Results
Results for
Liversedge Half Marathon
on the 15th Feb 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Allinson
Unattached
M40
1
17
57
1 of 436
282
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
19
21
2 of 436
288
7
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
19
31
3 of 436
289
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
19
41
4 of 436
289
Tracey Morris
Valley Striders
F40
1
19
51
5 of 436
289
Gareth Wilson
North York Moors AC
M
1
19
57
6 of 436
290
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
20
50
7 of 436
293
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
20
59
8 of 436
293
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
21
27
9 of 436
295
Andy Thorpe
Halifax Harriers
M
1
21
32
10 of 436
295
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
21
48
11 of 436
296
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
21
53
12 of 436
297
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
22
04
13 of 436
298
0
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
1
22
26
14 of 436
299
Mayur Ranchordas
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
22
29
15 of 436
299
Julian Brown
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
22
40
16 of 436
300
Lucas Payne
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
23
09
17 of 436
301
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
23
46
18 of 436
304
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M40
1
23
56
19 of 436
304
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
24
11
20 of 436
305
Amir Khan
Unattached
M
1
24
18
21 of 436
305
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
24
34
22 of 436
306
Chris Morley
Unattached
M
1
24
41
23 of 436
307
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
25
11
24 of 436
309
Daniel Richardson
Alnwick Harriers
M
1
25
40
25 of 436
310
Stuart Pyper
Unattached
M
1
25
57
26 of 436
311
David Cairns
Saltwell Harriers
M40
1
26
11
27 of 436
312
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
26
49
28 of 436
315
0
Daniel Fisher
Valley Striders
M
1
27
01
29 of 436
315
Robert McAloon
Evenwood Road Runners
M45
1
27
02
30 of 436
315
Paul Berry
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
27
15
31 of 436
316
Ian Brocklebank
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
27
17
32 of 436
316
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
27
19
33 of 436
316
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
27
26
34 of 436
317
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
27
36
35 of 436
317
Arthur Cooke
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
28
17
36 of 436
320
Peter Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
28
17
37 of 436
320
Frank Walsh
Unattached
M
1
28
37
38 of 436
321
Rogan Ashton
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
28
54
39 of 436
322
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
29
05
40 of 436
323
Mark Taylor
Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club
M
1
29
17
41 of 436
324
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
29
22
42 of 436
324
0
Jonathan Uttley
Valley Striders
M45
1
29
40
43 of 436
325
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
29
58
44 of 436
326
Sarah Beevers
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
30
07
45 of 436
327
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
30
16
46 of 436
327
Steve Frith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
30
43
47 of 436
329
George Rounthwaite
Unattached
M
1
30
59
48 of 436
330
Jonathan Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M
1
31
07
49 of 436
330
Stephen Balmforth
Unattached
M55
1
31
32
50 of 436
332
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
31
36
51 of 436
332
Glenn Palmer
Sheffield Triathlon
M40
1
31
58
52 of 436
333
Ian Kitching
Abbey Runners
M45
1
32
06
53 of 436
334
Daniel Gray
Unattached
M
1
32
08
54 of 436
334
Alex Simon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
32
11
55 of 436
334
Patrick Barrett
Valley Striders
M50
1
32
29
56 of 436
335
Mark Vickers
