Results
Results for
Woodland Challenge
on the 12th Oct 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
35
42
1 of 265
261
Shaun Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
36
31
2 of 265
267
Paul Ward
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
37
09
3 of 265
272
0
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
37
51
4 of 265
277
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
38
40
5 of 265
283
Steven Roebuck
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
38
44
6 of 265
284
Mike Egner
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
38
47
7 of 265
284
Hardy Matamala
Saltaire Striders
M
38
57
8 of 265
285
Mark Oldroyd
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
39
56
9 of 265
292
Kevin Oates
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
40
05
10 of 265
294
0
Jared Croft
Holmfirth Harriers
M
40
20
11 of 265
295
Lee Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
40
35
12 of 265
297
Mark Pigford
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
40
54
13 of 265
299
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
40
57
14 of 265
300
0
Shaun Walker
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
40
58
15 of 265
300
Nigel Moran
Holmfirth Harriers
M
41
06
16 of 265
301
Karen Pickles
Spenborough & District AC
F35
41
12
17 of 265
302
Steve Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
41
16
18 of 265
302
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M
41
41
19 of 265
305
Paul Lee
Meltham Athletic Club
M
41
48
20 of 265
306
Steve Nash
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
42
13
21 of 265
309
Edward Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
M
42
39
22 of 265
312
Daniel Finnigan
Unattached
M
42
39
23 of 265
312
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
42
53
24 of 265
314
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
42
57
25 of 265
315
0
Keith Davis
Unattached
M55
43
02
26 of 265
315
Peter Hill
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
43
02
27 of 265
316
0
Steven Croft
Unattached
M45
43
09
28 of 265
316
Garry Perkins
Wolds Vets
M50
43
13
29 of 265
316
Andy Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
43
22
30 of 265
318
Julie Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
43
28
31 of 265
318
Ian Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
43
32
32 of 265
319
Michael Hyde
Unattached
M
43
35
33 of 265
319
Gary Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
43
37
34 of 265
320
0
Mark Jones
Stainland Lions
M
43
42
35 of 265
320
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
43
43
36 of 265
320
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
44
07
37 of 265
323
Colin Milner
Unattached
M55
44
25
38 of 265
325
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M50
44
26
39 of 265
325
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
44
42
40 of 265
327
Andrew Whittington
Stadium Runners
M40
44
58
41 of 265
329
Nicholas Thornton
Unattached
M40
45
08
42 of 265
331
Mags Beever
Stainland Lions
F
45
13
43 of 265
331
Graham Dyson
Stainland Lions
M40
45
37
44 of 265
334
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M55
45
45
45 of 265
335
Scott Baxter
Unattached
M40
45
49
46 of 265
336
Daniel Shaw
Unattached
M
45
49
47 of 265
336
Pete Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
45
57
48 of 265
336
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
45
59
49 of 265
337
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
46
06
50 of 265
338
Garth Roux
Unattached
M
46
06
51 of 265
338
Adrian Turford
Selby Striders
M
46
08
52 of 265
338
Paul Hemmings
Unattached
M45
46
15
53 of 265
339
Christopher Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
M
46
32
54 of 265
341
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
46
35
55 of 265
341
Paul Broadley
Unattached
M45
46
47
56 of 265
343
Jessica Riley
Stainland Lions
F
46
50
57 of 265
343
Alan Knox
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
46
55
58 of 265
344
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M40
46
56
59 of 265
344
Kevin Wright
Unattached
M45
47
04
60 of 265
345
Nick Whittingham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
47
04
61 of 265
345
Nephi Alty
Unattached
M40
47
14
62 of 265
346
Grendon Wood
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
47
29
63 of 265
348
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
