Results
Results for
Stockport 10M
on the 11th Dec 2005
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Michael Aspinall
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
50
57
1 of 497
Andy Norman
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
51
13
2 of 497
Paul Green
Hallamshire Harriers
M
52
52
3 of 497
Rick Hayman
Sale Harriers
M
53
09
4 of 497
B Hussein
Stockport Harriers
M40
54
00
5 of 497
Mike Hatch
Sale Harriers
M
54
55
6 of 497
Colin Gell
Sale Harriers
M
56
25
7 of 497
James Shaw
Unattached
M
56
32
8 of 497
Rob Downs
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
56
49
9 of 497
Phil Wood
Belle Vue Racers
M
57
19
10 of 497
Sean Cotter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
57
39
11 of 497
Pauline Powell
Blackburn Harriers
F
57
57
12 of 497
Mike Shaw
Stockport Harriers
M40
58
38
13 of 497
Robert Johnson
Unattached
M
59
05
14 of 497
Darren Washington
Boalloy Running Club
M
59
15
15 of 497
Ian McIlwee
Unattached
M
59
35
16 of 497
Ben Dyson
Derby Athletic Club
M
59
37
17 of 497
Vincent Vanwoerkom
Epsom Oddballs Running Club
M
1
00
03
18 of 497
Ben Gregory
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
00
22
19 of 497
Lee Kaufman
Sale Harriers
M
1
00
32
20 of 497
Nigel Levett
Sale Harriers
M
1
00
41
21 of 497
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
F
1
00
54
22 of 497
Andrew Whittingham
Stockport Harriers
M
1
00
55
23 of 497
Andrew Penney
Wilmslow Running Club
M
1
00
59
24 of 497
Paul Weall
Unattached
M
1
01
01
25 of 497
Andrew Coleman
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M40
1
01
16
26 of 497
Russell Hart
Salford Harriers
M
1
01
20
27 of 497
Robert Bell
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
1
01
24
28 of 497
Pete Cruse
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
01
35
29 of 497
Nigel Critchlow
Buxton Athletic Club
M
1
01
45
30 of 497
James Corden
Unattached
M
1
01
59
31 of 497
David Bewlwy
Unattached
M55
1
02
07
32 of 497
Gavin Astin
Unattached
M40
1
02
26
33 of 497
Hossein Yousefian
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
02
33
34 of 497
Warrn Birchall
Stockport Harriers
M
1
02
47
35 of 497
Jenny Knass
Stockport Harriers
F
1
02
53
36 of 497
Jason George
Unattached
M
1
02
54
37 of 497
Daniel Redman
Unattached
M
1
02
55
38 of 497
Paul Nyland
Unattached
M
1
02
55
39 of 497
John Atkinson
Ranelagh Harriers
M
1
03
07
40 of 497
Andy Pead
Unattached
M
1
03
11
41 of 497
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
03
18
42 of 497
Mel Cragg
Unattached
M
1
03
33
43 of 497
Michael Cooper
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
1
03
38
44 of 497
Huw Morris
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
03
48
45 of 497
Kate Ayres
Wilmslow Running Club
F45
1
03
48
46 of 497
Trevor Longman
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M55
1
03
51
47 of 497
Ian Carson
Wrexham Athletic Club
M55
1
03
54
48 of 497
Alison Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
F40
1
04
03
49 of 497
John Foulds
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
04
07
50 of 497
Chris Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
04
13
51 of 497
Jon Sargeant
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
04
22
52 of 497
Andrew Metcalf
University of Manchester
M
1
04
25
53 of 497
Ian Johnson
Salford Harriers
M45
1
04
25
54 of 497
Emma Jones
Belle Vue Racers
F
1
04
25
55 of 497
Stephen Jones
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
04
25
56 of 497
Peter Rogers
