Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 21st Apr 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Luc Burnip
Lancaster University
M
16
45
1 of 670
190
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
16
52
2 of 670
192
0
Jarrod Gritt
Royton Road Runners
M
16
59
3 of 670
193
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
17
37
4 of 670
200
0
Rob Lihou
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
17
38
5 of 670
200
0
Adam Riley
Unattached
M35
17
52
6 of 670
203
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M45
17
54
7 of 670
203
0
Edward Pritchard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
58
8 of 670
204
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
18
03
9 of 670
205
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
31
10 of 670
210
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
18
33
11 of 670
211
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
18
35
12 of 670
211
0
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
18
35
13 of 670
211
0
Richard Hartley
Unattached
M40
19
04
14 of 670
216
0
Phillip Moyles
Stainland Lions
M40
19
16
15 of 670
219
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
19
24
16 of 670
221
1
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
19
27
17 of 670
221
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
28
18 of 670
221
0
Alistair Wilkie
Unattached
M
19
29
19 of 670
221
0
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M40
19
32
20 of 670
222
0
Ian Rogers
Stadium Runners
M55
19
41
21 of 670
224
3
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
42
22 of 670
223
0
Adam Duxbury
Vegan Runners UK
M
19
45
23 of 670
224
0
Eleanor Barrow
Unattached
F
19
48
24 of 670
225
0
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M35
19
50
25 of 670
225
0
Dom Sullivan
Unattached
M
19
52
26 of 670
225
0
Mark Squires
Unattached
M50
19
53
27 of 670
226
0
Lee Runton
Stadium Runners
M35
20
02
28 of 670
228
0
Angela Markley
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F35
20
07
29 of 670
229
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
20
14
31 of 670
230
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
20
32 of 670
231
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
20
25
33 of 670
232
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
20
34
35 of 670
234
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
35
36 of 670
234
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
20
37
38 of 670
234
0
Andrew Petrie
Stadium Runners
M40
20
43
39 of 670
235
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
20
47
40 of 670
236
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
51
41 of 670
237
0
Joshua Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
07
46 of 670
240
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
21
11
48 of 670
240
0
Roisin McGrath
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
21
16
52 of 670
242
0
Les Newby
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
24
55 of 670
243
0
John Vigurs
Stadium Runners
M40
21
35
60 of 670
245
0
Olivia Dyson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
21
40
62 of 670
246
0
Jamie Elliott
Acre Street Runners
M
21
42
63 of 670
247
0
Gerry Banham
Stainland Lions
M55
21
47
64 of 670
248
1
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
55
66 of 670
249
0
Liam Moir
Sunderland Harriers
M
22
03
70 of 670
251
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
22
04
71 of 670
251
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
22
05
72 of 670
251
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
22
09
74 of 670
252
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
22
13
77 of 670
253
0
Craig Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
22
14
78 of 670
253
0
Steve Cuttell
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
22
17
79 of 670
253
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
19
81 of 670
254
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
22
22
83 of 670
254
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
33
86 of 670
256
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
51
90 of 670
260
0
Karl Leonard
Unattached
M45
22
54
91 of 670
260
0
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M40
23
00
94 of 670
261
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
23
05
95 of 670
262
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
12
101 of 670
264
0
Sophie Wood
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
23
26
104 of 670
266
0
Janet Foreman
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
23
39
108 of 670
269
0
Claire Thompson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
23
45
112 of 670
270
9
Hannah Maidwell
Vegan Runners UK
F
23
48
115 of 670
271
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
23
49
116 of 670
271
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
23
57
119 of 670
272
0
Paula Snee
Northowram Pumas
F45
23
57
120 of 670
272
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
58
122 of 670
272
0
Jude Kenny
Northowram Pumas
M
24
07
127 of 670
274
0
Abigail Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
F
24
09
129 of 670
275
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
13
135 of 670
275
0
Paul Ghosh
Acre Street Runners
M
24
16
136 of 670
276
0
James Mieszkowski
Vegan Runners UK
M40
24
26
142 of 670
278
0
Chris Howarth
Stadium Runners
M45
24
27
143 of 670
278
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F35
24
28
144 of 670
278
0
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
24
31
146 of 670
279
0
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M35
24
34
148 of 670
279
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
24
37
149 of 670
280
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
24
44
153 of 670
281
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
24
55
159 of 670
283
0
Kieran Carrig
Bradford Airedale
M
24
57
160 of 670
284
0
Lisa Mieszkowska
Vegan Runners UK
F40
25
04
163 of 670
285
0
Ella-nicole Womble
Unattached
F
25
14
168 of 670
286
0
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
25
21
170 of 670
288
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
28
174 of 670
289
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
25
32
179 of 670
290
0
Andy Flynn
Unattached
M45
25
38
182 of 670
291
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
57
191 of 670
295
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
06
197 of 670
297
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
12
204 of 670
298
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
14
205 of 670
298
0
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
15
206 of 670
298
0
Rebecca Green
Stainland Lions
F
26
22
207 of 670
300
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
