Results
Results for
Meltham 10k
on the 25th Jan 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Kev Lilley
Sheffield Running Club
M45
36
05
1 of 254
288
Peter Stevenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
37
01
2 of 254
296
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
37
06
3 of 254
297
Pauline Smith
Unattached
F
37
16
4 of 254
298
Neil Penn
Wakefield Harriers
M
38
13
5 of 254
305
Martin Green
Wakefield Harriers
M40
38
17
6 of 254
306
Peter Pyrah
Bingley Harriers
M50
39
08
7 of 254
313
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
39
14
8 of 254
314
Philip Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M50
39
31
9 of 254
316
Ross McClelland
Denby Dale Travellers
M
39
34
10 of 254
316
Mark Seed
Salford Harriers
M
39
39
11 of 254
317
Max Rowell
Unattached
M
39
50
12 of 254
318
Jo Waites
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F35
39
53
13 of 254
319
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
40
16
14 of 254
322
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
40
17
15 of 254
322
David Hunt
City of Hull AC
M
40
51
16 of 254
327
Dave Mayall
Unattached
M
41
23
17 of 254
331
Lon Lane
Rochdale Harriers
M
41
37
18 of 254
333
Stephen Woods
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
41
48
19 of 254
334
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
41
57
20 of 254
335
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
42
17
21 of 254
339
0
Paul Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
42
18
22 of 254
338
Colin Milner
Unattached
M55
42
22
23 of 254
339
Martin Shaw
Harrogate Harriers
M40
42
24
24 of 254
339
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
42
25
25 of 254
339
Andrea Swift
Unattached
F
42
32
26 of 254
340
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
42
40
27 of 254
341
Chris Liversidge
Unattached
M
42
44
28 of 254
342
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
42
45
29 of 254
342
Julie Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
42
48
30 of 254
342
Steve Tighe
Valley Striders
M40
42
50
31 of 254
342
Laura Wallace
Unattached
F
42
59
32 of 254
344
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
43
01
33 of 254
344
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M35
43
08
34 of 254
345
Neil O'connor
Unattached
M40
43
13
35 of 254
345
Edward Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
M
43
18
36 of 254
346
Andrew Kirk
Unattached
M
43
27
37 of 254
347
Paul Biddulph
Stainland Lions
M35
43
31
38 of 254
348
Stefan Tosta
Unattached
M
43
42
39 of 254
349
Anthony Waring
Unattached
M35
43
51
40 of 254
351
Jonathan Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M35
43
52
41 of 254
351
Nick Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
43
52
42 of 254
351
Richard Borysiewicz
Valley Hill Runners
M
43
56
43 of 254
351
Alex Simon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
44
08
44 of 254
353
Joseph Goldthorpe
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
44
17
45 of 254
354
Kevin Wright
Unattached
M45
44
17
46 of 254
354
Philip Cooper
Unattached
M
44
23
47 of 254
355
Christopher Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
M
44
32
48 of 254
356
Desmond Woodhead
Unattached
M
44
44
49 of 254
358
Rob James
Unattached
M
44
55
50 of 254
359
Scott Baxter
Unattached
M40
44
56
51 of 254
359
Robin Winfield
Unattached
M
45
03
52 of 254
360
Jordan Peel
Unattached
M
45
09
53 of 254
361
Graham Steele
Unattached
M
45
24
54 of 254
363
Richard Kershaw
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
45
24
55 of 254
363
T Crosby
Unattached
M45
45
31
56 of 254
364
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
45
35
57 of 254
364
Pauline Stewart
Unattached
M40
45
47
58 of 254
366
Gareth Simpson
East Cheshire Harriers
M
45
49
59 of 254
366
David Mellor
Stockport Harriers
M55
45
55
60 of 254
367
Phillip Robinson
Unattached
M40
45
57
61 of 254
367
Jordi Ramtrez
Unattached
M
45
59
62 of 254
368
Richard Maxted
Unattached
M
46
02
63 of 254
368
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
46
03
64 of 254
368
Chris Rainey
