Results
Results for
Harewood 10 mile Trail Race
on the 5th Oct 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
56
30
1 of 505
257
Steven Neill
Pudsey & Bramley
M
57
52
2 of 505
263
Sean Cotter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
58
55
3 of 505
268
Tom Danby
Pocklington Runners
M
59
00
4 of 505
268
Panos Aristotelous
Valley Striders
M
59
02
5 of 505
268
Tony Lambert
Swaledale Road Runners
M
59
28
6 of 505
270
Fergus Meade
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M
59
53
7 of 505
272
John Guveya
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
00
04
8 of 505
273
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
1
00
05
9 of 505
273
Andy Brown
Bingley Harriers
M
1
00
24
10 of 505
275
Tim Crossland
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
01
11
11 of 505
278
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
01
29
12 of 505
280
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M
1
02
01
13 of 505
282
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
02
48
14 of 505
286
Kevin Erskine
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
03
04
15 of 505
287
Craig Keedy
St Theresas
M
1
03
18
16 of 505
288
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
03
22
17 of 505
288
James Senior
Bingley Harriers
M
1
03
41
18 of 505
290
Darren Burnley
Unattached
M40
1
03
55
19 of 505
291
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
04
43
20 of 505
294
Neil Penn
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
04
51
21 of 505
295
David Howells
Unattached
M
1
05
00
22 of 505
296
Damian Cole
Halifax Harriers
M
1
05
26
23 of 505
298
Martin Green
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
05
33
24 of 505
298
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
05
35
25 of 505
298
Steve Webb
Valley Striders
M40
1
05
38
26 of 505
298
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
05
41
27 of 505
299
Craig Alwash
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
06
09
28 of 505
301
Tom Denwood
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
06
27
29 of 505
302
Alan Schofield
St Theresas
M40
1
06
38
30 of 505
303
Julian Williams
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
06
48
31 of 505
304
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M60
1
06
51
32 of 505
304
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
07
08
33 of 505
305
Rob Grant
Unattached
M
1
07
12
34 of 505
306
Russell Parkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
07
18
35 of 505
306
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
07
23
36 of 505
306
Lisa Mawer
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
07
28
37 of 505
307
Robin Owen
Abbey Runners
M
1
07
33
38 of 505
307
Karen Pickles
Unattached
F35
1
07
41
39 of 505
308
Lee Greenhalgh
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
07
52
40 of 505
309
David McGuire
Virgin Active Road Runners
M40
1
07
56
41 of 505
309
Richard West
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
08
05
42 of 505
310
Paul Watson
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
08
12
43 of 505
310
Barry McDermott
Abbey Runners
M40
1
08
12
44 of 505
310
Gemma Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
08
29
45 of 505
311
Ian Archbold
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
08
34
46 of 505
312
Tony Smith
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
08
41
47 of 505
312
Andrew Thompson
Unattached
M40
1
08
42
48 of 505
312
Stephen Woods
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
08
49
49 of 505
313
Iain Andrews
Wetherby Runners
M
1
08
51
50 of 505
313
Stuart Stoddart
Eden Runners
M40
1
09
12
51 of 505
315
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
09
14
52 of 505
315
Nick Watson
Quakers Running Club
M
1
09
14
53 of 505
315
Colin Fletcher
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
09
51
54 of 505
318
Leon Ricketts
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
10
01
55 of 505
318
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
10
08
56 of 505
319
Ian Kitching
Abbey Runners
M40
1
10
10
57 of 505
319
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
10
11
58 of 505
319
Ian Husband
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
10
13
59 of 505
319
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
10
15
60 of 505
319
Michael Joyeux
Quakers Running Club
M
1
10
18
61 of 505
320
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
10
33
62 of 505
321
Tim Haas
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
