Results
Results for
Pocklington Snake Lane 10m
on the 22nd Feb 1998
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Richard Simpson
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M
50
45
1 of 592
Shaun Winstanley
Unattached
M
50
57
2 of 592
Michael Pearson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
51
04
3 of 592
Jon Pavis
Sale Harriers
M
51
38
4 of 592
John Convery
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
52
00
5 of 592
Andrew Morley
Hornsea Harriers
M
52
25
6 of 592
Darran Bilton
City of Hull AC
M
53
04
7 of 592
Tony Livingston
New Marske Harriers
M40
53
55
8 of 592
John Redmond
City of Hull AC
M40
53
59
9 of 592
James McGivern
Beverley Athletic Club
M
54
12
10 of 592
Donald Weigel
Askern & District Running Club
M45
54
23
11 of 592
Darren Ward
Rotherham Harriers
M
55
18
12 of 592
Michael Siddall
Pocklington Runners
M40
55
33
13 of 592
David Lancaster
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M40
55
52
14 of 592
Dale Foster
Otley Athletic Club
M
55
53
15 of 592
Andy Normandale
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M40
56
03
16 of 592
Jim Rogers
East Hull Harriers
M
56
10
17 of 592
Stephen Peacock
City of Hull AC
M
56
12
18 of 592
David Chaplin
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M
56
18
19 of 592
John Abel
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
56
24
20 of 592
Michael Tinsley
Ripon Runners
M40
56
33
21 of 592
Neil Strange
Knavesmire Harriers
M
56
35
22 of 592
Ian Malone
Northern Vets
M
56
38
23 of 592
Martin Riley
Redhill Road Runners
M
56
38
24 of 592
Steven Simpson
York Acorn Running Club
M
56
40
25 of 592
Ian Scott
Darlington Harriers
M40
56
44
26 of 592
Stuart Backhouse
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
56
46
27 of 592
Anne Buckley
Pudsey & Bramley
F
56
49
28 of 592
Pat Howdle
Beverley Athletic Club
M
57
06
29 of 592
Michael Jackson
East Hull Harriers
M
57
11
30 of 592
Alan Schofield
St Theresas
M
57
39
31 of 592
Mike Walker
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M50
57
45
32 of 592
Ryan Barker
Unattached
M
57
51
33 of 592
Jim Robinson
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M50
57
53
34 of 592
Neil Symons
City of Hull AC
M
57
55
35 of 592
Maurice Woodward
Sunderland Harriers
M40
58
09
36 of 592
Jeffrey Martin
Sale Harriers
M
58
18
37 of 592
Andrew Booth
Knavesmire Harriers
M
58
23
38 of 592
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M50
58
30
39 of 592
Gary Burns
Unattached
M
58
38
40 of 592
Martin Nice
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M40
58
45
41 of 592
Christopher Knipe
Tadcaster Harriers
M
58
46
42 of 592
Keith Nettleton
Barnsley Harriers
M
58
47
43 of 592
Mark Oglesby
City of Hull AC
M
58
48
44 of 592
Lisa Mawer
Imperial Athletic Club
F
58
52
45 of 592
Ian Dowse
Winterton Running Club
M40
58
53
46 of 592
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M
59
00
47 of 592
Nick Cotton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
59
02
48 of 592
Paul Tennant
St Theresas
M40
59
13
49 of 592
Anthony Bain
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
59
19
50 of 592
David Chippett
Knavesmire Harriers
M
59
20
51 of 592
Steve Milson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
59
23
52 of 592
Keith Horn
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
59
28
53 of 592
Peter Gooding
Wakefield Harriers
M45
59
29
54 of 592
Colin Priest
Blyth Running Club
M40
59
31
55 of 592
Michael Mattison
Mercury Tri C
M
59
32
56 of 592
David Swales
Ripon Runners
M40
59
34
57 of 592
David Sparrow
Winterton Running Club
M
59
41
58 of 592
Brian Shepherd
St Theresas
M40
59
43
59 of 592
Howard Roberts
Horsforth Harriers
M45
59
45
60 of 592
David Paver
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M40
59
45
61 of 592
Bob Davison
Shildon R & AC
M45
59
54
62 of 592
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
59
57
63 of 592
Karen Shaw
Shildon R & AC
F
1
00
00
64 of 592
Martin Pearson
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M40
1
00
01
65 of 592
Paul Bainbridge
Unattached
M45
1
00
03
66 of 592
Ashley Brook
Imperial Athletic Club
M
1
00
07
67 of 592
Graham Thresh
York Priory
M40
1
00
09
68 of 592
Nigel Babbage
Ripon Runners
M
1
00
10
69 of 592
Michael Pounder
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
00
11
70 of 592
Nicholas Newby
Pocklington Runners
M
1
00
16
71 of 592
Mike Barlow
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
00
18
72 of 592
John Tucker
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
00
27
73 of 592
Mike Willis
Scarborough Ryedal
M50
1
00
28
74 of 592
Colin Smith
Unattached
M40
1
00
33
75 of 592
Andy Raynes
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
00
35
76 of 592
Colin Becke
Jarrow & Hebb
M
1
00
37
77 of 592
Steven Moss
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
00
38
78 of 592
Angela Tooby-Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
