Results
Results for
Spenborough 20m
on the 15th Mar 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
53
47
1 of 258
258
Karl Gray
Stainland Lions
M
1
54
52
2 of 258
260
James Kovacs
Salford Harriers
M
1
55
27
3 of 258
261
James Buis
Heaton Harriers
M
1
55
52
4 of 258
262
Cameron Brooks
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
55
55
5 of 258
262
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
57
48
6 of 258
267
Stuart Maycock
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
58
26
7 of 258
268
Phil Coulson
Chester le Street AC
M
1
58
38
8 of 258
269
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M
1
59
25
9 of 258
270
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
2
01
24
10 of 258
275
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
2
01
31
11 of 258
275
Ken Champman
Scottish Vet Harriers
M40
2
03
19
12 of 258
279
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
2
03
28
13 of 258
280
James Metcalfe
York Acorn Running Club
M
2
05
06
14 of 258
283
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
2
06
26
15 of 258
286
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
07
04
16 of 258
288
Michael Raynes
York Acorn Running Club
M
2
07
06
17 of 258
288
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
2
07
13
18 of 258
288
Steven Roebuck
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
2
07
45
19 of 258
289
David Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
2
07
49
20 of 258
289
Keith Thomas
Lostock Athletic Club
M50
2
08
55
21 of 258
292
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M
2
08
58
22 of 258
292
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
2
09
07
23 of 258
292
Paul Fordham
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
09
14
24 of 258
293
Simon Griffin
Goole Viking Striders
M40
2
09
45
25 of 258
294
Neil Penn
Wakefield Harriers
M
2
10
09
26 of 258
295
Philip Hinchcliffe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
2
10
36
27 of 258
296
Martin Humphrey
Stroud & District Athletics Club
M
2
10
49
28 of 258
296
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
2
11
36
29 of 258
298
0
Richard Sunman
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
2
11
47
30 of 258
298
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
11
57
31 of 258
299
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
12
29
32 of 258
300
Andrew Preston
Hallamshire Harriers
M
2
12
52
33 of 258
301
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
F
2
13
07
34 of 258
301
Dan Murray
Valley Striders
M
2
13
11
35 of 258
302
Andrew Grant
Harrogate Harriers
M
2
14
11
36 of 258
304
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M
2
14
21
37 of 258
304
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M50
2
15
09
38 of 258
306
James Webb
Leeds University
M
2
15
51
39 of 258
308
David McAllister
Heaton Harriers
M40
2
16
47
40 of 258
310
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
2
17
31
41 of 258
311
Kevin Lally
Easingwold Running Club
M
2
17
34
42 of 258
312
Dawn Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
17
41
43 of 258
312
Neil McDermott
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
2
17
55
44 of 258
312
Graham Werrett
Askern & District Running Club
M55
2
18
00
45 of 258
313
Robert McWilliam
Selby Striders
M
2
18
13
46 of 258
313
Robin Owen
Abbey Runners
M
2
18
28
47 of 258
314
Dusan Svoboda
Abbey Runners
M
2
18
37
48 of 258
314
Colin Shuttleworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
19
06
49 of 258
315
Gary Cassidy
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
2
19
10
50 of 258
315
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
19
24
51 of 258
316
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M
2
19
31
52 of 258
316
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
19
33
53 of 258
316
Eric Taylor
Unattached
M55
2
19
39
54 of 258
316
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
2
19
49
55 of 258
317
David Scott
Unattached
M40
2
20
23
56 of 258
318
Reg Richards
Unattached
M45
2
20
43
57 of 258
319
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M45
2
20
49
58 of 258
319
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
2
22
01
59 of 258
322
David Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
22
04
60 of 258
322
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M
2
22
13
70 of 258
322
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
2
22
21
61 of 258
322
Mark Richardson
