Results
Results for
Sandal Castle 10k
on the 31st Aug 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Steve Worthington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
33
57
1 of 570
266
David Thompson
Kingstone Runners
M
34
16
2 of 570
268
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
34
25
3 of 570
270
Sean Cotter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
34
53
4 of 570
273
Andrew Jackson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
35
36
5 of 570
279
Shaun Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
35
55
6 of 570
281
John Mason
Woodkirk Striders
M40
36
02
7 of 570
282
Malcolm Johnson
Stockport Harriers
M
36
37
8 of 570
287
Christian Shaw
Askern & District Running Club
M
37
50
9 of 570
296
Jilly Ingman
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
37
57
10 of 570
297
Pete Clements
Askern & District Running Club
M45
38
24
11 of 570
301
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
38
43
12 of 570
303
Andy Carr
Unattached
M
38
52
13 of 570
304
Gary Graham
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
38
59
14 of 570
305
Adam Cooper
Wakefield Harriers
M45
39
00
15 of 570
305
Steve O'Neill
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
39
05
16 of 570
306
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
39
20
17 of 570
309
0
Garry Perkins
Wolds Vets
M50
39
20
18 of 570
308
Paul Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
39
24
19 of 570
309
Paul Senior
Unattached
M
39
37
20 of 570
310
Mick Quinn
Barnsley Harriers
M45
39
43
21 of 570
311
Aden Ball
Askern & District Running Club
M
39
44
22 of 570
311
Andrew Watson
Unattached
M40
40
02
23 of 570
314
Julian Williams
Barnsley Harriers
M40
40
03
24 of 570
314
Craig Heppenstall
Wakefield Harriers
M
40
04
25 of 570
314
Faye Banks
Ackworth Road Runners
F
40
06
26 of 570
314
Mark Harris
Rothwell Harriers
M45
40
18
27 of 570
316
Richard Hamilton
Harrogate Harriers
M
40
25
28 of 570
317
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M50
40
36
29 of 570
318
Paul Blakeney
Sheffield Running Club
M55
40
42
30 of 570
319
Stephen Foster
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
40
46
31 of 570
319
Steven Nurcombe
Unattached
M
40
52
32 of 570
320
Paul Edgar
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
40
52
33 of 570
320
Stefan Tosta
Unattached
M
41
07
34 of 570
322
Darren Walker
Unattached
M40
41
18
35 of 570
324
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
41
38
36 of 570
326
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
41
40
37 of 570
326
Tim Savage
Unattached
M40
41
45
38 of 570
327
Kath Farquhar
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
41
49
39 of 570
328
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
41
53
40 of 570
328
David Hill
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
41
59
41 of 570
329
Paul Page
Unattached
M40
42
05
42 of 570
330
Philip Cooper
Unattached
M
42
06
43 of 570
330
Robert Chambers
Unattached
M40
42
07
44 of 570
330
Glenn Shelley
Unattached
M
42
16
45 of 570
331
Lysander Pollitt
Unattached
M
42
20
46 of 570
332
Richard Wilkinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
42
23
47 of 570
332
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
42
25
48 of 570
332
David Harling
Unattached
M
42
32
49 of 570
333
Kevin Lincoln
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
42
34
50 of 570
333
Craig Scargill
Askern & District Running Club
M40
42
36
51 of 570
334
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
42
40
52 of 570
334
Jeremy Mirams
Hallamshire Harriers
M
42
42
53 of 570
335
James Wilkinson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
42
53
54 of 570
336
Andrew Brankin
Living Well
M40
42
54
55 of 570
336
Jon Howard
Unattached
M40
42
57
56 of 570
336
Adrian Eyles
Unattached
M
42
59
57 of 570
337
Simon Rew
Unattached
M
43
12
58 of 570
338
Dan Hardy
Unattached
M
43
16
59 of 570
339
Karen Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
F
43
23
60 of 570
340
Graeme Brine
Unattached
M
43
30
61 of 570
341
Carol Wolstenholme
