Results
Results for
Thirsk 10
on the 30th Nov 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Stephen Hepples
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M
50
31
1 of 849
249
Matthew Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
50
45
2 of 849
250
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
51
32
3 of 849
254
Darran Bilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
52
03
4 of 849
257
Tim Eggerton
Trafford Athletic Club
M
53
24
5 of 849
263
Paul Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
M
53
25
6 of 849
263
Ian Crampton
Durham City Harriers
M45
54
30
7 of 849
269
Jeff Prest
Trafford Athletic Club
M
54
59
8 of 849
271
Darren Williams
Beverley Athletic Club
M
55
19
9 of 849
273
Tom Danby
Pocklington Runners
M
55
32
10 of 849
274
Panos Aristotelous
Valley Striders
M
55
45
11 of 849
275
Zack Whitehead
Otley Athletic Club
M
56
20
12 of 849
278
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M
56
41
13 of 849
280
David Smithers
Unattached
M
57
01
14 of 849
281
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M
57
02
15 of 849
281
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
57
23
16 of 849
283
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
57
24
17 of 849
283
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
57
27
18 of 849
283
Jonathan Skidmore
North York Moors AC
M
57
29
19 of 849
284
Richard Bellamy
North York Moors AC
M40
57
41
20 of 849
285
Tracey Morris
Valley Striders
F40
57
45
21 of 849
285
Tony Hazell
Horsforth Harriers
M40
57
49
22 of 849
285
Brian Bewick
Sunderland Harriers
M40
57
53
23 of 849
286
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
58
22
24 of 849
288
Dennis Speck
Pocklington Runners
M
58
33
25 of 849
289
Daniel Phillips
Unattached
M
58
35
26 of 849
289
Martin Connelly
Elswick Harriers
M40
58
37
27 of 849
289
Roger Tomlin
North York Moors AC
M
58
44
28 of 849
290
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
58
44
29 of 849
290
James Askew
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
58
53
30 of 849
290
Gareth Wilson
Glossopdale Harriers
M
58
56
31 of 849
291
Stephen Morran
Northern Vets
M50
58
59
32 of 849
291
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M
59
00
33 of 849
291
Sarah Jarvis
Ilkley Harriers
F35
59
03
34 of 849
291
Brian Roberts
North York Moors AC
M50
59
10
35 of 849
292
Jonty Bright
Harrogate Harriers
M
59
24
36 of 849
293
Darren Hendley
Knavesmire Harriers
M
59
26
37 of 849
293
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
59
30
38 of 849
294
1
Adrian Mellor
Unattached
M40
59
31
39 of 849
294
David Atkinson
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
00
00
40 of 849
296
Paul Tatterton
Pocklington Runners
M
1
00
03
41 of 849
296
Joshua Rowe
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
00
03
42 of 849
296
David Daniels
Wallsend Harriers
M
1
00
04
43 of 849
296
Bryan Astill
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M40
1
00
09
44 of 849
297
George Rutten
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
00
10
45 of 849
297
Richard Balshaw
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
00
13
46 of 849
297
David Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
00
21
47 of 849
298
David Masterman
Durham City Harriers
M
1
00
36
48 of 849
299
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
00
37
49 of 849
299
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
00
42
50 of 849
300
0
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
00
52
51 of 849
300
Jess Trowbridge
Gateshead Harriers
F
1
00
55
52 of 849
301
John Trelfa
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
00
56
53 of 849
301
David Fisher
Valley Striders
M
1
00
59
54 of 849
301
Ian Waller
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
01
06
55 of 849
301
Lucas Payne
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
01
08
56 of 849
302
Benjamin Mukherjee
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
01
09
57 of 849
302
Richard Vandermark
Abbey Runners
M
1
01
12
58 of 849
302
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
01
13
59 of 849
302
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
01
14
60 of 849
302
Mark Whiteman
Easingwold Running Club
M40
1
01
16
61 of 849
302
Justin Phillips
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
01
18
62 of 849
302
Martin Murray
North York Moors AC
M40
1
01
19
63 of 849
303
Jack Mason
Darlington Harriers
M45
1
01
21
64 of 849
303
Lee Greenhalgh
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
01
26
65 of 849
303
Jon Parker
North York Moors AC
M
1
01
27
66 of 849
303
Melissa Neal
Peterborough Athletic Club
F
1
01
32
67 of 849
304
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
01
35
68 of 849
304
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M60
1
01
36
69 of 849
304
Ian Scott
Quakers Running Club
M55
1
01
37
70 of 849
304
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
01
37
71 of 849
304
Edward Rawlings
Pocklington Runners
M
1
01
42
72 of 849
304
Suzanne Bedford
Unattached
F
1
01
44
73 of 849
305
Wayne Bouttell
North York Moors AC
M
1
01
52
74 of 849
305
Andrew Wormald
Abbey Runners
M50
1
01
54
75 of 849
305
Paul Wilson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
1
01
58
76 of 849
306
Jo Buckley
Bingley Harriers
F
1
02
02
77 of 849
306
Mark Seed
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
02
03
78 of 849
306
Andy Kelly
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
1
02
03
79 of 849
306
Marc Teasey
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
02
09
80 of 849
307
Judith Nutt
Elswick Harriers
F
1
02
12
81 of 849
307
Paul Stockburn
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
02
18
82 of 849
307
Paul Wildmore
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M
1
02
22
83 of 849
308
Keith Dowson
North York Moors AC
M45
1
02
33
84 of 849
309
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
02
38
85 of 849
309
Michael Hall
Unattached
M
1
02
40
86 of 849
309
Scott MacVicar
Wetherby Runners
M
1
02
41
87 of 849
309
Jim Buller
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
02
42
88 of 849
309
Kate Nelson
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
02
42
89 of 849
309
Neal Page
Bradford Airedale
M
1
02
54
90 of 849
310
Colin Knapp
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
1
02
58
91 of 849
311
Claire Leaver
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
03
00
92 of 849
311
Martin Clements
North York Moors AC
M
1
03
00
93 of 849
311
Jim Clay
Valley Striders
M
1
03
03
94 of 849
311
Rob Williamson
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M40
1
03
14
95 of 849
312
Martin Randall
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
1
03
15
96 of 849
312
James Cook
Unattached
M50
1
03
15
97 of 849
312
Simon Anderson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
03
16
98 of 849
312
Lloyd Best
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
03
17
99 of 849
312
Kath Farquhar
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
03
18
100 of 849
312
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M
1
03
22
101 of 849
313
Kevin McLoughlin
North York Moors AC
M40
1
03
25
102 of 849
313
Gary Barnes
North York Moors AC
M45
1
03
27
103 of 849
313
Alan Schofield
St Theresas