Unattached
M
2
22
28
62 of 258
323
Michael Milsom
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
2
22
44
63 of 258
323
Rory Cunliffe
Bradford Airedale
M45
2
22
47
64 of 258
323
Paul Tranter
Unattached
M40
2
22
48
65 of 258
323
Daniel Finnigan
Unattached
M
2
22
49
66 of 258
323
Jack Mason
Darlington Harriers
M45
2
22
53
67 of 258
324
Nell McAndrew
Thames Valley Harriers
F35
2
22
57
68 of 258
324
Steven Weston
Ilkley Harriers
M40
2
23
08
69 of 258
324
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
2
24
03
71 of 258
326
Tim Clegg
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
24
56
72 of 258
328
Giles Harris
Goole Viking Striders
M
2
25
08
73 of 258
329
Martin Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
M
2
25
08
74 of 258
329
Ian Robertson
Selby Striders
M
2
25
47
75 of 258
330
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
2
25
56
76 of 258
330
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M
2
25
58
77 of 258
331
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
26
17
78 of 258
331
Monique Hollinshead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
26
19
79 of 258
332
20
Stephen Woods
Pocklington Runners
M40
2
26
41
80 of 258
332
Patrick Barrett
Valley Striders
M50
2
26
56
81 of 258
333
Peter Hilliard
Idle Athletic Club
M45
2
26
59
82 of 258
333
Gary Sutherland
Valley Striders
M45
2
27
00
83 of 258
333
Mark Clayton
Bexhill Runners
M45
2
27
01
84 of 258
333
Colin Milner
Unattached
M55
2
27
04
85 of 258
333
Peter Gulc
Bridlington Road Runners
M
2
27
08
86 of 258
333
Dean Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
2
27
18
87 of 258
334
Colin Rathbone
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M65
2
27
31
88 of 258
334
Gary Platt
Chorley Athletic Club
M50
2
28
00
89 of 258
335
Hayley Nancolas
Valley Striders
F
2
28
36
90 of 258
337
Gary Champman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
28
47
91 of 258
337
Stephen Perry
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
2
29
20
92 of 258
338
Simon Redshaw
Valley Striders
M
2
29
26
93 of 258
338
Mick Casey
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
2
29
47
94 of 258
339
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
29
50
95 of 258
339
Ronald Read
Darlington Harriers
M45
2
29
55
96 of 258
340
Robin Clough
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
2
29
57
97 of 258
340
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
2
30
31
98 of 258
341
Tony Brayshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M40
2
30
53
99 of 258
342
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M
2
30
54
100 of 258
342
Saul Muldoon
Stadium Runners
M
2
30
54
101 of 258
342
Dave Barr
Unattached
M
2
31
05
102 of 258
342
John Guveya
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
2
31
35
103 of 258
343
Ed Halliday
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
2
31
48
104 of 258
344
Len Curtis
Unattached
M
2
31
54
105 of 258
344
Jayne Shelmerdine
Otley Athletic Club
F45
2
31
59
106 of 258
344
Adrian Marshall
Unattached
M
2
32
06
107 of 258
344
Paul Hemmings
Unattached
M50
2
32
18
108 of 258
345
Kaeti MacKenzie
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
2
32
25
109 of 258
345
Timothy Lloyd
Hallamshire Harriers
M
2
32
31
110 of 258
345
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
2
32
33
111 of 258
346
Anthony Le-Feuvre
Idle Athletic Club
M
2
32
57
112 of 258
346
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M50
2
33
11
113 of 258
347
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
2
33
21
114 of 258
347
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M55
2
33
29
115 of 258
348
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
2
34
02
116 of 258
349
Jonathan Holmes
Unattached
M
2
34
16
117 of 258
349
Stewart Yates
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
2
34
25
118 of 258
350
Melanie Woodhouse
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
2
34
33
119 of 258
350
John Wallace
Valley Striders
M40
2
34
53
120 of 258
351
Joanne Ellerton
York Acorn Running Club
F35
2
35
14
121 of 258
352
Nick Mason
Quakers Running Club
M40
2
35
31
122 of 258
352
Chris Jones
Spenborough & District AC
M45
2
35
36
123 of 258
352
Josh Brindley
Hallamshire Harriers
M
2
35
47
124 of 258
353
Maz Khoueiry
Stadium Runners
M
2
36
34
125 of 258
355
Clare Buis
Heaton Harriers
F
2
36
43
126 of 258
355
Janet Cordingley
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
36
49
127 of 258
355
