Results
Results for
Horsforth 10k
on the 28th Sep 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Steven Neill
Unattached
M35
33
25
1 of 489
270
Timothy Elson
Unattached
M
33
43
2 of 489
272
Sean Cotter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
34
00
3 of 489
275
Panos Aristotelous
Valley Striders
M
34
04
4 of 489
275
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
34
32
5 of 489
279
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
34
35
6 of 489
279
Jeremy Rogers
Abbey Runners
M
34
59
7 of 489
283
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
35
18
8 of 489
285
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M
35
26
9 of 489
286
Gerrard Mills
Bradford Airedale
M40
35
29
10 of 489
287
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M35
35
39
11 of 489
288
Darren Burnley
Unattached
M40
35
45
12 of 489
289
Tracey Morris
Valley Striders
F40
35
47
13 of 489
289
Martin Lee
Rossendale Harriers
M40
36
34
14 of 489
296
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
36
48
15 of 489
297
Vicky Whitehead
Valley Striders
F
36
49
16 of 489
298
Steve Webb
Valley Striders
M45
36
52
17 of 489
298
Dan Wilton
Abbey Runners
M
36
57
18 of 489
299
Alex Romaniw
Abbey Runners
M
37
08
19 of 489
300
Peter Pyrah
Bingley Harriers
M50
37
11
20 of 489
300
Jess Trowbridge
Gateshead Harriers
F
37
17
21 of 489
301
Richard Howarth
Unattached
M35
37
49
22 of 489
306
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
37
53
23 of 489
306
Robin Owen
Abbey Runners
M
38
08
24 of 489
308
Duncan Asquith
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
38
11
25 of 489
309
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M40
38
18
26 of 489
310
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
38
25
27 of 489
311
0
Andrew Wormald
Abbey Runners
M50
38
27
28 of 489
311
Ben Dyson
Derby Athletic Club
M
38
30
29 of 489
311
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M35
38
33
30 of 489
312
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
38
37
31 of 489
312
Drew Taylor
Valley Striders
M45
38
39
32 of 489
312
Gemma Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
F
38
43
33 of 489
313
Daniel Fisher
Valley Striders
M
38
55
34 of 489
315
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
39
09
35 of 489
317
0
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
39
10
36 of 489
317
Dan Murray
Valley Striders
M
39
12
37 of 489
317
Matthew Allen
Valley Striders
M
39
16
38 of 489
317
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
39
23
39 of 489
318
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M35
39
39
40 of 489
320
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
39
47
41 of 489
322
Paul Page
Unattached
M40
39
57
42 of 489
323
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M50
40
01
43 of 489
323
Richard Wilkinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M35
40
02
44 of 489
324
Chris Booker
Valley Striders
M35
40
05
45 of 489
324
Paul Hunter
Valley Striders
M45
40
07
46 of 489
324
Stuart Locking
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
40
11
47 of 489
325
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M45
40
11
48 of 489
325
Dale Antcliff
Rothwell Harriers
M
40
21
49 of 489
326
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M45
40
23
50 of 489
326
Anthony Waring
Unattached
M35
40
32
51 of 489
328
Gary Carty
Unattached
M40
40
33
52 of 489
328
Chris Carver
Otley Athletic Club
M40
40
45
53 of 489
329
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
40
46
54 of 489
330
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M35