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
32
43
57 of 436
336
Matthew Russell
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
32
57
58 of 436
337
Edward Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
32
57
59 of 436
337
Tristan Wooller
Unattached
M
1
32
59
60 of 436
337
Philip Wilson
Unattached
M
1
33
15
61 of 436
338
Thomas Ratcliffe
Unattached
M
1
33
17
62 of 436
338
Laura Gibson
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
33
22
63 of 436
338
Matthew Greenwood
Unattached
M
1
33
33
64 of 436
339
Jason Mellor
Claremont Road Runners
M
1
33
45
65 of 436
340
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
34
04
66 of 436
341
Mark Hutcheson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
1
34
20
67 of 436
342
Killian Ngong
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
34
25
68 of 436
342
Hayley Nancolas
Valley Striders
F
1
34
34
69 of 436
343
Oliver Dugdale
Unattached
M
1
34
36
70 of 436
343
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
34
39
71 of 436
343
Christopher Pratt
Unattached
M
1
34
43
72 of 436
343
Richard Dewhirst
Unattached
M40
1
34
44
73 of 436
343
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
34
47
74 of 436
344
Andrew Smallwood
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
1
34
50
75 of 436
344
David Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
34
55
76 of 436
345
0
Adrian Phillips
Unattached
M
1
34
59
77 of 436
344
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
35
00
78 of 436
344
Pete Burgon
Lincoln & District Runners
M45
1
35
22
79 of 436
346
David Vickers
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
35
25
80 of 436
346
Ben Saxton
Unattached
M
1
35
31
81 of 436
346
Danny Clapton
Unattached
M50
1
35
32
82 of 436
346
Rae Gould
Unattached
M45
1
35
41
83 of 436
347
Paul Hemmings
Unattached
M50
1
35
48
84 of 436
347
Mike Morgan
Unattached
M
1
35
57
85 of 436
348
Phillip Robinson
Unattached
M
1
36
00
86 of 436
348
Matt Claydon
Unattached
M
1
36
04
87 of 436
348
Jordan Pattison
Unattached
M
1
36
20
88 of 436
349
Richard Ramshaw
Unattached
M
1
36
35
89 of 436
350
Eddie Howarth
Unattached
M
1
36
40
90 of 436
350
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
36
51
91 of 436
351
Daniel Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
M
1
37
05
92 of 436
352
Jim Lillico
Alnwick Harriers
M50
1
37
11
93 of 436
352
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
1
37
14
94 of 436
352
Maz Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
37
35
95 of 436
354
Steven Close
Wetherby Runners
M
1
37
37
96 of 436
354
Jane Shelmerdine
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
37
43
97 of 436
354
Harry Porteous
Alnwick Harriers
M45
1
37
49
98 of 436
355
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
37
52
99 of 436
355
Neil Shore
Unattached
M
1
37
58
100 of 436
355
Ben Small
Unattached
M
1
38
00
101 of 436
355
Alex Marland
Unattached
M
1
38
16
102 of 436
356
Stefan Barnett
Unattached
M
1
38
22
103 of 436
357
Jon Hairsine
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
1
38
30
104 of 436
357
Adrian Worger
Airedale Athletics
M45
1
38
44
105 of 436
358
Gary Tebbutt
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
38
49
106 of 436
358
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
1
38
50
107 of 436
358
Kim Crowther
Unattached
F
1
38
51
108 of 436
358
Charles Gillon
Alnwick Harriers
M45
1
38
54
109 of 436
358
Robert Henderson
Unattached
M
1
38
55
110 of 436
359
Christopher Atwell
Alnwick Harriers
M45
1
39
02
111 of 436
359
Penny Ditchfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
39
30
112 of 436
361
Timothy Lloyd
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
39
33
113 of 436
361
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
1
39
47
114 of 436
362
Joe Hanney
Unattached
M
1
39
50
115 of 436
362
John Ward
Ripon Runners
M60
1
39
50
116 of 436
362
Tim Wragg
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
39
51
117 of 436
362
Christopher Stanley
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
40
10
118 of 436
363
