Results
Results for
Stoop Fell Race
on the 21st Dec 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Rob Hope
Pudsey & Bramley
M
32
11
1 of 293
241
Ian Holmes
Bingley Harriers
M40
32
26
2 of 293
243
Andy Hilton
York Acorn Running Club
M
34
28
3 of 293
258
Graham Pearce
Pudsey & Bramley
M
34
53
4 of 293
261
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
35
01
5 of 293
262
Andrew Wrench
Todmorden Harriers
M40
35
35
6 of 293
267
Neil Armitage
Pudsey & Bramley
M
36
10
7 of 293
271
Ben Stevens
Ilkley Harriers
M
36
41
8 of 293
275
John Sutton
Unattached
M
36
48
9 of 293
276
Stewart Gregory
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M40
36
53
10 of 293
276
Gary Shaw
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
36
54
11 of 293
276
Tim Edward
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
37
01
12 of 293
277
Richard Barrett
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
37
07
13 of 293
278
Jason Stevens
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
37
11
14 of 293
279
Mick Stenton
Dark Peak
M40
37
18
15 of 293
279
Stephen Smithies
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
37
21
16 of 293
280
Stephen Brock
Keighley & Craven AC
M
37
22
17 of 293
280
Mick Green
Lostock Athletic Club
M40
37
23
18 of 293
280
Jonathan Maxfield
Rotherham Harriers
M
37
25
19 of 293
280
Sam Watson
Wharfedale Harriers
M
37
51
20 of 293
284
Jonathan Bradshaw
Wharfedale Harriers
M
38
01
21 of 293
285
Andy Normandale
York Acorn Running Club
M50
38
13
22 of 293
286
Colin Moses
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
38
15
23 of 293
287
Jack Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
38
20
24 of 293
287
Sean Carey
Todmorden Harriers
M
38
23
25 of 293
288
Brian Stevenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
38
27
26 of 293
288
Nigel Bedell
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
38
30
27 of 293
288
Alex Sinclair
Skipton Athletic Club
M
38
47
28 of 293
291
Simon Brooksbank
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
38
53
29 of 293
291
Andrew Orr
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
38
56
30 of 293
292
Bruce Dinsmore
Harrogate Harriers
M40
38
59
31 of 293
292
Nigel Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M
39
02
32 of 293
292
Darren Holloway
Unattached
M
39
15
33 of 293
294
Ted Mason
Wharfedale Harriers
M
39
17
34 of 293
294
Neil Holding
West Pennine Runners
M40
39
18
35 of 293
294
Dick Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
39
21
36 of 293
295
Paul Hindle
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
39
21
37 of 293
295
Richard Jamieson
Northern Vets
M
39
23
38 of 293
295
Steven Barber
Preston Harriers
M40
39
25
39 of 293
295
Alex McVey
Horwich Harriers
M
39
28
40 of 293
296
Barry Atkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
39
33
41 of 293
296
Craig Stansfield
Rossendale Harriers
M40
39
38
42 of 293
297
David Naughton
Darwen Dashers
M40
39
40
43 of 293
297
James Kelly
Skipton Athletic Club
M
39
44
44 of 293
298
Jack Holt
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
39
48
45 of 293
298
Adrian Nicholls
Accrington Road Runners
M40
39
50
46 of 293
298
Matt Barnes
Unattached
M40
40
00
47 of 293
300
Stephen Booth
Unattached
M40
40
06
48 of 293
300
Paul Archer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
40
07
49 of 293
301
Dave Collins
Todmorden Harriers
M50
40
15
50 of 293
302
Jason Helmsley
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
40
18
51 of 293
302
John Hopkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
40
28
52 of 293
303
Mark Goldie
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
40
32
53 of 293
304
John Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M40
40
35
54 of 293
304
Christian Holmes
Unattached
M
40
43
55 of 293
305
Nicholas Charlesworth
Unattached
M40
40
46
56 of 293
305
Paul Walsh
Unattached
M40
40
48
57 of 293
306
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