40
52
55 of 489
330
James Walker
Unattached
M
41
04
56 of 489
332
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
41
06
57 of 489
332
Laurie Joesbury
Unattached
F
41
07
58 of 489
332
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M45
41
13
59 of 489
333
Lysander Pollitt
Unattached
M
41
16
60 of 489
334
Eirik Strangnes
Valley Striders
M35
41
30
61 of 489
335
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M35
41
31
62 of 489
336
Killian Ngong
Spenborough & District AC
M35
41
36
63 of 489
336
William Morris
Airecentre Pacers
M
41
40
64 of 489
337
Richard Hobson
Abbey Runners
M40
41
42
65 of 489
337
Eddie Howarth
Unattached
M
41
43
66 of 489
337
Mark Dixon
Pudsey Pacers
M40
41
44
67 of 489
337
Kazumi Ozawa
Abbey Runners
M50
41
45
68 of 489
337
Nigel Craven
Pudsey Pacers
M50
41
46
69 of 489
338
Alan Hutchinson
Valley Striders
M50
41
46
70 of 489
338
Kevin O'Hara
Dragons Running Club
M60
41
48
71 of 489
338
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
41
57
72 of 489
339
Andrew Sugden
Unattached
M35
41
58
73 of 489
339
Mario Kokes
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
42
01
74 of 489
340
Laura Clark
Valley Striders
F
42
04
75 of 489
340
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M35
42
08
76 of 489
341
Andrew Davies
Unattached
M
42
09
77 of 489
341
Paul White
Valley Striders
M60
42
14
78 of 489
341
Adrian Marshall
Darlington Triathlon Club
M35
42
16
79 of 489
342
Garth De Roux
Unattached
M
42
17
80 of 489
342
Tim Edwards
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
42
25
81 of 489
343
Ian Castle
Unattached
M40
42
28
82 of 489
343
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M55
42
29
83 of 489
343
David Morley
Valley Striders
M40
42
30
84 of 489
344
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
42
31
85 of 489
344
Greg Skerrett
Valley Striders
M
42
35
86 of 489
344
Martin Hill
Valley Striders
M
42
38
87 of 489
345
Kate Bell
Abbey Runners
F35
42
40
88 of 489
345
Colin w Lunn
Unattached
M
42
49
89 of 489
346
Hayley Nancolas
Valley Striders
F
42
57
90 of 489
347
Brian Parkinson
Bingley Harriers
M55
42
58
91 of 489
347
Phillip Dutton
Pudsey Pacers
M
43
01
92 of 489
348
Martin Simpson
Unattached
M50
43
02
93 of 489
348
Michael Dunn
Deepdale Dashers
M40
43
03
94 of 489
348
Xanthe Hannah
Valley Striders
F
43
06
95 of 489
348
Richard Clarke
Airecentre Pacers
M45
43
06
96 of 489
348
John Wallace
Valley Striders
M40
43
07
97 of 489
349
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M55
43
07
98 of 489
349
Graham Curtis
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
43
15
99 of 489
350
Simon Grayson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
43
19
100 of 489
350
Rebecca Cesar De Sa
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
43
22
101 of 489
351
Mike Pullon
UK Net Runners
M50
43
35
102 of 489
352
Steve Holmes
St Theresas
M40
43
39
103 of 489
353
Carmel Barker
Valley Striders
F45
43
40
104 of 489
353
Anthony Bain
Unattached
M55
43
44
105 of 489
354
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
43
46
106 of 489
354
John Garrad
Bingley Harriers
M45
43
48
107 of 489
354
Paul Henry
Unattached
M45
43
50
108 of 489
354
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M60
43
52
109 of 489
355
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M35
43
54
110 of 489
355
Paul Buil
Knavesmire Harriers
M
43
56
111 of 489
355
Nick Barnes
Valley Striders
M
43
58
112 of 489
355
Kevin Blackhurst
Unattached
M45
44
01
113 of 489
356
Matthew Walker
Unattached
M
44
06
114 of 489
356