10
48
63 of 505
322
Martin Farrar
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
10
56
64 of 505
323
David Jefferis
Unattached
M40
1
10
59
65 of 505
323
Mark Tobin
Wetherby Runners
M
1
11
04
66 of 505
323
Brett Edgeworth
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
11
12
67 of 505
324
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
11
14
68 of 505
324
Jennie Guard
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
11
18
69 of 505
324
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
11
26
70 of 505
325
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M40
1
12
04
71 of 505
328
Martin Randall
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
1
12
19
72 of 505
329
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
12
21
73 of 505
329
Matt Tupling
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
12
24
74 of 505
329
Guy Good
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
12
30
75 of 505
330
Mark Young
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
12
46
76 of 505
331
Philip Knight
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
12
47
77 of 505
331
Adam Bowman
Unattached
M40
1
12
50
78 of 505
331
Dawn Gibbs
York Acorn Running Club
F45
1
13
02
79 of 505
332
Darryl Pyper
Unattached
M
1
13
27
80 of 505
334
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
1
13
37
81 of 505
335
Jon Blane
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
13
38
82 of 505
335
Kate Bell
Abbey Runners
F35
1
13
41
83 of 505
335
Kevin O'Hara
Dragons Running Club
M60
1
13
46
84 of 505
335
Neville Whittingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
13
46
85 of 505
335
Carl Balshaw
Horwich Harriers
M
1
13
55
86 of 505
336
Ian Peters
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
13
57
87 of 505
336
Mark Aldersley
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
13
59
88 of 505
336
David Hayward
Unattached
M40
1
14
00
89 of 505
337
Kazumi Ozawa
Abbey Runners
M50
1
14
03
90 of 505
337
John Boote
Unattached
M
1
14
06
91 of 505
337
Paul Hemmings
Unattached
M40
1
14
11
92 of 505
337
Andy Blades
City of York Athletics Club
M40
1
14
16
93 of 505
338
Richard Aiston
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
14
37
94 of 505
339
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
14
40
95 of 505
340
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
14
43
96 of 505
340
Darryl Brock
Unattached
M
1
14
46
97 of 505
340
James Wilson
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
14
50
98 of 505
340
Steven Nesbitt
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
14
51
99 of 505
340
John Roche
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
14
53
100 of 505
341
Linda Walton
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
14
57
101 of 505
341
Simon Roberts
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
15
05
102 of 505
341
Emma Inglis
Dragons Running Club
F
1
15
20
103 of 505
343
Peter Smith
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
15
25
104 of 505
343
Carol Morgan
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
15
35
105 of 505
344
Tom O'Donnell
Unattached
M
1
15
41
106 of 505
344
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M50
1
15
42
107 of 505
344
Ian Marshall
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
15
45
108 of 505
344
Ross Pellatt
Unattached
M
1
16
02
109 of 505
346
Chris Savage
Dragons Running Club
M
1
16
04
110 of 505
346
Stuart Reardon
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
16
14
111 of 505
347
Paul Fordham
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
16
16
112 of 505
347
David Birkingshaw
Unattached
M40
1
16
20
113 of 505
347
Darren Park
Quakers Running Club
M
1
16
30
114 of 505
348
Andrew Cutts
Valley Striders
M40
1
16
34
115 of 505
348
Christopher Dove
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
16
40
116 of 505
349
Julian Murray
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
16
44
117 of 505
349
0
Amanda Finney
Unattached
F45
1
16
47
118 of 505
349
0
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
16
49
119 of 505
349
0
Andrew Davison
Unattached
M40
1
16
50
120 of 505
349
0
Ian Scott
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
17
06
121 of 505
351
0
Jeff Thompson
Unattached
M40
1
17
09
122 of 505
351
0
Hester Cox
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
1
17
25
123 of 505
352
0
Alex Potter
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
17
26
124 of 505
352
0
Rebecca Cesar De Sa
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