Unattached
M40
46
05
65 of 254
368
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
46
07
66 of 254
369
David Phillips
Royton Road Runners
M65
46
10
67 of 254
369
James Stables
Dragons Running Club
M
46
12
68 of 254
369
Don Green
Unattached
M55
46
28
69 of 254
372
Timothy Lloyd
Hallamshire Harriers
M
46
34
70 of 254
372
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
46
34
71 of 254
372
Jonny McLean
Unattached
M
46
45
72 of 254
374
Paul Wojjas
Unattached
M
46
48
73 of 254
374
Andrew Wallace
Unattached
M
46
52
74 of 254
375
Craig Hanson
Unattached
M
46
52
75 of 254
375
Peter Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
46
58
76 of 254
376
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M40
47
13
77 of 254
378
Daniel Shaw
Unattached
M
47
20
78 of 254
378
David Charlton
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M
47
22
79 of 254
379
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
47
24
80 of 254
379
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F
47
28
81 of 254
380
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
47
29
82 of 254
380
S Kitching
Spenborough & District AC
M45
47
32
83 of 254
380
Robert Mawhood
South Yorkshire Police
M50
47
36
84 of 254
381
Rob Farnell
Unattached
M
47
37
85 of 254
381
Ben Ayres
Unattached
M
47
37
86 of 254
381
Rob Farnell
Unattached
M
47
42
87 of 254
381
Lynne Robinson
Halifax Harriers
F
47
43
88 of 254
382
Kenny Rowe
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
47
45
89 of 254
382
Amelia Wheelwright
Stainland Lions
F
47
46
90 of 254
382
Jacky Smith
Sheffield Running Club
F55
47
57
91 of 254
383
Mick Booth
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
48
01
92 of 254
384
Tom Lindley
Unattached
M
48
04
93 of 254
384
Tom Kaspowicz
Road Runners Club
M45
48
10
94 of 254
385
Ronald Warrendar
Salford Harriers
M50
48
16
95 of 254
386
Stephen Beardmore
Unattached
M45
48
17
96 of 254
386
Craig Coulson
Unattached
M
48
18
97 of 254
386
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
48
18
98 of 254
386
Chris Goddard
Unattached
M
48
24
99 of 254
387
Clive Hope
Unattached
M50
48
34
100 of 254
388
Dave Riddle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
48
36
101 of 254
389
Ian Gall
Valley Hill Runners
M
48
38
102 of 254
389
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
48
46
103 of 254
390
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
48
50
104 of 254
390
David Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
48
51
105 of 254
391
Andy Garside
Unattached
M45
48
56
106 of 254
391
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F45
48
57
107 of 254
391
David Lockwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
48
59
108 of 254
392
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
49
01
109 of 254
392
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M45
49
04
110 of 254
392
Leroy Windle
Unattached
M
49
23
111 of 254
395
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
49
24
112 of 254
395
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
49
26
113 of 254
395
Richard Westcott
Unattached
M50
49
27
114 of 254
395
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
49
34
115 of 254
396
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
49
44
116 of 254
398
Karen Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
F50
49
47
117 of 254
398
Andrew King
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
49
48
118 of 254
398
Ken Halliwill
Unattached
M
49
49
119 of 254
398
Tim Johnston
Unattached
M
49
53
120 of 254
399
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
50
05
121 of 254
400
Peter Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
50
20
122 of 254
402
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
50
21
123 of 254
403
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
50
23
124 of 254
403
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M55
50
28
125 of 254
404
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
50
29
126 of 254
404
James Dawson
Unattached
M40
50
30
127 of 254
404
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
