Results
Results for
Great Langdale Half Marathon
on the 30th Sep 2001
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Paul Muller
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
15
13
1 of 220
Mike Scott
Bingley Harriers
M
1
21
44
2 of 220
Tim Austin
Dark Peak
M
1
21
56
3 of 220
Geoff Ayers
Cumberland Athletic
M
1
22
45
4 of 220
David Knee
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
1
24
03
5 of 220
John Montague
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
M
1
24
25
6 of 220
Jim Thorn
Headington RoadRunners
M
1
24
53
7 of 220
Steve Freeman
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
24
55
8 of 220
Jeffery Ross
Northumberland Fell Runners
M
1
25
06
9 of 220
Andrew Meskimmon
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
1
26
10
10 of 220
Douglas Brown
Dumfries Running Club
M
1
26
19
11 of 220
Paul Lewis
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M
1
27
08
12 of 220
Gareth Patchett
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
27
54
13 of 220
Andy Smith
Telford Harriers
M40
1
28
15
14 of 220
James Schofield
Unattached
M
1
28
29
15 of 220
Robert Brown
Durham City Harriers
M45
1
30
18
16 of 220
Steve Clawson
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
30
19
17 of 220
Bob Innes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
30
28
18 of 220
John Osborne
Settle Harriers
M
1
31
34
19 of 220
Kath Drake
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
31
43
20 of 220
Colin Talbot
Unattached
M55
1
32
14
21 of 220
Paul Eilles
Derwentside AC
M
1
32
26
22 of 220
David Atherton
Unattached
M
1
32
31
23 of 220
Vanessa Mulholland
Altrincham Athletic Club
F
1
33
56
24 of 220
Stephen Townsend
Unattached
M40
1
33
58
25 of 220
Gyles Smith
Unattached
M
1
34
20
26 of 220
Ken Fowler
Bolton Harriers
M45
1
34
22
27 of 220
David Holt
Unattached
M
1
35
41
28 of 220
James Graham
Unattached
M
1
36
05
29 of 220
John Duff
Unattached
M
1
36
20
30 of 220
Melinda Wilkinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
36
24
31 of 220
Jim Loudon
Unattached
M
1
36
26
32 of 220
Anthony Shepherd
Settle Harriers
M
1
36
43
33 of 220
Paul Sturtridge
Bideford
M45
1
37
38
34 of 220
Mike Sell
Worcester Athletic Club
M45
1
37
43
35 of 220
Robin Livingstone
Perth Road Runners
M45
1
37
46
36 of 220
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
37
54
37 of 220
Simon Vallance
Unattached
M
1
38
16
38 of 220
Peter Hodgetts
Stafford Harriers
M55
1
38
29
39 of 220
Chris Fellows
Unattached
M
1
38
34
40 of 220
Kevin Towers
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
1
38
35
41 of 220
Michael Court
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M
1
38
51
42 of 220
Craig Preston
Hoad Hill Harriers
M
1
38
54
43 of 220
Robert Hardcastle
Unattached
M
1
39
44
44 of 220
Brian Meakin
Unattached
M
1
39
58
45 of 220
Paul White
Unattached
M45
1
40
54
46 of 220
Matt Foxwell
Kendal Athletic Club
M
1
41
06
47 of 220
Martin Evans
Unattached
M
1
41
15
48 of 220
Simon Oxley
Unattached
M45
1
41
53
49 of 220
Andy Plummer
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
41
53
50 of 220
Mark Southern
Unattached
M
1
42
08
51 of 220
Martin Bell
Unattached
M
1
42
22
52 of 220
Simon Rose
Unattached
M
1
42
40
53 of 220
George Scholes
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
42
57
54 of 220
Andrew Hinde
Settle Harriers
M40
1
43
14
55 of 220
Gary Allsopp
Settle Harriers
M
1
43
19
56 of 220
Peter Wright-Bellamy
Mandale Harriers
M45
1
43
20
57 of 220
Andrea Bailey
Unattached
M45
1
43
24
58 of 220
Andrew White
Runnymede Runners
M
1
43
45
59 of 220
Shaun Savage
Army Athletic Club
M45
1
43
58
60 of 220
Colin Parcell
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
44
17
61 of 220
George Bingham
Unattached
M40
1
44
27
62 of 220
Kevin Hart
Unattached
M
1
44
30
63 of 220
Mark Swindlehurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
45
00
64 of 220
Brian Rycroft
Unattached
M40
1
45
06
65 of 220
Glyn Woodward
Chorley Harriers
M
1
45
07
66 of 220
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
45
23
67 of 220
Michael Curry
Unattached
M40
1
45
38
68 of 220
Finlay McCalman
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
45
39
69 of 220
Keith Butterworth
West Pennine Runners
M40
1
45
58
70 of 220
Keith Belcher
Abbey Runners
M45
1
