Results
Results for
Pocklington Snake Lane 10m
on the 21st Feb 1999
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Malcolm Price
Sunderland Harriers
M
50
55
1 of 300
Shaun Winstanley
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
51
59
2 of 300
Paul Freary
Bolton Harriers
M
52
26
3 of 300
Jonathan Davis
Sale Harriers
M
52
38
4 of 300
John Converley
Bingley Harriers
M
53
09
5 of 300
Mark Arridge
Tipton Harriers
M
53
13
6 of 300
Michael Thompson
Sunderland Harriers
M
53
39
7 of 300
Bill Legg
Holmfirth Harriers
M
53
51
8 of 300
Jeffrey Laws
Sunderland Harriers
M
53
53
9 of 300
Ian Malone
Northern Vets
M
54
56
10 of 300
John Redmond
City of Hull AC
M40
54
58
11 of 300
Steven Simpson
York Acorn Running Club
M
55
00
12 of 300
Peter Wragg
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
55
05
13 of 300
Paul Young
Hallamshire Harriers
M
55
08
14 of 300
Michael Pearson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
55
19
15 of 300
Andrew Johnson
Wakefield Harriers
M
55
29
16 of 300
Alan Beavers
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M40
55
43
17 of 300
Vernon Phoenix
Wymondham AC
M
55
44
18 of 300
Mike Mavromihales
Holmfirth Harriers
M
55
52
19 of 300
Jim McGivern
Beverley Athletic Club
M
56
18
20 of 300
Steve Rennie
City of Hull AC
M40
56
22
21 of 300
Kevin Carter
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M40
56
25
22 of 300
John Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
56
29
23 of 300
Bob Duncan
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M40
56
36
24 of 300
Neil Wright
Birstall Running Club
M
56
40
25 of 300
Darrell Moore
York Acorn Running Club
M
56
44
26 of 300
Stephen Peacock
City of Hull AC
M
56
55
27 of 300
Neil Strange
Knavesmire Harriers
M
56
56
28 of 300
Andy Bissell
Rugby and Northampton AC
M
56
56
29 of 300
Mark Oglesby
City of Hull AC
M
57
05
30 of 300
Julian Davey
Rothwell Harriers
M
57
21
31 of 300
Chris Booth
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
57
41
32 of 300
Phillip Townsend
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
57
46
33 of 300
Paul Lycett
Ackworth Road Runners
M
57
50
34 of 300
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M45
57
56
35 of 300
Karl Povey
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
58
03
36 of 300
Ian Scott
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M45
58
05
37 of 300
Martin Grainger
Darlington Harriers
M
58
10
38 of 300
Adrian Howden
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
58
32
39 of 300
David Chaplin
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M
58
33
40 of 300
David Lancaster
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M40
58
42
41 of 300
Michael Siddall
Pocklington Runners
M40
58
42
42 of 300
Richard Gay
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
58
50
43 of 300
Garry Burnip
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M
59
11
44 of 300
Robert Stewart
Knavesmire Harriers
M
59
17
45 of 300
Stuart Backhouse
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
59
18
46 of 300
Douglas Howarth
Swaledale Road Runners
M
59
25
47 of 300
Mike Walker
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M50
59
29
48 of 300
Rob Palmer
Unattached
M
59
52
49 of 300
Ryan Barker
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
00
02
50 of 300
Jim Robinson
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M50
1
00
13
51 of 300
Clive Grace
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
00
16
52 of 300
Rick Wirght
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
00
24
53 of 300
Steve Milson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
1
00
26
54 of 300
Michael Raynes
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
00
28
55 of 300
James Mellor
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
1
00
35
56 of 300
Trevor Moss
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M45
1
00
39
57 of 300
Neil Scruton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
00
42
58 of 300
Martin Kirby
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
00
43
59 of 300
Christopher Knipe
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
00
49
60 of 300
Kath Charnock
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F35
1
00
57
61 of 300
Howard Roberts
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
00
59
62 of 300
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
01
17
63 of 300
Neil Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
01
19
64 of 300
Raymond Hope
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
01
21
65 of 300
John Wagstaff
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
01
23
66 of 300
Peter Gooding
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
01
24
67 of 300
Colin Hawxby
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
01
35
68 of 300
Jonathon Willingham
Valley Striders
M
1
01
37
69 of 300
Michael Wrench
Valley Striders
M
1
01
38
70 of 300
Dave Allemby
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
01
44
71 of 300
Mathew Turner
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
01
48
72 of 300
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
01
50