Hallamshire Harriers
F60
43
34
62 of 570
341
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
43
46
63 of 570
343
James Glasheen
Unattached
M45
43
54
64 of 570
344
David Crichton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
43
59
65 of 570
345
Nigel Hill
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
44
07
66 of 570
346
Terry Minett
Rothwell Harriers
M50
44
08
67 of 570
346
John Wood
Unattached
M50
44
12
68 of 570
346
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M40
44
16
69 of 570
347
Kevin Blackhurst
Unattached
M45
44
27
70 of 570
348
Steve Beevers
Unattached
M
44
40
71 of 570
350
Rob Horsley
Unattached
M
44
46
72 of 570
351
Jonathan Booth
Unattached
M
44
47
73 of 570
351
Kevin O'Hara
Dragons Running Club
M60
44
49
74 of 570
351
Thomas Callaly
Unattached
M50
44
52
75 of 570
352
John Campbell
Unattached
M50
45
01
76 of 570
353
John Lister
Unattached
M
45
10
77 of 570
354
Amanda Stanton
Barnsley Harriers
F
45
14
78 of 570
354
Jason Naylor
Unattached
M
45
17
79 of 570
355
Ian Bland
Bingley Harriers
M45
45
22
80 of 570
355
Rhea Hawkins
Idle Athletic Club
F
45
25
81 of 570
356
Stuart Early
Unattached
M
45
33
82 of 570
357
John McCarthy
Unattached
M45
45
34
83 of 570
357
Matt Burton
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
45
37
84 of 570
357
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M50
45
44
85 of 570
358
Alan Boyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
45
45
86 of 570
358
Grenville Wade
Unattached
M50
45
48
87 of 570
359
David Barton
Fire Service Sports and Social
M
45
53
88 of 570
359
Guy Willard
Wakefield Triathlon
M
45
55
89 of 570
360
Scott Hegerty
Unattached
M40
45
58
90 of 570
360
Liz Burrows
Unattached
F
46
08
91 of 570
361
Richard Mostyn-Jones
Unattached
M
46
08
92 of 570
361
Andy Brown
Unattached
M
46
10
93 of 570
362
Richard Hodgson
Unattached
M
46
12
94 of 570
362
Dan Whitaker
Unattached
M
46
13
95 of 570
362
Philip Mullins
Wakefield Triathlon
M55
46
15
96 of 570
362
Ian Brine
Unattached
M
46
17
97 of 570
363
Ian Halliday
Unattached
M
46
18
98 of 570
363
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
46
19
99 of 570
363
Matt Irving
Unattached
M
46
23
100 of 570
363
Rod Futrell
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
46
25
101 of 570
364
Timothy Lonsdale
Kingstone Runners
M
46
28
102 of 570
364
Peter Pozman
Wetherby Runners
M55
46
34
103 of 570
365
James Bartram
Unattached
M
46
42
104 of 570
366
Mike Dixon
Unattached
M45
46
43
105 of 570
366
Antony Whalley
Unattached
M55
46
45
106 of 570
366
Stephen Cottam
Unattached
M45
46
48
107 of 570
367
Jason Uttley
Unattached
M
46
50
108 of 570
367
Daniel Gray
Unattached
M
46
50
109 of 570
367
Robert Elliston
Unattached
M50
46
51
110 of 570
367
Alan Nutton
Unattached
M
46
51
111 of 570
367
Simon Petyt
Unattached
M40
46
52
112 of 570
367
Nathan Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M
47
07
113 of 570
369
Andy Peake
Unattached
M
47
08
114 of 570
369
Caroline Bell
Ilkley Harriers
F
47
09
115 of 570
369
Craig Orr
Unattached
M40
47
16
116 of 570
370
Phil Davies
Halstead Road Runners
M
47
16
117 of 570
370
Richard Ford
Unattached
M
47
20
118 of 570
371
Barry Townsend
Unattached
M
47
22
119 of 570
371
John Day
Stafford Harriers
M50
47
22
120 of 570
371
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
47
27
121 of 570
372
Shaun Tunstall
Unattached
M40
47
32
122 of 570
372
James Bloor
Unattached
M
47
33
123 of 570
373
Kerry Tandy
Unattached
F35
47
35
124 of 570
373
Paul Littlewood
Unattached
M40
47
36
125 of 570
373
Dave Bebbington
Unattached
M45
47
36
126 of 570
373
Amanda Bloor
Unattached
F40
47
41
127 of 570
374
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M50
47
42
128 of 570
374
Sam Emmett
Unattached
F
47
48
129 of 570
375
Matthew Nutter
Rothwell Harriers
M
47
49
130 of 570
375
David Dixon
Unattached
M45
47
50
131 of 570
375
David Chapman
York Acorn Running Club
M45
47
53
132 of 570
375
Ian Megson
Askern & District Running Club
M50
47
56
133 of 570
376
Marie Lawrenson
Unattached
F35
48
04
134 of 570
377
