Results
Results for
Askern 10 Miles
on the 10th Aug 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
A Hains
Cardiff Athletic Club
M
50
56
1 of 379
252
Carl Ryde
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
55
12
2 of 379
273
Kev Lilley
Sheffield Running Club
M45
55
13
3 of 379
273
David Thompson
Kingstone Runners
M
56
00
4 of 379
277
David Allinson
Unattached
M40
56
05
5 of 379
277
Sean Cotter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
56
15
6 of 379
278
Stuart McLay
Veterans Athletic Club
M40
56
20
7 of 379
279
Dave Archer
Hallamshire Harriers
M
56
26
8 of 379
279
David Turnbull
Holmfirth Harriers
M
56
39
9 of 379
280
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M35
57
51
10 of 379
286
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
59
23
11 of 379
294
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
59
47
12 of 379
296
Dean Furniss
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
59
50
13 of 379
296
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
1
00
00
14 of 379
297
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
00
18
15 of 379
298
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
00
49
16 of 379
301
Michael Savage
Steel City Striders
M45
1
00
59
17 of 379
302
A Bulcroft
Unattached
M
1
01
14
18 of 379
303
Gavin Felton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
01
25
19 of 379
304
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
01
27
20 of 379
304
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
01
31
21 of 379
304
David Edwards
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
01
44
22 of 379
305
Hardy Matamala
Saltaire Striders
M
1
02
01
23 of 379
307
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
02
06
24 of 379
307
Tom Foulstone
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
02
11
25 of 379
307
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
02
41
26 of 379
310
Giles Harris
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
02
45
27 of 379
310
Ciaran Murray
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
1
02
47
28 of 379
310
Ian Palin
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
02
50
29 of 379
311
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
02
56
30 of 379
311
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
1
02
58
31 of 379
311
Mick Page
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
1
03
03
32 of 379
312
Jeff Paget
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
03
09
33 of 379
312
Steven Phillips
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
03
16
34 of 379
313
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M35
1
03
27
35 of 379
314
Kate Nelson
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
03
29
36 of 379
314
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
03
37
37 of 379
315
Stuart Croydon
Steel City Striders
M
1
03
52
38 of 379
316
Mike Quinn
Sheffield Running Club
M50
1
04
01
39 of 379
317
Craig Alwash
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
04
02
40 of 379
317
Ben Beattie
Steel City Striders
M
1
04
07
41 of 379
317
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M60
1
04
24
42 of 379
318
Simon Rich
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
04
26
43 of 379
319
Marc Jacques
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
04
30
44 of 379
319
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
04
36
45 of 379
319
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
04
38
46 of 379
320
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
04
40
47 of 379
320
Nicola Squires
Hallamshire Harriers
F
1
04
40
48 of 379
320
Paul Watson
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
04
48
49 of 379
320
Peter Brown
Steel City Striders
M45
1
04
51
50 of 379
321
William Alves
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
04
53
51 of 379
321
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
05
14
52 of 379
323
Melvin Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
05
25
53 of 379
323
Fiona Davies
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
05
30
54 of 379
324
Deborah Richards
Sheffield Running Club
F35
1
05
31
55 of 379
324
Chris Maddocks
Sheffield Running Club
M45
1
05
32
56 of 379
324
Andy Lakeland
South Yorkshire Police
M
1
05
39
57 of 379
325
Les Haynes
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
05
41
58 of 379
325
Steven Nijs
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
05
57
59 of 379
326
Robert Burke
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
05
58
60 of 379
326
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
06
04
61 of 379
327
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
06
29
62 of 379
329
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
06
34
63 of 379
329
Shaun Clarkson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
06
57
64 of 379
331
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
07
14
65 of 379
332
Ian Mason
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
07
19
66 of 379
333
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
07
27
67 of 379
334
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
07
28
68 of 379
334
Brian Harris
Mansfield Harriers
M60
1
07
29
69 of 379
334
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
07
55
70 of 379
336
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
08
04
71 of 379
337
