Results
Results for
Lancaster Half Marathon
on the 9th Nov 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Dave Norman
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
09
39
1 of 419
Jamie Reid
Unattached
M
1
12
37
2 of 419
Andy Buttery
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
12
42
3 of 419
Richard Howarth
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
14
30
4 of 419
James Metcalfe
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
14
37
5 of 419
Paul Muller
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
15
08
6 of 419
Kieran Rowlands
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
16
32
7 of 419
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
1
16
46
8 of 419
Mike Ashby
Sale Harriers
M
1
17
53
9 of 419
Brian Fogarty
Blackburn Harriers
M
1
18
04
10 of 419
Robert McGrath
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
1
18
50
11 of 419
Stephen Morran
Northern Vets
M50
1
19
58
12 of 419
Gladys Ganiel-O'Neil
Abbey Runners
F
1
20
17
13 of 419
Ben Abdelnoor
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
21
00
14 of 419
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
21
28
15 of 419
Gordon Reid
Lonsdale Fell Runners
M40
1
21
29
16 of 419
Roger Schultz
Blackburn Harriers
M40
1
21
38
17 of 419
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
21
42
18 of 419
David Crayston
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
1
22
03
19 of 419
Steve Myerscough
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
22
08
20 of 419
Rick Bowker
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
1
22
13
21 of 419
Alan Metcalf
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M45
1
22
14
22 of 419
Peter Johnson
Unattached
M
1
22
16
23 of 419
Barry Brock
City of Norwich AC
M40
1
22
38
24 of 419
Iain Quinn
Unattached
M
1
23
53
25 of 419
Paul Hurst
Unattached
M
1
23
54
26 of 419
Russell Williams
Cheadle Running Club
M45
1
23
57
27 of 419
Paul McQueen
Unattached
M
1
24
31
28 of 419
Graham Cunliffe
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
24
40
29 of 419
Russell Bowry
Unattached
M
1
24
47
30 of 419
Matthew Wilson
Unattached
M
1
24
49
31 of 419
Stuart Stoddart
Eden Runners
M40
1
24
58
32 of 419
Pete Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
25
16
33 of 419
Michael McKenna
Dallam Running Club
M55
1
25
20
34 of 419
Richard Bardon
Unattached
M
1
26
18
35 of 419
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
1
26
23
36 of 419
Christian Holmes
Unattached
M
1
26
35
37 of 419
Andy Garside
Unattached
M40
1
26
36
38 of 419
Mark Taylor
Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club
M
1
26
38
39 of 419
Bev Wright
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F45
1
26
43
40 of 419
Rob Burgess
Alchester Running Club
M
1
26
47
41 of 419
Jeffery Norman
Altrincham Athletic Club
M60
1
26
51
42 of 419
Ian Harkness
Unattached
M
1
26
52
43 of 419
Dave Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
27
11
44 of 419
Phil Iddon
Chorley Harriers
M
1
27
18
45 of 419
Duncan Ritchie
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
27
22
46 of 419
David Wilson
Unattached
M
1
27
42
47 of 419
Gary Love
Strathclyde Fire AC
M40
1
27
47
48 of 419
Rodger McEleney
Strathclyde Fire AC
M50
1
27
54
49 of 419
Ruth Johnston
Malvern Joggers
F40
1
27
55
50 of 419
Bruce Morgan
Unattached
M
1
28
04
51 of 419
Pete Cruse
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
28
11
52 of 419
Dave Groombridge
Unattached
M40
1
28
16
53 of 419
Ken Fowler
Bolton Harriers