Danny Bossons
Unattached
M
48
07
135 of 570
377
Jean Diliziy
Unattached
M40
48
09
136 of 570
377
James Grant
Unattached
M
48
13
137 of 570
378
Matthew Grant
Unattached
M
48
17
138 of 570
378
Stephen Mitchell
Unattached
M
48
23
139 of 570
379
David Wadsworth
Unattached
M
48
30
140 of 570
380
Mario Sardo
Unattached
M40
48
35
141 of 570
381
Claire Howard
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
48
42
142 of 570
382
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
48
46
143 of 570
383
0
Chris Wells
Unattached
M
48
47
144 of 570
382
Helen Shew
Ilkley Harriers
F45
48
48
145 of 570
382
David Simpson
Unattached
M
48
54
146 of 570
383
Dave Gill
Unattached
M50
48
56
147 of 570
383
Neil Coley
Unattached
M40
49
00
148 of 570
384
Simon Robb
Unattached
M
49
02
149 of 570
384
Kevin Longmate
Unattached
M
49
03
150 of 570
384
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M55
49
03
151 of 570
384
Beverley Sutton
Valley Hill Runners
F45
49
05
152 of 570
385
Richard Finnigan
Wakefield Harriers
M40
49
05
153 of 570
385
Brian Fozard
Wakefield Harriers
M70
49
06
154 of 570
385
Sam Conway
Unattached
M
49
07
155 of 570
385
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
49
07
156 of 570
385
Ricci Parker
Unattached
M
49
11
157 of 570
385
Tony Breen
Unattached
M45
49
13
158 of 570
386
Leslie Lovidge
Unattached
M55
49
16
159 of 570
386
David English
Totley Athletic Club
M45
49
22
160 of 570
387
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M55
49
24
161 of 570
387
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M
49
30
162 of 570
388
Matthew Dunsmore
Unattached
M
49
34
163 of 570
388
Ben Morris
Unattached
M
49
37
164 of 570
389
Tori Lethaby
Dragons Running Club
F
49
42
165 of 570
389
Amanda Sterling
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
49
45
166 of 570
390
David Dean
Unattached
M45
49
48
167 of 570
390
Chris Sumner
Valley Hill Runners
M60
49
55
168 of 570
391
Gillian Kester
Stadium Runners
F45
49
56
169 of 570
391
Simon Lovidge
Unattached
M
49
57
170 of 570
391
Mark Tinnion
Unattached
M45
49
58
171 of 570
392
Edward Garthwaite
Unattached
M
50
00
172 of 570
392
Sarah Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
50
08
173 of 570
393
Craig Ward
Unattached
M
50
08
174 of 570
393
Sam Steel
Unattached
F
50
11
175 of 570
393
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
50
13
176 of 570
393
Paul Woods
Unattached
M40
50
14
177 of 570
394
Chris Brown
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
50
14
178 of 570
394
Martin Haigh
Halifax Harriers
M55
50
19
179 of 570
394
Daniel Townsend
Unattached
M
50
22
180 of 570
395
Glenn Dey
Unattached
M
50
29
181 of 570
396
James Dafforne
Unattached
M
50
30
182 of 570
396
Stephen Hayes
Kingstone Runners
M40
50
34
183 of 570
396
Tim Harris
Unattached
M50
50
38
184 of 570
397
Gary Evans
Unattached
M
50
38
185 of 570
397
Joanne Worboys
Unattached
F35
50
38
186 of 570
397
Kirsten Foster
Unattached
F35
50
39
187 of 570
397
Ian Lowman
Otley Athletic Club
M40
50
39
188 of 570
397
Peter McEvoy
Unattached
M50
50
41
189 of 570
397
Khara Mills
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
50
41
190 of 570
397
Ian Price
Unattached
M40
50
43
191 of 570
397
Hadrian Knight
Unattached
M
50
49
192 of 570
398
Marion Milnes
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
50
49
193 of 570
398
Michael Warren
Unattached
M40
50
50
194 of 570
398
Steven Hill
Unattached
M45
50
53
195 of 570
399
Ron Giles
Unattached
M55
50
55
196 of 570
399
Martyn Nurcombe
Unattached
M60
50
57
197 of 570
399
Jeff Addinell
Unattached
M
50
57
198 of 570
399
Tim Craven
Unattached
M40
51
00
199 of 570
400
Lee Johnson
Unattached
F
51
00
200 of 570
400
Martin Coyle
Unattached
M40
51
02
201 of 570
400
Adrian Moss
Steel City Striders
M45
51
06
202 of 570
400
Russell Cutts
Unattached
M
51
08
203 of 570
401
Andrew Webb
Unattached
M
51
12
204 of 570
401
Christopher Taylor
Colchester And Tendring Athletic Club
M
51
12
205 of 570
401
Darren Tones
Unattached
M
51
12
206 of 570
401
Paul Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