M45
1
03
29
104 of 849
313
Alex Peacock
North York Moors AC
M
1
03
31
105 of 849
313
Julian Norton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
03
32
106 of 849
313
Andrew Nalton
Unattached
M40
1
03
34
107 of 849
314
Rob Pollard
North York Moors AC
M50
1
03
38
108 of 849
314
James Harrison
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
03
39
109 of 849
314
Jeff Paget
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
03
40
110 of 849
314
Matthew Allen
Valley Striders
M
1
03
41
111 of 849
314
Graham Syers
Alnwick Harriers
M
1
03
42
112 of 849
314
Paul McGough
North York Moors AC
M
1
03
43
113 of 849
314
William Allan
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
1
03
48
114 of 849
315
Glen Ogden
Unattached
M45
1
03
53
115 of 849
315
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
03
59
116 of 849
316
Karen Hallas
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
F
1
04
01
117 of 849
316
Graham Bell
Darlington Harriers
M50
1
04
09
118 of 849
317
Neil Scruton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
04
10
119 of 849
317
Tim Tancoss
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
04
16
120 of 849
317
Helen Berry
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
04
28
121 of 849
318
Steve Trudgeon
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
04
30
122 of 849
318
Tim Taylor
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
04
30
123 of 849
318
Ian Boardley
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
04
32
124 of 849
318
Frank Beresford
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
04
34
125 of 849
319
Dan Murray
Valley Striders
M
1
04
35
126 of 849
319
Frankie McGuckian
Unattached
M
1
04
37
127 of 849
319
Graham Bradshaw
Crook and District Athletic Club
M45
1
04
40
128 of 849
319
Erika Johnson
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
1
04
41
129 of 849
319
Paul Hunter
Valley Striders
M45
1
04
42
130 of 849
319
Christopher Richardson
Unattached
M40
1
04
47
131 of 849
320
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
04
51
132 of 849
320
David Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
04
51
133 of 849
320
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
04
57
134 of 849
320
Chris Allen
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
05
15
135 of 849
322
Peter Hayward
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
05
18
136 of 849
322
Brett Edgeworth
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
05
20
137 of 849
322
Peter Welsh
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
05
24
138 of 849
323
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
05
28
139 of 849
323
Malcolm Darbyshire
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
05
35
140 of 849
324
Richard Moon
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
05
43
141 of 849
324
Bruce Dinsmore
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
05
45
142 of 849
324
Graham Harrison
Pickering Running Club
M
1
05
48
143 of 849
325
Steve Smith
Wilmslow Running Club
M45
1
05
51
144 of 849
325
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M
1
05
54
145 of 849
325
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
05
58
146 of 849
325
Angela Hunter
Chester le Street AC
F
1
06
01
147 of 849
326
Darren Wilson
New Marske Harriers
M40
1
06
02
148 of 849
326
Kevin Stott
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
06
05
149 of 849
326
Jonathan Cooper
North Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
06
08
150 of 849
326
Gary Thoms
North York Moors AC
M45
1
06
10
151 of 849
326
Ronald Read
Darlington Harriers
M45
1
06
11
152 of 849
327
Andrew Turner
Ripon Runners
M45
1
06
21
153 of 849
327
Paul Skidmore
Woodkirk Striders
M50
1
06
25
154 of 849
328
Garth Roux
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
06
26
155 of 849
328
Bob Weightman
Gateshead Harriers
M50
1
06
27
156 of 849
328
Christine McCarthy
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
06
29
157 of 849
328
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
06
29
158 of 849
328
Kevin Knight
Durham City Harriers
M
1
06
32
159 of 849
328
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
06
33
160 of 849
328
Paul Dowie
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
06
34
161 of 849
328
Tim Broomfield
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
06
36
162 of 849
329
Alan Rowell
Durham City Harriers
M60
1
06
37
163 of 849
329
Alan Hutchinson
Valley Striders
M50
1
06
37
164 of 849
329
Mike Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
06
39
165 of 849
329
Jon Balmer
South Shields Harriers
M
1
06
40
166 of 849
329
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
06
41
167 of 849
329
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M45
1
06
42
168 of 849
329
Gordon Richards
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
06
42
169 of 849
329
Mark Tobin
Wetherby Runners
M
1
06
42
170 of 849
329
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
06
43
171 of 849
329
John Farrar
Unattached
M40
1
06
47
172 of 849
330
Kevin Lister
Unattached
M
1
06
47
173 of 849
330
Stephen Loseby
Unattached
M40
1
06
50
174 of 849
330
Mick Parker
Unattached
M45
1
06
57
175 of 849
330
Mathew Isle
Ancholme Valley AC
M
1
07
00
176 of 849
331
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
07
00
177 of 849
331
Andy Smith
Unattached
M
1
07
01
178 of 849
331
Andrew Oliver
New Marske Harriers
M
1
07
05
179 of 849
331
Steve Collett
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
07
07
180 of 849
331
Gary Simpson
Unattached
M40
1
07
09
181 of 849
331
Simon Baker
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
07
15
182 of 849
332
Martin Hill
Valley Striders
M
1
07
18
183 of 849
332
Peter Smith
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
07
23
184 of 849
332
Steven Close
Wetherby Runners
M
1
07
25
185 of 849
333
Phillip Batty
Unattached
M
1
07
29
186 of 849
333
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M45
1
07
30
187 of 849
333
Jon Blane
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
07
34
188 of 849
333
Emma Inglis
Dragons Running Club
F
1
07
34
189 of 849
333
Graham Smith
Swaledale Road Runners
M45
1
07
37
190 of 849
334
Martin Pearson
New Marske Harriers
M50
1
07
37
191 of 849
334
Gary Wilks
Ripon Runners
M
1
07
38
192 of 849
334
John Gray
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
07
39
193 of 849
334
Dean Stockwell
Unattached
M
1
07
42
194 of 849
334
Bob Duxbury
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
07
44
195 of 849
334
Jacqueline Keavney
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
07
55
196 of 849
335
Karen Hopwood
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
1
07
56
197 of 849
335
Paul Crouch
Unattached
M45
1
07
57
198 of 849
335
Simon Huber
Unattached
M40
1
07
58
199 of 849
335
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M55
1
08
00
200 of 849
336
Gary Sutherland
Valley Striders
M45
1
08
00
201 of 849
336
Russell Thornton
Dragons Running Club
M
1
08
02
202 of 849
336
Jeff Belt
North York Moors AC
M
1
08
03
203 of 849
336
Kevin O'Hara
Dragons Running Club
M60
1
08
14
204 of 849
337
Maz Khouirey
Stadium Runners
M
1
08
24
205 of 849
338
Jim Lillico
Alnwick Harriers
M50
1
08
25
206 of 849
338
Neil Holdsworth
