Results
Results for
Trunce at Oxspring
on the 11th Jun 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tom Saville
Dark Peak
M
24
37
1 of 382
161
0
Daniel Mitchell
Dark Peak
M
25
17
2 of 382
166
0
Paul Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M
26
21
3 of 382
173
23
Alan Ford
Barnsley Harriers
M35
26
56
4 of 382
176
0
Philip Morris
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
26
57
5 of 382
177
0
Damian Kilpin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
27
03
6 of 382
177
0
Joseph Wade
Dark Peak
M
27
06
7 of 382
177
0
Austin Frost
Dark Peak
M35
27
21
8 of 382
179
0
Ben Walters
Unattached
M35
27
59
9 of 382
183
0
Jack Swindells
Unattached
M
28
18
10 of 382
185
0
Johnny Ridge
Denby Dale Travellers
M
28
19
11 of 382
185
0
Matt Caie
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
28
37
12 of 382
187
0
Andy Dean
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
28
40
13 of 382
188
0
Daniel Limb
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
28
42
14 of 382
188
0
Simon Garside
Rothwell Harriers
M50
28
53
15 of 382
189
25
Lee Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
28
58
16 of 382
190
0
Ben Malcolm
Unattached
M
29
04
17 of 382
190
0
John Laverick
Rothwell Harriers
M
29
46
18 of 382
195
0
Paul Watson
Unattached
M35
29
47
19 of 382
195
0
Andy Smith
Unattached
M
29
51
20 of 382
195
0
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M50
29
53
21 of 382
196
0
Al Cook
Steel City Striders
M35
30
01
22 of 382
197
0
Alex Dunnett
Unattached
M
30
05
23 of 382
197
0
Gavin Rosson
Unattached
M35
30
08
24 of 382
197
0
Andrew Feu
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
30
17
25 of 382
198
0
Harry Wood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
30
27
26 of 382
199
0
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
30
31
27 of 382
200
2
Michael Slater
Steel City Striders
M50
30
37
28 of 382
201
0
Ellie Crownshaw
Bradford Airedale
F
30
49
29 of 382
202
0
Andrew Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
30
50
30 of 382
202
0
Alex Hinchcliffe
Vegan Runners UK
M
30
51
31 of 382
202
0
Timothy Webster
Kingstone Runners
M35
30
52
32 of 382
202
0
Nick Brimacombe
Totley Athletic Club
M
30
56
33 of 382
203
25
James Norton
Steel City Striders
M35
31
04
34 of 382
203
0
Rob Davies
Steel City Striders
M50
31
07
35 of 382
204
0
David Taylor
Wakefield Triathlon
M
31
25
37 of 382
206
1
Kevin Saville
Dark Peak
M50
31
30
38 of 382
206
0
Eve Crownshaw
Dark Peak
F
31
41
41 of 382
208
0
Andy Buck
Steel City Striders
M50
31
46
43 of 382
208
0
Micah Wilson
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
31
56
44 of 382
209
0
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M50
32
10
45 of 382
211
12
Phil Cowley
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
32
13
46 of 382
211
1
Laura Gill
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
32
15
47 of 382
211
0
Shaun Clarkson
Barnsley Harriers
M50
32
17
49 of 382
211
0
Peter Robertshaw
Sheffield Running Club
M35
32
19
50 of 382
212
0
Joe Worthington
Ackworth Road Runners
M
32
22
52 of 382
212
0
Peter Claydon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
32
25
53 of 382
212
0
Charlie Narozanska
Steel City Striders
F35
32
42
54 of 382
214
0
Keith Bell
Steel City Striders
M35
32
50
55 of 382
215
3
Adam Bloomfield
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
32
54
56 of 382
215
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
32
55
57 of 382
216
9
Neil Mower
Team Manvers Triathlon
M50
33
01
58 of 382
216
0
James Charlesworth
Kingstone Runners
M
33
04
59 of 382
217
25
Johnathan Davies
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
33
06
60 of 382
217
0
Andrew Carruthers
Halesowen Athletic Club
M50
33
10
61 of 382
217
18
Russel Beresford
Dark Peak
M50
33
17
62 of 382
218
0
Harun Umarji
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
33
19
63 of 382
218
0
Helen Beck
Wakefield Harriers
F
33
43
66 of 382
221
25
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M50
33
43
67 of 382
221
4
Adam Carney
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
33
50
69 of 382
222
0
John Lawcock
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
33
51
70 of 382
222
0
Joe Croft
Team Manvers Triathlon
M
33
57
71 of 382
222
0
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M35
34
02
72 of 382
223
0
Alexander Ross
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
34