51
14
207 of 570
401
Mark Vallete
Wakefield Harriers
M40
51
15
208 of 570
402
Brent Carlin
Unattached
M
51
15
209 of 570
402
Rob Shepherd
Unattached
M
51
18
210 of 570
402
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
51
28
211 of 570
403
Ian Taylor
Kingstone Runners
M45
51
31
212 of 570
404
David Lockwood
Unattached
M
51
32
213 of 570
404
Zoe Charlesworth
Holmfirth Harriers
F
51
35
214 of 570
404
Stuart Powell
Unattached
M
51
38
215 of 570
405
Mark Archer
Unattached
M40
51
40
216 of 570
405
Leah James
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
51
40
217 of 570
405
Stuart Asprey
Unattached
M40
51
44
218 of 570
405
Sam Sproston
Wakefield Harriers
M40
51
46
219 of 570
406
Kevin Hirst
Unattached
M40
51
48
220 of 570
406
Andy Clark
Unattached
M
51
51
221 of 570
406
Shirley Jones
Unattached
F35
51
56
222 of 570
407
Jill Drury
Unattached
F55
52
03
223 of 570
408
Steven Pichford
Unattached
M40
52
08
224 of 570
409
Bruce Naylor
Crossgates Harriers
M60
52
11
225 of 570
409
Andrew McCarthy
Unattached
M
52
14
226 of 570
409
Tim Driver
JJB Vets
M
52
16
227 of 570
410
Richard Cale
Unattached
M45
52
16
228 of 570
410
Heather Simpson
Wakefield Harriers
F
52
21
229 of 570
410
Mark Fielder
Unattached
M
52
28
230 of 570
411
Alan Greasley
Unattached
M55
52
31
231 of 570
412
Sharon Jackson
Rothwell Harriers
F35
52
35
232 of 570
412
Pendle Jackson
Unattached
M
52
35
233 of 570
412
Andrew Turner
Unattached
M
52
38
234 of 570
412
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M55
52
40
235 of 570
413
Karl Speight
Spenborough & District AC
M
52
45
236 of 570
413
Brian Rishworth
Unattached
M65
52
46
237 of 570
413
Jan Ashforth
Hallamshire Harriers
F50
52
47
238 of 570
414
John Parkinson
Unattached
M45
52
49
239 of 570
414
James Scholes
Unattached
M
52
50
240 of 570
414
Robert Coleman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
52
53
241 of 570
414
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
52
58
242 of 570
415
Colin Tulley
Unattached
M50
53
00
243 of 570
415
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
53
03
244 of 570
416
David Berry
Minehead Running Club
M55
53
08
245 of 570
416
Zoe Catt
Unattached
F
53
09
246 of 570
417
Andrew Reid
Unattached
M40
53
09
247 of 570
417
Charlotte James
Holmfirth Harriers
F
53
11
248 of 570
417
Andy Smith
Wells City Harriers
M45
53
12
249 of 570
417
Ron Hill
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
53
13
250 of 570
417
Jon Potts
Unattached
M55
53
13
251 of 570
417
Pete Roberts
Unattached
M
53
14
252 of 570
417
Sue Exon
Trafford Athletic Club
F55
53
17
253 of 570
418
Sean Kelly
Unattached
M40
53
18
254 of 570
418
Sally Temperley
Unattached
F35
53
20
255 of 570
418
Graeme Dyson
Unattached
M45
53
21
256 of 570
418
Michael Tetley
Unattached
M
53
23
257 of 570
418
James Ramsden
Unattached
M
53
25
258 of 570
419
Gary Shaw
Unattached
M50
53
30
259 of 570
419
Lee Hawnsley
Unattached
M
53
32
260 of 570
420
Natalie Kendall
Unattached
F35
53
34
261 of 570
420
John Rust
Unattached
M60
53
36
262 of 570
420
Helen Bailey
Unattached
F
53
36
263 of 570
420
Haydn Platts
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
53
39
264 of 570
420
David Colbourne
Unattached
M
53
39
265 of 570
420
Dan Moore
Unattached
M
53
41
266 of 570
421
Thomas McFeely
Unattached
M45
53
50
267 of 570
422
Jay North
Holmfirth Harriers
F
53
57
268 of 570
423
Alan Spurr
Unattached
M40
53
59
269 of 570
423
Maureen Perkins
Wolds Vets
F50
54
21
270 of 570
426
Lindsay Bruce
Unattached
F40
54
23
271 of 570
426
Stephanie Greenwood
Unattached
F
54
24
272 of 570
426
David Shipley
Road Runners Club
M55
54
31
273 of 570
427
Robert Sturrock
Fell Runners Association
M45
54
31
274 of 570
427
Nathlie Jalil
Hallamshire Harriers
F40
54
38
275 of 570
428
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
54
41
276 of 570
429
Charlie Adamson
Unattached
M55
54
44
277 of 570
429
Steve Dankin
Unattached
M40
54
45
278 of 570
429
Matthew Dennison
Unattached
M
54
47
279 of 570
429
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
54
58
280 of 570