Stockport Harriers
M
1
04
30
57 of 497
John Evans
Unattached
M
1
04
31
58 of 497
Richard Thomas
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
04
39
59 of 497
Jane Clarke
Wilmslow Running Club
F35
1
04
45
60 of 497
Samantha Wilde
Unattached
F
1
05
07
61 of 497
Chris Hunter
Unattached
M
1
05
18
62 of 497
John Halliwell
Manchester Harriers
M40
1
05
23
63 of 497
Dan Robson
Unattached
M
1
05
41
64 of 497
John Battersby
Sale Harriers
M45
1
05
44
65 of 497
Trevor Morris
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
1
05
56
66 of 497
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
06
01
67 of 497
Dave Nutton
Buxton Athletic Club
M40
1
06
10
68 of 497
Simon Grundy
Unattached
M40
1
06
11
69 of 497
A Pickersford
Unattached
M
1
06
32
70 of 497
Andrew Pavey
Unattached
M
1
06
32
71 of 497
K Mulholland
Unattached
M40
1
06
35
72 of 497
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
06
39
73 of 497
Nicholas Gould
Buxton Athletic Club
M40
1
06
42
74 of 497
Graham Tracey
Unattached
M
1
06
46
75 of 497
Paul Kenny
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
06
49
76 of 497
Peter Carne
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
1
06
52
77 of 497
Daniel Oliver
Unattached
M
1
06
54
78 of 497
Chris Harbron
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
06
59
79 of 497
Lee Barratt
Stockport Harriers
F
1
07
00
80 of 497
Chris Hartley
Unattached
M40
1
07
01
81 of 497
Terry Lonergan
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
07
04
82 of 497
Chris Corcoran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
07
06
83 of 497
Richard Suttle
Unattached
M
1
07
08
84 of 497
Tony Welsh
Unattached
M
1
07
11
85 of 497
Tony Lee
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
07
17
86 of 497
Michael Deevy
Unattached
M
1
07
18
87 of 497
Ben East
Unattached
M
1
07
44
88 of 497
Derek Hughes
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
08
00
89 of 497
John Bushby
Road Runners Club
M
1
08
12
90 of 497
Paul Ayres
Wilmslow Running Club
M45
1
08
12
91 of 497
Bill Egan
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
08
12
92 of 497
Derek Coop
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
08
12
93 of 497
F Brancia
Unattached
M
1
08
19
94 of 497
Andrew Killick
Unattached
M40
1
08
22
95 of 497
Gareth Simpson
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
08
26
96 of 497
Kieran Carthy
Unattached
M
1
08
27
97 of 497
Bernard Cook
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
08
29
98 of 497
Andrew Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
08
30
99 of 497
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
08
31
100 of 497
Martin Howard
Unattached
M
1
08
34
101 of 497
Alan Wardle
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
08
36
102 of 497
Pete Woodhead
Unattached
M
1
08
39
103 of 497
Nicholas Rank
Unattached
M55
1
08
42
104 of 497
Sally Keigher
Stockport Harriers
F
1
08
52
105 of 497
Dan Byrne
Stockport Primary Care Trust
M45
1
08
55
106 of 497
Ronald Shea
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
08
56
107 of 497
Chris Brierley
Northern Vets
M45
1
09
01
108 of 497
Roy Aldridge
Unattached
M
1
09
02
109 of 497
Brian Speake
Reading Road Runners
M
1
09
04
110 of 497
Brian Bailey
BAE Woodford
M
1
09
05
111 of 497
Neil Thompson
Stockport Harriers
M
1
09
12
112 of 497
Tim Edwards
Unattached
M40
1
09
14
113 of 497
Rob Holmes
Unattached
M
1
09
17
114 of 497
Andrew Thurlow
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
09
28
115 of 497