73 of 300
Roy Steele
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
01
52
74 of 300
Steven Green
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
1
02
00
75 of 300
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
02
01
76 of 300
Steven Baldwin
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
02
02
77 of 300
Paul Turner
York Postal Harriers
M
1
02
16
78 of 300
Kerrie Wood
Glossopdale Harriers
M
1
02
23
79 of 300
David Owen
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
02
24
80 of 300
Paul Kelly
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
02
27
81 of 300
Mike Doyle
Unattached
M
1
02
29
82 of 300
Walter Wilkinson
Hull Achillies
M50
1
02
32
83 of 300
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
02
33
84 of 300
John Rymer
New Marske Harriers
M40
1
02
40
85 of 300
Graham Bell
Unattached
M45
1
02
42
86 of 300
Stephen Symons
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M
1
02
48
87 of 300
Clive Reid
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
02
55
88 of 300
Tim Broomfield
Imperial Athletic Club
M40
1
02
59
89 of 300
Paul Sanderson
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
03
05
90 of 300
Julian Lusardi
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
03
10
91 of 300
John Bobczuk
City of Hull AC
M45
1
03
15
92 of 300
Hon Lee
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
03
32
93 of 300
Kevin McManus
City of Hull AC
M40
1
03
36
94 of 300
Alison Raw
Darlington Harriers
F35
1
03
37
95 of 300
Chris Simpson
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
03
40
96 of 300
David Jelley
Ripon Runners
M40
1
03
48
97 of 300
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
03
53
98 of 300
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
03
57
99 of 300
Paul Welch
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
03
57
100 of 300
Shane Page
City of Hull AC
M
1
04
02
101 of 300
Derrick Green
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
04
27
102 of 300
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
04
28
103 of 300
Peter Taylor
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
04
28
104 of 300
Andrew Tate
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
04
32
105 of 300
Paul Coates
Halifax Harriers
M
1
04
43
106 of 300
Alan Bexon
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
04
50
107 of 300
Stephen Richardson
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
1
05
02
108 of 300
Blaise Smith
Unattached
M40
1
05
06
109 of 300
Paul Young
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
05
12
110 of 300
David Paver
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M45
1
05
12
111 of 300
Anthony Audsley
Royal Engineers
M45
1
05
15
112 of 300
David Bird
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
05
16
113 of 300
Jeremy Robinson
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
05
17
114 of 300
John MacE
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
05
19
115 of 300
Sue Garrod
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
05
23
116 of 300
Christopher Rose
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
05
25
117 of 300
Gorden Riley
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M50
1
05
30
118 of 300
Jim Moore
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
05
43
119 of 300
Derek Price
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
05
45
120 of 300
Gordon Kitchen
City of Hull AC
M50
1
05
47
121 of 300
Mike Hawtree
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M40
1
05
48
122 of 300
Glen Johnson
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
05
55
123 of 300
David Varley
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
05
57
124 of 300
David Milner
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
06
01
125 of 300
Peter Rolinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
06
03
126 of 300
Mike Barlow
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
06
05
127 of 300
Geraldine Roby
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
06
05
128 of 300
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
06
16
129 of 300
Ian Tillett
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
06
18
130 of 300
Michael Pounder
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
06
29
131 of 300
Steven Large
Manor Runners
M
1
06
30
132 of 300
David Crowley
Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
M40
1
06
35
133 of 300
Tony Shipp
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
06
37
134 of 300
Jack Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
06
38
135 of 300
Robert Chapman
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
1
06
38
136 of 300
Christopher Houseman
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
06
40
137 of 300
Eryk Grant
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
06
46
138 of 300
Michael Motley
Gillingham Trotters Running Club
M40
1
06
48
139 of 300
Simon Greene
Reebok Running Club
M45
1
06
48
140 of 300
Michael Brook
Pickering Running Club
M45
1
06
48
141 of 300
Gerry Orchard
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
06
49
142 of 300
Beverley Hodgson