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
08
10
72 of 379
337
Amanda Crundall
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
08
16
73 of 379
338
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
08
18
74 of 379
338
Robert Chambers
Unattached
M40
1
08
23
75 of 379
338
Mark Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
08
43
76 of 379
340
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M45
1
08
52
77 of 379
341
Kevin Lincoln
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
09
11
78 of 379
342
Jacqueline France
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
09
30
79 of 379
344
Keith Andrews
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
09
35
80 of 379
344
Peter David
Dark Peak
M
1
09
43
81 of 379
345
Ronald Ilsley
Wirksworth Running Club
M45
1
09
58
82 of 379
346
David Brook
Unattached
M40
1
10
03
83 of 379
346
Christine McCarthy
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
10
06
84 of 379
347
Janet Lake
North Derbyshire Running Club
M55
1
10
10
85 of 379
347
W Bridgman
Unattached
M
1
10
13
86 of 379
347
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
10
17
87 of 379
348
Stuart Almond
Manchester Spartans
M
1
10
25
88 of 379
348
David Booth
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
10
38
89 of 379
349
Daniel Fox
Unattached
M45
1
10
53
90 of 379
351
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
10
55
91 of 379
351
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
11
03
92 of 379
351
Darren Cartwright
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
11
09
93 of 379
352
Linda Walton
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
11
11
94 of 379
352
Paul Mcgreevy
St Theresas
M
1
11
20
95 of 379
353
Karen Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
11
31
96 of 379
354
Simon Oak
Almost Athletes
M
1
11
45
97 of 379
355
Robert Booth
Sheffield Running Club
M50
1
11
47
98 of 379
355
John Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
11
48
99 of 379
355
Steve Stead
Unattached
M40
1
11
54
100 of 379
356
Mick Casey
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
11
57
101 of 379
356
C Horsfall
Unattached
M50
1
11
59
102 of 379
356
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
1
12
05
103 of 379
357
Pauline Straw
Totley Athletic Club
F45
1
12
13
104 of 379
357
David Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
12
14
105 of 379
357
John McHale
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
12
27
106 of 379
358
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M
1
12
29
107 of 379
358
Terry Minett
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
12
31
108 of 379
359
Jenny Lingrell
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
12
31
109 of 379
359
John McCusker
Unattached
M40
1
12
36
110 of 379
359
J Bowie
Running Forever Taunton
M
1
12
50
111 of 379
360
Robin Aconley
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
1
12
58
112 of 379
361
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
13
01
113 of 379
361
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
13
06
114 of 379
362
Andrew Waters
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
13
17
115 of 379
362
R Howlett
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
13
33
116 of 379
364
Stephanie Wilson
Unattached
F
1
13
34
117 of 379
364
Stephanie Ilsley
Wirksworth Running Club
F45
1
13
40
118 of 379
364
Steven Hemingway
Unattached
M45
1
14
08
119 of 379
367
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
14
09
120 of 379
367
David Allen
Unattached
M
1
14
11
121 of 379
367
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
14
14
122 of 379
367
Steve Kellett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
14
25
123 of 379
368
Mark Thompson
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
14
26
124 of 379
368
Mike Pullon
UK Net Runners
M50
1
14
28
125 of 379
368
Tony Foreman
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M45
1
14
29
126 of 379
368
Kerry Booth
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
14
34
127 of 379
369
David Allen
Unattached
M45
1
14
37
128 of 379
369
Amanda Stanton
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
14
38
129 of 379
369
David Chapman
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
14
42
130 of 379
369
Alan Boyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
14
43
131 of 379
370
David Smith
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
14
46
132 of 379
370
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
14
47
133 of 379
370
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
15
01
134 of 379
371
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F45
1
15
02
135 of 379
371
Mary Picksley
Steel City Striders
F55
1
15
10
136 of 379
372
Andrew Bates
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
1
15
21
137 of 379
373
John Godding
Unattached
M50
1
15
23
138 of 379
373
Simon Rew
Unattached
M40
1
15
24
139 of 379
373
Linda Westlake
Barnsley Athletic Club
F50
1
15
42
141 of 379
374
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
15
45
142 of 379
375
Steven Beasley
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
15
46
143 of 379
375
C Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
1
15
47
144 of 379
375
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
15
50
145 of 379
375
Patrick Corrigan
Unattached
M55
1
15
57
146 of 379
376
