Results
Results for
Run For All Leeds 10k
on the 8th Jul 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
John Hobbs
Valley Striders
M40
32
32
1
176
7
Benjamin Douglas
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
32
51
2
178
13
Jake Callis
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
33
07
3
179
0
Joe Sagar
Spenborough & District AC
M
33
24
4
181
8
David Herdsman
Valley Striders
M40
34
06
5
185
6
Marcin Soszka
Saltaire Striders
M35
34
12
6
185
0
Ben Butler
Wakefield Harriers
M35
34
35
7
187
5
David Smithers
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
35
15
8
191
0
Nigel Hockin
Unattached
M
35
29
11
192
0
Jonathan Ball
Unattached
M40
35
31
9
192
0
Simon Midwood
Valley Striders
M
35
31
10
192
11
Steve Melber
Unattached
M
35
39
12
192
0
Gary Cadman
Clowne Road Runners
M35
35
47
13
194
11
Steve Collins
Unattached
M
35
50
14
193
0
Stephen Child
Unattached
M
35
52
15
194
0
Robin Stacey
York Acorn Running Club
M
36
04
16
195
16
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M55
36
14
17
196
0
Matthew Akpan
Unattached
M
36
16
18
196
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M35
36
22
19
197
0
Mark Jones
Unattached
M40
36
45
20
198
0
Andrew Summerscales
Unattached
M
36
56
22
199
0
Andrew Marshall
Unattached
M35
36
57
21
200
0
Michael Vargas
Unattached
M
37
01
23
200
0
Lindsay Toulson
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
37
05
24
201
0
Martin Archer
Unattached
M
37
11
25
201
0
Huw Lippiatt
Valley Striders
M45
37
30
26
203
0
Neal Edmondson
Horsforth Harriers
M
37
35
28
203
0
James MacE
Rothwell Harriers
M
37
54
33
205
11
Oliver Brown
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
37
55
34
205
0
Paul Fotherby
Valley Striders
M40
37
58
37
206
13
Gavin Foster
Stainland Lions
M
38
16
39
207
4
Alistair Galt
Queensbury Running Club
M
38
22
40
208
0
Gavin Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
M
38
43
46
210
11
Robert Pritchard
Unattached
M35
38
46
50
209
0
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
38
47
48
210
0
Matthew Middleton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
38
51
47
210
5
Antony Patrick
Rounday Runners
M
38
51
51
210
0
Joseph Morton
Rounday Runners
M35
38
57
52
211
20
Dan Grundy
Vegan Runners UK
M40
39
03
54
211
25
Liam Liam
Wakefield Harriers
M40
39
07
55
212
0
Jon Cooper
Steel City Striders
M
39
08
56
212
25
Becky McDonald
City of Hull AC
F
39
21
66
213
0
Rory Anderson
Leeds University
M
39
43
82
215
0
Tom Craven
York Acorn Running Club
M
39
44
75
215
0
Aisling Wall
Horsforth Harriers
F
39
44
76
215
21
Reece Milton
Horsforth Harriers
M
39
45
74
215
12
Ed Newbould
Horsforth Harriers
M
40
02
85
217
23
Simon Garside
Rothwell Harriers
M50
40
08
86
217
0
Alex Matthewson
Wetherby Runners
M
40
10
88
217
18
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
40
12
91
218
0
Jonathan Kent
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
40
17
101
218
19
Natasha Dawson
South Yorkshire Police
F
40
20
99
218
0
David Forrest
Steel City Striders
M
40
24
98
219
0
Vernon Long
Valley Striders
M50
40
26
106
219
7
Joe Worthington
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
40
44
127
221
0
Joel Worrall
Penny Lane Striders
M
40
45
108
221
0
Sarah Hunter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
40
50
112
221
21
Chris Rippon
Wakefield Harriers
M50
40
55
115
222
0
Rob Driver
Wetherby Runners
M35
40
56
114
222
6
James Clarke
Crossgates Harriers
M
40
58
120
222
14
Bill Shively
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
41
12
124
223
0
Philip Markham
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
41
19
128
224
9
Curtis Broadhead
Hyde Park Harriers
M
41
22
130
224
4
Liam Kemp
Derwent Runners
M45
41
28
134
224
0
Emily Legg
Wetherby Runners
F
41
46
139
226
0
Patrick Jackson
Wetherby Runners
M45
41
55
148
227
25
Andy Mill
Abbey Runners
M35
41
57
143
227
0
Joshua Gilliard
Rothwell Harriers
M
42
09
150
228
0
Don Lennon
Newham & Essex
M50
42
12
146
228
0
Robin Mitchell
Unattached
M40
42
16
160
228
0
Thomas Trousdale
Bramley Breezers
M
42
30
163
230
0
David Semmence
Bramley Breezers
M
42
34
166
230
0
Andrew Byram
