Results
Results for
Stockport 10M
on the 10th Dec 2006
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Dave Norman
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
50
59
1 of 609
Michael Aspinall
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
53
14
2 of 609
Rick Hayman
Sale Harriers
M
53
28
3 of 609
Michael Halman
Wilmslow Running Club
M
53
36
4 of 609
Steven Neill
Pudsey & Bramley
M
54
15
5 of 609
Kenneth Chapman
Unattached
M40
55
32
6 of 609
Paul Smith
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
56
03
7 of 609
Colin Gell
Sale Harriers
M
56
51
8 of 609
Adrian Timmins
Warrington Athletic Club
M
56
59
9 of 609
Mike Shaw
Stockport Harriers
M40
57
26
10 of 609
Crawford Oliphant
Pudsey & Bramley
M
57
43
11 of 609
Phil Wood
Belle Vue Racers
M
57
53
12 of 609
Rob Downs
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
57
59
13 of 609
Vincent Vanwoerkom
Epsom Oddballs Running Club
M
58
30
14 of 609
Ben Chidgey
Stockport Primary Care Trust
M
58
38
15 of 609
Andy Fitzpatrick
Manchester Harriers
M50
59
23
16 of 609
Andrew Pavey
Stockport Harriers
M
59
32
17 of 609
David Alderson
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
59
49
18 of 609
Andy Pead
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
59
50
19 of 609
Pauline Powell
Blackburn Harriers
F
59
54
20 of 609
Dave Carrington
Altrincham Athletic Club
M50
59
58
21 of 609
Nigel Grant
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
00
00
22 of 609
Louise Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
1
00
03
23 of 609
Mike Ashby
Sale Harriers
M
1
00
09
24 of 609
Jonathan Dabbs
Stockport Harriers
M
1
00
10
25 of 609
James Smith
Unattached
M
1
00
12
26 of 609
Stephen McLean
Unattached
M
1
00
22
27 of 609
Mike Hatch
Sale Harriers
M
1
00
22
28 of 609
Jenny Murray
Stockport Harriers
F
1
00
27
29 of 609
Andrew Penney
Wilmslow Running Club
M
1
01
30
30 of 609
Mark Bell
Unattached
M
1
01
45
31 of 609
Gavin Astin
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
01
57
32 of 609
Kristian Wright
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
02
11
33 of 609
Dewi Roberts
Abergele Harriers
M40
1
02
22
34 of 609
Jordan Burke
Unattached
F
1
02
27
35 of 609
Jenny Knass
Stockport Harriers
F
1
02
28
36 of 609
Kevan Garner
High Peak Tri Club
M40
1
02
38
37 of 609
David Livingstone
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
02
49
38 of 609
Charles Layfield
Unattached
M
1
02
57
39 of 609
John Kazer
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M
1
03
08
40 of 609
James Corden
Unattached
M
1
03
12
41 of 609
John Evans
Unattached
M
1
03
16
42 of 609
Francis Martin
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
03
23
43 of 609
Mark Flint
Newcastle Athletics Club
M40
1
03
24
44 of 609
Dale Chadwick
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
03
28
45 of 609
Graham Tracey
Unattached
M
1
03
30
46 of 609
Tony Jolly
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
1
03
33
47 of 609
Gareth Roberts
Abergele Harriers
M40
1
03
35
48 of 609
Stephen Lee
Unattached
M
1
03
35
49 of 609
Chris Bratt
Sale Harriers
M40
1
03
46
50 of 609
Jon Sargeant
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
03
49
51 of 609
Paul Nyland
Unattached
M
1
03
55
52 of 609
Richard Lee
Abergele Harriers
M40
1
04
01
53 of 609
Andy Pickford
Unattached
M
1
04
17
54 of 609
Oscar Nietocerezo
Unattached
M
1
04
23
55 of 609
Bill Egan
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
04
24
56 of 609
James Scott-Buccleuch
Stockport Harriers
M
1
04
31
57 of 609
Huw Morris
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
04
38
58 of 609
Tony Nicholls
Unattached
M45
1
05
03
59 of 609
Michael Murray
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M40
1
05
04
60 of 609
Nicholas Scott
Steel City Striders
M40
1
05
05
61 of 609
Dave Mayall
Unattached
M
1
05
10
62 of 609
Peter Rogers
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
05
13
63 of 609
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
05
18
64 of 609
Alison Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
F40
1
05
22
65 of 609
Stephen Goddard
Unattached
M40
1
05
23
66 of 609
Pete Cruse
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
05
25
67 of 609
Trevor Longman
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M55
1
05
29
68 of 609
Jim Seymour
Unattached
M
1
05
36
69 of 609
Andy Lakeland
South Yorkshire Police