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M
1
15
59
147 of 379
376
Nina Wiggett
Steel City Striders
F35
1
16
00
148 of 379
376
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M35
1
16
11
149 of 379
377
Andy Forsyth
Unattached
M45
1
16
21
150 of 379
378
Ryan Ball
Ripley Running Club
M
1
16
24
151 of 379
378
Paul Burton
Unattached
M
1
16
34
152 of 379
379
Michael Horsfall
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
16
39
153 of 379
379
Mick Morgan
Vegan Runners UK
M45
1
16
42
154 of 379
379
Debbie Hogarth
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
16
44
155 of 379
380
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
16
46
156 of 379
380
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
16
46
157 of 379
380
Paul Cashon
Unattached
M
1
16
48
158 of 379
380
Matt Hayter
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
16
53
159 of 379
380
Nick Barnes
Valley Striders
M
1
16
58
160 of 379
381
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
16
59
161 of 379
381
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
17
00
162 of 379
381
John Elvin
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
17
05
163 of 379
381
Jacky Smith
Sheffield Running Club
F55
1
17
08
164 of 379
382
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
17
10
165 of 379
382
Colin Toole
Unattached
M45
1
17
15
166 of 379
382
Paul Cusson
Unattached
M
1
17
21
167 of 379
383
Julian Ellis
Unattached
M
1
17
25
168 of 379
383
Adrian Leigh
Unattached
M
1
17
32
169 of 379
384
Carol Morrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
17
40
170 of 379
384
Daniel Smith
Mornington Chasers Running Club
M
1
17
41
171 of 379
384
Brian Fozard
Wakefield Harriers
M70
1
17
49
172 of 379
385
Charles Weatherill
Road Runners Club
M50
1
17
56
173 of 379
385
Carole Fryer
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
18
01
174 of 379
386
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
18
01
175 of 379
386
Graham Shawcroft
Clowne Road Runners
M55
1
18
09
176 of 379
387
G Dalby
Unattached
M50
1
18
15
177 of 379
387
Steven Watts
Steel City Striders
M50
1
18
17
178 of 379
387
John Pop
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
18
24
179 of 379
388
Tim Wilsher
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
18
26
180 of 379
388
Mike Yates
Unattached
M
1
18
34
181 of 379
389
W Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
18
36
182 of 379
389
S Dean
Stainland Lions
F40
1
18
52
183 of 379
390
John Murray
Unattached
M40
1
18
55
184 of 379
390
Robert Sharratt
Burton AC
M50
1
18
59
185 of 379
391
Dawn Fletcher
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
19
02
186 of 379
391
Peter Higgins
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
19
08
187 of 379
391
Helen Shew
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
19
12
188 of 379
392
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
19
20
189 of 379
392
Shaun Booth
Unattached
M35
1
19
24
190 of 379
393
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
1
19
34
191 of 379
394
Allan Bamford
Sheffield Running Club
M70
1
19
39
192 of 379
394
Ken Thomas
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
1
19
41
193 of 379
394
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M55
1
19
46
194 of 379
395
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
19
50
195 of 379
395
Scott Daly
Unattached
M
1
20
07
196 of 379
396
Lesley Latcham
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
20
13
197 of 379
397
John Bromby
Unattached
M60
1
20
19
198 of 379
397
Daren Nockels
Kingstone Runners
M
1
20
20
199 of 379
397
Alison Nockels
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
20
20
200 of 379
397
K Weston
Unattached
M50
1
20
33
201 of 379
398
Raymond Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
20
40
202 of 379
399
Jonathan Hampton
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
20
49
203 of 379
400
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F40
1
20
51
204 of 379
400
E Thornton
Liverpool Running Club
F45
1
20
53
205 of 379
400
Chris Sumner
Valley Hill Runners
M60
1
21
06
206 of 379
401
Jess Bowie
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
21
07
207 of 379
401
Mike Ellis
Unattached
M
1
21
14
208 of 379
402
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M60
1
21
25
209 of 379
403
Kelly Tait
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
21
27
210 of 379
403
Jamie Woodhouse
Unattached
M40
1
21
39
211 of 379
404
Andrea Wilsher
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
21
42
212 of 379
404
David Nicholls
Steel City Striders
M60
1
21
51
213 of 379
405
James Whittington
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
21
52
214 of 379
405
David English
Totley Athletic Club
M45
1
21
54
215 of 379
405
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F50
1
21
55
216 of 379
405
Chris Lowe
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
1
21
58
217 of 379
405
Andy Shallice
Unattached
M55
1
21
59
218 of 379
406
Victoria Williams
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
22
00
219 of 379
406
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M55
1
22
04
220 of 379
406
Ian Day
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
22
06
221 of 379
406
Ben Turner
Unattached
M
1
22
10
222 of 379
406
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
22
10
223 of 379
406
Paul Towler
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
