Results
Results for
Guy Fawkes 10 miles
on the 2nd Nov 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Darran Bilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
52
59
1 of 814
258
Ian Crampton
Durham City Harriers
M45
57
20
2 of 814
279
Matthew John
Abbey Runners
M
58
14
3 of 814
283
Andy Chadfield
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
58
34
4 of 814
285
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
58
55
5 of 814
287
Simon Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
M
59
54
6 of 814
291
Tracey Morris
Valley Striders
M40
1
00
12
7 of 814
293
Darren Burnley
Unattached
M40
1
00
22
8 of 814
294
Ian Whitehouse
Halifax Harriers
M35
1
00
33
9 of 814
294
Alex Rowe
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
01
05
10 of 814
297
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
01
36
11 of 814
300
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
1
01
56
12 of 814
301
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
1
02
19
13 of 814
303
Dennis Speck
Pocklington Runners
M
1
02
26
14 of 814
304
Ian Archbold
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
02
47
15 of 814
305
Damian Cole
Halifax Harriers
M35
1
02
50
16 of 814
306
Tom Denwood
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
03
14
17 of 814
308
Andrew Powley
Unattached
M
1
03
21
18 of 814
308
Andrew Dobby
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M35
1
03
32
19 of 814
309
Jonathan Leskiewicz
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
03
51
20 of 814
311
Karen Pickles
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
03
52
21 of 814
311
David Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
1
04
10
22 of 814
312
Daniel Fisher
Valley Striders
M
1
04
13
23 of 814
312
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
04
20
24 of 814
313
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
04
21
25 of 814
313
Paul Tatterton
Pocklington Runners
M
1
04
27
26 of 814
313
David Masterman
Durham City Harriers
M35
1
04
36
27 of 814
314
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
04
37
28 of 814
314
Stuart Allison
Unattached
M
1
04
40
29 of 814
315
Philip Teece
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
1
05
03
30 of 814
316
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
05
08
31 of 814
317
Edward Rawlings
Pocklington Runners
M
1
05
12
32 of 814
317
Robin Owen
Abbey Runners
M
1
05
17
33 of 814
318
Amir Khan
Unattached
M
1
05
22
34 of 814
318
Lee Greenhalgh
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
05
22
35 of 814
318
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
05
24
36 of 814
319
0
Mal Rose
Unattached
M35
1
05
29
37 of 814
319
Chris Hartley
Easingwold Running Club
M45
1
05
36
38 of 814
319
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
05
48
39 of 814
320
James Cook
Unattached
M50
1
05
51
40 of 814
320
Jonathon Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
05
58
41 of 814
321
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
06
08
42 of 814
322
Jo Buckley
Bingley Harriers
F
1
06
18
43 of 814
322
Colin Knapp
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
1
06
24
44 of 814
323
Tim Harvey
Unattached
M35
1
06
26
45 of 814
323
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
06
34
46 of 814
324
Nick Watson
Quakers Running Club
M35
1
06
38
47 of 814
324
Martin Brock
Unattached
M
1
06
47
48 of 814
325
Dusan Svoboda
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
06
52
49 of 814
325
John Bertenshaw
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
06
55
50 of 814
325
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
06
59
51 of 814
326
Graham Bell
Darlington Harriers
M50
1
07
21
52 of 814
328
Lee Langdon
Unattached
M35
1
07
22
53 of 814
328
James Maile
Unattached
M
1
07
24
54 of 814
328
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M45
1
07
28
55 of 814
328
Christopher Richardson
Unattached
M40
1
07
31
56 of 814
328
Stephen Morland
Unattached
M35
1
07
36
57 of 814
329
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
1
07
38
58 of 814
329
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
07
43
59 of 814
329
Ian Kitching
Abbey Runners
M45
1
07
44
60 of 814
329
Mark Brogden
Unattached
M45
1
07
44
61 of 814
329
Andrea Thompson
Unattached
F40
1
07
47
62 of 814
330
Steve Trudgeon
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
07
48
63 of 814
330
Melanie Woodhouse
Roberttown Road Runners
F
1
07
48
64 of 814
330
Robyn Oldham
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
07
55
65 of 814
330
Tim Haas
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
07
57
66 of 814
331
Dan Murray
Valley Striders
M
1
08
08
67 of 814
331
Marc Teasey
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
08
12
68 of 814
332
Pete Laud
Trail Running Association
M35
1
08
25
69 of 814
333
Kevin Gooch
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
08
27
70 of 814
333
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
08
28
71 of 814
333
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M35
1
08
29
72 of 814
333
Paul Page
Bradford Airedale
M40
1
08
32
73 of 814
333
Paul Burnley
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
08
47
74 of 814
335
Simon Rycroft
Unattached
M35
1
08
50
75 of 814
335
Paul Wildmore
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M
1
08
51
76 of 814
335
Tim Taylor
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
09
12
77 of 814
337
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
09
16
78 of 814
337
Amanda Oddie
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
09
18
79 of 814
337
Neil Hamer
Unattached
M35
1
09
31
80 of 814
338
Ian Elsley
Unattached
M40
1
09
39
81 of 814
339
Sean Duffey
Unattached
M35
1
09
40
82 of 814
339
Peter Welsh
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
09
48
83 of 814
340
David Griffiths
Unattached
M50
1
09
50
84 of 814
340
Alan Stimpson
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
09
53
85 of 814
340
David Rowden
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
1
09
54
86 of 814
340
Tim Broomfield
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
09
57
87 of 814
340
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
09
59
88 of 814
340
Paul Kenny
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
10
02
89 of 814
341
Ben Davies
Unattached
M35
1
10
08
90 of 814
341
Richard Twomey
Unattached
M40
1
10
13
91 of 814
342
Daniel Lambert
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
10
19
92 of 814
342
Michael Joyeux
Quakers Running Club
M
1
10
21
93 of 814
342
Steven Snook
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
10
24
94 of 814
342
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M35
1
10
31
95 of 814
343
Richard Moon
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
10
32
96 of 814
343
Sean Casey
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
10
35
97 of 814
343
Dennis Crossland
