Results
Results for
Great Langdale Half Marathon
on the 7th Aug 2003
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Paul Muller
Horwich Harriers
M
1
12
32
1 of 301
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
13
51
2 of 301
Alasdair Tatham
Unattached
M
1
19
15
3 of 301
Phil Atherton
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
20
06
4 of 301
Peter Butterworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
20
44
5 of 301
Richard Johnson
Ripon Runners
M
1
21
58
6 of 301
Mark Hutcheson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
24
09
7 of 301
Wil Garner
Preston Harriers
M
1
24
18
8 of 301
Rodger Brewster
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
25
01
9 of 301
Kevin Paydderch
Eryri Harriers
M
1
26
30
10 of 301
James Graham
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
26
43
11 of 301
Sandy Shawkland
Dumfries Running Club
M
1
26
50
12 of 301
Phil Roberts
Garstang Running Club
M
1
27
01
13 of 301
Barry Greaves
Northern Vets
M
1
27
12
14 of 301
Dave Blackshaw
Unattached
M
1
27
43
15 of 301
Paul Heeley
Unattached
M
1
27
45
16 of 301
Larry Abel
Blengdale Runners
M
1
27
58
17 of 301
Matthew Birket
Unattached
M
1
28
08
18 of 301
Rob Harper
Unattached
M
1
28
16
19 of 301
J Breytewbach
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
M
1
28
27
20 of 301
Paul Boardman
Horwich Harriers
M
1
29
04
21 of 301
Richard Roberts
Preston Harriers
M
1
29
10
22 of 301
Simon Gregory
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
29
13
23 of 301
Tony Dawson
Unattached
M
1
30
02
24 of 301
Mark Burns
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
30
15
25 of 301
Kevin Towers
Unattached
M
1
30
17
26 of 301
Erika Johnson
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
31
04
27 of 301
Paul Wakefield
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
31
27
28 of 301
Keith Parkinson
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
31
34
29 of 301
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
32
07
30 of 301
Kath Drake
Halifax Harriers
F
1
32
16
31 of 301
Michael Richards
Unattached
M
1
32
17
32 of 301
Timothy Gibson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
32
49
33 of 301
Michael Cole
Dumfries Running Club
M
1
32
53
34 of 301
Matt Foxwell
Unattached
M
1
33
50
35 of 301
John Osborne
Settle Harriers
M
1
34
24
36 of 301
Clive Donovan
Unattached
M
1
34
28
37 of 301
Steve Townsley
Unattached
M
1
34
46
38 of 301
Sarah Pive
Hoad Hill Harriers
F
1
35
03
39 of 301
John Manley
Unattached
M
1
35
10
40 of 301
Martin Mitchell
Stopsley Striders
M
1
35
17
41 of 301
Graham Busch
Stopsley Striders
M
1
35
17
42 of 301
Paul Keech
Stopsley Striders
M
1
35
39
43 of 301
Chris Smith
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
35
43
44 of 301
Tom Hannah
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
36
11
45 of 301
Robin Fletcher
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
36
27
46 of 301
Carl Parry
St Helens Striders
M
1
36
41
47 of 301
No No
Unattached
M
1
36
49
48 of 301
Les Crownshaw
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
36
59
49 of 301
Richard Drury
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
36
59
50 of 301
Andrew Strickland
Yeovil Town Road Running Club
M
1
37
13
51 of 301
John Johnston
Evenwood Road Runners
M
1
37
17
52 of 301
Chriss Jones
Unattached
M
1
37
26
53 of 301
Leslie Abbott
St Helens Striders
M