50
39
128 of 254
405
Gillian Kester
Stadium Runners
F45
50
50
129 of 254
406
Ian Denny
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
50
51
130 of 254
407
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
50
54
131 of 254
407
Susan Gledhill
Stainland Lions
F35
50
59
132 of 254
408
Mark Brogan
Unattached
M50
51
06
133 of 254
409
John Herbert
Dark Peak
M50
51
07
134 of 254
409
Mark Gregson
Unattached
M
51
12
135 of 254
409
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M50
51
17
136 of 254
410
Dayn Wilkins
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
51
24
137 of 254
411
Tim Morris
Valley Hill Runners
M
51
25
138 of 254
411
Andrew Pigg
Unattached
M45
51
29
139 of 254
412
James Whittington
Totley Athletic Club
M40
51
32
140 of 254
412
Graham Hook
Unattached
M40
51
38
141 of 254
413
Alan Hardy
Unattached
M45
51
43
142 of 254
414
Rich McLeod
Unattached
M35
51
45
143 of 254
414
Matthew Dennison
Unattached
M35
51
47
144 of 254
414
Dominic Goldthorpe
Unattached
M
51
48
145 of 254
414
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
51
54
146 of 254
415
Elizabeth Grayson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
52
02
147 of 254
416
Andrew Greaves
Unattached
M40
52
05
148 of 254
416
Carl Devenish
Unattached
M
52
12
149 of 254
417
Mark Hoath
Meltham Athletic Club
M
52
18
150 of 254
418
Peter McGuire
Unattached
M
52
19
151 of 254
418
Gordon Booth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
52
24
152 of 254
419
David Crowther
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
52
28
153 of 254
420
Paul Hetherington
Valley Hill Runners
M55
52
33
154 of 254
420
Philip Moorhouse
Stadium Runners
M55
52
40
155 of 254
421
Steven White
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
52
50
156 of 254
422
Sophie Farnell
Holmfirth Harriers
F
52
54
157 of 254
423
Heidi Curry
Unattached
F35
53
06
158 of 254
425
Hannah Scott
Unattached
F
53
11
159 of 254
425
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M
53
12
160 of 254
425
Rob Hoult
Stadium Runners
M
53
26
161 of 254
427
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
53
29
162 of 254
428
David Berry
Minehead Running Club
M55
53
34
163 of 254
428
Keith Rant
Road Runners Club
M55
53
42
164 of 254
429
Craigh Briggs
Unattached
M
53
47
165 of 254
430
Kay Smith
Sheffield Running Club
F
53
50
166 of 254
430
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
54
03
167 of 254
432
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
54
14
168 of 254
434
Clive Booth
Unattached
M50
54
16
169 of 254
434
Craig Richardson
Unattached
M45
54
40
170 of 254
437
Paul Slater
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
55
06
171 of 254
441
John Terry
Unattached
M50
55
07
172 of 254
441
Tim Neville
Stainland Lions
M45
55
10
173 of 254
441
Robin Dearden
Unattached
M
55
12
174 of 254
441
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
55
19
175 of 254
442
Jonnie Dance
Unattached
M35
55
20
176 of 254
442
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
55
21
177 of 254
443
Charles Crossland
Holmfirth Harriers
M
55
37
178 of 254
445
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
55
39
179 of 254
445
Andrew Eastwood
Unattached
M
55
41
180 of 254
445
Emma Naylor
Unattached
F
55
42
181 of 254
445
Tariq Mahmood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
55
43
182 of 254
446
0
Mark Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M40
55
47
183 of 254
446
Niall Chambers
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
55
50
184 of 254
446
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
55
58
185 of 254
448
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
56
03
186 of 254
448
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M35
56
14
187 of 254
450
Alan Nelson
Unattached
M40
56
14
188 of 254
450
Becky Gill
Unattached
F
56
21
189 of 254
451
Rob Buchanan
Unattached
M
56
21
190 of 254
451
Darren Moulds
Unattached
M35
56
34
191 of 254
452
Christopher Rhodes
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
56
34
192 of 254
452
Paul Greene
Abbey Runners