1
17
28
125 of 505
352
0
Nick Mason
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
17
32
126 of 505
353
0
Russell Thornton
Unattached
M
1
17
35
127 of 505
353
0
Steven Joyner
Unattached
M
1
17
54
128 of 505
354
0
Jenny Lingrell
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
18
02
129 of 505
355
0
Neil Towler
Unattached
M
1
18
03
130 of 505
355
0
Phil Rutter
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
18
16
131 of 505
356
0
Ian Knight
Unattached
M
1
18
20
132 of 505
356
0
Martin Love
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
18
26
133 of 505
357
0
Simon Glover
St Theresas
M
1
18
26
134 of 505
357
0
Gary Allington
Unattached
M40
1
18
26
135 of 505
357
0
Ray Sheriff
Unattached
M40
1
18
31
136 of 505
357
0
Joe Hanney
Unattached
M
1
18
33
137 of 505
357
0
Richard Pennock
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
18
35
138 of 505
357
0
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
18
37
139 of 505
358
0
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M50
1
18
40
140 of 505
358
0
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
1
18
41
141 of 505
358
0
Dominic Nurse
Unattached
M40
1
18
41
142 of 505
358
0
Lucy Hobbs
Todmorden Harriers
F35
1
18
46
143 of 505
358
0
Philip Carling
Unattached
M50
1
18
52
144 of 505
359
0
Matt Davenport
Dragons Running Club
M
1
18
54
145 of 505
359
0
Ewan Welsh
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
18
56
146 of 505
359
0
Graham McGowan
Unattached
M
1
18
57
147 of 505
359
0
Harry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
18
59
148 of 505
359
0
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F45
1
19
03
149 of 505
360
0
Phillip Reay
Haltemprice Road Runners
M
1
19
16
150 of 505
361
0
Amanda Stanton
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
19
21
151 of 505
361
0
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
19
22
152 of 505
361
0
Stephen Wingate
Unattached
M50
1
19
26
153 of 505
361
0
Roger Pool
Unattached
M50
1
19
33
154 of 505
362
0
Emma Hinkles
Baildon Runners
F
1
19
33
155 of 505
362
0
Peter Restall
Unattached
M40
1
19
33
156 of 505
362
0
Simon Webster
Unattached
M40
1
19
41
157 of 505
362
0
Mike Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
19
47
158 of 505
363
0
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
19
48
159 of 505
363
0
Chris Peakman
Unattached
M
1
19
49
160 of 505
363
0
Steve Hemingway
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
19
50
161 of 505
363
0
Alan Jackson
Unattached
M50
1
19
52
162 of 505
363
0
Andrew Smith
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
1
19
55
163 of 505
363
0
William Harris
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
19
58
164 of 505
364
0
Eleanor Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
F
1
20
01
165 of 505
364
0
Gary Phillips
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
20
11
166 of 505
365
0
Iain Denby
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
20
18
167 of 505
365
0
Simon Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
20
23
168 of 505
366
0
Lesley Latcham
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
20
41
169 of 505
367
0
Alistair Davy
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
20
54
170 of 505
368
0
Neil Shore
Unattached
M
1
21
06
171 of 505
369
0
Alistair Smyth
Unattached
M50
1
21
07
172 of 505
369
0
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
21
14
173 of 505
369
0
Ann Francis
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
21
16
174 of 505
370
0
Martin Greenwood
Unattached
M
1
21
20
175 of 505
370
0
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
21
28
176 of 505
371
0
Maureen Pool
Unattached
F55
1
21
29
177 of 505
371
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
1
21
31
178 of 505
371
0
Martyn Price
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
21
36
179 of 505
371
0
Jerry Kift
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
21
38
180 of 505
371
0
Richard Teale
Unattached
M40
1
21
40
181 of 505
371
0
Rhea Hawkins
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
21
41
182 of 505
372
0
David Dixon
Unattached
M40
1
21
45
183 of 505
372
0
Anthony Swanepoel
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
21
45
184 of 505
372
0
Steve MacKley
Unattached
M50
1
21
45
185 of 505
372
0
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
1
21
47
186 of 505
372
0
Andrew Hilton
Unattached
M
1
21
57
187 of 505
373
0
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M
1
21
59
188 of 505
373