40
50
58 of 293
306
0
Ian r Ferguson
Unattached
M40
40
53
59 of 293
306
Colin Walker
Pudsey & Bramley
M
40
58
60 of 293
307
Sabine Hauswirth
Ilkley Harriers
F
40
59
61 of 293
307
Russel Fairhurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
41
02
62 of 293
307
Mick Loftus
Valley Striders
M40
41
06
63 of 293
308
Haydn Keith
Unattached
M
41
09
64 of 293
308
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M
41
15
65 of 293
309
Kevin White
Wharfedale Harriers
M
41
19
66 of 293
310
Emma Clayton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
41
20
67 of 293
310
Phil Clayton
Fell Runners Association
M40
41
22
68 of 293
310
Martin Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
M50
41
29
69 of 293
311
Michael Walsh
Kendal Athletic Club
M50
41
46
70 of 293
313
Neil Alderman
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
41
50
71 of 293
313
Charlie McIntosh
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
42
06
72 of 293
315
Nick Cunninbham
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
42
10
73 of 293
316
Chris Sylge
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
42
13
74 of 293
316
Martin Farrar
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
42
16
75 of 293
317
Simon Galloway
Todmorden Harriers
M40
42
18
76 of 293
317
Vincent Proctor
Keighley & Craven AC
M
42
23
77 of 293
318
Jonathan Gibson
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
42
25
78 of 293
318
Phil Mason
Harrogate Harriers
M40
42
28
79 of 293
318
Keith Binns
Unattached
M40
42
32
80 of 293
319
Tim Brooks
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
42
34
81 of 293
319
Stephen Dunbar
Unattached
M40
42
35
82 of 293
319
Robert Hamilton
Ilkley Harriers
M50
42
40
83 of 293
320
Paul Boardman
Horwich Harriers
M40
42
47
84 of 293
321
Paul Smithson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
42
49
85 of 293
321
Colin Gilmore
Rossendale Harriers
M40
42
52
86 of 293
321
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
42
57
87 of 293
322
Alan Wright
Bingley Harriers
M40
42
59
88 of 293
322
Chris Stacey
Otley Athletic Club
M
43
03
89 of 293
323
Emma Barclay
Ilkley Harriers
F40
43
04
90 of 293
323
Tim Clegg
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
43
12
91 of 293
324
Gary Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
43
15
92 of 293
324
Neil Smith
Ilkley Harriers
M40
43
20
93 of 293
325
John Griffiths
Preston Harriers
M40
43
28
94 of 293
326
Liam Convey
Unattached
M
43
38
95 of 293
327
Neil Hindle
Unattached
M50
43
40
96 of 293
327
Dave Tait
Dark Peak
M60
43
47
97 of 293
328
Andrew Holland
Unattached
M40
43
51
98 of 293
329
Michael Mummery
York Acorn Running Club
M50
43
55
99 of 293
329
Ian Page
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
44
17
100 of 293
332
James Riley
Todmorden Harriers
M
44
21
101 of 293
332
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F40
44
27
102 of 293
333
Brett Weeden
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
44
33
103 of 293
334
Mark Buskwood
Totley Athletic Club
M
44
36
104 of 293
334
Tim Hayles
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
44
38
105 of 293
334
Michael McLoughlin
Preston Harriers
M50
44
39
106 of 293
335
Alan Appleby
Preston Harriers
M40
44
40
107 of 293
335
Andrew Hearle
Mercia Fell Runners
M50
44
42
108 of 293
335
Fraser Hardie
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
44
46
109 of 293
335
Andrew Brett
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
44
48
110 of 293
336
Mark Knowles
Keighley & Craven AC
M
44
50
111 of 293
336
Stephen Grimley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
44
55
112 of 293
337
Holly Page
Halifax Harriers
F
44
57
113 of 293
337
Jonnie Butler
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
45
00
114 of 293
337
Allan Yeomans
Rossendale Harriers
M40
45
01
115 of 293
337
Harry Atkinson
Bingley Harriers
M50
45
02
116 of 293
337
Andrew Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