47
31
64 of 265
348
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
47
35
65 of 265
349
0
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
47
52
66 of 265
351
0
Vincent Daley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
47
57
67 of 265
352
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M
48
03
68 of 265
352
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
48
10
69 of 265
353
Mike Yates
Unattached
M
48
12
70 of 265
353
Steve Turner
Stainland Lions
M40
48
27
71 of 265
355
Kim Baxter
Unattached
F
48
42
72 of 265
357
Peter Fox
Derwentside AC
M45
48
42
73 of 265
357
Takeshi Stokoe
Unattached
M
48
49
74 of 265
358
Jamie Hirst
Unattached
M
49
00
75 of 265
359
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
49
05
76 of 265
359
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
49
09
77 of 265
360
Martin Smillie
Fell Runners Association
M50
49
19
78 of 265
361
Johnathon Brownbill
Valley Striders
M40
49
21
79 of 265
361
John Philpott
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
49
25
80 of 265
362
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
49
27
81 of 265
362
Fran Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
49
27
82 of 265
362
Jonathan Pridgeon
Stainland Lions
M
49
34
83 of 265
363
Marisol Vivar
Bingley Harriers
F35
49
38
84 of 265
364
Paul Thorpe
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
49
46
85 of 265
364
David Drake
Unattached
M40
49
50
86 of 265
365
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
49
54
87 of 265
365
Jimmy Smith
Stainland Lions
M50
50
00
88 of 265
366
Farouk Vawda
Fitness First
M40
50
09
89 of 265
367
Alan mark Whiteley
Stainland Lions
M45
50
19
90 of 265
369
Wayne Sables
Unattached
M40
50
28
91 of 265
370
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
50
36
92 of 265
371
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
50
43
93 of 265
371
Joanne Bolton
Unattached
F40
51
07
94 of 265
374
John Ingles
Stainland Lions
M
51
10
95 of 265
375
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
51
18
96 of 265
376
Peter Williams
Kingstone Runners
M50
51
19
97 of 265
376
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
51
20
98 of 265
376
John McCarthy
Unattached
M45
51
24
99 of 265
376
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F55
51
26
100 of 265
377
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
51
40
101 of 265
378
Julian Faulkner
Unattached
M40
51
42
102 of 265
379
Steve Trout
Halifax Harriers
M40
51
44
103 of 265
379
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
51
45
104 of 265
379
Colin Porteous
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
51
47
105 of 265
379
Martin Cartwright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
51
52
106 of 265
380
Jenny Gwynne
Unattached
F
51
59
107 of 265
381
Anne Beresford
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
52
11
108 of 265
382
Jonathan Hampton
Knavesmire Harriers
M
52
21
109 of 265
383
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
52
28
110 of 265
384
Richard Grange
Unattached
M45
52
34
111 of 265
385
Phillip Robinson
Unattached
M40
52
42
112 of 265
386
Eddie Hirst
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
52
52
113 of 265
387
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
52
53
114 of 265
387
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M40
52
54
115 of 265
387
John Hirst
Stainland Lions
M40
53
01
116 of 265
388
Susan Gledhill
Stainland Lions
F35
53
02
117 of 265
388
Michael Wood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
53
10
118 of 265
390
0
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
53
10
119 of 265
389
Simon Pedley
Unattached
M
53
14
120 of 265
390
Claire Howard
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
53
19
121 of 265
391
Martin O'Brien
Unattached
M45
53
26
122 of 265
391
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
53
28
123 of 265
392
Martin Haigh
Halifax Harriers
M55
53
35
124 of 265
392
Tim Wragg
Spenborough & District AC
M40
53
43
125 of 265
393
Wendy Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
53
47
126 of 265
394
Clive Titterton
Unattached
M50
54
02
127 of 265
396
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
54
05
128 of 265
396
Jane Cockerton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
54
10
129 of 265
397
George Emmott
Queensbury Running Club
M65
