Results
Results for
Holmfirth 15 Mile Race
on the 26th Oct 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
20
30
1 of 212
255
Matthew Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
22
47
2 of 212
263
Andy Buttery
Rossendale Harriers
M35
1
26
08
3 of 212
273
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
26
46
4 of 212
275
Darren Newbould
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
1
27
02
5 of 212
276
Paul Ward
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
27
39
6 of 212
279
5
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M35
1
27
44
7 of 212
278
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
27
58
8 of 212
279
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M35
1
29
23
9 of 212
284
Martin Cain
Unattached
M
1
30
00
10 of 212
286
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
1
30
35
11 of 212
287
Kevin Erskine
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
31
31
12 of 212
290
Zack Whitehead
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
32
08
13 of 212
292
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
32
55
14 of 212
295
1
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
33
48
15 of 212
298
Kevin Doyle
UK Net Runners
M
1
34
23
16 of 212
300
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
34
55
17 of 212
301
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
35
51
18 of 212
304
Mark Pigford
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
36
11
19 of 212
305
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
37
03
20 of 212
308
Andrew Wormald
Abbey Runners
M50
1
37
15
21 of 212
309
Louis Mayers
Unattached
M
1
37
35
22 of 212
310
Tom Denwood
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
37
37
23 of 212
310
Kate Nelson
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
37
41
24 of 212
310
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
37
47
25 of 212
310
Mark Harris
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
38
12
26 of 212
312
Garry Wilkinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
38
23
27 of 212
312
Jo Waites
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F35
1
38
26
28 of 212
312
Martin Terry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
38
56
29 of 212
314
Graham Werrett
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
39
26
30 of 212
316
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
39
37
31 of 212
316
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
39
45
32 of 212
317
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
40
55
33 of 212
320
Kevin Davies
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
41
07
34 of 212
321
David Emanuel
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
42
10
35 of 212
324
Philip Martin
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
42
15
36 of 212
325
Graham Chesters
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
42
29
37 of 212
325
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
1
42
40
38 of 212
326
Nigel Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
42
58
39 of 212
327
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M35
1
43
07
40 of 212
327
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
43
09
41 of 212
327
Andrea Thompson
Unattached
F40
1
43
12
42 of 212
328
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
43
21
43 of 212
328
Colin Milner
Unattached
M55
1
43
30
44 of 212
329
Jacqueline France
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
43
32
45 of 212
329
Daniel Mead
Unattached
M
1
43
57
46 of 212
330
Wayne Byram
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
44
03
47 of 212
330
Killian Ngong
Spenborough & District AC
M35
1
44
12
48 of 212
331
Arnold Melling
Lostock Athletic Club
M60
1
44
12
49 of 212
331
Chris Beadle
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
44
17
50 of 212
331
Christine McCarthy
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
44
23
51 of 212
331
Stephen Rigg
Unattached
M35
1
44
23
52 of 212
331
Jonathan Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M35
1
44
26
53 of 212
332
Stephen Henderson
Unattached
M
1
44
27
54 of 212
332
Colin Green
Royton Road Runners
M
1
44
35
55 of 212
332
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
44
53
56 of 212
333
Michael Huxley
Unattached
M
1
45
03
57 of 212
333
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
45
06
58 of 212
334
Paul Lee
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
46
10
59 of 212
337
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
46
20
60 of 212
338
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
46
45
61 of 212
339
Tony Brayshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
47
10
62 of 212
340
Neil Worswick
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
47
27
63 of 212
341
Steven Vasiliou
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
47
45
64 of 212
342
Nigel Craven
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
48
00
65 of 212
343
Paul Hemmings
Unattached
M45
1
48
02
66 of 212
343
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
48
04
67 of 212
344
5
Graham Goodwin
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
48
29
68 of 212
344
Andy Farley