N Bradbury
Kenilworth Runners
M40
1
09
41
116 of 497
Colin Agnew
Unattached
M
1
09
43
117 of 497
James Copley
Unattached
M
1
09
46
118 of 497
Craig Walker
Unattached
M
1
09
48
119 of 497
Steve Napier
Unattached
M
1
09
49
120 of 497
Christopher Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
09
50
121 of 497
Josh Ford
Unattached
M40
1
09
51
122 of 497
Robin Sheils
Unattached
M
1
09
53
123 of 497
Micky White
Fitness First
M
1
10
07
124 of 497
Gaynor Deakin
Unattached
F
1
10
09
125 of 497
P Lynn
Unattached
M
1
10
21
126 of 497
Bryan Bayfield
West 4 Harriers
M
1
10
23
127 of 497
Ray Hampton
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
10
24
128 of 497
Robin Beaumont
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
1
10
27
129 of 497
Brian Pennington
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
1
10
28
130 of 497
Graham Crane
Unattached
M
1
10
48
131 of 497
Dessy Cawley
Unattached
M
1
10
54
132 of 497
S Hunter
Buxton Athletic Club
M
1
10
57
133 of 497
Phil Stanley
Unattached
M40
1
11
08
134 of 497
Gary Street
North Wales Road Runners Club
M45
1
11
10
135 of 497
Kathleen Wright
Unattached
F
1
11
11
136 of 497
Andrew Davison
Stockport Primary Care Trust
M40
1
11
12
137 of 497
Richard Impey
Unattached
M50
1
11
15
138 of 497
Samantha Thomas
Stockport Harriers
F
1
11
16
139 of 497
Andrew Doran
Cheshire Constabulary
M
1
11
17
140 of 497
A Greenhalgh
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
11
22
141 of 497
John Perkins
Unattached
M40
1
11
25
142 of 497
Peter McSwity
Unattached
M
1
11
34
143 of 497
Fraser Rodway
Unattached
M
1
11
36
144 of 497
Sean Barry
Wilmslow Running Club
M
1
11
38
145 of 497
Lee Newton
Unattached
M
1
11
54
146 of 497
Micheal Bogg
Unattached
M
1
11
56
147 of 497
Paul Hawgood
Stockport Primary Care Trust
M
1
11
59
148 of 497
M Livingstone
Unattached
M40
1
12
01
149 of 497
Kevin Gleave
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
1
12
03
151 of 497
Colin Rathbone
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M60
1
12
04
152 of 497
E Constantino
Unattached
M
1
12
10
153 of 497
Eric Musgrove
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
12
14
154 of 497
Robert Anderson
Unattached
M40
1
12
15
155 of 497
Andy Lewis
Unattached
M40
1
12
16
156 of 497
Sean Whewell
Stockport Harriers
M
1
12
17
157 of 497
Mathew Newton
Sale Harriers
M
1
12
24
158 of 497
Karen McCrackle
Stockport Harriers
F
1
12
25
159 of 497
Chris Granger
Unattached
M
1
12
28
160 of 497
Barrie Little
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
1
12
33
161 of 497
Carl McGovern
Unattached
M40
1
12
39
162 of 497
Sarah Moffatt
Road Runners Club
F
1
12
41
163 of 497
Will Owen
Unattached
M45
1
12
42
164 of 497
Rob Ralphs
Unattached
M
1
12
45
165 of 497
Roy Pickles
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
12
54
166 of 497
Alice Dagg
Stockport Harriers
F
1
13
04
167 of 497
Kevin Higgins
North Wales Road Runners Club
M40
1
13
13
168 of 497
Phil Herd
Unattached
M50
1
13
24
169 of 497
Paul Boshell
Unattached
M45
1
13
25
170 of 497
Angela Leonard
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F40
1
13
29
171 of 497
Rob Medlock
Unattached
M45
1
13
30
172 of 497
Glenn Mitchell
Unattached
M
1
13
31
173 of 497
Richard Brown
Unattached
M
1
13
32
174 of 497
Michael Schofield
Unattached
M50
1
13
37
175 of 497
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
1
13
40
176 of 497
John Mayall
Rochdale Harriers
M40
1
13
43
177 of 497
Kay Hatton
North Wales Road Runners Club
F40
1
13
47