04
73 of 382
223
0
Alan Knox
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
34
14
74 of 382
224
0
Jim Paxman
Dark Peak
M50
34
15
75 of 382
224
0
Phil Howson
Steel City Striders
M35
34
17
76 of 382
225
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M50
34
23
77 of 382
225
11
Julie Darigala
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
34
25
79 of 382
225
25
Katie Sharp
Denby Dale Travellers
F
34
33
81 of 382
226
7
Stewart Kemp
Dark Peak
M60
34
38
85 of 382
227
0
Julie Wilson
Hallamshire Harriers
F35
34
43
86 of 382
227
0
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
34
45
87 of 382
228
0
Mat Kelly
Rothwell Harriers
M
34
48
88 of 382
228
21
Christopher Horsfall
Handsworth Roadhogs
M60
34
58
91 of 382
229
0
Jim Bell
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
35
02
93 of 382
229
0
Matthew Burgon
Steel City Striders
M
35
07
95 of 382
230
25
Nigel Barnes
Steel City Striders
M35
35
10
97 of 382
230
0
Dean Bradley
Kingstone Runners
M35
35
20
98 of 382
231
0
Steve Dickinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
35
31
99 of 382
233
0
Helen Nuttall
Wakefield Triathlon
F
35
34
100 of 382
233
0
Will Day
Dark Peak
M50
35
40
101 of 382
234
0
Adam Chambers
Team Manvers Triathlon
M
35
41
102 of 382
234
0
Steve Sanders
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
35
56
104 of 382
235
0
Tom Fryers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
35
56
105 of 382
235
2
Christina Laking
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
36
02
107 of 382
236
0
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
36
06
108 of 382
236
0
Julia Cobhan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
36
26
112 of 382
239
0
Mark Webster
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
36
30
114 of 382
239
0
Michael Pepper
Team Manvers Triathlon
M50
36
34
116 of 382
239
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
36
34
117 of 382
239
25
Wayne Parkinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
36
36
118 of 382
240
0
Kieran Pickles
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
36
38
119 of 382
240
0
Kelvin Bowskill
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
36
50
123 of 382
241
0
Bill Phillips
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
36
56
125 of 382
242
25
Kenny Turner
Dark Peak
M50
36
58
126 of 382
242
0
Martin Greenough
Steel City Striders
M35
36
58
127 of 382
242
25
Archie Ward
Dark Peak
M50
37
02
129 of 382
243
0
John Laverick
Rothwell Harriers
M
37
04
130 of 382
243
0
Steven Andrews
Barnsley Harriers
M35
37
14
132 of 382
244
0
Vanessa Hill
Wakefield Triathlon
F
37
21
133 of 382
245
10
Helen Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
37
25
134 of 382
245
0
Stan Halstead
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
37
27
135 of 382
245
0
Paul Fryers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
37
28
136 of 382
245
1
Claire Dutson
Porter Valley Plodders
F
37
30
137 of 382
246
0
Rachel Lee
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
37
45
140 of 382
247
0
Jeff Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
37
56
142 of 382
248
0
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
38
00
143 of 382
249
0
Georgia Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
38
10
147 of 382
250
19
Lisa Malloy
Kingstone Runners
F
38
21
148 of 382
251
1
Tom Nuttgens
Steel City Striders
M50
38
34
151 of 382
253
0
Gillian Burgon
Steel City Striders
F
38
35
152 of 382
253
25
Stuart Jones
Steel City Striders
M50
38
36
153 of 382
253
0
Barry Wilkinson
Team Manvers Triathlon
M35
38
41
155 of 382
253
0
Dez Dup
Glossopdale Harriers
M35
38
43
156 of 382
254
0
Darren Bristow
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
38
44
157 of 382
254
0
Neil McGraw
Glossopdale Harriers
M35
38
47
158 of 382
254
0
Heather Wallis
Steel City Striders
F
38
55
160 of 382
255
0
Clive Downing
Steel City Striders
M50
39
21
164 of 382
258
22
Andrew Walch
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
39
21
166 of 382
258
0
David Maloney
Steel City Striders
M50
39
31
169 of 382
259
0
Karen Sinkinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
39
35
170 of 382
259
25
Rich Purdy
Danum Harriers
M35
39
36
172 of 382
259
0
Ashleigh Bowskill
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
39
40
173 of 382
260
1
Rachael May
Steel City Striders
F
39
44
175 of 382
260
0
Eugene Rybinski
Dark Peak
M60
39
47