M55
1
28
24
54 of 419
Duncan Drasdo
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
1
28
30
55 of 419
Mick Blackburn
Unattached
M
1
28
33
56 of 419
Alison Drasdo
Trafford Athletic Club
F40
1
28
36
57 of 419
Huw Johnson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
28
40
58 of 419
Matthew Emery
Unattached
M
1
28
43
59 of 419
Mark Lawson
Unattached
M
1
28
46
60 of 419
John Bridge
Eden Runners
M40
1
28
54
61 of 419
Paul Brannigan
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
29
11
62 of 419
Graeme Atkinson
Kendal Athletic Club
M
1
29
17
63 of 419
Paul Bagshaw
Unattached
M
1
29
26
64 of 419
Andy Lewis
Unattached
M45
1
29
28
65 of 419
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
29
31
66 of 419
Gary Forrester
Unattached
M40
1
29
34
67 of 419
Robert Connolly
Unattached
M
1
29
37
68 of 419
Simon Couchman
Unattached
M
1
29
40
69 of 419
Tony Marshall
Unattached
M50
1
29
41
70 of 419
Alan Lucker
Bowland Fell Runners
M
1
29
44
71 of 419
Anthony Jewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
29
53
72 of 419
Brian O'Reilly
Unattached
M40
1
30
01
73 of 419
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
30
02
74 of 419
Grant Small
Unattached
M40
1
30
10
75 of 419
Danny Fegan
St Helens Striders
M40
1
30
15
76 of 419
Nicky Moore
Unattached
F35
1
30
18
77 of 419
Michael Edge
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
30
28
78 of 419
Paul Lloyd
North Staffs Road Runners
M40
1
30
34
79 of 419
John Courbrey
Unattached
M
1
31
31
80 of 419
Terence Westhead
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
1
31
42
81 of 419
Paul Jackson
Chorley Harriers
M40
1
31
53
82 of 419
Kieran Carthy
Unattached
M
1
32
00
83 of 419
Ian Kilshaw
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
1
32
02
84 of 419
Andrew Christian
Unattached
M
1
32
04
85 of 419
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M
1
32
06
86 of 419
Tessa Dollar
Unattached
F
1
32
09
87 of 419
Stephen Botham
Wrecsam Tri Club
M45
1
32
13
88 of 419
Steve Almond
Unattached
M45
1
32
21
89 of 419
Paul Gibson
Unattached
M50
1
32
25
90 of 419
Sharon Barker
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
32
27
91 of 419
John Murray
Unattached
M60
1
32
29
92 of 419
Andrew Coates
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
32
34
93 of 419
Heath McDonald-Noble
Unattached
M
1
32
46
94 of 419
Chris Clark
Unattached
M
1
32
53
95 of 419
Steve Critten
Unattached
M40
1
33
05
96 of 419
Tracey Peters
Southport Waterloo AC
F
1
33
13
97 of 419
Barry Shearer
Unattached
M
1
33
14
98 of 419
Billy Roberts
Unattached
M40
1
33
19
99 of 419
Dave Robson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
33
21
100 of 419
Chris Ingham
Unattached
M
1
33
33
101 of 419
Patrick Phelan
Unattached
M40
1
33
37
102 of 419
Andrew Webster
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
33
38
103 of 419
Rob Holmes
Unattached
M40
1
33
39
104 of 419
Lynne Callaghan
Trentham Running Club
F
1
33
43
105 of 419
Eddy Little
Preston Harriers
M
1
33
57
106 of 419
Stephen Ward
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
34
01
107 of 419
David Pearson
Unattached
M
1
34
07
108 of 419
Michael Smith
Dallam Running Club
M
1
34
07
109 of 419
Simon Lister
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
34
22
110 of 419
Garry Raines
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
34
36
111 of 419
Michael Leck
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M55
1
34
46
112 of 419
Graham Vickers
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