431
0
Philip Coursey
Unattached
M
54
59
281 of 570
431
Moyra Parfitt
Todmorden Harriers
F60
54
59
282 of 570
431
Chris Denton
Unattached
M
55
01
283 of 570
431
Andrew King
Unattached
M
55
04
284 of 570
432
Richard Taylor
Unattached
M
55
05
285 of 570
432
John Finn
Road Runners Club
M65
55
06
286 of 570
432
Linda Cottam
Unattached
F40
55
17
287 of 570
433
Steve Currid
Unattached
M40
55
20
288 of 570
434
Garry Seymour
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
55
20
289 of 570
434
Lisa Jones
Unattached
F35
55
32
290 of 570
435
Steven Cook
Unattached
M
55
33
291 of 570
435
Julian Harris
Unattached
M40
55
34
292 of 570
435
Neil Cooper
Unattached
M40
55
35
293 of 570
436
Anne Gowing
Pudsey Pacers
F
55
37
294 of 570
436
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M40
55
40
295 of 570
436
Luke Gisby
Notts Athletic Club
M
55
45
297 of 570
437
Ian Jones
Burgess Hill Runners
M45
55
48
296 of 570
437
Anya Millican
Unattached
F
55
51
298 of 570
438
Linda Tiller
Unattached
F40
55
53
299 of 570
438
Peter Davison
Unattached
M
56
00
300 of 570
439
Chris Toole
Unattached
M45
56
02
301 of 570
439
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F45
56
10
302 of 570
440
Jemma Collinson
Roberttown Road Runners
F
56
15
303 of 570
441
Donna Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
F
56
16
304 of 570
441
David Simpson
Unattached
M40
56
21
305 of 570
442
Denneal Burton
Unattached
F
56
22
306 of 570
442
Simon Seignot
Unattached
M40
56
29
307 of 570
443
Graeme Slack
Unattached
M50
56
29
308 of 570
443
Lindsay Slack
Unattached
F35
56
30
309 of 570
443
Hannah Peacock
Idle Athletic Club
F
56
36
310 of 570
444
Lisa Oldfield
Unattached
F
56
40
311 of 570
444
Mark Riley
Unattached
M
56
46
312 of 570
445
Christopher Downs
Unattached
M
56
49
313 of 570
445
James Suckling
Unattached
M
56
52
314 of 570
446
Angela Currid
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
56
53
315 of 570
446
Sarah Skov
Unattached
F
56
53
316 of 570
446
Anthony Suckling
Unattached
M65
56
55
317 of 570
446
Christopher Niven
Unattached
M50
56
56
318 of 570
446
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
56
58
319 of 570
446
Andrew Cousier
Unattached
M
56
59
320 of 570
447
Daniel Webster
Unattached
M
56
59
321 of 570
447
Nancy Walker
Unattached
F
57
02
322 of 570
447
Lisa Sturrock
Fell Runners Association
F35
57
02
323 of 570
447
David Whitworth
Unattached
M
57
08
324 of 570
448
Alexandra Riley
Unattached
F
57
10
326 of 570
448
Sue Lee
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
57
11
325 of 570
449
0
Tina Clarke
Unattached
F35
57
11
327 of 570
448
Karen Orr
Unattached
F40
57
12
328 of 570
448
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
57
15
329 of 570
449
Steven Megson
Unattached
M
57
16
330 of 570
449
Mark Tomlinson
Redhill Road Runners
M45
57
16
331 of 570
449
Jayne Belcher
Unattached
F40
57
23
332 of 570
450
Christopher Grundy
Unattached
M
57
23
333 of 570
450
Paul Mcdonnell
Unattached
M
57
30
334 of 570
451
Roger Manns
Unattached
M60
57
30
335 of 570
451
Karen Johnson
Unattached
F35
57
33
336 of 570
451
Tracey Fellowes
Unattached
F35
57
35
337 of 570
451
Paul Ballesta
Unattached
M40
57
36
338 of 570
451
Neil Warren
Unattached
M40
57
37
339 of 570
452
Jane Whitelaw
Unattached
F40
57
37
340 of 570
452
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M60
57
39
341 of 570
452
Malcolm Howe
Unattached
M50
57
43
342 of 570
452
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M50
57
46
343 of 570
453
Martin Shevill
Unattached
M50
57
49
344 of 570
453
James Adams
Valley Hill Runners
M65
57
51
345 of 570
453
Danny Seal
Unattached
M
57
53
346 of 570
454
Louise Seal
Unattached
F
57
53
347 of 570
454
James Taylor
Unattached
M
57
55
348 of 570
454
David Wilks
Unattached
M
57
56
349 of 570
454
Ian Hirst
Unattached
M
57
56
350 of 570
454
Duncan Greaves
Rothwell Harriers
M40
57
58
351 of 570
454
Tom Brittenden
Unattached
M70
58
04
352 of 570
455
David Smith
Police Athletic Club
M40
58
08
353 of 570
456
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