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
08
33
207 of 849
338
Andrew Hedley
Unattached
M
1
08
41
208 of 849
339
Fred Boardman
Unattached
M
1
08
43
209 of 849
339
James Drury
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
08
47
210 of 849
339
Duncan Chambers
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
08
53
211 of 849
340
Matthew Page
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
08
56
212 of 849
340
Phil Crame
Unattached
M
1
09
02
213 of 849
341
Patrick Barrett
Valley Striders
M50
1
09
06
214 of 849
341
Derek Parrington
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
09
07
215 of 849
341
Philip Carling
Unattached
M55
1
09
08
216 of 849
341
Daniel Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
M
1
09
09
217 of 849
341
Matt Rylatt
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
09
12
218 of 849
341
Paul Lewis
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
09
12
219 of 849
341
Gary Dack
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
1
09
13
220 of 849
342
Kate Bell
Abbey Runners
F35
1
09
14
221 of 849
342
Lindsey Grey
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
09
15
222 of 849
342
Graeme Kilvington
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
09
16
223 of 849
342
Mark Cummings
Unattached
M
1
09
17
224 of 849
342
Caroline Turner
Unattached
F
1
09
17
225 of 849
342
Michael Henry
Alnwick Harriers
M55
1
09
22
226 of 849
342
John Richardson
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
09
24
227 of 849
342
Paul Mcgreevy
St Theresas
M
1
09
27
228 of 849
343
Derek Wright
Sunderland Strollers
M55
1
09
29
229 of 849
343
Simon Watson
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
09
30
230 of 849
343
Lucy Partridge
Abbey Runners
F
1
09
36
231 of 849
343
Charles Gillon
Alnwick Harriers
M45
1
09
38
232 of 849
344
Philip Sagar
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
09
41
233 of 849
344
Anne Scaife
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
09
43
234 of 849
344
Chris Hartley
Easingwold Running Club
M45
1
09
45
235 of 849
344
Jeff Thurlbeck
Unattached
M40
1
09
46
236 of 849
344
Darren Clarke
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
09
47
237 of 849
344
Sue Haslam
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
1
09
49
238 of 849
345
John Robinson
Road Runners Club
M55
1
09
52
239 of 849
345
David Dodd
Darlington Harriers
M50
1
09
55
240 of 849
345
John Black
Unattached
M40
1
09
57
241 of 849
345
Rob Batterbee
Unattached
M
1
09
57
242 of 849
345
Sharon Thornton
New Marske Harriers
F35
1
09
58
243 of 849
345
David McGurgan
Unattached
M
1
09
59
244 of 849
345
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
1
10
04
245 of 849
346
Karen Best
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
10
05
246 of 849
346
Jackie Buxton
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
10
07
247 of 849
346
Sean Duffey
Unattached
M
1
10
18
248 of 849
347
David Ainsley
Unattached
M
1
10
21
249 of 849
347
Richard Oliver
New Marske Harriers
M55
1
10
24
250 of 849
347
Martin Vickers
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
10
26
251 of 849
348
Roy Tomlin
Unattached
M55
1
10
28
252 of 849
348
Dan Cartman
Unattached
M
1
10
30
253 of 849
348
Jane Shelmgrone
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
10
32
254 of 849
348
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
10
33
255 of 849
348
Nick Barnes
Valley Striders
M
1
10
33
256 of 849
348
Darren Park
Quakers Running Club
M
1
10
34
257 of 849
348
Dean Bramley
Unattached
M
1
10
38
258 of 849
349
Duncan Berry
Unattached
M
1
10
42
259 of 849
349
Paul White
Valley Striders
M60
1
10
47
260 of 849
349
Anthony Ward
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
10
54
261 of 849
350
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
10
55
262 of 849
350
David Bailey
Unattached
M
1
10
59
263 of 849
350
Richard Dowson
New Marske Harriers
M
1
11
02
264 of 849
351
Christopher Atwell
Alnwick Harriers
M45
1
11
03
265 of 849
351
Sharon Gayter
North York Moors AC
F45
1
11
04
266 of 849
351
Francis Graham
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
11
07
267 of 849
351
David Nahal
Abbey Runners
M45
1
11
09
268 of 849
351
Linda Noble
Darlington Harriers
F40
1
11
11
269 of 849
351
Dawn Elliot
Sunderland Strollers
F45
1
11
17
270 of 849
352
Jordan Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
11
22
271 of 849
352
Steven Joyner
Unattached
M
1
11
23
272 of 849
352
Jodie McNeil
Unattached
F
1
11
24
273 of 849
352
Lee Walker
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
11
25
274 of 849
352
David Wotton
Claremont Road Runners
M
1
11
29
275 of 849
353
Christopher Stanley
Unattached
M
1
11
30
276 of 849
353
John Ward
Ripon Runners
M60
1
11
30
277 of 849
353
John Bentley
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
1
11
32
278 of 849
353
Chris Lillistone
Unattached
M
1
11
33
279 of 849
353
Natasha Hayes
Easingwold Running Club
F
1
11
34
280 of 849
353
Stephen Wingate
Unattached
M55
1
11
39
281 of 849
354
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
11
40
282 of 849
354
Dennis Connor
Ripon Runners
M40
1
11
41
283 of 849
354
Robert Allinson
Redcar Running Club
M
1
11
42
284 of 849
354
Robert Ray
New Marske Harriers
M40
1
11
42
285 of 849
354
Ann Dale
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
11
44
286 of 849
354
Anna Seeley
Durham City Harriers
F
1
11
46
287 of 849
354
Terry McCabe
Blyth Running Club
M55
1
11
47
288 of 849
354
Thomas Jones
Redcar Running Club
M
1
11
47
289 of 849
354
Carmen Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
11
51
290 of 849
355
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M40
1
11
53
291 of 849
355
Sarah Rogers
New Marske Harriers
F35
1
11
58
292 of 849
355
Paul South
Unattached
M
1
12
03
293 of 849
356
David Johnson
Unattached
M45
1
12
04
294 of 849
356
Emma Caywood
Unattached
F
1
12
08
295 of 849
356
Robert Potter
Unattached
M40
1
12
10
296 of 849
356
Ray Johnstone
Ripon Runners
M50
1
12
11
297 of 849
356
Alastair Wallace
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
12
12
298 of 849
356
Ian McIver
Unattached
M40
1
12
16
299 of 849
357
Corey Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
12
19
300 of 849
357
Michele Moran
North East Vets
F40
1
12
20
301 of 849
357
Gordon Palmer
Ancholme Valley AC
M65
1
12
21
302 of 849
357
Kim Reed
Unattached
F
1
12
26
303 of 849
357
Rick Forkin
Unattached
M
1
12
27
304 of 849
358
Xanthe Hannah
Valley Striders
F
1
12
28
305 of 849
358
Ken Dart
Easingwold Running Club
M55
1
12
30
306 of 849
358
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
1
12
32
307 of 849
358
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
12
34
308 of 849
358
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
12
36
309 of 849
358
David Horness
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M50
1
12
41
310 of 849
359
Diane McKay
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
12
47
311 of 849
359
Stephen Gardener
Unattached
M45
1
12
59
312 of 849
360
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
13
02
313 of 849
360
Roy Young
Aqua Road Runners
M55
1
13
03
314 of 849
361
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M50
1
13
04
315 of 849
361
Vic Verecondi
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
