Results
Results for
Mileta 10
on the 21st Sep 2003
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Michael Green
Blackburn Harriers
M
52
08
1 of 145
Mike Mavromihales
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
56
10
2 of 145
Mark Mason
Halifax Harriers
M
57
40
3 of 145
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M
59
13
4 of 145
Anthony Maycock
Horsforth Harriers
M45
59
15
5 of 145
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
00
01
6 of 145
Peter Butterworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
00
10
7 of 145
Brian Hanley
Valley Striders
M
1
00
11
8 of 145
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
00
12
9 of 145
Ian Clayton
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
01
00
10 of 145
Kevin Stokes
Unattached
M40
1
01
26
11 of 145
Darren Walker
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
01
32
12 of 145
Simon Massey
Saltaire Striders
M
1
01
55
13 of 145
Philip Garside
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
02
03
14 of 145
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
02
14
15 of 145
Patrick Byrne
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
02
22
16 of 145
Jeff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
02
25
17 of 145
Rob Kersey
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
02
29
18 of 145
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M55
1
03
02
19 of 145
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M45
1
03
20
20 of 145
Kevin Bentley
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
03
22
21 of 145
Jerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
03
35
22 of 145
Ian Mason
Unattached
M
1
04
03
23 of 145
Stephen Cox
Unattached
M40
1
04
18
24 of 145
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
04
28
25 of 145
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
04
33
26 of 145
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
04
39
27 of 145
Andrea Dennison
Bradford Airedale
F40
1
04
51
28 of 145
Barry Greaves
Northern Vets
M45
1
05
10
29 of 145
Jonathan Moore
Stainland Lions
M
1
05
26
30 of 145
John Reilly
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
05
43
31 of 145
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
06
24
32 of 145
Kath Drake
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
06
32
33 of 145
Bernard Cassidy
Rochdale Harriers
M45
1
06
45
34 of 145
Peter May
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
06
51
35 of 145
David Walsh
Redhill Road Runners
M40
1
07
02
36 of 145
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
07
07
37 of 145
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
07
31
38 of 145
Paul Collinge
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
07
40
39 of 145
Roger Tolson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
07
42
40 of 145
Amy Green
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
07
43
41 of 145
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
08
07
42 of 145
Frank Reddington
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
08
32
43 of 145
Paul Coates
Halifax Harriers
M
1
08
44
44 of 145
Simon Hudson
Unattached
M
1
08
49
45 of 145
David Phillips
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
08
57
46 of 145
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
09
23
47 of 145
Andy Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
09
27
48 of 145
Ian Newcombe
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
09
45
49 of 145
Michael Hewitt
Unattached
M40
1
09
49
50 of 145
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
09
59
51 of 145
Karen Pickles
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
10
02
52 of 145
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
10
06
53 of 145
June Barley
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
10
49
54 of 145
Alan Garvey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
10
51
55 of 145
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
10
53
56 of 145
Bernard Goodwin
Royton Road Runners
M
1
10
55
57 of 145
Julie Wadesmith
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
11
08
58 of 145
Brian Moore
Royton Road Runners
M
1
11
13
59 of 145
Michael Chambers
Unattached
M40
1
11
16
60 of 145
Steven Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
11
21
61 of 145
Steven Vasiliou
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
11
27
62 of 145
Carole Waterhouse
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
11
58
63 of 145
Andrew Camochan
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
12
16
64 of 145
Andrew Dovernor
Unattached
M
1
12
21
65 of 145
Mark Kitching
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
12
28
66 of 145
Jeff Cordwell
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
12
30
67 of 145
Darren Sugden
Stainland Lions
M
1
12
31
68 of 145
Trevor Grundy
Royton Road Runners
M60
1
12
43
69 of 145
Matthew Allen
Unattached
M
1
12
57
70 of 145
Keith Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
12
58
71 of 145
David Smith
Bradford Airedale
M40
1
13
04