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
48
42
69 of 212
345
Paul Lloyd
North Staffs Road Runners
M40
1
49
10
70 of 212
347
Rae Gould
Unattached
M45
1
49
14
71 of 212
347
Don Green
East Cheshire Harriers
M55
1
49
38
72 of 212
348
David Barton
Fire Service Sports and Social
M35
1
49
42
73 of 212
348
Peter Stockdale
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
1
49
43
74 of 212
348
David Whittam
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
49
59
75 of 212
349
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M35
1
50
01
76 of 212
349
Keith Brown
Warrington Road Runners
M45
1
50
07
77 of 212
350
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
50
23
78 of 212
351
0
Mark Brakspear
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
50
23
79 of 212
350
Peter Hilliard
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
50
55
80 of 212
352
Stuart Hulme
Royton Road Runners
M
1
50
58
81 of 212
352
Phil Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
51
35
82 of 212
354
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F45
1
51
40
83 of 212
355
Tracy Gibson
Wolds Vets
F40
1
51
49
84 of 212
355
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
52
01
85 of 212
356
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
52
08
86 of 212
356
Steven Joyner
Unattached
M35
1
52
09
87 of 212
356
Barry Greaves
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
52
10
88 of 212
356
Jonathan Boote
Unattached
M35
1
52
30
89 of 212
357
Jason Kaushal
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M40
1
52
41
90 of 212
358
Keith Ross
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
53
27
91 of 212
360
Paul Toman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
53
31
92 of 212
360
Sheila Waite
Saddleworth Runners
F40
1
53
37
93 of 212
361
Gary Doodson
East Cheshire Harriers
M35
1
53
41
94 of 212
361
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
53
43
95 of 212
361
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
53
45
96 of 212
361
Duncan Proud
Unattached
M35
1
54
25
97 of 212
363
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
54
36
98 of 212
364
Ivor Johnson
Unattached
M60
1
54
56
99 of 212
365
Rupert Hilton
Unattached
M
1
55
05
100 of 212
365
Roy Bamford
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
55
08
101 of 212
366
Denise Frost
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
55
20
102 of 212
366
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
1
55
47
103 of 212
368
Matthew Kilburn
Unattached
M35
1
55
50
104 of 212
368
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
1
55
51
105 of 212
368
Vincent Daley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
55
53
106 of 212
368
0
Robert Potter
Unattached
M
1
56
38
107 of 212
370
Elizabeth Clifford
Ranelagh Harriers
F40
1
56
39
108 of 212
370
Deborah Shaw
Royton Road Runners
F40
1
57
06
109 of 212
372
Marisol Carrera
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
57
44
110 of 212
374
Michael Horsfall
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
57
58
111 of 212
375
Mike Elwell
Saddleworth Runners
M65
1
58
32
112 of 212
376
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
1
58
55
113 of 212
378
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
59
23
114 of 212
379
Rhea Hawkins
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
59
31
115 of 212
379
John Kane
Royton Road Runners
M55
2
00
03
116 of 212
381
Carl Bedson
Glossopdale Harriers
M35
2
00
29
117 of 212
383
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
2
00
32
118 of 212
383
Matthew Daniels
Stockport Harriers
M
2
00
33
119 of 212
383
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
01
43
120 of 212
386
Andy Smith
Unattached
M
2
01
53
121 of 212
387
David Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
02
05
122 of 212
388
Craig Parker
Unattached
M
2
02
25
123 of 212
389
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
2
02
33
124 of 212
389
Paul Carr
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
2
02
40
125 of 212
389
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M35
2
02
42
126 of 212
390
John Paramor
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M55
2
03
07
127 of 212
391
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
03
26
128 of 212
392
Carl Foster
Unattached
M
2
03
44
129 of 212
393
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
2
03
55
130 of 212
393
Derek Walton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
2
04
19
131 of 212
395
James Penson
Stainland Lions
M35
2
04
22
132 of 212
395
Andy Forsyth
Unattached
M45
2
04
42
133 of 212
396
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
2
04
44
134 of 212
396
Rob James
Unattached
M
2
05
12
135 of 212
398
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M45
2
05
16
136 of 212
398
Lewis Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M40
2
05
40
137 of 212
399
Robert Page
Chorlton Runners
M50
2
06
15
138 of 212
401
Gill Barber
Saddleworth Runners
F45
2
06
16
139 of 212
401
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
2
06
53
140 of 212
403
5
James Fairfield
East Cheshire Harriers
M35
2
06
56
141 of 212
403
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
07
03
