Results
Results for
Pennine 10k
on the 4th Jan 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Pearson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M35
33
31
1 of 314
270
Michael Mannings
Oldham & Royton
M
34
56
2 of 314
282
Ian Whitehouse
Halifax Harriers
M35
35
28
3 of 314
286
Steven Bayton
Halifax Harriers
M
35
34
4 of 314
287
Martin Green
Wakefield Harriers
M40
35
51
5 of 314
289
Darren Burnley
Unattached
M40
35
56
6 of 314
290
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
36
05
7 of 314
291
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
36
27
8 of 314
294
Neil Penn
Wakefield Harriers
M
36
41
9 of 314
296
Gary Crompton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
37
04
10 of 314
299
Natalie Grant
Rotherham Harriers
F
37
51
11 of 314
305
Jess Trowbridge
Gateshead Harriers
F
37
52
12 of 314
306
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
37
53
13 of 314
306
Keith McGhie
Spenborough & District AC
M45
37
54
14 of 314
306
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M50
37
58
15 of 314
306
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
38
18
16 of 314
309
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
38
36
17 of 314
311
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
38
38
18 of 314
312
Keith Williams
Rotherham Harriers
M55
38
54
19 of 314
314
Scott Mitchell
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
39
02
20 of 314
315
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
39
04
21 of 314
315
Thomas Limb
Unattached
M
39
11
22 of 314
316
Amy Green
Keighley & Craven AC
F
39
12
23 of 314
316
Jennie Ransome
Road Runners Club
F45
39
52
24 of 314
322
Joanne Seymour
Hallamshire Harriers
F35
39
56
25 of 314
322
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
39
58
26 of 314
323
0
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
39
59
27 of 314
323
Mike Falgate
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
40
06
28 of 314
324
Andrew Dovenor
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
40
17
29 of 314
325
Craig Empsall
Halifax Harriers
M
40
19
30 of 314
325
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
40
25
31 of 314
326
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
40
34
32 of 314
327
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
40
41
33 of 314
328
John Hopkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
40
46
34 of 314
329
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
40
48
35 of 314
329
Paul Hiley
Unattached
M40
40
52
36 of 314
330
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
40
53
37 of 314
330
David Hunt
City of Hull AC
M
40
56
38 of 314
330
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
40
57
39 of 314
330
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
41
10
40 of 314
332
Clare Murphy
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F
41
16
41 of 314
333
Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers
M45
41
19
42 of 314
333
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M60
41
25
43 of 314
334
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
41
29
44 of 314
335
Edward Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
M
41
42
45 of 314
337
Ian Castle
Unattached
M40
41
52
46 of 314
338
Tim Robinson
Hallamshire Harriers
M
42
00
47 of 314
339
Marwan Kheniery
Stadium Runners
M35
42
06
48 of 314
340
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
42
10
49 of 314
340
Tom Neill
Unattached
M
42
18
50 of 314
341
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
42
22
51 of 314
342
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
42
26
52 of 314
342
Jonathan Cocker
Sheffield Running Club
M
42
29
53 of 314
343
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
42
34
54 of 314
344
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M55
42
35
55 of 314
344
Andy Haslam
Halifax Harriers
M35
42
37
56 of 314
344
Donna Daly
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
42
39
57 of 314
344
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
42
40
58 of 314
344
Carole Fryer
Halifax Harriers
F40
42
48
59 of 314
345
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
42
56
60 of 314
347
Mark Pottinger
Unattached
M
43
00
61 of 314
347
Russell Peel
Unattached
M35
43
09
62 of 314
348
Paul Birrave
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
43
10
63 of 314
348
Neil Jones
Unattached
M
43
15
64 of 314
349
Fred Boardman
Unattached
M
43
16
65 of 314
349
Paul Henry
Unattached
M45
43
17
66 of 314
349
Christopher Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
M
43
17
67 of 314
349
Paul Wojtas
Unattached
M
43
19
68 of 314
350
Steve Darby
Unattached
M40
43
21
69 of 314
350
Graeme McAllister
Knavesmire Harriers
M
43
21
70 of 314
350
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M55
43
23
71 of 314
350
Phillip Robinson
Unattached
M40
43
25
72 of 314
350
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
43
29
73 of 314
351
James Thomson
Unattached
M
43
32
74 of 314
351
Daz Flynn
Unattached
M45
43
