Results
Results for
Denby Dale Travellers 6
on the 21st Dec 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Kev Lilley
Sheffield Running Club
M45
34
11
1 of 192
267
Steven Roebuck
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
36
11
2 of 192
283
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
36
42
3 of 192
288
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
37
07
4 of 192
290
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
37
14
5 of 192
292
0
Christian Shaw
Askern & District Running Club
M
37
20
6 of 192
292
Lee Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
37
30
7 of 192
293
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
38
14
8 of 192
300
0
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
38
35
9 of 192
302
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
38
46
10 of 192
303
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
39
04
11 of 192
306
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
39
23
12 of 192
308
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
39
34
13 of 192
310
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
39
48
14 of 192
311
Shaun Walker
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
40
07
15 of 192
314
Amy Green
Keighley & Craven AC
F
40
12
16 of 192
315
Dave Mann
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
40
23
17 of 192
316
Garry Perkins
Wolds Vets
M50
40
24
18 of 192
316
Adam Atkins
Unattached
M
40
25
19 of 192
316
Steve Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
40
47
20 of 192
319
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
40
49
21 of 192
320
0
Julie Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
40
58
22 of 192
321
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M50
41
07
23 of 192
322
Michael Eaton
Unattached
M40
41
24
24 of 192
324
Steve Blackford
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
41
28
25 of 192
325
Tony Smith
Wakefield Harriers
M
41
29
26 of 192
325
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
41
36
27 of 192
326
David Brailsford
Wakefield Harriers
M50
41
43
28 of 192
326
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
41
46
29 of 192
327
Steve Frith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
41
48
30 of 192
327
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
41
49
31 of 192
327
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
42
07
32 of 192
330
Steve Wilkinson
Wakefield Harriers
M50
42
08
33 of 192
330
Nick Kennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
42
14
34 of 192
331
Edward Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
M
42
25
35 of 192
332
Richard Kershaw
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
42
30
36 of 192
333
Mathew Cooke
Hartshead Running Club
M
42
31
37 of 192
333
Nigel Tate
Unattached
M
42
32
38 of 192
333
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
42
37
39 of 192
334
Jonny McLean
Unattached
M
43
18
40 of 192
339
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
43
25
41 of 192
340
Anthony Waring
Unattached
M55
43
35
42 of 192
341
Neil O'connor
Unattached
M40
43
38
43 of 192
342
Steven Close
Wetherby Runners
M
43
43
44 of 192
342
Maz Khouirey
Stadium Runners
M
43
45
45 of 192
342
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
43
48
46 of 192
343
Philippe Menissier
Unattached
M45
43
51
47 of 192
343
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
44
08
48 of 192
345
Vincent Bussingham
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
44
14
49 of 192
346
Robin Winford
Unattached
M
44
25
50 of 192
348
Phil Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
44
40
51 of 192
350
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
44
47
52 of 192
351
John Ridsdale
Unattached
M
44
50
53 of 192
351
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
44
51
54 of 192
351
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M55
44
54
55 of 192
351
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
44
57
56 of 192
352
David Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
45
07
57 of 192
353
Paul Robinson
Unattached
M40
45
11
58 of 192
354
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M60
45
15
59 of 192
354
David English
Totley Athletic Club
M40
45
40
60 of 192
357
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
45
44
61 of 192
358
David Ladocha
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
45
56
62 of 192
360
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
45
57
63 of 192
360
Jane Shelmerdine
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
46
02
64 of 192
360
Randolph Haggerty
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
46
03
65 of 192
360
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
46
04
66 of 192
361
Barry Tyas
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
46
13
67 of 192
362
Mick Booth
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
46
16
68 of 192
362
Bob Innes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
46
22
69 of 192
363
Jacky Smith
Sheffield Running Club
F55
46
24
70 of 192
363
James Sheehan
Unattached
M45
46
26
71 of 192
363
Pete Green
Unattached
M45
46
34
72 of 192
365
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
46
36
73 of 192
365
Katy Davis
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
46
37
74 of 192
365
James Ddt
Denby Dale Travellers
M
46
38
75 of 192
365
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M45
46
50
76 of 192
367
Nick Whittingham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
46
54
77 of 192
367
Philip Egan
Unattached
M
46
56
78 of 192
367
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
47
06
79 of 192
369
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M60
47
08
80 of 192
369
Craig Coulson
Unattached
M
47
17
81 of 192
370
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
47
18
82 of 192
370
Craig Milburn
Denby Dale Travellers
M
47
20
83 of 192
371
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
47
21
84 of 192
371
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
47
22
85 of 192
371
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
47
25
86 of 192
371
Alex Potter
Wakefield Harriers
F
47
40
87 of 192
373
Rosemary Baker
Stadium Runners
F45
47
57
88 of 192
375
Jegs Morris
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
48
01
89 of 192
376
John Brierley
Unattached
M
48
16
90 of 192
378
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
48
21
91 of 192
378
Craig Hanson
Unattached
M
48
23
92 of 192
379
Stephen Millwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
48
28
93 of 192
379
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
48
35
94 of 192
380
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
48
47
95 of 192
382
Ed Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M
48
49
96 of 192
382