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
06
55
143 of 300
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
06
56
144 of 300
Rob Byass
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
06
59
145 of 300
Mike McGrath
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
07
03
146 of 300
Paul Hanson
Unattached
M
1
07
07
147 of 300
Carol Wolstenholme
Hallamshire Harriers
F50
1
07
12
148 of 300
Peter Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
07
17
149 of 300
Peter Lambert
Valley Striders
M60
1
07
18
150 of 300
Scott Oakes
Road Runners Club
M
1
07
20
151 of 300
Peter Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
07
21
152 of 300
John Tucker
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
07
23
153 of 300
Andrew Forsyth
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
07
31
154 of 300
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
07
33
155 of 300
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
07
34
156 of 300
Stephen Kelly
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
07
37
157 of 300
Steven Cooper
Imperial Athletic Club
M
1
07
41
158 of 300
Richard Johns
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
07
43
159 of 300
Chris Kevane
Unattached
M
1
07
43
160 of 300
Yvonne Skelton
Imperial Athletic Club
F45
1
07
44
161 of 300
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
07
48
162 of 300
David Jones
New Marske Harriers
M50
1
07
50
163 of 300
Janek Popiolek
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
1
07
51
164 of 300
Paul Clark
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
07
52
165 of 300
Mark Lansell
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
07
54
166 of 300
Tony White
East Hull Harriers
M
1
07
59
167 of 300
Craig Mawer
Imperial Athletic Club
M
1
08
04
168 of 300
Mark Spiers
Unattached
M
1
08
05
169 of 300
Ben Belcher
Unattached
M
1
08
06
170 of 300
Timothy Moore
Darlington Harriers
M
1
08
10
171 of 300
Jim Collins
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
08
11
172 of 300
Tim Wilson
Preston Harriers
M
1
08
11
173 of 300
Christine Shouksmith
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
08
15
174 of 300
Victor Jedry
South Hambleton Running Club
M40
1
08
18
175 of 300
Ray Johnstone
Ripon Runners
M40
1
08
22
176 of 300
Frank Dobson
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
08
27
177 of 300
Roy Bainbridge
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M60
1
08
28
178 of 300
Peter Wilson
Hornsea Harriers
M
1
08
29
179 of 300
Paul Andrews
Unattached
M
1
08
33
180 of 300
David Waddington
Unattached
M
1
08
34
181 of 300
Nicholas Newby
Pocklington Runners
M
1
08
34
182 of 300
Simon Birch
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
08
37
183 of 300
Tim Pearson
Unattached
M
1
08
40
184 of 300
Mark Sullivan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
08
41
185 of 300
Trevor Went
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
08
42
186 of 300
Christopher Rawkins
Unattached
M40
1
08
54
187 of 300
Eddie Taylor
Pocklington Runners
M
1
08
55
188 of 300
Brian Dobson
South Hambleton Running Club
M40
1
08
55
189 of 300
Simon Yeung
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
08
57
190 of 300
David Trickett
Haltemprice Road Runners
M55
1
08
58
191 of 300
Jake Ver
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
08
59
192 of 300
John Flattley
New Marske Harriers
M50
1
09
02
193 of 300
Ian Kavanagh
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
09
04
194 of 300
Richard Corney
Halifax Harriers
M
1
09
05
195 of 300
Russell Saxby
Unattached
M
1
09
10
196 of 300
Jonathan Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
09
10
197 of 300
David Elliott
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
09
11
198 of 300
Peter Foxton
Ripon Runners
M55
1
09
15
199 of 300
Kevan Vickers
Driffield Striders
M
1
09
22
200 of 300
Russell Edmundson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
1
09
26
201 of 300
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
09
28
202 of 300
Richard Gott
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
09
29
203 of 300
Peter Galloway
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
09
30
204 of 300
David Hainsworth
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
09
35
205 of 300
Graham Harrison
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
09
36
206 of 300
An'tte Wrigglesworth
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
09
37
207 of 300
Christophe Gordon
Unattached
M45
1
09
41
208 of 300
Jim Harran
Selby Striders
M50
1
09
43
209 of 300
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
09
48
210 of 300
Ian Johnson
Pickering Running Club
M
1
09
49
211 of 300
Corallea Edwards
York Acorn Running Club
F35
1
09
50
212 of 300
Brian Richardson
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
09
55
213 of 300
Justine Head
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
09
56
214 of 300
John Tattersall
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
09
56
215 of 300
Douglas Scott
New Marske Harriers
M45
1
10
00
216 of 300
Paul Brittain
Unattached
M
1
10
00
217 of 300
Tim Daniell