142 of 212
403
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
2
07
11
143 of 212
404
Dayn Wilkins
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
2
07
35
144 of 212
405
James Carville
Stainland Lions
M35
2
07
41
145 of 212
405
Jim Sommerville
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
2
08
10
146 of 212
407
Phil Dulake
Unattached
M
2
08
35
147 of 212
408
Helen-marie Kruger
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
08
36
148 of 212
408
William Shanley
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M45
2
08
41
149 of 212
409
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M45
2
08
50
150 of 212
409
Sean Barry
Unattached
M35
2
08
52
151 of 212
409
Chris Butterworth
Unattached
M
2
08
59
152 of 212
410
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
09
01
153 of 212
410
Wendy Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
2
09
21
154 of 212
411
Dale Allcock
Unattached
M
2
09
35
155 of 212
411
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
2
09
40
156 of 212
412
Susan Gledhill
Stainland Lions
F35
2
09
58
157 of 212
413
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M45
2
10
43
158 of 212
415
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
2
10
51
159 of 212
416
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
2
10
52
160 of 212
416
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M35
2
10
53
161 of 212
416
Richard Wlodarczyk
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
2
11
00
162 of 212
416
James Penson
Stainland Lions
M35
2
11
25
163 of 212
417
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
2
11
52
164 of 212
419
Teresa Hollins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
2
12
04
165 of 212
419
Jill Knight
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
2
12
14
166 of 212
420
Kyrinda Hurst-Moore
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
2
12
17
167 of 212
420
Neil Smith
Unattached
M45
2
12
47
168 of 212
422
Jacqueline Crowther
East Cheshire Harriers
F45
2
13
00
169 of 212
422
Paul Slater
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
2
13
33
170 of 212
424
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
2
13
44
171 of 212
425
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
2
13
57
172 of 212
425
Jeremy Burkinshaw
West Yorkshire Police AC
M35
2
14
58
173 of 212
429
Steven White
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
2
15
06
174 of 212
429
Janet Grint
East Cheshire Harriers
F
2
15
21
175 of 212
430
Andrew McEvoy
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
2
15
43
176 of 212
431
Andrew Bloor
Unattached
M50
2
16
19
177 of 212
433
Dominic Franklin
Saddleworth Runners
M40
2
16
26
178 of 212
433
Tony Greene
Saddleworth Runners
M65
2
17
31
179 of 212
437
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
2
18
08
180 of 212
439
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M60
2
18
52
181 of 212
441
Robert Gaylor
Spenborough & District AC
M50
2
19
59
182 of 212
445
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
2
20
00
183 of 212
445
Nicky Snook
Saddleworth Runners
F45
2
20
01
184 of 212
445
Susan Hinde
Saddleworth Runners
F45
2
21
06
185 of 212
448
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
21
59
186 of 212
451
Ann Cherry
East Cheshire Harriers
F50
2
22
13
187 of 212
452
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
22
21
188 of 212
452
Steven Cook
Unattached
M
2
23
05
189 of 212
454
Charles Crossland
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
23
14
190 of 212
455
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
2
23
38
191 of 212
456
Vic Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
2
23
57
192 of 212
457
Judith Webb
Valley Hill Runners
F40
2
24
05
193 of 212
458
Jackie Hardman
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F50
2
24
45
194 of 212
460
Jill Boustead
Saddleworth Runners
F50
2
25
24
195 of 212
462
Ian Fowler
Witney Roadrunners
M40
2
25
38
196 of 212
463
Meg Simpson
Spenborough & District AC
F40
2
26
23
197 of 212
465
Neil Tansey
Unattached
M
2
27
29
198 of 212
468
Lorraine Thurston
Saddleworth Runners
F45
2
28
12
199 of 212
471
Sukjit Singh
Burnham Joggers
M45
2
28
12
200 of 212
471
Anne Tinsdeall
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
2
29
43
201 of 212
475
Nazir Hussain
Spenborough & District AC
M50
2
32
40
202 of 212
485
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F
2
35
23
203 of 212
494
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
35
56
204 of 212
495
Michelle Havers
Unattached
F35
2
35
57
205 of 212
495
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
38
08
206 of 212
502
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
2
39
06
207 of 212
505
Ros Haigh
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
2
39
18
208 of 212
506
Martin Reed
Unattached
M55
2
43
21
209 of 212
519
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
2
44
21
210 of 212
522
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
2
48
36
211 of 212
536
Neil Fergusson
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
2
51
59
212 of 212
546
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=824&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024