Steel City Striders
M50
1
10
37
98 of 814
344
Mick Shakespeare
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
10
39
99 of 814
344
Vincent Bussingham
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
10
40
100 of 814
344
Clive Reid
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
10
45
101 of 814
344
Guy Good
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
10
47
102 of 814
344
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
10
53
103 of 814
345
Stephen Nesbitt
Unattached
M40
1
10
54
104 of 814
345
Mark Jones
Stainland Lions
M
1
10
55
105 of 814
345
John Young
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
10
56
106 of 814
345
Alan Rowell
Durham City Harriers
M60
1
11
00
107 of 814
345
Jon Cooper
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M35
1
11
02
108 of 814
346
Kevin Knight
Durham City Harriers
M35
1
11
04
109 of 814
346
Steve Jackson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
11
06
110 of 814
346
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
11
17
111 of 814
347
Alison Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
11
17
112 of 814
347
Paul Dowie
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
11
22
113 of 814
347
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
11
24
114 of 814
347
Graeme McAllister
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
11
25
115 of 814
347
Mark Harris
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
11
28
116 of 814
348
John Robson
Unattached
M
1
11
29
117 of 814
348
Gary Wilks
Ripon Runners
M35
1
11
31
118 of 814
348
Mark Young
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
11
32
119 of 814
348
Peter Bramham
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
11
33
120 of 814
348
Steven Close
Wetherby Runners
M
1
11
38
121 of 814
348
John Bassinder
Stainland Lions
M50
1
11
41
122 of 814
349
Alan Kendra
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
11
42
123 of 814
349
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
11
42
124 of 814
349
Fred Clapham
Ripon Runners
M35
1
11
45
125 of 814
349
Garth De Roux
Unattached
M
1
11
45
126 of 814
349
Andrew Nalton
Unattached
M40
1
11
47
127 of 814
349
Christine McCarthy
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
11
48
128 of 814
349
Richard Ginn
Pocklington Runners
M35
1
11
50
129 of 814
349
Stephen Rayner
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
11
54
130 of 814
350
Patrick Piggott
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
11
57
131 of 814
350
Kate Bell
Abbey Runners
M35
1
12
00
132 of 814
350
James Holmes
Unattached
M
1
12
01
133 of 814
350
Simon Baker
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
12
06
134 of 814
351
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
12
07
135 of 814
351
Ben Lowans
Unattached
M
1
12
07
136 of 814
351
Stephen Loseby
Unattached
M40
1
12
08
137 of 814
351
Leroy Windle
Unattached
M
1
12
09
138 of 814
351
Charlotte Baker
Halifax Harriers
F
1
12
16
139 of 814
352
Nigel Craven
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
12
19
140 of 814
352
Wayne Bramley
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
12
22
141 of 814
352
Bob Duxbury
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
12
24
142 of 814
352
James Drury
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
12
28
143 of 814
353
Andrew Tate
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
12
33
144 of 814
353
Michael Hanson
Unattached
M35
1
12
36
145 of 814
353
Michael Greer
Steel City Striders
M
1
12
37
146 of 814
353
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
12
38
147 of 814
353
Richard Gibson
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
12
41
148 of 814
354
Peter Smith
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
12
45
149 of 814
354
Jon Blane
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
12
46
150 of 814
354
Mark Dixon
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
12
47
151 of 814
354
Caroline Turner
Unattached
F
1
12
48
152 of 814
354
David Whittle
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
12
49
153 of 814
354
Andrew Turner
Ripon Runners
M45
1
12
57
154 of 814
355
Gareth Simpson
East Cheshire Harriers
M35
1
12
57
155 of 814
355
Richard Ruston
Unattached
M35
1
12
59
156 of 814
355
Simon Watson
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
13
03
157 of 814
355
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
13
13
158 of 814
356
Frank Kitson
Unattached
M45
1
13
22
159 of 814
357
Ray Sheriff
Unattached
M40
1
13
24
160 of 814
357
Peter Scaife
Abbey Runners
M45
1
13
25
161 of 814
357
Tony Andryszewski
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
13
26
162 of 814
357
Jackie Buxton
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
13
28
163 of 814
357
Iain Neill
Darlington Harriers
M45
1
13
33
164 of 814
358
Brian Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
13
36
165 of 814
358
Andy Farley
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
13
42
166 of 814
359
David McLachlan
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
13
44
167 of 814
359
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M35
1
13
47
168 of 814
359
Rob Smith
Unattached
M35
1
13
52
169 of 814
359
Darren Park
Quakers Running Club
M35
1
13
59
170 of 814
360
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
13
59
171 of 814
360
Rebecca Cesar De Sa
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
1
14
03
172 of 814
360
Philip Carling
Unattached
M50
1
14
10
173 of 814
361
James Pearson
Unattached
M
1
14
13
174 of 814
361
Dan Cartman
Unattached
M
1
14
14
175 of 814
361
Joanna Davey
Wetherby Runners
M35
1
14
16
176 of 814
361
Matty Cooper
Unattached
M
1
14
21
177 of 814
362
Daniel Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
M35
1
14
27
178 of 814
362
Stuart Hardcastle
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
14
29
179 of 814
362
Phil Rutter
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
14
31
180 of 814
363
Paul Cartwright
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
14
40
181 of 814
363
Sarah Porter-Edward
Unattached
F
1
14
41
182 of 814
363
John Richardson
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
14
43
183 of 814
363
Brian Martin
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
14
44
184 of 814
364
Brian Davis
Unattached
M
1
14
44
185 of 814
364
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
14
45
186 of 814
364
Laurie Smith
Unattached
M
1
14
47
187 of 814
364
David Dodd
Darlington Harriers
M50
1
14
49
188 of 814
364
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
14
55
189 of 814
364
Philip Sagar
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
14
57
190 of 814
365
Graeme Kilvington
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
14
59
191 of 814
365
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
15
01
192 of 814
365
James Penson
Unattached
M35
1
15
01
193 of 814