0
Val Kerr
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
22
01
189 of 505
373
0
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M50
1
22
04
190 of 505
373
0
Simon Barlow
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
22
05
191 of 505
373
0
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
22
12
192 of 505
374
0
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
22
14
193 of 505
374
0
Paul Bowers
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
22
15
194 of 505
374
0
Malcolm Macdonald
Unattached
M40
1
22
19
195 of 505
374
0
Howard Plaut
Unattached
M50
1
22
21
196 of 505
375
0
Andy Broekhuizen
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
22
22
197 of 505
375
0
Sharon Jackson
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
22
22
198 of 505
375
0
Theresa Duckett
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
22
24
199 of 505
375
0
David Willcox
Unattached
M40
1
22
29
200 of 505
375
0
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
22
30
201 of 505
375
0
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M50
1
22
30
202 of 505
375
0
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
22
30
203 of 505
375
0
Damian Wynne
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
22
36
204 of 505
376
0
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
22
44
205 of 505
376
0
Phillip Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
22
49
206 of 505
377
0
Richard Parkin
Unattached
M50
1
22
57
207 of 505
377
0
Hugh Lee
Unattached
M40
1
22
59
208 of 505
377
0
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
23
06
209 of 505
378
0
Tom Langdon
Unattached
M
1
23
22
210 of 505
379
0
John Taylor
Unattached
M
1
23
23
211 of 505
379
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
23
23
212 of 505
379
0
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
23
33
213 of 505
380
0
Russell Baldwin
Unattached
M
1
23
39
214 of 505
380
0
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
23
40
215 of 505
381
0
Andy South
Unattached
M40
1
23
42
216 of 505
381
0
Claire Fielding
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
23
47
217 of 505
381
0
Christopher Hearson
Fell Runners Association
M
1
23
50
218 of 505
381
0
Nikky Christie
Wigton Road Runners
F35
1
23
55
219 of 505
382
0
Catherine Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
23
55
220 of 505
382
0
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
1
23
55
221 of 505
382
0
David Rayson
Abbey Runners
M40
1
23
55
222 of 505
382
0
Paul Hoodless
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
24
00
223 of 505
382
0
Tony Rex
Unattached
M40
1
24
02
224 of 505
382
0
James Lawlor
Baildon Runners
M
1
24
05
225 of 505
382
0
Jerry Asher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
24
08
226 of 505
383
0
Allyson Lewis
Baildon Runners
F35
1
24
16
227 of 505
383
0
Liz Ensor
Unattached
F
1
24
18
228 of 505
383
0
Dave Ensor
Unattached
M
1
24
18
229 of 505
383
0
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M40
1
24
19
230 of 505
384
0
Andrew Lumley
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
24
27
231 of 505
384
0
David Grayson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
24
34
232 of 505
385
0
Michael Wood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
24
36
233 of 505
385
0
Max Wood
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
24
46
234 of 505
386
0
Malcolm Garratt
Unattached
M50
1
24
50
235 of 505
386
0
Sarah Booth
Long Distance Walkers Association
F35
1
24
56
236 of 505
386
0
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
24
57
237 of 505
386
0
David Hudson
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
24
57
238 of 505
386
0
Claire Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
24
58
239 of 505
386
0
Justin Balfour
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
24
59
240 of 505
387
0
Robert Marks
Unattached
M
1
25
02
241 of 505
387
0
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
25
07
242 of 505
387
0
Graham Eastell
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
25
14
243 of 505
388
0
Sharon Gayter
North York Moors AC
F35
1
25
23
244 of 505
388
0
Phil Cunliffe
Unattached
M
1
25
28
245 of 505
389
0
Simon Pease
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
1
25
31
246 of 505
389
0
Martin Lamb
Unattached
M40
1
25
32
247 of 505
389
0
Lucy Partridge
Unattached
F
1
25
32
248 of 505
389
0
Paul Robertson
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
25
36
249 of 505
389
0
Matthew Nutter
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