Richard Gibson
Pudsey Pacers
M35
44
07
115 of 489
357
Ian Bland
Bingley Harriers
M45
44
08
116 of 489
357
Paul Grindley
Unattached
M40
44
09
117 of 489
357
Stewart Wright
Unattached
M
44
11
118 of 489
357
Christopher Dove
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
44
15
119 of 489
358
Patrick Barrett
Valley Striders
M50
44
21
120 of 489
359
Sandra Sutton
Valley Striders
M45
44
22
121 of 489
359
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
44
25
122 of 489
359
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M50
44
28
123 of 489
359
Neil Tiffin
Unattached
M35
44
35
124 of 489
360
Nicholas Legge
Ilkley Harriers
M35
44
40
125 of 489
361
John McCarthy
Unattached
M45
44
42
126 of 489
361
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M50
44
43
127 of 489
361
Barry Mcbrearty
Unattached
M
44
45
128 of 489
362
Jacques Kriel
Unattached
M
44
48
129 of 489
362
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M50
44
57
130 of 489
363
Simon Redshaw
Valley Striders
M35
45
01
131 of 489
364
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M40
45
02
132 of 489
364
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
45
06
133 of 489
365
Alex Clifford
Unattached
M
45
09
134 of 489
365
Stewart Bennett
Unattached
M
45
14
135 of 489
366
Peter Woodhead
Kippax Harriers
M50
45
15
136 of 489
366
Rick Nottidge
Baildon Runners
M45
45
16
137 of 489
366
Tristan Kent
Unattached
M
45
17
138 of 489
366
Roy Bamford
Pudsey Pacers
M60
45
18
139 of 489
366
Jill Camm
Kirkstall Harriers
F
45
18
140 of 489
366
Nathan Atkinson
Unattached
M
45
19
141 of 489
366
Bob Walker
Unattached
M35
45
26
142 of 489
367
Andrew Davidson
Unattached
M40
45
27
143 of 489
367
Anthony Haygarth
Valley Striders
M60
45
28
144 of 489
368
Phil McGeever
Unattached
M45
45
29
145 of 489
368
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M65
45
37
146 of 489
369
Marisol Carrera
Bingley Harriers
F35
45
39
147 of 489
369
Steven Thorpe
Unattached
M45
45
43
148 of 489
370
Simon Beverley
Pudsey Pacers
M
45
49
149 of 489
370
Tim Herring
Unattached
M45
45
50
150 of 489
371
Mark Lazenby
Unattached
M35
45
52
151 of 489
371
Mark Lewis
Unattached
M50
45
55
152 of 489
371
David Pass
Valley Striders
M
45
58
153 of 489
372
Mark Skinner
Unattached
M45
46
00
154 of 489
372
Andrew Marsden
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
46
01
155 of 489
372
Victoria Lethaby
Dragons Running Club
F
46
04
156 of 489
372
Steven Scott
Unattached
M
46
05
157 of 489
373
Paul Crossan
Unattached
M45
46
06
158 of 489
373
Louise Mcgechaen
Saltaire Striders
F40
46
08
159 of 489
373
Tony Richards-Vardy
Unattached
M45
46
09
160 of 489
373
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
46
10
161 of 489
373
Glen Allott
Unattached
M
46
13
162 of 489
374
Paul Ebrey
Pudsey Pacers
M35
46
18
163 of 489
374
Matt Davenport
Dragons Running Club
M35
46
19
164 of 489
374
Greg Brant
Unattached
M
46
20
165 of 489
375
Katie Bretherick
Abbey Runners
F
46
22
166 of 489
375
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
46
22
167 of 489
375
Jen Willingham
Saltaire Striders
F
46
24
168 of 489
375
Stephen Craven
Saltaire Striders
M40
46
25
169 of 489
375
Mark Pressley
Unattached
M
46
28
170 of 489
376
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
46
31
171 of 489
376
Mark Perry
Cobra Running & Triathlon Club
M
46
32
172 of 489
376
Aiden Marriott
Unattached
M
46
33
173 of 489
376
James Murphy
Abbey Runners
M
46
38
174 of 489
377
Andy Jackson
Unattached
M40
46
41
175 of 489
377
Richard Sagar
Unattached
M
46
42
176 of 489
378
Cat Purdy
Abbey Runners