58
09
354 of 570
456
John Osborne
Norham Running Club
M
58
13
355 of 570
456
Vanessa Barrett
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
58
13
356 of 570
456
Niri Patel
Unattached
M40
58
15
357 of 570
457
Brenda Peake
Unattached
F35
58
16
358 of 570
457
Hayley Leggett
Unattached
F
58
21
359 of 570
457
Karen Dutson-Bromley
Baildon Runners
F45
58
24
360 of 570
458
Joe Hogg
Unattached
M
58
28
361 of 570
458
Steven Harrison
Unattached
M55
58
29
362 of 570
458
Andrew Sykes
Unattached
M
58
41
363 of 570
460
Steven Hill
Unattached
M
58
45
364 of 570
460
Joanne Hodgson
Rodillian Runners
F
58
46
365 of 570
461
Michael Morton
Unattached
M
58
49
366 of 570
461
Lynne Harris
Unattached
F40
58
51
367 of 570
461
Karen Lickley
JJB Vets
F45
58
54
368 of 570
462
Mark Wylam
Unattached
M
58
55
369 of 570
462
Stephen Tetley
Unattached
M50
59
00
370 of 570
462
Helen Derbyshire
Unattached
F
59
02
371 of 570
463
Sharon Burns
Harrogate Harriers
F35
59
02
372 of 570
463
Liz Champion
Unattached
F
59
07
373 of 570
463
No Form
Unattached
M
59
08
374 of 570
463
Andrew Bullimore
Unattached
M
59
13
375 of 570
464
Karen Anderson
Unattached
F40
59
14
376 of 570
464
Sarah Townend
Unattached
F
59
15
377 of 570
464
John Gizycki
Unattached
M50
59
18
378 of 570
465
Chris Sweeting
Wakefield Harriers
M45
59
23
379 of 570
465
Gill Barber
Abbey Runners
F50
59
32
380 of 570
467
Michael Simpkins
Unattached
M
59
34
381 of 570
467
Alan Walker
Kingstone Runners
M60
59
36
382 of 570
467
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
59
45
383 of 570
468
Jessica Marrison
Unattached
F
59
47
384 of 570
469
Ray Watson
Unattached
M60
59
47
385 of 570
469
Scott Marrison
Unattached
M
59
47
386 of 570
469
Matthew Stephenson
Unattached
M40
59
51
387 of 570
469
Judith Webb
Valley Hill Runners
F40
59
51
388 of 570
469
Ritch Partridge
Unattached
M
59
52
389 of 570
469
Raymond Archea
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
59
56
390 of 570
470
Antony Haigh
Unattached
M
59
56
391 of 570
470
Hazel Johnson
Unattached
F40
1
00
07
392 of 570
471
Clare Bingham
Unattached
F40
1
00
09
393 of 570
471
Nigel Bywater
Unattached
M45
1
00
12
394 of 570
472
Neil Fergusson
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
00
15
395 of 570
472
Neil Shofield
Unattached
M
1
00
16
396 of 570
472
Ray Shofield
Unattached
M60
1
00
16
397 of 570
472
Chris Pearson
Unattached
M
1
00
16
398 of 570
472
Rebecca Wood
Unattached
F
1
00
19
399 of 570
473
Joanne Pratt
Unattached
F40
1
00
21
400 of 570
473
Graham Hawden
Unattached
M45
1
00
21
401 of 570
473
Lee Glennan
Unattached
F
1
00
24
402 of 570
473
Sue Mathur
Unattached
F35
1
00
26
403 of 570
474
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M50
1
00
31
404 of 570
474
Chris Flintham
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
00
33
405 of 570
475
Rebecca Whiteley
Unattached
F
1
00
35
406 of 570
475
Isobel Middleton
Unattached
F
1
00
35
407 of 570
475
Jenny Pitchford
Unattached
F35
1
00
37
408 of 570
475
Francine Holmes
Unattached
F
1
00
37
409 of 570
475
Liz Henley
Unattached
F45
1
00
40
410 of 570
475
John Bailey
Unattached
M45
1
00
43
411 of 570
476
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F
1
00
47
412 of 570
476
Ian Tippen
Army Athletic Club
M60
1
00
53
413 of 570
477
Debra Brown
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
1
01
05
414 of 570
479
Stuart Weston
Unattached
M
1
01
20
415 of 570
481
Helen Broadley
Unattached
F
1
01
31
416 of 570
482
Scott Broadley
Unattached
M
1
01
31
417 of 570
482
Terry Cooke
Hartshead Running Club
M50
1
01
37
418 of 570
483
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
01
38
419 of 570
484
0
Corinna Cook
Unattached
F35
1
01
38
420 of 570
483
Paul Goodwin
Unattached
M
1
01
42
421 of 570
484
Wendy Lampitt
Unattached
F40
1
01
45
422 of 570
484
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
01
45
423 of 570
484
Jackie Brewerton
Unattached
F50
1
01
45
424 of 570
484
Sharon Richman
Unattached
F35
1
01
48
425 of 570
484
Jamie Robinson
Unattached
M
1
01
50
426 of 570
485
Andy Brown
