Results
Results for
Auld Lang Syne Fell Race
on the 31st Dec 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andi Jones
Salford Harriers
M
38
57
1 of 557
234
Alistair Brownlee
Bingley Harriers
M
39
41
2 of 557
239
Jonathan Brownlee
Bingley Harriers
M
40
02
3 of 557
241
Ian Holmes
Bingley Harriers
M40
40
07
4 of 557
241
Simon Bailey
Mercia Fell Runners
M
40
53
5 of 557
246
Tom Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M
42
04
6 of 557
253
Martin Peace
Bingley Harriers
M40
42
43
7 of 557
257
Matthew Lockyer
Pudsey & Bramley
M
42
55
8 of 557
258
Mark Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M
43
08
9 of 557
260
Graham Pearce
Pudsey & Bramley
M
43
13
10 of 557
260
Owen Belby
Wharfedale Harriers
M
43
23
11 of 557
261
Christopher Leigh
Trafford Athletic Club
M
43
31
12 of 557
262
Tom Adams
Ilkley Harriers
M
43
40
13 of 557
263
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M
44
00
14 of 557
265
Sam Tosh
Rossendale Harriers
F
44
03
15 of 557
265
Neil Armitage
Pudsey & Bramley
M
44
12
16 of 557
266
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M
44
14
17 of 557
266
Ian Taylor
Wharfedale Harriers
M
44
20
18 of 557
267
John Sutton
Unattached
M
44
23
19 of 557
267
Steve Oldfield
Bradford Airedale
M50
44
34
20 of 557
268
Matthew Roberts
Eryri Harriers
M
44
52
21 of 557
270
Jamie Hutchinson
Ilkley Harriers
M
44
53
22 of 557
270
Dominic Raby
Chorley Athletic Club
M
45
03
23 of 557
271
Robin Lawrence
Bingley Harriers
M
45
17
24 of 557
273
Pete Webster
LUUCCC & Doss AC
M
45
28
25 of 557
274
Phil Sanger
Durham University Athletics
M
45
32
26 of 557
274
James Mountain
Skipton Athletic Club
M
45
33
27 of 557
274
Alex Sinclair
Skipton Athletic Club
M
45
34
28 of 557
274
Mick Green
Lostock Athletic Club
M40
45
36
29 of 557
275
Gary Shaw
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
45
38
30 of 557
275
Bill Stewart
Holmfirth Harriers
M
45
40
31 of 557
275
Mick Stenton
Dark Peak
M40
45
43
32 of 557
275
Sean Carey
Todmorden Harriers
M
45
47
33 of 557
276
Gareth Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
M
45
53
34 of 557
276
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
45
55
35 of 557
276
Phil Hall
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
45
59
36 of 557
277
Martin Green
Wakefield Harriers
M40
46
04
37 of 557
277
Richard Barrett
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
46
08
38 of 557
278
Ben Stevens
Ilkley Harriers
M
46
09
39 of 557
278
Mark Smith
Aberystwyth University
M
46
22
40 of 557
279
Mark Ellithorn
Chorley Athletic Club
M40
46
26
41 of 557
280
Andrew McFarlane
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
46
30
42 of 557
280
Karl Ward
Horwich Harriers
M
46
31
43 of 557
280
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
46
33
44 of 557
280
Stephen Smithies
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
46
36
45 of 557
281
Gregory Seddon
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
46
37
46 of 557
281
Adrian Jones
Keighley & Craven AC
M
46
38
47 of 557
281
Alistair Rees
Denby Dale Travellers
M
46
40
48 of 557
281
Josh Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M
46
43
49 of 557
281
Andrew Nicholl
Bingley Harriers
M
46
44
50 of 557
281
Neil Penn
Wakefield Harriers
M
46
45
51 of 557
281
Matthew Hulley
Dark Peak
M
46
46
52 of 557
282
Jonny Parsons
Pudsey & Bramley
M
46
49
53 of 557
282
Stephen Brock
Keighley & Craven AC
M
46
50
54 of 557
282
Chris Newman
Wharfedale Harriers
M
46
51
55 of 557
282
Gavin Baxter
Holmfirth Harriers
M
47
00
56 of 557
283
Adam Stirk
Guildford & Godalming Athletics Club
M
47
02
57 of 557
283
Niall Bourke
Pudsey & Bramley
M
47
12
58 of 557
284
Martyn Speight
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
47
18
59 of 557
285
Tom Sessford
Keighley & Craven AC
M
47
20
60 of 557
285
Andy Thorpe
Halifax Harriers
M35
47
21
61 of 557
285
Alexander Fowler
Fell Ponies
M
47
23
62 of 557
285
Brian Goodison
Abbey Runners
M50
47
29
63 of 557
286
Stephen Fry
Bingley Harriers
M40
47
35
64 of 557
287
Steve Webb
Valley Striders
M40
47
36
65 of 557
287
Martin Lee
Rossendale Harriers
M40
47
38
66 of 557
287
Sam Watson
Wharfedale Harriers
M
47
40
67 of 557
287
Andrew Shaw
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
47
42
68 of 557
287
Jason Helmsley
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
47
43
69 of 557
287
Dalek Crabtree
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
47
44
70 of 557
287
Steve Turland
Ilkley Harriers
M40
48
00
71 of 557
289
Jonathan Pawson
Skipton Athletic Club
M
48
02
72 of 557
289
Billy Proctor
Helm Hill Runners
M50
48
04
73 of 557
289
Craig Standsfield
Rossendale Harriers
M40
48
05
74 of 557
290
Vinny Booth
Cheshire Hill Racers
M40
48
07
75 of 557
290
Russell Ashdown
Unattached
M
48
12
76 of 557
290
Jack Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
48
