Results
Results for
Nostell Priory Parkrun
on the 2nd Jun 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Simon Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
18
08
1 of 196
184
0
Aden Ball
Askern & District Running Club
M45
18
58
3 of 196
192
0
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
19
36
4 of 196
199
25
Rob Payne
Unattached
M
19
53
5 of 196
201
0
Steve Head
Rothwell Harriers
M45
20
40
6 of 196
209
0
Neil Fox
Barnsley Harriers
M35
20
49
7 of 196
211
0
Darren Cartwright
Unattached
M50
20
55
8 of 196
211
0
Robert Williams
Unattached
M50
21
08
9 of 196
214
0
Philip Ambler
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
21
09
10 of 196
214
0
John Thomson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
21
13
11 of 196
215
0
Adam Robertson
Rounday Runners
M35
21
32
12 of 196
218
10
Charles Brooks
Unattached
M
21
41
13 of 196
219
0
Mick Wigglesworth
Unattached
M50
22
12
14 of 196
224
0
George Tinker
Unattached
M
22
19
15 of 196
226
0
Richard Smart
Ackworth Road Runners
M
22
30
16 of 196
228
12
Dean Wallace
Unattached
M60
22
36
17 of 196
228
0
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M50
22
37
18 of 196
229
0
Michael Pearce
Askern & District Running Club
M40
22
50
19 of 196
231
0
Chris Ludlow
Unattached
M35
22
56
20 of 196
232
0
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M60
22
59
21 of 196
233
0
Emma Greer
Unattached
F35
23
03
22 of 196
233
0
Nicholas White
Unattached
M50
23
04
23 of 196
233
0
Josh Newton
Sweatshop Running Community
M
23
07
24 of 196
234
0
Daniel
Askern & District Running Club
M45
23
18
25 of 196
236
0
Andrew Lewis
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
23
20
26 of 196
236
0
Paul Collingwood
Unattached
M45
23
51
31 of 196
241
0
Brent Carlin
Rodillian Runners
M35
23
52
33 of 196
242
0
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
24
05
36 of 196
244
0
Angela Benson
Ripon Runners
F55
24
31
38 of 196
248
0
Andrew Forsyth
Askern & District Running Club
M55
24
31
39 of 196
248
0
Steve Wilson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
24
59
43 of 196
253
4
Robert Bayley
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
25
08
45 of 196
254
0
Tim Kitching
Sweatshop Running Community
M55
25
08
46 of 196
254
0
James Balkwill
Abbey Runners
M45
25
09
48 of 196
255
0
Mark Wilcockson
Kingstone Runners
M50
25
27
50 of 196
258
21
Mia Butler
Spenborough & District AC
F
25
36
53 of 196
259
0
Lisa Hinchcliffe
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
25
58
59 of 196
263
0
John Burke-Tomlinson
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
26
10
62 of 196
265
0
Richard Sands
Steel City Striders
M45
26
20
66 of 196
267
0
Graham Goodwin
Askern & District Running Club
M50
26
31
68 of 196
269
0
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F50
26
38
72 of 196
270
4
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
26
40
73 of 196
270
2
Nicola Fox
Barnsley Harriers
F40
26
42
74 of 196
271
0
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M55
26
43
75 of 196
271
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
27
01
78 of 196
274
5
Dave Allison
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
27
13
82 of 196
276
0
John Hawley
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
27
26
84 of 196
278
0
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
27
46
85 of 196
281
25
Karen Head
Unattached
F45
28
19
89 of 196
286
0
Laura Riley
Ackworth Road Runners
F
28
25
90 of 196
288
0
Jenna Thompson
Ackworth Road Runners
F
28
31
93 of 196
289
0
Iain Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
28
52
99 of 196
292
0
John Dennis
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
28
53
100 of 196
293
0
Paul Smith
Askern & District Running Club
M65
29
02
106 of 196
294
0
Julie Roberts
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
29
34
115 of 196
300
0
Michael Higgitt
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
29
46
117 of 196
302
0
Jeff Denton
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
30
23
119 of 196
308
0
Sarah Clough
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
30
43
122 of 196
311
0
Joan Darrand
Askern & District Running Club
F65
30
59
127 of 196
314
0
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M65
31
25
133 of 196
318
0
Sarah Rose
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
31
58
136 of 196
324
0
Denise Clark
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
31
59
137 of 196
324
0
Amie Gardner
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
31
59
138 of 196
324
0
Dave Butler
Spenborough & District AC
M45
34
14
153 of 196
347
0
Loren Poole
Barnsley Harriers
F
35
06
158 of 196
356
0
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
35
26
160 of 196
359
0
Dawn Sketchley
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
36
43
164 of 196
372
0
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
39
38
174 of 196
402
0
Kaiden Balkwill
Abbey Runners
M
40
42
179 of 196
412
0
Kieren Balkwill
Abbey Runners
F45
40
50
180 of 196
414
0
Karen Reilly
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
41
59
181 of 196
425
0
Clare Wood
Methley Striders
F35
42
00
182 of 196
426
0
Emma Aldred
Barnsley Harriers
F35
43
42
185 of 196
443
0
Lorraine Hawley
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
48
29
192 of 196
491
0
Gary Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
52
02
195 of 196
527
0
Caroline Copeland
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
52
02
196 of 196
527
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9414&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024