34
48
113 of 419
Gary Heyworth
Garstang Running Club
M40
1
34
52
114 of 419
Lee Butler
Unattached
M
1
35
16
115 of 419
Ian Peters
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
35
23
116 of 419
Melanie Koth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F35
1
35
29
117 of 419
Nick Higham
Unattached
M40
1
35
31
118 of 419
Danny De Lore
Unattached
M
1
35
33
119 of 419
Chris Mason
Unattached
M
1
35
43
120 of 419
Jason Lav
Unattached
M
1
35
59
121 of 419
Graham Driver
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
1
36
06
122 of 419
Mark Bell
Dallam Running Club
M40
1
36
15
123 of 419
Eric Christenson
Unattached
M
1
36
17
124 of 419
David Herfield
Unattached
M45
1
36
18
125 of 419
Simon Calvert
Unattached
M
1
36
19
126 of 419
Debbie Kirkman
Unattached
F35
1
36
20
127 of 419
David Lord
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
36
37
128 of 419
Stuart Flint
Unattached
M40
1
36
42
129 of 419
Chris Green
Merseyside Police AC
M
1
36
44
130 of 419
Phil Fowler
Northern Vets
M50
1
36
59
131 of 419
Paul Mckenny
Unattached
M45
1
37
36
132 of 419
Davina Raidy
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
37
36
133 of 419
Gerard Schofield
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
37
43
134 of 419
Paul MacKie
Unattached
M
1
37
48
135 of 419
Tony Calverley
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
37
51
136 of 419
John Holland
Preston Harriers
M50
1
37
56
137 of 419
Rhea Hawkins
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
38
00
138 of 419
David Turton
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
38
06
139 of 419
Stephen Barnes
Unattached
M50
1
38
14
140 of 419
Simon Eatod
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
38
18
141 of 419
John Paramor
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M55
1
38
25
142 of 419
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
38
28
143 of 419
Helen Garner
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
38
33
144 of 419
Jason Bostock
Unattached
M
1
38
36
145 of 419
Kevin Coughlan
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
38
46
146 of 419
Katie Taylor
Unattached
F
1
38
56
147 of 419
Mark Skinner
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
1
39
00
148 of 419
Paul Hilton
Unattached
M40
1
39
06
149 of 419
Joanne Irorra
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
1
39
21
150 of 419
Mark Taylor
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
39
25
151 of 419
Al Hartley
Garstang Running Club
M45
1
39
31
152 of 419
Michael Malcolm
Unattached
M
1
39
33
153 of 419
John Heron
Unattached
M40
1
39
40
154 of 419
Tracey Benson
Unattached
F35
1
39
45
155 of 419
Mark Taylor
Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club
M
1
39
58
156 of 419
Andy Halladay
Unattached
M50
1
40
23
157 of 419
Philip Grace
Unattached
M40
1
40
26
158 of 419
Sarah Gregory
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
F35
1
40
28
159 of 419
Jon Hughes
Unattached
M
1
40
45
160 of 419
Rebecca Butterfield
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
1
40
50
161 of 419
Jim Edward
Unattached
M
1
41
00
162 of 419
Laura Parsons
Unattached
F
1
41
05
163 of 419
Liz Turton
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
41
08
164 of 419
Jim Boyd
Unattached
M
1
41
09
165 of 419
Mark Acton
Unattached
M
1
41
09
166 of 419
Steven Kitchin
Unattached
M
1
41
10
167 of 419
Karen Mackinnon
Unattached
F35
1
41
10
168 of 419
Julie Fairclough
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
41
14