13
04
316 of 849
361
Michael Jones
Unattached
M
1
13
06
317 of 849
361
Rhea Hawkins
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
13
09
318 of 849
361
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
13
11
319 of 849
361
Eddie Meehan
North York Moors AC
M55
1
13
12
320 of 849
361
Douglas Scott
New Marske Harriers
M55
1
13
14
321 of 849
361
Christine Holleran
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
13
15
322 of 849
361
Mark Dennison
Unattached
M45
1
13
16
323 of 849
362
Michael Battye
Unattached
M
1
13
21
324 of 849
362
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
13
22
325 of 849
362
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
13
26
326 of 849
362
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
13
28
327 of 849
363
Andrew Southern
Unattached
M40
1
13
29
328 of 849
363
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
13
31
329 of 849
363
Sue Crabtree
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
13
34
330 of 849
363
Jan Parkinson
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
13
34
331 of 849
363
Tim O'Sullivan
Les Croupiers Running Club
M50
1
13
37
332 of 849
363
Martin Luxton
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
13
38
333 of 849
363
Gary Allington
Unattached
M40
1
13
46
334 of 849
364
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
13
47
335 of 849
364
John Crackell
Unattached
M45
1
13
47
336 of 849
364
Cyril Bourgenot
Unattached
M
1
13
48
337 of 849
364
Anne-marie Scott
Darlington Harriers
F
1
13
49
338 of 849
364
Ian Morgan
Unattached
M60
1
13
49
339 of 849
364
Mark Steventon
New Marske Harriers
M45
1
13
51
340 of 849
364
Martyn Price
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
13
53
341 of 849
365
Michael Tasker
York Acorn Running Club
M65
1
13
54
342 of 849
365
Richard Allan
Unattached
M45
1
13
55
343 of 849
365
Graeme McAllister
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
13
58
344 of 849
365
Mike Crawshaw
Unattached
M
1
13
58
345 of 849
365
Phil Raddall
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
13
59
346 of 849
365
Alex Curran
Unattached
M
1
14
01
347 of 849
365
Paul Buckle
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
14
06
348 of 849
366
Paul Bowers
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
14
07
349 of 849
366
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
14
08
350 of 849
366
Helen Jones
Unattached
F
1
14
09
351 of 849
366
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
14
10
352 of 849
366
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
14
17
353 of 849
367
Alan Somers
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
14
27
354 of 849
367
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
14
29
355 of 849
368
Allen Mulliss
Heaton Harriers
M50
1
14
30
356 of 849
368
Keith Halliday
Unattached
M50
1
14
32
357 of 849
368
John Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
14
36
358 of 849
368
Kevin Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
14
36
359 of 849
368
Nikky Christie
Wigton Road Runners
F40
1
14
37
360 of 849
368
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
14
38
361 of 849
368
Ronnie Sherwood
New Marske Harriers
M65
1
14
42
362 of 849
369
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
1
14
44
363 of 849
369
Chris Martin
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
14
47
364 of 849
369
Sam Travis
Unattached
M
1
14
48
365 of 849
369
Rachel Lightfoot
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
15
00
366 of 849
370
Terry Lightfoot
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
15
00
367 of 849
370
Leslie Martin
Crossgates Harriers
M60
1
15
05
368 of 849
371
Mik Lambert
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
15
05
369 of 849
371
Janet Cordingley
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
15
09
370 of 849
371
David Wrighton
Unattached
M
1
15
12
371 of 849
371
David Foster
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
1
15
13
372 of 849
371
John Helliwell
Unattached
M40
1
15
13
373 of 849
371
Mike Wray
Unattached
M
1
15
17
374 of 849
372
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
15
21
375 of 849
372
David Chapman
Unattached
M45
1
15
22
376 of 849
372
Wendy Marks
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
15
23
377 of 849
372
Wendy Harrison
Unattached
F40
1
15
24
378 of 849
372
Pete William
Unattached
M40
1
15
25
379 of 849
372
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
15
33
380 of 849
373
Bede Feechan
Unattached
M40
1
15
35
381 of 849
373
Martin Umpleby
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
15
37
382 of 849
373
Ian Milner
Stoke Athletic Club
M
1
15
40
383 of 849
373
Simon Barlow
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
15
41
384 of 849
374
Lorna Wrigley
Unattached
F
1
15
41
385 of 849
374
Sarah Booth
Long Distance Walkers Association
F35
1
15
45
386 of 849
374
Roy Ashman
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
15
46
387 of 849
374
Martin Smillie
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
15
49
388 of 849
374
Angela Booth
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
15
52
389 of 849
374
Jonathan Eccles
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
16
00
390 of 849
375
Janet Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
16
05
391 of 849
375
Tony Hughes
Ripon Runners
M45
1
16
08
392 of 849
376
Grant McTaggart
Darlington Triathlon Club
M40
1
16
10
393 of 849
376
Andy Broekhuizen
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
16
12
394 of 849
376
Richard Hughes
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
16
13
395 of 849
376
Helen Shew
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
16
14
396 of 849
376
Graham Rance
Unattached
M
1
16
14
397 of 849
376
Barry Moody
North York Moors AC
M60
1
16
17
398 of 849
376
Clare Dawson
Pickering Running Club
F40
1
16
21
399 of 849
377
Darren Reevell
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
16
23
400 of 849
377
Jerry Kift
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
16
24
401 of 849
377
Dean Kelsey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
16
25
402 of 849
377
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
16
27
403 of 849
377
Shirley Gibson
Darlington Harriers
F60
1
16
29
404 of 849
377
Alan Lawton
Unattached
M55
1
16
30
405 of 849
378
Sue Thurlbeck
Unattached
F40
1
16
32
406 of 849
378
Robert Balmer
South Shields Harriers
M60
1
16
34
407 of 849
378
Barbara Watson
North York Moors AC
F45
1
16
40
408 of 849
378
Richard King
British Library
M
1
16
42
409 of 849
379
Peter Majer
Road Runners Club
M
1
16
43
410 of 849
379
Angela Inman
Redcar Running Club
F35
1
16
46
411 of 849
379
Tony Burgin
White City Road Running Club
M40
1
16
47
412 of 849
379
David Varley
Garden City Runners
M60
1
16
52
413 of 849
379
Mike Lamb
Skipton Athletic Club
M55
1
16
55
414 of 849
380
Erin Pearson
New Marske Harriers
F
1
16
55
415 of 849
380
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
1
16
59
416 of 849
380
John Tattersall
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
17
00
417 of 849
380
Diane Vaughan
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
17
02
418 of 849
380
Terry Lacy
Unattached
M40
1
17
02
419 of 849
380
Jean Croft