M45
56
39
193 of 254
453
Jock Plommer
Unattached
M60
56
41
194 of 254
453
Di Simmons
Wakefield Harriers
F45
56
47
195 of 254
454
Jonathan Routledge
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
56
58
196 of 254
456
Steve Taylor
Mansfield Harriers
M
57
14
197 of 254
458
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
57
19
198 of 254
459
0
Chris Sheard
Unattached
M
57
22
199 of 254
459
Trevor Grundy
Royton Road Runners
M65
57
31
200 of 254
460
Louise Gilchrist
Valley Striders
F70
57
32
201 of 254
460
Annie Rutter
Unattached
F
57
42
202 of 254
461
Tim Rutter
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
57
47
203 of 254
462
Julie Broadhead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
57
51
204 of 254
463
0
Graig Stewart
Unattached
M45
57
55
205 of 254
463
James Beattie
Stadium Runners
M
58
01
206 of 254
464
Andrew Nuut
Ackworth Road Runners
M
58
13
207 of 254
466
Alex Dunn
Unattached
M
58
16
208 of 254
466
Jon Schofield
Unattached
M50
58
18
209 of 254
466
Trevor Brown
Steel City Striders
M65
58
22
210 of 254
467
Samantha Melaragni
Unattached
F35
58
37
211 of 254
469
Howard Clarke
Unattached
M60
59
00
212 of 254
472
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
59
08
213 of 254
473
Trudy Melvin
Unattached
F35
59
13
214 of 254
474
Catherine Ladd
Abbey Runners
F50
59
22
215 of 254
475
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
59
27
216 of 254
475
John Field
Unattached
M
59
33
217 of 254
476
Steve Hawkes
Unattached
M
59
41
218 of 254
477
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M40
59
57
219 of 254
479
Mark McGinlay
Unattached
M35
1
00
09
220 of 254
481
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F50
1
00
11
221 of 254
481
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M60
1
00
11
222 of 254
481
Richard Bamforth
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
1
00
23
223 of 254
483
Paul Goodwin
Stadium Runners
M40
1
00
44
224 of 254
486
Andrew Greenhalgh
Unattached
M40
1
00
57
225 of 254
487
Lisa Butcher
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
00
58
226 of 254
488
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
1
01
21
227 of 254
491
Ruth Bailey
Wakefield Harriers
F40
1
01
42
228 of 254
493
Michelle Dyer
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
01
52
229 of 254
495
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
02
42
230 of 254
501
Robert Simes
Unattached
M
1
04
10
231 of 254
513
Nicola Candle
Unattached
F35
1
04
14
232 of 254
514
Mark Weldon
Unattached
M45
1
04
23
233 of 254
515
Louise Ellicock
Unattached
F40
1
04
33
234 of 254
516
Becky Jones
Unattached
F45
1
04
43
235 of 254
518
Nate Gonnion
Unattached
M
1
04
49
236 of 254
518
Bernard Garside
Unattached
M65
1
05
21
237 of 254
523
Sheila Ely
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
1
05
36
238 of 254
525
Jon Tandy
Unattached
M45
1
05
44
239 of 254
526
Donald Bamforth
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
1
06
04
240 of 254
528
Terry Cooke
Hartshead Running Club
M50
1
06
08
241 of 254
529
Patricia Pitts
Stainland Lions
F60
1
07
02
242 of 254
536
Angela Greene
Unattached
F50
1
07
31
243 of 254
540
Sharon Heed
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
07
40
244 of 254
541
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
07
51
245 of 254
543
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
08
22
246 of 254
547
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M50
1
08
47
247 of 254
550
Stella Darby
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
09
43
248 of 254
558
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
1
09
54
249 of 254
559
Jane Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
1
10
24
250 of 254
563
Wayne Hancock
Unattached
M
1
11
23
251 of 254
571
Johnny Hicks
Unattached
M
1
12
37
252 of 254
581
Bryony Walker
Unattached
F40
1
13
13
253 of 254
586
Keith Bamforth
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
1
19
30
254 of 254
636
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=979&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024