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
10
02
218 of 300
Iain Crichton
Unattached
M
1
10
07
219 of 300
Mark Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
10
08
220 of 300
Steve Durose
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
10
14
221 of 300
Chris Dervey
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M40
1
10
14
222 of 300
Robert McDonald
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
10
19
223 of 300
Martin Nicholson
Unattached
M
1
10
20
224 of 300
Douglas Craggs
Immingham Athletic Club
M50
1
10
21
225 of 300
Jack Hewitt
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
10
24
226 of 300
Michael Offord
Unattached
M45
1
10
26
227 of 300
Joseph Johnson
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
10
30
228 of 300
Stephen Gerrard
York Postal Harriers
M40
1
10
32
229 of 300
Chris Hall
Unattached
M
1
10
40
230 of 300
Peter Farr
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
10
43
231 of 300
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M
1
10
44
232 of 300
Mike Mahoney
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
10
46
233 of 300
Larry Deem
Unattached
M
1
10
49
234 of 300
Patrick Barber
Morley Runners
M
1
10
52
235 of 300
Nigel Warner
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
10
53
236 of 300
Richard Millican
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
10
55
237 of 300
Martin Rushby
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
11
05
238 of 300
Dawn Young
Hallamshire Harriers
F
1
11
06
239 of 300
Christopher Ayton
Unattached
M40
1
11
08
240 of 300
Mary Meredith
Prestatyn Running Club
F55
1
11
11
241 of 300
Kevin Beckett
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
1
11
14
242 of 300
Jeremy Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
11
17
243 of 300
Dave Dodgson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
1
11
20
244 of 300
Terry Lomas
Unattached
M
1
11
21
245 of 300
Brian Laurie-Wilson
Manor Runners
M
1
11
22
246 of 300
Andy Neale
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
11
24
247 of 300
Rosalind Wood
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
11
27
248 of 300
Alan Jackson
North East Vets
M50
1
11
29
249 of 300
Barry Grieves
Heaton Harriers
M
1
11
29
250 of 300
Nick Ford
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
11
30
251 of 300
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
11
30
252 of 300
Michael Claxton
Unattached
M
1
11
31
253 of 300
Kevin Sipling
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
11
36
254 of 300
John Brown
Unattached
M
1
11
40
255 of 300
Alistair Hawkins
Driffield Striders
M
1
11
41
256 of 300
Wayne Edwards
Unattached
M
1
11
41
257 of 300
William Fraser
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M55
1
11
42
258 of 300
Martin Harrow
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M
1
11
42
259 of 300
Philip West
Baildon Runners
M45
1
11
43
260 of 300
Angela Went
North Yorkshire Police AC
F
1
11
44
261 of 300
Nick East
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
11
44
262 of 300
Nicky Kyme
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
11
54
263 of 300
Ian O'brien
Unattached
M
1
12
11
264 of 300
Michael Thompson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
12
12
265 of 300
Mike Salter
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M
1
12
19
266 of 300
Stephen Gardener
Unattached
M
1
12
22
267 of 300
Colin Harland
Pickering Running Club
M
1
12
25
268 of 300
Garry Hutchinson
Unattached
M
1
12
30
269 of 300
Dawn Gibbs
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
F40
1
12
30
270 of 300
Adrian Taylor
Wiggington Athletic Club
M
1
12
30
271 of 300
Geoffrey Lambourne
Road Runners Club
M60
1
12
32
272 of 300
Robert Lockwood
Road Runners Club
M60
1
12
34
273 of 300
Mark Harris
St Theresas
M
1
12
37
274 of 300
Nick Kelly
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
12
41
275 of 300
Nick Taylor
Pickering Running Club
M
1
12
43
276 of 300
Amanda Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
12
44
277 of 300
Colin Walker
Unattached
M40
1
12
46
278 of 300
Trevor Smith
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
12
51
279 of 300
Paul Crossley
Unattached
M40
1
13
07
280 of 300
Karen Allen
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
13
10
281 of 300
Brian Hughes
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
13
11
282 of 300
Graham Smith
Unattached
M
1
13
17
283 of 300
Ruth Gunter
Unattached
F
1
13
17
284 of 300
Colin Utterson
North East Vets
M55
1
13
24
285 of 300
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F35
1
13
31
286 of 300
John Addy
Wiggington Athletic Club
M45
1
13
32
287 of 300
Ian Kerry
Unattached
M
1
13
34
288 of 300
Neil Farnell
Unattached
M
1
13
36
289 of 300
Kathleen Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
F55
1
13
41
290 of 300
Raymond Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
13
43
291 of 300
Philip Ounsley
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
13
49
292 of 300
Matthew Newsome
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
13
49
293 of 300
Andrew Timson
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
14