M
1
05
40
70 of 609
Andrew Whittingham
Stockport Harriers
M
1
05
49
71 of 609
Roy Woodland
Unattached
M50
1
05
51
72 of 609
John Hewitt
Glossopdale Harriers
M40
1
05
56
73 of 609
Daniel Oliver
Stockport Harriers
M
1
05
57
74 of 609
Rachael Thompson
Altrincham Athletic Club
F
1
06
02
75 of 609
Tony Hulme
Wilmslow Running Club
M55
1
06
05
76 of 609
Steve Bennett
Unattached
M
1
06
12
77 of 609
Julia Myatt
Newcastle Athletics Club
F40
1
06
13
78 of 609
Chris Hunter
Unattached
M
1
06
22
79 of 609
Vanessa Mulholland
Altrincham Athletic Club
F
1
06
23
80 of 609
Kenneth Mashego
Shenley Striders
M
1
06
32
81 of 609
John Battersby
Sale Harriers
M45
1
06
40
82 of 609
John Smith-Calvert
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
1
06
48
83 of 609
Peter Carne
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
1
06
54
84 of 609
Barry Greaves
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
06
57
85 of 609
Andy Farley
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
07
03
86 of 609
Ian Meeds
Unattached
M
1
07
08
87 of 609
Chris Forde
Unattached
M45
1
07
31
88 of 609
Ken Burgess
Altrincham Athletic Club
M60
1
07
34
89 of 609
Paul Kenny
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
07
41
90 of 609
Dan Morley
Unattached
M
1
07
43
91 of 609
Richard Parris
Wilmslow Running Club
M
1
07
45
92 of 609
Roy Upton
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
07
46
93 of 609
Neil Walker
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
07
49
94 of 609
Daniel Fox
Unattached
M45
1
07
53
95 of 609
Richard Aldridge
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
07
56
96 of 609
Paul Kay
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
07
59
97 of 609
Guy Roberts
Unattached
M
1
08
00
98 of 609
Jason George
Unattached
M
1
08
08
99 of 609
Tony Hurst
Unattached
M45
1
08
10
100 of 609
Dean Matkin
Unattached
M
1
08
17
101 of 609
Keith Mulholland
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
08
18
102 of 609
Dave Barr
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
1
08
19
103 of 609
David Sykes
Tattenhall Runners
M
1
08
20
104 of 609
Chris Harbron
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
08
22
105 of 609
Mark Lysycia
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
08
30
106 of 609
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
08
31
107 of 609
Stephen Makin
Unattached
M
1
08
32
108 of 609
Katherine Harvey
Altrincham Athletic Club
F45
1
08
34
109 of 609
Mike Coulthard
Unattached
M
1
08
36
110 of 609
Andy Butler
Goyt Valley Striders
M45
1
08
39
111 of 609
Kevin Duckworth
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
08
40
112 of 609
Paul Carlin
Unattached
M40
1
08
41
113 of 609
Andrew Doran
Cheshire Constabulary
M
1
08
45
114 of 609
Richard McCalmont
Unattached
M
1
08
49
115 of 609
Philip Bartley
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
08
51
116 of 609
Steve Bunyan
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
08
52
117 of 609
Paul Stres
Wilmslow Running Club
M50
1
08
58
118 of 609
Simon Heys
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
09
03
119 of 609
Dan Byrne
Stockport Primary Care Trust
M45
1
09
11
120 of 609
Joanna Marsdden
Unattached
F
1
09
13
121 of 609
Jon Peach
Unattached
M
1
09
21
122 of 609
Alun Hopkins
Unattached
M
1
09
28
123 of 609
Alan Wardle
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
09
34
124 of 609
Keith Hatton
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M45
1
09
46
125 of 609
Robin Beaumont
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
1
09
47
126 of 609
Tony Holland
Unattached
M50
1
09
55
127 of 609
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M55
1
09
56
128 of 609
Paul Johnson
Unattached
M
1
09
57
129 of 609
Colin Rathbone
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M60
1
10
04
130 of 609
Michael Brown
Stockport Harriers
M
1
10
07
131 of 609
Duncan Quincey
Deeside Athletic Club
M
1
10
14
132 of 609
Andy Smith
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
10
15
133 of 609
Glenn Mannion
Unattached
M50
1
10
15
134 of 609
Neil Dickinson
Royton Road Runners
M
1
10
15
135 of 609
Fraser Rodway
Unattached
M
1
10
20
136 of 609
Brad Ehlen
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
10
22
137 of 609
Nicholas Rank
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M55
1
10
23
138 of 609
Gillian Stevens
