Results
Results for
Otley 10 Miles
on the 13th Jun 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Scott Harrington
Otley Athletic Club
M35
56
07
1
Robert Little
Ilkley Harriers
M
56
38
2
Thomas Corrigan
Barlick Fell Runners
M35
57
09
3
John Hobbs
Valley Striders
M40
57
13
4
Will Kerr
Bradford Airedale
M40
58
15
5
Michael Malyon
Baildon Runners
M35
58
48
6
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M35
58
56
7
Jonathan Wills
Leeds City Athletic Club
M35
59
08
8
Matthew Hallam
Valley Striders
M
59
18
9
David Herdsman
Valley Striders
M40
59
27
10
Gareth Green
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
59
55
11
Joseph Ballard
Unattached
M
1
00
10
12
Philip Goose
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
00
21
13
Tom Thomas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
01
24
14
Andrew Humphries
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
01
40
15
Michael Reilly
Unattached
M40
1
01
53
16
Neil Burton
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
01
56
17
Adam Kirk
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
02
30
18
Huw Lippiatt
Valley Striders
M45
1
02
53
19
Gavin Chatterton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
1
03
23
20
Andrew Smith
Airecentre Pacers
M35
1
03
36
21
Michael Vargas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
03
57
22
Gareth Somerville
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
04
00
23
Tom Needham
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
1
04
09
24
Matthew Richardson
Unattached
M
1
04
14
25
Sam Green
Helm Hill Runners
M
1
04
20
26
Stuart Dunbar
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
04
24
27
Henry Eglin
Baildon Runners
M
1
04
38
28
Joseph Kwallah
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
04
47
29
Robin Stacey
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
05
01
30
Mark Holt
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
05
19
31
Matt Chadwick
Valley Striders
M
1
05
27
32
Lee Stanley
Ripon Runners
M40
1
05
35
33
Paul Fotherby
Valley Striders
M40
1
05
37
34
David McKinnon
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
05
40
35
Jonathan Young
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
05
44
36
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M35
1
05
52
37
Rob Greenland
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
1
06
06
38
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
1
06
25
40
Mike Dearden
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
1
06
35
41
Jack Rose
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
06
45
42
Jonathan Forey
Dragons Running Club
M50
1
06
54
43
David Foyston
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
07
02
44
Martin Lofthouse
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
07
03
45
Keelan Henry
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M
1
07
07
47
Andrew Robinson
Baildon Runners
M
1
07
10
48
Mark Beaumont
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
07
15
49
Neil Jones
Stadium Runners
M40
1
07
33
50
Andrew Overend
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
07
39
51
Gareth Holme
Baildon Runners
M35
1
07
52
52
Steve Rhodes
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
07
56
53
Michael Smith
Pocklington Runners
M
1
07
57
54
Kate Corcoran
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
1
08
03
55
Chris Carrick
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
08
03
59
Tristan Featherby
Pocklington Runners
M
1
08
12
56
Simon Vallance
Valley Striders
M50
1
08
13
57
James Wright
Knaresborough Striders
M
1
08
20
58
Jonathon Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
08
41
61
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M35
1
08
44
62
Adam Prentis
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
08
53
63
Rowan Temple
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
08
59
65
Donna Booker
Idle Athletic Club
F40
1
09
03
66
Martin Critchley
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
09
07
67
Richard Walker
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
09
32
68
Graham Jones
Valley Striders
M50
1
09
35
69
Simon Watson
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
09
37
70
Will Buckton
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
09
40
71
Jeff Singleton
Baildon Runners
M
1
09
46
72
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M45
1
09
52
73
Geoffrey Hirst
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
09
54
74
Nigel Scaife
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
09
55
75
Dean Brown
Vegan Runners UK
M
1
09
58
76
Simon Frazer
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
10
05
78
Brian Hainsworth
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
10
09
79
Stewart Spink
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
10
16
80
Chris Plews
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
10
40
81
Tom Harris
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
10
44
82
Sunny Cheema
Abbey Runners
M
1
10
49
83
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M55
1
11
27
87
Amy Young
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
11
32
88
Tim McKenzie
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
12
00
89
David Carberry
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
12
08
90
Derek Oliver
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
12
14
91
Ian Waller
Knaresborough Striders
M55
1
12
26
92
Paul Smith
Valley Striders