1
37
33
54 of 301
David Finch
Stopsley Striders
M
1
37
37
55 of 301
Gary Muray
Unattached
M
1
37
49
56 of 301
Peter Hill
Dumfries Running Club
M
1
37
50
57 of 301
Martin Bell
Sunderland Harriers
M
1
38
15
58 of 301
Corina Cramer
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
38
48
59 of 301
Graeme Plye
Unattached
M
1
38
58
60 of 301
Mr Coop
Horwich Harriers
M
1
39
18
61 of 301
Liam Cooper
Unattached
M
1
39
34
62 of 301
Richard Jones
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
39
38
63 of 301
Steve Broadfoot
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
39
38
64 of 301
Deon Bamford
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
39
38
65 of 301
Ray Lawson
Unattached
M
1
40
07
66 of 301
Andrew Adams
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
40
11
67 of 301
Ian McNeil
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
40
21
68 of 301
Kirsty Forrest
Unattached
F
1
40
22
69 of 301
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
40
23
70 of 301
Paul Thomson
Sale Harriers
M
1
40
26
71 of 301
Steve Griffiths
Unattached
M
1
40
34
72 of 301
Andrew Avison
Unattached
M
1
40
47
73 of 301
Michael Pitman
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
40
48
74 of 301
Chris Steele
Sunderland Harriers
M
1
41
03
75 of 301
Edward Jast
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
41
20
76 of 301
Paul Williams
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M
1
41
23
77 of 301
John Edmondson
Quakers Running Club
M
1
41
28
78 of 301
Denise Tunstall
Teesdale Athletic Club
F35
1
41
33
79 of 301
Robert Bowman
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
41
50
80 of 301
Martin Hall
Unattached
M
1
42
13
81 of 301
Michael Damms
Unattached
M
1
42
45
82 of 301
Kenny Turner
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
42
45
83 of 301
Stephen Price
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
42
54
84 of 301
Jon Webster
Unattached
M
1
42
58
85 of 301
Paul Barnes
Unattached
M
1
43
04
86 of 301
Owen Henrikson
Unattached
M
1
43
07
87 of 301
Rebecca Adams
Derwent Athletic Club
F35
1
43
16
88 of 301
Simon Galloway
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
43
23
89 of 301
Andrew Bowness
Unattached
M
1
43
37
90 of 301
Charles Bradshaw
Unattached
M
1
43
44
91 of 301
Andrea Goode
Bro Dysynni Athletic Club
F
1
44
07
92 of 301
Patric Gilchrist
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
44
07
93 of 301
David Ridley
Unattached
M
1
44
14
94 of 301
Stewart Forsyth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
44
17
95 of 301
Michael Mellor
Unattached
M
1
44
38
96 of 301
Peter Down
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
44
55
97 of 301
Jeremy Wright
Unattached
M
1
44
59
98 of 301
Thomas Son
Unattached
M
1
45
16
99 of 301
Dianne Ford
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M
1
45
20
100 of 301
Pete Ivin
Sunderland Harriers
M
1
45
20
101 of 301
Ann Stuart
Unattached
F40
1
45
37
102 of 301
Eric Nutter
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
45
45
103 of 301
David Cook
North Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
45
47
104 of 301
Mark Illingworth
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
46
03
105 of 301
Jim Webster
Unattached
M
1
46
10
106 of 301
Oliver Thorley
Unattached
M
1
46
18
107 of 301
Howard Jones
Cumberland Athletic
M
1
46
24
108 of 301
Phil Barnes
Unattached
M
1