25
49
250 of 505
390
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F35
1
25
57
251 of 505
391
0
Mark Holberry
West Yorkshire Police AC
M40
1
26
01
252 of 505
391
0
Myles Penny
Unattached
M
1
26
01
253 of 505
391
0
Adela Reperecki
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
26
10
254 of 505
392
0
Anthony Swann
Unattached
M40
1
26
14
255 of 505
392
0
John Deasy
Unattached
M50
1
26
16
256 of 505
392
0
Richard Latchem
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
26
16
257 of 505
392
0
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F45
1
26
18
258 of 505
393
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
26
21
259 of 505
393
0
Julie Hustwit
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
26
22
260 of 505
393
0
Jonathan Warden
Unattached
M40
1
26
23
261 of 505
393
0
Debbie Lewis
Unattached
F45
1
26
26
262 of 505
393
0
Phillip Robinson
Unattached
M40
1
26
33
263 of 505
394
0
Iain Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
26
38
264 of 505
394
0
Wendy Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
26
41
265 of 505
394
0
Brian Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
26
43
266 of 505
394
0
Sharon Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
26
44
267 of 505
395
0
Colin Watson
Unattached
M60
1
26
45
268 of 505
395
0
Michael Warren
Unattached
M40
1
26
46
269 of 505
395
0
Debbie Hods
Dragons Running Club
F
1
26
49
270 of 505
395
0
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
26
50
271 of 505
395
0
Mark Levy
Unattached
M50
1
26
54
272 of 505
395
0
Michael Davis
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
27
04
273 of 505
396
0
Sharon Woodruff
Unattached
F
1
27
06
274 of 505
396
0
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
1
27
10
275 of 505
396
0
Helen Price
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
27
12
276 of 505
397
0
Jonathan Price
Abbey Runners
M
1
27
13
277 of 505
397
0
Dave Tromans
Unattached
M40
1
27
18
278 of 505
397
0
Leanne Hague
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
27
28
279 of 505
398
0
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
27
29
280 of 505
398
0
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
1
27
36
281 of 505
398
0
Peter Garratty
Hyndburn Athletic Club
M40
1
27
44
282 of 505
399
0
Julie Draper
Littlewood Running Club
F45
1
27
50
283 of 505
400
0
Bev Mottley
Abbey Runners
F35
1
27
53
284 of 505
400
0
Christopher Jamieson
Unattached
M50
1
27
53
285 of 505
400
0
Peter Richardson
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
28
02
286 of 505
400
0
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
28
03
287 of 505
401
0
James Morris
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
28
07
288 of 505
401
0
Richard Millican
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
1
28
09
289 of 505
401
0
No Number
Unattached
F
1
28
10
290 of 505
401
0
Joanne Kitcher
Stainland Lions
F35
1
28
13
291 of 505
401
0
Chris Hargrave
Unattached
M
1
28
16
292 of 505
401
0
Philip Collins
Unattached
M50
1
28
18
293 of 505
402
0
David Colbourne
Unattached
M
1
28
23
294 of 505
402
0
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
28
30
295 of 505
403
0
Elizabeth Moyes
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
28
36
296 of 505
403
0
Daniel Gordon
Quakers Running Club
M60
1
28
48
297 of 505
404
0
Ian Harmer
Pickering Running Club
M50
1
28
52
298 of 505
404
0
Mark Vollans
Unattached
M
1
28
56
299 of 505
405
0
David Rowsell
Unattached
M40
1
29
04
300 of 505
405
0
Anne Beresford
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
29
05
301 of 505
405
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
29
39
302 of 505
408
0
Charles Staniforth
Unattached
M40
1
29
39
303 of 505
408
0
Rosey Grant
Unattached
F
1
29
41
304 of 505
408
0
Helen Spring
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
29
41
305 of 505
408
0
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
29
41
306 of 505
408
0
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
29
44
307 of 505
408
0
Allison Griffiths
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
29
45
308 of 505
408
0
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
29
48
309 of 505
408
0
Pat Kirby
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F55
1
29
49
310 of 505
409
0
Sarah Edwards
Unattached
F
1
29
57
311 of 505
409
0
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
1
29
58
312 of 505
409
0
Helen Aldersley
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
29
59
313 of 505