00
294 of 300
Kevin Hunter
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
14
02
295 of 300
Antony Gallagher
Northumbria Police
M
1
14
03
296 of 300
Michael Beesley
Unattached
M
1
14
09
297 of 300
Tony Ward
Yorkshire Hash House Harriers
M45
1
14
14
298 of 300
Brian Beisly
Unattached
M40
1
14
24
299 of 300
Charlotte Hopkinson
Unattached
F
1
14
27
300 of 300
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F45
1
14
29
301 of 300
David Reading
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
14
39
302 of 300
Christopher MacE
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
14
40
303 of 300
Stephen Walgate
Unattached
M
1
14
42
304 of 300
Jane Crapper
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
14
48
305 of 300
Julie Bushell
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
14
49
306 of 300
Gordon Firth
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
14
53
307 of 300
John MacKley
Unattached
M40
1
14
58
308 of 300
Julian Harris
Unattached
M
1
14
59
309 of 300
Neil Smith
Unattached
M
1
15
12
310 of 300
Derek Morgan
Unattached
M
1
15
13
311 of 300
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
15
16
312 of 300
Ronald Davies
Unattached
M50
1
15
17
313 of 300
Richard Crabtree
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
15
27
314 of 300
Mark Crummack
Unattached
M
1
15
35
315 of 300
Gillian Boynton
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
15
40
316 of 300
Robert Badger
Pocklington Runners
M
1
15
43
317 of 300
Bernard Disken
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
15
45
318 of 300
Graham Stockill
Pickering Running Club
M45
1
15
46
319 of 300
Steven Richmond
Unattached
M
1
15
46
320 of 300
Christopher Terry
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
15
54
321 of 300
Robert MacKinnon
Unattached
M
1
15
58
322 of 300
Jack Curley
Ripon Runners
M40
1
15
59
323 of 300
Steve Ireland
Unattached
M45
1
16
00
324 of 300
David Barker
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
16
03
325 of 300
Malcolm Sharp
Baildon Runners
M55
1
16
03
326 of 300
David Bristow
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
16
03
327 of 300
Martin Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
16
06
328 of 300
Trevor Stavely
Unattached
M60
1
16
08
329 of 300
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
16
09
330 of 300
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
16
10
331 of 300
Brendan O'Connor
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
16
17
332 of 300
Chris Gray
Unattached
M
1
16
18
333 of 300
Michael Gough
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
16
25
334 of 300
Philip Sawyer
Yorkshire Hash House Harriers
M45
1
16
26
335 of 300
David Thirsk
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
16
26
336 of 300
Amanda Ritchie
Unattached
F
1
16
32
337 of 300
Norman Walsh
Goole Viking Striders
M55
1
16
33
338 of 300
John Lodge
Unattached
M40
1
16
38
339 of 300
Martin Elliott
Unattached
M
1
16
40
340 of 300
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M45
1
16
41
341 of 300
Charles Weatherill
Unattached
M40
1
16
45
342 of 300
Suzanne Akeroyd
Dragons Running Club
F
1
16
53
343 of 300
Ian Harmer
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
16
57
344 of 300
David Overton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
17
03
345 of 300
Frank Deacon
Imperial Athletic Club
M60
1
17
07
346 of 300
Stephen Thirsk
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
17
11
347 of 300
George Silvester
Unattached
M40
1
17
12
348 of 300
Dean Culshaw
Unattached
M45
1
17
16
349 of 300
Jim Edward
Unattached
M50
1
17
23
350 of 300
Gerard Biggs
Bingley Harriers
M
1
17
24
351 of 300
Jenny Crabtree
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
17
25
352 of 300
Les Mitchell
Chapel Allerton Runners
M55
1
17
26
353 of 300
David Bancrof
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
17
26
354 of 300
Richard Sowerby
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M45
1
17
33
355 of 300
Simon Fasnacht
Unattached
M
1
17
37
356 of 300
Stephen Winstanley
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
17
41
357 of 300
Joanne Wallace
Imperial Athletic Club
F35
1
17
44
358 of 300
Angie McGivern
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
17
45
359 of 300
Stephen Mallinder
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
17
46
360 of 300
John Standring
Hartshead Running Club
M65
1
17
49
361 of 300
John Douglas
Unattached
M40
1
17
51
362 of 300
Ralph Taylor
Unattached
M45
1
17
52
363 of 300
Rod Robinson
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
17
59
364 of 300
Claire Gay
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
18
05
365 of 300
Brian Dudley
Unattached
M45
1
18
06
366 of 300
Martin Gladwell
Road Runners Club
M50
1
18
09
367 of 300
Dorothy Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
18
14
368 of 300
Derrick Noble
Unattached
M
1
18
20
369 of 300
John Curry
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
18
21
370 of 300
Mat Partner
Unattached
M
1
18
23
371 of 300
Roy Clark
Unattached
M55
1
18
27
372 of 300
Sam Binns
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