169 of 419
Alan McNally
Unattached
M45
1
41
22
170 of 419
Michelle L Ewis
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
41
26
171 of 419
Matthew Gardt
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
41
27
172 of 419
Steven Vavghan
Unattached
M
1
41
31
173 of 419
Shelley Tattersall
Rossendale Harriers
F
1
41
34
174 of 419
Simon Wainwright
Unattached
M
1
41
35
175 of 419
Tim Padfield
Unattached
M40
1
41
42
176 of 419
Lee Bennett
Chorley Harriers
M
1
41
51
177 of 419
Andrew Armitstead
Unattached
M40
1
41
52
178 of 419
Jaclyn Tennant
Unattached
F
1
41
55
179 of 419
James Hoy
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
41
56
180 of 419
Michael Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
42
08
181 of 419
Anne Downie
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
1
42
16
182 of 419
Craig Ward
Unattached
M
1
42
25
183 of 419
Roger Fellows
Unattached
M50
1
42
31
184 of 419
Noel Cheseldine
Village Road Runners
M
1
42
33
185 of 419
David Brooks
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
42
52
186 of 419
Jon Webster
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
1
42
58
187 of 419
David Rogers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
43
02
188 of 419
Tarja Kinnunen
Penny Lane Striders
F40
1
43
15
189 of 419
Bev Wright
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F45
1
43
17
190 of 419
David Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
43
20
191 of 419
Ian Mitchell
Helm Hill Runners
M45
1
43
33
192 of 419
Chris Renton
Unattached
M40
1
43
38
193 of 419
Jenny Kinnaird
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
43
48
194 of 419
Matthew Cook
Unattached
M
1
44
00
195 of 419
Les Hunter
Unattached
M50
1
44
14
196 of 419
Berin Jones
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
1
44
21
197 of 419
Geraint Johnes
Unattached
M50
1
44
26
198 of 419
Philip Lee
Unattached
M45
1
44
32
199 of 419
Paul Saager
Eden Runners
M55
1
44
38
200 of 419
Keith Mahon
Village Road Runners
M45
1
44
50
201 of 419
David Butterfield
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M65
1
44
52
202 of 419
Ellis Simon
Unattached
M45
1
44
54
203 of 419
Steve Ho
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
1
44
56
204 of 419
Graeme Leathard
Road Runners Club
M50
1
45
10
205 of 419
John Renton
Unattached
M45
1
45
11
206 of 419
Philip Harris
Unattached
M
1
45
22
207 of 419
Lindsey Berends
Womens Running Network
F
1
45
23
208 of 419
Claire Wilson
Stockport Harriers
F
1
45
30
209 of 419
Andrew Seddon
Unattached
M40
1
45
34
210 of 419
Barry Fitzsimmons
Unattached
M
1
45
36
211 of 419
Pippa Seddon
Unattached
F35
1
45
42
212 of 419
Mark Winward
Unattached
M40
1
45
49
213 of 419
Eden Parkinson
Unattached
F
1
45
55
214 of 419
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
45
58
215 of 419
Matt Davenport
Dragons Running Club
M
1
46
05
216 of 419
Stephen Wilkinson
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
46
09
217 of 419
Liam Moden
Rossendale Harriers
M40
1
46
10
218 of 419
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
46
12
219 of 419
Graham Saffery
Unattached
M
1
46
16
220 of 419
Paul Dickinson
Unattached
M40
1
46
22
221 of 419
Michael Bradley
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
46
24
222 of 419
David Benson
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
46
26
223 of 419
Mark Scott
Unattached
M
1
46
28
224 of 419
Ian Sugden
Unattached
M45
1
46
37
225 of 419
Paul McAllister
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
46