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
40
12
119 of 436
363
John Bentley
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
1
40
15
120 of 436
363
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M50
1
40
21
121 of 436
364
Dean Fawcett
Unattached
M
1
40
22
122 of 436
364
Paul Cafferty
Unattached
M
1
40
22
123 of 436
364
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
40
22
124 of 436
364
Richard Stephenson
Unattached
M
1
40
24
125 of 436
364
Tom Keeber
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
40
35
126 of 436
365
Nathan Walker
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
40
45
127 of 436
365
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
1
40
48
128 of 436
365
Stephen Radcliffe
Unattached
M50
1
40
50
129 of 436
365
Jill Camm
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
40
55
130 of 436
366
Trevor Burton
Steel City Striders
M50
1
41
05
131 of 436
366
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
41
09
132 of 436
367
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
1
41
15
133 of 436
367
John Godding
Unattached
M50
1
41
20
134 of 436
367
John Ingham
Unattached
M
1
41
22
135 of 436
367
Andy Roberts-Morris
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
41
28
136 of 436
368
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
1
41
29
137 of 436
368
Jamie Gott
Unattached
M
1
41
30
138 of 436
368
Rob Owen
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
41
38
139 of 436
368
Michael Hewitt
Unattached
M45
1
41
51
140 of 436
369
Christopher Cockerill
Unattached
M
1
42
01
141 of 436
370
Rachel Brockie
Unattached
F35
1
42
02
142 of 436
370
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
42
02
143 of 436
370
12
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
1
42
14
144 of 436
371
Mike Knowles
Unattached
M
1
42
22
145 of 436
371
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
1
42
30
146 of 436
372
John Precious
Hull Achillies
M40
1
42
36
147 of 436
372
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
42
46
148 of 436
372
Paul Whittaker
Unattached
M
1
42
48
149 of 436
373
Damien Brockie
Unattached
M
1
42
51
150 of 436
373
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
42
56
151 of 436
373
Paul Ebrey
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
43
00
152 of 436
373
Matthew Saltmer
Unattached
M
1
43
05
153 of 436
374
Rob Ollerenshaw
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
43
07
154 of 436
374
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F45
1
43
07
155 of 436
374
David Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
43
13
156 of 436
374
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
43
19
157 of 436
374
Rosemary Baker
Stadium Runners
F45
1
43
22
158 of 436
375
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
43
28
159 of 436
375
Kevin Coughlan
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
43
32
160 of 436
375
Steven Cox
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
43
36
161 of 436
376
0
Simon Redshaw
Valley Striders
M
1
43
37
162 of 436
376
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
43
39
163 of 436
376
Simon Dawson
Unattached
M
1
43
40
164 of 436
376
Carloyn Holt
Unattached
F45
1
43
42
165 of 436
376
Steven Broughton
Unattached
M
1
43
44
166 of 436
376
Anthony Fisher
Unattached
M40
1
43
53
167 of 436
377
Andy Broekhuizen
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
44
01
168 of 436
377
Kris Howes
Unattached
M
1
44
02
169 of 436
377
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
44
04
170 of 436
377
Martin Vickers
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
44
09
171 of 436
378
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
1
44
13
172 of 436
378
Allan Wood
Unattached
M
1
44
19
173 of 436
378
Jo Miles
Goyt Valley Striders
F45
1
44
19
174 of 436
378
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M50
1
44
20
175 of 436
378
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
44
37
176 of 436
379
David Wrighton
Unattached
M
1
44
42
177 of 436
380
Gillian Kester
Stadium Runners
F45
1
44
56
178 of 436