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
17
08
420 of 849
381
Dave Cerqua
Unattached
M55
1
17
14
421 of 849
381
Matthew Cook
Unattached
M
1
17
14
422 of 849
381
Emma Morley
Darlington Harriers
F40
1
17
16
423 of 849
381
James Maxton
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
17
16
424 of 849
381
Peter Soakell
Unattached
M40
1
17
16
425 of 849
381
Norman Prat
Unattached
M45
1
17
20
426 of 849
382
Christopher Jamieson
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
17
21
427 of 849
382
Neil Mercer
Unattached
M
1
17
22
428 of 849
382
Richard Appleton
Unattached
M
1
17
24
429 of 849
382
Eddie Costello
Unattached
M55
1
17
24
430 of 849
382
Sharon Jackson
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
17
28
431 of 849
382
Howard Roddie
Unattached
M45
1
17
29
432 of 849
382
Wesley Nike
Unattached
M
1
17
30
433 of 849
382
Andrew Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
17
31
434 of 849
383
Sharon Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
17
32
435 of 849
383
Jim Conaghan
New Marske Harriers
M70
1
17
37
436 of 849
383
Trevor Wakenshaw
North Shields Poly AC
M40
1
17
40
437 of 849
383
Matt Davenport
Dragons Running Club
M
1
17
40
438 of 849
383
Paul Cutler
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
1
17
42
439 of 849
383
Sarah Bibby
Redcar Running Club
F
1
17
48
440 of 849
384
John Brierley
Unattached
M
1
17
48
441 of 849
384
Paul Lyons
North York Moors AC
M50
1
17
48
442 of 849
384
Grzegorz Dudnik
Unattached
M45
1
17
51
443 of 849
384
Sarah Syers
Alnwick Harriers
F35
1
17
56
444 of 849
385
Paul Churm
Unattached
M
1
17
56
445 of 849
385
Richard Wysocki
Dragons Running Club
M45
1
17
58
446 of 849
385
Caroline Holmes
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F
1
17
58
447 of 849
385
Les Hunter
Unattached
M50
1
18
02
448 of 849
385
Mark Brady
Unattached
M
1
18
08
449 of 849
386
Karl Gerhardsen
Easingwold Running Club
M45
1
18
09
450 of 849
386
Paul Munster
Redcar Running Club
M50
1
18
10
451 of 849
386
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
18
13
452 of 849
386
Phil Miles
New Marske Harriers
M65
1
18
16
453 of 849
386
David MacKenzie
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M60
1
18
17
454 of 849
386
Donna Douthwaite
Evenwood Road Runners
F35
1
18
19
455 of 849
387
Neil Douthwaite
Evenwood Road Runners
M45
1
18
19
456 of 849
387
Tony Smitheman
Unattached
M55
1
18
21
457 of 849
387
Matt Newsome
Ripon Runners
M45
1
18
21
458 of 849
387
Roger Hellings
Hartsholme Runners
M60
1
18
24
459 of 849
387
Helen Price
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
18
25
460 of 849
387
David Lee
Unattached
M50
1
18
25
461 of 849
387
Neil McLoughlin
Unattached
M40
1
18
29
462 of 849
387
Amy Richards
Unattached
F
1
18
32
463 of 849
388
Jonathan Hampton
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
18
35
464 of 849
388
Robert Cummings
Unattached
M45
1
18
38
465 of 849
388
Paul Norman
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
1
18
38
466 of 849
388
Clive Summersgill
New Marske Harriers
M45
1
18
39
467 of 849
388
Jane Raper
Unattached
F40
1
18
40
468 of 849
388
Catherine Coates
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
1
18
47
469 of 849
389
Steve Devitt
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
1
18
48
470 of 849
389
Karl Richards
Unattached
M
1
18
49
471 of 849
389
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
18
55
472 of 849
389
Suzanne Rickard
Ripon Runners
F35
1
19
00
473 of 849
390
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
19
01
474 of 849
390
Paul Brittain
Unattached
M
1
19
03
475 of 849
390
Matthew Nutter
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
19
04
476 of 849
390
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
19
06
477 of 849
390
Andrew Thompson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
19
07
478 of 849
390
Andrew Cosgrave
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M40
1
19
08
479 of 849
391
Pat Bailey
Steel City Striders
M45
1
19
09
480 of 849
391
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
19
10
481 of 849
391
Helen Pritchard
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F
1
19
13
482 of 849
391
Alison Carter
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F40
1
19
13
483 of 849
391
Sally Leck
Unattached
F
1
19
13
484 of 849
391
Zoe Chapman
Unattached
F
1
19
23
485 of 849
392
Christophe Gordon
Unattached
M
1
19
25
486 of 849
392
Adrian Rathmell
Unattached
M50
1
19
26
487 of 849
392
Dave Jones
Road Runners Club
M50
1
19
28
488 of 849
392
Peter Devlin
Swaledale Road Runners
M45
1
19
29
489 of 849
392
Ray Wheatley
Redcar Running Club
M45
1
19
29
490 of 849
392
Jeremy Lamb
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
19
32
491 of 849
393
Graham Richardson
Durham City Harriers
M55
1
19
35
492 of 849
393
Harry Porteous
Wooler Running Club
M45
1
19
37
493 of 849
393
Neil Rogers
New Marske Harriers
M
1
19
45
494 of 849
394
Neil Laidlaw
Unattached
M
1
19
50
495 of 849
394
Charles Weatherill
Road Runners Club
M50
1
19
51
496 of 849
394
Matthew Neville
Unattached
M
1
19
58
497 of 849
395
Ian Hammond
Quakers Running Club
M
1
20
03
498 of 849
395
John Hunter
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
20
04
499 of 849
395
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
20
06
500 of 849
395
Philip Readman
New Marske Harriers
M55
1
20
10
501 of 849
396
Debbie Hoos
Dragons Running Club
F
1
20
10
502 of 849
396
Nicholas Swearman
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
20
12
503 of 849
396
Anne Hartley
Easingwold Running Club
F45
1
20
17
504 of 849
396
Phil Attwell
Unattached
M40
1
20
18
505 of 849
396
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
20
23
506 of 849
397
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
20
25
507 of 849
397
Dominic Barron
Unattached
M40
1
20
28
508 of 849
397
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
20
36
509 of 849
398
8
Daren Rosamond
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M
1
20
36
510 of 849
398
Danny Chan
Unattached
M
1
20
36
511 of 849
398
Bev Mottley
Abbey Runners
F40
1
20
46
512 of 849
399
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
20
55
513 of 849
399
Robin Kehoe
Unattached
M50
1
20
59
514 of 849
400
Frank Webster
Road Runners Club
M55
1
21
01
515 of 849
400
Mark Sullivan
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
21
05
516 of 849
400
Rachel Sullivan
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
21
05
517 of 849
400
Daniel Gordon
Quakers Running Club
M60
1
21
12
518 of 849
401
Bernard Musgrove
Howgill Harriers
M60
1
21
13
519 of 849
401
Gail Tombs
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F55
1
21
14
520 of 849
401
James Hawkins
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
21
18
521 of 849
401
Kelly Temple
Unattached
F
1
21
19
522 of 849
401
Paul Appleton
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
21
19
523 of 849
401
Kay Stokes
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F50
1
21
25
524 of 849
402
Bridget Perdrey
Alnwick Harriers
F45
1
21
27
525 of 849
402
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
1
21
28
526 of 849
402
Alison Mallorie-Lewi
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
21
29
527 of 849
402