00
39
79 of 592
Clive Reid
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
00
46
80 of 592
Paul Sanderson
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
00
59
81 of 592
Lionel Theobald
Kippax Harriers
M
1
01
03
82 of 592
Richard Dunk
Unattached
M
1
01
07
83 of 592
Dave Morriss
Blyth Running Club
M45
1
01
09
84 of 592
Barry Atkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
01
13
85 of 592
Steven Green
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
1
01
22
86 of 592
Christopher Houseman
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
01
28
87 of 592
David Sutcliffe
St Theresas
M45
1
01
31
88 of 592
Ronald Ansell
White City Road Running Club
M40
1
01
38
89 of 592
Stephen Books
White City Road Running Club
M40
1
01
40
90 of 592
Tim Broomfield
Imperial Athletic Club
M40
1
01
44
91 of 592
John Rymer
New Marske Harriers
M
1
01
45
92 of 592
Graham Lucas
Unattached
M
1
01
47
93 of 592
Stephen Richardson
Wiggington Athletic Club
M
1
01
49
94 of 592
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
01
50
95 of 592
Clive Greyson
Redhill Road Runners
M
1
01
55
96 of 592
Chris Griffith
Shildon R & AC
M
1
01
57
97 of 592
John Bobczuk
City of Hull AC
M45
1
01
58
98 of 592
Cathy Wright
Imperial Athletic Club
F35
1
02
02
99 of 592
Anthony Payne
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
02
05
100 of 592
John Thompson
Humberside Police AC
M40
1
02
07
101 of 592
Michael Cordall
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
02
08
102 of 592
Jim Reardon
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
02
10
103 of 592
Edward Knapp
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
1
02
13
104 of 592
Joe Fraser
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
02
20
105 of 592
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
02
32
106 of 592
Neil Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
02
41
107 of 592
Christopher Rose
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
02
47
108 of 592
Mark Armstrong
Unattached
M
1
02
48
109 of 592
Tony Garland
Redhill Road Runners
M45
1
02
49
110 of 592
Thomas Lawrence
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M40
1
02
50
111 of 592
Alan Bexon
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
02
52
112 of 592
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
03
01
113 of 592
Ronnie Pannell
Valley Striders
M60
1
03
06
114 of 592
Gary Hayton
Unattached
M
1
03
08
115 of 592
Mark Stafford
Unattached
M
1
03
10
116 of 592
Carolann Wolst'Holme
Sheffield Athletic Club
F50
1
03
14
117 of 592
Roderick Burton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
03
18
118 of 592
Robert Duxbury
Unattached
M
1
03
23
119 of 592
Kyle Catton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
03
27
120 of 592
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
03
27
121 of 592
Dave Cox
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
03
30
122 of 592
Stan Kirk
Kippax Harriers
M
1
03
36
123 of 592
Frank Aniolkowski
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
03
40
124 of 592
David Varley
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
03
47
125 of 592
Tim Drake
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
03
50
126 of 592
John Clarke
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
03
50
127 of 592
Stephen Burn
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
03
52
128 of 592
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
03
54
129 of 592
Peter Carver
Ripon Runners
M45
1
04
00
130 of 592
Clive Rivers
Unattached
M
1
04
02
131 of 592
John Hunter
St Theresas
M45
1
04
03
132 of 592
Hon Lee
Darlington Harriers
M
1
04
06
133 of 592
Tony Shipp
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
04
10
134 of 592
Martin Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
04
10
135 of 592
Jonathan Whitehead
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
04
14
136 of 592
Susan Garrod
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
04
16
137 of 592
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
04
20
138 of 592
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
04
22
139 of 592
John Popiolek
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
1
04
26
140 of 592
Steven Walker
Blyth Running Club
M
1
04
30
141 of 592
Russell Pike
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
04
36
142 of 592
Jay Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
F
1
04
38
143 of 592
Malcolm Smith
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
1
04
43
144 of 592
Robert Lark
Unattached
M
1
04
46
145 of 592
Andrew Tate
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
04
51
146 of 592
Geoffrey Anderson
Kippax Harriers
M55
1
04
55
147 of 592
Stephen Hawtree
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
04
59
148 of 592
Martin Harris
Imperial Athletic Club
M40
1
05
00
149 of 592
Terry Minnett
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