Unattached
F45
1
10
24
139 of 609
Neil Slater
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
10
27
140 of 609
Allisdhair McNaull
Unattached
M45
1
10
30
141 of 609
Brian Bailey
BAE Woodford
M
1
10
31
142 of 609
Andrew Thurlow
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
10
34
144 of 609
Tom Snaith
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
10
37
145 of 609
Colin Green
Royton Road Runners
M
1
10
39
146 of 609
Sally Keigher
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
10
40
147 of 609
Danny Fegan
Unattached
M40
1
10
40
148 of 609
Phil Stanley
Unattached
M40
1
10
44
149 of 609
Nicky Mowat
Wilmslow Running Club
F45
1
10
46
150 of 609
John Perez
Unattached
M
1
10
57
151 of 609
James Longmate
Unattached
M
1
11
05
152 of 609
Brian Speake
Reading Road Runners
M
1
11
08
153 of 609
Clive Booth
Unattached
M
1
11
09
154 of 609
John Harvey
Stockport Harriers
M
1
11
10
155 of 609
Richard Haggett
Unattached
M
1
11
12
156 of 609
Richard Impey
Unattached
M50
1
11
16
157 of 609
Ann Silcock
Unattached
F50
1
11
16
158 of 609
Ian Shortt
Unattached
M45
1
11
27
159 of 609
Alan Bailey
Unattached
M55
1
11
30
160 of 609
Samantha Thomas
Stockport Harriers
F
1
11
31
161 of 609
Stephen Platts
Unattached
M45
1
11
34
162 of 609
Paul Nichols
Wilmslow Running Club
M
1
11
42
163 of 609
Dave Pearson
Lostock Athletic Club
M50
1
11
43
164 of 609
Gary Wolstencroft
Unattached
M
1
11
46
165 of 609
Rob Ralphs
Unattached
M
1
11
46
166 of 609
Ray Hampton
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
11
47
167 of 609
Adam Brown
Unattached
M
1
11
49
168 of 609
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
11
49
169 of 609
Rob Holmes
Unattached
M
1
11
51
170 of 609
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M
1
11
52
171 of 609
Su Wilson
Dragons Running Club
F
1
11
55
172 of 609
Jacqui Slack
Unattached
F
1
11
58
173 of 609
Steve Mansfield
Unattached
M40
1
12
01
174 of 609
Rob Medlock
Unattached
M45
1
12
07
175 of 609
David Cawley
Unattached
M
1
12
12
176 of 609
Andrew Nurney
Stockport Harriers
M
1
12
15
177 of 609
Nathan Gladwell
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
1
12
19
178 of 609
Ian Sharp
Unattached
M
1
12
24
179 of 609
Will Staniard
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
1
12
26
180 of 609
Martin Webb
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
1
12
27
181 of 609
David Smith
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
12
32
182 of 609
Jackie Miller
Unattached
F35
1
12
34
183 of 609
Neville McGraw
Glossopdale Harriers
M60
1
12
37
184 of 609
Eric Musgrove
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
12
38
185 of 609
Steve Napier
Unattached
M
1
12
39
186 of 609
Will Owen
Unattached
M45
1
12
42
187 of 609
Sean Barry
Wilmslow Running Club
M
1
12
42
188 of 609
Ian Casey
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
12
43
189 of 609
Phil Hoskins
Unattached
M
1
12
45
190 of 609
Ian Hodge
Vegan Runners UK
M
1
12
49
191 of 609
Stuart Watt
Unattached
M
1
12
50
192 of 609
Tony Welsh
Unattached
M45
1
12
52
193 of 609
Kate Sutton
Wilmslow Running Club
F40
1
12
55
194 of 609
Mark Tueart
Unattached
M
1
12
57
195 of 609
Matthew Hack
Unattached
M45
1
13
01
196 of 609
John Harries
Unattached
M50
1
13
05
197 of 609
Richard Barratt
Unattached
M
1
13
06
198 of 609
Richard Longlands
Horwich Harriers
M
1
13
18
199 of 609
Simon Hilton
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
13
18
200 of 609
Bryan Clementson
Unattached
M40
1
13
22
201 of 609
Daniel Headley
Unattached
M
1
13
23
202 of 609
Chris Hulse
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
1
13
26
203 of 609
Patrick Chan
Sale Harriers
M
1
13
26
204 of 609
Andy Lewis
Unattached
M45
1
13
26
205 of 609
James Corrigan
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
13
26
206 of 609
Gen Williams
Mossley Hill Athletics
F50
1
13
34
207 of 609
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
1
13
43
208 of 609
Matthew Daniels
Unattached
M
1
13
44
209 of 609
James Goodman
Unattached
M
1
13
48
210 of 609
Tim Workman
Unattached
M
1
13
51
211 of 609
Mark Sizer
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
13
53
212 of 609
Alice Dagg
Stockport Harriers
F
1
13
54
213 of 609
Shane Knott
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
13
56
214 of 609
Andrew Davison
Stockport Primary Care Trust
M40
1
13
59
215 of 609
Steve Quinn