365
Steven Joyner
Unattached
M35
1
15
06
194 of 814
365
Anne Scaife
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
15
07
195 of 814
365
Jessica Riley
Stainland Lions
F
1
15
09
196 of 814
366
John Trevett
Unattached
M45
1
15
12
197 of 814
366
Matt Rylatt
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
15
13
198 of 814
366
Richard Clarke
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
15
22
199 of 814
367
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
15
24
200 of 814
367
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
15
24
201 of 814
367
John Buckler
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
15
26
202 of 814
367
Mike Boddy
Unattached
M35
1
15
27
203 of 814
367
Will I'Anson
Unattached
M40
1
15
29
204 of 814
367
Alex Potter
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
15
32
205 of 814
367
Sam Cann
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
15
35
206 of 814
368
Marcus Bishop
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
15
35
207 of 814
368
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
15
35
208 of 814
368
Nick Mason
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
15
46
209 of 814
369
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
15
48
210 of 814
369
Christopher Stanley
Unattached
M
1
16
01
211 of 814
370
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
16
04
212 of 814
370
Stephen Wingate
Unattached
M50
1
16
07
213 of 814
370
Ann Francis
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
16
07
214 of 814
370
Martin Wilson
West Yorkshire Police AC
M40
1
16
08
215 of 814
370
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
16
10
216 of 814
371
John Woodward
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
16
13
217 of 814
371
Duncan Brown
Unattached
M45
1
16
14
218 of 814
371
Kevin Norman
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
16
15
219 of 814
371
Simon Hassell
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M40
1
16
18
220 of 814
371
Andrew Percy
Unattached
M40
1
16
20
221 of 814
371
Simon Redshaw
Valley Striders
M35
1
16
27
222 of 814
372
Michael Armer
Unattached
M35
1
16
34
223 of 814
372
Bruce Dinsmore
Unattached
M40
1
16
39
224 of 814
373
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
16
40
225 of 814
373
Linda Noble
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
16
42
226 of 814
373
Graham Dyson
Stainland Lions
M40
1
16
49
227 of 814
374
Nigel Tapper
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
16
51
228 of 814
374
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
16
55
229 of 814
374
Peter Restall
Unattached
M40
1
16
57
230 of 814
374
Robert Potter
Unattached
M40
1
17
04
231 of 814
375
Roy Bamford
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
17
05
232 of 814
375
Claire Close
Wetherby Runners
F
1
17
08
233 of 814
375
Ann Dale
Wetherby Runners
M35
1
17
09
234 of 814
375
Andrew Smith
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
1
17
16
235 of 814
376
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
1
17
26
236 of 814
377
Chris Gray
Unattached
M40
1
17
29
237 of 814
377
Jonathan Ayres
Unattached
M35
1
17
29
238 of 814
377
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M50
1
17
34
239 of 814
377
Nick Thorp
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
17
36
240 of 814
378
Emer Dudley
Unattached
M45
1
17
53
241 of 814
379
James Flannighan
Unattached
M45
1
17
53
242 of 814
379
Tony Foreman
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M45
1
17
54
243 of 814
379
Glenn Moore
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M45
1
18
02
244 of 814
380
Barry McAleer
Claremont Road Runners
M35
1
18
06
245 of 814
380
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
18
07
246 of 814
380
Mark Long
Unattached
M35
1
18
08
247 of 814
380
Helen Robinson
Unattached
M40
1
18
10
248 of 814
380
Kenneth Evitt
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
18
13
249 of 814
381
Lucas Meagor
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
18
16
250 of 814
381
Sharon Gayter
North York Moors AC
M45
1
18
18
251 of 814
381
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
18
18
252 of 814
381
Rob Reid
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
18
19
253 of 814
381
John Ward
Ripon Runners
M60
1
18
21
254 of 814
381
David Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
18
23
255 of 814
381
Ernest Huck
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
18
26
256 of 814
382
Ian Drury
Valley Hill Runners
M40
1
18
35
257 of 814
382
Andrew Gibson
Unattached
M40
1
18
36
258 of 814
382
Paul Holmes
Pocklington Runners
M35
1
18
39
259 of 814
383
Robert Henderson
Unattached
M
1
18
40
260 of 814
383
Kevin Taylor
Unattached
M40
1
18
41
261 of 814
383
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
18
44
262 of 814
383
Carl Prendergast
Horsforth Fellandale
M60
1
18
46
263 of 814
383
Paul Scott
Unattached
M45
1
18
48
264 of 814
383
Dave Dixon
Unattached
M45
1
18
55
265 of 814
384
Julian Murray
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
18
56
266 of 814
384
Martin Wanless
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
1
18
58
267 of 814
384
Richard Forkin
Unattached
M
1
19
01
268 of 814
384
Mark Peacock
Unattached
M35
1
19
05
269 of 814
385
Jonathan Pridgeon
Stainland Lions
M
1
19
06
270 of 814
385
Paul Oldham
Ripon Runners
M40
1
19
14
271 of 814
385
Paul Bowers
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
19
21
272 of 814
386
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
M40
1
19
27
273 of 814
387
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
19
32
274 of 814
387
Catherine Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
19
36
275 of 814
387
Chris Martin
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
19
39
276 of 814
388
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
19
41
277 of 814
388
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
19
44
278 of 814
388
Jerry Kift
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
19
45
279 of 814
388
Peter Bennison
Unattached
M45
1
19
48
280 of 814
388
Andrew Parker
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M35
1
19
54
281 of 814
389
Andrew Stoneley
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M45
1
19
55
282 of 814
389
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
19
57
283 of 814
389
Martyn Price
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
20
04
284 of 814
390
Mark Milner
Darlington Harriers
M35
1
20
08
285 of 814
390
Keith Ross
Unattached
M50
1
20
08
286 of 814
390
John Ingles
Stainland Lions
M35
1
20
10
287 of 814
390
Luisa Dalla-Riva
Unattached
F
1
20
11
288 of 814
390
Andy Berwick
Unattached
M
1
20
11
289 of 814
390
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
20
13
290 of 814
390
Jimmy Smith
Stainland Lions
M50
1
20
13
291 of 814
390
Andrew Crowther
Fenner Flyers
M45
1
20
14
292 of 814
390