05
04
150 of 592
Felicity Garland
Redhill Road Runners
F45
1
05
06
151 of 592
Malcolm Sweetlove
Unattached
M45
1
05
10
152 of 592
Peter Wilson
Hornsea Harriers
M
1
05
10
153 of 592
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
05
16
154 of 592
Peter Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
05
19
155 of 592
David Elliott
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
05
20
156 of 592
Peter Blowers
City of Hull AC
M50
1
05
22
157 of 592
David Jones
New Marske Harriers
M45
1
05
22
158 of 592
Peter McGouran
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
05
23
159 of 592
Robert Barkley
Blyth Running Club
M
1
05
26
160 of 592
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
05
30
161 of 592
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
05
35
162 of 592
Kevin McManus
City of Hull AC
M40
1
05
42
163 of 592
Mike Harper
New Marske Harriers
M60
1
05
43
164 of 592
Harry Blackwood
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M40
1
05
43
165 of 592
Timothy Knopik
Hatton Darts Running Club
M
1
05
44
166 of 592
Chris Dowle
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
05
44
167 of 592
Anthony Shepard
Hatton Darts Running Club
M
1
05
45
168 of 592
Mathew Turner
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
05
48
169 of 592
Paul Turner
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
05
48
170 of 592
Dave Bridle
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M55
1
05
52
171 of 592
Peter Galloway
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
05
53
172 of 592
Ken Barnes
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
05
53
173 of 592
Martin Gabriel
Ripon Runners
M
1
05
57
174 of 592
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
05
58
175 of 592
Mark Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
06
01
176 of 592
Mark Harris
St Theresas
M
1
06
07
177 of 592
Michael Bissell
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
06
16
178 of 592
Mike Abbotts
Durham City Harriers
M50
1
06
21
179 of 592
Alan Sharp
Pocklington Runners
M
1
06
23
180 of 592
Christine Shouksmith
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
06
26
181 of 592
Andy Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
06
27
182 of 592
Derek Ricketts
Hull Spartans
M45
1
06
28
183 of 592
Paul Clark
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
06
34
184 of 592
Chris Dervey
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M
1
06
36
185 of 592
Aynsley Heron
Blyth Running Club
F
1
06
37
186 of 592
Ian Cansfield
Blyth Running Club
M
1
06
42
187 of 592
Joanne Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
F
1
06
49
188 of 592
Bridget King
Hull Springhead Harriers
F
1
06
51
189 of 592
Sarah Burgin
Imperial Athletic Club
F
1
06
58
190 of 592
Neil Thompson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
07
00
191 of 592
Lesley Robertson
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
07
08
192 of 592
Ian Yapp
Imperial Athletic Club
M
1
07
09
193 of 592
David Holden
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
07
10
194 of 592
David Rayner
Kippax Harriers
M
1
07
12
195 of 592
Yvonne Skelton
Imperial Athletic Club
F45
1
07
20
196 of 592
George Young
Blyth Running Club
M45
1
07
25
197 of 592
Michael Miskin
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
07
26
198 of 592
Rodney Tordoff
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
1
07
28
199 of 592
Wayne Hatfield
Unattached
M
1
07
30
200 of 592
Richard Hunter
Kippax Harriers
M
1
07
31
201 of 592
Michael Offord
Unattached
M45
1
07
33
202 of 592
John Messenger
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
07
38
203 of 592
Stephen Oates
Imperial Athletic Club
M
1
07
39
204 of 592
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
07
41
205 of 592
Shane Gudgeon
Darwen Dashers
M
1
07
41
206 of 592
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
07
43
207 of 592
Alan Stainer
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
07
47
208 of 592
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
07
49
209 of 592
June Barley
Kippax Harriers
F
1
07
52
210 of 592
Eddy Moore
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
07
55
211 of 592
James Burdett
Redcar Running Club
M
1
07
56
212 of 592
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
07
56
213 of 592
Ron Ingram
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
07
58
214 of 592
Peter Rolinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
07
59
215 of 592
Raymond Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
07
59
216 of 592
Kevin Hunter
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
08
10
217 of 592
Mike Brooks
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M50
1
08
12
218 of 592
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
08
20
219 of 592
Eryk Grant
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
08
30
220 of 592
Robert McDonald