46
216 of 670
304
0
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
47
217 of 670
304
0
Lizzy Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
26
48
218 of 670
305
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
26
54
222 of 670
306
0
Chris Eaton
Stadium Runners
M45
26
55
224 of 670
306
0
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
02
227 of 670
307
7
Katherine Day
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
27
23
243 of 670
311
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
27
27
247 of 670
312
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
27
34
252 of 670
313
0
Ruth Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
48
257 of 670
316
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
27
56
264 of 670
318
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
28
03
268 of 670
319
0
Andy Prosser
Acre Street Runners
M55
28
08
277 of 670
320
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
28
09
279 of 670
320
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
15
285 of 670
321
0
Megan Ingle
Unattached
F
28
32
297 of 670
324
0
John Brierley
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
28
36
302 of 670
325
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
38
303 of 670
325
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
40
306 of 670
326
0
Sue Tozer
Vegan Runners UK
F55
28
44
308 of 670
327
22
Claire Alletson
Stainland Lions
F40
28
54
317 of 670
328
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
28
54
318 of 670
328
0
Liz Walsh
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
55
320 of 670
329
0
Adam Clayton
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
29
03
324 of 670
330
0
Lisa Waldron
Acre Street Runners
F
29
14
328 of 670
332
0
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
29
29
332 of 670
335
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
29
30
333 of 670
335
0
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
29
40
343 of 670
337
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
29
57
352 of 670
340
0
Samantha McNeely
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
59
353 of 670
341
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
03
359 of 670
342
0
Marta Rocamora
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
30
28
369 of 670
346
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
30
34
371 of 670
347
0
Jessica Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
30
49
375 of 670
350
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
58
383 of 670
352
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
30
58
384 of 670
352
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
31
03
387 of 670
353
0
Carol Lutz
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
06
389 of 670
354
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
19
393 of 670
356
0
Mohammad Yasin
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
23
394 of 670
357
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
28
395 of 670
358
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
31
29
396 of 670
358
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F55
31
42
402 of 670
360
0
Stuart Pryke
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
48
403 of 670
361
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
56
406 of 670
363
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
12
414 of 670
366
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
29
427 of 670
369
0
Joanne Firth
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
32
33
432 of 670
370
0
Laura Armstrong
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
32
39
438 of 670
371
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
32
46
443 of 670
372
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M70
32
55
447 of 670
374
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
02
452 of 670
375
0
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
33
03
453 of 670
376
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
33
04
455 of 670
376
0
Rebecca Johnstone
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
33
04
456 of 670
376
0
Steph Bailey
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
33
05
457 of 670
376
0
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
33
05
458 of 670
376
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
33
06
461 of 670
376
0
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
33
08
462 of 670
377
0
Sally Smith
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
14
470 of 670
378
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
33
35
482 of 670
382
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
33
35
483 of 670
382
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
38
484 of 670
382
0
Karl Baird
Acre Street Runners
M45
33
57
496 of 670
386
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
M65
34
16
507 of 670
390
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
06
531 of 670
399
0
Nicole Sinclair
Unattached
F
35
28
543 of 670
403
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
36
00
553 of 670
409
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
36
00
554 of 670
409
0
Faye Goldthorpe
Acre Street Runners
F
36
03
555 of 670
410
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
37
03
572 of 670
421
0
Julia Newsome
Stainland Lions
F60
37
04
573 of 670
421
0
Orlagh Kenny
Northowram Pumas
F
37
43
585 of 670
429
0
Gabriella Kenny
Northowram Pumas
F45
37
45
586 of 670
429
0
Amy Haswell
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
37
54
591 of 670
431
0
Viki Clarke
Acre Street Runners
F35
38
49
604 of 670
441
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
38
54
605 of 670
442
0
Nicola Willoughby
Airedale Dodgers
F
39
06
608 of 670
444
0
Carole Allan
Airedale Dodgers
F50
39
18
609 of 670
446
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
39
26
610 of 670
448
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
39
44
613 of 670
452
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
40
27
625 of 670
460
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
40
29
629 of 670
460
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
40
40
634 of 670
462
0
Tami Holliday
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
41
42
639 of 670
474
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F45
44
35
652 of 670
507
0
Anna Kingston
Acre Street Runners
F45
44
39
654 of 670
508
0
Lisa Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
F45
45
35
656 of 670
518
0
Grace Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F55
53
19
669 of 670
606
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
53
19
670 of 670
606
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9100&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024