18
37
373 of 300
Robyn Oldham
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
18
38
374 of 300
Christine Jeannette
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
18
40
375 of 300
David Ryan
Unattached
M
1
18
40
376 of 300
Adrian Ogden
Unattached
M
1
18
40
377 of 300
Andrew Bentley
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
18
44
378 of 300
David Fogarty
Unattached
M
1
18
46
379 of 300
Dean Hill
Unattached
M
1
18
51
380 of 300
Brian Dean
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
19
00
381 of 300
Barry Mann
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
19
05
382 of 300
Ivor Roberts
Hull Springhead Harriers
M55
1
19
05
383 of 300
Richard Kunicki
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
19
06
384 of 300
Kevin Smith
Wiggington Athletic Club
M
1
19
12
385 of 300
Tim Richardson
Unattached
M
1
19
13
386 of 300
John Hackett
Wiggington Athletic Club
M
1
19
16
387 of 300
Geoffrey Kent
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
19
20
388 of 300
Howard Wilson
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M
1
19
24
389 of 300
Andy Cottaris
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
19
28
390 of 300
Tracy Cottaris
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
19
29
391 of 300
Rob Wilson
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
19
30
392 of 300
Keith Walker
Unattached
M60
1
19
48
393 of 300
John Dale
Selby Striders
M55
1
19
49
394 of 300
Martin Alderton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
19
49
395 of 300
Alan Christie
Unattached
M55
1
19
50
396 of 300
Andrew Sage
Unattached
M
1
19
51
397 of 300
David Rooms
City of Hull AC
M
1
19
52
398 of 300
David Singleton
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
20
07
399 of 300
Anne Nequest
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
20
10
400 of 300
Irenie Bass
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
20
12
401 of 300
Will Smithson
Unattached
M
1
20
13
402 of 300
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
20
14
403 of 300
Ian Bithell
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
20
20
404 of 300
Grahame Mutch
Unattached
M
1
20
23
405 of 300
Tony Blythe
Unattached
M
1
20
24
406 of 300
Michael Conroy
Unattached
M40
1
20
40
407 of 300
Corinne Flesher
Unattached
F
1
20
43
408 of 300
Bert Angus
York Race Walking Club
M55
1
20
46
409 of 300
Mike Brown
Road Runners Club
M45
1
20
48
410 of 300
Douglas Alexander
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
20
51
411 of 300
Peter Scanlon
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
20
53
412 of 300
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
21
00
413 of 300
Stephen Prigmore
Unattached
M45
1
21
05
414 of 300
Derek Elliott
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
21
06
415 of 300
Ronnie Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
21
14
416 of 300
Sue Binks
Courtneys
F
1
21
32
417 of 300
Elliott Blackburn
Gateshead Harriers
M60
1
21
38
418 of 300
James Cowen
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
21
38
419 of 300
Sally Trifunovic
Unattached
F
1
21
47
420 of 300
Dave Bee
Pocklington Runners
M
1
21
54
421 of 300
Andrew Wright
Yaxley Runners
M
1
21
57
422 of 300
Robin Strugnell
Wolds Vets
M40
1
22
06
423 of 300
Sandra Wood
York Acorn Running Club
F40
1
22
06
424 of 300
Jane Peck
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
22
12
425 of 300
Richard Etherington
Unattached
M45
1
22
18
426 of 300
Paul Bainbridge
Unattached
M45
1
22
19
427 of 300
Roger Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
22
21
428 of 300
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
22
28
429 of 300
Allan Hunter
Unattached
M60
1
22
28
430 of 300
Andrew Ware
Unattached
M
1
22
29
431 of 300
Peter Holden
Bell & Harp Hornets
M45
1
22
29
432 of 300
Peter Neep
Unattached
M50
1
22
30
433 of 300
Wayne Baumber
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M40
1
22
40
434 of 300
Susan Brown
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
1
22
43
435 of 300
Ian Kearl
Unattached
M
1
22
48
436 of 300
Jonathan King
Unattached
M40
1
22
53
437 of 300
Patricia Boden
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
22
59
438 of 300
Kenneth Tinker
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
22
59
439 of 300
Lynda Jones
Elswick Harriers
F40
1
22
59
440 of 300
Walter Kent
Winterton Running Club
M
1
22
59
441 of 300
Andrew Greaves
Unattached
M
1
23
03
442 of 300
Brian Latto
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
23
05
443 of 300
Andy Childs
Unattached
M
1
23
06
444 of 300
Robert Pickard
Hornsea Harriers
M50
1
23
08
445 of 300
Diane Crave
Airecentre Pacers
F35
1
23
10
446 of 300
Jane Gilligan
Unattached
F35
1
23
12
447 of 300
Peter Bowman
Unattached
M40
1
23
17
448 of 300
Paul Griffiths
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
23
17
449 of 300
Anthony Jones
Unattached
M40
1
23
23
450 of 300
Michael Place
North Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
23
28
451 of 300
Gary Campbell
Unattached
M
1
23
30
452 of 300
Tim Hutchinson
North Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
23
35