40
226 of 419
Louise Webster
Unattached
F
1
46
42
227 of 419
Neil Hankinson
Warrington Road Runners
M
1
46
52
228 of 419
Alan Pickles
Unattached
M45
1
46
53
229 of 419
Caroline Rogers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F45
1
46
56
230 of 419
Gerard McManus
Unattached
M45
1
46
58
231 of 419
John Palin
Unattached
M45
1
47
07
232 of 419
Dean Lamb
Unattached
M
1
47
10
233 of 419
Jeremy Wright
Unattached
M45
1
47
12
234 of 419
Gareth Roberts
Preston Harriers
M
1
47
18
235 of 419
Bernard Brown
Unattached
M40
1
47
20
236 of 419
Lesley English
Unattached
F35
1
47
25
237 of 419
Jim Downie
Keswick Athletic Club
M55
1
47
26
238 of 419
Graham Clarke
Denmead Striders
M60
1
47
32
239 of 419
Lynden James
Unattached
M
1
47
39
240 of 419
Tamara Bailey
Unattached
F
1
47
52
241 of 419
Siobhan Brewer
Unattached
F35
1
48
07
242 of 419
Joe Wood
Unattached
M
1
48
12
243 of 419
Bruce Bennett
Unattached
M
1
48
16
244 of 419
Gavin Bennett
Unattached
M
1
48
16
245 of 419
Louise Dempster
Unattached
F45
1
48
20
246 of 419
Tracey Bruce
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
48
20
247 of 419
David Stewardson
Unattached
M45
1
48
22
248 of 419
Marie Boyle
Unattached
F40
1
48
26
249 of 419
Philip Chew
Unattached
M45
1
48
28
250 of 419
Craig McKibbin
Unattached
M
1
48
38
251 of 419
Austin Keegan
Unattached
M45
1
48
38
252 of 419
Janet Parsons
Unattached
F
1
48
46
253 of 419
Bernie Molloy
Unattached
M45
1
49
16
254 of 419
Dawn Dickinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
1
49
19
255 of 419
Michael Rishton
Unattached
M55
1
49
24
256 of 419
John Hulse
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
49
25
257 of 419
Ben Ramsay
Unattached
M
1
49
31
258 of 419
Martin Wood
Cumberland Fell Runners
M50
1
49
41
259 of 419
Edward Fitzhenry
Unattached
M55
1
49
47
260 of 419
Lois Kerrison
Kingston Athletics Club & Polytechnic Harriers
F35
1
50
02
261 of 419
Phil Cray
Unattached
M45
1
50
26
262 of 419
John Lancaster
Unattached
M45
1
50
30
263 of 419
Heather Dixon
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
50
31
264 of 419
Pete Nuttall
Rossendale Harriers
M45
1
50
40
265 of 419
Julie Keys
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
50
42
266 of 419
Andy Chilton
Unattached
M
1
50
46
267 of 419
Darren Burns
Unattached
M40
1
50
46
268 of 419
Simon Carter
Unattached
M45
1
50
49
269 of 419
Mark Wright
Unattached
M40
1
50
50
270 of 419
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
1
50
54
271 of 419
Sarah Jones
Derwent Athletic Club
F
1
50
55
272 of 419
Andrea Richmond
Colchester Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
50
57
273 of 419
Stephen Belbin
Unattached
M45
1
51
03
274 of 419
Dawn Baxter
Unattached
F40
1
51
05
275 of 419
Ian Mills
Unattached
M45
1
51
07
276 of 419
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
1
51
25
277 of 419
Thomas Varley
Unattached
M40
1
51
41
278 of 419
Edward McCarthy
Unattached
M45
1
51
47
279 of 419
Trevor Willoughpy
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
52
07
280 of 419
Andrew Lowe
Unattached
M50
1
52
09
281 of 419
Michael Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
1
52
16
282 of 419
Richard Vials
London Frontrunners
M
1
52
19
283 of 419
Melanie Siddall
Todmorden Harriers
F45
1
52
20
284 of 419
Helen Lawrence
Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
F35
1
52
30
285 of 419
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M45
1
52
31
286 of 419
Chris Lawson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
52
46