Virgin Active Road Runners
M40
1
01
53
429 of 570
485
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
01
55
428 of 570
486
0
Julia Ankrah
Unattached
F50
1
01
57
428 of 570
486
Helen Wright
Unattached
F35
1
02
01
430 of 570
486
Eric Wright
Unattached
M40
1
02
01
431 of 570
486
Karen Dean
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
02
02
432 of 570
486
Andrew Abdurrahman
Unattached
M
1
02
05
433 of 570
487
Nick Scarr
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
02
07
434 of 570
487
Jenny Tattersfield
Unattached
F45
1
02
09
435 of 570
487
Louise Fields
Unattached
M
1
02
14
436 of 570
488
Stefan Fields
Unattached
M40
1
02
14
437 of 570
488
Susan McBurney
Rodillian Runners
F
1
02
17
438 of 570
488
Rachel Willoughby
Unattached
F40
1
02
18
439 of 570
488
Josephine Parkin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
02
24
440 of 570
489
Bob Gibbs
Unattached
M60
1
02
24
441 of 570
489
Clare Peckett
Abbey Runners
F35
1
02
31
442 of 570
490
Marie Gibbs
Unattached
F
1
02
31
443 of 570
490
Louise Walker
Rodillian Runners
F
1
02
31
444 of 570
490
Ron Dyson
Unattached
M55
1
02
33
445 of 570
490
Emily Taylor
Unattached
F
1
02
36
446 of 570
491
Paul Hatt
Unattached
M45
1
02
37
447 of 570
491
Emma Kelly
Unattached
F
1
02
49
448 of 570
492
Nathan Kirby
Unattached
M
1
02
53
449 of 570
493
Charlotte Anderson
Unattached
F
1
02
57
450 of 570
493
Anna Ross
Unattached
F
1
02
58
451 of 570
494
Wendy Hall
Unattached
F
1
02
58
452 of 570
494
Martin Craig
Unattached
M45
1
03
01
453 of 570
494
Lynn Bowden
Northern Vets
F60
1
03
03
454 of 570
494
Colin Taylor
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
03
04
455 of 570
494
John Howell
Unattached
M50
1
03
10
456 of 570
495
Lisa Hepple
Unattached
F35
1
03
26
457 of 570
497
Dorothy Lee
Unattached
F60
1
03
28
458 of 570
497
Luke Hoskins
Unattached
M
1
03
28
459 of 570
497
Lisa Langton
Unattached
F35
1
03
36
460 of 570
498
Shawn Chan
Unattached
M
1
03
38
461 of 570
499
Pippa Shevill
Unattached
F40
1
03
39
462 of 570
499
Wendy Young
Unattached
F35
1
03
45
463 of 570
500
Bettina Futrell
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
03
51
464 of 570
500
David Addy
Unattached
M
1
03
58
465 of 570
501
Steve Slater
Unattached
M40
1
04
03
466 of 570
502
Jenny Rees
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
1
04
03
467 of 570
502
Richard Hancock
Unattached
M45
1
04
07
468 of 570
503
Kay Fawcett
Virgin Active Road Runners
F40
1
04
12
469 of 570
503
Liz Stratham
Kingstone Runners
F45
1
04
14
471 of 570
503
Caroline Shingles
Abbey Runners
F45
1
04
17
470 of 570
504
Linda McGowan
Unattached
F40
1
04
24
472 of 570
505
Edmund Davis
Unattached
M45
1
04
25
473 of 570
505
Paul Sykes
Unattached
M50
1
04
28
474 of 570
505
Pamela Rawson
Hallamshire Harriers
F65
1
04
33
475 of 570
506
Sarah Lloyd
Unattached
F
1
04
34
476 of 570
506
Beverley Hardie
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
04
53
477 of 570
509
Stephen Booth
Unattached
M50
1
05
09
478 of 570
511
Debra Barker
Unattached
F45
1
05
12
479 of 570
511
Catherine Bamford
Unattached
F
1
05
20
480 of 570
512
Gary Brown
Unattached
M45
1
05
23
481 of 570
512
Janet Brown
Unattached
F55
1
05
23
482 of 570
512
Anne Stowers
Unattached
F
1
05
43
483 of 570
515
Nicola MacOrison
Unattached
F
1
05
44
484 of 570
515
Dominic Bottomley
Unattached
M
1
05
45
485 of 570
515
Norton Howden
Unattached
M
1
05
52
486 of 570
516
Ctherine Dale
Unattached
M
1
05
58
487 of 570
517
Ruth Graham
Unattached
F
1
06
03
488 of 570
518
Karen Cousins
Unattached
F40
1
06
20
489 of 570
520
Ben Entwistle
Unattached
M40
1
06
25
490 of 570
521
Dianne Addison
Unattached
F45
1
06
28
491 of 570
521
Vikki Colenutt
Unattached
F35
1
06
32
492 of 570
522
Judith Beckett
Unattached
F
1
06
32
493 of 570
522
Cassandra Fryer
Unattached
F
1
06
35
494 of 570
522
Ros Haigh
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
06
38
495 of 570
522
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
06
39
496 of 570
522
Jermaine Price
Unattached
F35
1
06
50
497 of 570
524
Maggie Craven
Unattached
F40
1
07