46
25
109 of 301
Penny Makin
Cheltenham Harriers
M
1
46
26
110 of 301
Mike Kenwright
Blengdale Runners
M
1
46
56
111 of 301
Keith Yeats
Unattached
M
1
47
24
112 of 301
Gian Abbott
Unattached
M
1
47
34
113 of 301
Steve Kempster
Unattached
M
1
47
39
114 of 301
Michael Waterton
Unattached
M
1
47
56
115 of 301
Michael Denner
Unattached
M
1
47
58
116 of 301
Peter Gulliford
Unattached
M
1
48
02
117 of 301
Paul Kear
Unattached
M
1
48
03
118 of 301
John King
Unattached
M
1
48
10
119 of 301
Paul Scott
Unattached
M
1
48
11
120 of 301
Clive Heas
Unattached
M
1
48
12
121 of 301
David Haisworth
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
48
24
122 of 301
Sarah Folks
Unattached
F
1
48
35
123 of 301
William Ladwallader
Preston Harriers
M
1
48
53
124 of 301
Alison Bent
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M
1
48
53
125 of 301
Peter Ehrhardt
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
49
17
126 of 301
Robert Hewitson
Unattached
M
1
49
18
127 of 301
Jonathan Seeds
Manchester Police
M
1
49
21
128 of 301
Tim Etherington
Unattached
M
1
49
27
129 of 301
Tim Bennett
Unattached
M
1
49
32
130 of 301
Andrew Whittaker
Unattached
M
1
49
38
131 of 301
Frederick Edmondson
Unattached
M
1
49
46
132 of 301
Dr Mooney
Rochdale Harriers
M
1
50
03
133 of 301
Stephen Pickthall
Unattached
M
1
50
15
134 of 301
Jacqueune Keavney
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
50
15
135 of 301
Darrenn Millionnn
Evenwood Road Runners
M
1
50
20
136 of 301
Stephen Loftus
Unattached
M
1
50
34
137 of 301
Anthony Vey
Unattached
M
1
50
48
138 of 301
Dawn Gibson
Sale Harriers
F
1
50
57
139 of 301
Laura Parson
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
51
17
140 of 301
Bob Craig
Unattached
M
1
51
21
141 of 301
Bruce Walker
Troon Tortoise Athletic Club
M
1
51
24
142 of 301
Tim Worrall
Unattached
M
1
51
47
143 of 301
Helen Witham
Quakers Running Club
F
1
51
57
145 of 301
Nigel Gotts
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
51
59
146 of 301
Mark Richards
Unattached
M
1
52
15
147 of 301
Mark Jenners
Unattached
M
1
52
25
148 of 301
Graeme Adams
Unattached
M
1
52
34
149 of 301
Chris Jeffs
Unattached
M
1
52
38
150 of 301
Gordon Wake
Durham Striders Track Club
M
1
52
46
151 of 301
Gary Parker
Unattached
M
1
52
50
152 of 301
Katherine Hutchinson
Durham Striders Track Club
M
1
52
52
153 of 301
David Roycroft
Unattached
M
1
52
59
154 of 301
Mark Weldon
Unattached
M
1
53
00
155 of 301
Ian Ashurst
Allenbury's Club
M
1
53
08
156 of 301
Richard McEvoy
Winston Runners
M
1
53
38
157 of 301
Jenny Wiseman
Chorley Harriers
F
1
53
40
158 of 301
Jan Gomulski
Unattached
M
1
53
41
159 of 301
Liz Kippax
Unattached
F45
1
53
43
160 of 301
Philip Readman
New Marske Harriers
M
1
53
50
161 of 301
Richard Oliver
New Marske Harriers
M
1
53
51
162 of 301
Christopher Stokes
Unattached
M
1
53
52
163 of 301
Simon Edgecombe
Unattached
M
1
53
53
164 of 301
Joe Small
Stockport Harriers
M
1
53
54
165 of 301
Patrick Willink
Unattached
M
1
53
56
166 of 301
No No
Unattached
M
1
54
10
167 of 301
Andrew Dunn
Unattached
M
1
54
23
168 of 301
Ian Johnstone
Unattached
M
1
54
33
169 of 301
David Bagshaw
Stockport Harriers
M
1
54
41
170 of 301
Sue Oxley
Helm Hill Runners
F
1
54
42
171 of 301
Keith Pittman
Unattached
M
1
54
45
172 of 301
Peter Bartlett
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
54
47
173 of 301
No No
Unattached
M
1
54
48