22
15
224 of 379
407
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M50
1
22
17
225 of 379
407
W Jameson
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
22
22
226 of 379
407
Janet Lake
North Derbyshire Running Club
F50
1
22
30
227 of 379
408
David Mottram
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
22
40
228 of 379
409
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
22
43
229 of 379
409
Terry Weston
Unattached
M40
1
22
45
230 of 379
409
Sue Burke
Liverpool Running Club
F40
1
22
46
231 of 379
409
M Higham
Unattached
M
1
22
48
232 of 379
410
Jacqueline Burton
Unattached
F
1
22
51
233 of 379
410
Mathew Parkinson
Unattached
M
1
22
55
234 of 379
410
Kevin Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
23
02
235 of 379
411
A Kenyan
Unattached
M
1
23
18
236 of 379
412
Keith Wilson
Goole Viking Striders
M60
1
23
20
237 of 379
412
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
23
25
238 of 379
413
Stephen Pearson
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
23
28
239 of 379
413
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M55
1
23
29
240 of 379
413
Tracy Kemp
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
23
30
241 of 379
413
Brendan Jones
Unattached
M45
1
23
32
242 of 379
413
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F55
1
23
36
243 of 379
414
Carol Parsons
Unattached
F45
1
23
51
244 of 379
415
Debbie Evans
Unattached
F
1
23
52
245 of 379
415
Tony Hopkins
Unattached
M60
1
23
57
246 of 379
415
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
1
24
02
247 of 379
416
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
24
02
248 of 379
416
Cyril Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
24
12
249 of 379
417
R White
Horwich Harriers
M
1
24
30
250 of 379
418
Gerard Doyle
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
24
32
251 of 379
418
Mike Dobson-Hornett
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M40
1
24
39
252 of 379
419
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
1
24
40
253 of 379
419
Richard Latchem
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
24
42
254 of 379
419
Daniel Midgley
Unattached
M
1
24
59
255 of 379
420
Alan Bolton
UK Net Runners
M
1
25
08
256 of 379
421
Jonathan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
25
23
257 of 379
422
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
1
25
27
258 of 379
423
Mark Noakes
Unattached
M40
1
25
47
259 of 379
424
Colin Porteous
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
25
56
260 of 379
425
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
26
06
261 of 379
426
Michael Hill
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
26
17
262 of 379
427
Frank Green
Liverpool Running Club
M60
1
26
25
263 of 379
428
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M55
1
26
29
264 of 379
428
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
26
47
265 of 379
429
Linda McGregor
Unattached
F40
1
26
49
266 of 379
429
Andrea May
Selby Striders
F40
1
26
51
267 of 379
430
D Tipton
Unattached
M
1
27
07
268 of 379
431
David Taylor
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M45
1
27
22
269 of 379
432
A O'Callahan
Liverpool Running Club
F40
1
27
27
270 of 379
433
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
27
28
271 of 379
433
Trevor Brown
Steel City Striders
M65
1
27
55
272 of 379
435
Alaina Logan
Unattached
F
1
27
59
273 of 379
435
Jessica Smith
Unattached
F55
1
27
59
274 of 379
435
Mick Hobson
Steel City Striders
M65
1
28
13
275 of 379
436
Nicola Bates
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
1
28
17
276 of 379
437
Colin Tulley
Unattached
M50
1
28
32
277 of 379
438
A Hardcastle
Unattached
M
1
28
39
278 of 379
439
Jenny Hodgson
Unattached
F40
1
28
40
279 of 379
439
M Hodgon
Unattached
M45
1
28
40
280 of 379
439
Daniel Hodgson
Unattached
M
1
28
40
281 of 379
439
Julie Moxon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
28
44
282 of 379
439
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
28
55
283 of 379
440
M Kirshbaum
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
29
16
284 of 379
442
Carol Sharratt
Ilkeston Running Club
F50
1
29
33
285 of 379
443
Rob Oldridge
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
29
45
286 of 379
444
Peter Watling
Unattached
M50
1
29
50
287 of 379
444
Trevor Cotter
Kingstone Runners
M50
1
29
51
288 of 379
445
Karen Large
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
29
59
289 of 379
445
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
30
30
290 of 379
448
Gill Barker
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
30
33
291 of 379
448
Leanne Hague
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
30
35
292 of 379
448
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
1
30
37
293 of 379
448
Brian Patchett
Handsworth Roadhogs
M65
1
30
52
294 of 379
450
Andrew Fowler
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
31
01
295 of 379
450
K McKenzie
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
31
01
296 of 379
450
L Kerry
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
1
31
04
297 of 379
451
R Pobiarzlin
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
31
04
298 of 379
451
Luke Braithwaite
Unattached
M
1
31
20
299 of 379
452
Sandra Strangeways
Selby Striders
F40
1
31
28
300 of 379
453
K Ralph
Unattached
F35
1
31
30
301 of 379
453
Debra Andrew