72 of 145
Martin Hall
Unattached
M40
1
13
12
73 of 145
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
14
07
74 of 145
David Hall
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
14
17
75 of 145
Sandra Kay
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
14
32
76 of 145
Barbara Hoyland
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
14
42
77 of 145
Peter Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
14
50
78 of 145
Kim Fisher
Denby Dale Travellers
F
1
14
53
79 of 145
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
15
00
80 of 145
Peter Farr
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
15
08
81 of 145
David Lovell
Unattached
M
1
15
09
82 of 145
Kevin Straw
Unattached
M40
1
15
33
83 of 145
Louise Rosindale
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
16
33
84 of 145
Patrick Bradey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
16
46
85 of 145
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M50
1
16
51
86 of 145
Phillip Whettlock
Bradford Airedale
M
1
17
19
87 of 145
Paul Heslop
Unattached
M
1
17
23
88 of 145
Malcolm Garrett
Unattached
M50
1
17
51
89 of 145
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
18
14
90 of 145
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
18
24
91 of 145
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M65
1
18
41
92 of 145
Peter Morton
Unattached
M45
1
18
44
93 of 145
David Maddox
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
18
58
94 of 145
Andrea Wilson
St Theresas
F
1
19
26
95 of 145
David Freer
Royton Road Runners
M
1
19
33
96 of 145
Tom Broderick
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
19
33
97 of 145
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M65
1
19
39
98 of 145
Jack Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M65
1
20
02
99 of 145
Paul Griffiths
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
20
04
100 of 145
Christine Brooks
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
20
20
101 of 145
Tony Kane
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
20
40
102 of 145
Deborah Shaw
Royton Road Runners
F35
1
20
46
103 of 145
Dean Dransfield
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
21
06
104 of 145
Barry Bowden
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
22
09
105 of 145
Dave Shaw
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
22
33
106 of 145
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M45
1
22
43
107 of 145
Pauline Blackwell
St Theresas
F45
1
22
56
108 of 145
Colin Watson
Unattached
M55
1
22
58
109 of 145
Thomas Kagezi
Unattached
M40
1
22
59
110 of 145
Sean Myall
Unattached
M45
1
23
08
111 of 145
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M50
1
23
21
112 of 145
Louise Gilchrist
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F70
1
23
32
113 of 145
Irenie Bass
Harrogate Harriers
F55
1
23
54
114 of 145
Christopher Bottomley
Stainland Lions
M
1
24
08
115 of 145
Freda Tate
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
24
19
116 of 145
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
24
29
117 of 145
Allan Whittaker
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
24
43
118 of 145
Carol Watson
Erewash Valley Running Club
F45
1
25
07
119 of 145
Robert Sharratt
Ilkeston Running Club
M45
1
25
08
120 of 145
Andrew Kirby
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
25
24
121 of 145
Derek Bury
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M65
1
27
28
122 of 145
John Brooks
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
27
57
123 of 145
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
28
47
124 of 145
Brian Cooper
Wakefield Harriers
M65
1
29
21
125 of 145
John Hilton
Abbey Runners
M50
1
29
27
126 of 145
Bev Clark
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
30
10
128 of 145
Ray Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M60
1
30
30
127 of 145
Pipper Ashfield
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
32
03
129 of 145
Alyson Sanderson
Unattached
F
1
33
02
130 of 145
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F55
1
33
35
131 of 145
Freda Wilson
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
33
41
132 of 145
Jill Sheilds
Royton Road Runners
F
1
35
17
133 of 145
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
35
50
134 of 145
Philip West
Baildon Runners
M50
1
35
51
135 of 145
Victoria Hawker
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
36
44
136 of 145
Patricia Pitts
Stainland Lions
F55
1
37
10
137 of 145
Penny Stoyles
Unattached
F35
1
38
39
138 of 145
Louise Kemp
Unattached
F
1
38
46
139 of 145
Kevin Dixon
Unattached
M40
1
40
16
140 of 145
Paul Allen
Unattached
M50
1
42
44
141 of 145
Caroline Kershaw
Unattached
F40
1
43
36
142 of 145
Nazir Hussian
Unattached
M50
1
48
00
143 of 145
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
48
04
144 of 145
Alyson Lamb
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
53
39
145 of 145
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=838&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024