Christopher Kirby
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
21
29
528 of 849
402
Simon Dixon
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
21
33
529 of 849
403
Dave Tromans
Unattached
M40
1
21
34
530 of 849
403
Andy Gibb
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M45
1
21
36
531 of 849
403
Lynn Woods
New Marske Harriers
F60
1
21
38
532 of 849
403
Ray Scott
Gateshead Harriers
M50
1
21
42
533 of 849
403
Mark Vollans
Unattached
M
1
21
57
534 of 849
404
Vicky Green
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
21
58
535 of 849
405
Jane Senior
Unattached
M45
1
21
59
536 of 849
405
Kate Dawson
Unattached
F40
1
22
01
537 of 849
405
Anne Allan
Alnwick Harriers
F40
1
22
04
538 of 849
405
Mark Scott
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
22
09
539 of 849
405
Heather Bell
Unattached
F45
1
22
10
540 of 849
406
Richard Sherwood
Unattached
M
1
22
12
541 of 849
406
Garry Cochrane
Dragons Running Club
M
1
22
14
542 of 849
406
Leanne Hague
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
22
15
543 of 849
406
Gordon Lindsay
Unattached
M50
1
22
15
544 of 849
406
Ruth Chritchley
Unattached
F
1
22
17
545 of 849
406
Nick Lawton
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
22
28
547 of 849
407
Michelle McTaggart
Darlington Triathlon Club
F40
1
22
30
548 of 849
407
Trueman Trueman
Unattached
M45
1
22
32
549 of 849
407
Peter Stevenson
Valley Striders
M60
1
22
33
550 of 849
407
Thomas Gillon
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
22
33
551 of 849
407
Patrick Parks
Redcar Running Club
M60
1
22
38
552 of 849
408
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
1
22
38
553 of 849
408
David Weston
Darlington Harriers
M55
1
22
38
554 of 849
408
Joanne Tonkin
Darlington Harriers
F
1
22
39
555 of 849
408
Stephen Newell
Unattached
M40
1
22
44
556 of 849
408
Susan Walker
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
1
22
45
557 of 849
408
Jim Coldwell
Unattached
M
1
22
49
558 of 849
409
Paul Greaney
Unattached
M
1
22
51
559 of 849
409
Terry Welsh
Claremont Road Runners
M55
1
22
57
560 of 849
409
John Mason
Unattached
M50
1
22
57
561 of 849
409
Lyne Valentine
Sunderland Harriers
F50
1
23
04
562 of 849
410
Jane Goodchild
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
23
06
563 of 849
410
William Richards
Durham City Harriers
M60
1
23
06
564 of 849
410
Iain Anderson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
1
23
08
565 of 849
410
Stuart Parkinson
Unattached
M
1
23
09
566 of 849
410
Colin Cox
Unattached
M45
1
23
16
567 of 849
411
John Marshall
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
23
42
568 of 849
413
Graham Shepherd
Unattached
M
1
23
45
569 of 849
413
Tessa Harker
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
F35
1
23
45
570 of 849
413
David Parke
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
1
23
47
571 of 849
414
Paul Lewins
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
23
53
572 of 849
414
Mark Howard
Unattached
M45
1
23
54
573 of 849
414
Michael Mahon
North York Moors AC
M60
1
23
55
574 of 849
414
Jenny Owston
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
1
23
56
575 of 849
414
Nick Vincent
Unattached
M
1
24
00
576 of 849
415
David Reading
Scarborough Athletic Club
M65
1
24
01
577 of 849
415
Russell Burton
Unattached
M
1
24
11
578 of 849
416
Dave Robson
Elvet Striders
M55
1
24
12
579 of 849
416
Alfred Lindsay
Easingwold Running Club
M65
1
24
16
580 of 849
416
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
24
16
581 of 849
416
Elaine Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
1
24
18
582 of 849
416
Mel Dutka
Ripon Runners
F45
1
24
19
583 of 849
416
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
24
22
584 of 849
416
Pete Lillistone
Unattached
M
1
24
25
585 of 849
417
Gillian Garthwaite
Unattached
F50
1
24
32
586 of 849
417
Pamela Costello
Redcar Running Club
F55
1
24
33
587 of 849
417
Gill Barker
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
24
33
588 of 849
417
Ruth Cranidge
Unattached
F
1
24
35
589 of 849
417
David Coulthard
Unattached
M40
1
24
36
590 of 849
418
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
24
53
591 of 849
419
Joanne Wheatley
New Marske Harriers
F35
1
24
55
592 of 849
419
Margaret Metcalfe
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
24
59
593 of 849
419
Janet Watson
Falmouth Road Runners
F55
1
25
03
594 of 849
420
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F65
1
25
05
595 of 849
420
Adela Reperecki
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
25
06
596 of 849
420
Freddie Fearnside
Unattached
M40
1
25
07
597 of 849
420
Janine Munt
Unattached
F
1
25
11
598 of 849
420
Jim Richardson
Dragons Running Club
M45
1
25
14
599 of 849
421
Lesley Wolsey
Hartsholme Runners
F60
1
25
18
600 of 849
421
Jeanette Gillespie
Elvet Striders
F50
1
25
21
601 of 849
421
Ian Welch
Redcar Running Club
M60
1
25
25
602 of 849
422
Bob Howe
North York Moors AC
M60
1
25
26
603 of 849
422
Darren Stockdale
Unattached
M
1
25
26
604 of 849
422
Kay Stokes
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F50
1
25
30
605 of 849
422
Lesley Taylor
Unattached
F50
1
25
31
606 of 849
422
Mike Brown
Valley Striders
M55
1
25
32
607 of 849
422
Debbie Lewis
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
25
32
608 of 849
422
Jayne McDermottroe
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F
1
25
32
609 of 849
422
Pauline Bennison
Swaledale Road Runners
F55
1
25
38
610 of 849
423
Sarah Gallagher
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
25
38
611 of 849
423
Jayne Harvey
Unattached
F35
1
25
39
612 of 849
423
Karen Large
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
25
41
613 of 849
423
Alexandra Whapples
Unattached
F40
1
25
41
614 of 849
423
Philip Leadbeater
Dragons Running Club
M45
1
25
49
615 of 849
424
Christine Sayer
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
25
51
616 of 849
424
Andrew Broadley
Swaledale Road Runners
M45
1
25
51
617 of 849
424
Stuart Ambler
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
25
53
618 of 849
424
Stuart Inglis
Dragons Running Club
M60
1
26
00
619 of 849
424
Carol Haj-Najafi
Tadcaster Harriers
F40
1
26
01
620 of 849
425
Charlotte Ellis
New Marske Harriers
F
1
26
02
621 of 849
425
Louise Tinsley
New Marske Harriers
F
1
26
03
622 of 849
425
Amanda Ritchie
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
26
03
623 of 849
425
Andrew Walker
Unattached
M40
1
26
06
624 of 849
425
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
26
06
625 of 849
425
Jeff Henderson
North East Vets
M40
1
26
14
626 of 849
426
Christopher Twiby
Unattached
M
1
26
18
627 of 849
426
Fiona Sharpe
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F35
1
26
19
628 of 849
426
Joanna Wood
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
26
24
629 of 849
426
Warren Sheard
Unattached
M
1
26
26
630 of 849
427
Mandy Bannister
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
26
33
631 of 849
427
Andrew Brown
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
26
37
632 of 849
428
Tracey Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
F40
1
26
46
633 of 849
428
Lester Pickard
Ripon Runners
M50
1
26
48
634 of 849
428
Anna Crossland
Unattached
F
1
26
49
635 of 849
429
Moz Render
York Postal Harriers