Christopher Wilson
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
20
18
293 of 814
391
Leslie Martin
Crossgates Harriers
M60
1
20
26
294 of 814
391
Larry Newell
Unattached
M45
1
20
27
295 of 814
391
Rhys Morgan
Unattached
M50
1
20
27
296 of 814
391
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
20
28
297 of 814
391
Paula Eastaugh
Unattached
M35
1
20
28
298 of 814
391
Andrew Godfrey
Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
20
29
299 of 814
392
Sharon Jackson
Rothwell Harriers
M35
1
20
32
300 of 814
392
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
M50
1
20
35
301 of 814
392
Alberto Girolami
Unattached
M40
1
20
36
302 of 814
392
Darren Jukes
Baildon Runners
M50
1
20
37
303 of 814
392
Ken Thomas
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
1
20
47
304 of 814
393
Vikki King
Virgin Active Road Runners
M35
1
20
48
305 of 814
393
Gemma Stonehouse
Unattached
F
1
20
50
306 of 814
393
Timothy Ratcliffe
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
20
51
307 of 814
393
Simon Barlow
Swaledale Road Runners
M35
1
20
54
308 of 814
394
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M50
1
20
55
309 of 814
394
Ian Hammond
Quakers Running Club
M
1
20
58
310 of 814
394
Andy McIntyre
Easingwold Running Club
M
1
20
59
311 of 814
394
Andy Broekhuizen
Unattached
M40
1
21
01
312 of 814
394
Janet Cordingley
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
21
03
313 of 814
394
Harvey Pennell
Unattached
M35
1
21
06
314 of 814
395
Charles Weatherill
Road Runners Club
M50
1
21
13
315 of 814
395
Les Hunter
Unattached
M50
1
21
15
316 of 814
395
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M35
1
21
15
317 of 814
395
Paul Holliday
Unattached
M35
1
21
18
318 of 814
396
Erica Hiorns
Valley Striders
M40
1
21
20
319 of 814
396
John Hirst
Stainland Lions
M40
1
21
26
320 of 814
396
Anthony Mulley
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
21
27
321 of 814
396
Nikky Christie
Wigton Road Runners
M40
1
21
31
322 of 814
397
Nigel Haymes
Unattached
M40
1
21
31
323 of 814
397
Alan Brownlee
Unattached
M35
1
21
31
324 of 814
397
Aubrey Green
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
21
34
325 of 814
397
Phil Fernyhough
Unattached
M35
1
21
34
326 of 814
397
Roger Hellings
Hartsholme Runners
M60
1
21
40
327 of 814
397
John Brierley
Unattached
M
1
21
42
328 of 814
398
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
21
48
329 of 814
398
Christopher Strowbridge
Unattached
M
1
21
51
330 of 814
398
Paul Clarke
Unattached
M45
1
21
53
331 of 814
398
Stephen Knowles
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
21
55
332 of 814
399
Barbara MacPherson
Ripon Runners
M35
1
21
56
333 of 814
399
Tony Morrell
Ripon Runners
M45
1
21
57
334 of 814
399
Jacob Bradbury
Unattached
M
1
22
05
335 of 814
399
Kevin Kerrigan
Unattached
M40
1
22
07
336 of 814
400
Andre Ruigrok
Unattached
M50
1
22
08
337 of 814
400
Joanna Millican
Tadcaster Harriers
M35
1
22
09
338 of 814
400
Kath Ewart
Unattached
M35
1
22
09
339 of 814
400
Anthony Le-Feuvre
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
22
10
340 of 814
400
Jez Makin
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
22
13
341 of 814
400
Julia Day
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
22
15
342 of 814
400
Charlie Culpan
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
22
18
343 of 814
400
Joanne Bolton
Unattached
M40
1
22
19
344 of 814
401
Alan Lawton
Unattached
M50
1
22
20
345 of 814
401
Chris Hargrave
Unattached
M35
1
22
24
346 of 814
401
Martyn Precious
Hull Achillies
M40
1
22
27
347 of 814
401
Martin Johnson
Unattached
M
1
22
28
348 of 814
401
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
1
22
29
349 of 814
401
Stephen Hillas
Aire Valley Runners
M45
1
22
35
350 of 814
402
Emma Coster
Wetherby Runners
M35
1
22
36
351 of 814
402
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
22
38
352 of 814
402
Val Kerr
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
22
40
353 of 814
402
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
22
44
354 of 814
403
Kevin Ward
Unattached
M50
1
22
46
355 of 814
403
Jayne Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
22
50
356 of 814
403
Rachael Laud
Unattached
M35
1
22
51
357 of 814
403
Ian Rees
Unattached
M45
1
22
53
358 of 814
403
Helen Price
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
22
55
359 of 814
403
Andrew Lyon
Unattached
M40
1
23
03
360 of 814
404
Philip Marsland
Unattached
M50
1
23
04
361 of 814
404
Peter Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
23
06
362 of 814
404
David Anderson
Fenner Flyers
M45
1
23
07
363 of 814
404
Shirley Gibson
Darlington Harriers
M60
1
23
07
364 of 814
404
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
23
09
365 of 814
405
Dave Cerqua
Unattached
M50
1
23
10
366 of 814
405
Mik Lambert
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
23
12
367 of 814
405
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
23
13
368 of 814
405
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
23
14
369 of 814
405
Sue Sharples
Unattached
M40
1
23
15
370 of 814
405
Malcolm Macdonald
Unattached
M45
1
23
16
371 of 814
405
Andrea Normington
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
23
16
372 of 814
405
Duncan Butcher
Unattached
M35
1
23
17
373 of 814
405
Elizabeth Sowter
Swaledale Road Runners
M45
1
23
26
374 of 814
406
Sarah Booth
Unattached
M35
1
23
27
375 of 814
406
Sharon McAnany
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
23
29
376 of 814
406
John Dickinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
23
33
377 of 814
407
Jonathan Lupton
Unattached
M40
1
23
33
378 of 814
407
Jean Croft
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
23
34
379 of 814
407
Daniel Bamber
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
23
35
380 of 814
407
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
23
39
381 of 814
407
Paul Costello
Stainland Lions
M45
1
23
40
382 of 814
407
Graham Lawler
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
23
44
383 of 814
407
Kelly Temple
Unattached
F
1
23
45
384 of 814
407
John Grundy
Ripon Runners
M60
1
23
46
385 of 814
408
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
23
47
386 of 814
408
Shirley Colquhoun
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
23
48
387 of 814
408
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
23
55
388 of 814
408
Richard King
British Library
M35
1
23
58
389 of 814
409
Antony McManus
Stainland Lions
M40
1
24
01
390 of 814
409
Denise Tunstall
Teesdale Athletic Club
M40
1
24
02
391 of 814
409
Chris Sweeting
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
24
03
392 of 814
409
Antony Brown
Unattached
M35
1
24
04
393 of 814
409
Steve Wild
Unattached
M40
1
24
06
394 of 814
409
Bruce Symonds
Ripon Runners
M45
1
24
08
395 of 814
409
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
24
09
396 of 814
410
0
Sharon Hague