F35
46
43
177 of 489
378
Matt Podd
Unattached
M50
46
44
178 of 489
378
Joseph Smith
Unattached
M
46
44
179 of 489
378
Andy Morris
Unattached
M45
46
45
180 of 489
378
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
46
47
181 of 489
378
Alan Nowell
Pudsey Pacers
M
46
49
182 of 489
378
Martin Hirst
Harrogate Harriers
M60
46
50
183 of 489
379
Jenny Cromack
Unattached
F
46
55
184 of 489
379
Malcolm Chalmers
Saltaire Striders
M50
46
56
185 of 489
379
Malcolm Macdonald
Unattached
M45
46
59
186 of 489
380
Esther Dennis
Unattached
F
47
00
187 of 489
380
Chris Chilton
Unattached
M35
47
03
188 of 489
380
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M55
47
04
189 of 489
381
Craig Thorpe
Unattached
M
47
05
190 of 489
381
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
47
06
191 of 489
381
Richard Adcock
Valley Striders
M35
47
09
192 of 489
381
David Womersley
Unattached
M55
47
10
193 of 489
381
Sharon Tansley
Valley Striders
F
47
11
194 of 489
381
Rod Pegg
Baildon Runners
M50
47
12
195 of 489
382
Nick Maynard
Unattached
M
47
13
196 of 489
382
Michael Tinker
Valley Striders
M50
47
14
197 of 489
382
Adele Antcliff
Rothwell Harriers
F
47
18
198 of 489
382
Duncan Taylor
Unattached
M55
47
23
199 of 489
383
Paul Wilson
Unattached
M35
47
25
200 of 489
383
Stewart Currie
Unattached
M45
47
28
201 of 489
384
David Rayson
Abbey Runners
M40
47
30
202 of 489
384
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
47
31
203 of 489
384
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
47
32
204 of 489
384
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
47
33
205 of 489
384
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
47
38
206 of 489
385
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M40
47
41
207 of 489
385
Marie Lawrenson
Unattached
F35
47
43
208 of 489
386
Rob Owen
Kirkstall Harriers
M
47
50
209 of 489
387
Martin Wilson
West Yorkshire Police AC
M55
47
51
210 of 489
387
George Perkin
Unattached
M65
47
53
211 of 489
387
Louise Allinson
Valley Striders
F
47
55
212 of 489
387
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
47
57
213 of 489
388
Craig Gardner
Unattached
M
48
00
214 of 489
388
Sheila King
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
48
04
215 of 489
389
Lisa Rudkin
Abbey Runners
F35
48
08
216 of 489
389
Emma Hartley
Unattached
F35
48
10
217 of 489
389
Jonathan Price
Abbey Runners
M
48
12
218 of 489
390
Basab Bhattacharya
Unattached
F
48
17
219 of 489
390
Malcolm Garratt
Unattached
M55
48
19
220 of 489
391
James Tallant
Unattached
M
48
22
221 of 489
391
Catherine Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F
48
23
222 of 489
391
Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff
Abbey Runners
F40
48
26
223 of 489
392
Adrian Howden
Wakefield Harriers
M50
48
26
224 of 489
392
Geoff Stanley
Unattached
M35
48
29
225 of 489
392
Karis Dalton
Abbey Runners
F35
48
31
226 of 489
392
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
48
32
227 of 489
392
Robert Atchinson
Unattached
M55
48
32
228 of 489
392
Paul Greene
Abbey Runners
M45
48
33
229 of 489
393
Matt Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M
48
43
230 of 489
394
Tony Breen
Unattached
M45
48
45
231 of 489
394
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
48
47
232 of 489
395
0
Kevin Meakin
Unattached
M50
48
49
233 of 489
395
David Schofield
Unattached
M45
48
50
234 of 489
395
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M50
48
51
235 of 489
395
Terry Kinvig
Unattached
M55
48
54
236 of 489
395
Samantha Raven
Pudsey Pacers
F35
48
56
237 of 489
396
John Bucktrout