45
03
117 of 293
338
Andrew Bibby
Todmorden Harriers
M50
45
04
118 of 293
338
Peter Bowles
Todmorden Harriers
M
45
05
119 of 293
338
John Garrad
Bingley Harriers
M40
45
06
120 of 293
338
Adam Baker
Wharfedale Harriers
M
45
07
121 of 293
338
Steve Harling
Bowland Fell Runners
M40
45
08
122 of 293
338
Michael Toman
Rossendale Harriers
M40
45
12
123 of 293
339
John Egan
Bingley Harriers
M
45
13
124 of 293
339
William Titley
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
45
14
125 of 293
339
Peter Thompson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
45
21
126 of 293
340
Mark Whitaker
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
45
24
127 of 293
340
Malcolm McMillan
Unattached
M
45
29
128 of 293
341
Steve Hall
Horsforth Harriers
M40
45
35
129 of 293
342
Robert Pritchard
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
45
38
130 of 293
342
Peter Jagan
Bingley Harriers
M50
45
44
131 of 293
343
Michael Hopkinson
Unattached
M40
45
47
132 of 293
343
Allon Welsh
Northumberland Fell Runners
M40
45
48
133 of 293
343
Claire Hanson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
45
49
134 of 293
343
Lisa Brambani
Unattached
F40
45
52
135 of 293
344
Judy Howells
Wharfedale Harriers
F35
46
01
136 of 293
345
Sharron Smith
Bingley Harriers
F35
46
05
137 of 293
345
Phil Cook
Todmorden Harriers
M40
46
07
138 of 293
346
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M50
46
14
139 of 293
346
Ben Senior
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
46
18
140 of 293
347
Graham Breeze
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
46
25
141 of 293
348
Alison Weston
Ilkley Harriers
F40
46
28
142 of 293
348
Andrew Clough
Chorley Athletic Club
M40
46
32
143 of 293
349
Peter Ellwood
Bingley Harriers
M40
46
41
144 of 293
350
Robin Gray
Unattached
M40
46
48
145 of 293
351
Holly Williams
Keighley & Craven AC
F
46
51
146 of 293
351
Cath Wolfenden
Wharfedale Harriers
F
46
54
147 of 293
351
Steve Woodward
Retford Athletic Club
M
46
55
148 of 293
352
John Foulds
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
47
11
149 of 293
354
Philip Mayo
Unattached
M40
47
16
150 of 293
354
Paul Sessford
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
47
18
151 of 293
354
Kath Brierley
Todmorden Harriers
F40
47
21
152 of 293
355
Christine Preston
Todmorden Harriers
F40
47
22
153 of 293
355
Jack Bridger
Unattached
M
47
23
154 of 293
355
Michael Baldwin
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
47
24
155 of 293
355
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
47
25
156 of 293
355
Richard Hargreaves
Ilkley Harriers
M40
47
26
157 of 293
355
Steven Foster
Fell Ponies
M40
47
28
158 of 293
356
Daniel Aldus
City of Hull AC
M
47
32
159 of 293
356
Shaun Lennon
Idle Athletic Club
M40
47
40
160 of 293
357
Kevin Walker
Unattached
M50
47
44
161 of 293
358
Stephen Batley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
47
47
162 of 293
358
Lucy Hobbs
Todmorden Harriers
F
47
52
163 of 293
359
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F40
47
57
164 of 293
359
Alistair Whitelaw
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
47
59
165 of 293
360
Philip Jones
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
48
01
166 of 293
360
Greame Hill
Unattached
M
48
05
167 of 293
360
Martin Kaye
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
48
08
168 of 293
361
0
Andrew Corbishley
Rossendale Harriers
M
48
12
169 of 293
361
Jane Leonard
Todmorden Harriers
F50
48
13
170 of 293
361
Bob Baker
Otley Athletic Club
M50
48
15
171 of 293
362
Chris Cheetham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
48
18
172 of 293
362
Mary Green
Bingley Harriers
F50
48
31
173 of 293
364
Richard O'Sullivan
Todmorden Harriers
M40
48
32
174 of 293
364
Louise Mcgechaen
Saltaire Striders
F40
48
34
175 of 293
364
Caroline Warrington
Knavesmire Harriers
F
48
44
176 of 293
365
Paul Tuson
Helm Hill Runners
M50
48
46
177 of 293
365