453 of 300
Matthew Hollett
Unattached
M
1
23
45
454 of 300
Jill Heseltine
Courtneys
F35
1
23
47
455 of 300
Stephen Ganguly
Road Runners Club
M
1
23
55
456 of 300
Anthony Whitley
Unattached
M
1
24
00
457 of 300
Tracy Harmer
Scarborough Athletic Club
F35
1
24
05
458 of 300
June Copsey
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
24
11
459 of 300
Julie Braham
Dragons Running Club
F
1
24
14
460 of 300
Adrian Robinson
Unattached
M
1
24
17
461 of 300
Noel Cookson
Unattached
M
1
24
18
462 of 300
Mark Thompson
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
24
19
463 of 300
John Crummack
Unattached
M
1
24
23
464 of 300
Susan Sturman
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
24
29
465 of 300
Colette Leetham
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
24
29
466 of 300
Kate Farrell
Unattached
F50
1
24
49
467 of 300
Duncan Sykes
Road Runners Club
M
1
24
50
468 of 300
Robert Steel
Unattached
M40
1
24
51
469 of 300
Martin Brannan
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
24
52
470 of 300
David Brown
Pickering Running Club
M40
1
24
57
471 of 300
Richard Bird
Unattached
M40
1
24
58
472 of 300
Ann Gostling
Unattached
F40
1
25
02
473 of 300
Ian Jobson
Unattached
M
1
25
05
474 of 300
Stuart Yarrow
Road Runners Club
M50
1
25
08
475 of 300
Sally Abbott
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
25
11
476 of 300
Graham Benton
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
25
12
477 of 300
Grete Buck
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
F55
1
25
33
478 of 300
Tim Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
25
35
479 of 300
Shona Macgregor
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
25
45
480 of 300
Fiona Lobban
Unattached
F
1
25
53
481 of 300
John Turnbull
Unattached
M55
1
26
01
482 of 300
Christopher Turnbull
Unattached
M
1
26
01
483 of 300
William Proud
Unattached
M
1
26
04
484 of 300
Julie Grogan
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
26
04
485 of 300
Thomas Rogerson
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
1
26
05
486 of 300
Steve Rawlings
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
26
08
487 of 300
Jackie Robinson
Pocklington Runners
F50
1
26
47
488 of 300
David Crapper
Unattached
M55
1
26
50
489 of 300
Andrew Appelbe
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
26
58
490 of 300
Linda Brown
Bridlington Road Runners
F
1
26
59
491 of 300
Mark Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
27
02
492 of 300
Julie Harrison
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
27
03
493 of 300
Caroline Houseman
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
27
13
494 of 300
Drummond Maxton
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
27
21
495 of 300
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
27
26
496 of 300
Jill Hall
Elvet Striders
F35
1
27
30
497 of 300
Jean Bradley
Elvet Striders
F40
1
27
30
498 of 300
Ruth Atkins
York Postal Harriers
F35
1
27
31
499 of 300
James Leiper
Unattached
M40
1
27
31
500 of 300
Paul Smith
Unattached
M
1
27
53
501 of 300
Antony Downham
Unattached
M
1
27
56
502 of 300
John Field
Unattached
M40
1
28
06
503 of 300
Denise Ombler
East Hull Harriers
F45
1
28
06
504 of 300
David Smith
Police Athletic Club
M50
1
28
06
505 of 300
Paul Tuffnell
Sunderland Harriers
M45
1
28
15
506 of 300
Deborah Tumman
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
28
16
507 of 300
Elizabeth Snow
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
28
23
508 of 300
George Sanderson
Unattached
M60
1
28
25
509 of 300
Lewis Marriott
Unattached
M45
1
28
30
510 of 300
Richard Gledhill
Unattached
M40
1
28
36
511 of 300
Tim Tribe
Ripon Runners
M50
1
28
36
512 of 300
John Mills
York Acorn Running Club
M65
1
28
37
513 of 300
Simeon Perry
Unattached
M
1
28
39
514 of 300
Greg Bailey
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
28
39
515 of 300
Roger Northrup
Stainland Lions
M
1
28
43
516 of 300
Lynn Beaumont
Unattached
F35
1
28
45
517 of 300
David Stirland
Unattached
M50
1
28
49
518 of 300
Sarah Coupland-S
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
28
50
519 of 300
Jane Large
Manor Runners
F35
1
28
51
520 of 300
Peter Lewis
York Race Walking Club
M50
1
28
52
521 of 300
Anne Rohan
Elvet Striders
F40
1
28
52
522 of 300
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M55
1
28
57
523 of 300
Amanda Rogers
Haltemprice Road Runners
F
1
29
00
524 of 300
Cheryl Ashdown
Haltemprice Road Runners
F35
1
29
21
525 of 300
Alison Ward
Unattached
F
1
29
28
526 of 300
Debbie Kidman
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
29
28
527 of 300
Jacqueline Williams
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
29
30
528 of 300
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
30
02
529 of 300
John Pawson
City of Hull AC
M50
1
30
02
530 of 300
Graham Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
30
06
531 of 300
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
30
21
532 of 300
Terry Gough
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
30
25
533 of 300
Pete McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
30
44
534 of 300