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
08
33
221 of 592
Paul Wiles
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M
1
08
35
222 of 592
Philip Bowden
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
08
38
223 of 592
Phil Powditch
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
08
40
224 of 592
Mark Sullivan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
08
41
225 of 592
Douglas Scott
New Marske Harriers
M45
1
08
43
226 of 592
Richard Gott
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
08
45
227 of 592
Russell Edmundson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
1
08
45
228 of 592
Chris Burr
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M50
1
08
47
229 of 592
John Addy
Wiggington Athletic Club
M45
1
08
49
230 of 592
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
08
53
231 of 592
Barry Collins
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
08
55
232 of 592
Douglas Craggs
Immingham Athletic Club
M50
1
08
57
233 of 592
Jeremy Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
08
59
234 of 592
Geoffrey Ingleby
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
09
03
235 of 592
Adrian Taylor
Wiggington Athletic Club
M
1
09
06
236 of 592
Stuart Nicholson
Unattached
M
1
09
06
237 of 592
Alison Roach
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
09
14
238 of 592
Andrew Boyes
Driffield Striders
M40
1
09
16
239 of 592
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
09
17
240 of 592
John Miller
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
09
17
241 of 592
Ray Boswell
Ripon Runners
M
1
09
19
242 of 592
Stuart Lake
Unattached
M40
1
09
22
243 of 592
David Dodgson
Unattached
M45
1
09
24
244 of 592
Mike Mahoney
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
09
26
245 of 592
Peter Foxton
Ripon Runners
M55
1
09
28
246 of 592
Matthew Atkin
Unattached
M
1
09
34
247 of 592
Steven Haywood
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
09
34
248 of 592
Andrew McLeod
Unattached
M
1
09
35
249 of 592
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
09
36
250 of 592
Jo Porritt
East Hull Harriers
F
1
09
37
251 of 592
Ken Dart
Wiggington Athletic Club
M45
1
09
38
252 of 592
Anne Best
Blyth Running Club
F40
1
09
41
253 of 592
Christophe Gordon
Unattached
M45
1
09
43
254 of 592
Adrian Walsh
Selby Striders
M
1
09
47
255 of 592
Julie Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
09
48
256 of 592
David Smithers
Unattached
M
1
09
49
257 of 592
Norman Stephens
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
09
50
258 of 592
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
09
58
259 of 592
Nigel Warner
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
10
03
260 of 592
Steve Durose
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
10
03
261 of 592
Derek Edgar
Low Fell Running Club
M
1
10
04
262 of 592
Doug Williamson
Unattached
M
1
10
06
263 of 592
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
10
16
264 of 592
Daniel Rhodes
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
10
20
265 of 592
Chris Kevane
Unattached
M
1
10
33
266 of 592
David Fisher
Unattached
M
1
10
34
267 of 592
Andrew Mitchell
Unattached
M40
1
10
35
268 of 592
Dave Rose
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
10
39
269 of 592
Richard Tomlinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
10
49
270 of 592
Russell Barton
York Postal Harriers
M
1
10
58
271 of 592
Chris Normington
Unattached
M
1
11
03
272 of 592
Brian Campbell
Strathclyde Police
M45
1
11
05
273 of 592
Ralph Dickinson
Blyth Running Club
M45
1
11
12
274 of 592
Stephen Walgate
Unattached
M
1
11
15
275 of 592
Gordon Firth
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
11
17
276 of 592
Ian Johnson
Unattached
M
1
11
18
277 of 592
Alan Jackson
North East Vets
M45
1
11
19
278 of 592
Thomas Norton
Unattached
M
1
11
22
279 of 592
Andrew Weatherhead
Ripon Runners
M
1
11
24
280 of 592
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M60
1
11
25
281 of 592
Simon Birch
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
11
28
282 of 592
Trevor Stavely
Unattached
M60
1
11
29
283 of 592
Peter Hadgraft
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
11
43
284 of 592
Dom Collins
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
11
44
285 of 592
David Norton
Cumberland Athletic
M50
1
11
49
286 of 592
David Parsisson
Unattached
M
1
11
50
287 of 592
Ian Woods
Steel City Striders
M45
1
11
51
288 of 592
Leonard Hall
Unattached
M45
1
11
53
289 of 592
Richard Wasling
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
11
58
290 of 592
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
12
00
291 of 592
David Gee
Unattached
M
1
12
00
292 of 592
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
12
13
293 of 592
Andrew Forsyth
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
12
16
294 of 592
Robert Lockwood
Road Runners Club
M60
1
12