Unattached
M
1
14
06
216 of 609
Steve Dix
Unattached
M40
1
14
08
217 of 609
Sebastian Parris
Sale Harriers
F
1
14
09
218 of 609
Jon Harmer
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
14
09
219 of 609
Ben Lupton
Unattached
M40
1
14
10
220 of 609
Michael Gleeson
Unattached
M
1
14
12
221 of 609
Malcolm Cottam
Unattached
M55
1
14
12
222 of 609
Geoff Spencer
Unattached
M
1
14
16
223 of 609
Phil Tissington
Unattached
M
1
14
18
224 of 609
Barrie Little
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
1
14
19
225 of 609
Julia Myatt
Newcastle Athletics Club
F40
1
14
19
226 of 609
Karen McCrackle
Stockport Harriers
F
1
14
19
227 of 609
Paul Grycuk
Unattached
M
1
14
22
228 of 609
Mark Mutch
Unattached
M
1
14
23
229 of 609
Smith A
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
14
24
230 of 609
Jill Osgood
Belle Vue Racers
F
1
14
26
231 of 609
Geraldine O'grady-thomas
Pennine Fell Runners
F35
1
14
32
232 of 609
David Moon
Manchester Triathlon Club
M50
1
14
37
233 of 609
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
14
50
234 of 609
Jan Nicholls
Unattached
F35
1
14
52
235 of 609
Paul Wright
Unattached
M40
1
14
56
236 of 609
Paul Hawgood
Stockport Primary Care Trust
M40
1
15
00
237 of 609
Ian Ashcroft
Wilmslow Running Club
M60
1
15
05
238 of 609
Jason Bulley
Sandbach Striders
M40
1
15
06
239 of 609
Victor Bevington
Newcastle Athletics Club
M60
1
15
09
240 of 609
Paul Boskell
Unattached
M45
1
15
10
241 of 609
Peter Moore
Village Road Runners
M45
1
15
16
242 of 609
Malcolm Longmate
Unattached
M50
1
15
17
243 of 609
Jacqueline Redmayne
Chorley Harriers
F35
1
15
19
244 of 609
Larry Wilson
Unattached
M45
1
15
21
245 of 609
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
1
15
23
246 of 609
Tom Dillon
Unattached
M40
1
15
25
247 of 609
William Richmond
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
15
28
248 of 609
Michaela Bromley
East Cheshire Harriers
F35
1
15
28
249 of 609
Barry Thompson
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
15
29
250 of 609
Denis Middleton
Unattached
M
1
15
30
251 of 609
Rendu Le
Unattached
M40
1
15
39
252 of 609
Jane Maher
Unattached
F45
1
15
42
253 of 609
John Matson
Unattached
M40
1
15
43
254 of 609
Caroline Bond
Manchester FrontRunners
F40
1
15
43
255 of 609
Kevin Day
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
1
15
45
256 of 609
Andrew Fowler
Unattached
M
1
15
47
257 of 609
Richard Taylor
Unattached
M
1
15
49
258 of 609
Brian Fitton
Unattached
M45
1
15
55
259 of 609
Christopher Pitt
Unattached
M
1
15
59
260 of 609
Tim Warn
Unattached
M55
1
16
07
261 of 609
Alison Duckworth
Unattached
F
1
16
12
262 of 609
Simon McGovern
Unattached
M
1
16
17
263 of 609
Stephen Murray
Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club
M40
1
16
17
264 of 609
Simon Stead
Unattached
M40
1
16
21
265 of 609
Antony Houghton
Belle Vue Racers
M45
1
16
25
266 of 609
John Delany
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
16
28
267 of 609
Carl McGovern
Unattached
M40
1
16
30
268 of 609
Mark Dauncey
Unattached
M
1
16
31
269 of 609
Maryte Moore
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
16
47
270 of 609
Richard Gaskell
Unattached
M
1
16
53
271 of 609
Simon Whitwham
Unattached
M
1
16
53
272 of 609
John Allardrev
Unattached
M
1
16
57
273 of 609
Peter Downs
Unattached
M45
1
17
02
274 of 609
Jason Fazekas
Unattached
M
1
17
04
275 of 609
Graham Howell
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M55
1
17
06
276 of 609
Michael Parr
Newcastle Athletics Club
M45
1
17
09
277 of 609
Clancy Anne
Newcastle Athletics Club
F
1
17
10
278 of 609
Andrew Turner
Unattached
M
1
17
23
279 of 609
Steve Watkins
Unattached
M
1
17
33
280 of 609
Laura Wallace
Unattached
F
1
17
34
281 of 609
Toni McIntosh
Stockport Harriers
F
1
17
34
282 of 609
Tony Elston
Unattached
M45
1
17
40
283 of 609
Dougie Brammer
Unattached
M40
1
17
43
284 of 609
Toby Sproll
Unattached
M
1
17
45
285 of 609
Zhifeng Lim
Unattached
M
1
17
51
286 of 609
Ken Dobson
Manchester Athletic Club
M40
1
17
52
287 of 609
Elizabeth Williams
Unattached
F35
1
17
52
288 of 609
Alan Bloomer
Unattached
M
1
17
55
289 of 609
David Wilson
Unattached
M
1
17
59
290 of 609
Ruth Partridge
Sale Harriers
F
1
18
02
291 of 609
Andrew Horan
Unattached
M40
1
18
10
292 of 609
Kevin Gleave
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
1
18
13
293 of 609
Dominic Coupes
Unattached