178 of 497
Richard Eyre
Unattached
M
1
14
01
179 of 497
Tony Houghton
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
14
08
180 of 497
Robert Frankl
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
14
14
181 of 497
Manhar Patel
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
14
16
182 of 497
Stephen Luke
Unattached
M40
1
14
21
183 of 497
Helen Turton
Unattached
F
1
14
22
184 of 497
D Bremner
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
14
27
185 of 497
Paul Gladwell
Unattached
M
1
14
38
186 of 497
Richard Eccles
North Wales Road Runners Club
M
1
14
43
187 of 497
Kieron James
Unattached
M
1
14
50
188 of 497
Graham Evans
Unattached
M
1
14
51
189 of 497
John Harvey
Stockport Harriers
M
1
14
53
190 of 497
Patrick Chan
Sale Harriers
M
1
14
55
191 of 497
Lucy Hickey
Altrincham Athletic Club
F45
1
14
56
192 of 497
Chris Kerr
Unattached
M
1
15
07
193 of 497
Steve Brain
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
15
14
194 of 497
Dougie Brammer
Unattached
M40
1
15
15
195 of 497
J Vesperinas
Unattached
M40
1
15
17
196 of 497
Lee Rollaston
Unattached
M
1
15
20
197 of 497
Tim Billington
Unattached
M40
1
15
26
198 of 497
Liam Kelly
Unattached
M45
1
15
27
199 of 497
Matthew Hudson
Unattached
M45
1
15
28
200 of 497
Paul Bayliss
Unattached
M
1
15
34
201 of 497
Max Thickett
Stockport Harriers
M
1
15
36
202 of 497
Julie Alderson
Unattached
F
1
15
45
203 of 497
Wendy Harker
Unattached
F40
1
16
02
204 of 497
Andrew Harper
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M40
1
16
03
205 of 497
Andrew Pigott
Unattached
M
1
16
04
206 of 497
Tom Buttery
Unattached
M40
1
16
08
207 of 497
Jemma Chapman
Unattached
F
1
16
12
208 of 497
Mike Ashby
Sale Harriers
M
1
16
13
209 of 497
Alan Graham
Unattached
M50
1
16
14
210 of 497
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
16
17
211 of 497
Eric Normansell
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
16
19
212 of 497
Andrew Fowler
Unattached
M
1
16
22
213 of 497
Geoff Spencer
Stockport Harriers
M
1
16
27
214 of 497
John Walker
North Wales Road Runners Club
M
1
16
29
215 of 497
Gillian Adams
Unattached
F
1
16
30
216 of 497
David Smith
Police Athletic Club
M40
1
16
31
217 of 497
Dermot Preston
Unattached
M40
1
16
32
218 of 497
Steve Peel
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
16
46
219 of 497
John Bown
Unattached
M40
1
16
56
220 of 497
Nick Palin
Unattached
M45
1
16
59
221 of 497
Howard Bamber
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
17
03
222 of 497
Brian Sanders
Unattached
M50
1
17
11
223 of 497
M Coultard
Unattached
M
1
17
14
224 of 497
Christopher Pitt
Unattached
M
1
17
15
225 of 497
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
17
16
226 of 497
Stuart Haynes
Unattached
M
1
17
24
227 of 497
Charlotte Blakey
Unattached
F35
1
17
27
228 of 497
Conor Meenan
Unattached
M40
1
17
31
229 of 497
Helen Cooper
Unattached
F
1
17
33
230 of 497
M Pentreath
Sale Harriers
F
1
17
33
231 of 497
Helen Ferber
Unattached
F
1
17
34
232 of 497
Charles Ashton
Unattached
M
1
17
35
233 of 497
Rick Av
Unattached
M
1
17
37
234 of 497
Alison Coulson
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
17
38
235 of 497
James Dean
Unattached
M
1
17
39
236 of 497
A Gisby
Unattached
M40
1
17
42
237 of 497
Kirsty Wright
Fitness First
F
1
17
42
238 of 497
K McGee
Unattached
M
1
17
43
239 of 497
Chris Buck
Unattached
M40
1
17
47
240 of 497
Jayne Lawton
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
17
48
241 of 497
Michael Graham