380
Martin Smillie
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
45
08
179 of 436
381
Stuart Evans
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
45
13
180 of 436
381
Tony Rogers
Unattached
M40
1
45
19
181 of 436
382
Peter Cruikshanks
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
45
30
182 of 436
382
Nick Cockerill
Unattached
M
1
45
43
183 of 436
383
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
1
46
05
184 of 436
385
Richard Tremere
Unattached
M
1
46
06
185 of 436
385
Michael Maloney
Unattached
M55
1
46
11
186 of 436
385
Joanna Gordon
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
46
20
187 of 436
385
Paul Lewis
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
46
21
188 of 436
385
Dave McNamara
Unattached
M
1
46
23
189 of 436
386
Philip Clarkson
Unattached
M45
1
46
24
190 of 436
386
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
1
46
38
191 of 436
387
Thomas Edwards
Unattached
M50
1
46
49
192 of 436
387
Stephanie Rathbone
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
46
51
193 of 436
387
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M45
1
46
59
194 of 436
388
Matt Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
47
02
195 of 436
388
Matthew Shaw
Unattached
M45
1
47
03
196 of 436
388
David Bastow
Hartshead Running Club
M
1
47
06
197 of 436
388
Gillian Millar
Alnwick Harriers
F40
1
47
20
198 of 436
389
Alan Jenkinson
Styal Running Club
M60
1
47
57
199 of 436
391
Jimmy Smith
Stainland Lions
M50
1
48
14
200 of 436
392
Jamie Woodhouse
Unattached
M40
1
48
16
201 of 436
392
Martin Smithurst
Unattached
M40
1
48
18
202 of 436
393
John Phelan
Unattached
M
1
48
19
203 of 436
393
David Esler
Unattached
M40
1
48
21
204 of 436
393
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
48
33
205 of 436
393
Deborah Stockley
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
48
39
206 of 436
394
Bridget Peberdy
Alnwick Harriers
F50
1
48
42
207 of 436
394
Edward Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
48
46
208 of 436
394
Andy Pinkney
Unattached
M
1
48
49
209 of 436
394
David Shepherd
Unattached
M
1
48
53
210 of 436
395
Sheila King
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
48
53
211 of 436
395
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
1
49
06
212 of 436
395
Paul Hoodless
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
49
15
213 of 436
396
Sarah Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
49
20
214 of 436
396
David Hudson
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
49
24
215 of 436
397
Mark Appleyard
Unattached
M
1
49
26
216 of 436
397
Paul Bamford
Unattached
M
1
49
34
217 of 436
397
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
49
40
218 of 436
398
Peter Wood
Unattached
M50
1
49
45
219 of 436
398
Paul Musgrave
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M45
1
49
47
220 of 436
398
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
1
49
55
221 of 436
398
Ray Carter
Unattached
M45
1
50
04
222 of 436
399
Christopher Boydell
Unattached
M
1
50
10
223 of 436
399
David Willcox
Unattached
M40
1
50
20
224 of 436
400
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
50
24
225 of 436
400
Iain Currie
Unattached
M40
1
50
28
226 of 436
400
David Nahal
Abbey Runners
M45
1
50
31
227 of 436
401
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M40
1
50
32
228 of 436
401
David Brackenridge
Unattached
M40
1
50
33
229 of 436
401
Philip West
Mornington Chasers Running Club
M55
1
50
36
230 of 436
401
Tony Ripley
Unattached
M45
1
50
40
231 of 436
401
Elizabeth Grayson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
1
50
41
232 of 436
401
Ronald Cairns
Unattached
M45
1
50
45
233 of 436
401
Karen Gray
Unattached
F45
1
50
53
234 of 436
402
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M
1
51
01
235 of 436
402
Roger Barrett
Unattached
M50
1
51
29
236 of 436
404
Simon Kirkby
Horwich Harriers
M
1
51
32
237 of 436
404
Tom Langdon
Unattached
M
1
51
35
238 of 436
404
Matt Fellows
Unattached
M
1
51
39
239 of 436
405
Christine Cutner
Southport Waterloo AC
F50
1
51
57
240 of 436