37
75 of 314
352
Alex Dobson
North Yorkshire Police AC
M35
43
41
76 of 314
353
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M
43
47
77 of 314
353
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
43
55
78 of 314
354
B Barrie
Unattached
M40
43
56
79 of 314
355
David Nahal
Abbey Runners
M45
43
57
80 of 314
355
Andrew Tyas
Royton Road Runners
M45
44
05
81 of 314
356
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
44
13
82 of 314
357
Jessica Fowle
Unattached
F40
44
21
83 of 314
358
Richard Dewhirst
Unattached
M40
44
24
84 of 314
358
Michelle Murphy
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F40
44
25
85 of 314
359
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
44
38
86 of 314
360
Robert Iannelli
Unattached
M35
44
43
87 of 314
361
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M35
44
44
88 of 314
361
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
44
51
89 of 314
362
Julian Murray
Harrogate Harriers
M35
44
56
90 of 314
363
Debbie Helman
Unattached
F35
44
57
91 of 314
363
Matthew Page
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
44
59
92 of 314
363
Paul Stuart
Unattached
M
45
06
93 of 314
364
John McCarthy
Unattached
M45
45
08
94 of 314
364
Mick Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M45
45
10
95 of 314
365
David English
Totley Athletic Club
M40
45
13
96 of 314
365
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
45
17
97 of 314
366
Phil Raddall
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
45
21
98 of 314
366
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
45
23
99 of 314
366
Wil Valovin
Unattached
M
45
27
100 of 314
367
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
45
29
101 of 314
367
Gavin Dodd
Stainland Lions
M
45
31
102 of 314
367
Ken Halliwell
Unattached
M
45
31
103 of 314
367
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
45
34
104 of 314
368
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M
45
35
105 of 314
368
Phillip Robinson
Unattached
M
45
36
106 of 314
368
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
45
42
107 of 314
369
Graeme Genty
Unattached
M35
45
43
108 of 314
369
Kim Reed
Unattached
F
45
46
109 of 314
369
Andy Jackson
Unattached
M40
45
48
110 of 314
370
Andrew Rose
Halifax Harriers
M40
45
51
111 of 314
370
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
45
56
112 of 314
371
S Kitching
Spenborough & District AC
M45
46
00
113 of 314
371
Stephen Smith
London Fire Brigade
M45
46
01
114 of 314
371
Adam Willoughby
Leeds University
M
46
06
115 of 314
372
Mark Pressley
Unattached
M
46
09
116 of 314
373
Helen Roby
Halifax Harriers
F
46
10
117 of 314
373
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
46
13
118 of 314
373
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
46
18
119 of 314
374
Gina Donald
Unattached
F35
46
20
120 of 314
374
Lee Naylor
Stainland Lions
M
46
23
121 of 314
374
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M55
46
26
122 of 314
375
Craig Ward
Unattached
M
46
28
123 of 314
375
Rik Robinson
Unattached
M
46
32
124 of 314
376
Emlyn Simpson
Unattached
M
46
39
125 of 314
377
Lynne Robinson
Halifax Harriers
F
46
44
126 of 314
377
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
46
46
127 of 314
378
Michael Roughton
Halifax Harriers
M45
46
48
128 of 314
378
Rosemary Baker
Stadium Runners
F45
46
48
129 of 314
378
Phillip Widdop
Stadium Runners
M50
46
51
130 of 314
378
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
46
53
131 of 314
378
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
46
58
132 of 314
379
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
47
08
133 of 314
380
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
47
12
134 of 314
381
Phil Stollery
Calderdale Triathlon Club
M40
47
17
135 of 314
382
Kevin Hirst
Unattached
M40
47
18
136 of 314
382
Jonathan Hampson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
47
20
137 of 314
382
David Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
47
32
138 of 314
384
Ian Woodall
Unattached
M40
47
38
139 of 314
385
Steve Grant
Unattached
M50
47
42
140 of 314
385
Bill Sage
Halifax Harriers
M50
47
43
141 of 314
385
Mark Scott
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
47
46
142 of 314
386
Simon Whittell
Rutland Athletic Club
M
47
47
143 of 314
386
James Gaffney
Unattached
M
47
57
144 of 314
387
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M60
47
59
145 of 314
387
Tony Ripley
Unattached
M45
48
00
146 of 314
387
Stephen Raby
Unattached
M45
48
06
147 of 314
388
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M35
48
09
148 of 314
389
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
48
16
149 of 314
390
David Chapman
Unattached
M40
48
18
150 of 314
390
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
48
21
151 of 314
390
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
48
23
152 of 314
391
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M60
48
27
153 of 314
391
Susan Gledhill
Stainland Lions
F35
48
30
154 of 314
392
Andrew Lawton
Halifax Harriers