409
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
30
01
314 of 505
409
0
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
30
01
315 of 505
409
0
Kate English
Abbey Runners
F35
1
30
04
316 of 505
410
0
Claire Greenwood
Baildon Runners
F35
1
30
05
317 of 505
410
0
Samantha Grove
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
30
14
318 of 505
410
0
Louise Tinsley
Pocklington Runners
F
1
30
19
319 of 505
411
0
Alison McGhie
Unattached
F45
1
30
35
320 of 505
412
0
Bernie Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
30
39
321 of 505
412
0
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F35
1
30
41
322 of 505
413
0
Chris Sweeting
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
30
43
323 of 505
413
0
Garry Cochrane
Dragons Running Club
M
1
30
50
324 of 505
413
0
Maria Govorusa
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
30
51
325 of 505
413
0
Susan Lucas
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F55
1
30
59
326 of 505
414
0
Darren Gale
Unattached
M
1
31
02
327 of 505
414
0
Mark Osborne
Unattached
M40
1
31
03
328 of 505
414
0
Tammy Chow
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
31
06
329 of 505
414
0
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
31
10
330 of 505
415
0
Mark Gallacher
Unattached
M40
1
31
23
331 of 505
416
0
Sue Testo
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
31
31
332 of 505
416
0
Gillian Burnell
Horwich Harriers
F55
1
31
37
333 of 505
417
0
Andrew Miller
Unattached
M40
1
31
42
334 of 505
417
0
Mark Ibbertson
Unattached
M
1
31
52
335 of 505
418
0
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
31
53
336 of 505
418
0
Janette Freeman
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
31
56
337 of 505
418
0
Martyn Dean
Unattached
M40
1
32
00
338 of 505
419
0
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
32
04
339 of 505
419
0
Brendan Jones
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
32
14
340 of 505
420
0
Philip Whitehead
Unattached
M50
1
32
29
341 of 505
421
0
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M50
1
32
33
342 of 505
421
0
Sandra Wiggins
Unattached
F35
1
32
42
343 of 505
422
0
Jill Clark
Unattached
F35
1
32
48
344 of 505
422
0
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
32
53
345 of 505
423
0
Ian Fergusson
Unattached
M
1
32
57
346 of 505
423
0
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
32
59
347 of 505
423
0
Rachel Nothard
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
33
02
348 of 505
423
0
Ruth Critchley
Unattached
F
1
33
09
349 of 505
424
0
Kirsty Settle
West Yorkshire Police AC
F
1
33
13
350 of 505
424
0
Andy Tinson
Road Runners Club
M40
1
33
14
351 of 505
424
0
Anthony Corbett
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
33
30
352 of 505
425
0
Leanne Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
33
48
353 of 505
427
0
Janet Watson
Falmouth Road Runners
F55
1
33
51
354 of 505
427
0
Glenn Brookes
Unattached
M
1
33
54
355 of 505
427
0
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F45
1
33
57
356 of 505
427
0
Stuart Inglis
Dragons Running Club
M
1
33
59
357 of 505
428
0
Peter Russel
Unattached
M40
1
34
14
358 of 505
429
0
Jackie Edwards
Unattached
F45
1
34
24
359 of 505
429
0
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F45
1
34
32
360 of 505
430
0
Doug Pierce
Unattached
M
1
34
34
361 of 505
430
0
James Critchley
Unattached
M50
1
34
37
362 of 505
430
0
Terry Kinvig
Unattached
M50
1
34
43
363 of 505
431
0
Elizabeth Somers
Unattached
F45
1
34
44
364 of 505
431
0
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M50
1
34
53
365 of 505
432
0
Sue Tupling
Unattached
F35
1
34
58
366 of 505
432
0
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
35
10
367 of 505
433
0
Jennie Glover
St Theresas
F
1
35
15
368 of 505
433
0
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
35
17
369 of 505
433
0
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F55
1
35
19
370 of 505
434
0
Paul McDermott
Unattached
M
1
35
54
371 of 505
436
0
Philip Somers
Unattached
M40
1
36
04
372 of 505
437
0
Annie Burns
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
36
33
373 of 505
439
0
Louise Kinvig
Unattached
F35
1
36
38
374 of 505
440
0
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
36
42
375 of 505
440
0
Julie Howard
Unattached
F55
1
36
48
376 of 505
440
0
Carol Haj-Najafi
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
1
36
58
377 of 505
441
0
Mark Box
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
37
09
378 of 505
442
0
Joanne Wood