Peter Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
48
51
178 of 293
366
Philip Tait
Dark Peak
M
48
52
179 of 293
366
Peter Murray
York Acorn Running Club
M
48
56
180 of 293
367
Simon Farrar
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
48
59
181 of 293
367
Simon Duran
Fell Runners Association
M40
49
01
182 of 293
367
Andrew Kitts
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
49
03
183 of 293
368
Elizabeth Crosland
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
49
05
184 of 293
368
Mark Wharton
Unattached
M40
49
07
185 of 293
368
Stephen Robinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
49
18
186 of 293
369
John Wilcock
Unattached
M40
49
23
187 of 293
370
Joanna Porter
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
49
25
188 of 293
370
Andrew Wilson
Ilkley Harriers
M40
49
37
189 of 293
372
Richard Leonard
Todmorden Harriers
M50
49
44
190 of 293
373
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M40
49
46
191 of 293
373
Simon Bowens
Baildon Runners
M40
49
47
192 of 293
373
Andrew Firth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
49
50
193 of 293
373
William Mitton
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M60
49
54
194 of 293
374
Val Kerr
Ilkley Harriers
F40
49
55
195 of 293
374
Chris Cavey
Unattached
M40
49
55
196 of 293
374
Tim Whitehead
Keighley & Craven AC
M
49
57
197 of 293
374
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
49
58
198 of 293
375
0
Don Buffham
Otley Athletic Club
M50
50
00
199 of 293
375
Linda Murgatroyd
Stainland Lions
F40
50
03
200 of 293
375
John Buddle
Baildon Runners
M40
50
10
201 of 293
376
Scott Bear
Unattached
M
50
15
202 of 293
377
Emma Gregory
Preston Harriers
F35
50
16
203 of 293
377
Peter Marshall
Todmorden Harriers
M60
50
23
204 of 293
378
Christine Whitaker
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
50
26
205 of 293
378
Clare Smith
Ilkley Harriers
F40
50
33
206 of 293
379
John Hazell
Fell Runners Association
M40
50
35
207 of 293
379
Paula Gould
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
50
38
208 of 293
379
Nigel Tapper
Ilkley Harriers
M40
50
40
209 of 293
380
Karen Sinkinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
50
50
210 of 293
381
Theresa Duckett
Horsforth Harriers
F35
51
02
211 of 293
382
Paul Hoodless
Spenborough & District AC
M40
51
04
212 of 293
383
Steve Hunn
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
51
05
213 of 293
383
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
51
06
214 of 293
383
Robert Hirst
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
51
22
215 of 293
385
Becca Marshall
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
51
36
216 of 293
387
Eric Morley
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
51
41
217 of 293
387
Jim Goddard
Baildon Runners
M40
51
45
218 of 293
388
Chris King
Spenborough & District AC
M
51
48
219 of 293
388
Graham Walton
Baildon Runners
M50
51
57
220 of 293
389
Arthur Leng
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
51
59
221 of 293
390
Fdavdi Tolson
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
52
04
222 of 293
390
Jimi Towers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
52
09
223 of 293
391
Peter Bedwell
Ilkley Harriers
M50
52
18
224 of 293
392
Howard Smith
Baildon Runners
M50
52
27
225 of 293
393
William Smith
Wharfedale Harriers
M
52
46
226 of 293
395
Maurice Bulmer
Pendle Athletic Club
M40
52
51
227 of 293
396
Paul Wilson
Pendle Athletic Club
M50
52
56
228 of 293
397
Alan Stockdale
Skipton Athletic Club
M60
53
05
229 of 293
398
Paul Walsh
Bowland Fell Runners
M60
53
13
230 of 293
399
Mark Frain
Unattached
M50
53
20
231 of 293
400
Edward Stewart
Preston Harriers
M60
53
24
232 of 293
400
Dave Merritt
Bingley Harriers
M60
53
27
233 of 293
401
Pete James
West Pennine Runners
M50
53
34
234 of 293
402
Tony Hart
Saltaire Striders
M40
53
36
235 of 293
402
Bob Grant
Unattached
M60
53
41
236 of 293
402
Diane Kitchen
Ilkley Harriers