174 of 301
Claire Duffield
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
54
49
175 of 301
David Shepherd
Unattached
M
1
55
00
176 of 301
Darren Priddin
Unattached
M
1
55
27
177 of 301
Kevin Andrew
Unattached
M
1
55
44
178 of 301
John Sater
Unattached
M
1
56
18
179 of 301
Nick Hodgkinson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
56
19
180 of 301
Sally Lee
Unattached
F45
1
56
22
181 of 301
James Pccles
Ford Halewood AC
M
1
56
44
182 of 301
Stephen Warner
Unattached
M
1
56
56
183 of 301
Tim Woodward
Unattached
M
1
57
00
184 of 301
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
57
04
185 of 301
Philip Pratt
Unattached
M
1
57
07
186 of 301
Donna Douthwaite
Unattached
F
1
57
10
187 of 301
Margaret Metcalfe
Unattached
F45
1
57
15
188 of 301
Geraint Howells
Unattached
M
1
57
41
189 of 301
John Lucy
Warrington Road Runners
M
1
57
47
190 of 301
Peter Mitchell
Eden Runners
M
1
57
48
191 of 301
Gerry Brennan
Unattached
M
1
57
49
192 of 301
Julie Keys
Rossendale Harriers
F
1
57
57
144 of 301
Deborah Beer
Harrow AC
M
1
57
58
193 of 301
Carol Butterill
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
57
59
194 of 301
Linda Haworth
Unattached
F
1
58
04
195 of 301
Dawn Platt
St Helens Striders
F
1
58
26
196 of 301
Karen Gates
Unattached
F
1
58
47
197 of 301
Chi Wong
Unattached
M
1
59
24
198 of 301
Paul Jaruu
Unattached
M
1
59
27
199 of 301
Graham Phillips
Sale Harriers
M
1
59
51
200 of 301
Ian Wade
Unattached
M
1
59
55
201 of 301
Sandra Charles
Poole Runners
M
1
59
55
202 of 301
Mark Noall
Rochdale Harriers
M
2
00
05
203 of 301
Heather Milligan
Helm Hill Runners
M
2
00
41
204 of 301
Helen Russell
Todmorden Harriers
F
2
00
51
205 of 301
Simon White
Unattached
M
2
00
58
206 of 301
Mike Cronin
Hoad Hill Harriers
M
2
01
20
207 of 301
Brian Richardson
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
M
2
01
24
208 of 301
Andrew Edwards
Unattached
M
2
01
28
209 of 301
Michael Briggs
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
2
02
08
210 of 301
Rob Fraser
Unattached
M
2
02
08
211 of 301
Carolyn Kevan
Unattached
M
2
02
19
212 of 301
Andrew McCausland
Unattached
M
2
02
27
214 of 301
Deborah O'Hanlon
Unattached
F
2
02
27
215 of 301
Sally Varian
Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers
F
2
02
27
216 of 301
Amanda Tipples
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
02
35
213 of 301
Jerry Aillham
Garstang Running Club
M
2
03
06
217 of 301
Michael Hall
Unattached
M
2
03
12
218 of 301
Tom Shields
Unattached
M
2
03
30
219 of 301
Jim Manford
North East Vets
M
2
03
38
220 of 301
Paula Martin
Todmorden Harriers
M
2
04
14
221 of 301
Robert Wilson
Stockport Harriers
M
2
04
24
222 of 301
Darren Teasdale
Unattached
M
2
04
40
223 of 301
Annette Fraser
Unattached
F
2
04
45
224 of 301
Diane Hubbard
Unattached
M
2
05
00
225 of 301
Susan Bond
Buckley Runners
F
2
05
21
226 of 301
Andrew Hogg
Beckenham Running Club
M
2
05
34
227 of 301
Stephen Loftus
Unattached
M
2
05
50
228 of 301
Julie Graham
Garstang Running Club
F
2
05
58
229 of 301
Gina Gilbert
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F
2
06
14
230 of 301
No No
Unattached
M
2
06
14
231 of 301
Carmel Parker
Knavesmire Harriers
F
2
06
24
232 of 301
Tony Ridgway
Unattached
M
2
06
49
233 of 301
Susan Moore
Unattached
F
2
06
51
234 of 301
Peter Stone
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
07
20
235 of 301
Clare Daniel