M45
1
12
29
93
Chris Hall
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M
1
12
36
94
Laura Dransfield
Rounday Runners
F
1
12
37
95
David Huby
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
12
41
96
Anna Blackwell
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
13
06
98
James Wright
Baildon Runners
M40
1
13
07
99
Vernon Long
Valley Striders
M50
1
13
44
100
James Williamson
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
13
49
101
Rebecca Harpur
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
13
54
102
Paul Simkins
Abbey Runners
M45
1
14
00
103
Paul Sawyer
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
14
42
106
Tom Keeber
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
1
14
46
108
Geoff Marchment
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
14
53
110
Jim Buller
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
14
55
112
Mark Haddrill
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
14
56
113
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M55
1
15
03
116
Kevin Dalton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
15
12
118
Adam Newton
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
15
13
119
Michael Abrams-Cohen
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
15
16
120
Ken Fox
Valley Striders
M55
1
15
17
121
Alex Matthewson
Wetherby Runners
M
1
15
19
122
Fred Cowen
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
15
32
123
Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
15
35
124
Steven Turner
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
15
38
125
Lee Gumbrell
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
15
44
126
Curtis Broadhead
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
15
45
127
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
15
53
128
Alison Boyle
Baildon Runners
F40
1
15
56
129
Simon Franklin
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
1
16
12
130
Alistair Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
16
15
131
Paul Simpson
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M40
1
16
17
132
Alex Hoult
Farsley Flyers
M
1
16
20
133
Sarah Gill
Harrogate Harriers
F55
1
16
26
134
Sean Wright
Wetherby Runners
M
1
16
28
135
Edward Mason
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
16
32
136
Oliver Cheyne
Bingley Harriers
M35
1
16
34
137
Simon Hands
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
1
16
38
138
Jonathan Easton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
16
40
140
Andy Longfellow
St Theresas
M35
1
16
42
141
Lydia Green
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
16
44
142
Louise Cazan
Valley Striders
F35
1
16
45
143
David Fennah
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
16
47
144
Philip Cornforth
Knaresborough Striders
M45
1
16
49
146
John Singh
Saltaire Striders
M35
1
16
56
147
Kevin-malachy Murphy
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
17
01
148
Jason Coulson
Baildon Runners
M45
1
17
19
149
Joe Hanney
Valley Striders
M45
1
17
21
150
Peter Hilliard
Idle Athletic Club
M55
1
17
47
151
Theresa Oldroyd
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
17
53
152
Nichola Moreland
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
17
57
153
David Womersley
Horsforth Harriers
M65
1
18
00
154
Angus Morgan
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
18
20
157
Howard Cross
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
18
24
158
William Woodhead
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
18
27
159
Edward Preston
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
18
27
160
Joseph Percival
Baildon Runners
M35
1
18
35
162
Mark Johns
Goole Viking Striders
M50
1
18
45
163
Dan Oxtoby
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
18
51
164
Nicola Symas
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
18
52
165
Alex Barnard
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
18
57
167
Mark Doyle
Farsley Flyers
M35
1
18
58
168
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F55
1
19
00
169
Lee Taylor
Ealing Eagles Running Club
M40
1
19
05
171
Emily Berg
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F35
1
19
16
173
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M50
1
19
22
174
Zellany Neal
Abbey Runners
F50
1
19
29
175
Vicky Omelianowicz
Bingley Harriers
F
1
19
40
177
Andy Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
19
46
178
Donald Morgan
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
19
47
179
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
19
52
180
Peter Jackson
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
19
54
181
Laura Hallett
York Triathlon Club
F
1
19
56
182
Becky Lawrence
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
20
02
183
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M35
1
20
08
184
Dom Charkin
Farsley Flyers
M45
1
20
09
185
Hikari Yamaguchi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
20
11
186
Paul Dickens
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
20
15
187
Emma Chadwick
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F35
1
20
16
188
John Mitton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
20
20
189
Steven Woods
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M55
1
20
29
190
Simon Quin
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
20
30
191
Phil Ventress
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
20
35
193
Christopher Beattie
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M60