Valley Striders
M50
48
59
238 of 489
396
Scott Wilson
Barnsley Harriers
M35
49
04
239 of 489
397
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
49
06
240 of 489
397
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M65
49
07
241 of 489
397
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
49
09
242 of 489
397
Nicola Bower
Horsforth Harriers
F45
49
20
243 of 489
399
Joe Davey
Unattached
M45
49
23
244 of 489
399
Colm Paelan
Unattached
M
49
27
245 of 489
400
Thomas Cavill
Unattached
M
49
31
246 of 489
400
Dawn Morley
Valley Striders
F35
49
33
247 of 489
401
Graham Eastell
Saltaire Striders
M50
49
34
248 of 489
401
Rob Fisher
Unattached
M50
49
37
249 of 489
401
Jon Shaw
Unattached
M
49
47
250 of 489
402
Bev Mottley
Abbey Runners
F40
49
48
251 of 489
403
George Emmott
Queensbury Running Club
M65
49
49
252 of 489
403
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M45
49
50
253 of 489
403
Richard North
Unattached
M45
50
03
254 of 489
405
Simon Brown
Dragons Running Club
M45
50
13
255 of 489
406
Victoria Goulden
Abbey Runners
F40
50
21
256 of 489
407
Colin p Lunn
Unattached
M50
50
33
257 of 489
409
John Campbell
Unattached
M55
50
34
258 of 489
409
Neil Holmes
Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club
M35
50
38
259 of 489
409
Patricia Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
50
50
260 of 489
411
Robert Sturrock
Unattached
M45
50
51
261 of 489
411
Jonathan Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
50
53
262 of 489
411
Mark Keane
Unattached
M40
50
56
263 of 489
412
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
50
56
264 of 489
412
Robert Leinster
Unattached
M65
50
57
265 of 489
412
Dave Bramley
Unattached
M
50
59
266 of 489
412
Emily Bird
Unattached
F
51
03
267 of 489
413
Margaret Marsden
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
51
04
268 of 489
413
Ian Hudson
Unattached
M40
51
07
269 of 489
413
Sarah Smith
Unattached
F
51
15
270 of 489
414
Michael Batchelor
Unattached
M
51
17
271 of 489
415
Martin O'Brien
Unattached
M45
51
37
272 of 489
417
Dan Donnelly
Unattached
M40
51
38
273 of 489
417
Sarah Edwards
Unattached
F
51
46
274 of 489
419
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F40
51
49
275 of 489
419
Paul Senior
Unattached
M40
51
52
276 of 489
419
Neill Keppie
Unattached
M40
51
54
277 of 489
420
Richard Jefferson
Unattached
M
51
55
278 of 489
420
Robin Dearden
Unattached
M
51
57
279 of 489
420
Philip Cooper
Unattached
M
52
00
280 of 489
420
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F35
52
01
281 of 489
421
Alistair Kernohan
Unattached
M
52
05
282 of 489
421
Paul Baxter
Harrogate Harriers
M
52
06
283 of 489
421
James Clark
Unattached
M
52
10
284 of 489
422
Martin Holmes
Unattached
M45
52
12
285 of 489
422
Mark Davies
Unattached
M
52
13
286 of 489
422
Dean Wright
Unattached
M
52
15
287 of 489
422
Frank Zagaweski
Unattached
M40
52
16
288 of 489
423
Kathryn Philpotts
Swaledale Road Runners
F
52
16
289 of 489
423
Malcolm Johnson
Unattached
M55
52
18
290 of 489
423
Lisa Davenport
Idle Athletic Club
F
52
20
291 of 489
423
Lynne Morris
Airecentre Pacers
F55
52
23
292 of 489
424
Liz Casey
Abbey Runners
F45
52
26
293 of 489
424
Tracy Fung
Unattached
F
52
27
294 of 489
424
Rachael Cole
Unattached
F
52
28
295 of 489
424
David Land
Unattached
M
52
32
296 of 489
425
Claire Butler
Unattached
F
52
33
297 of 489
425
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
52
34
298 of 489
426
0
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F35
52
35
299 of 489
425
Steve Burrow
Unattached
M45
52
37
300 of 489
425