M
1
18
17
294 of 609
Neal Biddle
Unattached
M
1
18
18
295 of 609
Julie Cruse
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
18
20
296 of 609
Ian Waddell
Unattached
M40
1
18
23
297 of 609
Andrew Moss
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
18
25
298 of 609
Martin Stratton
Unattached
M
1
18
26
299 of 609
Jennifer Hopes
Stockport Harriers
F
1
18
32
300 of 609
Richard Fiddling
Unattached
M
1
18
35
301 of 609
David Waterhouse
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
1
18
46
302 of 609
Paul Hunt
Unattached
M
1
18
47
303 of 609
John Bown
Unattached
M40
1
18
48
304 of 609
John Riley
Unattached
M65
1
18
49
305 of 609
David Wood
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
1
18
50
306 of 609
Maggie Haley
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
1
18
51
307 of 609
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M55
1
18
52
308 of 609
Mark Shannon
Unattached
M
1
18
53
309 of 609
Nick Elliott
Unattached
M
1
18
54
310 of 609
Miran Aprahamian
Sale Harriers
M50
1
18
55
311 of 609
Eamonn Gibbons
Sale Harriers
M45
1
18
57
312 of 609
Bryan Love
Unattached
M60
1
18
58
313 of 609
Philip Martin
Glossopdale Harriers
M50
1
18
59
314 of 609
John Lawton
Sandbach Striders
M55
1
19
01
315 of 609
Kirsty Read
Fitness First
F
1
19
05
316 of 609
Stephen Boyd
Fitness First
M50
1
19
06
317 of 609
Peter Crowther
Unattached
M
1
19
09
318 of 609
Lucy Daly
Unattached
F
1
19
11
319 of 609
Alan Clarey
Mossley Hill Athletics
M50
1
19
13
320 of 609
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M
1
19
14
321 of 609
Edward Varey
Unattached
M
1
19
18
322 of 609
David Griffiths
Unattached
M
1
19
19
323 of 609
Janet Booth
Unattached
F40
1
19
19
324 of 609
Bryan Dale
Unattached
M65
1
19
23
325 of 609
Tim Billington
Unattached
M40
1
19
26
326 of 609
Robert Miller
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
19
27
327 of 609
James Marland
Unattached
M45
1
19
29
328 of 609
Martin Breach
Unattached
M40
1
19
30
329 of 609
Jayne Lawton
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
19
32
330 of 609
Michael Graham
Stockport Harriers
M
1
19
32
331 of 609
Ros Valentine
Unattached
M
1
19
34
332 of 609
Kevin Hailwood
Unattached
M
1
19
36
333 of 609
Chris Bryans
Stockport Harriers
M65
1
19
36
334 of 609
Victoria Buckley
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
19
37
335 of 609
Jane Nyland
Stockport Harriers
F
1
19
37
336 of 609
Peter Hill
Goyt Valley Striders
M50
1
19
40
337 of 609
Natasha Goggin
Saddleworth Runners
F
1
19
42
338 of 609
Duncan Taylor
Unattached
M45
1
19
48
339 of 609
Debra McCann
Stockport Harriers
F
1
20
00
340 of 609
Mike Thirsk
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
20
12
341 of 609
Bruce Learner
Unattached
M40
1
20
14
342 of 609
Mike Carr
Road Runners Club
M55
1
20
19
343 of 609
Joanne Stephenson
Unattached
F
1
20
23
344 of 609
Neil Vickers
Unattached
M45
1
20
23
345 of 609
Gary McGlone
Unattached
M45
1
20
30
346 of 609
Niall Keating
Unattached
M45
1
20
30
347 of 609
Claire Bracegirdle
Wirksworth Running Club
F
1
20
32
348 of 609
Leonie Wright
Unattached
F35
1
20
38
349 of 609
Paul Bromley
Unattached
M
1
20
39
350 of 609
Alan Graham
Unattached
M50
1
20
46
351 of 609
Kathy Winrow
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
20
51
352 of 609
Tony Smith
Unattached
M50
1
20
53
353 of 609
Mark Turner
Unattached
M
1
20
57
354 of 609
Simeon Farrington
Unattached
M
1
20
57
355 of 609
John Wilson
Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club
M55
1
20
59
356 of 609
Chris Seddon
Unattached
M
1
20
59
357 of 609
Neil Stansfield
Unattached
M40
1
21
00
358 of 609
Jill Dyson
Unattached
F
1
21
02
359 of 609
Michael Schofield
Unattached
M50
1
21
04
360 of 609
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
1
21
07
361 of 609
Helen Todd
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
21
10
362 of 609
Phil Herd
Unattached
M55
1
21
17
363 of 609
Mike Cutler
South Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
21
18
364 of 609
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F45
1
21
19
365 of 609
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
21
19
366 of 609
Hayley Harrison
Unattached
F
1
21
25
367 of 609
Claire Wilson
Womens Running Network
F
1
21
35
368 of 609
Suzanne Daniel
Unattached
F
1
21
37
369 of 609
Hugh McKenna
Manchester Triathlon Club
M55
1
21
42
370 of 609
Peter Crampton