13
77 of 557
290
Ian Greenwood
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
48
18
78 of 557
291
Alun Powell
Pudsey & Bramley
M
48
18
79 of 557
291
Lawrence Basham
Ilkley Harriers
M
48
20
80 of 557
291
Joseph Johnston
Rossendale Harriers
M
48
23
81 of 557
291
John Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
48
26
82 of 557
292
Timothy Harvey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
48
27
83 of 557
292
Steven Bamber
Preston Harriers
M40
48
34
84 of 557
292
Chris Balderson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
48
37
85 of 557
293
Jonathon Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M40
48
40
86 of 557
293
Blue Haywood
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
48
45
87 of 557
294
Thornton Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M50
48
51
88 of 557
294
Stephen Booth
Unattached
M40
48
56
89 of 557
295
Jack Holt
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
48
57
90 of 557
295
Ross Litherland
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
48
59
91 of 557
295
Tom Cunningham
Wharfedale Harriers
M
49
04
92 of 557
295
Karen Pickles
Pudsey Pacers
F35
49
07
93 of 557
296
Christian Holmes
Unattached
M
49
08
94 of 557
296
Tim Taylor
Rothwell Harriers
M40
49
10
95 of 557
296
Dave Alcock
Airienteers
M
49
15
96 of 557
297
Colin Moses
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
49
21
97 of 557
297
Matt Barnes
Unattached
M40
49
23
98 of 557
297
Neil Holding
West Pennine Runners
M40
49
25
99 of 557
298
Will Marshall
Wharfedale Harriers
M
49
27
100 of 557
298
Rob Thackray
Unattached
M
49
30
101 of 557
298
Chris Beadle
Holmfirth Harriers
M
49
31
102 of 557
298
Andrew Orr
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
49
32
103 of 557
298
Leon Ricketts
Unattached
M
49
34
104 of 557
298
Richard Scott
Bingley Harriers
M40
49
36
105 of 557
299
Rory Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M
49
40
106 of 557
299
Dave Stephenson
Bingley Harriers
M40
49
43
107 of 557
299
John Roche
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
49
45
108 of 557
300
Richard Sunman
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
49
48
109 of 557
300
Robert Bumstead
Valley Striders
M
49
49
110 of 557
300
Andrew Teal
Pudsey Pacers
M
49
51
111 of 557
300
Jim Skenton
Unattached
M40
49
53
112 of 557
300
David Naughton
Unattached
M40
49
55
113 of 557
301
Richard Crossland
Bradford Airedale
M50
49
57
114 of 557
301
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
49
58
115 of 557
301
Sabine Hauswirth
Ilkley Harriers
F
50
00
116 of 557
301
Timothy Cook
Bedford & County AC
M40
50
01
117 of 557
301
Alistair Pawson
Todmorden Harriers
M
50
11
118 of 557
302
Nicholas Charlesworth
Unattached
M40
50
15
119 of 557
303
Dave Collins
Todmorden Harriers
M50
50
17
120 of 557
303
Dick Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
50
19
121 of 557
303
David Kissling
Cheshire Hill Racers
M40
50
20
122 of 557
303
Paul Boardman
Horwich Harriers
M40
50
24
123 of 557
303
Russel Fairhurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M
50
26
124 of 557
304
Ben Coop
Bury Athletic Club
M
50
28
125 of 557
304
Andy Preedy
Rossendale Harriers
M
50
38
126 of 557
305
Paul Hindle
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
50
41
127 of 557
305
David O'Grady
Askern & District Running Club
M
50
45
128 of 557
306
Ian r Ferguson
Unattached
M40
50
48
129 of 557
306
Ben Crowther
Todmorden Harriers
M
50
50
130 of 557
306
Stuart Heaton
East Cheshire Harriers
M
50
53
131 of 557
306
Richard Joel
Ilkley Harriers
M40
50
54
132 of 557
307
Mike Nelson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
51
02
133 of 557
307
Martin Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
M50
51
04
134 of 557
308
Ryan Stockton
Unattached
M
51
09
135 of 557
308
Nick Cunningham
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
51
10
136 of 557
308
Vincent Proctor
Keighley & Craven AC
M
51
11
137 of 557
308
Russell Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M40
51
13
138 of 557
308
David Parkington
Preston Harriers
M40
51
15
139 of 557
309
Michael Toms
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
51
20
140 of 557
309
Shaun Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M40
51
25
141 of 557
310
Gemma Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
F
51
33
142 of 557
310
Barry Brock
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
51
39
143 of 557
311
Duncan Asquith
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
51
43
144 of 557
311
Paul O'Looney
Ilkley Harriers
M40
51
50
145 of 557
312
Stephen Brandwood
Todmorden Harriers
M50
51
52
146 of 557
312
Martin Farrar
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
51
54
147 of 557
313
Emma Clayton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
51
59
148 of 557
313
Paul Hesketh