Mike Dixon
Unattached
M
52
40
301 of 489
426
Steven Downs
Unattached
M60
52
41
302 of 489
426
Joy Warman
Unattached
F
52
42
303 of 489
426
Paul Lewis
Chapel Allerton Runners
M55
52
45
304 of 489
427
Barbara Conley
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
52
47
305 of 489
427
Helena Davies
Unattached
F40
52
48
306 of 489
427
Thea Thomason
Unattached
F35
52
50
307 of 489
427
Wayne Chappelow
Unattached
M35
52
52
308 of 489
427
Dee Hartigan
Unattached
F
52
53
309 of 489
428
Bill Coward
Unattached
M50
52
54
310 of 489
428
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M55
53
00
311 of 489
429
Neil Shepherd
Unattached
M35
53
02
312 of 489
429
Craig Hassall
Horsforth Harriers
M
53
04
313 of 489
429
Carole Towler
Valley Striders
F45
53
06
314 of 489
429
Petar Trivunovic
Pudsey Pacers
M50
53
06
315 of 489
429
Rita Grant
Unattached
F35
53
08
316 of 489
430
Sarah Woodeson
Unattached
F35
53
09
317 of 489
430
Charlotte Butler
Unattached
F35
53
10
318 of 489
430
Gill Gorman
Unattached
F40
53
10
319 of 489
430
Kate Walter
Baildon Runners
F45
53
11
320 of 489
430
Peter Sheppard
Unattached
M60
53
11
321 of 489
430
Andy Shipman
Unattached
M35
53
12
322 of 489
430
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
53
12
323 of 489
430
Paula Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
53
13
324 of 489
430
Anne Gowing
Pudsey Pacers
F
53
13
325 of 489
430
Kirsty Smith
Unattached
F
53
14
326 of 489
430
Amy Edmondson
Unattached
F
53
16
327 of 489
431
Carole Edmondson
Unattached
F50
53
17
328 of 489
431
Andy Lockett
Unattached
M45
53
17
329 of 489
431
Jennie Smith
Unattached
F55
53
22
330 of 489
432
James Wykes
Unattached
M
53
32
331 of 489
433
Rune Rasmussen
Unattached
M
53
34
332 of 489
433
Colin Hattersley
Unattached
M50
53
35
333 of 489
433
Kate Dawrant
Unattached
F
53
37
334 of 489
434
Ian Rhodes
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
53
38
335 of 489
434
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
53
40
336 of 489
434
Jason Hanlon
Unattached
M
53
41
337 of 489
434
Steven MacKie
Unattached
M
53
42
338 of 489
434
Melanie Bowden
Abbey Runners
F
53
47
339 of 489
435
Peter Miller
Police Athletic Club
M45
53
51
340 of 489
435
Richard Mbailin
Unattached
M35
53
52
341 of 489
436
George Slack
Unattached
M35
53
55
342 of 489
436
Mark Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M40
53
57
343 of 489
436
Laura Saunders
Unattached
F
53
58
344 of 489
436
Johnny Reid
Unattached
M
54
02
345 of 489
437
Warren Sheard
Unattached
M
54
03
346 of 489
437
Lindsay Days
Unattached
F
54
06
347 of 489
437
Catherine Ladd
Abbey Runners
F50
54
15
348 of 489
439
Paul Hird
Unattached
M40
54
17
349 of 489
439
Louise Gartland
Unattached
F45
54
20
350 of 489
439
Karen Dutson-Bromley
Baildon Runners
F45
54
22
351 of 489
440
Louise Kinvig
Unattached
F40
54
26
352 of 489
440
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M35
54
30
353 of 489
441
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
54
30
354 of 489
441
Tracy Stewart
Valley Striders
F40
54
31
355 of 489
441
Sue Holmes
Kippax Harriers
F40
54
32
356 of 489
441
Dawn Swainson
Unattached
F
54
34
357 of 489
441
Jenny Beaumont
Airecentre Pacers
F
54
36
358 of 489
441
Joy Billingham
Unattached
F45
54
37
359 of 489
442
Neil Gillson
Unattached
M40
54
38
360 of 489
442
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
54
41
361 of 489
442
Katharine Land
Abbey Runners
F
54
43
362 of 489
442
Lisa Sturrock
Unattached
F35
54
46
363 of 489
443
Andrea Wilson
Unattached
F35
54
50
364 of 489
443
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