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
24
10
397 of 814
410
Paul Wigby
Unattached
M40
1
24
16
398 of 814
410
Edward Whittle
Unattached
M
1
24
23
399 of 814
411
Leanne Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
24
24
400 of 814
411
11
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
24
24
401 of 814
411
0
Samantha Allen
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
24
25
402 of 814
411
Stephen Newell
Unattached
M40
1
24
26
403 of 814
411
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
24
29
404 of 814
412
0
Jill Dyson
Glossopdale Harriers
M35
1
24
36
405 of 814
412
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
24
37
406 of 814
412
Peter Barr
Unattached
M
1
24
40
407 of 814
412
Chris Jamieson
Fell Ponies
M50
1
24
42
408 of 814
412
Nick Lawton
Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
24
43
409 of 814
412
John Campbell
Unattached
M50
1
24
45
410 of 814
412
Tim Bennett
Unattached
M40
1
24
47
411 of 814
413
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
1
24
50
412 of 814
413
Susan Gledhill
Stainland Lions
M35
1
24
51
413 of 814
413
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
24
52
414 of 814
413
Alison McGhie
Unattached
M45
1
24
52
415 of 814
413
Nicholas Swearman
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
24
56
416 of 814
413
Andrew Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
25
01
417 of 814
414
Joanne Kitcher
Stainland Lions
M35
1
25
03
418 of 814
414
Sally Precious
Hull Achillies
M35
1
25
06
419 of 814
414
Wendy Marks
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
25
07
420 of 814
414
James Carville
Stainland Lions
M35
1
25
10
421 of 814
414
Peter Khoo
Abbey Runners
M40
1
25
12
422 of 814
415
Marc Loftus
Unattached
M
1
25
16
423 of 814
415
Philip Hanson
Unattached
M
1
25
19
424 of 814
415
Alan Hardy
Unattached
M45
1
25
24
425 of 814
416
Emma Oates
Unattached
M35
1
25
29
426 of 814
416
David Rowsell
Unattached
M45
1
25
29
427 of 814
416
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
1
25
31
428 of 814
416
Marcus Glowala
Unattached
M40
1
25
32
429 of 814
416
Emma Caywood
Unattached
F
1
25
32
430 of 814
416
Martyn Trueman
Unattached
M45
1
25
33
431 of 814
416
Ruth Critchley
Unattached
F
1
25
34
432 of 814
416
David Holdsworth
Unattached
M40
1
25
35
433 of 814
416
Christopher Buchan
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
25
37
434 of 814
417
Paul Appleton
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
25
38
435 of 814
417
Christine Devereux
Unattached
M40
1
25
44
436 of 814
417
Jay Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
25
48
437 of 814
417
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
25
49
438 of 814
418
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
25
49
439 of 814
418
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
25
51
440 of 814
418
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
1
25
54
441 of 814
418
Ray Scott
Gateshead Harriers
M50
1
25
55
442 of 814
418
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
M35
1
25
56
443 of 814
418
Simon Wallace
Unattached
M40
1
25
57
444 of 814
418
Joanna Horne
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
25
59
445 of 814
418
Ruth Hart
Unattached
F
1
26
00
446 of 814
418
Anthony Jones
Unattached
M40
1
26
05
447 of 814
419
Mike Dobson-Hornett
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M45
1
26
07
448 of 814
419
Barry Pickering
Selby Striders
M60
1
26
12
449 of 814
419
Daniel Gordon
Quakers Running Club
M60
1
26
14
450 of 814
420
Ian Vogan
Unattached
M50
1
26
17
451 of 814
420
Malcolm Simpson
Unattached
M40
1
26
23
452 of 814
420
Richard Bulmer
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
26
25
453 of 814
420
Leanne Hague
Kippax Harriers
M35
1
26
26
454 of 814
421
Richard Millican
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
1
26
34
455 of 814
421
David Womersley
Unattached
M50
1
26
35
456 of 814
421
Tony Smitheman
Unattached
M50
1
26
36
457 of 814
421
Andrew Thompson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
26
39
458 of 814
422
Bev Mottley
Abbey Runners
M40
1
26
40
459 of 814
422
Alison Mallorie-Lewi
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
26
41
460 of 814
422
Pat Kirby
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
26
41
461 of 814
422
Sophie King
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
26
43
462 of 814
422
Patrick Parks
Redcar Running Club
M60
1
26
45
463 of 814
422
John Evans
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
26
50
464 of 814
423
Allison Griffiths
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
26
53
465 of 814
423
David Thompson
Unattached
M50
1
26
54
466 of 814
423
Andrew Peagram
Unattached
M
1
26
56
467 of 814
423
Dave Thompson
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
26
59
468 of 814
423
Graham Richardson
Durham City Harriers
M50
1
27
08
469 of 814
424
Gordon France
Unattached
M50
1
27
17
470 of 814
425
Robin Kehoe
Ripon Runners
M50
1
27
21
471 of 814
425
Juliet Muirhead
Ilkley Harriers
M35
1
27
28
472 of 814
426
Paul Millen
Unattached
M35
1
27
31
473 of 814
426
Dave Simms
Unattached
M
1
27
33
474 of 814
426
Toni Atkinson
Unattached
M35
1
27
39
475 of 814
426
Luan Anderson
Unattached
M35
1
27
44
476 of 814
427
Susan Walker
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
1
27
48
477 of 814
427
Stephen Gaunt-Edwards
Unattached
M35
1
27
50
478 of 814
427
Janet Wright
Aire Valley Runners
F40
1
27
51
479 of 814
427
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
27
52
480 of 814
428
Dougie Scarfe
Unattached
M40
1
27
54
481 of 814
428
Richard Payne
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
27
57
482 of 814
428
David Lochery
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
27
57
483 of 814
428
Lynne Davies
Stainland Lions
M45
1
28
13
484 of 814
429
Mark Stringer
Unattached
M45
1
28
14
485 of 814
429
Michelle Needham
Ripon Runners
F
1
28
15
486 of 814
429
Kerr MacKie
Unattached
M45
1
28
16
487 of 814
429
Gareth Simpkin
Unattached
M
1
28
17
488 of 814
430
Tony Greene
Saddleworth Runners
M60
1
28
24
489 of 814
430
Christopher Rhodes
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
28
26
490 of 814
430
Paul Kerk
Unattached
M50
1
28
28
491 of 814
430
Suzanne Rickard
Ripon Runners
M35
1
28
31
492 of 814
431
Dave Ellison
Unattached
M50
1
28
35
493 of 814
431
David Comyn
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
28
36
494 of 814
431
Jeanette Gillespie
Elvet Striders
M50
1
28
39
495 of 814
431
Stuart Parkinson
Unattached
M35
1
28
40
496 of 814
431
Simon Dixon
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
28
45
497 of 814
432
Heather Bell
Unattached
M45
1
28
56
498 of 814
433
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M35
1
29
12
499 of 814
434
Claire McConnell
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
29
14
500 of 814
434
Stephen Warran
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