F40
53
43
237 of 293
403
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
53
48
238 of 293
403
Helen Hodgkinson
Todmorden Harriers
F35
54
09
239 of 293
406
Ian Hunter
Ilkley Harriers
M50
54
18
240 of 293
407
Mike Hill
Cumberland Fell Runners
M50
54
26
241 of 293
408
Sue Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
F40
54
29
242 of 293
408
Robin Stebbings
Wymondham AC
M50
54
41
243 of 293
410
Mick Banks
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
54
49
244 of 293
411
Tina Dickinson
Horsforth Harriers
F50
55
02
245 of 293
413
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
55
03
246 of 293
413
Sue Morley
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
55
25
247 of 293
415
Mark Harriston
Unattached
M40
55
39
248 of 293
417
Sue Wilson
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
55
49
249 of 293
418
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
55
56
250 of 293
419
Claire McDermott
Preston Harriers
F35
56
01
251 of 293
420
Peter Huby
Saltaire Striders
M40
56
16
252 of 293
422
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M40
56
19
253 of 293
422
Brent Greenway
Buxton Athletic Club
M40
56
27
254 of 293
423
Sophie Brown
Ilkley Harriers
F35
56
54
255 of 293
427
Roy Jackman
Unattached
M50
56
59
256 of 293
427
Joanne Ellerton
York Acorn Running Club
F35
57
13
257 of 293
429
Jan Atkins
Chorley Athletic Club
F60
57
26
258 of 293
431
Linda Edmondson
Wrekin Road Runners
F40
57
44
259 of 293
433
Sue Stevens
Ilkley Harriers
F50
58
54
260 of 293
442
Richard Handford
Unattached
M50
59
03
261 of 293
443
Brian Campbell
Strathclyde Police
M60
59
06
262 of 293
443
Janet Chaplin
Chorley Athletic Club
F40
59
32
263 of 293
446
Kate Walter
Baildon Runners
F40
59
43
264 of 293
448
Nazin Hussain
Spenborough & District AC
M50
59
49
265 of 293
448
Hannah Jones
Fell Ponies
F
1
00
01
266 of 293
450
Darren McDermott
Preston Harriers
M
1
00
14
267 of 293
452
Sarah McLarren
Fell Ponies
F40
1
00
26
268 of 293
453
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F50
1
01
02
269 of 293
458
Sue Weeden
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
1
01
19
270 of 293
460
Emma Payne
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
02
01
271 of 293
465
Kate Sinclair
Unattached
F40
1
02
06
272 of 293
466
Amy Wright
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
02
19
273 of 293
467
Mike McDonald
Bowland Fell Runners
M60
1
02
22
274 of 293
468
Debbie Cox
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
03
26
275 of 293
476
Karen Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
03
36
276 of 293
477
Gavin Marshall
Unattached
M
1
03
38
277 of 293
477
Robert Gaylor
Unattached
M50
1
03
39
278 of 293
477
Nathan Airey
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
03
43
279 of 293
478
Jayne Hart
Saltaire Striders
F50
1
04
02
280 of 293
480
Bill Horne
Unattached
M60
1
04
14
281 of 293
482
Harry Manning
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M70
1
04
29
282 of 293
483
Peter Kelly
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
05
08
283 of 293
488
Caren Crabtree
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
05
56
284 of 293
494
Emma Osenton
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
06
29
285 of 293
498
Paul Crabtree
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
06
37
286 of 293
499
Judith Ellis
Unattached
F40
1
06
39
287 of 293
500
Ian Kitching
Abbey Runners
M40
1
10
20
288 of 293
527
Liz Boothman
Baildon Runners
F50
1
13
09
289 of 293
548
Rachel Websdale
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
13
15
290 of 293
549
Helen Cook
Unattached
F40
1
15
15
291 of 293
564
Lyn Eden
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F60
1
15
35
292 of 293
567
Ian Stansfield
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
18
15
293 of 293
587
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=882&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024