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
37
11
379 of 505
442
0
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
37
12
380 of 505
442
0
Patricia Brobyn
Unattached
F55
1
37
14
381 of 505
442
0
Trevor Mitchell
Unattached
M50
1
37
20
382 of 505
443
0
Steven Oxley
Unattached
M50
1
37
21
383 of 505
443
0
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
37
41
384 of 505
444
0
Vicky Ward
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
37
46
385 of 505
445
0
Lynn Duffty
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
37
53
386 of 505
445
0
Janni Hansen
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
37
56
387 of 505
446
0
Jane Rowbotham
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
38
06
388 of 505
446
0
Sara Dyer
Valley Striders
F45
1
38
08
389 of 505
446
0
David Comyn
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
38
12
390 of 505
447
0
Sarah Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
38
15
391 of 505
447
0
Chris Phelan
Unattached
M40
1
38
15
392 of 505
447
0
Su Manning
Stainland Lions
F35
1
38
17
393 of 505
447
0
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
1
38
30
394 of 505
448
0
Tina Dickinson
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
38
40
395 of 505
449
0
Sharon Stoker
Ripon Runners
F35
1
38
44
396 of 505
449
0
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
1
38
57
397 of 505
450
0
Rose Kee
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
38
58
398 of 505
450
0
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
1
39
01
399 of 505
450
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
39
10
400 of 505
451
0
Emma Harland
Unattached
F35
1
39
15
401 of 505
452
0
Robert Gaylor
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
39
16
402 of 505
452
0
Graeme Stamper
Wetherby Runners
M
1
39
20
403 of 505
452
0
Michelle Eyres
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
39
27
404 of 505
452
0
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F
1
39
28
405 of 505
453
0
Valerie Pell
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
39
36
406 of 505
453
0
Michelle Cooper
Unattached
F
1
39
39
407 of 505
453
0
Sarah Barry
Unattached
F35
1
39
43
408 of 505
454
0
Sean Barry
Unattached
M
1
39
43
409 of 505
454
0
Nazzy Isebinhere
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
39
51
410 of 505
454
0
Leslie Kitching
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
39
51
411 of 505
454
0
Simon Hartley
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
40
01
412 of 505
455
0
Paul McDonnell
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
40
05
413 of 505
455
0
Neil Todd
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
40
10
414 of 505
456
0
Andrew Peagram
Unattached
M
1
40
10
415 of 505
456
0
Melanie Bowden
Abbey Runners
F
1
40
12
416 of 505
456
0
Vivienne Yeoman
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
40
17
417 of 505
456
0
Helen Tickner
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
40
17
418 of 505
456
0
Helen Robinson
Unattached
F35
1
40
23
419 of 505
457
0
Brian Dobson
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
40
26
420 of 505
457
0
Josephine Parkin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
40
40
421 of 505
458
0
Rebecca Wood
Unattached
F
1
40
53
422 of 505
459
0
Zoe Harper
Abbey Runners
F
1
40
59
423 of 505
459
0
Jane Kellett
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
41
04
424 of 505
460
0
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
1
41
07
425 of 505
460
0
Peter Farr
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
41
17
426 of 505
461
0
Michelle Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
41
24
427 of 505
461
0
Julie Greenan
Unattached
F45
1
41
27
428 of 505
462
0
Jane Bairstow
Unattached
F35
1
42
07
429 of 505
465
0
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
42
12
430 of 505
465
0
Vicky Smith
Unattached
F
1
42
19
431 of 505
465
0
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
42
20
432 of 505
466
0
Ruth Bailey
Black Pear Joggers
F35
1
42
46
433 of 505
468
0
Kathryn Simms
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
42
54
434 of 505
468
0
Lisa Oldfield
Unattached
F
1
42
58
435 of 505
468
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
42
58
436 of 505
468
0
Hannah Peacock
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
43
01
437 of 505
469
0
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
43
06
438 of 505
469
0
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F35
1
43
25