46
04
71 of 220
Michael Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
46
08
72 of 220
Roger Wilkins
Unattached
M55
1
46
32
73 of 220
Stephen Webster
Unattached
M40
1
47
07
74 of 220
Laurence Ormerod
Settle Harriers
M40
1
47
10
75 of 220
Sarah Folks
Unattached
F
1
47
45
76 of 220
Ruth Sills
Heaton Harriers
F
1
47
45
77 of 220
Martin Walsh
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
48
07
78 of 220
Michael Denver
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
48
24
79 of 220
Jon Howard
Unattached
M40
1
48
48
80 of 220
Sandra Snape
Blackburn Road Runners
F
1
48
52
81 of 220
Alex Jefferson
Unattached
M
1
49
08
82 of 220
John Hill
Unattached
M40
1
49
09
83 of 220
Michael Waterton
Unattached
M40
1
49
12
84 of 220
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
49
19
85 of 220
Simon Hays
Unattached
M40
1
49
23
86 of 220
Eamon Mooney
Rochdale Harriers
M45
1
49
27
87 of 220
Gordon Bradley
Durham City Harriers
M45
1
49
32
88 of 220
John Howarth
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
49
37
89 of 220
Tim Woodward
Unattached
M
1
49
51
90 of 220
Trevor Knowles
Westmorland Triathlon Club
M
1
49
55
91 of 220
Bruce Walker
Troon Tortoise Athletic Club
M55
1
49
57
92 of 220
Alan Jackson
North East Vets
M50
1
49
57
93 of 220
John Pulford
Unattached
M50
1
50
03
94 of 220
Jackie Keasley
Helsby Running Club
F40
1
50
12
95 of 220
Henry Ramage
Derwentside AC
M60
1
50
15
96 of 220
John King
Kendal Athletic Club
M50
1
50
30
97 of 220
Chris Morley
Unattached
M
1
50
37
98 of 220
Don Allan
Cumberland Athletic
M50
1
51
12
99 of 220
Ian Davies
Unattached
M40
1
51
38
100 of 220
Gordon Allison
Eden Runners
M55
1
51
44
101 of 220
Ruth Fletcher
Unattached
M50
1
51
55
102 of 220
Philip Rycroft
Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers
M40
1
51
58
103 of 220
David Rosen
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
52
21
104 of 220
Brian Latto
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
52
43
105 of 220
Dean Fozard
Unattached
M
1
52
43
106 of 220
Steve Spooner
Unattached
M
1
53
45
107 of 220
Mark Weldon
Unattached
M
1
53
50
108 of 220
Tony Rockey
Unattached
M
1
54
01
109 of 220
James Plant
Unattached
M45
1
54
47
110 of 220
Matthew Taylor
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
55
02
111 of 220
Peter Bartlett
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
55
07
112 of 220
Ian MacKie
Unattached
M
1
55
22
113 of 220
Lesley Houfe
Unattached
F35
1
55
27
114 of 220
Cory Jones
Unattached
M
1
55
51
115 of 220
Ken Connor
Warrington Road Runners
M
1
55
51
116 of 220
David Neate
Unattached
M40
1
56
06
117 of 220
Mike Cronin
Hoad Hill Harriers
M40
1
56
15
118 of 220
Dorothy Pelly
Dark Peak
F40
1
56
25
119 of 220
Michelle Millward
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
56
26
120 of 220
Mathon Adams
Unattached
M
1
56
31
121 of 220
Peter Hunt
Unattached
M50
1
56
31
122 of 220
Paul Walsh
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M55
1
56
47
123 of 220
Andrew Hodgens
Unattached
M
1
57
00
124 of 220
Susan Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
1
57
11
125 of 220
P Ivan
Unattached
M
1
57
12
126 of 220
Michael Hall
Unattached
M
1
57
15
127 of 220
Neil Walmsley
Ambleside Athletic Club
M45
1
57
48
128 of 220
Michael Hope
Unattached
M50
1
57
48
129 of 220
John Sayer
Unattached
M
1
58
04
130 of 220
Victor Kilgore
Cumberland Athletic
M65
1
58
09
131 of 220
Clive Heap
Cambridge Harriers
M50
1
58
43
132 of 220
Paul Millward
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
58
57
133 of 220
Lawrence Elbourne
Unattached
M45
1
58
58
134 of 220
Dave Ablitt
Ambleside Athletic Club
M50
1
59
28
135 of 220
Sophie Christopher
Bourton Road Runners
F
1
59
38
136 of 220
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
59
42
137 of 220
Amanda Tipples
Unattached
F
1
59
43
138 of 220
John Crombie
Unattached
M45
1
59
48
139 of 220
Sally Varian
Hoad Hill Harriers
F45
1
59
56
140 of 220
Michael Kine
Nailsea Running Club
M50
1
59
59
141 of 220
Peter Mitchell
Eden Runners
M50
2
00
50
142 of 220
Jane Talbot
Strathearn Harriers
F35
2
01
14
143 of 220
Neil Combe
Strathearn Harriers
M
2
01
14
144 of 220
Les Mitchell
Chapel Allerton Runners
M55
2
01
19
145 of 220
Peter Stone
Aire Valley Runners
M
2
01
23
146 of 220
Derek Pye