Iain Andrews
Wetherby Runners
M
2
37
00
128 of 258
356
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
37
03
129 of 258
356
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
2
37
05
130 of 258
356
Alan Boothroyd
Stadium Runners
M45
2
37
14
131 of 258
356
Neil Shore
Unattached
M
2
37
17
132 of 258
356
Philip Wilson
Unattached
M
2
37
26
133 of 258
357
Andrew Hoyle
Unattached
M
2
37
27
134 of 258
357
Keith Waddingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
37
41
135 of 258
357
Alicia Hudelson
Unattached
F
2
37
58
136 of 258
358
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
2
38
01
137 of 258
358
Penny Ditchfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
38
23
138 of 258
359
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M
2
38
32
139 of 258
359
Chris Reid
Unattached
M45
2
38
54
140 of 258
360
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
39
03
141 of 258
360
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
2
40
06
142 of 258
363
Rod Pegg
Baildon Runners
M50
2
40
09
143 of 258
363
Kevin Smith
Darwen Dashers
M40
2
40
13
144 of 258
363
Ann Dale
Wetherby Runners
F35
2
40
31
145 of 258
364
Andrew Byron
Unattached
M
2
40
41
146 of 258
364
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
40
47
147 of 258
364
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M40
2
41
07
148 of 258
365
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F50
2
41
19
149 of 258
365
David Wrighton
Unattached
M
2
41
26
150 of 258
366
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F40
2
41
42
151 of 258
366
Peter Murphy
Darwen Dashers
M50
2
42
16
152 of 258
368
Leason Gower
Unattached
M
2
42
54
153 of 258
369
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
42
59
154 of 258
369
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M50
2
43
49
155 of 258
371
Patrick Brew
Harrogate Harriers
M50
2
43
59
156 of 258
371
Johntayler Johntayler
Stadium Runners
M50
2
44
29
157 of 258
373
Garry Keenan
Wetherby Runners
M40
2
44
34
158 of 258
373
Gemma Buckwell
Halifax Harriers
F
2
44
44
159 of 258
373
Gavin Dodd
Stainland Lions
M
2
44
44
160 of 258
373
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
2
44
55
161 of 258
374
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
2
44
59
162 of 258
374
Simon Glover
Stadium Runners
M
2
45
40
163 of 258
375
Tim Edwards
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
2
45
41
164 of 258
375
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
45
56
165 of 258
376
Andy Broekhuizen
Harrogate Harriers
M40
2
46
20
166 of 258
377
David Broadbent
Unattached
M50
2
46
58
167 of 258
378
Fiona Turley
Heaton Harriers
F
2
47
06
168 of 258
379
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M65
2
47
17
169 of 258
379
Chris Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
2
47
44
170 of 258
380
Steve Hamer
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
2
47
49
171 of 258
380
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
2
47
56
172 of 258
380
Pauline Davies
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F55
2
48
35
173 of 258
382
Richard O'Sullivan
Todmorden Harriers
M45
2
49
00
174 of 258
383
Mary Picksley
Steel City Striders
F55
2
49
16
175 of 258
383
Mark Benton
Kimberworth Striders
M40
2
49
30
176 of 258
384
Steve Hemingway
Spenborough & District AC
M45
2
49
31
177 of 258
384
Andrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M
2
49
41
178 of 258
384
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
2
49
47
179 of 258
385
Matt Dale
Unattached
M
2
50
19
180 of 258
386
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
2
50
30
181 of 258
386
Peter Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
2
50
34
182 of 258
386
Steve Pitts
Unattached
M40
2
50
39
183 of 258
387
Andy Pinkney
Unattached
M
2
50
48
184 of 258
387
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
2
51
40
185 of 258
389
Tim Parkin
Unattached
M
2
51
43
186 of 258
389
David Nutton
Unattached
M40
2
51
56
187 of 258
389
Patrick Hourigan
Unattached
M40
2
52
00
188 of 258
390
Philip West
Mornington Chasers Running Club
M55
2
52
31
189 of 258
391
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M
2
52
56
190 of 258
392
Dave McNamara
Unattached
M
2
53
12
191 of 258
392
Wanda MacDonald
Crossgates Harriers
F45
2
53
31
192 of 258
393
Ben Paviour
Unattached
M
2
54
06
193 of 258
394
Amelia Wheelwright
Stainland Lions
F
2
54
49
194 of 258
396
John McHale
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