406
Mel Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
52
06
241 of 436
406
Keith Rant
Road Runners Club
M55
1
52
11
242 of 436
407
Derek Charlwood
Unattached
M55
1
52
12
243 of 436
407
Gillian Lopez
Kinross Road Runners
F40
1
52
15
244 of 436
407
Charlotte Coleman
Unattached
F35
1
52
15
245 of 436
407
Nigel Torrance
Unattached
M40
1
52
15
246 of 436
407
Brendan Jones
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
52
21
247 of 436
408
0
Simon Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
52
34
248 of 436
408
Alison Pickard
Sheffield Triathlon
F
1
52
39
249 of 436
408
Sarah Woodeson
Unattached
F35
1
52
41
250 of 436
408
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
52
43
251 of 436
409
Jeremy Wright
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
53
14
252 of 436
410
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
53
18
253 of 436
411
Salman Shamin
Unattached
M
1
53
37
254 of 436
412
Tim Johnston
Unattached
M
1
53
43
255 of 436
412
Phil Calvert
Unattached
M
1
53
44
256 of 436
412
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
54
06
257 of 436
414
David Harris
Unattached
M
1
54
31
258 of 436
415
Tim Neville
Stainland Lions
M45
1
54
36
259 of 436
415
Joanne Hodgson
Unattached
F35
1
54
51
260 of 436
416
Anrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M
1
55
08
261 of 436
417
Benjamin Fellows
Unattached
M
1
55
11
262 of 436
418
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
55
15
263 of 436
418
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
55
25
264 of 436
418
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
55
29
265 of 436
419
Mark Vollans
Unattached
M
1
55
37
266 of 436
419
Ashley Barnes
Unattached
M
1
55
43
267 of 436
419
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
56
00
268 of 436
421
Frank Webster
Road Runners Club
M55
1
56
02
269 of 436
421
Karl Speight
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
56
05
270 of 436
421
Andrew Pigg
Unattached
M45
1
56
26
271 of 436
422
Ken Jones
Dark Peak
M60
1
56
39
272 of 436
423
Garry Cochrane
Dragons Running Club
M
1
56
40
273 of 436
423
Anna Edgington
Unattached
F
1
56
42
274 of 436
423
Elizabeth Allan
Alnwick Harriers
F40
1
56
49
275 of 436
423
Dean Kelsey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
56
54
276 of 436
424
James Meta
Unattached
M50
1
57
04
277 of 436
424
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
57
12
278 of 436
425
Eugene Dowling
Unattached
M45
1
57
14
279 of 436
425
Sally Precious
Hull Achillies
F35
1
57
30
280 of 436
426
Nicholas Porter
Trail Running Association
M45
1
57
31
281 of 436
426
David Hainsworth
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
57
33
282 of 436
426
Michael Sherriff
Jarrow & Hebb
M40
1
57
41
283 of 436
427
Kim Storton
Unattached
F35
1
57
41
284 of 436
427
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
57
42
285 of 436
427
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
1
57
44
286 of 436
427
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
57
44
287 of 436
427
John Calvey
Unattached
M55
1
57
47
288 of 436
427
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
57
49
289 of 436
427
Alan Spencer
Unattached
M50
1
58
14
290 of 436
429
Ruth Cranidge
Unattached
F
1
58
32
291 of 436
430
Kay Rigby
Unattached
F
1
58
37
292 of 436
430
Claire McConnell
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
58
38
293 of 436
430
Martin Gladwell
Unattached
M60
1
58
43
294 of 436
430
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
1
58
56
295 of 436
431
Claire Hoyles
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
59
10
296 of 436
432
Paul Greaney
Unattached
M
1
59
33
297 of 436
433
Wendy Richardson
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
59
35
298 of 436
434
Robert Gaylor
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
59
48
299 of 436
434
Emma Dyminski
Unattached
F35
1
59
51
300 of 436
434
Steve Hemingway
Spenborough & District AC
M45
2
00
02
301 of 436
435
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M65
2
00
11
302 of 436
436
James Hardy
Unattached