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
30
46
535 of 300
Elizabeth Green
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
31
05
536 of 300
Janet Terry
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
31
16
537 of 300
Doug Joss
Blackburn Road Runners
M60
1
31
17
538 of 300
Sarah Barker
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
31
17
539 of 300
Bridgeen Taylor
Unattached
F45
1
31
24
540 of 300
Gillian Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
31
28
541 of 300
Hilary Norris
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
31
28
542 of 300
David Broxup
Unattached
M40
1
31
47
543 of 300
Maggie Ellerington
Northern Vets
F40
1
31
48
544 of 300
Paul Quantock
Unattached
M40
1
32
10
545 of 300
Michelle Gledhill
Unattached
F40
1
32
23
546 of 300
Sharon Hibbert
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
32
23
547 of 300
Sue Tyte
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
32
23
548 of 300
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F50
1
32
25
549 of 300
Carol Harper
Unattached
F45
1
32
25
550 of 300
Graham Turnbull
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
32
56
551 of 300
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
33
10
552 of 300
Susan Carney
Selby Striders
F
1
33
35
553 of 300
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
33
38
554 of 300
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
F50
1
33
52
555 of 300
Carolyn Hampton
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
33
58
556 of 300
Sandra MacAuley
Unattached
F35
1
34
00
557 of 300
Rebecca Fleet
Unattached
F
1
34
06
558 of 300
Maria Goddard
Unattached
F35
1
34
06
559 of 300
Geoffrey Hope
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
34
19
560 of 300
Patricia Cole
York Acorn Running Club
F55
1
34
35
561 of 300
Ann Edwards
The Gallery
F45
1
34
38
562 of 300
Tracey Holden
Pocklington Runners
F
1
34
38
563 of 300
Jack Humphries
100KM Assocation
M65
1
34
55
564 of 300
Shelagh Hopkinson
Trail Running Association
F40
1
34
59
565 of 300
Annette Hubery
Darlington Harriers
F55
1
35
19
566 of 300
Amanda Diver
Oldham & Royton
F
1
35
21
567 of 300
Evelyn Doyle
Unattached
F
1
35
25
568 of 300
Diana Hurlston
Unattached
F35
1
35
37
569 of 300
Behrad Assadian
North Shields Poly AC
M
1
35
51
570 of 300
Barbara Went
North Shields Poly AC
F50
1
36
05
571 of 300
Tessa Went
North Shields Poly AC
F
1
36
05
572 of 300
Julie Corrigan
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
36
14
573 of 300
Sandy Clark
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
36
16
574 of 300
Melanie Gray
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
1
36
32
575 of 300
Nicole Dunwell
Unattached
F
1
36
48
576 of 300
Ian Wilkey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
1
36
49
577 of 300
Karen Taylor
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
36
49
578 of 300
Anne Wood
Unattached
F45
1
36
53
579 of 300
Michelle Egan
Adams Running Club
F35
1
36
59
580 of 300
Pauline Newby
Adams Running Club
F45
1
37
23
581 of 300
Jean Kirby
York Postal Harriers
F45
1
37
24
582 of 300
John Caldwell
Adams Running Club
M40
1
37
32
583 of 300
Lorraine Caldwell
Adams Running Club
F40
1
37
54
584 of 300
John Egan
Adams Running Club
M40
1
39
04
585 of 300
Dorothy Holden
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
39
13
586 of 300
Susan Everson
Pickering Running Club
F45
1
39
13
587 of 300
Bryan Phipps
Pickering Running Club
M45
1
39
17
588 of 300
Caroline Grainger
Darlington Harriers
F35
1
40
06
589 of 300
Sandra Lee
Darlington Harriers
F40
1
40
06
590 of 300
John Hornsby
Unattached
M50
1
40
29
591 of 300
Robert Bainbridge
Unattached
M45
1
40
29
592 of 300
Margaret Richardson
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
1
40
38
593 of 300
Ann Mann
Fearnville Running Club
F35
1
40
56
594 of 300
Avril Reading
Scarborough Athletic Club
F55
1
41
30
595 of 300
Hazel Reed
York Postal Harriers
F40
1
41
36
596 of 300
Paul Reed
York Postal Harriers
M50
1
43
34
597 of 300
Iris Johnson
Wakefield Harriers
F45
1
44
50
598 of 300
John Burkhill
Goole Viking Striders
M60
1
45
22
599 of 300
Walter Johnson
York Race Walking Club
M60
1
46
09
600 of 300
Carolyn Cox
Unattached
F45
1
48
39
601 of 300
Peter Cox
Unattached
M45
1
48
41
602 of 300
Jenny Rowland
York Acorn Running Club
F40
1
49
42
603 of 300
Mary Alderton
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
1
49
50
604 of 300
Margaret Scruton
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
1
49
53
605 of 300
Linda Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
52
48
606 of 300
Margaret Sharkie
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
52
48
607 of 300
Chris Cross
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
53
50
608 of 300
Roseline Dodgson
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
1
54
27
609 of 300
Judith Mitchell
Unattached
F50
1
54
29
610 of 300
Gordon Bulter
Unattached
M50
1
55
59
611 of 300
Diane Bulter
Unattached
F50
1
55
59
612 of 300
Ann Devlin
100KM Assocation
F50
2
04
25
613 of 300
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=818&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024