M35
48
40
155 of 314
393
Ian Woods
Unattached
M40
48
41
156 of 314
393
James McNutt
Unattached
M
48
44
157 of 314
393
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M45
48
45
158 of 314
394
Gill Capstick
Unattached
F35
48
45
159 of 314
394
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M40
48
48
160 of 314
394
Ian Lewis
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
48
53
161 of 314
395
Paul Patrick
Unattached
M40
48
59
162 of 314
395
David Womersley
Unattached
M55
49
00
163 of 314
396
Michael Spence
Halifax Harriers
M60
49
04
164 of 314
396
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
49
07
165 of 314
397
2
Simon Smith
Trainstation Runners
M40
49
08
166 of 314
397
Jon Shaw
Unattached
M
49
13
167 of 314
397
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
49
17
168 of 314
398
Martin Smithurst
Unattached
M40
49
18
169 of 314
398
Chris Healey
Halifax Harriers
M40
49
22
170 of 314
399
Geraldine Roby
Halifax Harriers
F45
49
27
171 of 314
399
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
49
58
172 of 314
403
Matthew Robinson
Unattached
M
50
10
173 of 314
405
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
50
11
174 of 314
405
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
50
22
175 of 314
407
Joanne Kitcher
Stainland Lions
F35
50
30
176 of 314
408
Jonathan Tinker
Unattached
M35
50
35
177 of 314
408
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
50
35
178 of 314
408
Edward Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
M45
50
37
179 of 314
409
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M35
51
00
180 of 314
412
Trevo Willoughby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M55
51
01
181 of 314
412
Craig Richardson
Unattached
M45
51
02
182 of 314
412
Helen-marie Kruger
Meltham Athletic Club
F
51
06
183 of 314
413
Peter Wood
Unattached
M50
51
07
184 of 314
413
Richard Mockford
Unattached
M45
51
20
185 of 314
414
Craig Parker
Unattached
M
51
23
186 of 314
415
Andrew Jones
Prestatyn Running Club
M35
51
27
187 of 314
415
Kathryn Thomas
Unattached
F45
51
28
188 of 314
415
Jonnie Dance
Unattached
M35
51
30
189 of 314
416
Mel Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F
51
33
190 of 314
416
Chris Gaffney
Unattached
M45
52
03
191 of 314
420
Chris Buswell
Unattached
M35
52
04
192 of 314
420
Peter Stoker
Unattached
M60
52
06
193 of 314
421
Lucy Thompson
Unattached
F
52
08
194 of 314
421
Tom Shanky
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
52
13
195 of 314
422
Adam Notter
Unattached
M
52
31
196 of 314
424
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
52
34
197 of 314
424
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
52
36
198 of 314
425
Keith Rant
Road Runners Club
M55
52
39
199 of 314
425
David Spicer
Northern Vets
M65
52
42
200 of 314
425
Mark Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M40
52
47
201 of 314
426
Karen Clark
Unattached
F
52
48
202 of 314
426
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
52
55
203 of 314
427
Virginia Lewin
Unattached
F55
52
58
204 of 314
428
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
52
59
205 of 314
428
Gill Barker
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
53
00
206 of 314
428
Andrew Ackroyd
Imperial Athletic Club
M45
53
12
207 of 314
430
Sue Thom
Preston Harriers
M40
53
13
208 of 314
430
Paul Woods
Unattached
M45
53
15
209 of 314
430
Ashley Brown
Unattached
M
53
23
210 of 314
431
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
53
27
211 of 314
432
Samantha Hellewell
Unattached
F
53
28
212 of 314
432
Jane Hobson
Stainland Lions
F35
53
32
213 of 314
432
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
53
33
214 of 314
432
Tariq Mahmood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
53
37
215 of 314
433
0
David Leslie
Unattached
M55
53
48
216 of 314
434
Stephen Wright
Unattached
M45
53
51
217 of 314
435
Stuart Frow
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
53
58
218 of 314
436
Margaret Metcalfe
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
54
18
219 of 314
438
Simon Thomas
Unattached
M55
54
20
220 of 314
439
Kevin Brook
Unattached
M45
54
27
221 of 314
440
Jenny Hare
Unattached
F35
54
27
222 of 314
440
Andrew Lee
Unattached
M
54
32
223 of 314
440
Ian Godfrey
Unattached
M55
54
33
224 of 314
440
Sam Dluzewski
Unattached
M
54
33
225 of 314
440
Serena McCutcheon
Unattached
F
54
34
226 of 314
441
Craig Cooper
Unattached
M
54
37
227 of 314
441
Louise Broom
Easingwold Running Club
F
54
37
228 of 314
441
John Wright
Unattached
M
54
38
229 of 314
441
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
54
41
230 of 314
441
Georgina Lamb
Unattached
F
54
43
231 of 314
442
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
M50
54
43
232 of 314
442
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
54
56
233 of 314
444
A Tinsdeau
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
54
58
234 of 314
444
Janette Buckley
Unattached
F45
54
58
235 of 314
444
Janet Penrose
Unattached
F45
55
05
236 of 314
445