54
18
130 of 265
398
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
54
31
131 of 265
399
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
54
40
132 of 265
401
0
Sarah Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
54
41
133 of 265
401
Martin Carlton
Unattached
M45
54
46
134 of 265
401
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
54
47
135 of 265
401
Alan Hardy
Unattached
M45
54
50
136 of 265
402
Gary Clay
Stainland Lions
M50
54
58
137 of 265
403
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M60
54
59
138 of 265
403
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F50
55
07
139 of 265
404
Peter Bebb
Stainland Lions
M50
55
08
140 of 265
404
Joanne Kitcher
Stainland Lions
F35
55
08
141 of 265
404
Chris Phelan
Unattached
M40
55
14
142 of 265
405
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M55
55
15
143 of 265
405
Paul Allum
Meltham Athletic Club
M
55
18
144 of 265
405
Robert Asquith
Northern Vets
M65
55
23
145 of 265
406
Helen-marie Kruger
Meltham Athletic Club
F
55
27
146 of 265
406
Tracy Nash
Unattached
F35
55
27
147 of 265
406
Gordon Behrens
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
55
28
148 of 265
406
Paul Costello
Stainland Lions
M45
55
30
149 of 265
407
Marcus Nash
Unattached
M
55
37
150 of 265
407
Helen Hudson
Stainland Lions
F40
55
45
151 of 265
408
Jon Potts
Unattached
M55
55
50
152 of 265
409
Giovani Abrami
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
55
59
153 of 265
410
Tim Wade
Kingstone Runners
M50
56
00
154 of 265
410
Khara Mills
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
56
01
155 of 265
410
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
56
02
156 of 265
410
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M45
56
08
157 of 265
411
Kathleen Brankin
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
56
11
158 of 265
412
Steven Randall
Unattached
M
56
21
159 of 265
413
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M45
56
29
160 of 265
414
Tracy Fung
Unattached
F
56
47
161 of 265
416
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
56
50
162 of 265
416
Jackie Hetherington
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
56
51
163 of 265
416
Philip Moorhouse
Stadium Runners
M55
56
55
164 of 265
417
Iain Threlkeld
Stainland Lions
M
57
02
165 of 265
418
Kathryn Thomas
Unattached
F40
57
03
166 of 265
418
Andrew Goodwin
Unattached
M40
57
07
167 of 265
418
Joanne Bedingfield
West Yorkshire Police AC
F35
57
20
168 of 265
420
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M45
57
26
169 of 265
421
Nigel Sawyer
Humberside Police AC
M45
57
37
170 of 265
422
Richard Spink
Unattached
M50
57
46
171 of 265
423
Ian Taylor
Kingstone Runners
M45
57
53
172 of 265
424
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
57
56
173 of 265
424
Mel Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F
58
06
174 of 265
426
Gavin Penrose
Unattached
M45
58
20
175 of 265
427
Rain Newton-Smith
Unattached
F
58
25
176 of 265
428
Rachel Conlin-Smith
Unattached
F
58
26
177 of 265
428
Annabelle Hill
Unattached
F35
58
28
178 of 265
428
Michael Denniss
Stadium Runners
M55
58
52
179 of 265
431
Sarah Pinder
Stadium Runners
F
58
53
180 of 265
431
Andrew Adams
Stainland Lions
M40
58
58
181 of 265
432
Steve Taylor
Mansfield Harriers
M
58
59
182 of 265
432
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
59
00
183 of 265
432
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
59
00
184 of 265
432
Sue Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
59
05
185 of 265
433
Maureen Perkins
Wolds Vets
F50
59
21
186 of 265
435
Jonathan Taylor
Stainland Lions
M
59
31
187 of 265
436
Angela Fawthrop
Stainland Lions
F35
59
39
188 of 265
437
Andrew Downey
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
59
40
189 of 265
437
Haydn Platts
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
59
42
190 of 265
437
Elizabeth Haywood
Andems Runners
F45
59
43
191 of 265
437
Angela Allum
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
59
46
192 of 265
438
Sean Myall
Unattached
M50
59
47
193 of 265
438
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
59
53
194 of 265
439
Eileen Sharman
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F50
1
00
02
195 of 265
440
Wendy Goodwin
Stainland Lions
F50
1
00
09
196 of 265
441
Carl Lecomber
Unattached
M50
1
00
46
197 of 265
445
David Morby
Unattached
M50
1
00
48