M
2
00
27
303 of 436
437
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M45
2
00
32
304 of 436
437
Ian Stewart
Unattached
M55
2
00
34
305 of 436
437
Steve Richardson
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
00
40
306 of 436
437
Mandie Richardson
Greater Manchester Police AC
F40
2
00
40
307 of 436
437
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
00
41
308 of 436
438
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
2
00
45
309 of 436
438
Martin Stoney
Unattached
M
2
00
46
310 of 436
438
Kieron Morris
Unattached
M
2
00
51
311 of 436
438
Jose Carrelero
Unattached
M
2
01
04
312 of 436
439
Kate Greenough
Unattached
F
2
01
10
313 of 436
439
Michael Broadbent
Unattached
M
2
01
15
314 of 436
440
Richard Derdowski
Unattached
M
2
01
15
315 of 436
440
Stephen Aspery
Saltwell Harriers
M50
2
01
17
316 of 436
440
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
01
23
317 of 436
440
Louise Griffin
Tynedale Harriers
F40
2
01
27
318 of 436
440
Sami Riley
Unattached
F
2
01
38
319 of 436
441
Robert Sayburn
Unattached
M45
2
01
38
320 of 436
441
Joe Gaunt
Unattached
M
2
01
39
321 of 436
441
Jenny Owston
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
2
01
45
322 of 436
441
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
2
01
47
323 of 436
442
Simon Thomas
Unattached
M55
2
02
06
324 of 436
443
Laurie Patterson
Unattached
F
2
02
13
325 of 436
443
Richard Bickers
Unattached
M
2
02
17
326 of 436
443
Christopher Jones
Unattached
M
2
02
20
327 of 436
444
Davina Smith
Idle Athletic Club
F40
2
02
31
328 of 436
444
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
2
02
33
329 of 436
444
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
2
02
37
330 of 436
445
Chris Healey
Halifax Harriers
M40
2
02
40
331 of 436
445
Tracey Issott
Running 4 Women
F40
2
02
55
332 of 436
446
Phil Hammond
Abbey Runners
M45
2
02
57
333 of 436
446
Nicola Dawson
Stadium Runners
F
2
03
04
334 of 436
446
Lee Grant
Stadium Runners
F
2
03
04
335 of 436
446
Janine Munt
Unattached
F
2
03
18
336 of 436
447
Steve Wood
BAE Woodford
M40
2
03
29
337 of 436
448
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M45
2
03
41
338 of 436
448
Kimberley Ridout
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
03
46
339 of 436
449
Paul Millen
Unattached
M40
2
04
08
340 of 436
450
Des Price
Unattached
M40
2
04
09
341 of 436
450
Kerry Wheldon
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
04
10
342 of 436
450
Jessica Hill
Unattached
F
2
04
20
343 of 436
451
Allan Eccles
Unattached
M45
2
04
20
344 of 436
451
Joseph Peck
Unattached
M
2
04
22
345 of 436
451
Kirstan Butler
Unattached
F
2
04
27
346 of 436
451
Collette Spencer
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
2
04
59
347 of 436
453
Debra Day
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
04
59
348 of 436
453
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
05
08
349 of 436
454
Keziah Trump
Bitton Road Runners
F
2
05
21
350 of 436
454
Tom Beaumont
Unattached
M
2
05
29
351 of 436
455
Janet Penrose
Unattached
F45
2
05
29
352 of 436
455
Hayley Bradshaw
Unattached
F
2
05
39
353 of 436
456
Richard Milnes
Unattached
M
2
05
40
354 of 436
456
Amanda Hays
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
2
05
56
355 of 436
457
Roy Lunt
Unattached
M
2
06
17
356 of 436
458
Dean Kelly
Unattached
M
2
06
36
357 of 436
459
Chris Hakes
Unattached
M
2
06
36
358 of 436
459
Tina Kelly
Unattached
F
2
06
36
359 of 436
459
Hazel Adams
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
2
06
39
360 of 436
459
John Tully
Evenwood Road Runners
M40
2
07
02
361 of 436
461
Jayne Morgan
Unattached
F
2
07
25
362 of 436
462
Thea Thomason
Unattached
F35
2
07
48
363 of 436
463
Paul McDermott
Unattached
M40
2
07
48
364 of 436
463
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
2
08
16
365 of 436
465
Cevin Barker
Unattached
M
2
08
45
366 of 436
467
Tracey Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
F40
2
08
45
367 of 436
467
Neil Smith
Unattached
M
2
08
59
368 of 436
468
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
09
19