176 of 382
261
4
Louis Neale
Wakefield Triathlon
M
40
12
179 of 382
263
0
Kelly Ford
Barnsley Harriers
F35
40
14
180 of 382
264
23
Robin Stewart
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
40
16
181 of 382
264
0
Tony Gardiner
Kingstone Runners
M35
40
17
182 of 382
264
0
Tillie Clark
St Theresas
F
40
18
183 of 382
264
0
Phil Dooley
Steel City Striders
M35
40
24
184 of 382
265
11
Gary Shaw
Kingstone Runners
M35
40
28
185 of 382
265
0
Lee Hopkins
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
40
31
186 of 382
265
1
Victoria Hawkins
Steel City Striders
F50
40
42
188 of 382
267
0
Jenny Jones
Team Manvers Triathlon
F35
40
50
189 of 382
267
0
Martin Dearie
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
41
07
190 of 382
269
0
Thomas Lawcock
Team Manvers Triathlon
M
41
14
193 of 382
270
25
Pete Wilson
Team Manvers Triathlon
M50
41
24
194 of 382
271
0
Bernard Disken
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
41
40
198 of 382
273
6
Nick Thornton
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
41
45
199 of 382
273
0
Loz Harvey
Steel City Striders
M35
41
51
200 of 382
274
12
John Sellars
Kingstone Runners
M50
42
04
201 of 382
276
0
Mark Wilson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
42
16
204 of 382
277
5
Nick Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
42
19
207 of 382
277
0
Michael Lees
Clowne Road Runners
M35
42
30
210 of 382
278
0
Sarah Rose
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
43
17
216 of 382
283
8
Paul Wheatley
Barnsley Harriers
M60
43
21
217 of 382
284
22
Cara Morris
Steel City Striders
F
43
25
220 of 382
284
0
Caroline Greenough
Steel City Striders
F35
43
31
222 of 382
285
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
43
34
223 of 382
285
0
Sharon James
Dark Peak
F50
43
39
224 of 382
286
0
James Davey
Sweatshop Running Community
M
43
45
226 of 382
286
0
Rachel Jardine
Barnsley Harriers
F35
43
56
231 of 382
288
0
Nicola Bowen
Dark Peak
F
44
21
233 of 382
290
0
Charlotte Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
F
44
27
234 of 382
291
18
Mark Rodgers
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
44
28
235 of 382
291
1
Roxanne Green
Steel City Striders
F
44
42
236 of 382
293
0
Jessica Hutchinson
Hallamshire Harriers
F
45
27
237 of 382
298
0
Elaine Stewart
Unattached
F60
45
58
240 of 382
301
0
Steve Dommett
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
46
13
242 of 382
303
0
Paul Broadbent
Barnsley Harriers
M35
46
17
244 of 382
303
0
Sammy Ellis
Unattached
F
46
23
245 of 382
303
0
Joanne Longstaff
Unattached
F35
46
24
246 of 382
303
0
Nick Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
46
36
249 of 382
305
0
Andrew Lewis
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
46
47
250 of 382
306
0
Dawn Godley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
46
47
251 of 382
306
12
Angela Rufferty
Unattached
F35
46
54
252 of 382
307
0
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
47
15
257 of 382
309
0
Stu Smith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
47
33
258 of 382
311
0
Michael Hartley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
47
34
259 of 382
312
0
Myfanwy Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
47
48
260 of 382
313
0
Anna Gould
Kingstone Runners
F35
47
49
261 of 382
313
14
Sarah Halstead
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
47
51
262 of 382
313
0
Samantha Jones
Kingstone Runners
F
47
59
263 of 382
314
0
Andy McKenna
York Acorn Running Club
M50
48
01
264 of 382
314
25
Mark Wilcockson
Kingstone Runners
M50
48
08
265 of 382
315
0
Anne McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
48
08
266 of 382
315
0
Andrew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
48
10
268 of 382
315
25
Sallyann Winslow
Steel City Striders
F35
48
13
269 of 382
316
0
Oliver Pike
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
48
19
271 of 382
316
0
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F70
48
46
274 of 382
319
0
Daniel Osinski
Barnsley Harriers
M
49
04
279 of 382
321
0
Kelly Rhodes
Unattached
F35
49
23
281 of 382
323
0
Samantha Mills
Unattached
F35
49
27
282 of 382
323
0
Sue Hall
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
49
27
283 of 382
324
16
Helen Jones
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
49
30
284 of 382
324
0
David Trickett
Hallamshire Harriers
M70
49
52
287 of 382
327
0
Sandra Lees
Clowne Road Runners