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
52
06
149 of 557
314
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
52
09
150 of 557
314
Ronnie Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M40
52
13
151 of 557
314
Chris Pender
Newburgh Nomads Running Club
M
52
33
152 of 557
316
Richard Stott
Rossendale Harriers
M40
52
38
153 of 557
317
Donna Edmondson
Idle Athletic Club
F35
52
40
154 of 557
317
Keith Binns
Fell Ponies
M40
52
44
155 of 557
318
Mark Walsh
Darwen Dashers
M40
52
46
156 of 557
318
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M50
52
47
157 of 557
318
Phil Clayton
Fell Runners Association
M40
52
48
158 of 557
318
Philip Knight
Bingley Harriers
M40
52
51
159 of 557
318
Philip Hinchcliffe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
52
52
160 of 557
318
Kieran Carr
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
52
53
161 of 557
318
Tim Court
Newburgh Nomads Running Club
M40
52
55
162 of 557
319
Neil Alderman
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
52
58
163 of 557
319
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F40
53
00
164 of 557
319
Andy Collinson
City of Hull AC
M40
53
08
165 of 557
320
Ian Hutchinson
Bowland Fell Runners
M40
53
09
166 of 557
320
John Rainford
Preston Harriers
M
53
10
167 of 557
320
Tim Clegg
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
53
13
168 of 557
320
Gary Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
53
16
169 of 557
321
Ian Coney
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
53
18
170 of 557
321
Ryan McCarthy
Meltham Athletic Club
M
53
20
171 of 557
321
Peter Stobbs
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
53
21
172 of 557
321
Kristin Bailey
Bingley Harriers
F35
53
26
173 of 557
322
Robert Hamilton
Ilkley Harriers
M50
53
30
174 of 557
322
Lynne Clough
Chorley Harriers
F
53
31
175 of 557
322
Mark Knowles
Keighley & Craven AC
M
53
32
176 of 557
322
Laura Martin
Otley Athletic Club
F40
53
42
177 of 557
323
John Griffiths
Preston Harriers
M40
53
48
178 of 557
324
Tim Brooks
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
53
51
179 of 557
324
David Croll
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
53
53
180 of 557
325
Mark Westman
Bingley Harriers
M50
53
56
181 of 557
325
Robert Pritchard
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
53
57
182 of 557
325
Brett Weeden
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
53
59
183 of 557
325
Howard Chambers
Saddleworth Runners
M40
54
00
184 of 557
325
Hugh Pearson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
54
02
185 of 557
325
Fraser Hardie
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
54
06
186 of 557
326
Nick Gwatkin
Royal Navy AC
M
54
12
187 of 557
326
Tim Edwards
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
54
13
188 of 557
327
Ken Carslaw
Unattached
M40
54
14
189 of 557
327
Paul Kelly
Durham Fell Runners
M50
54
16
190 of 557
327
Andrea Thompson
Unattached
F40
54
18
191 of 557
327
Sarah Grant
Abbey Runners
F35
54
20
192 of 557
327
Martin Wood
Cumberland Fell Runners
M50
54
21
193 of 557
327
Shaun Harrison
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
54
25
194 of 557
328
Adrian Netherwood
Bingley Harriers
M40
54
26
195 of 557
328
Peter Hill
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
54
28
196 of 557
329
0
Donna Cartwright
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
54
29
197 of 557
328
Tim Hayles
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
54
30
198 of 557
328
Andrew Brett
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
54
33
199 of 557
329
John Fortescue
Abbey Runners
M40
54
35
200 of 557
329
Ben Imeson
Ripon Runners
M
54
37
201 of 557
329
Stephen Grimley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
54
43
202 of 557
330
Darren McDermott
Preston Harriers
M
54
49
203 of 557
330
Jonathan Gibson
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
54
52
204 of 557
330
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M50
54
54
205 of 557
331
Alek Karagic
Horsforth Harriers
M40
54
55
206 of 557
331
Peter Thompson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
54
57
207 of 557
331
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M40
55
00
208 of 557
331
Andrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M
55
05
209 of 557
332
Nick Burchnall
Blackwater Valley Runners
M40
55
06
210 of 557
332
Pete Gallagher
Baildon Runners
M
55
08
211 of 557
332
Rupert Kempley
Pudsey & Bramley
M
55
11
212 of 557
332
Gary Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
55
14
213 of 557
333
9
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
55
18
214 of 557
333
Ian Page
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
55
19
215 of 557
333
James Thompson
Durham University Athletics
M
55
23
216 of 557
334
Colin Hughes
Stainland Lions
M50
55
27