287 of 419
David Spicer
Northern Vets
M65
1
52
49
288 of 419
Janet Silverwood
Unattached
F40
1
53
10
289 of 419
Sean Casey
Unattached
M
1
53
17
290 of 419
Philip Bass
Unattached
M40
1
53
23
291 of 419
Rosie Mellor
Unattached
F
1
53
28
292 of 419
Francis Buttertworth
Unattached
M
1
53
37
293 of 419
Julia Gray
Unattached
F40
1
53
38
294 of 419
Sissel Lundberg-Bury
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
53
49
295 of 419
Kevin Whitemore
Eden Runners
M60
1
53
57
296 of 419
Antony Wood
Unattached
M50
1
54
03
297 of 419
Graham Foster
Unattached
M40
1
54
14
298 of 419
Neil Wallace
Unattached
M
1
54
18
299 of 419
Michael Thorne
Unattached
M
1
54
19
300 of 419
Patrick Earnshaw
Unattached
M
1
54
20
301 of 419
Michael Kershaw
Unattached
M50
1
54
22
302 of 419
Andrew Shears
Unattached
M40
1
54
23
303 of 419
Emma Norton
Unattached
F
1
54
37
304 of 419
Davie Pratt
Unattached
M50
1
54
38
305 of 419
Steve Bassam
Unattached
M55
1
54
48
306 of 419
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
1
54
53
307 of 419
Mike Codd
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M65
1
54
57
308 of 419
Anne Mortensen
Unattached
F
1
55
02
309 of 419
Janet Redpath
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F55
1
55
04
310 of 419
Jack Wood
Unattached
M
1
55
07
311 of 419
Scott Murray
Unattached
M40
1
55
22
312 of 419
Ben Higginson
Preston Harriers
M50
1
55
29
313 of 419
Harry Clarke
Unattached
M50
1
55
38
314 of 419
Azrif Adalat
Unattached
M
1
55
40
315 of 419
Christina Kennett
Unattached
F
1
55
41
316 of 419
Clare Addison
Unattached
F
1
56
12
317 of 419
Fraser Frwin
Unattached
M
1
56
18
318 of 419
Frank Tetlow
Northern Vets
M60
1
56
23
319 of 419
William McGillivray
Unattached
M
1
56
24
320 of 419
Paul Slater
Unattached
M40
1
56
36
321 of 419
Darren Carradice
Unattached
M40
1
56
56
322 of 419
Lee Sullivan
Unattached
M
1
56
57
323 of 419
Clare Shannon
Parbold Pink Panthers
F40
1
57
05
324 of 419
Jilly Mitson
Unattached
F
1
57
11
325 of 419
Carrie Nuttall
Unattached
F
1
57
13
326 of 419
Tricia Hirst
Unattached
F50
1
57
32
327 of 419
Conor Adams
Unattached
M
1
57
44
328 of 419
Helen Fawcett
Unattached
F
1
57
56
329 of 419
Lee Mol
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
58
08
330 of 419
Sue Fellows
Unattached
F45
1
58
14
331 of 419
Peter Forrester
Village Road Runners
M60
1
58
22
332 of 419
Justin Humphrey
Unattached
M50
1
58
22
333 of 419
Derek Jones
Unattached
M60
1
58
32
334 of 419
Claire Simpson
Unattached
F
1
58
35
335 of 419
Sandy Wallace
Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers
M55
1
59
14
336 of 419
Debbie Spink
Unattached
F45
1
59
14
337 of 419
Sarah Smith
Unattached
F40
1
59
29
338 of 419
Charles Thackray
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M60
1
59
35
339 of 419
Andrew Aislabie
Unattached
M45
1
59
47
340 of 419
Beth Long
Unattached
F
1
59
48
341 of 419
Nick Adams
Unattached
M
1
59
57
342 of 419
Jonathan Sangster
Unattached
M
2
00
18
343 of 419
Sarah Callaghan
Unattached
F
2
00
19
344 of 419
Karen Pickerskil
Unattached
F35
2
00
21
345 of 419
Mark Willis
Unattached
M40
2
00
22
346 of 419
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M
2
00
42
347 of 419
Carolyn Arber
Unattached
F50
2
00
56
348 of 419
Gordon Johnson
Unattached
M60
2
01
12
349 of 419
Michelle Eyres
Saltaire Striders
F45
2
01
18
350 of 419
Julie Richardson
Unattached
F
2
01
30
351 of 419
Stephen Moulton
Unattached
M
2
01
46
352 of 419
Timothy Hudson
Unattached
M50
2
02
00
353 of 419
Ciara Burke
Unattached
F
2
02
12