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
31
58
302 of 379
455
Judith Webb
Valley Hill Runners
F40
1
32
18
303 of 379
457
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
32
30
304 of 379
458
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
32
41
305 of 379
459
C Holmm
Unattached
M
1
32
43
306 of 379
459
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
32
49
307 of 379
459
David Andrew
Unattached
M40
1
32
53
308 of 379
460
Alexandra Riley
Unattached
F
1
32
55
309 of 379
460
Jonathan Riley
Unattached
M55
1
32
55
310 of 379
460
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
33
07
311 of 379
461
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
1
33
10
312 of 379
461
Andrew Bloor
Ilkeston Running Club
M50
1
33
11
313 of 379
461
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
33
19
314 of 379
462
Neil Todd
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
33
40
315 of 379
463
Ann Martin
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
33
48
316 of 379
464
Alan Holmes
Unattached
M45
1
33
49
317 of 379
464
M Stanley
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
33
54
318 of 379
465
Louise Broadhurst
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
34
13
319 of 379
466
Kerry Whipp
Unattached
F
1
34
27
320 of 379
467
Sue Holmes
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
34
30
321 of 379
468
John Goodson
Unattached
M60
1
34
40
322 of 379
468
D.w Sears
Maltby Running Club
M60
1
34
59
323 of 379
470
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
35
03
324 of 379
470
Andy Timson
Road Runners Club
M45
1
35
09
325 of 379
471
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
35
09
326 of 379
471
Steve Conway
Liverpool Running Club
M50
1
35
12
327 of 379
471
Michaela Shepherd
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
35
27
328 of 379
472
Simon Chan
Unattached
M
1
35
30
329 of 379
472
Josephine Parkin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
35
42
330 of 379
473
David Hilliard
Liverpool Running Club
M50
1
35
58
331 of 379
475
Michael Bird
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M55
1
36
00
332 of 379
475
Christine Stimpson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F55
1
36
12
333 of 379
476
Dane Nugent
Unattached
M50
1
36
13
334 of 379
476
Brian Eadie
Unattached
M50
1
36
14
335 of 379
476
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
36
16
336 of 379
476
Louisa Frost
Selby Striders
F
1
36
46
337 of 379
479
Sandra Brooks
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
36
51
338 of 379
479
H Jennings
Unattached
M45
1
36
52
339 of 379
479
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
37
25
341 of 379
482
Wayne Girdlestone
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
37
25
342 of 379
482
Lisa Castillo
Unattached
F
1
37
28
343 of 379
482
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
37
54
340 of 379
484
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F
1
38
09
348 of 379
486
A Waller
Unattached
M60
1
38
09
349 of 379
486
Stephen Pearson
Unattached
M
1
38
41
344 of 379
488
Adam Charlton
Unattached
F
1
38
43
345 of 379
488
Nazir Hussain
Unattached
M55
1
38
48
346 of 379
489
Garry Nock
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
39
22
350 of 379
492
Kim Porteous
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
39
38
351 of 379
493
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
39
42
352 of 379
493
Karen Harper
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
40
29
353 of 379
497
Louise Ellicock
Unattached
F40
1
41
35
354 of 379
503
Helena Skinn
Valley Hill Runners
F
1
41
43
355 of 379
503
S Coaten
Unattached
F
1
42
18
356 of 379
506
Lee Johnson
Unattached
F
1
42
45
357 of 379
508
Martin Johnson
Unattached
M
1
42
49
358 of 379
509
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
43
07
359 of 379
510
Michael Wakefield
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
43
36
360 of 379
513
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
1
45
12
361 of 379
521
V Morris
Unattached
F
1
46
31
362 of 379
527
Catherine Jones
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
46
31
363 of 379
527
Katrina D'Netto
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
46
36
364 of 379
527
C Robson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
46
36
365 of 379
527
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M55
1
47
27
366 of 379
532
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
47
29
367 of 379
532
Andy Pierce
Unattached
M
1
47
54
368 of 379
534
Alan Bryden
Unattached
M65
1
48
13
369 of 379
535
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
50
04
370 of 379
545
Joanne Wilson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
50
28
371 of 379
547
Fred Crossley
Unattached
M70
1
52
10
372 of 379
555
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
52
56
373 of 379
559
David Rippin
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
55
41
374 of 379
572
Keith Newman
Unattached
F
1
57
06
375 of 379
579
J McAloon
Liverpool Running Club
M70
1
58
12
376 of 379
585
C Keech
Unattached
F45
1
58
19
377 of 379
586
Sandra Brown
Barnsley Athletic Club
F55
2
05
39
378 of 379
622
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
2
10
45
379 of 379
647
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=779&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024