217 of 557
334
Andrew Hudson
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
55
29
218 of 557
334
James Riley
Todmorden Harriers
M
55
30
219 of 557
334
Mark Whitaker
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
55
33
220 of 557
335
Pete Burgon
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
55
47
221 of 557
336
Philip Mayo
Unattached
M40
55
49
222 of 557
336
Craig Worley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
55
50
223 of 557
336
Mike Ayers
Abbey Runners
M50
55
53
224 of 557
337
John Garrad
Bingley Harriers
M40
55
54
225 of 557
337
Graham Breeze
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
55
58
226 of 557
337
Jeffrey Pickup
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
55
59
227 of 557
337
Sonia Jackson
Unattached
F
56
00
228 of 557
337
Andrew Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
56
01
229 of 557
337
Elizabeth Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
56
04
230 of 557
338
William Titley
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
56
06
231 of 557
338
Jon Hairsine
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
56
09
232 of 557
338
Steve Harling
Bowland Fell Runners
M40
56
10
233 of 557
338
Holly Page
Halifax Harriers
F
56
12
234 of 557
338
Marcus Saunders
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
56
13
235 of 557
339
Nigel Crossfield
Halifax Harriers
M40
56
14
236 of 557
339
Seonaid Murray
Durham University Athletics
F
56
20
237 of 557
339
Shaun Lennon
Idle Athletic Club
M40
56
23
238 of 557
340
Adrian Dickson
Fell Runners Association
M60
56
24
239 of 557
340
Peter Mitchell
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
56
28
240 of 557
340
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M
56
33
241 of 557
341
Marcel Ellison
Fell Ponies
M
56
34
242 of 557
341
Davina Raidy
Rossendale Harriers
F40
56
37
243 of 557
341
Chris Jones
Spenborough & District AC
M40
56
41
244 of 557
341
Marcus Lancastle
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
56
48
245 of 557
342
Michael Toman
Rossendale Harriers
M40
56
58
246 of 557
343
Richard Howard
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
57
00
247 of 557
343
Daniel Aldus
City of Hull AC
M
57
04
248 of 557
344
Paul Bowerbank
Totley Athletic Club
M
57
05
249 of 557
344
Harry Atkinson
Bingley Harriers
M50
57
17
250 of 557
345
Simon Wright
Bingley Harriers
M40
57
24
251 of 557
346
Claire Hanson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
57
30
252 of 557
346
Simon Pratt
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
57
36
253 of 557
347
Martyn James
Oswestry Olympians AC
M40
57
39
254 of 557
347
Stuart Hemmings
Fell Runners Association
M40
57
42
255 of 557
348
Nigel Craven
Pudsey Pacers
M50
57
43
256 of 557
348
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
57
45
257 of 557
348
Sharon McGuire
Rossendale Harriers
F35
57
48
258 of 557
348
Tamara Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
F
57
50
259 of 557
348
Simon Bowens
Baildon Runners
M40
57
52
260 of 557
349
Paul Jackson
Chorley Athletic Club
M40
57
53
261 of 557
349
Yvonne Hill
Oswestry Olympians AC
F40
57
54
262 of 557
349
Peter Ellwood
Bingley Harriers
M40
57
56
263 of 557
349
Philip Routh
Idle Athletic Club
M40
57
57
264 of 557
349
Michael McLoughlin
Preston Harriers
M50
57
59
265 of 557
349
Jane Mellor
Pennine Fell Runners
F40
58
01
266 of 557
349
Mark Long
Unattached
M
58
02
267 of 557
350
Martin Coates
Horsforth Harriers
M
58
03
268 of 557
350
Graham Curtis
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
58
12
269 of 557
351
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M50
58
14
270 of 557
351
Gareth Vickers
Todmorden Harriers
M
58
23
271 of 557
352
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M50
58
28
272 of 557
352
John Egan
Bingley Harriers
M
58
31
273 of 557
352
Oliver Wright
Kippax Harriers
M
58
36
274 of 557
353
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
58
40
275 of 557
353
Mark Checkley
Fell Runners Association
M40
58
44
276 of 557
354
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M50
58
48
277 of 557
354
Stuart Ryder
Darwen Dashers
M
58
52
278 of 557
355
Neil Taylor
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M40
58
54
279 of 557
355
Steve Hodgson
Unattached
M40
58
59
280 of 557
355
Nigel Routheray
Unattached
M40
59
00
281 of 557
355
Allan Yeomans
Rossendale Harriers
M40
59
04
282 of 557
356
Emma Osenton
Todmorden Harriers
F
59
05
283 of 557
356
John Wilcock
Unattached
M40
59
06
284 of 557
356
Paul Dark
Rossendale Harriers
M40
59
08
285 of 557
356
Mark Taylor
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
59
11
286 of 557
356
Gerry Dewhurst
Fell Ponies
F35
59
12
287 of 557
357
Kelly Staywood
Unattached
F
59
14
288 of 557
357
Kevin Rogan
Wharfedale Harriers
M50
59
16
289 of 557
357
Steven Foster
Fell Ponies
M40