369 of 436
469
Diane McKenna
Unattached
F40
2
09
35
370 of 436
470
Andrew Moakler
Idle Athletic Club
M
2
09
42
371 of 436
470
Steven Wilson
Unattached
M40
2
10
33
372 of 436
473
Denis O'Toole
Unattached
M50
2
10
39
373 of 436
474
Emily Grobler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
2
10
44
374 of 436
474
Gary Spaven
Unattached
M
2
11
08
375 of 436
475
Michelle Havers
Unattached
F35
2
11
09
376 of 436
476
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
11
58
377 of 436
478
Susan Paterson
Unattached
F45
2
12
10
378 of 436
479
Mark Brookes
Unattached
M45
2
12
30
379 of 436
480
Janette Buckley
Unattached
F45
2
12
48
380 of 436
481
Ian Dufton
Unattached
M
2
12
52
381 of 436
482
Shawn Chan
Unattached
M
2
13
07
382 of 436
483
Zoe Findlay
Harrogate Harriers
F35
2
13
25
383 of 436
484
Steven Randall
Unattached
M
2
13
26
384 of 436
484
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
2
13
27
385 of 436
484
Susan Odai
Unattached
F40
2
13
49
386 of 436
485
Nazir Hussain
Spenborough & District AC
M55
2
13
53
387 of 436
485
Dawn Hart
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
2
14
09
388 of 436
486
Rosemary Armstrong
Doncaster Athletic Club
F60
2
14
37
389 of 436
488
Caryl Skene
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
2
15
08
390 of 436
490
Stuart Weston
Unattached
M
2
15
20
391 of 436
491
Gina Grobler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
2
15
34
392 of 436
492
Sharon Light
Unattached
F35
2
15
46
393 of 436
492
Jane Bairstow
Unattached
F40
2
16
11
394 of 436
494
Leona Beecroft
Unattached
F35
2
16
28
395 of 436
495
Dorothy Shorrock
West Pennine Runners
F55
2
17
12
396 of 436
497
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
17
40
397 of 436
499
Matthew Durnian
Unattached
M
2
17
42
398 of 436
499
Andrea Henson
Unattached
F35
2
17
45
399 of 436
499
Bryan Phillips
Unattached
M45
2
17
45
400 of 436
499
Rebekah Stuart
Unattached
F
2
17
59
401 of 436
500
Mary McCarthy
Unattached
F
2
18
42
402 of 436
503
Richard McCarthy
Unattached
M
2
18
43
403 of 436
503
David Williams
Unattached
M
2
18
45
404 of 436
503
Gareth Spiers
Unattached
M
2
18
46
405 of 436
503
Anna Spiers
Unattached
F
2
18
46
406 of 436
503
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
19
02
407 of 436
504
Elizabeth Finch
Unattached
F35
2
19
04
408 of 436
504
Ron Dyson
Unattached
M55
2
19
41
409 of 436
506
Odette Smillie
Unattached
F45
2
20
20
410 of 436
509
Amy Walker
Unattached
F
2
21
06
411 of 436
512
Beverely Torrance
Unattached
F50
2
21
26
412 of 436
513
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
2
21
31
413 of 436
513
Julie Maddock
Unattached
F45
2
21
38
414 of 436
514
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F60
2
24
02
415 of 436
522
Adam Clemerson
Unattached
M
2
24
42
416 of 436
525
Thomas Stanley
Unattached
M
2
24
50
417 of 436
525
Marie Harrison
Unattached
F
2
25
05
418 of 436
526
Anthony Kenning
Unattached
M45
2
25
22
419 of 436
527
Emma Weisblatt
Trail Running Association
F40
2
25
29
420 of 436
528
Joanne Rowley
Unattached
F
2
25
37
421 of 436
528
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F60
2
26
12
422 of 436
530
Judith Mulligan
Unattached
F35
2
26
18
423 of 436
530
Jon Tandy
Unattached
M45
2
26
59
424 of 436
533
Stella Darby
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
27
06
425 of 436
533
Jeremy Finch
Unattached
M40
2
27
39
426 of 436
535
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F
2
28
16
427 of 436
538
Dave Jackson
Unattached
M45
2
28
16
428 of 436
538
Jonnie Dance
Unattached
M
2
30
25
429 of 436
545
Joanne Hosker
Unattached
F
2
30
54
430 of 436
547
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
2
30
59
431 of 436
547
Chris Griffin
Unattached
M
2
31
18
432 of 436
549
Grant Hadden
Unattached
M
2
31
27
433 of 436
549
Neil Copley
Unattached
M
2
31
40
434 of 436
550
Vicky O'connor
Unattached
F
2
33
20
435 of 436
556
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
2
40
00
436 of 436
580
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=906&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024