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
42
40
169
231
0
Rhys Jones
Ilkley Harriers
M35
42
45
167
231
11
Patrick Good
Easingwold Running Club
M
42
49
170
232
0
Simon Brown
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M35
43
01
182
233
20
Claire Wilson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
43
11
194
234
0
Jake Harris
Hyde Park Harriers
M
43
26
187
235
0
Lee Taylor
Ealing Eagles Running Club
M40
43
38
214
236
0
Graham Terry
Saltaire Striders
M50
43
39
203
236
17
Waheed Khan
Bingley Harriers
M35
43
42
220
237
0
Gavin Burton
Otley Athletic Club
M40
43
43
276
237
25
Stuart Little
Horsforth Harriers
M
43
46
210
237
0
Peter Enever
Pudsey Pacers
M35
43
47
221
237
8
Helen Young
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
43
48
238
237
10
Paul Vickers
Spenborough & District AC
M45
43
49
215
237
6
Will Stewart
Halifax Harriers
M
43
54
228
238
1
James Chambers
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
43
56
254
238
13
Harry Fowler
Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
M60
44
06
227
239
0
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M55
44
12
232
239
21
Robert Paterson
Cockermouth ASA
M35
44
16
323
240
0
David Tolson
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
44
23
264
240
0
Craig Whiteley
Rothwell Harriers
M50
44
24
243
240
0
Robert Preston
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
44
24
252
240
16
George Sutcliffe
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
44
30
260
241
0
Ken Fox
Valley Striders
M55
44
31
272
241
0
Jonathan Yates
Rounday Runners
M35
44
37
265
242
0
Steve Bird
Wallasey Athletic Club
M
44
40
267
242
0
Corrie Percival
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
44
41
281
242
0
Emily Wix
East Hull Harriers
F
44
43
307
242
25
Lee Arnell
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
45
02
321
244
10
Craig Whale
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
45
09
425
244
5
Paul Day
Bramley Breezers
M40
45
15
318
244
0
Jenny Wade
Skipton Athletic Club
F
45
27
324
246
16
Richard Haigh
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M50
45
52
360
248
2
Dave Gordon
Crossgates Harriers
M35
45
54
344
248
21
Mark Taylor
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
45
56
405
249
0
Arif Ali
Steel City Striders
M35
46
08
410
250
0
Neil Baxter
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
46
14
376
250
6
Emma Potte-Campbell
Dereham Runners
F40
46
19
375
251
0
Gordon Gordon
Unattached
M
46
21
388
250
0
Stuart Davies
Bramley Breezers
M40
46
31
387
251
0
Dan Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M45
46
42
427
253
24
Carly Pettett
Horsforth Harriers
F
46
45
391
253
0
Max Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
M
46
47
394
253
0
Adam Sutcliffe
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
46
47
400
253
25
James Rawstron
Otley Athletic Club
M45
46
50
419
254
0
Giles Newcombe
Hayle Runners
M60
46
52
437
254
0
Darran Wilson
Horsforth Harriers
M35
47
01
407
255
0
Dean Hague
Crystal Peaks Runners
M45
47
01
458
255
0
Emma Giles
Selby Striders
F
47
04
459
255
0
Georgia Tansey
Newham & Essex
F
47
09
415
255
0
Christopher Thompson
York Postal Harriers
M50
47
18
500
256
0
Bob French
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
47
26
472
257
0
Rowena Skelhorn
Rothwell Harriers
F40
47
27
527
257
21
Megan Clarke
Notts Athletic Club
F
47
35
476
258
0
Therese Sheehan
Kirkstall Harriers
F
47
36
560
258
0
Phil Pearce
Bramley Breezers
M40
47
37
483
257
0
Matthew Drake
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
47
43
480
258
0
Simon Adcock
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
47
47
470
259
0
Paul White
Valley Striders
M70
47
47
482
259
4
Jade Fawcett
Knutsford Tri Club
F
47
52
516
259
0
Charlotte Lawson
Rounday Runners
F
47
55
654
259
0
Craig Kellett
Spenborough & District AC
M45
47
58
531
260
0
Megan Ayling
March Athletic Club
F
48
03
562
260
0
Philip McAliece
Rounday Runners
M35
48
06
551
260
0
Clive Palmer
Unattached
M50
48
11
568
260
0
Alan Hollings
Bramley Breezers
M50
48
21
538
261
0
Craig McDougall
Preston Harriers
M
48
39
605
263