59
17
290 of 557
357
Stephen Robinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
59
22
291 of 557
358
Steve Woodward
Retford Athletic Club
M
59
24
292 of 557
358
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
59
25
293 of 557
358
Pete Nuttall
Rossendale Harriers
M40
59
27
294 of 557
358
Stephen Hillas
Aire Valley Runners
M40
59
28
295 of 557
358
George Large
Northern Vets
M60
59
30
296 of 557
358
Simon Throup
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
59
35
297 of 557
359
Peter Boruszenko
Unattached
M40
59
40
298 of 557
359
Andrew Webster
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
59
41
299 of 557
359
Kay Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
F
59
42
300 of 557
360
Darren Marsden
Unattached
M
59
43
301 of 557
360
Philip Jones
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
59
44
302 of 557
360
Keith Parkinson
Todmorden Harriers
M50
59
47
303 of 557
360
Mark Latham
Bingley Harriers
M40
59
48
304 of 557
360
Eddie Robinson
Settle Harriers
M
59
50
305 of 557
360
Graham Lloyd
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
59
55
306 of 557
361
Mick Berry
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
59
56
307 of 557
361
Peter Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
59
57
308 of 557
361
Bruce Duncan
Bingley Harriers
M60
59
58
309 of 557
361
Robert Gatenby
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
00
00
310 of 557
361
Paul Sessford
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
00
01
311 of 557
361
Karen Sinkinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
00
02
312 of 557
362
Christine Whitaker
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
00
04
313 of 557
362
Sue Fulton
Bingley Harriers
F50
1
00
07
314 of 557
362
Ed Wolstenholme
Unattached
M
1
00
08
315 of 557
362
Nicola Raby
Chorley Harriers
F
1
00
10
316 of 557
362
Robert Carter
Unattached
M40
1
00
11
317 of 557
362
Kirsty Hall
Wharfedale Harriers
F35
1
00
13
318 of 557
363
Kate Rogan
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
00
18
319 of 557
363
Max Howard
Retford Athletic Club
M50
1
00
20
320 of 557
363
Rob Gratton
Unattached
M40
1
00
22
321 of 557
364
Dave Beston
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
00
24
322 of 557
364
Richard Crompton
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
00
28
323 of 557
364
Gary Phillips
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
00
30
324 of 557
364
Andy Hicks
Long Distance Walkers Association
M50
1
00
32
325 of 557
365
Martin Smillie
Fell Ponies
M50
1
00
38
326 of 557
365
Craig Wilson
Unattached
M40
1
00
43
327 of 557
366
Angela Srivastava
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
00
46
328 of 557
366
Jamie Dowdall
Darwen Dashers
M
1
00
49
329 of 557
366
Ray McGloin
Unattached
M50
1
00
57
330 of 557
367
Paul Fisher
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
00
59
331 of 557
367
Peter Turner
Claro Orienteering Club
M
1
01
01
332 of 557
368
Alistair Fale
Valley Striders
M40
1
01
02
333 of 557
368
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
01
07
334 of 557
368
Elizabeth Crosland
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
01
08
335 of 557
368
John Newsholme
Unattached
M
1
01
09
336 of 557
368
Michael Waterhouse
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
01
16
337 of 557
369
John Thompson
Wharfedale Harriers
M50
1
01
17
338 of 557
369
Peter Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
01
20
339 of 557
369
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F50
1
01
21
340 of 557
370
Graham Ford
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
1
01
23
341 of 557
370
Simon Farrar
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
01
24
342 of 557
370
Ben Aston
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
01
26
343 of 557
370
Mark Cartwright
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
1
01
27
344 of 557
370
David Naylor
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
01
29
345 of 557
370
Michael Bray
Lincoln & District Runners
M
1
01
30
346 of 557
370
Phil Cook
Unattached
M
1
01
32
347 of 557
371
David Clancy
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
01
34
348 of 557
371
0
Eddie Lesniak
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M50
1
01
36
349 of 557
371
Stephen Fish
Accrington Road Runners
M50
1
01
38
350 of 557
371
Ian Goodyear
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
01
42
351 of 557
372
Mary Webb
Bingley Harriers
F
1
01
45
352 of 557
372
Paul Whelan
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
01
47
353 of 557
372
Allyson Lewis
Baildon Runners
F40
1
01
55
354 of 557
373
Nick Lyons
Lincoln & District Runners
M50
1
01
56
355 of 557
373
David Timmins
Unattached
M50
1
01
58
356 of 557
373
Arthur Warren
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
01