18
295 of 592
John Hegarty
York Priory
M40
1
12
19
296 of 592
Margaret Wilson
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
12
20
297 of 592
John Johnson
St Theresas
M65
1
12
20
298 of 592
Ken Turnbull
Blyth Running Club
M45
1
12
24
299 of 592
Graham Jackson
York Race Walking Club
M
1
12
26
300 of 592
Anthony Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
12
29
301 of 592
Neil Abercrombie
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
12
33
302 of 592
Robert Chapman
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
1
12
37
303 of 592
Gary Huggan
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
12
39
304 of 592
Jake Ver
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
12
40
305 of 592
Robert Badger
Pocklington Runners
M
1
12
41
306 of 592
Frank Clarkson
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
12
41
307 of 592
Dave Peacock
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
12
42
308 of 592
Hasan Khan
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
12
45
309 of 592
Linda Land
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
12
51
310 of 592
Brian Dobson
South Hambleton Running Club
M
1
12
57
311 of 592
Donald Waring
Kippax Harriers
M60
1
13
00
312 of 592
John Curley
Ripon Runners
M40
1
13
01
313 of 592
David Burke
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
13
07
314 of 592
Barry Cockin
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
13
08
315 of 592
Carole Seddon
Kippax Harriers
F
1
13
11
316 of 592
Andrew Burns
Kippax Harriers
M55
1
13
11
317 of 592
Carly Hancock
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
1
13
15
318 of 592
Andrea Wilson
St Theresas
F
1
13
30
319 of 592
Martin Gladwell
Unattached
M50
1
13
37
320 of 592
Ben Richardson
Unattached
M
1
13
43
321 of 592
Anthony Whitley
Road Runners Club
M
1
13
46
322 of 592
Michael Gough
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
13
50
323 of 592
Brian Latto
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
13
51
324 of 592
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M
1
13
54
325 of 592
Mark Beevers
Unattached
M
1
13
55
326 of 592
David Reading
Unattached
M55
1
13
55
327 of 592
John Clarke
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
13
55
328 of 592
Grahame Mutch
Unattached
M
1
14
03
329 of 592
Roger Law
Selby Striders
M50
1
14
07
330 of 592
Brendan O'Connor
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
14
08
331 of 592
Karen Allen
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
14
10
332 of 592
Andrew Kirby
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
14
16
333 of 592
Richard Evans
Hornsea Harriers
M
1
14
18
334 of 592
Peter Kirk
City of Hull AC
M55
1
14
19
335 of 592
Brian Woods
York Postal Harriers
M45
1
14
29
336 of 592
Stephanie Latty
Imperial Athletic Club
F35
1
14
34
337 of 592
Richard Sowerby
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M40
1
14
35
338 of 592
Ruth Gunter
Unattached
F
1
14
38
339 of 592
John Stockdale
Valley Striders
M45
1
14
40
340 of 592
Richard Crabtree
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
15
08
341 of 592
Trevor Burton
Unattached
M45
1
15
16
342 of 592
Colin Harland
Pickering Running Club
M
1
15
18
343 of 592
Jenny Armstrong
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
15
23
344 of 592
Ian Harmer
Unattached
M40
1
15
23
345 of 592
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
15
27
346 of 592
Richard Johns
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
15
28
347 of 592
Colette Leetham
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
15
28
348 of 592
Joanne Ounsley
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
15
37
349 of 592
David Singleton
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
15
39
350 of 592
David Waddington
Unattached
M
1
15
43
351 of 592
Kevin Smith
Wiggington Athletic Club
M
1
15
50
352 of 592
David Walgate
Wiggington Athletic Club
M45
1
15
50
353 of 592
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M45
1
15
54
354 of 592
Philip Mitchell
Unattached
M50
1
15
56
355 of 592
Tony Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
15
59
356 of 592
Christopher Terry
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
16
01
357 of 592
Steve Ireland
Unattached
M
1
16
04
358 of 592
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M45
1
16
09
359 of 592
Andrew Stoneley
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M
1
16
11
360 of 592
Christopher Matthews
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
16
18
361 of 592
Moira Lenaghan
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
16
28
362 of 592
John Curry
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
16
31
363 of 592
James Cowen
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
16
33
364 of 592
Raymond Wong
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
16
35
365 of 592
Tom Howcroft
South Hambleton Running Club
M50
1