Unattached
M
1
21
48
371 of 609
James Cunliffe
Unattached
M
1
21
56
372 of 609
Laura Jones
Unattached
F
1
21
56
373 of 609
Carol Stanier
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F
1
21
57
374 of 609
Stephen Wright
Unattached
M45
1
21
57
375 of 609
Bernard Bullock
Unattached
M50
1
22
00
376 of 609
R Richardsonwright
Colchester Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
22
04
377 of 609
Elizabeth Williams
Unattached
F35
1
22
04
378 of 609
Chris Walker
Unattached
M
1
22
06
379 of 609
Simon Moorhouse
Buxton Athletic Club
M45
1
22
09
380 of 609
Neil Stewart
Unattached
M
1
22
10
381 of 609
Paul Hunt
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
1
22
11
382 of 609
Kevin Maguire
Winston Runners
M
1
22
11
383 of 609
David Aspinall
Unattached
M
1
22
13
384 of 609
Janine Ellis
Running 4 Women
F35
1
22
17
385 of 609
Paul McClorry
Unattached
M
1
22
18
386 of 609
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
22
18
387 of 609
Daniel Tiley
Unattached
M
1
22
23
388 of 609
Rosalind Mann
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
22
24
389 of 609
Rachel Conlinsmith
Unattached
F
1
22
27
390 of 609
Yvonne Twelvetree
Totley Athletic Club
F55
1
22
28
391 of 609
Ruth Travis
Unattached
F
1
22
29
392 of 609
Carl Harrington
Unattached
M40
1
22
38
393 of 609
Nicholas Veale
Unattached
M
1
22
38
394 of 609
Ben Masheder
Unattached
M
1
22
47
395 of 609
Philomena Smith
Goyt Valley Striders
F40
1
22
48
396 of 609
Julie Fairclough
Unattached
F40
1
22
50
397 of 609
Dave Lake
Unattached
M40
1
22
51
398 of 609
Peter Gibson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
22
54
399 of 609
James Argyle
Unattached
M
1
22
57
400 of 609
Sean Smith
Unattached
M45
1
23
01
401 of 609
Fiona Spotswood
East Cheshire Harriers
F
1
23
02
402 of 609
Brian Cliffe
Unattached
M50
1
23
13
403 of 609
Barry Stuart-Cole
Winston Runners
M55
1
23
18
404 of 609
Steve Tipping
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
23
30
405 of 609
Simon Lister
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
23
33
406 of 609
Dominique Hollins
Royton Road Runners
F
1
23
33
407 of 609
Bernard Goodwin
Royton Road Runners
M
1
23
35
408 of 609
Joe Park
Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club
M70
1
23
40
409 of 609
Robert Keefe
Unattached
M
1
23
48
410 of 609
Ian Stewart
Unattached
M
1
23
50
411 of 609
Rob Lindsay
Unattached
M
1
23
58
412 of 609
Mike Lister
Unattached
M
1
23
59
413 of 609
Robin Ireland
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
24
03
414 of 609
Chris Buck
Unattached
M
1
24
11
415 of 609
Rob Davies
Unattached
M
1
24
17
416 of 609
Laura Pilley
Dragons Running Club
F
1
24
18
417 of 609
Ian Thomas
Swinton Running Club
M50
1
24
19
418 of 609
Tracy Potts
Unattached
F35
1
24
23
419 of 609
David Jackson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M65
1
24
28
420 of 609
Nicola Logue
Unattached
F40
1
24
35
421 of 609
Tim Edwards
Unattached
M40
1
24
35
422 of 609
Gary Kaill
Unattached
M
1
24
39
423 of 609
Sebastien Mallet
Unattached
M
1
24
43
424 of 609
Mark Kleban
Unattached
M
1
24
44
425 of 609
Margaret Williams
Northern Vets
F50
1
24
55
426 of 609
Nefyn Williams
Northern Vets
M55
1
24
55
427 of 609
Steve McCartney
Unattached
M40
1
25
13
428 of 609
Michael Skinnis
Unattached
M50
1
25
15
429 of 609
Raya Haynes
Stockport Primary Care Trust
F40
1
25
20
430 of 609
Des Miles
Unattached
M40
1
25
22
431 of 609
Bruce Shillitos
Unattached
M40
1
25
23
432 of 609
Ian Jenkinson
Unattached
M40
1
25
29
433 of 609
Trevor Faulkner
Wilmslow Running Club
M60
1
25
34
434 of 609
Corinne Gerrard
Unattached
F35
1
25
40
435 of 609
David Hobbs
Unattached
M45
1
25
42
436 of 609
David Gorman
Chesterfield Athletic Club
M40
1
25
45
437 of 609
Steve Hardman
Unattached
M50
1
25
50
438 of 609
Stephen Davies
Unattached
M
1
25
56
439 of 609
Kathryn Bye
Unattached
F
1
26
02
440 of 609
Steven Fairclough
Unattached
M40
1
26
08
441 of 609
David Sinnott
Saddleworth Runners
M55
1
26
09
442 of 609
Ann Cherry
East Cheshire Harriers
F45
1
26
11
443 of 609
Jacqueline Crowther
East Cheshire Harriers
F40
1
26
11
444 of 609
Steven Hubbard
Unattached
M40
1
26
23
445 of 609
Tony Bray
Unattached
M55
1
26
25
446 of 609
Emma Collinson
Unattached
F
1
26
27
447 of 609
Chris Mulcahy
Unattached
M40
1
26
30
448 of 609
Steve Widdowson
Unattached
M40
1
26
31
449 of 609
James Barnes
Unattached
M45