M
1
26
53
636 of 849
429
Michael Hardisty
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
26
57
637 of 849
429
David Hainsworth
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
27
00
638 of 849
429
Jane Kelly
Unattached
F40
1
27
02
639 of 849
430
Darren Chapman
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
27
07
640 of 849
430
Michelle Boshier
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
27
17
641 of 849
431
Richard Frost
Unattached
M50
1
27
18
642 of 849
431
John Joy
Unattached
M
1
27
20
643 of 849
431
Anthony Corbett
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
27
21
644 of 849
431
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
27
37
645 of 849
432
Bill Smith
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
27
40
646 of 849
433
Helen Tickner
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
27
48
647 of 849
433
Vivienne Yeoman
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
27
48
648 of 849
433
Michael Durston
New Marske Harriers
M60
1
27
51
649 of 849
434
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
28
00
650 of 849
434
Harry Forkin
Unattached
M60
1
28
04
651 of 849
435
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
1
28
10
652 of 849
435
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
28
10
653 of 849
435
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
28
13
654 of 849
435
Anthony Walshaw
Redcar Running Club
M
1
28
14
655 of 849
436
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
28
16
656 of 849
436
Carole Towler
Valley Striders
F45
1
28
16
657 of 849
436
Michael Campbell
Unattached
M
1
28
24
658 of 849
436
Chris Donkin
Unattached
M
1
28
25
659 of 849
436
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
28
27
660 of 849
437
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
1
28
28
661 of 849
437
Arthur Potter
North East Vets
M65
1
28
30
662 of 849
437
Sharon Stoker
Ripon Runners
F35
1
28
39
663 of 849
438
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
1
28
40
664 of 849
438
Ian Gouge
Realrunner dot com
M50
1
28
41
665 of 849
438
Sally Singleton
Quakers Running Club
F50
1
28
43
666 of 849
438
Peter Vayes
Unattached
M50
1
28
44
667 of 849
438
Tracey Yeomans
York Postal Harriers
F35
1
28
49
668 of 849
438
Barbara Robinson
Skipton Athletic Club
F55
1
28
50
669 of 849
439
Judith Weston
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F40
1
28
51
670 of 849
439
Helena Davies
Unattached
F40
1
28
54
671 of 849
439
Thea Thomason
Unattached
F35
1
28
54
672 of 849
439
Janet Inglis
Dragons Running Club
F55
1
28
58
673 of 849
439
Rose Kee
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
29
00
674 of 849
439
Fran Robson
Abbey Runners
F40
1
29
06
675 of 849
440
Lesley Bayes
Scarborough Athletic Club
F55
1
29
08
676 of 849
440
Jenny Wilkie
Unattached
F
1
29
11
677 of 849
440
James Critchley
Unattached
M55
1
29
18
678 of 849
441
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
29
21
679 of 849
441
Bernie Wood
Easingwold Running Club
M45
1
29
38
680 of 849
442
Helen Pickard
Ripon Runners
F50
1
29
42
681 of 849
443
Bozena Stansfield
Unattached
F
1
29
52
682 of 849
444
Trudy Morrice
Unattached
F35
1
29
54
683 of 849
444
Michelle Havers
Unattached
F35
1
29
58
685 of 849
444
Sandra Park
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
30
01
686 of 849
444
Lee Baines
North York Moors AC
M
1
30
06
687 of 849
445
Leslie Gordon
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M65
1
30
09
688 of 849
445
Becky Howlett
Unattached
F
1
30
09
689 of 849
445
Julie Graham
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
1
30
16
690 of 849
446
David Wolsey
Hartsholme Runners
M55
1
30
17
691 of 849
446
Emma Stamp
Unattached
F
1
30
17
692 of 849
446
Dawn Jackson
Unattached
F45
1
30
22
693 of 849
446
Julia Frazer
Unattached
F50
1
30
35
694 of 849
447
Colin Rodgers
Unattached
M55
1
30
37
695 of 849
447
Julie Richardson
Unattached
F
1
30
43
696 of 849
448
Autumn Wray
Unattached
F35
1
30
45
697 of 849
448
Jackie Turner
Unattached
F40
1
30
47
698 of 849
448
Jane Haigh
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
30
48
699 of 849
448
Jacqueline Maycock
Milton Keynes AC
F45
1
30
53
700 of 849
449
Lisa Sorby
Ripon Runners
F35
1
30
55
701 of 849
449
Susan Hoernig
Road Runners Club
F40
1
30
57
702 of 849
449
Linda Coull
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F50
1
31
02
703 of 849
449
Sally Kingscott
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
1
31
04
704 of 849
450
Stella Morgan
Ripon Runners
F
1
31
07
705 of 849
450
Ruth Dobby
Unattached
F35
1
31
08
706 of 849
450
Helen Bradbury
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
31
13
707 of 849
450
Stacey Bowman
Unattached
F
1
31
15
708 of 849
450
Christine Richardson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F55
1
31
22
709 of 849
451
Zdenka Rosolova
Skipton Athletic Club
F
1
31
24
710 of 849
451
Julia Spittle
Swaledale Road Runners
F50
1
31
26
711 of 849
451
Zoe Findlay
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
31
34
712 of 849
452
Karen Hudson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
1
31
36
713 of 849
452
Bob Mundy
Ripon Runners
M50
1
31
37
714 of 849
452
Steven Hadley
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
31
37
715 of 849
452
Rob Exley
Ripon Runners
M
1
31
45
716 of 849
453
Judy Greenwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
31
45
717 of 849
453
Andrea Willbond
Dragons Running Club
F60
1
31
50
718 of 849
453
Steve Dixon
Unattached
M50
1
31
52
719 of 849
453
John Goodson
Unattached
M60
1
31
53
720 of 849
454
Carol Penney
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
31
54
721 of 849
454
Barry Sinar
Unattached
M65
1
31
57
722 of 849
454
Chris Stoker
Unattached
M
1
31
59
723 of 849
454
Helen Dolding
Easingwold Running Club
F45
1
32
03
724 of 849
454
Chris Rose
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
32
05
725 of 849
455
Brian Burdon
Darlington Harriers
M50
1
32
07
726 of 849
455
Jackie Collette
York Acorn Running Club
F50
1
32
17
727 of 849
456
Lorna Simpkin
Redcar Running Club
F40
1
32
21
728 of 849
456
Nigel Dobson
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
32
26
729 of 849
456
Denise Walker
Unattached
F40
1
32
36
730 of 849
457
Jonathan Harris-Douglas
Easingwold Running Club
M40
1
32
41
731 of 849
458
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M60
1
32
41
732 of 849
458
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
32
42
733 of 849
458
Lynsey Manifold
Unattached
F
1
32
51
734 of 849
458
Christopher Clynes
Unattached
M
1
32
51
735 of 849
458
Steven Manifold
Unattached
M50
1
32
51
736 of 849
458
Sarah Douthwaite
Evenwood Road Runners
F
1
32
52
737 of 849
458
Glynn Frith
Evenwood Road Runners
M
1
32
52
738 of 849
458
Peter Wrigley
Unattached
M
1
33
00
739 of 849
459
Joseph Harker
Durham City Harriers
M65
1
33
00
740 of 849
459
Patricia Boden
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
33
05
741 of 849
460
Sue Holmes
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
33
22
742 of 849
461
Marion Peel
Unattached
F40
1
33
42
743 of 849
463
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
33
55
744 of 849
464
Gina Bailey
Easingwold Running Club
F35
1
33
58
745 of 849
464
Tony Graves
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