Stockport Harriers
M
1
17
51
242 of 497
Steph McCarthy
Woodford Green Athletic Club
F45
1
17
52
243 of 497
David Gregory
Manchester Harriers
M60
1
17
54
244 of 497
Kate Sutton
Wilmslow Running Club
F40
1
18
04
245 of 497
Andrew Foster
Unattached
M
1
18
14
246 of 497
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
18
15
247 of 497
Aiden Wright
Fitness First
M
1
18
16
248 of 497
Russell Cox
Unattached
M45
1
18
17
249 of 497
Peter Moore
Village Road Runners
M45
1
18
22
250 of 497
David Guy
Unattached
M
1
18
36
251 of 497
Rosalind Mann
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
18
37
252 of 497
P Vaughan
Unattached
M
1
18
40
253 of 497
Lee McCourt
Unattached
M
1
18
40
254 of 497
Janet Salmond
Belle Vue Racers
F35
1
18
40
255 of 497
Edward Varley
Unattached
M
1
18
44
256 of 497
John Reid
Unattached
M55
1
18
44
257 of 497
Bruce Learner
Unattached
M40
1
18
51
258 of 497
Peter Louden
Unattached
M40
1
18
54
259 of 497
Jon Swan
Rossendale Harriers
M45
1
18
59
260 of 497
John Delany
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
19
01
261 of 497
Tony Smith
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
19
04
262 of 497
David Duff
Unattached
M
1
19
05
263 of 497
Andrew Pitts
Unattached
M45
1
19
06
264 of 497
John Lawton
Sandbach Striders
M55
1
19
08
265 of 497
Anna Willetts
Unattached
F
1
19
09
266 of 497
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M55
1
19
13
267 of 497
Maryte Moore
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
19
17
268 of 497
David Smith
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
19
20
269 of 497
David Gill
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
19
25
270 of 497
David Pickering
Unattached
M
1
19
26
271 of 497
Kevin Jones
Unattached
M
1
19
27
272 of 497
Anne Kemp
Unattached
F
1
19
29
273 of 497
David Sinnott
Saddleworth Runners
M55
1
19
36
274 of 497
Osman Sidik
Littlewood Running Club
M40
1
19
46
275 of 497
R Hoehn
Unattached
M40
1
19
51
276 of 497
Andy Roberts
Unattached
M
1
19
52
277 of 497
Helen Woods
Unattached
F
1
19
59
278 of 497
Nefyn Williams
Unattached
M55
1
20
01
279 of 497
David Sykes
Tattenhall Runners
M
1
20
07
280 of 497
Brian Roberts
Belle Vue Racers
M55
1
20
11
281 of 497
Clair Bailey
Unattached
F
1
20
13
282 of 497
Anna Yeadon
University of Manchester
F
1
20
19
283 of 497
S Chandler
University of Manchester
F
1
20
29
284 of 497
Richard Gaskell
Unattached
M
1
20
34
285 of 497
Tracy Gibson
East Cheshire Harriers
F35
1
20
38
286 of 497
Claire Wilson
Unattached
F
1
20
40
287 of 497
John Normansell
Unattached
M50
1
20
42
288 of 497
Mike Thirsk
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
20
47
289 of 497
Victoria Buckley
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
20
49
290 of 497
Steve Dix
Unattached
M40
1
20
50
291 of 497
Julian Manning
Clanfield Joggers
M
1
20
57
292 of 497
Duncan Taylor
Unattached
M45
1
20
59
293 of 497
Robert Miller
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
21
03
294 of 497
Paul Maybury
Unattached
M
1
21
04
295 of 497
R Applewhite
Unattached
M
1
21
07
296 of 497
Mark Acton
Unattached
M
1
21
10
297 of 497
Nick Griffiths
Unattached
M
1
21
10
298 of 497
John Tinker
Unattached
M60
1
21
15
299 of 497
C Applewhite
Unattached
F
1
21
16
300 of 497
C Waring
Unattached
F
1
21
17
301 of 497
Fliss Bacon
Unattached
F
1
21
17
302 of 497
Pat Rice
Unattached
F
1
21
30
303 of 497
Colin Healey
Unattached
M
1
21
34
304 of 497
Colin Moston
Unattached
M45
1
21
34
305 of 497
Eric Payton
Unattached
M50
1
21