29
15
501 of 814
434
Chris I'Anson
Ripon Runners
M45
1
29
21
502 of 814
435
Bernadette Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
29
24
503 of 814
435
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M50
1
29
28
504 of 814
435
Michael Thompson
Unattached
M60
1
29
31
505 of 814
436
Alan Dale
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M50
1
29
44
506 of 814
437
Sue Bradford
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
29
46
507 of 814
437
Joe Welbourn
Unattached
M
1
30
00
508 of 814
438
Melanie Padgham
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
1
30
01
509 of 814
438
Kevin Mockett
Unattached
M
1
30
02
510 of 814
438
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
30
07
511 of 814
439
Tina Dickerson
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
30
14
512 of 814
439
Leslie Cave
Unattached
M50
1
30
15
513 of 814
439
Brian Dobson
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
30
17
514 of 814
439
David Muschamp
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
1
30
22
515 of 814
440
Kim Vehige
Unattached
M40
1
30
24
516 of 814
440
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M45
1
30
27
517 of 814
440
Howard Bamber
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
30
35
518 of 814
441
Robert Dransfield
Unattached
M50
1
30
40
519 of 814
441
Michael Mahon
North York Moors AC
M60
1
30
43
520 of 814
441
Margaret Metcalfe
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
30
49
521 of 814
442
Rob Smith
Unattached
M40
1
30
49
522 of 814
442
Matthew Grant
Unattached
M
1
30
51
523 of 814
442
Susan Fawcett
Unattached
M40
1
30
57
524 of 814
443
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
30
58
525 of 814
443
Maria Govorusa
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
31
01
526 of 814
443
Sarah Beecher
Unattached
M40
1
31
02
527 of 814
443
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
1
31
05
528 of 814
443
Jackie Franks
Unattached
M40
1
31
12
529 of 814
444
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M45
1
31
18
530 of 814
444
Robin Crewes
Unattached
M
1
31
23
531 of 814
445
Melanie Leitch
Unattached
M40
1
31
24
532 of 814
445
Tim Williamson
Unattached
M35
1
31
25
533 of 814
445
Andy Brown
Unattached
M45
1
31
28
534 of 814
445
Gary Cooper
Unattached
M35
1
31
30
535 of 814
445
Maureen Perkins
Wolds Vets
M50
1
31
31
536 of 814
445
Claire Howard
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
1
31
31
537 of 814
445
Peter Bebb
Stainland Lions
M50
1
31
35
538 of 814
446
Laraine Penson
Stainland Lions
F
1
31
37
539 of 814
446
Anthony Corbett
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
31
39
540 of 814
446
Terry Kinvig
Unattached
M50
1
31
43
541 of 814
446
Gill Gorman
Unattached
M40
1
31
45
542 of 814
446
Mel Dutka
Ripon Runners
M45
1
31
46
543 of 814
447
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M
1
31
56
544 of 814
447
Jenny Winterslagen
Unattached
F
1
32
03
545 of 814
448
Peter Whitehead
Unattached
M50
1
32
03
546 of 814
448
Richard Kenington
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
M50
1
32
04
547 of 814
448
Elizabeth Homer
Unattached
F
1
32
06
548 of 814
448
Amanda Ritchie
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
32
07
549 of 814
448
Kevin Dean
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M50
1
32
09
550 of 814
448
Lesley Wolsey
Hartsholme Runners
M60
1
32
10
551 of 814
448
James Critchley
Unattached
M50
1
32
12
552 of 814
449
Janet Wood
Unattached
M40
1
32
12
553 of 814
449
Helen Brown
Unattached
M40
1
32
16
554 of 814
449
Steven Hadley
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
32
22
555 of 814
449
Moira Lenaghan
Kippax Harriers
M60
1
32
24
556 of 814
450
Askins Camille
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
1
32
30
557 of 814
450
Angela Fawthrop
Stainland Lions
M35
1
32
34
558 of 814
450
Tina Kelly
Unattached
F
1
32
38
559 of 814
451
Chris Hakes
Unattached
M
1
32
39
560 of 814
451
Jed Holden
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
32
40
561 of 814
451
Helen Harper
Unattached
F
1
32
41
562 of 814
451
John Dalton
Larkhall YMCA Harriers
M60
1
32
45
563 of 814
451
Lee Puchala
Unattached
M50
1
32
52
564 of 814
452
Jackie Nicholls
Quakers Running Club
M35
1
32
52
565 of 814
452
Louise Kinvig
Unattached
M40
1
32
54
566 of 814
452
John Hain
Unattached
M35
1
32
54
567 of 814
452
Steven Crowther
Stainland Lions
M40
1
33
00
568 of 814
453
Claire Mumford
Ripon Runners
F
1
33
02
569 of 814
453
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
33
04
570 of 814
453
Cath Wadforth
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
33
11
571 of 814
453
Roger Countess
Unattached
M45
1
33
14
572 of 814
454
Alan Glover
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
33
15
573 of 814
454
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
33
22
574 of 814
454
Carole Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
33
23
575 of 814
454
Sally Singleton
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
33
23
576 of 814
454
Jonathan Howlett
Unattached
M
1
33
30
577 of 814
455
Navinder Lali
Unattached
M
1
33
37
578 of 814
456
Stephen Brewis
Unattached
M50
1
33
37
579 of 814
456
Jennie Smith
Unattached
M50
1
33
42
580 of 814
456
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F60
1
33
46
581 of 814
456
Ann Martin
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
33
55
582 of 814
457
June Howard
Unattached
M50
1
33
55
583 of 814
457
Carol Haj-Najafi
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
33
56
584 of 814
457
Andrew Adams
Stainland Lions
M40
1
34
13
585 of 814
458
Barbara Conley
Virgin Active Road Runners
M35
1
34
16
586 of 814
459
James Clutterbuck
Unattached
M
1
34
21
587 of 814
459
Alison MacKie
Unattached
M40
1
34
22
588 of 814
459
Maria Elgood
Unattached
M40
1
34
22
589 of 814
459
Glyn Botfield
Road Runners Club
M50
1
34
26
590 of 814
460
Fiona m. Sharpe
Marsh House Harriers
M35
1
34
27
591 of 814
460
Beverley Snook
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
34
28
592 of 814
460
Graham Baylis
Unattached
M50
1
34
32
593 of 814
460
Anthony Lawson
Chester le Street AC
M50
1
34
35
594 of 814
460
Su Manning
Stainland Lions
M35
1
34
36
595 of 814
460
Elaine Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
34
38
596 of 814
461
Moz Render
York Postal Harriers
M35
1
34
40
597 of 814
461
David Wolsey
Hartsholme Runners
M50
1
34
46
598 of 814
461
Pam Atkins
Beverley Athletic Club
F60
1
34
47
599 of 814
461
Michael Dodd
Unattached
M50
1
34
49
600 of 814
461
David Shipley
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
34
52
601 of 814
462
Alex Rymer
Unattached
M35
1
34
53
602 of 814
462
Tracey Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
M40
1
34
54
603 of 814
462
Judith Seaton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
34
55
604 of 814
462
Davy Simpson
Unattached
M
1
34
57
605 of 814
462