54
50
365 of 489
443
Janet Cliff
Unattached
F45
54
56
366 of 489
444
Sarah Dutson
Pudsey Pacers
F
54
58
367 of 489
444
Paul Fox
Unattached
M35
54
59
368 of 489
445
Rachel Cripps
Unattached
F
55
03
369 of 489
445
Keith Bonney
Unattached
M45
55
09
370 of 489
446
Baldish Sandho
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
55
11
371 of 489
446
Stephanie Wilson
Unattached
F
55
13
372 of 489
446
Mandy Bannister
Pudsey Pacers
F45
55
16
373 of 489
447
Alastair White
Unattached
M40
55
21
374 of 489
448
Katie Nicholls
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
55
29
375 of 489
449
Mark Brookes
Unattached
M45
55
31
376 of 489
449
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M65
55
38
377 of 489
450
Helen Harper
Unattached
F
55
39
378 of 489
450
Paul Lisle
Unattached
M40
55
40
379 of 489
450
Robert Simpson
Unattached
M40
55
55
380 of 489
452
Sarah Smith
Unattached
F40
56
00
381 of 489
453
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
56
01
382 of 489
453
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F
56
04
383 of 489
453
Lindsay Sykes
Unattached
F40
56
07
384 of 489
454
Amanda Mears
Unattached
F35
56
13
385 of 489
455
Louise Skidmore
Unattached
F
56
14
386 of 489
455
Karen McFadden
Unattached
F40
56
18
387 of 489
455
Robert Shaw
Unattached
M50
56
21
388 of 489
456
Emma Kamillo
Unattached
F
56
22
389 of 489
456
Mark Price
Unattached
M40
56
24
390 of 489
456
David Pike
Abbey Runners
M55
56
25
391 of 489
456
Gary Cooper
Unattached
M35
56
29
392 of 489
457
Chris Flintham
Rotherham Harriers
M45
56
31
393 of 489
457
Amy Coen
Unattached
F
56
32
394 of 489
457
Angela Johnson
Unattached
F55
56
36
395 of 489
458
David Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
56
44
396 of 489
459
Rob Northfield
Wetherby Runners
M55
56
47
397 of 489
459
Martin Wolstencroft
Unattached
M40
56
50
398 of 489
460
Kavita Bargota
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
56
50
399 of 489
460
Maureen Taylor
Abbey Runners
F45
56
51
400 of 489
460
Peter Khoo
Abbey Runners
M40
56
52
401 of 489
460
Lisa North
Unattached
F40
56
53
402 of 489
460
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
56
54
403 of 489
461
0
John Taverner
Unattached
M45
56
56
404 of 489
460
Christopher McEvoy
Unattached
M45
56
57
405 of 489
461
David Smith
Police Athletic Club
M60
57
04
406 of 489
461
Karen Lickley
Unattached
F45
57
12
407 of 489
463
Kate Atkinson
Unattached
F
57
15
408 of 489
463
Kate Kidd
Kippax Harriers
F
57
18
409 of 489
463
Lucinda Summers
Abbey Runners
F40
57
20
410 of 489
464
David Elliott
York Priory
M35
57
26
411 of 489
464
Mark Haase
Unattached
M45
57
31
412 of 489
465
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
57
32
413 of 489
465
Diane Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
57
37
414 of 489
466
Lynn Taylor
Abbey Runners
F40
57
39
415 of 489
466
Carmel Utting
Unattached
F35
57
39
416 of 489
466
Aiden Duffy
Unattached
M45
57
42
417 of 489
467
Sarah Jones
Road Runners Club
F
57
42
418 of 489
467
Tom Steele
Unattached
M
57
44
419 of 489
467
Sharon Thomas
Pudsey Pacers
F35
58
09
420 of 489
470
Kate Parsonage
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
58
11
421 of 489
470
Judith Scarfe
Unattached
F40
58
13
422 of 489
471
Dougie Scarfe
Unattached
M40
58
16
423 of 489
471
Jayne Greensill
Unattached
F35
58
17
424 of 489
471
Fran Sykes
Dragons Running Club
F
58
20
425 of 489
472
Nigel Sutcliffe
Unattached
M35
58
21
426 of 489
472
Emma Flewers
Unattached
F
58
24
427 of 489
472
Ailsa Campbell
Unattached
F35
58
28
428 of 489
473
Alice Jobbings