35
306 of 497
Richard Hoskins
Unattached
M
1
21
38
307 of 497
Stephen Boyd
Fitness First
M50
1
21
40
308 of 497
Paul Nugent
Unattached
M40
1
21
42
309 of 497
Belinda Riley
Newcastle Athletics Club
F45
1
21
44
310 of 497
Jennie Seardy
Unattached
F
1
21
45
311 of 497
S Hernandez
Unattached
F
1
21
46
312 of 497
Nigel Burin
Manchester Harriers
M50
1
21
47
313 of 497
James Argyle
Unattached
M
1
21
47
314 of 497
Geoff Hallows
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
21
48
315 of 497
Jenny Kinnaird
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
21
52
316 of 497
Peter Gibson
North Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
21
53
317 of 497
Mark Baker
Unattached
M
1
21
53
318 of 497
Jeffrey Barber
Unattached
M
1
22
03
319 of 497
Jason Lennon
Unattached
M
1
22
04
320 of 497
Lindsay Walker
Fitness First
M50
1
22
05
321 of 497
Gareth Bantoft
Unattached
M
1
22
07
322 of 497
Carl Harrington
Unattached
M
1
22
08
323 of 497
Bryan Love
Unattached
M60
1
22
09
324 of 497
Steven Fairclough
Unattached
M40
1
22
10
325 of 497
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M50
1
22
11
326 of 497
Helen Todd
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
22
13
327 of 497
Jennifer Hopes
Stockport Harriers
F
1
22
15
328 of 497
David Hobbs
Unattached
M45
1
22
19
329 of 497
Nick Ham
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
22
23
330 of 497
Bernard Farrell
Manchester Harriers
M55
1
22
25
331 of 497
John McCourt
Manchester Harriers
M50
1
22
34
332 of 497
Ruth Lee
Stockport Harriers
F
1
22
37
333 of 497
James Corrigan
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
22
42
334 of 497
Joe Park
Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club
M70
1
22
47
335 of 497
Jerry Allen
Unattached
M50
1
22
48
336 of 497
Ian Jarvis
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
22
53
337 of 497
R Tomkinson
Unattached
M
1
23
02
338 of 497
Janine Ellis
Running 4 Women
F35
1
23
04
339 of 497
Raya Haynes
Stockport Primary Care Trust
F35
1
23
05
340 of 497
Niall Keating
Unattached
M40
1
23
10
341 of 497
Andrew Dow
Unattached
M
1
23
13
342 of 497
Andrea Maidment
East Cheshire Harriers
F35
1
23
19
343 of 497
Simon Moorhouse
Unattached
M45
1
23
27
344 of 497
Liam Glennon
Unattached
M
1
23
29
345 of 497
Jason Coyne
Unattached
M
1
23
39
346 of 497
Robert Keefe
Unattached
M
1
23
40
347 of 497
John Calvey
Unattached
M50
1
23
54
348 of 497
David Gorman
Chesterfield Athletic Club
M40
1
23
58
349 of 497
Bobby Feven
Unattached
M
1
24
00
350 of 497
Dominic Coupes
Unattached
M
1
24
09
351 of 497
Neil Jarvis
Unattached
M
1
24
10
352 of 497
Katie Thurlow
Unattached
F
1
24
11
353 of 497
Heras Las
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
24
12
354 of 497
Lynda Tracey
Unattached
F50
1
24
17
355 of 497
Ann Allmark
Newcastle Athletics Club
F55
1
24
26
356 of 497
Gavin Taylor
Unattached
M
1
24
27
357 of 497
Martin Cowen
Unattached
M
1
24
30
358 of 497
Alan McDougall
Unattached
M
1
24
31
359 of 497
Deborah Cox
Unattached
F40
1
24
53
360 of 497
Nigel Bennett
Unattached
M45
1
25
07
361 of 497
Alison Owen
Unattached
F35
1
25
08
362 of 497
Alison Cottam
Unattached
F
1
25
14
363 of 497
Nick Wareing
Unattached
M45
1
25
16
364 of 497
Steve Priest
Unattached
M40
1
25
19
365 of 497
Chris Lees
Unattached
M
1
25
20
366 of 497
G Coolli
Unattached
M50
1
25
22
367 of 497
Anne Laking
Unattached
F35
1
25
23
368 of 497
Roy Jameson
Unattached
M55
1
25
27
369 of 497
A Denson
Unattached
M
1
25
36
370 of 497
Simon Hilton