16
37
366 of 592
Herbert Angus
York Race Walking Club
M55
1
16
37
367 of 592
John Dale
Selby Striders
M55
1
16
39
368 of 592
Amanda Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
16
42
369 of 592
Ronald Davies
Unattached
M50
1
16
43
370 of 592
Dean Williamson
Unattached
M
1
16
46
371 of 592
Janette Freeman
Aireborough Triathlon Club
F
1
16
49
372 of 592
Peter Boyle
St Theresas
M45
1
16
50
373 of 592
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
16
55
374 of 592
Jenny Crabtree
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
16
57
375 of 592
Ivor Roberts
Hull Springhead Harriers
M55
1
17
00
376 of 592
Joanne Simpson
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
17
01
377 of 592
Nick Ford
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
17
02
378 of 592
Jonathan Marwood
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
1
17
03
379 of 592
George Becton
South Hambleton Running Club
M50
1
17
07
380 of 592
Paul Lumley
Unattached
M
1
17
16
381 of 592
Steve Markham
Winterton Running Club
M45
1
17
17
382 of 592
Barry Mann
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
17
20
383 of 592
Cathy Moores
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
17
21
384 of 592
Michael Wright
Unattached
M40
1
17
21
385 of 592
Stephen Prigmore
Unattached
M45
1
17
23
386 of 592
Dave Bee
Pocklington Runners
M
1
17
25
387 of 592
George Youngson
Pickering Running Club
M60
1
17
35
388 of 592
Roger Nicholls
South Hambleton Running Club
M50
1
17
48
389 of 592
Leslie Kitching
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
17
50
390 of 592
Angie McGivern
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
17
55
391 of 592
Robin Strugnell
Wolds Vets
M40
1
17
55
392 of 592
Joanne Wallace
Imperial Athletic Club
F
1
17
56
393 of 592
Julie Dewberry
Hull Springhead Harriers
F
1
18
00
394 of 592
Les Mitchell
Chapel Allerton Runners
M55
1
18
04
395 of 592
John Rigby
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M45
1
18
04
396 of 592
Nicholas Taylor
Unattached
M
1
18
10
397 of 592
Alan Nicholson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
18
11
398 of 592
Ralph Taylor
Unattached
M40
1
18
13
399 of 592
John Walshaw
Redcar Running Club
M50
1
18
15
400 of 592
Paul Tuffnell
Sunderland Harriers
M40
1
18
19
401 of 592
Stephen Mawby
Unattached
M
1
18
23
402 of 592
Alice Brown
Unattached
F
1
18
26
403 of 592
James Ramsey
White Rose Triathletes
M
1
18
29
404 of 592
Roy Barley
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
18
31
405 of 592
David Goodhall
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
1
18
38
406 of 592
Ken Hearson
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
18
39
407 of 592
Nick East
Unattached
M
1
18
42
408 of 592
Peter Summers
South Hambleton Running Club
M45
1
18
44
409 of 592
Maureen Kirby
Hull Springhead Harriers
F55
1
18
50
410 of 592
Rick Walgate
Wiggington Athletic Club
M45
1
18
53
411 of 592
Dorothy Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
18
56
412 of 592
Clive Gott
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
19
07
413 of 592
Tracy Harmer
Unattached
F35
1
19
12
414 of 592
Sheila Gudgeon
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
19
14
415 of 592
Brian Bartle
St Theresas
M50
1
19
16
416 of 592
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
19
19
417 of 592
Pamela Hatton
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
19
20
418 of 592
Andrew Broadley
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
19
22
419 of 592
Pauline Blackwell
St Theresas
F40
1
19
29
420 of 592
James MacDonald
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
19
31
421 of 592
Claire Gay
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
19
39
422 of 592
Austin Wilkinson
Unattached
M
1
19
42
423 of 592
Linda Brown
Unattached
F
1
19
42
424 of 592
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
19
47
425 of 592
Derek Cope
Ripon Runners
M55
1
19
48
426 of 592
Pauline Parkin
St Theresas
F50
1
19
49
427 of 592
Terry Gough
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
19
54
428 of 592
Peter Atkinson
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M40
1
19
58
429 of 592
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
19
58
430 of 592
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M55
1
20
05
431 of 592
Roger Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
20
10
432 of 592
Roy Clark
Unattached
M55
1
20
15
433 of 592
Manoochehr Amiri
South Hambleton Running Club
M45
1
20
22
434 of 592
Jeff Hampton
Unattached
M
1
20
24
435 of 592
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
20
37
436 of 592
Peter Morrill
Unattached
M60
1
20
47
437 of 592
Duncan Folley
Unattached
M
1
20
48
438 of 592
Susan Taylor
Darwen Dashers
F
1
20
53
439 of 592
Austin Marshall
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
1
20
55
440 of 592
Rosemarie Utley
Unattached
F45
1
20
57
441 of 592
Carolyn Hampton