Unattached
F
2
07
25
236 of 301
Stewart MacKenzie
Unattached
M
2
07
57
237 of 301
Carol Archer
Sunderland Harriers
M
2
08
39
238 of 301
Graham Turner
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
08
45
239 of 301
Victor Smith
Cumberland Athletic
M
2
08
59
240 of 301
Dr O'Hanlon
Mersey Tri
M
2
09
45
241 of 301
Andrew Wallace
Unattached
M
2
10
07
242 of 301
Marr Maddox
Unattached
M
2
10
15
243 of 301
Tony Schumaker
Unattached
M
2
10
18
244 of 301
Peter O'Brien
Unattached
M
2
10
19
245 of 301
Paul Fry
Unattached
M
2
10
46
246 of 301
No No
Unattached
M
2
10
52
247 of 301
Kathryn Smith
Sale Harriers
M
2
11
04
248 of 301
Jenny Lipitt
Unattached
M
2
11
06
249 of 301
Katharine Thorley
Unattached
F
2
11
06
250 of 301
Katie Winder
Unattached
F
2
11
17
251 of 301
Jim Rowley
Unattached
M
2
11
17
252 of 301
David Berry
Minehead Running Club
M
2
11
39
253 of 301
Geoff Harrington
Unattached
M
2
11
50
254 of 301
Michele Drasdo
Unattached
F
2
12
02
255 of 301
Mark Drasdo
Unattached
M
2
12
02
256 of 301
Paul Kirtley
Unattached
M
2
13
30
257 of 301
David Leary
Unattached
M
2
13
36
258 of 301
Sandra Cook
Unattached
M
2
13
45
259 of 301
Mark Whinham
Unattached
M
2
13
56
260 of 301
Michael Cross
Unattached
M
2
14
08
261 of 301
No No
Unattached
M
2
14
20
262 of 301
Norman Bell
Swaledale Road Runners
M
2
14
22
264 of 301
Anne Turner
Knavesmire Harriers
F
2
14
54
265 of 301
Kate Thompson
Unattached
F
2
15
25
266 of 301
Frank Holden
Unattached
M
2
17
00
267 of 301
Margaret Kubicek
Unattached
M
2
17
33
268 of 301
Louise Cooper
Unattached
M
2
17
59
269 of 301
Sylvia Greenhalgh
Unattached
M
2
17
59
270 of 301
Patricia Collier
Todmorden Harriers
F55
2
19
08
271 of 301
Andrew Kinder
Garstang Running Club
M
2
19
52
272 of 301
Derek Mitchell
Bradford Airedale
M
2
20
15
273 of 301
Pauline Sheasby
Unattached
M
2
20
16
274 of 301
Gillian Gill
Unattached
F50
2
20
18
275 of 301
Ian Cousins
Stopsley Striders
M
2
20
42
276 of 301
Robert Cooper
Unattached
M
2
21
29
277 of 301
Michael McVey
Unattached
M
2
21
42
278 of 301
Sheila Lattoo
Unattached
F60
2
22
20
279 of 301
Ruth MacKenzie
Unattached
F
2
23
30
280 of 301
Michelle Havers
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
23
53
281 of 301
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
23
53
282 of 301
Claire Gillham
Garstang Running Club
F50
2
27
06
283 of 301
Colin Hughes
Unattached
M
2
28
06
284 of 301
Glenys Nutter
Swaledale Road Runners
F65
2
29
01
285 of 301
John Bullock
Unattached
M
2
31
28
286 of 301
Michell Aitins
Unattached
M
2
33
28
287 of 301
John Newby
Todmorden Harriers
M70
2
35
24
288 of 301
Ann Ablett
Buckley Runners
F
2
35
31
289 of 301
Patricia Hawkins
Unattached
F
2
35
40
290 of 301
No No
Unattached
M
2
35
53
291 of 301
Melvyn Gunn
Unattached
M
2
40
07
292 of 301
Eileen Dale
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
2
40
51
293 of 301
Emma Shipley
Unattached
M
2
40
52
294 of 301
Michael Taylor
Swaledale Road Runners
M
2
43
48
295 of 301
Annette Ellison
Unattached
M
2
48
00
297 of 301
Jayne Fligg
Unattached
M
2
49
58
298 of 301
Malcolm Bennett
Hinckley Running Club
M70
2
55
32
299 of 301
Brian Latto
Unattached
M
2
59
59
296 of 301
Paul Dufton
Keighley & Craven AC
M
3
10
50
300 of 301
Linda Wallsgrove
Keighley & Craven AC
M
3
10
50
301 of 301
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=959&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024