354 of 419
Frank Walsh
Unattached
M45
2
02
22
355 of 419
Julie Maddock
Unattached
F45
2
02
28
356 of 419
Deane Raymond
Unattached
M40
2
02
35
357 of 419
Dee Houghton
Unattached
F35
2
02
35
358 of 419
Daksha Chouhan
Unattached
F45
2
03
11
359 of 419
Paul Allen
Unattached
M40
2
03
35
360 of 419
Tania Williams
Rossendale Harriers
F40
2
03
40
361 of 419
Joanne Docharty
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
F35
2
04
00
362 of 419
Sylvia Gittins
Hoad Hill Harriers
F60
2
04
04
363 of 419
David Jones
Village Road Runners
M45
2
04
17
364 of 419
Rodger Johnson
Chorley Harriers
M50
2
05
04
365 of 419
Helen Whitehouse
Dallam Running Club
F50
2
05
22
366 of 419
Yvonne Johnson
Chorley Harriers
F45
2
05
33
367 of 419
Ann Brown
Unattached
F45
2
05
57
368 of 419
Shirley Ormond
Wallasey Athletic Club
F40
2
06
01
369 of 419
Keith Stewart
Trail Running Association
M
2
06
17
370 of 419
Jon Cornall
Unattached
M
2
06
22
371 of 419
Kevin Pearson
Unattached
M
2
06
49
372 of 419
Sinead Fallon
Unattached
F35
2
07
21
373 of 419
Nicole Carlens
Rossendale Harriers
F35
2
07
45
374 of 419
Elizebeth Gillespie
Unattached
F45
2
07
47
375 of 419
Nerys Fielding
Unattached
F40
2
08
09
376 of 419
Lisa Wright
Unattached
F35
2
08
24
377 of 419
John Crellin
Unattached
M
2
09
24
378 of 419
Clare Ferrie
Unattached
F40
2
09
54
379 of 419
Gareth Johnstone
Unattached
M
2
09
58
380 of 419
Gary Cookson
Unattached
M40
2
10
03
381 of 419
Jackie Hickey
Unattached
F40
2
10
03
382 of 419
Len Johnrose
Unattached
M
2
10
42
383 of 419
Suzanne Greenhalgh
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
2
10
42
384 of 419
Leo Hall
Unattached
F35
2
11
58
385 of 419
Hazel Smith
Unattached
F35
2
12
20
386 of 419
Frank Hughes
Unattached
M65
2
12
37
387 of 419
Sue Arnott
Unattached
F45
2
12
54
388 of 419
Liz Woolley
Unattached
F40
2
13
24
389 of 419
Graham Emmett
Unattached
M45
2
13
57
390 of 419
Karen Jones
Unattached
F40
2
14
02
391 of 419
Phillip Doyle
Unattached
M45
2
14
56
392 of 419
Jane Sumner
Unattached
F40
2
14
59
393 of 419
Tom Hampton
Warrington Triathlon
M45
2
17
18
394 of 419
Amy Parker
Unattached
F35
2
17
18
395 of 419
Debbie Cannon-Rimmer
Unattached
F45
2
19
58
396 of 419
Carol Platt
Unattached
F40
2
20
02
397 of 419
Susan Southworth
Womens Running Network
F40
2
21
13
398 of 419
Paula Kirkby
Womens Running Network
F
2
21
13
399 of 419
Karen Halliday
Unattached
F40
2
21
30
400 of 419
Caroline Lambert
Unattached
F35
2
21
30
401 of 419
Beki Warwick
Unattached
F
2
22
21
402 of 419
Lindsey Clarke
Unattached
F35
2
23
22
403 of 419
Micheal Edmondson
Unattached
M
2
23
56
404 of 419
Claire Bennett
Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club
F40
2
24
33
405 of 419
Christine Ashworth
Village Road Runners
F40
2
26
33
406 of 419
Catherine Brownsell
Village Road Runners
F40
2
26
33
407 of 419
Dionne Palmer
Unattached
F35
2
28
08
408 of 419
Colette Whelan
Unattached
F45
2
28
44
409 of 419
Carley Dukes
Unattached
F
2
28
44
410 of 419
Rod Berry
Kendal Athletic Club
M70
2
30
22
411 of 419
Lindy Owler
Unattached
F40
2
37
31
412 of 419
Joanne Carradice
Unattached
F40
2
40
51
413 of 419
Andrew Welch
Unattached
M
2
45
42
414 of 419
Jean Welch
Unattached
F60
2
45
42
415 of 419
Alison Armstrong
Unattached
F45
2
48
24
416 of 419
Ria Bright
Unattached
F40
3
05
46
417 of 419
Bridie Hepton
Unattached
F55
3
07
21
418 of 419
Bill Horne
Unattached
M60
3
07
21
419 of 419
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=888&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024