1
20
38
194
Emma Dooley
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
20
43
195
Stephen Hetherington
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
20
49
196
Sue Moul
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
20
50
197
Eleanor Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
20
55
198
Rob Athey
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
20
58
199
Alison Thornton
Pocklington Runners
F50
1
21
02
200
Peter Gosling
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
21
10
202
John McDonald
Trawden Athletic Club
M55
1
21
14
203
Mark Whitley
Baildon Runners
M
1
21
17
204
Joanna Lockwood
Queensbury Running Club
F40
1
21
26
205
David Halladay
Knaresborough Striders
M55
1
21
31
206
James Cook
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
21
36
207
Piero Tozzi
Baildon Runners
M40
1
21
43
208
David Leslie
Abbey Runners
M65
1
21
45
209
Richard Pennock
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
21
59
210
Carol Morgan
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
22
04
212
Dveirel Kovalsky
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
22
05
213
Emma Cartledge
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
22
07
215
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F35
1
22
19
217
Christopher Hassall
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
22
21
218
Stephen Young
York Postal Harriers
M45
1
22
24
219
Claire McLoughlin
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
22
35
220
Sally Haigh
Airecentre Pacers
F50
1
22
38
221
William Overton
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
22
44
222
Amanda Spencer
Valley Striders
F45
1
22
45
223
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
22
56
225
Richard Pullan
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
1
23
10
227
Nicola Simpson
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
F40
1
23
15
228
Kate MacFarlane
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
23
26
229
Kjell Skjerven
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M50
1
23
30
230
Alison Smith
Abbey Runners
F45
1
23
31
231
Peter Edwards
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
23
42
233
Stuart Shepherd
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
1
23
45
234
Marcus Bourne
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
24
01
235
Robin Graham
Baildon Runners
M45
1
24
07
237
James Cook
Rounday Runners
M40
1
24
33
239
Ruth Poole
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
24
37
240
Adam Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
1
24
39
241
Denise McGeachy
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
1
24
44
242
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
24
49
243
Emily Caseley
Unattached
F
1
24
53
245
Andy Norman
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
24
56
246
Alan Douglas
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
24
57
247
Daniel Metcalfe
Horsforth Fellandale
M35
1
25
07
249
Anna Thomas
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
25
12
250
Alun Griffiths
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
25
14
251
Sarah Norman
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
25
24
252
David Seaman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M70
1
25
28
253
Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
25
30
254
Chantal Busby
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
25
33
255
Hannah Gormley
Farsley Flyers
F
1
25
46
256
Michael Blackburn
Farsley Flyers
M50
1
26
00
257
Catherine Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
26
02
258
Rachel Parker
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
26
06
259
Matthew Adams
Baildon Runners
M35
1
26
08
260
Graham Turner
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
26
12
261
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M55
1
26
14
263
Sue Simpson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
1
26
15
264
Sophie Cullen
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
26
16
265
Jo Rhodes
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
26
19
267
Randolph Haggerty
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
26
28
268
Stewart Hymas
Knaresborough Striders
M45
1
26
47
270
Ruth Warren
Valley Striders
F60
1
27
05
272
Matt Kasparek
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
27
07
273
Helen Brant
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
27
20
274
Robert Baxter
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
1
27
24
275
Becky Moylett
Pocklington Runners
F
1
27
34
277
Simon McCudden
Ripon Runners
M55
1
27
36
278
Jimmy Tucknott
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
27
39
279
Tony Redmond
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
1
27
46
281
Mike Salt
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
27
51
282
Alex Leslie
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
28
00
283
Craig Elliott
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
28
05
284
Thomas Gifford
Airecentre Pacers
M35
1
28
10
286
Sarah Hughan
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
28
11
287
Elizabeth Turner
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
28
23
288
Sharon Kenyon
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
28
28
289
Claire Capper
Valley Striders
F
1
28
31
290
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
28
47
291
Victoria Wilkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