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
2
01
31
147 of 220
Jim Laycock
Unattached
M45
2
01
55
148 of 220
David I'Anson
Unattached
M55
2
01
55
149 of 220
Jo Taylor
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
2
02
07
150 of 220
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
2
03
35
151 of 220
Michelle Havers
Unattached
F
2
04
16
152 of 220
Andrew Ward
Unattached
M
2
04
18
153 of 220
Richard Waters
Unattached
M
2
04
19
154 of 220
Paul McGreevy
Wigton Road Runners
M45
2
04
20
155 of 220
Victor Smith
Cumberland Athletic
M65
2
04
35
156 of 220
Dawn Harmse
Unattached
F35
2
04
39
157 of 220
Robert Gray
Retford Athletic Club
M50
2
04
41
158 of 220
John Rutherford
Unattached
M40
2
04
54
159 of 220
David Goodwin
Steel City Striders
M45
2
04
55
160 of 220
John Holden
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
M45
2
05
28
161 of 220
Neil Bose
Unattached
M40
2
05
31
162 of 220
Patricia Hawkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
05
49
163 of 220
Nick Daly
Unattached
M40
2
06
02
164 of 220
Denis Wood
Unattached
M55
2
06
56
165 of 220
Marion Greenwood
Unattached
F50
2
07
07
166 of 220
Lynne Hope
Unattached
F45
2
07
08
167 of 220
Ann Sturtridge
Unattached
F
2
07
10
168 of 220
Phillip Pickering
Unattached
M50
2
07
25
169 of 220
John Coupe
Unattached
M45
2
07
45
170 of 220
Vivien West
Unattached
F40
2
08
16
171 of 220
Carol Archer
Unattached
F40
2
08
17
172 of 220
Miriam Rosen
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F50
2
08
30
173 of 220
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
08
45
174 of 220
Kathy Jarvis
Unattached
F35
2
08
57
175 of 220
Bill Mansley
Northern Vets
M60
2
10
06
176 of 220
Nicola Hope
Unattached
F
2
10
25
177 of 220
Michael Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
2
11
11
178 of 220
Aliosn Crumbie
Unattached
F35
2
11
21
179 of 220
Chris Batten
Unattached
M
2
11
21
180 of 220
Simon Gower
City of Hull AC
M
2
11
37
181 of 220
Julie Savage
Altrincham Athletic Club
F40
2
11
57
182 of 220
Susan Goldrick
Unattached
F35
2
12
28
183 of 220
Thomas Hayes
Unattached
M40
2
12
37
184 of 220
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
2
13
04
185 of 220
Pete Abernethy
Unattached
M
2
13
44
186 of 220
Hazel Bowden
Bideford
F55
2
13
53
187 of 220
Beth Jones
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
2
14
00
188 of 220
Peter Brown
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
M50
2
14
14
189 of 220
Jean Bradley
Elvet Striders
M45
2
14
25
190 of 220
Stewart McKenzie
Unattached
M
2
14
46
191 of 220
Andrew Edwards
Unattached
M
2
15
14
192 of 220
Jill Hall
Elvet Striders
F40
2
15
14
193 of 220
Neil Thomson
Unattached
M
2
15
26
194 of 220
Jane Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
2
15
35
195 of 220
Linda Clarke
Unattached
F35
2
16
03
196 of 220
Sarah Moor
Unattached
M
2
16
24
197 of 220
Colin Chadwick
Unattached
M55
2
16
54
198 of 220
Michael Cross
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
17
34
199 of 220
Stanley Slyth
Unattached
M50
2
18
04
200 of 220
Ann Pearson
Unattached
F50
2
18
31
201 of 220
Chris Pearson
Unattached
M45
2
18
31
202 of 220
Keith Bowden
Bideford
M50
2
18
42
203 of 220
Annette Fraser
Unattached
F35
2
19
57
204 of 220
Karen Walters
Perth Road Runners
F40
2
21
44
205 of 220
Stuart Lay
Cumberland Athletic
M50
2
22
13
206 of 220
Meg Lee
Unattached
F50
2
22
57
207 of 220
Sheila Latto
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
2
23
12
208 of 220
Barry Clarke
Unattached
M
2
23
50
211 of 220
Paul Kelly
Durham Fell Runners
M50
2
23
57
209 of 220
Philip Kelly
Unattached
M45
2
23
58
210 of 220
Mary Burns
Witham Running Club
F50
2
24
43
212 of 220
Elliott Blackburn
Gateshead Harriers
M60
2
27
25
213 of 220
Trevor Savage
Unattached
M45
2
28
16
214 of 220
Ruth McKenzie
Unattached
F50
2
29
33
215 of 220
Dorothy Holden
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
2
34
26
216 of 220
Frank Holden
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
2
34
26
217 of 220
Dianne Allan
Cumberland Athletic
F
2
38
12
218 of 220
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
2
48
53
219 of 220
Karen Hadley
Unattached
F
2
57
28
220 of 220
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=961&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024