198 of 265
445
James Neale
Unattached
M
1
00
49
199 of 265
446
Lynne Broadbent
Stainland Lions
F60
1
00
54
200 of 265
446
Gillian Logan
Unattached
F40
1
00
55
201 of 265
446
Tim Rutter
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
1
01
50
202 of 265
453
Steven Crowther
Stainland Lions
M40
1
01
52
203 of 265
453
Louise Turner
Unattached
F40
1
01
53
204 of 265
453
Ian Appleyard
Stainland Lions
M50
1
02
05
205 of 265
455
Phillip Wright
Unattached
M
1
02
12
206 of 265
456
Malcolm Cliff
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
1
02
14
207 of 265
456
Ian Beaumont
Unattached
M40
1
02
15
208 of 265
456
Amanda Caldwell
Unattached
F35
1
02
16
209 of 265
456
Karen Thorne
Stainland Lions
F40
1
02
37
210 of 265
459
Paul Wallis
Stainland Lions
M
1
02
44
211 of 265
460
Andrea Lawton
Unattached
F
1
03
16
212 of 265
463
Alison Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
03
24
213 of 265
464
Annie Rutter
Unattached
F
1
03
48
214 of 265
467
Joanne Hodgson
Rodillian Runners
F35
1
03
59
215 of 265
469
Bridget Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
F45
1
04
25
216 of 265
472
Linda Williamson
Stainland Lions
F50
1
04
27
217 of 265
472
Debra Brown
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
1
05
10
218 of 265
477
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
05
12
219 of 265
478
Nicky Lay
Stainland Lions
F40
1
05
17
220 of 265
478
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F45
1
05
29
221 of 265
480
Keith Bamforth
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
1
05
34
222 of 265
480
Ruth Randall
Unattached
F
1
05
37
223 of 265
481
Lydia Martin
Unattached
F
1
05
46
224 of 265
482
Lynnette Horne
Stadium Runners
F45
1
05
46
225 of 265
482
Claire Goodson
Unattached
F
1
05
47
226 of 265
482
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
05
58
227 of 265
483
Louise Walker
Rodillian Runners
F
1
06
34
228 of 265
488
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F55
1
06
52
229 of 265
490
Janet Bebb
Stainland Lions
F45
1
06
56
230 of 265
490
Donald Bamforth
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
1
06
57
231 of 265
491
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F
1
07
15
232 of 265
493
Karen Bowman
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
07
17
233 of 265
493
Judith Webb
Valley Hill Runners
F40
1
07
19
234 of 265
493
Gill Day
Rodillian Runners
F45
1
07
29
235 of 265
494
Kim Porteous
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
07
30
236 of 265
495
Kerensa Simmons
Unattached
F35
1
07
32
237 of 265
495
Alan Walker
Kingstone Runners
M60
1
07
33
238 of 265
495
Jane Brankin
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
07
34
239 of 265
495
Sally Woods
Unattached
F
1
07
34
240 of 265
495
Craig Hanson
Unattached
M
1
07
45
241 of 265
496
Catherine Hirst
Unattached
F45
1
07
45
242 of 265
496
Neil Hart
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
07
48
243 of 265
497
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F60
1
07
49
244 of 265
497
Suzanne Hamilton
Unattached
F
1
09
20
245 of 265
508
Karen Moorhouse
Unattached
F
1
09
33
246 of 265
510
Denise Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
1
09
45
247 of 265
511
Elizabeth Forster
Stainland Lions
F55
1
10
20
248 of 265
515
Anna Griffiths
Stainland Lions
F45
1
10
35
249 of 265
517
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
11
05
250 of 265
521
Lee Carson
Unattached
F
1
11
07
251 of 265
521
Odette Smillie
Unattached
F45
1
11
18
252 of 265
522
Kieron Crabb
Unattached
M
1
11
26
253 of 265
523
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
11
32
254 of 265
524
Guy Goodair
Denby Dale Travellers
M70
1
11
45
255 of 265
526
Joanne Hirst
Stainland Lions
F45
1
12
02
256 of 265
528
Susan Aitken
Stainland Lions
F40
1
12
02
257 of 265
528
Jason Pownall
Unattached
M
1
13
59
258 of 265
542
Tracey Coldwell
Unattached
F40
1
14
56
259 of 265
549
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
1
15
58
260 of 265
557
Julia Newsome
Stainland Lions
F50
1
17
44
261 of 265
570
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
18
42
262 of 265
577
Kat Shepherdson
Unattached
F40
1
19
58
263 of 265
586
Ian Taylor
Road Runners Club
M
1
20
10
264 of 265
587
Sarah Kirkland
Unattached
F40
1
22
35
265 of 265
605
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=821&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024