59
357 of 557
373
Chris Heys
Horwich Harriers
M
1
02
01
358 of 557
374
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
02
02
359 of 557
374
Richard Buckley
Unattached
M40
1
02
05
360 of 557
374
Louise Mcgechaen
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
02
08
361 of 557
374
Matt Davenport
Dragons Running Club
M
1
02
09
362 of 557
374
Janet Milton
Totley Athletic Club
F40
1
02
10
363 of 557
374
Jon Tindall
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
02
13
364 of 557
375
John Rudd
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
02
15
365 of 557
375
Owen Mills
Unattached
M
1
02
17
366 of 557
375
Don Buffham
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
02
26
367 of 557
376
Andrew Marsden
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
02
30
368 of 557
376
Simon Maughan
Unattached
M40
1
02
33
369 of 557
377
Andrew Kitts
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
02
37
370 of 557
377
Tim Whitehead
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
02
39
371 of 557
377
Robert Hirst
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
02
41
372 of 557
378
Judith Bain
Unattached
F50
1
02
42
373 of 557
378
Ross Popper
Unattached
M40
1
02
43
374 of 557
378
John McIntosh
Rossendale Harriers
M50
1
02
45
375 of 557
378
Darren Jukes
Baildon Runners
M
1
02
47
376 of 557
378
Peter Marshall
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
02
49
377 of 557
378
David Magee
Unattached
M40
1
02
51
378 of 557
379
Gerard Paxford
Unattached
M40
1
02
52
379 of 557
379
Tim Whitcombe
Idle Athletic Club
M50
1
02
55
380 of 557
379
Sarah Kelly
Unattached
F
1
02
56
381 of 557
379
Jim Goddard
Baildon Runners
M40
1
02
58
382 of 557
379
Kenny Rowe
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
1
03
01
383 of 557
380
John Sharples
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
03
02
384 of 557
380
Martin Walsh
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M60
1
03
04
385 of 557
380
Robert Wightman
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
03
06
386 of 557
380
Sean Duffey
Unattached
M
1
03
11
387 of 557
381
Richard Morns
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
03
13
388 of 557
381
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
03
15
389 of 557
381
Duncan Innes
Unattached
M50
1
03
18
390 of 557
381
Ruby Carr
Saddleworth Runners
F
1
03
24
391 of 557
382
Victoria Wadsworth
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
03
26
392 of 557
382
Peter Murray
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
03
28
393 of 557
382
Irene Roche
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F50
1
03
29
394 of 557
382
Paul Walsh
Bowland Fell Runners
M60
1
03
30
395 of 557
383
Christine Farr
Fell Runners Association
F
1
03
31
396 of 557
383
Christine Halsey
Unattached
F40
1
03
33
397 of 557
383
Graham Walton
Baildon Runners
M50
1
03
35
398 of 557
383
Jemima Edwards
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
1
03
36
399 of 557
383
Chris Thompson
Istead & Ifield Harriers
M50
1
03
38
400 of 557
383
Ruth Gibbs
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
03
40
401 of 557
384
Michael Carmont
Unattached
M
1
03
46
402 of 557
384
Ross Howard
Retford Athletic Club
M40
1
03
49
403 of 557
384
Robert Halstead
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
03
50
404 of 557
385
Colin Bostock
Long Eaton Running Club
M50
1
03
52
405 of 557
385
Peter Cossins
Unattached
M40
1
04
05
406 of 557
386
Carol Young
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F50
1
04
06
407 of 557
386
Gavin Campbell
Unattached
M
1
04
07
408 of 557
386
Claire Green
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
04
09
409 of 557
386
Roy Bradley
Saddleworth Runners
M60
1
04
23
410 of 557
388
Peter Bedwell
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
04
26
411 of 557
388
Mary Green
Bingley Harriers
F50
1
04
28
412 of 557
388
Joan Waller
Unattached
F40
1
04
29
413 of 557
388
Eleanor Horsman
Abbey Runners
F
1
04
30
414 of 557
389
Rachel Ellison
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
1
04
32
415 of 557
389
Chris Harts
Unattached
M
1
04
33
416 of 557
389
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F40
1
04
37
417 of 557
389
Gillian Gaskin
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
04
38
418 of 557
389
John Agg
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
04
40
419 of 557
390
Peter Ehrhardt
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
04
44
420 of 557
390
Jenny Vesey
Bingley Harriers
F60
1
04
45
421 of 557
390
Jeff Hignett
Rossendale Harriers
M50
1
04
47
422 of 557
390
Tom Snaith
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
04
49
423 of 557
390
Martin O'Brien
Stainland Lions
M40
1
04
51
424 of 557
391
Simon Meredith
Unattached
M40
1
04
52
425 of 557
391
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