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
34
59
606 of 814
462
John Killen
Unattached
M
1
35
00
607 of 814
462
Deborah Shipley
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
35
03
608 of 814
463
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
35
03
609 of 814
463
Lisa Sorby
Ripon Runners
M35
1
35
17
610 of 814
464
Jacqui Fell
Unattached
M35
1
35
20
611 of 814
464
Stella Rider
Unattached
M45
1
35
24
612 of 814
464
Roger Pickles
Road Runners Club
M50
1
35
27
613 of 814
464
Alan Hampton
Unattached
M35
1
35
28
614 of 814
465
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
M50
1
35
32
615 of 814
465
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
35
32
616 of 814
465
Ruth Cross
Unattached
M35
1
35
42
617 of 814
466
Michael Cross
Unattached
M35
1
35
43
618 of 814
466
Sue Holmes
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
35
43
619 of 814
466
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
1
35
43
620 of 814
466
Jane Rowbotham
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
35
44
621 of 814
466
Richard Johnson
Unattached
M50
1
35
46
622 of 814
466
Michelle Eyres
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
35
46
623 of 814
466
Michelle Boshier
Quakers Running Club
M35
1
35
54
624 of 814
467
Sandra Park
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
35
59
625 of 814
467
Sharon Burns
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
36
01
626 of 814
467
Nick Saltmer
Unattached
M45
1
36
03
627 of 814
467
Maureen Kirby
Hull Springhead Harriers
M60
1
36
07
628 of 814
468
Kate Penrose
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
36
11
629 of 814
468
Paul Howell
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
36
14
630 of 814
468
Julie Richardson
Unattached
F
1
36
16
631 of 814
468
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M40
1
36
21
632 of 814
469
Toni Chaplin-Armer
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
36
23
633 of 814
469
Gary Beeston
Unattached
M35
1
36
24
634 of 814
469
Andrea Marrero
RAF Menwith Hill AC
F
1
36
27
635 of 814
469
Martin Brockett
Unattached
M35
1
36
29
636 of 814
470
Todd Hannula
Unattached
M35
1
36
37
637 of 814
470
Allan Stenson
Unattached
M35
1
36
38
638 of 814
470
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
36
53
639 of 814
471
Alan Fields
Unattached
M40
1
36
54
640 of 814
472
Autumn Wray
Unattached
M35
1
36
56
641 of 814
472
Susan Hinde
Saddleworth Runners
M45
1
36
59
642 of 814
472
Wendy Chapman
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
37
02
643 of 814
472
Jackie Turner
Unattached
M40
1
37
08
644 of 814
473
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
37
09
645 of 814
473
John Metcalfe
Unattached
M45
1
37
12
646 of 814
473
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
37
16
647 of 814
473
Harry Forkin
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
37
18
648 of 814
473
Fay Reese
Unattached
M40
1
37
25
649 of 814
474
Duncan Reed
Unattached
M40
1
37
31
650 of 814
475
Joseph Harker
Durham City Harriers
M60
1
37
33
651 of 814
475
Linda Smith
Unattached
M50
1
37
36
652 of 814
475
James Smith
Unattached
M
1
37
37
653 of 814
475
Denise Walker
Unattached
M40
1
37
39
654 of 814
475
Mandy Bannister
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
37
43
655 of 814
476
Linda Coull
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
37
47
656 of 814
476
Sharon Houghton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
37
47
657 of 814
476
Angela Scott
Unattached
M40
1
37
51
658 of 814
476
Tabby Merrilees
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
1
37
56
659 of 814
477
Paul Stevenson
White Rose Triathletes
M35
1
38
00
660 of 814
477
Debra Malton
Unattached
F
1
38
00
661 of 814
477
Peter McCormick
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
38
04
662 of 814
477
Steve Dixon
Unattached
M50
1
38
05
663 of 814
477
Sue Hoering
Road Runners Club
F40
1
38
09
664 of 814
478
Casey Cojocasy
Unattached
M
1
38
09
665 of 814
478
Helen Bradbury
Dragons Sport
M45
1
38
15
666 of 814
478
Patricia Wardell
Unattached
M40
1
38
20
667 of 814
479
Debbie Brown
Unattached
M40
1
38
20
668 of 814
479
Bob Mundy
Ripon Runners
M50
1
38
21
669 of 814
479
Valerie Pell
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
38
27
670 of 814
479
Gillian Smith
Unattached
M45
1
38
29
671 of 814
479
Mark Travis
Unattached
M35
1
38
30
672 of 814
479
Jackie Hardman
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M50
1
38
36
673 of 814
480
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
38
37
674 of 814
480
Liz Wood
Unattached
F
1
38
39
675 of 814
480
Rosie Eccles
Unattached
M35
1
38
39
676 of 814
480
Christine Stimpson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M50
1
38
52
677 of 814
481
David Fraser
Unattached
M50
1
39
04
678 of 814
482
Deborah Hassell
Unattached
M40
1
39
25
679 of 814
484
Debbie Rudland
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
39
29
680 of 814
484
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F
1
39
31
681 of 814
484
Dave Jackson
Unattached
M45
1
39
32
682 of 814
484
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
39
40
683 of 814
485
Julie Whinn
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
39
41
684 of 814
485
Amanda Casken
Unattached
M40
1
39
49
685 of 814
486
Vic Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
39
50
686 of 814
486
Tony Rouse
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
39
54
687 of 814
486
Nicola Parker
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
39
56
688 of 814
486
Sharon Hartley
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
M50
1
40
00
689 of 814
487
Rose Kee
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
40
07
690 of 814
487
Roy MacDougall
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
40
17
691 of 814
488
Tracy Wilson
Settle Harriers
M40
1
40
19
692 of 814
488
Stephen Mordue
Unattached
M40
1
40
20
693 of 814
488
Colin Rodgers
Unattached
M50
1
40
21
694 of 814
488
Rona Bradley
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
40
23
695 of 814
489
Harp Bhambra
Unattached
F
1
40
24
696 of 814
489
Ann Upton
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
40
24
697 of 814
489
Kim Richardson
Easingwold Running Club
M40
1
40
25
698 of 814
489
Suzanna Dundas
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M35
1
40
29
699 of 814
489
David Whapples
Unattached
M40
1
40
30
700 of 814
489
Chris Watson
Unattached
M45
1
40
30
701 of 814
489
Neil Bowden
Unattached
M45
1
40
31
702 of 814
489
Paul Ellis
Unattached
M50
1
40
38
703 of 814
490
Karen Dutson-Bromley
Baildon Runners
M45
1
40
41
704 of 814
490
Debra Brown
Virgin Active Road Runners
M35
1
40
44
705 of 814
490
Josephine Parkin
Unattached
M45
1
40
50
706 of 814
491
Jane Amaku
Unattached
M40
1
40
51
707 of 814
491
Sharon Muir
Unattached
M35
1
40
57
708 of 814
491
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