1
34
07
746 of 849
465
Sharon Houghton
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
1
34
08
747 of 849
465
Morris Gregory
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
34
10
748 of 849
465
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
34
12
749 of 849
465
Melanie Bryan
Baildon Runners
F35
1
34
12
750 of 849
465
Rachel Maskill-Rogan
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
34
17
751 of 849
465
Irene Welbourn
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
34
36
752 of 849
467
Jean Wright
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
34
37
753 of 849
467
Diane Adkins
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
34
46
754 of 849
468
Kim Richardson
Easingwold Running Club
F40
1
34
46
755 of 849
468
David Rogers
Easingwold Running Club
M50
1
34
47
756 of 849
468
Jacy McFadyen
Unattached
F55
1
35
20
757 of 849
471
Beverley Bryant
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
35
22
758 of 849
471
Jane Bairstow
Unattached
F40
1
35
41
759 of 849
472
Odette Smillie
Unattached
F45
1
35
47
760 of 849
473
Conrad Brooks
Unattached
M
1
36
09
761 of 849
475
Heather Barton
Unattached
F
1
36
22
762 of 849
476
Roy Tribick
Scarborough Athletic Club
M70
1
36
39
763 of 849
477
A Maskill-Rogan
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
36
41
764 of 849
477
Maureen Taylor
Abbey Runners
F45
1
37
00
765 of 849
479
William Jeffrey
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M50
1
37
04
766 of 849
479
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
37
12
767 of 849
480
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
37
24
768 of 849
481
Beth Little
Unattached
F
1
37
31
769 of 849
481
Anthony Beckwith
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
37
32
770 of 849
481
Jeannette Richards
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
1
37
36
771 of 849
482
Andy Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
37
41
772 of 849
482
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
37
41
773 of 849
482
Nicola Pearson
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
37
42
774 of 849
482
Liz Hussell
Unattached
F35
1
37
43
775 of 849
482
Alan Prest
Quakers Running Club
M60
1
37
50
776 of 849
483
Jeff Drake
Unattached
M45
1
37
51
777 of 849
483
Laurie Smith
Unattached
M
1
37
51
778 of 849
483
Mathew Jones
Unattached
M
1
38
07
779 of 849
484
Steve Barton
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
38
09
780 of 849
485
Jane Thompson
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
38
09
781 of 849
485
Gillian Harris
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
38
18
782 of 849
485
Jeanette Maughan
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
38
32
783 of 849
486
Tricia Rees-Hughes
Easingwold Running Club
F50
1
38
34
784 of 849
487
Kerry Graydon
Redcar Running Club
F
1
38
35
785 of 849
487
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
38
51
786 of 849
488
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
39
03
787 of 849
489
Kate Akrill-Misso
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F35
1
39
04
788 of 849
489
Cliff Simm
Easingwold Running Club
M70
1
39
06
789 of 849
489
Philip Hannon
Unattached
M70
1
39
12
790 of 849
490
Joanne Richardson
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
39
26
791 of 849
491
Liz Martin
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
39
36
792 of 849
492
Lee Carson
Unattached
F
1
39
46
793 of 849
493
Christine Paul
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
39
48
794 of 849
493
Sara Ellis
Easingwold Running Club
F45
1
40
00
795 of 849
494
Dawn Carter
Unattached
F45
1
40
13
796 of 849
495
Carmel Cappleman
Redcar Running Club
F45
1
40
21
797 of 849
495
Lynn Symonds
Ripon Runners
F40
1
40
24
798 of 849
496
Pete Jones
Unattached
M45
1
40
57
799 of 849
498
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
41
19
800 of 849
500
Pat Shepherd
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
1
41
39
801 of 849
502
Melanie Aubin
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
1
41
39
802 of 849
502
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
1
41
43
803 of 849
502
Jill Wallis
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
42
03
804 of 849
504
Penny Phillips
Unattached
F
1
42
03
805 of 849
504
Helen Jones
Unattached
F
1
42
13
806 of 849
505
Peter Abbott
Harrogate Harriers
M70
1
42
48
807 of 849
508
Gerard Lavin
Unattached
M70
1
42
54
808 of 849
508
Susan Hall
Unattached
F55
1
43
08
809 of 849
509
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
43
22
810 of 849
510
Jill Wass
Ripon Runners
F35
1
43
23
811 of 849
510
Lisa Foggo
Unattached
F
1
43
29
812 of 849
511
Rob Eveson
North York Moors AC
M
1
43
30
813 of 849
511
Alan Morton
Unattached
M55
1
43
36
814 of 849
511
Wayne Errington
Unattached
M
1
43
40
815 of 849
512
Hazel McDonald
Unattached
F
1
43
52
816 of 849
513
Lisa Welford
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
F35
1
44
14
817 of 849
515
Sue Lakin
Unattached
F
1
44
17
818 of 849
515
Barbara Robins
Unattached
F60
1
44
20
819 of 849
515
Stephen Fletcher
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
44
26
820 of 849
516
Karen Ireland
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
44
33
821 of 849
516
Jane Carter
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
44
33
822 of 849
516
Jane Boase
Unattached
F40
1
44
34
823 of 849
516
Frank Holden
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
44
46
824 of 849
517
George Routledge
Heaton Harriers
M60
1
44
54
825 of 849
518
Tim Tribe
Ripon Runners
M60
1
44
58
826 of 849
518
Mavis Young
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
45
19
827 of 849
520
Angela Tovey
Unattached
F35
1
45
29
828 of 849
521
Pater Broadhurst
Unattached
M60
1
45
45
829 of 849
522
Mandi Ross
Ripon Runners
F40
1
45
50
830 of 849
523
Helena Conlin
Unattached
F40
1
45
59
831 of 849
523
Margaret Thompson
Elvet Striders
F55
1
46
05
832 of 849
524
Sharon Hughes
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
46
20
833 of 849
525
Gillian Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
46
42
834 of 849
527
Andrew Kenworthy
Unattached
M
1
47
55
835 of 849
533
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
47
59
836 of 849
533
John Baldini
Unattached
M50
1
48
05
837 of 849
534
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
48
29
838 of 849
536
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M55
1
49
01
839 of 849
538
Sarah Sanderson
North Yorkshire Police AC
F40
1
49
40
840 of 849
541
Nick Arthur
North Yorkshire Police AC
M45
1
49
40
841 of 849
541
Jane Anness
Unattached
F35
1
51
23
842 of 849
550
Douglas Tooth
Ripon Runners
M65
1
52
55
843 of 849
558
Maggie Allison
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
53
10
844 of 849
559
Kathleen Bee
Pocklington Runners
F60
1
54
10
845 of 849
564
Rachel Maddison
Quakers Running Club
F
1
56
27
846 of 849
575
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
57
30
847 of 849
580
Helen Stothard
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F35
2
08
02
848 of 849
632
Trevor Townsend
Unattached
M45
2
08
28
849 of 849
634
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=867&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024