1
04
54
426 of 557
391
Jimi Towers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
04
56
427 of 557
391
Max Wood
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
04
59
428 of 557
391
Steve Hunn
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
05
13
429 of 557
393
Vicky Harvey
Unattached
F40
1
05
16
430 of 557
393
Arthur Leng
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
05
23
431 of 557
394
Lorna Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F35
1
05
30
432 of 557
395
Russell Haywood
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
1
05
36
433 of 557
395
David Pickering
Retford Athletic Club
M
1
05
40
434 of 557
396
Peter Huby
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
05
53
435 of 557
397
Amanda Howard
Retford Athletic Club
F40
1
06
05
436 of 557
398
Lawrence Sullivan
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M70
1
06
13
437 of 557
399
Derek Dewhurst
Fell Ponies
M60
1
06
17
438 of 557
399
Scott Baistow
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
06
19
439 of 557
399
Ian Hunter
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
06
21
440 of 557
400
Mark Blaythorne
Unattached
M
1
06
37
441 of 557
401
Bob Grant
Unattached
M60
1
06
39
442 of 557
402
Tina McDonnell
Unattached
F40
1
06
42
443 of 557
402
Sue Wilson
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
06
45
444 of 557
402
Jan Atkins
Chorley Athletic Club
F60
1
06
47
445 of 557
402
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
07
03
446 of 557
404
Mac Knowles
Black Combe Runners
M50
1
07
03
454 of 557
404
Mick Banks
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
07
05
459 of 557
404
Sue Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
07
18
447 of 557
405
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M40
1
07
19
448 of 557
406
Mark Westwood
Unattached
M40
1
07
21
449 of 557
406
Pete James
West Pennine Runners
M50
1
07
22
450 of 557
406
Hilary Lane
Abbey Runners
F40
1
07
25
451 of 557
406
Paul Wilson
Pendle Athletic Club
M50
1
07
26
452 of 557
406
Alyson Knowles
Hoad Hill Harriers
F40
1
07
28
453 of 557
406
Rhys North
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
07
37
455 of 557
407
Ali Gelder
Saddleworth Runners
F40
1
07
38
456 of 557
407
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
07
47
457 of 557
408
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
07
49
458 of 557
409
Lynda Howard
Retford Athletic Club
F40
1
07
52
460 of 557
409
Graham Stead
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
08
02
461 of 557
410
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
1
08
03
462 of 557
410
Sheelagh Ratcliff
Abbey Runners
F40
1
08
08
463 of 557
410
Neil Barton
Fell Ponies
M
1
08
11
464 of 557
411
David Brocklehurst
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
08
12
465 of 557
411
Raj Madhas
Unattached
M40
1
08
19
466 of 557
412
Garry Cochrane
Dragons Running Club
M
1
08
26
467 of 557
412
Margaret Marsden
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
1
08
29
468 of 557
413
Charmian Heaton
Retford Athletic Club
F40
1
08
31
469 of 557
413
Jim Sommersville
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
08
34
470 of 557
413
Dave Merritt
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
08
38
471 of 557
413
Bernie Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
08
43
472 of 557
414
Anna Gaches
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
08
48
473 of 557
414
Mik Bullock
Unattached
M
1
08
50
474 of 557
415
Vic Verecondi
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
08
52
475 of 557
415
Kieron Ashworth
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
08
57
476 of 557
415
Richard Longlands
Horwich Harriers
M
1
09
02
477 of 557
416
Chris Tordoff
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
09
06
478 of 557
416
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
09
14
479 of 557
417
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M40
1
09
17
480 of 557
417
Lisa Hinchcliffe
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
09
20
481 of 557
418
Neil Horrocks
Unattached
M
1
09
23
482 of 557
418
Marie Dewhirst
Chorley Athletic Club
F40
1
09
29
483 of 557
419
Ian Manners
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
1
09
30
484 of 557
419
Neil Law
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
09
33
485 of 557
419
Roy Jackman
Unattached
M
1
09
44
486 of 557
420
Bev Thompson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
1
09
53
487 of 557
421
Janet Chaplin
Chorley Athletic Club
F40
1
10
05
488 of 557
422
Roy Walker
Unattached
M40
1
10
06
489 of 557
422
Thomas Wilson
Pendle Athletic Club
M
1
10
12
490 of 557
423
Mary Gibbs
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
10
16
491 of 557
423
Kate Walton
Baildon Runners
F40
1
10
21
492 of 557
424