F35
50
17
290 of 382
329
0
Annie Lightowler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
50
45
292 of 382
332
0
Neville McGraw
Glossopdale Harriers
M70
51
59
299 of 382
340
0
Rachel Smith
Steel City Striders
F35
52
20
301 of 382
343
0
Claire Devonport
Valley Hill Runners
F50
52
37
304 of 382
345
0
Phil Harris
Valley Hill Runners
M50
52
39
305 of 382
345
0
Suzanne Hague
Valley Hill Runners
F50
52
43
307 of 382
345
0
Kelly Slade
Vegan Runners UK
F
52
45
308 of 382
345
0
Barbara Jenkins
Smiley Paces
F50
52
45
309 of 382
345
0
Yvonne Howitt
Kimberworth Striders
F35
52
51
312 of 382
346
24
Melissa Hunt
Kimberworth Striders
F35
52
52
313 of 382
346
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
53
27
318 of 382
350
24
Debbie Worthington
Ackworth Road Runners
F
54
01
320 of 382
354
18
Darren Lambert
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
54
40
322 of 382
358
0
Rose James
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
54
48
323 of 382
359
0
Vicky Gardiner
Kingstone Runners
F35
54
59
325 of 382
360
0
David Lee
Kingstone Runners
M35
55
00
326 of 382
360
0
Marie-louise Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
55
00
327 of 382
360
0
Barry Prowse
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
55
01
328 of 382
360
25
Darren Whyman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
55
19
329 of 382
362
0
Andy Breeze
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
55
22
330 of 382
363
0
Sam Prowse
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
55
29
331 of 382
363
0
David Moores
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
55
34
332 of 382
364
0
Sarah Minchin
Wakefield Triathlon
F50
55
35
333 of 382
364
1
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
55
39
334 of 382
364
0
Leyla Brooke
Kingstone Runners
F
56
01
335 of 382
367
0
John Exley
Kingstone Runners
M50
56
01
336 of 382
367
0
Melanie Sanders
Barnsley Harriers
F50
56
06
337 of 382
367
0
Beverley Torrance
Unattached
F60
57
20
339 of 382
375
0
Christine Jones
Smiley Paces
F50
57
49
340 of 382
379
0
Gabrielle Vietri
Unattached
M
58
00
341 of 382
379
0
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F50
58
06
342 of 382
381
9
Susan Smith
Kingstone Runners
F60
58
12
343 of 382
381
25
Wendy Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
58
16
344 of 382
382
0
Andrew Hall
Kingstone Runners
M35
58
23
345 of 382
382
0
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
58
25
346 of 382
383
0
Ruth Pickard
Kingstone Runners
F
58
36
347 of 382
384
0
Matthew Pickard
Kingstone Runners
M35
58
48
348 of 382
385
0
Nicola Womack
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
58
48
349 of 382
385
0
Tracy Wright
Kingstone Runners
F50
58
55
352 of 382
386
0
Stephen Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
59
03
353 of 382
387
2
Thomas Lawcock
Team Manvers Triathlon
M
59
05
354 of 382
387
0
Dawn Richards
Kingstone Runners
F60
59
06
355 of 382
387
16
Sara Booth
Barnsley Harriers
F35
59
15
356 of 382
388
0
Alison Hilton
Barnsley Harriers
F35
59
17
357 of 382
388
0
Caroline Batty
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
00
01
360 of 382
393
0
Dawn Barnes
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
00
12
361 of 382
394
0
Gary Mann
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
00
18
362 of 382
395
0
Clare Willey
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
00
49
364 of 382
398
0
Sarah Soden
Steel City Striders
F35
1
01
38
365 of 382
404
0
Sara Name
Steel City Striders
F35
1
01
46
366 of 382
405
0
Tracy Hyland
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
02
11
367 of 382
407
0
Loren Poole
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
03
04
369 of 382
413
0
Susan Guy
South Yorkshire Police
F
1
03
17
371 of 382
414
0
Jill Johnson
Kingstone Runners
F50
1
03
20
372 of 382
415
0
Alexandra Kilner
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
04
54
374 of 382
425
0
Craig Tattershall
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
07
53
377 of 382
445
0
Sarah Shetton
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
08
00
378 of 382
445
0
Jim Sommerville
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
1
09
03
381 of 382
452
0
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
12
01
382 of 382
472
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9623&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024