1
26
31
450 of 609
Nigel Rowbottom
Unattached
M
1
26
32
451 of 609
Darren Smith
Unattached
M
1
26
34
452 of 609
Martin Cowen
Unattached
M
1
26
35
453 of 609
Neil Grant
Unattached
M45
1
26
37
454 of 609
Andrew Gregory
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M70
1
26
39
455 of 609
David Hinds
Unattached
M
1
26
40
456 of 609
Garry MacK
Unattached
M
1
26
45
457 of 609
Andrea Maidment
East Cheshire Harriers
F40
1
26
51
458 of 609
Steven Johnson
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
26
53
459 of 609
Martin Nance
Unattached
M50
1
26
56
460 of 609
Myles Atkinson
Unattached
M40
1
26
57
461 of 609
Marie Kay
Stockport Harriers
F
1
27
06
462 of 609
Cynthia Chapman
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F60
1
27
16
463 of 609
Ann Williams
Sittingbourne Striders
F40
1
27
17
464 of 609
Elise Evans
Unattached
F
1
27
18
465 of 609
Andrew Thomson
Unattached
M
1
27
22
466 of 609
Barry Pierce
Unattached
M
1
27
28
467 of 609
Richard Yarwood
Unattached
M40
1
27
31
468 of 609
Joanna Kate
Sale Harriers
F
1
27
33
469 of 609
Mandie Richardson
Unattached
F40
1
27
39
470 of 609
Steven Richardson
Unattached
M
1
27
39
471 of 609
Julian Manning
Clanfield Joggers
M
1
27
46
472 of 609
Jo Barnes
Running 4 Women
F35
1
27
48
473 of 609
Graham Alexander
Dragons Running Club
M
1
27
49
474 of 609
Karl Smith
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
1
27
52
475 of 609
Alison Hunt
Unattached
F40
1
27
54
476 of 609
Barrie Ainscow
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
28
00
477 of 609
Christopher Tranter
Unattached
M
1
28
02
478 of 609
Neil Cooke
Unattached
M45
1
28
05
479 of 609
Gary Wood
Manchester Police
M45
1
28
05
480 of 609
Peter Martin
Unattached
M
1
28
11
481 of 609
Evan Robinson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M55
1
28
15
482 of 609
Jim Herron
Unattached
M55
1
28
16
483 of 609
Deborah Cox
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
28
18
484 of 609
Nigel Bennett
Unattached
M45
1
28
18
485 of 609
Paul Bullivant
Unattached
M
1
28
20
486 of 609
Jo Shannon
Unattached
F
1
28
22
487 of 609
Katie Thurlow
Unattached
F35
1
28
23
488 of 609
Katie Wilson
Deeside Athletic Club
F
1
28
24
489 of 609
James Lambe
Sale Harriers
M40
1
28
30
490 of 609
Verity Moss
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
28
31
491 of 609
Jenny Day
Stockport Harriers
F
1
28
32
492 of 609
Maureen Wilkins
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
28
43
493 of 609
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
28
44
494 of 609
Mark Allan
Unattached
M40
1
28
46
495 of 609
Belinda Riley
Newcastle Athletics Club
F45
1
28
49
496 of 609
Dave Reid
Unattached
M45
1
28
54
497 of 609
Sophie Styler
Unattached
F
1
28
58
498 of 609
Cath Ward
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
29
03
499 of 609
Stephen Wild
Rochdale Harriers
M45
1
29
20
500 of 609
Cath Greer
Unattached
F40
1
29
33
501 of 609
James Dawson
Unattached
M
1
29
40
502 of 609
Ben Packett
Unattached
M
1
29
44
503 of 609
Richard Hoskins
Unattached
M
1
29
51
504 of 609
Stephen Johnson
Unattached
M
1
30
00
505 of 609
Paul Horrocks
Unattached
M40
1
30
05
506 of 609
Rendu Le
Unattached
F40
1
30
05
507 of 609
Penelope Fixter
Unattached
F
1
30
16
508 of 609
Sarah Kenny
Unattached
F
1
30
17
509 of 609
Ian Berry
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
30
27
510 of 609
Elsie Mumford
Unattached
F45
1
30
33
511 of 609
Amanda Bradbury
Unattached
F
1
30
38
512 of 609
Andy Denton
Unattached
M
1
30
40
513 of 609
Craig Torrance
Unattached
M
1
30
50
514 of 609
Jason Bates
Unattached
M
1
30
57
515 of 609
Christopher Byrom
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
1
31
00
516 of 609
Sean Bishop
Unattached
M
1
31
08
517 of 609
Lesley Sinclair
Unattached
F40
1
31
19
518 of 609
Philippa Smith
Unattached
F
1
31
20
519 of 609
Jane Hughes
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
1
31
49
520 of 609
Isabelle Desgranges
Serpentine Running Club
F
1
31
53
521 of 609
Carole Bracchi
Winston Runners
F40
1
32
01
522 of 609
Ron Wilkinson
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
32
03
523 of 609
Andy Makin
Unattached
M
1
32
09
524 of 609
Charmian Abbott
Unattached
F
1
32
14
525 of 609
Martin Hilton
Unattached
M
1
32
14
526 of 609
Carl Percival
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
32
23
527 of 609
E Hamerdavies
Winston Runners