Marie Rollie
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
10
23
493 of 557
424
Robert Bancroft
Unattached
M
1
10
25
494 of 557
424
Graham Davy
Unattached
M40
1
10
27
495 of 557
424
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F50
1
10
34
496 of 557
425
George Arnold
Preston Harriers
M70
1
10
52
497 of 557
427
Chris Jamieson
Fell Ponies
M50
1
11
22
498 of 557
430
Elaine Cossins
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
11
31
499 of 557
431
Allison Thompson
Istead & Ifield Harriers
F40
1
11
35
500 of 557
431
Sophie Brown
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
11
51
501 of 557
433
Mick Ford
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
12
01
502 of 557
434
Richard Vesey
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
12
05
503 of 557
434
Jane Adlum
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
12
19
504 of 557
436
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
1
12
35
505 of 557
437
Tom Thomas
Unattached
M
1
12
37
506 of 557
437
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
12
46
507 of 557
438
Christine Addison
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
12
57
508 of 557
440
Ian Lauman
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
12
58
509 of 557
440
Sue Stevens
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
13
14
510 of 557
441
Steve Wathall
Retford Athletic Club
M50
1
13
19
511 of 557
442
Claire Kaye
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
13
27
512 of 557
443
Sue Todd
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F50
1
13
52
513 of 557
445
Sally Chesworth
Unattached
F40
1
13
55
514 of 557
445
Sarah McCarren
Fell Ponies
F40
1
13
57
515 of 557
446
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
13
59
516 of 557
446
Andrew Biddle
West Pennine Runners
M50
1
14
09
517 of 557
447
Rosie Eccles
Unattached
F35
1
14
17
518 of 557
448
Kevin Egerton
Belle Vue Racers
M50
1
14
25
519 of 557
448
Liz Willis
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
F40
1
14
31
520 of 557
449
Sue Hinde
Saddleworth Runners
F40
1
14
53
521 of 557
451
Jon Francis
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
1
15
41
522 of 557
456
Mary Hampshire
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
16
25
523 of 557
460
Francesca Hartwell
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
16
27
524 of 557
461
Clive Booth
Baildon Runners
M60
1
16
47
525 of 557
463
Karen Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
17
07
526 of 557
465
Sue Weeden
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
1
17
07
527 of 557
465
Andrew Edwards
Unattached
M40
1
17
28
528 of 557
467
Jemma Basham
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
17
29
529 of 557
467
Amanda Williams
Unattached
F35
1
17
52
530 of 557
469
Steve Kenyon
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
17
56
531 of 557
470
Andrew Moakler
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
18
19
532 of 557
472
Julie Stead
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
18
29
533 of 557
473
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F50
1
18
32
534 of 557
473
Anne Taylor
Lepton Running Club
F50
1
18
49
535 of 557
475
Alan Thomas
Belle Vue Racers
M50
1
18
53
536 of 557
475
Bill Horne
Unattached
M60
1
19
43
537 of 557
480
Gabriela Boiangiu
Baildon Runners
F35
1
19
54
538 of 557
481
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
20
23
539 of 557
484
Liz Boothman
Baildon Runners
F50
1
20
34
540 of 557
485
Caren Crabtree
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
21
18
541 of 557
490
Andrea Marshall
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
21
19
542 of 557
490
Angela Pegg
Baildon Runners
F50
1
21
56
543 of 557
494
Mark Saville
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
1
22
01
544 of 557
494
David Lonsdale
Baildon Runners
M40
1
22
18
545 of 557
496
Leo Robinson
Unattached
M
1
22
58
546 of 557
500
Ann Stead
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
23
07
547 of 557
501
Maxine Grimshaw
Belle Vue Racers
F40
1
23
32
548 of 557
503
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
23
36
549 of 557
504
Dave Hicks
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
24
32
550 of 557
509
Lionne Roper
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
24
35
551 of 557
510
Graham Sugden
Aire Valley Runners
M40
1
24
41
552 of 557
510
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
24
49
553 of 557
511
Lyn Eden
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
1
27
48
554 of 557
529
Caroline Horne
Unattached
F
1
29
35
555 of 557
540
Lisa McKevitt
Unattached
F
1
29
37
556 of 557
540
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
38
52
557 of 557
596
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=970&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024