Unattached
F35
1
21
04
442 of 592
Rob Wilson
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
21
08
443 of 592
Lynda Jones
Elswick Harriers
F40
1
21
10
444 of 592
Tony Slinger
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
21
12
445 of 592
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
21
13
446 of 592
Alan Keech
Unattached
M50
1
21
17
447 of 592
Colin Chadwick
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
1
21
33
448 of 592
Robert Sweeting
Unattached
M45
1
21
44
449 of 592
Jean Baldwin
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
21
47
450 of 592
Stephen Taylor
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
21
53
451 of 592
Libby Pannett
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
22
02
452 of 592
Rachel Cox
Unattached
F
1
22
03
453 of 592
Douglas Tooth
Ripon Runners
M55
1
22
05
454 of 592
Wendy Davies
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
22
08
455 of 592
Paul Brittain
Unattached
M
1
22
10
456 of 592
Brian Perkins
Pocklington Runners
M
1
22
12
457 of 592
Michael Sellars
St Theresas
M50
1
22
12
458 of 592
Ross Hodgson
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M40
1
22
26
459 of 592
Carol Sherwood
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
22
34
460 of 592
Brian Kitt
Driffield Striders
M55
1
22
39
461 of 592
Peter Lewis
York Race Walking Club
M50
1
22
41
462 of 592
Richard Kunicki
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
22
46
463 of 592
Phyllis Kitson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
22
55
464 of 592
John Rutherford
Unattached
M
1
23
09
465 of 592
Andrew Wright
Yaxley Runners
M
1
23
11
466 of 592
Michael Place
North Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
23
16
467 of 592
Bryan Phipps
Pickering Running Club
M45
1
23
36
468 of 592
John Pawson
City of Hull AC
M50
1
23
36
469 of 592
Caroline Houseman
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
23
49
470 of 592
Jason Mitchell
Unattached
M
1
23
54
471 of 592
Graham Benton
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
23
55
472 of 592
Alan Christie
Unattached
M55
1
23
57
473 of 592
Peter Abbott
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
24
07
474 of 592
Walter Kent
Winterton Running Club
M
1
24
14
475 of 592
Tracy Foster
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
24
15
476 of 592
Susan Sturman
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
24
15
477 of 592
Mary Reardon
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
24
19
478 of 592
Bridgeen Taylor
Unattached
F45
1
24
24
479 of 592
Janet Morley
Hornsea Harriers
F35
1
24
28
480 of 592
Denise Harvey
Unattached
F40
1
24
39
481 of 592
Allan Hunter
Unattached
M60
1
24
40
482 of 592
Thomas Jones
Teesdale Athletic Club
M45
1
24
49
483 of 592
Elizabeth Green
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
24
51
484 of 592
Elizabeth Snow
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
24
55
485 of 592
Ken Thompson
Unattached
M65
1
24
58
486 of 592
Jonathan Moore
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
25
02
487 of 592
Ellen Watts
South Hambleton Running Club
F40
1
25
08
488 of 592
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
25
10
489 of 592
Ian Dalton
York Postal Harriers
M50
1
25
14
490 of 592
Tim Tribe
Ripon Runners
M50
1
25
16
491 of 592
Caryn Hoskins
St Theresas
F
1
25
27
492 of 592
Denise Ramsden
Fearnville Running Club
F
1
25
28
493 of 592
Dave West
Unattached
M
1
25
34
494 of 592
Christopher Bird
Unattached
M
1
25
43
495 of 592
Lynn Robinson
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
25
46
496 of 592
Robert Bainbridge
Unattached
M45
1
25
46
497 of 592
Paul Savage
Unattached
M50
1
25
50
498 of 592
Peter Slingsby
Unattached
M40
1
25
51
499 of 592
Wendy Woods
York Postal Harriers
F45
1
25
58
500 of 592
Anthea Bowmaker
Unattached
F
1
26
00
501 of 592
Greg Bailey
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
26
04
502 of 592
David Barker
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
26
28
503 of 592
Duncan Ruddlesden
Unattached
M
1
26
31
504 of 592
David Walker
St Theresas
M
1
26
31
505 of 592
David Stirland
Unattached
M50
1
26
35
506 of 592
Sam Binns
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
26
39
507 of 592
Anne Berry
Unattached
F
1
26
39
508 of 592
Alan Bryden
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
26
58
509 of 592
Christopher Turnbull
Unattached
M
1
27
00
510 of 592
John Turnbull
Unattached
M55
1
27
03
511 of 592
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F45
1
27
03
512 of 592
William Smith
Retford Athletic Club
M40
1
27
03
513 of 592
Cyril Marchant
Retford Athletic Club
M45
1
27
03
514 of 592
Julie Grogan
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
27
03
515 of 592
Julie Hills
York Acorn Running Club
F40
1
27
28
516 of 592
Marc Ellis
Unattached
M
1
27
29
517 of 592
Leah Morton
Hull Spartans
F40
1
27
36
518 of 592