F40
1
32
35
528 of 609
Clive Trenter
Unattached
M55
1
32
38
529 of 609
Shahzad Zia
Unattached
M
1
32
42
530 of 609
Joan Oakley
Unattached
F45
1
32
44
531 of 609
David Heaton
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
1
33
03
532 of 609
Emilio Raccip
Unattached
M45
1
33
09
533 of 609
Jane Garner
Fitness First
F
1
33
13
534 of 609
Evelyn Elkington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F70
1
33
44
535 of 609
Ken Richards
Newcastle Athletics Club
M60
1
33
51
536 of 609
Emmalee Glen
Fell Runners Association
F
1
33
57
537 of 609
Joanne Hayter
Unattached
F40
1
34
02
538 of 609
Quinton Hayter
Unattached
M
1
34
02
539 of 609
Chris Yates
Unattached
M40
1
34
04
540 of 609
Janette Lavan
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
34
04
541 of 609
Rebecca Glen
Unattached
F
1
34
16
542 of 609
Thomas Screen
Unattached
M
1
34
16
543 of 609
Tan Yew
Unattached
M
1
34
30
544 of 609
Monica Collantine
Fitness First
F55
1
34
34
545 of 609
Helen Beard
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
34
36
546 of 609
Julie Ryan
23 Mile Club
F40
1
34
43
547 of 609
Maxine Buck
Unattached
F35
1
35
01
548 of 609
Darren Burns
Unattached
M40
1
35
03
549 of 609
Cull Walker
Unattached
F45
1
35
20
550 of 609
Angela Mann
Unattached
F40
1
35
35
551 of 609
Jill Peacock
Winston Runners
F45
1
35
47
552 of 609
Julie Crawley
Winston Runners
F35
1
35
47
553 of 609
Susan Bates
Winston Runners
F45
1
36
03
554 of 609
Annabel Hunt
East Cheshire Harriers
F
1
36
15
555 of 609
David Munday
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
36
15
556 of 609
Georgina Martin
Unattached
F
1
36
23
557 of 609
Bruce Smith
Unattached
M
1
36
28
558 of 609
Dawn Morris
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
F35
1
36
37
559 of 609
Antony Bugby
Unattached
M45
1
36
42
560 of 609
Alison Massey
Unattached
F
1
36
42
561 of 609
Nicola Duffy
Unattached
F35
1
36
42
562 of 609
Michael Durcan
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
36
42
563 of 609
Vivienne Quesnel
Dulwich
F40
1
36
50
564 of 609
Anne Maw
Unattached
F45
1
37
03
565 of 609
Tumi Tsepetsi
Unattached
F
1
37
18
566 of 609
Dennis Martin
Unattached
M40
1
37
34
567 of 609
Louise Saunders
Royton Road Runners
F
1
37
43
568 of 609
Kevin O'Brien
Penny Lane Striders
M65
1
38
07
570 of 609
Stuart Kitchen
Belle Vue Racers
M50
1
38
34
571 of 609
Janet Boyd
Fitness First
F50
1
38
43
572 of 609
Sudhir Kaligotla
Unattached
M
1
39
14
573 of 609
Mark Noall
Unattached
M50
1
40
07
574 of 609
Chris Haggett
Unattached
M60
1
40
11
575 of 609
Rahat Perveen
Fitness First
F35
1
40
23
576 of 609
Steve Conway
Liverpool Running Club
M50
1
40
30
577 of 609
Angela Delaney
Unattached
M
1
40
37
578 of 609
James Purves
Unattached
M
1
40
47
579 of 609
Wendy Purves
Unattached
F
1
40
47
580 of 609
Emma Wooddisse
Unattached
F
1
40
47
581 of 609
Daniel Ng
Unattached
M
1
41
04
582 of 609
Roger Howarth
Unattached
M55
1
41
20
583 of 609
Charlotte Deasy
Unattached
F
1
41
29
584 of 609
Christina Glozier
Unattached
F45
1
41
29
585 of 609
Steven Cook
Unattached
M
1
41
39
586 of 609
Blake Jackson
Newcastle Athletics Club
M
1
42
10
587 of 609
David Hampton
Unattached
M40
1
43
21
588 of 609
Alan Leonard
Unattached
M
1
43
51
589 of 609
Alex Hunter
Unattached
M
1
44
39
590 of 609
Bernadette Rudman
Unattached
F50
1
45
07
591 of 609
Jeanne Jones
Unattached
F55
1
45
16
592 of 609
Elaine Bowden
Unattached
F35
1
45
29
593 of 609
Jolan Sulinski
Manchester FrontRunners
F
1
46
03
594 of 609
Gordon Meek
Unattached
M50
1
46
29
595 of 609
James Welsh
Unattached
M
1
46
36
596 of 609
Emily Brough
Unattached
F
1
46
57
597 of 609
Heather Barclay
Manchester FrontRunners
F
1
47
20
598 of 609
Lorraine Smith
Unattached
F50
1
47
53
599 of 609
Sarah Reeve
Unattached
F45
1
47
55
600 of 609
Katherine Leach
Unattached
F45
1
47
55
601 of 609
Gill Clingham
Unattached
F50
1
48
06
602 of 609
Alun Evans
Unattached
M50
1
48
11
603 of 609
Caroline Jackson
Newcastle Athletics Club
F
1
50
32
604 of 609
Jill Bendeaux
Hogweed Trotters
F50
1
52
25
605 of 609
Bryan Platts
Unattached
M70
1
55
17
606 of 609
Debra Milarvie
Unattached
F40
1
56
17
607 of 609
Jaime Welsh
Unattached
F
1
59
09
608 of 609
Joan Ryan
Unattached
F35
1
59
27
609 of 609
David Hayhurst
Unattached
M
2
00
59
610 of 609
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=911&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024