David Gill
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
48
50
97 of 192
382
Matt Burton
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
48
53
98 of 192
383
James Wh
Wakefield Harriers
M
48
57
99 of 192
383
Graham Seddon
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
48
58
100 of 192
383
Damien Hall
Denby Dale Travellers
M
49
01
101 of 192
384
Martin O'Brien
Unattached
M45
49
34
102 of 192
388
Martin Cartwright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
49
44
103 of 192
389
Ray Owram
Army Athletic Club
M
49
53
104 of 192
391
Colin Porteous
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
49
55
105 of 192
391
Sarah Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
49
58
106 of 192
391
Wendy Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
50
03
107 of 192
392
Andy Plummer
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
50
04
108 of 192
392
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
50
24
109 of 192
395
Clive Titterton
Unattached
M50
50
27
110 of 192
395
Tristan Loades
Unattached
M
50
38
111 of 192
396
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M40
51
03
112 of 192
400
Phil Mason
Unattached
M
51
17
113 of 192
401
Karl Banks
Unattached
M
51
28
114 of 192
403
David Lovell
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
51
36
115 of 192
404
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
51
55
116 of 192
406
Sue Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
51
58
117 of 192
407
Jane Cockerton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
52
02
118 of 192
407
Keith Rant
Road Runners Club
M55
52
12
119 of 192
409
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
52
25
120 of 192
410
Mike Logan
Wakefield Harriers
M45
52
39
121 of 192
412
Ashley Brown
Unattached
M
52
40
122 of 192
412
Trish Griffins
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
52
41
123 of 192
412
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
52
42
124 of 192
413
Sara Hayes
Virgin Active Road Runners
F45
52
43
125 of 192
413
Charlotte Coles
Headington RoadRunners
F
52
51
126 of 192
414
George Russell
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
52
54
127 of 192
414
Brent Lindsay
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
52
55
128 of 192
414
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
52
58
129 of 192
415
Mark Box
Wakefield Harriers
M55
53
02
130 of 192
415
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
53
04
131 of 192
415
Helen-marie Kruger
Meltham Athletic Club
F
53
15
132 of 192
417
Mark Vollans
Unattached
M
53
40
133 of 192
420
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M60
53
42
134 of 192
420
Mark Keane
Unattached
M40
54
03
135 of 192
423
Steve Burrow
Unattached
M45
54
12
136 of 192
424
Elizabeth Haywood
Andems Runners
F45
54
17
137 of 192
425
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
54
20
138 of 192
425
Mel Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F
54
25
139 of 192
426
Neil Denby
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
54
42
140 of 192
428
Craig Richardson
Unattached
M45
54
47
141 of 192
429
Thea Thomason
Unattached
F35
55
16
142 of 192
433
Helena Davies
Unattached
F40
55
17
143 of 192
433
Matthew Surgeon
Steel City Striders
M50
55
19
144 of 192
433
Charles Crossland
Holmfirth Harriers
M
55
31
145 of 192
435
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
55
42
146 of 192
436
Robin Crewes
Unattached
M
55
45
147 of 192
437
John McCusker
Unattached
M40
55
51
148 of 192
437
Alaina Logan
Unattached
F
55
53
149 of 192
438
Kate Barley
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
56
02
150 of 192
439
0
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
56
07
151 of 192
440
0
David Lockwood
Unattached
M
56
08
152 of 192
440
Jonathan Routledge
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
56
20
153 of 192
441
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
56
21
154 of 192
441
Leah James
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
56
22
155 of 192
441
Andy Hughes
Unattached
M
56
45
156 of 192
444
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
56
54
157 of 192
446
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
56
55
158 of 192
446
Emma Barton
Unattached
F
57
01
159 of 192
446
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M60
57
04
160 of 192
447
Maureen Perkins
Wolds Vets
F50
57
40
161 of 192
452
Claire Howard
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
57
41
162 of 192
452
Paul Parkin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
58
03
163 of 192
455
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
58
09
164 of 192
455
Darren Pearson
Unattached
M
58
13
165 of 192
456
Sarah Mann
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
58
33
166 of 192
458
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
58
57
167 of 192
462
Peter Farr
Wakefield Harriers
M60
59
13
168 of 192
464
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
59
18
169 of 192
465
0
Alison Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
59
28
170 of 192
466
Lisa Jackson
UK Net Runners
F
59
34
171 of 192
466
Dave Jackson
UK Net Runners
M45
59
35
172 of 192
467
Amanda Hays
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
1
00
09
173 of 192
471
Charles King
Unattached
M60
1
00
52
174 of 192
477
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
01
02
175 of 192
478
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
02
56
176 of 192
493
Andy Taylor
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
03
20
177 of 192
496
Paul Milnes
Unattached
M45
1
03
24
178 of 192
496
Andrea Lyons
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
1
03
43
179 of 192
499
Isobel Gabanski
Unattached
F40
1
03
55
180 of 192
501
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
04
48
181 of 192
507
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
1
05
09
182 of 192
510
Mark Ashton
Unattached
M
1
05
15
183 of 192
511
Amy Hercke
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
1
05
42
184 of 192
514
Peter Roebuck
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
1
05
43
185 of 192
515
Les Gruska
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
1
05
44
186 of 192
515
Kim Porteous
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
06
18
187 of 192
519
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
06
30
188 of 192
521
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
07
33
189 of 192
529
Samantha Helme
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
1
14
36
190 of 192
584
John Stephenson
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
23
40
191 of 192
655
Brett Kirk
Unattached
M
1
23
41
192 of 192
655
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=883&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024