2
54
52
195 of 258
396
Sarah Roberts
Darwen Dashers
F40
2
54
57
196 of 258
396
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M40
2
55
36
197 of 258
398
Sandra Snape
Unattached
F40
2
56
18
198 of 258
399
James Meta
Unattached
M50
2
56
39
199 of 258
400
Cliff Etherden
Saddleworth Runners
M60
2
56
41
200 of 258
400
Jayne Perry
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
2
56
43
201 of 258
400
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
2
58
30
202 of 258
404
Ian Woods
Unattached
M40
2
58
38
203 of 258
405
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M65
2
58
43
204 of 258
405
Simon Skelton
Unattached
M
2
59
09
205 of 258
406
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M45
2
59
33
206 of 258
407
Ray Carter
Unattached
M45
2
59
33
207 of 258
407
David Esler
Unattached
M40
2
59
35
208 of 258
407
Mel Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
59
37
209 of 258
407
David Bastow
Hartshead Running Club
M
2
59
38
210 of 258
407
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F55
2
59
51
211 of 258
407
Richard Jefferson
Unattached
M
3
01
12
212 of 258
410
Leanne Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
3
02
22
213 of 258
414
7
Lesley Dewhirst
Unattached
F40
3
02
23
214 of 258
413
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
3
02
55
215 of 258
414
Susan Broadbent
Unattached
F45
3
06
46
216 of 258
423
Sarah Halstead
Halstead Road Runners
F35
3
07
30
217 of 258
425
Michael Davis
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
3
09
51
218 of 258
430
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
3
09
51
219 of 258
430
Duncan Sykes
Road Runners Club
M40
3
10
10
220 of 258
431
Chris Johnson
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
3
10
17
221 of 258
431
Julie Smith
Crossgates Harriers
F40
3
10
34
222 of 258
432
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
3
10
34
223 of 258
432
Eileen Newman
Unattached
F55
3
11
26
224 of 258
434
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F35
3
11
29
225 of 258
434
Valerie Pell
Kippax Harriers
F50
3
11
56
226 of 258
435
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
3
12
20
227 of 258
436
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
3
12
20
228 of 258
436
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M45
3
15
26
229 of 258
443
Lee Ingham
Unattached
M40
3
15
37
230 of 258
443
Pauline Bartliff
Unattached
F35
3
15
50
231 of 258
444
Andrew McEvoy
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
3
17
00
232 of 258
446
Jane Wood
Unattached
F40
3
17
04
233 of 258
446
Janice Barlow
Unattached
F40
3
17
10
234 of 258
447
Norma Smith
Unattached
F60
3
17
12
235 of 258
447
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
3
17
13
236 of 258
447
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
3
19
42
237 of 258
452
Lorraine Kiernan
Stadium Runners
F45
3
21
00
238 of 258
455
Elaine McCann
Stadium Runners
F
3
21
05
239 of 258
456
Julie Murphy
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F40
3
21
05
240 of 258
456
Malcolm Sherwood
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
3
21
05
241 of 258
456
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
3
21
22
242 of 258
456
Dawn Hart
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
3
24
43
243 of 258
464
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
3
26
33
244 of 258
468
David Sharp
Wakefield Harriers
M45
3
30
55
245 of 258
478
Amanda Hays
Huddersfield Road Runners
F50
3
32
56
246 of 258
482
Zoe Findlay
Harrogate Harriers
F35
3
33
43
247 of 258
484
Andrew Graham
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
3
34
08
248 of 258
485
Moz Render
York Postal Harriers
M
3
34
29
249 of 258
486
David Cattanach
Otley Athletic Club
M55
3
36
35
250 of 258
491
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F50
3
38
14
251 of 258
494
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M60
3
38
14
252 of 258
494
Nazir Hussain
Spenborough & District AC
M55
3
41
05
253 of 258
501
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
3
42
53
254 of 258
505
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
3
49
24
255 of 258
520
Jane Oughton
Abbey Runners
F45
3
49
33
256 of 258
520
Sarah Chambers
Unattached
F45
3
50
39
257 of 258
523
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
3
58
09
258 of 258
540
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=988&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024