Results
Results for
Mileta 10K
on the 14th Sep 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andy Buttery
Rossendale Harriers
M35
34
35
1 of 85
279
Andrew Lamont
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
34
37
2 of 85
280
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
36
24
3 of 85
294
Martin Green
Wakefield Harriers
M40
36
34
4 of 85
295
Paul Hallas
Wakefield Harriers
M45
36
57
5 of 85
299
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
37
18
6 of 85
301
Peter Pyrah
Bingley Harriers
M50
37
33
7 of 85
303
Keith Williams
Rotherham Harriers
M55
37
42
8 of 85
305
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
38
08
9 of 85
308
Neil Penn
Wakefield Harriers
M
38
16
10 of 85
309
Karen Pickles
Spenborough & District AC
F35
38
46
11 of 85
313
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M50
39
04
12 of 85
316
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
39
15
13 of 85
317
Amy Green
Keighley & Craven AC
F
39
37
14 of 85
320
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
39
48
15 of 85
322
0
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
39
54
16 of 85
322
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M65
39
58
17 of 85
323
Robert O'Hara
Unattached
M40
40
06
18 of 85
324
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
40
10
19 of 85
325
Rob Kersey
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
40
20
20 of 85
326
Jeff Hornby
Spenborough & District AC
M40
40
24
21 of 85
326
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
40
45
22 of 85
329
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M55
40
55
23 of 85
331
Bob Dover
Bingley Harriers
M60
40
59
24 of 85
331
Paul Page
Bradford Airedale
M40
41
08
25 of 85
332
James Kirkwood
Spenborough & District AC
M
41
18
26 of 85
334
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M35
41
38
27 of 85
336
Anthony Craddock
Unattached
M35
42
13
28 of 85
341
Henry Heavisides
Ilkley Harriers
M50
42
24
29 of 85
343
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M40
42
49
30 of 85
346
Stefan Tosta
Unattached
M
42
56
31 of 85
347
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
43
26
32 of 85
351
Frank Reddington
Spenborough & District AC
M55
43
47
33 of 85
354
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M60
44
14
34 of 85
357
Nigel Craven
Pudsey Pacers
M50
44
24
35 of 85
359
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
44
26
36 of 85
359
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
44
38
37 of 85
361
Robert Ellis
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
44
50
38 of 85
362
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
45
25
39 of 85
367
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
45
47
40 of 85
370
Shane Barlow
Unattached
M40
46
04
41 of 85
372
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
46
12
42 of 85
373
Ian Megson
Askern & District Running Club
M50
46
12
43 of 85
373
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M60
46
41
44 of 85
377
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
47
25
45 of 85
383
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
47
30
46 of 85
384
0
Bill Sage
Halifax Harriers
M50
48
19
47 of 85
391
Karl Speight
Spenborough & District AC
M
48
26
48 of 85
391
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
48
58
49 of 85
396
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
49
30
50 of 85
401
0
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
50
01
51 of 85
405
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
50
10
52 of 85
405
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M65
50
12
53 of 85
406
Sarah Crowther
Unattached
F35
50
22
54 of 85
407
Graham Walsh
Unattached
M60
50
39
55 of 85
409
Phillip Robinson
Unattached
M40
50
47
56 of 85
410
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F35
50
50
57 of 85
411
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
51
06
58 of 85
414
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
51
31
59 of 85
416
Emily Bird
Unattached
F
51
44
60 of 85
418
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
52
25
61 of 85
424
Faye Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
52
26
62 of 85
424
Peter Swayne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
52
42
63 of 85
426
Joanne Bedingfield
West Yorkshire Police AC
F35
52
54
64 of 85
428
Dave McKechnie
Keighley & Craven AC
M
53
17
65 of 85
431
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M55
53
45
66 of 85
434
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
53
48
67 of 85
435
0
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
53
52
68 of 85
435
Michael Fletcher
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
54
10
69 of 85
438
Jane Lamont
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F
55
06
70 of 85
445
John Osborne
Norham Running Club
M
55
14
71 of 85
446
Lorraine Crossley
JJB
F45
55
48
72 of 85
451
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M70
56
21
73 of 85
456
Bridget Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
F45
57
00
74 of 85
461
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
57
25
75 of 85
465
0
Carolyn Hargreaves
Baildon Runners
F50
57
59
76 of 85
469
Lee Carson
Unattached
M35
58
08
77 of 85
470
Jemma Collinson
Roberttown Road Runners
F
58
52
78 of 85
476
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
58
56
79 of 85
477
0
Pauline Smith
Unattached
F55
59
05
80 of 85
478
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
59
33
81 of 85
481
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
59
45
82 of 85
484
0
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F
1
00
56
83 of 85
493
Dave Jackson
Unattached
M45
1
00
56
84 of 85
493
Brian Woodhouse
Unattached
M70
1
01
28
85 of 85
497
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=777&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024