0
Martin Howcroft
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
48
43
591
264
0
Matt Broadhead
Steel City Striders
M40
48
48
610
264
0
Ellie Page
Knavesmire Harriers
F
48
49
593
264
8
Carl Wilson
Vegan Runners UK
M40
48
52
692
265
0
Kathryn Bradley
Penny Lane Striders
F
49
06
674
266
0
David Lynan
Penny Lane Striders
M45
49
06
676
266
0
John Walker
Rounday Runners
M55
49
18
706
267
9
Nicholas Thrussell
Leeds Frontrunners
M
49
24
629
267
0
Sarah Charlesworth
Wharfedale Harriers
F35
49
46
726
269
21
Luke McGuinness
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
49
51
771
270
25
Helene Wright
Spa Striders
F
49
57
719
270
0
Hope Ramsden
Knavesmire Harriers
F
49
57
746
270
25
Graham Prince
Bramley Breezers
M45
50
00
787
270
0
Paul Whitehurst
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M40
50
13
777
272
19
Elisa Neame
Rounday Runners
F
50
15
779
272
0
Lee East
Saltaire Striders
M40
50
24
828
273
0
Jan King
Stainland Lions
M65
50
25
819
273
0
Charlotte Smithson
Ilkley Harriers
F40
50
26
806
273
0
Sharon Kenyon
Otley Athletic Club
F35
50
31
818
273
0
Giles Wilkes
Horsforth Harriers
M
50
35
852
274
0
Pirjo Johnson
Pudsey Pacers
F55
50
43
835
275
0
Michael Walsh
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
50
56
992
276
0
Philip Lickley
Queensbury Running Club
M
51
04
881
276
0
Clive Walton
Abbey Runners
M50
51
12
820
277
0
Robert Baxter
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
51
12
893
277
1
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
51
18
880
278
0
Greg Goodall
Baildon Runners
M50
51
28
871
279
1
Lindsay Short
Rounday Runners
F50
51
35
903
279
0
Emily Kirk
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
51
40
869
280
0
Joshua Hawkhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
51
46
939
280
0
Alejandro Pinto
Dragons Running Club
M45
51
50
1017
281
0
Kim Bennett
Elvet Striders
F45
51
52
954
281
0
Kris Hale
Saltaire Striders
M40
51
53
1069
281
0
Kjell Skjerven
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M50
51
56
945
281
0
Tracey Taylor
Sale Harriers
F35
51
57
1038
281
0
Hannah Jones
Baildon Runners
F40
51
57
1146
281
0
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F45
52
03
973
282
10
Helen Jones
Steel City Striders
F
52
04
1015
282
0
Judith Lund
Rounday Runners
F40
52
08
983
282
22
Claire Larcombe
Otley Athletic Club
F
52
15
1009
283
0
Nigel Fuller
St Theresas
M40
52
22
1064
284
18
Steven Sharp
Driffield Striders
M50
52
28
958
284
0
Helen Cox
Ripon Runners
F45
53
08
1465
288
0
Richard Godden
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
53
11
1136
288
0
Sarah Papadimos
Horsforth Harriers
F50
53
22
1110
289
11
Lucy Gilliard
Rothwell Harriers
F45
53
26
1154
289
0
Paul Jones
Valley Striders
M40
53
29
1063
290
0
Phil Wilkins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
53
32
1134
290
0
John Moore
Unattached
M45
53
32
1377
289
0
Andy Gledhill
Airecentre Pacers
M50
53
33
1487
290
0
Nathan Koerner
Rounday Runners
M40
53
36
1475
290
0
Jean-patrick Judson
Waverley Harriers Athletics Club
M35
53
40
1258
291
0
Nigel Taylor
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
53
47
1142
291
0
Mark Twitchett
Rounday Runners
M45
54
00
1262
292
0
Jacqueline Tomlin
Unattached
F55
54
01
1422
292
0
Peter Laflin
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
54
16
1280
294
0
Raj Boughan
Rounday Runners
M
54
30
1251
295
0
Peter Peter
Airecentre Pacers
M35
54
32
1294
295
0
Asta Bevainyte
Kirkstall Harriers
F
54
32
1430
295
0
Amie Gardner
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
54
40
1299
296
0
Lis Ramsey
Chapel Allerton Runners
F55
54
45
1216
296
0
Peter Spence
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
54
45
1493
296
0
Stephen Pywell
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
55
10
1363
299
0
Peter Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
55
16
1302
299
21
Jenny Steele
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
55
56
1467
303
0
Jordan White
Pontefract Athletics Club
M
56
01
1484
303
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9768&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024