Margaret Linley
Unattached
F40
1
27
47
519 of 592
Michael Collins
Unattached
M40
1
27
47
520 of 592
Lucy Bardner
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
27
54
521 of 592
Sally Trifunovic
Dragons Running Club
F
1
27
55
522 of 592
Jane Gilligan
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
27
56
523 of 592
Mark Britton
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
27
58
524 of 592
Caroline Preston
Unattached
F40
1
28
19
525 of 592
Wayne Wilson
Unattached
M
1
28
32
526 of 592
Andrew Appelbe
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
28
49
527 of 592
Phil Armitage
Unattached
M45
1
28
59
528 of 592
Howard Jobson
Unattached
M
1
29
10
529 of 592
Lisa Spriggs
Unattached
F
1
29
24
530 of 592
Michelle Paterson
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
29
28
531 of 592
Louise Wilder
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
29
31
532 of 592
Brian Hughes
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
29
31
533 of 592
Linda Hooper
Unattached
F40
1
30
00
534 of 592
Samira Lambert
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
30
18
535 of 592
John Mills
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
30
32
536 of 592
Geoffrey Hope
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
30
32
537 of 592
Janet Terry
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
30
39
538 of 592
John Walker
Morley Runners
M55
1
31
12
539 of 592
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F50
1
31
20
540 of 592
Kenneth Rowntree
York Postal Harriers
M60
1
31
54
541 of 592
Patricia Cole
York Acorn Running Club
F55
1
32
10
542 of 592
Frances Shaw
York Acorn Running Club
F40
1
32
10
543 of 592
Kathleen Bee
Pocklington Runners
F50
1
32
12
544 of 592
Patrick Fat
Unattached
M
1
32
13
545 of 592
Rachel Dawber
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
32
32
546 of 592
Thomas Hanna
Unattached
M40
1
32
34
547 of 592
Philip Hudson
Unattached
M40
1
32
43
548 of 592
Alan Fininger
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M
1
32
45
549 of 592
Graham Turnbull
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
32
58
550 of 592
Jean Hewitt
Ripon Runners
F50
1
33
20
551 of 592
Robert Metcalfe
Unattached
M45
1
33
28
552 of 592
Avril Reading
Unattached
F55
1
34
07
553 of 592
Richard Bird
Unattached
M40
1
34
37
554 of 592
Sandy Clark
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
34
47
555 of 592
Robert Colbeck
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
34
47
556 of 592
Jill Wells
Unattached
F35
1
34
51
557 of 592
Jacqueline Simpson
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
35
08
558 of 592
Johanna Morrill
Unattached
F55
1
35
47
559 of 592
Annette Hubery
Darlington Harriers
F50
1
35
58
560 of 592
Caroline Myers
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
36
05
561 of 592
Don Haymes
Unattached
M
1
36
37
562 of 592
Beverley Lake
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
36
37
563 of 592
Ann Mann
Fearnville Running Club
F35
1
36
54
564 of 592
Janet Beadsworth
Unattached
F45
1
36
55
565 of 592
Yvonne Phelan
Unattached
F45
1
36
57
566 of 592
Jim Phelan
Unattached
M40
1
36
57
567 of 592
Tracey Holden
Pocklington Runners
F
1
37
27
568 of 592
An'tte Wrigglesworth
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
38
03
569 of 592
David Wrigglesworth
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
38
03
570 of 592
Grace Burns
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
38
38
571 of 592
Peter Smith
Peterborough and Oundle Triathlon Club
M50
1
38
38
572 of 592
Melanie Stakes-Young
York Acorn Running Club
F35
1
39
48
573 of 592
Christine Swanson
Unattached
F45
1
39
52
574 of 592
Sally French
Unattached
F40
1
41
00
575 of 592
John Hornsby
Unattached
M50
1
41
00
576 of 592
Jeffrey Utley
Unattached
M50
1
41
39
577 of 592
Walter Johnson
York Race Walking Club
M55
1
41
39
578 of 592
Hazel Reed
York Postal Harriers
F40
1
41
56
579 of 592
Paul Reed
York Postal Harriers
M50
1
41
56
580 of 592
Jacqueline Williams
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
46
35
581 of 592
Maureen Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
46
35
582 of 592
Margaret Sharkie
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
46
38
583 of 592
Sheila Saxby
Hull Spartans
F40
1
47
19
584 of 592
Alex Peel
Unattached
F
1
47
45
585 of 592
Judith Mitchell
Unattached
F50
1
50
43
586 of 592
Chris Cross
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
50
59
587 of 592
Roseline Dodgson
Hull Springhead Harriers
F40
1
52
50
588 of 592
Anne Wood
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
56
17
589 of 592
Linda Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
56
22
590 of 592
Ann Devlin
100KM Assocation
F50
2
00
48
591 of 592
David Small
100KM Assocation
M40
2
00
49
592 of 592
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=859&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024