29
11
293
Dave Etherington
Danum Harriers
M50
1
29
22
295
Emma Dransfield
Rounday Runners
F
1
29
26
296
Kim Holden
Ripon Runners
F55
1
29
46
299
Malcolm Procter
Danum Harriers
M60
1
29
52
300
Sarah Beecher
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
30
04
301
Stephen Newton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
30
21
302
Louise Rushby
Farsley Flyers
F
1
30
35
303
Sarah Hargreaves
Pocklington Runners
F55
1
30
49
304
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
30
54
305
David Morley
St Theresas
M60
1
30
56
306
Barney Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
31
01
307
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
31
06
308
Debbie Gibson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
1
31
53
309
Madeline Stansfield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F65
1
31
54
310
Mohanlal Mistry
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
31
55
311
Valerie Bell
Wetherby Runners
F50
1
32
10
315
Sarah Podesta
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
32
13
316
Nick Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
1
32
28
318
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F45
1
32
42
320
Simone Salgado
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
32
51
322
Rhona Neilson
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
32
57
324
Bekki Wheatley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
33
02
325
Brian Perkins
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
33
13
326
Navinder Lali
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
33
21
327
Sally Cornforth
Ripon Runners
F45
1
33
30
328
Chris Berry
St Theresas
M55
1
33
47
330
David Tervit
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
33
48
331
Ryan Middleton
Knaresborough Striders
M
1
34
03
332
Trish Kaye
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
34
09
333
G Richardson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
34
18
334
Helen Alcock
Airecentre Pacers
F35
1
34
26
335
Laura Beesley
Abbey Runners
F
1
34
41
336
David Beesley
Abbey Runners
M35
1
34
44
337
Andrew Allan
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
34
57
338
Debbie Procter
Danum Harriers
F55
1
35
14
339
Marc Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
35
55
341
Stan Appleton
Ripon Runners
M65
1
36
19
342
Kevin Connell-Moore
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
36
38
343
Sarah Everett
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
36
54
344
Victoria Brides
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
37
54
346
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
1
38
33
348
Paul Dewhirst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
38
39
349
Nicky Anness
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
38
45
350
Matthew Lawson
Saltaire Striders
M
1
39
45
352
Shevonne McLarnon
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
39
57
353
Roberta Jordan
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
40
17
354
Jeff Walker
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
1
40
20
355
Rachel Gasior
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
40
24
356
Liz Watson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
40
30
357
Fiona Schneider
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
40
32
358
Nicola Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
40
42
359
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
40
50
360
Claudia Bauer
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
41
03
362
Richard Wysocki
Dragons Running Club
M55
1
42
05
364
Bernadette Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F60
1
42
37
367
Joanne Williams
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
43
00
369
Amanda Newham
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
43
28
370
David Seaward
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
43
35
371
Nick Breare
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
44
10
372
Sarah Willis
Baildon Runners
F40
1
44
21
374
Rhea Sutcliffe
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
44
56
376
Carole Keighley
Airecentre Pacers
F55
1
45
12
377
Michelle Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
45
19
378
Michael Gill
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
45
32
379
Melissa Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
45
34
380
Gavin Birkett
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
47
26
383
Maureen Coffey
Rounday Runners
F65
1
48
01
384
Urmila Mistry
Saltaire Striders
F55
1
48
13
385
Rebecca Carman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
48
43
386
Samantha Dean
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
48
44
387
Claire Thaper
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
48
45
388
Fiona Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
48
56
389
Madeleine Delucchi
Otley Athletic Club
F60
1
49
51
390
Karen Sherras
St Theresas
F45
1
50
23
391
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
52
52
393
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
53
52
394
Ann Buckley
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
54
07
395
Geoff Hine
Sunderland Strollers
M60
1
58
55
397
Martin Fairall
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
01
25
398
Graham Hyde
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
2
01
43
399
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9235&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024