01
498 of 570
525
Louise Brittenden
Unattached
F
1
07
03
499 of 570
526
Joanne Trowell
Unattached
F
1
07
19
500 of 570
528
James Millican
Unattached
M
1
07
22
501 of 570
528
Helen Sloan
Unattached
F40
1
07
27
502 of 570
529
Kathryn McDonnell
Unattached
F
1
07
27
503 of 570
529
Andy Smith
Wells City Harriers
M
1
07
33
504 of 570
529
Anne Jebb
Bingley Harriers
F55
1
07
46
505 of 570
531
Nicola Handley
Unattached
F
1
07
48
506 of 570
531
Mark Franks
Unattached
M
1
07
50
507 of 570
532
Catherine Bowker
Unattached
F45
1
07
53
508 of 570
532
Olivia Gosling
Unattached
F
1
08
03
509 of 570
533
Judith Mulligan
Unattached
F35
1
08
15
510 of 570
535
Rebecca Dudley
Unattached
F
1
08
24
511 of 570
536
Pam Hanby
Unattached
F60
1
08
50
512 of 570
540
Laura Peckett
Unattached
F35
1
08
51
513 of 570
540
Mario Cannes
Unattached
M60
1
09
00
514 of 570
541
Jason Pownall
Unattached
M
1
09
40
515 of 570
546
Faye Quinn
Unattached
F
1
09
43
516 of 570
546
Chantel Hill
Unattached
F
1
09
45
517 of 570
547
Lynda Lowthian
Unattached
F45
1
09
52
518 of 570
548
Arnold Pickup
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
1
10
02
519 of 570
549
Sharon Hargreaves
Unattached
F45
1
10
05
520 of 570
549
Lee Holroyd
Unattached
M
1
10
12
521 of 570
550
Marion Ali
Unattached
F
1
10
15
522 of 570
551
Rachel Bradshaw
Unattached
F
1
10
16
523 of 570
551
Tracey Blackburn
Unattached
F35
1
10
24
524 of 570
552
James Gafficdn
Unattached
M60
1
10
24
525 of 570
552
Lorraine Haigh
Unattached
F
1
10
25
526 of 570
552
John Taylor
Northern Vets
M65
1
10
28
527 of 570
552
Sarah Lee
Unattached
F40
1
10
35
528 of 570
553
Zoe Hargreaves
Unattached
F
1
10
42
529 of 570
554
Allan Jacobs
Unattached
M50
1
10
46
530 of 570
555
Sandie O'Connor
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
10
49
531 of 570
555
Reginald Hall
Unattached
M65
1
10
50
532 of 570
555
Philip Balamm
Unattached
M50
1
10
57
533 of 570
556
Amanda Balaam
Unattached
F35
1
10
58
534 of 570
556
Julie Davis
Unattached
F35
1
10
58
535 of 570
556
Jacqueline Walker
Unattached
F50
1
11
18
536 of 570
559
Sarah Brook
Unattached
F
1
12
11
537 of 570
566
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F50
1
12
16
538 of 570
566
Mohammed Naseer
Unattached
M50
1
12
20
539 of 570
567
Mark Hanmet
Unattached
M45
1
12
22
540 of 570
567
Julie Reid
Unattached
F40
1
12
28
541 of 570
568
Georgina Northern
Unattached
F
1
12
48
542 of 570
571
Kathryn Munn
Unattached
F
1
12
58
543 of 570
572
Laura McNeill
Unattached
F
1
13
11
544 of 570
574
Sandra Schorah
Unattached
F35
1
13
11
545 of 570
574
Gerard Byrne
Unattached
M50
1
13
17
546 of 570
574
Wendy Rumgay
Unattached
F
1
13
40
547 of 570
577
Chelsea Rowett
Unattached
F
1
13
45
548 of 570
578
Vanessa Keel
Unattached
F
1
14
01
549 of 570
580
Jacqueline Milnes
Unattached
F40
1
14
29
550 of 570
584
Samantha Helme
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
1
14
41
551 of 570
585
Olive Brearey
Unattached
F70
1
15
19
552 of 570
590
Richard Taylor
Milton Arms Elsecar RC
M55
1
15
20
553 of 570
591
Sarah Earnshaw
Unattached
F
1
16
22
554 of 570
599
Timothy Francis
Unattached
M40
1
16
44
555 of 570
602
Jane Brenchley
Unattached
F40
1
16
48
556 of 570
602
Andrew Benn
Unattached
M
1
16
49
557 of 570
602
Michelle Drakes
Unattached
F
1
17
26
558 of 570
607
James Marriott
Unattached
M
1
17
26
559 of 570
607
Jane Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
F60
1
17
53
560 of 570
611
Hayley Collingwood
Unattached
F
1
18
18
561 of 570
614
Mandy North
JJB Vets
F40
1
18
19
562 of 570
614
Carl Lecomber
Unattached
M50
1
19
04
563 of 570
620
Haley Lecomber
Unattached
F
1
19
04
564 of 570
620
Shelly Jebson
Unattached
F35
1
24
35
565 of 570
663
Chimene Blain
Unattached
F
1
27
54
566 of 570
689
Louise Moore
Unattached
F
1
32
14
567 of 570
723
Julie Pilkington
Unattached
F
1
32
14
568 of 570
723
Sarah Young
Bellahouston Road Runners
F
1
32
42
569 of 570
727
Julie Hunsley
Unattached
F35
1
45
04
570 of 570
824
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=804&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024