Unattached
M40
1
25
45
371 of 497
Tony Elston
Unattached
M45
1
25
45
372 of 497
Jane Cooks
Stockport Harriers
F
1
25
49
373 of 497
Austin Morreale
Fitness First
M
1
25
56
374 of 497
Simone Johnson
Unattached
M50
1
26
01
375 of 497
Fries De
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
26
11
376 of 497
M Langford
Unattached
M
1
26
12
377 of 497
Andrew Reynolds
Unattached
M
1
26
13
378 of 497
Lucy Bacon
Unattached
F
1
26
17
379 of 497
B Lardner
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M50
1
26
23
380 of 497
Anthony Ward
Unattached
M40
1
26
27
381 of 497
Robert Craw
Unattached
M55
1
26
37
382 of 497
Steve Gormley
Unattached
M40
1
26
51
383 of 497
A Glennon
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F35
1
26
56
384 of 497
David Jackson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M65
1
27
14
385 of 497
Kevin Egerton
Belle Vue Racers
M50
1
27
20
386 of 497
Chris Bryans
Stockport Harriers
M65
1
27
24
387 of 497
Kathy Winrow
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
27
26
388 of 497
R Armistead
Unattached
M65
1
27
31
389 of 497
Sarah Wild
Unattached
F
1
27
35
390 of 497
L Parrottbates
Unattached
F35
1
27
36
391 of 497
B Elkington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M65
1
27
38
392 of 497
J Pentreath
Unattached
M
1
27
42
393 of 497
Lynda Cheetham
Belle Vue Racers
F55
1
27
49
394 of 497
Ann Silcock
Unattached
F45
1
27
56
395 of 497
Ellen Smith
Unattached
F40
1
28
15
396 of 497
Steven Kelly
Unattached
M45
1
28
18
397 of 497
Michael Durcan
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
28
20
398 of 497
Mark Richardson
Unattached
M40
1
28
22
399 of 497
Michael Baker
Unattached
M45
1
28
31
400 of 497
Jean Dolan
Altrincham Athletic Club
F55
1
28
32
401 of 497
F Marie
Unattached
F35
1
28
43
402 of 497
Christopher Byrom
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
1
28
48
403 of 497
Nick Bateson
Unattached
M
1
29
01
404 of 497
Martin Price
Unattached
M
1
29
01
405 of 497
Julie Fairclough
Unattached
F40
1
29
06
406 of 497
Myles Atkinson
Unattached
M40
1
29
06
407 of 497
Michael Taylor
Northern Vets
M60
1
29
06
408 of 497
James Larking
Unattached
M
1
29
08
409 of 497
A Middlemass
Unattached
F35
1
29
10
410 of 497
Robert McGuire
Unattached
M70
1
29
16
411 of 497
Alison Hunt
Unattached
F40
1
29
22
412 of 497
Rachel Conlinsmith
Unattached
F
1
29
23
413 of 497
K Fletcher
Altrincham Athletic Club
M60
1
29
42
414 of 497
Geoff Read
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M55
1
29
49
415 of 497
Jean Ashley
North Wales Road Runners Club
F45
1
29
51
416 of 497
Jane Hughes
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
1
29
53
417 of 497
Ron Wilkinson
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
29
58
418 of 497
A Bickerstaffe
Unattached
M60
1
30
22
419 of 497
Michal Skinkis
Unattached
M50
1
30
31
420 of 497
Lindsay Wilks
Belle Vue Racers
M55
1
30
34
421 of 497
Martin Hilton
Unattached
M
1
30
39
422 of 497
Christine Barber
Belle Vue Racers
F50
1
30
40
423 of 497
Catherine Mellor
Stainland Lions
F
1
30
41
424 of 497
Dawn Morris
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
F35
1
30
43
425 of 497
Rachel Roberts
Unattached
F35
1
30
58
426 of 497
Kate Vokes
Unattached
F35
1
30
58
427 of 497
Dave Lake
Unattached
M40
1
31
09
428 of 497
Aeron Smith
Unattached
F
1
31
27
429 of 497
Evelyn Elkington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F65
1
31
30
430 of 497
Steve Gregory
Unattached
M45
1
31
31
431 of 497
Jenny Clink
Sale Harriers
F