Abbey Runners
F
58
29
429 of 489
473
Julie Richardson
Unattached
F
58
31
430 of 489
473
Jackie Harris
Unattached
F40
58
31
431 of 489
473
Roger Trees
Unattached
M50
58
32
432 of 489
473
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
58
39
433 of 489
474
Martin Steele
Unattached
M45
58
41
434 of 489
475
Joanna Nicholson
Pudsey Pacers
F
58
42
435 of 489
475
Linda Braham
Airecentre Pacers
F50
58
48
436 of 489
475
Susan Rawding
Unattached
F40
58
55
437 of 489
476
Gaynor Rity
Unattached
F40
58
58
438 of 489
477
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
59
13
439 of 489
479
Paul Milnes
Unattached
M45
59
16
440 of 489
479
Bridget Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
F45
59
48
441 of 489
484
Sally Robinson
Bingley Harriers
F35
59
49
442 of 489
484
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
59
54
443 of 489
484
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
00
00
444 of 489
485
Donna Nicholson
Unattached
F
1
00
05
445 of 489
486
Sheila Baxter
Bingley Harriers
F55
1
00
08
446 of 489
486
Angela Pegg
Baildon Runners
F50
1
00
16
447 of 489
487
Jacqueline Holmes
Unattached
F35
1
00
24
448 of 489
488
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M50
1
00
24
449 of 489
488
Caroline Allison
Unattached
F45
1
00
25
450 of 489
489
Jacine Ford
Unattached
F45
1
00
47
451 of 489
492
Ralph Kidner
Unattached
M50
1
00
48
452 of 489
492
Liz Walker
Unattached
F50
1
00
52
453 of 489
492
Graham Walker
Unattached
M50
1
00
55
454 of 489
493
Pat Shepherd
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
1
01
24
455 of 489
497
Owen Tidder
Unattached
M
1
01
25
456 of 489
497
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
01
27
457 of 489
497
0
Jon Abrey
Unattached
M35
1
01
34
458 of 489
498
Catherine Taylor
Unattached
F40
1
01
35
459 of 489
498
James Williams
Unattached
M
1
02
16
460 of 489
504
Alan Morton
Unattached
M55
1
02
25
461 of 489
505
Richard Hancock
Unattached
M45
1
02
27
462 of 489
505
Rachel Phelan
Unattached
F
1
02
34
463 of 489
506
Ruth Small
Unattached
F35
1
02
57
464 of 489
509
Rose Lenski
Unattached
F45
1
03
17
465 of 489
512
Jane Cronshaw
Unattached
F
1
03
21
466 of 489
512
Jess Bicknell
Unattached
F
1
03
22
467 of 489
512
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
03
36
468 of 489
514
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
03
37
469 of 489
514
Catherine Kite
Unattached
F45
1
03
44
470 of 489
515
Mandy North
Unattached
F40
1
03
59
471 of 489
517
Holly Rae
Unattached
F
1
04
16
472 of 489
520
Siobhan Crathern
Unattached
F
1
04
44
473 of 489
524
Jason Pownall
Unattached
M
1
05
06
474 of 489
526
Diane Jones
Unattached
F40
1
05
31
475 of 489
530
Vicky MacNair
Unattached
F
1
06
16
476 of 489
536
Robert Dowell
Unattached
M
1
06
23
477 of 489
537
Wendy Peel
Unattached
F45
1
06
25
478 of 489
537
Tracy Laven
Unattached
F40
1
07
06
479 of 489
543
Ros Raine
Unattached
F35
1
07
13
480 of 489
544
Maggie Allison
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
07
27
481 of 489
546
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
07
53
482 of 489
549
Auveen Twomey
Unattached
F
1
08
12
483 of 489
552
Paul Corbett
Unattached
M40
1
09
17
484 of 489
560
Helen Knowles
Unattached
F40
1
10
34
485 of 489
571
Angela Brocksom
Unattached
F40
1
10
44
486 of 489
572
Lucy Johnston
Unattached
F
1
11
22
487 of 489
577
Gemma Mitchell
Unattached
F
1
12
08
488 of 489
583
Johnathon Maltby
Unattached
M45
1
14
09
489 of 489
600
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=829&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024