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
55
06
237 of 314
445
Steven Harrison
Unattached
M40
55
16
238 of 314
446
Kevin Dale
Steel City Striders
M40
55
17
239 of 314
446
Dennis O'Keefe
Halifax Harriers
M55
55
26
240 of 314
448
Jon Matthews
Unattached
M
55
27
241 of 314
448
Katherine Mockford
Unattached
F
55
29
242 of 314
448
Clare Thompson
Unattached
F40
55
48
243 of 314
451
Joanne Bedingfield
West Yorkshire Police AC
F35
56
00
244 of 314
452
Gill Strangeway
Unattached
F40
56
03
245 of 314
453
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
56
04
246 of 314
453
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
56
23
247 of 314
456
5
Khaldoun Kabbani
Unattached
M
56
29
248 of 314
456
Brian Pinder
Stadium Runners
M60
56
34
249 of 314
457
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
56
36
250 of 314
457
Davy Simpson
Unattached
M
56
38
251 of 314
457
Stephen Cowley
Unattached
M35
56
45
252 of 314
458
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M60
56
47
253 of 314
458
Sam Jones
Unattached
F
56
47
254 of 314
458
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
56
54
255 of 314
460
5
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
57
00
256 of 314
460
Sharon Cousen
Halifax Harriers
F35
57
04
257 of 314
461
James Beattie
Stadium Runners
M
57
07
258 of 314
461
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
57
08
259 of 314
461
Lydia Pearce
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
57
14
260 of 314
462
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
57
24
261 of 314
463
Ruth Dobby
Unattached
F35
57
33
262 of 314
465
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F50
57
43
263 of 314
466
Lisa Butcher
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
58
13
264 of 314
470
Beverley Hurst
Unattached
F40
58
17
265 of 314
471
Kirstan Butler
Unattached
F
58
21
266 of 314
471
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
58
30
267 of 314
472
Gary Cooper
Unattached
M35
58
55
268 of 314
476
Amanda Pearce
Mercia Fell Runners
F50
58
56
269 of 314
476
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M35
58
56
270 of 314
476
Richard Brecs
Stainland Lions
M40
58
59
271 of 314
476
Michelle Snow
Unattached
F
59
03
272 of 314
477
Andris Tamsons
Unattached
M40
59
04
273 of 314
477
Jo Tamsons
Unattached
F35
59
08
274 of 314
477
Neil Fergusson
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
59
14
275 of 314
478
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
59
35
276 of 314
481
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
59
47
277 of 314
483
Catherine Payne
Unattached
F35
59
47
278 of 314
483
Julie Duffy
Unattached
F40
59
58
279 of 314
484
Rabbi Garber
Unattached
M
59
59
280 of 314
484
David Pickles
Unattached
M
1
00
00
281 of 314
484
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
00
04
282 of 314
485
Lisa Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
00
22
283 of 314
487
Russell Lee
Unattached
M
1
00
52
284 of 314
491
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
01
13
285 of 314
494
Andy Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
01
16
286 of 314
495
Alan Morton
Unattached
M55
1
01
26
287 of 314
496
Wendy Young
Unattached
F35
1
01
28
288 of 314
496
Lee Carson
Unattached
M35
1
01
28
289 of 314
496
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
01
38
290 of 314
498
Rosie Godfrey
Unattached
F40
1
01
39
291 of 314
498
Toni Cooper
Unattached
F
1
01
41
292 of 314
498
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
01
44
293 of 314
498
Joanne Peel
Unattached
F40
1
01
50
294 of 314
499
Sharon Heele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
02
02
295 of 314
501
Shahzad Zia
Rochdale Harriers
M
1
02
15
296 of 314
503
Kirsty Hudson
Unattached
F
1
02
36
297 of 314
505
Ron Dyson
Unattached
M55
1
02
54
298 of 314
508
Denise Donnolly
Stainland Lions
F45
1
03
17
299 of 314
511
Dinah Broadbent
Unattached
F40
1
03
32
300 of 314
513
Emma Seal
Unattached
F
1
03
48
301 of 314
515
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
04
23
302 of 314
520
Dawn Raimes
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
05
26
303 of 314
528
Patricia Pitts
Stainland Lions
F70
1
06
25
304 of 314
536
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
06
38
305 of 314
538
Ian Stansfield
Todmorden Harriers
M65
1
06
40
306 of 314
538
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
06
55
307 of 314
540
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F50
1
07
15
308 of 314
543
Johnny Hicks
Unattached
M
1
07
15
309 of 314
543
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
1
07
36
310 of 314
546
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F50
1
09
54
311 of 314
564
Jenna Killmister
Unattached
F
1
12
37
312 of 314
586
Arthur James
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
14
33
313 of 314
602
Ria Bright
Saddleworth Runners
F40
1
17
22
314 of 314
625
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=973&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024