1
31
42
432 of 497
Ron Wallwork
Unattached
M55
1
31
50
433 of 497
Una Clarke
Unattached
F45
1
31
50
434 of 497
Debbie Read
Unattached
F45
1
31
57
435 of 497
Lisa Hodgson
Unattached
F35
1
31
57
436 of 497
Vincent Holland
Stockport Harriers
M65
1
32
05
437 of 497
Ted Smith
Unattached
M40
1
32
25
438 of 497
Mark Gaskell
Unattached
M
1
32
29
439 of 497
I Mattinson
Unattached
F40
1
32
39
440 of 497
Tony Hunking
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
32
44
441 of 497
Maxine Buck
Unattached
F35
1
32
44
442 of 497
Helen Everatt
Unattached
F
1
32
56
443 of 497
Phil Markham
Unattached
M45
1
33
09
444 of 497
Julie Hinsley
Unattached
F35
1
33
52
445 of 497
Sharon Clayton
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
1
34
18
446 of 497
Jason Everson
Unattached
M
1
34
35
447 of 497
Nick Everatt
Unattached
M
1
34
44
448 of 497
Ian Richardson
Unattached
M45
1
34
54
449 of 497
Kevin Oliver
Unattached
M55
1
35
02
450 of 497
Michael Lake
Unattached
M
1
35
09
451 of 497
Jayne Johnson
Unattached
F35
1
35
37
452 of 497
Kathryn Bye
Unattached
F
1
35
38
453 of 497
Rahat Perveen
Fitness First
F35
1
35
41
454 of 497
Kenneth Dufill
Unattached
M45
1
35
50
455 of 497
David Munday
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
35
57
456 of 497
Steve Abbott
Unattached
M40
1
36
14
457 of 497
Paul Moore
Unattached
M
1
36
32
458 of 497
Amanda Abbott
Unattached
F35
1
36
35
459 of 497
Helen Beard
Unattached
F40
1
36
36
460 of 497
Carole Bracch
Unattached
F40
1
36
46
461 of 497
Margaret Cartledge
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F55
1
37
12
462 of 497
Beverley Lee
Unattached
F50
1
38
10
463 of 497
M Sherrington
Unattached
F
1
38
11
464 of 497
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M65
1
38
21
465 of 497
Barbara Jones
Unattached
F50
1
38
31
466 of 497
John Lawrence
Unattached
M45
1
38
32
467 of 497
Neil Fawcett
Unattached
M40
1
38
33
468 of 497
David Hayhurst
Unattached
M
1
38
38
469 of 497
Natalie Gross
Unattached
F
1
38
40
470 of 497
Paula O'Gara
Unattached
F35
1
39
21
471 of 497
Lisa Oldfield
Stainland Lions
F
1
39
41
472 of 497
Paul Chadaway
Stainland Lions
M55
1
39
41
473 of 497
Stephen Lee
Reebok Running Club
M50
1
40
02
474 of 497
Robert Arnold
Unattached
M45
1
40
57
475 of 497
S Melhuish
Unattached
M40
1
41
02
476 of 497
Debra Milarvie
Unattached
F35
1
41
09
477 of 497
Jonathan Muir
Helsby Running Club
M
1
41
45
478 of 497
D Nightingale
Unattached
M
1
41
58
479 of 497
Janet Boyd
Fitness First
F50
1
42
29
480 of 497
Bryan Platts
Unattached
M65
1
42
47
481 of 497
Colin Hughes
Unattached
M45
1
42
56
482 of 497
Christine Dixon
Unattached
F
1
43
09
483 of 497
Fran Cox
Unattached
F50
1
43
23
484 of 497
Jennie Bateson
Unattached
F
1
43
28
485 of 497
Gill Thompson
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
43
30
486 of 497
Maxine Grimshaw
Belle Vue Racers
F45
1
43
31
487 of 497
Lorraine Smith
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
43
34
488 of 497
Karl Buxton
Unattached
M
1
44
11
489 of 497
Kathryn Smith
Unattached
F
1
44
12
490 of 497
Sarah Wilson
Unattached
F
1
44
30
491 of 497
L Morrissey
Unattached
F40
1
46
10
492 of 497
Clare Welch
Unattached
F40
1
47
06
493 of 497
Gordon Meek
Unattached
M45
1
48
29
494 of 497
E Hamerdavis
Unattached
F40
1
49
03
495 of 497
Catherine Jones
Unattached
F40
1
50
02
496 of 497
David Hampton
Unattached
M40
1
50
47
497 of 497
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=912&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024