439 of 505
470
0
Zoey Houldsworth
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
43
25
440 of 505
470
0
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
43
25
441 of 505
470
0
Linda Tiller
Unattached
F35
1
43
29
442 of 505
471
0
Jacky Darley
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
43
35
443 of 505
471
0
John Johnson
St Theresas
M60
1
43
53
444 of 505
473
0
Ann Upton
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
44
03
445 of 505
473
0
Fay Beese
Unattached
F35
1
44
09
446 of 505
474
0
David Fraser
Unattached
M50
1
44
29
447 of 505
475
0
Joanna Redman
Dragons Running Club
F
1
44
44
448 of 505
476
0
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
44
53
449 of 505
477
0
Louise Byass
Unattached
F35
1
44
54
450 of 505
477
0
Andrea Willbond
Dragons Running Club
F55
1
45
30
451 of 505
480
0
Bhavin Shukla
Unattached
M
1
46
02
452 of 505
482
0
Matthew Freeman
Unattached
M
1
46
04
453 of 505
483
0
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
46
04
454 of 505
483
0
Adele Mitchell
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
46
12
455 of 505
483
0
Sonja Harper
Unattached
F35
1
46
23
456 of 505
484
0
Sarah Smith
Unattached
F35
1
46
43
457 of 505
486
0
Kate Martin
Abbey Runners
F
1
46
47
458 of 505
486
0
Fran Robson
Abbey Runners
F35
1
46
48
459 of 505
486
0
Alison Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
46
55
460 of 505
486
0
Lisa Moore
Unattached
F35
1
47
20
461 of 505
488
0
Barry Coope
Unattached
M
1
47
20
462 of 505
488
0
Gillian Harris
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
47
41
463 of 505
490
0
Emma Smith
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F35
1
48
04
464 of 505
492
0
Helen Bradbury
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
48
16
465 of 505
493
0
Yvonne May
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
48
26
466 of 505
493
0
Michelle Havers
Unattached
F35
1
48
39
467 of 505
494
0
Sarah Bullock
Unattached
F35
1
48
39
468 of 505
494
0
Joanne Richardson
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
48
45
469 of 505
495
0
Kate Kidd
Kippax Harriers
F
1
49
18
470 of 505
497
0
Nathalie Bramey
Unattached
F35
1
49
28
471 of 505
498
0
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
49
54
472 of 505
500
0
Julie Richardson
Unattached
F
1
49
57
473 of 505
500
0
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
49
59
474 of 505
500
0
Richard Brear
Stainland Lions
M40
1
50
24
475 of 505
502
0
Karen Youel
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
50
46
476 of 505
504
0
Jackie Ford
Unattached
F45
1
51
03
477 of 505
505
0
Beverley Hardie
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
51
08
478 of 505
506
0
Brian Dodd
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
51
12
479 of 505
506
0
Mark Weldon
Unattached
M40
1
51
47
480 of 505
509
0
Teresa Williams
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
51
57
481 of 505
509
0
Simon Martin
Unattached
M40
1
53
04
482 of 505
514
0
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F55
1
53
36
483 of 505
517
0
Yeelan Ng
Unattached
F
1
54
50
484 of 505
522
0
David Hudson
Tri Anglia Triathlon Club
M
1
54
52
485 of 505
523
0
Zoe Findlay
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
56
02
486 of 505
528
0
Wendy Chapman
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
56
06
487 of 505
528
0
Michael Wakefield
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
56
08
488 of 505
528
0
Tracey Chambers
Unattached
F35
1
56
20
489 of 505
529
0
Sharon Metcalfe
Unattached
F35
1
57
57
490 of 505
537
0
Pradip Tailor
Unattached
M40
1
58
35
491 of 505
540
0
Anne Jebb
Bingley Harriers
F55
2
02
59
492 of 505
560
0
Paula Kidd
Unattached
F35
2
03
58
493 of 505
564
0
Marc Gales
Unattached
M
2
04
51
494 of 505
568
0
Tracy Harmer
Pickering Running Club
F45
2
05
05
495 of 505
569
0
Liz Wilson
Unattached
F35
2
06
18
496 of 505
575
0
Ananth Ranjan
Unattached
M
2
06
26
497 of 505
575
0
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
17
54
498 of 505
628
0
Ben Paolozzi
Stainland Lions
M40
2
17
56
499 of 505
628
0
Geraldine Sutcliffe
Abbey Runners
F35
2
18
34
500 of 505
631
0
Michelle Tones
Unattached
F35
2
18
35
501 of 505
631
0
Jacqueline Maycock
Milton Keynes AC
F45
2
19
12
502 of 505
633
0
Lance Gardner
Unattached
M40
2
19
12
503 of 505
633
0
Anne Molloy
Unattached
F45
2
20
55
504 of 505
641
0
Cheryl Gruber
Unattached
F
2
36
18
505 of 505
711
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=812&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024