41
04
709 of 814
492
Peter Wrigley
Unattached
M
1
41
13
710 of 814
493
Joanna Rankin
Wetherby Runners
M35
1
41
29
711 of 814
494
Sharon Thomas
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
41
31
712 of 814
494
Gina Bailey
Easingwold Running Club
M35
1
41
33
713 of 814
494
Diane Adkins
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
41
36
714 of 814
494
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F45
1
41
38
715 of 814
495
Kim Carey
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
1
41
44
716 of 814
495
Jeff Drake
Unattached
M45
1
41
56
717 of 814
496
Margaret Bushnell
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
42
05
718 of 814
497
Zoe Findlay
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
42
10
719 of 814
497
Lisa Walker
Unattached
M45
1
42
12
720 of 814
497
Janet Bebb
Stainland Lions
M45
1
42
17
721 of 814
498
Debbie Rycroft
Unattached
M35
1
42
21
722 of 814
498
James Anderson
South Shields Harriers
M70
1
42
31
723 of 814
499
Alana Taylor
Unattached
M45
1
42
36
724 of 814
499
Zoey Wilson
Unattached
M35
1
42
55
725 of 814
501
Nigel Wilson
Unattached
M
1
42
55
726 of 814
501
Gillian Harris
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
42
55
727 of 814
501
Sarah Barr-Young
Wetherby Runners
F
1
42
56
728 of 814
501
Katrine Denley
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
42
58
729 of 814
501
Paul Quigley
Unattached
M40
1
43
00
730 of 814
501
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
M60
1
43
10
731 of 814
502
Amanda Brown
Unattached
F
1
43
12
732 of 814
502
John Howarth
Unattached
M50
1
43
26
733 of 814
503
Warren Sheard
Unattached
M
1
43
28
734 of 814
504
Adele Mitchell
Ilkley Harriers
M35
1
43
34
735 of 814
504
Michael Bird
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M50
1
43
38
736 of 814
504
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
43
41
737 of 814
505
Sonia Watson
Unattached
M40
1
43
54
738 of 814
506
Judith Scarfe
Unattached
M40
1
44
16
739 of 814
507
Amanda Canning
Dragons Running Club
M45
1
44
17
740 of 814
508
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
44
22
741 of 814
508
Helen Hill
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F
1
44
27
742 of 814
508
William Harris
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
44
32
743 of 814
509
Jim Andrews
Unattached
M40
1
44
38
744 of 814
509
Zoe Mansbridge
Unattached
M45
1
44
44
745 of 814
510
David Smith
Police Athletic Club
M50
1
44
44
746 of 814
510
Richard Brear
Stainland Lions
M40
1
44
45
747 of 814
510
Simon Martin
Unattached
M40
1
44
46
748 of 814
510
Jane Bairstow
Unattached
M40
1
44
47
749 of 814
510
Abbie Scott
Womens Running Network
M35
1
44
49
750 of 814
510
Liz Johnson
Unattached
F
1
45
00
751 of 814
511
Ryan Cochrane
Unattached
M
1
45
02
752 of 814
511
Elizabeth Pickles
Unattached
F
1
45
02
753 of 814
511
Joanne Hirst
Stainland Lions
M45
1
45
22
754 of 814
513
Patricia Warran
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
45
31
755 of 814
514
Jeanette Maughan
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
45
43
756 of 814
515
Shaun Horton
Unattached
M45
1
45
45
757 of 814
515
Richard Hutchins
Unattached
M35
1
45
48
758 of 814
515
Robert Pearson
Unattached
M50
1
45
53
759 of 814
515
Paul Shreeve
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
45
54
760 of 814
515
Suzanne Todd
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
46
01
761 of 814
516
Teresa Williams
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
46
02
762 of 814
516
Kate Scott
Unattached
M35
1
46
07
763 of 814
516
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
46
08
764 of 814
517
Brian Dodd
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
46
10
765 of 814
517
Mark Weldon
Unattached
M45
1
46
12
766 of 814
517
Ian Helm
Unattached
M40
1
46
14
767 of 814
517
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
46
17
768 of 814
517
Liz Hemsley
Unattached
M45
1
46
21
769 of 814
518
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
M50
1
46
39
770 of 814
519
Pat Shepherd
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
46
51
771 of 814
520
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
46
54
772 of 814
520
Nickki Rolph
Unattached
M45
1
46
58
773 of 814
521
Anila Avison
Unattached
M50
1
46
59
774 of 814
521
Jo Fambely
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
47
03
775 of 814
521
Eileen Howell
Unattached
M50
1
47
05
776 of 814
521
David Goode
Unattached
M50
1
47
29
777 of 814
523
David Crowther
Stainland Lions
M50
1
47
34
778 of 814
524
Elaine Rushworth
Unattached
M50
1
47
43
779 of 814
524
Andy Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
47
53
780 of 814
525
Alice Brown
Unattached
F
1
47
57
781 of 814
525
Paula Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
48
31
782 of 814
528
Richard Yeomans
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
49
02
783 of 814
531
Margaret Thompson
Elvet Striders
M50
1
49
03
784 of 814
531
Kim Culpan
Unattached
M45
1
49
14
785 of 814
532
Cheryle Potter
Unattached
M35
1
49
16
786 of 814
532
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
49
22
787 of 814
532
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
49
32
788 of 814
533
Colette Kon
Unattached
M40
1
50
06
789 of 814
536
Gill Wallis
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
50
13
790 of 814
536
Sarah Chalmers
Unattached
M45
1
50
21
791 of 814
537
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
50
37
792 of 814
538
Michelle Snow
Unattached
F
1
50
53
793 of 814
540
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M50
1
51
07
794 of 814
541
John Maile
Unattached
M60
1
51
11
795 of 814
541
Kay Wells
Unattached
F
1
52
30
796 of 814
548
Sarah Beadle
Quakers Running Club
M35
1
52
31
797 of 814
548
Steve Martin
Unattached
M45
1
53
25
798 of 814
552
Heather Booth-Martin
Unattached
M45
1
53
37
799 of 814
553
Dawn O'Hara
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
53
55
800 of 814
554
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
1
54
08
801 of 814
556
Mavis Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
54
55
802 of 814
559
Jill Liddell
Unattached
F
1
54
56
803 of 814
559
Andrew Saint
Unattached
M45
1
55
15
804 of 814
561
John Gentle
Unattached
M70
1
55
16
805 of 814
561
Lisa Smart
Unattached
F
1
56
09
806 of 814
565
Moira Conlon
Unattached
M45
1
57
51
807 of 814
574
Anita Clementson
Unattached
M35
1
58
43
808 of 814
578
Paul Crossley
Unattached
M50
1
59
15
809 of 814
580
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
59
23
810 of 814
581
Grace Pickles
Road Runners Club
M50
2
00
36
811 of 814
587
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
2
01
40
812 of 814
592
Bob Summerson
Unattached
M45
2
05
05
813 of 814
609
Rachel Maddison
Quakers Running Club
F
2
05
06
814 of 814
609
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=837&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024