Results
Results for
Holmfirth 15 Mile Race
on the 28th Oct 2001
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
18
36
1 of 307
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
21
31
2 of 307
Darren Teasdale
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
23
12
3 of 307
Stewart MacDonald
Bingley Harriers
M
1
24
40
4 of 307
Billy Legg
Bingley Harriers
M
1
25
28
5 of 307
Philip Kirwin
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
26
02
6 of 307
Alasdair Tatham
Quakers Running Club
M
1
26
23
7 of 307
Alan Beavers
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
26
35
8 of 307
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
27
03
9 of 307
Bob Duncan
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
27
26
10 of 307
Paul Deaville
Stockport Harriers
M
1
28
07
11 of 307
Neil Strange
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
28
15
12 of 307
Alan Carroll
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
28
54
13 of 307
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
1
29
07
14 of 307
Michael Wrench
Valley Striders
M
1
29
44
15 of 307
Jim Fletcher
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
30
26
16 of 307
Matthew Clapp
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
1
32
36
17 of 307
Chris Beadle
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
32
54
18 of 307
Les Footitt
Buxton Athletic Club
M
1
32
59
19 of 307
Rob Kersey
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
33
12
20 of 307
Barry Atkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
33
21
21 of 307
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
33
27
22 of 307
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
33
46
23 of 307
Dean Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
33
55
24 of 307
Malcolm Palfreyman
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
33
59
25 of 307
Peter Butteworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
34
06
26 of 307
Mike Walker
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M55
1
34
25
27 of 307
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M50
1
34
52
28 of 307
S Muldoon
Unattached
F
1
34
54
29 of 307
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
35
00
30 of 307
Steven Moss
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
35
28
31 of 307
Peter Gooding
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
35
48
32 of 307
Paul Heeley
Unattached
M
1
35
53
40 of 307
Mark Hutcheson
Perth Strathtay Harriers
M
1
35
57
33 of 307
Julie Holdsworth
Baildon Runners
F40
1
36
00
34 of 307
Colin Milner
Unattached
M45
1
36
13
35 of 307
Andrew Hamilton
Unattached
M40
1
36
28
36 of 307
Peter May
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
36
37
37 of 307
David Mellor
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
36
46
38 of 307
Don Kennedy
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
36
49
39 of 307
Jim Hoffman
Bradford Airedale
M50
1
37
05
41 of 307
Neil Haggas
Kippax Harriers
M
1
37
07
42 of 307
Nick Efford
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
37
09
43 of 307
Stephen Wigmore
Horsham Joggers
M
1
37
29
44 of 307
Owen Mitton
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
37
42
45 of 307
Ian Rowbotham
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
37
53
46 of 307
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
38
06
47 of 307
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
38
09
48 of 307
Stephen Mulcahy
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
38
14
49 of 307
Julian Mottram
Unattached
M
1
38
20
50 of 307
Anthony Bain
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
38
28
51 of 307
Paul Howarth
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
38
33
52 of 307
Graham Cunliffe
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
38
40
53 of 307
Peter Neal
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
39
08
54 of 307
Keith Abson
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
39
11
55 of 307
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
39
22
56 of 307
Howard Issatt
Unattached
M
1
39
42
57 of 307
Stephen Bamforth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
39
44
58 of 307
Dave Tait
Dark Peak
M50
1
39
51
59 of 307
Peter Wilkinson
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
39
53
60 of 307
David Milner
Lepton Running Club
M40
1
40
15
61 of 307
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
40
16
62 of 307
Chris Smith
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
40
18
63 of 307
Kelvin Bowskill
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
40
31
64 of 307
Kerry Booth
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
40
31
65 of 307
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M50
1
40
35
66 of 307
Brian Shepherd
St Theresas
M45
1
40
43
67 of 307
Keith Parkinson
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
40
56
68 of 307
John Broom
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
40
59
69 of 307
Robert Hunt
Poole Runners
M45
1
41
04
70 of 307
Malcolm Senior
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
41
11
71 of 307
David Hughes
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
1
41
24
72 of 307
Derek Walton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M55
1
41
28
73 of 307
Stuart Rose
Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
41
31
74 of 307
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
41
43
75 of 307
David Jones
New Marske Harriers
M50
1
42
11
76 of 307
Stephen Vaughan
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
42
22
77 of 307
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
42
24
78 of 307
Joan Jackson
Northern Vets
F45
1
42
25
79 of 307
Andy Bardsley
Glossopdale Harriers
M
1
42
30
80 of 307
Ian Evans
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
42
37
81 of 307
Kevin Moore
Unattached
M
1
42
43
82 of 307
Paul Crookall
Northern Vets
M45
1
42
53
83 of 307
Sonia Roberts
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
43
08
84 of 307
Sue Becconsall
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
43
23
85 of 307
Russell Eaton
Unattached
M
1
43
24
86 of 307
Colin Bishop
Saddleworth Runners
M
1
43
28
87 of 307
Roy Thomas
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
43
33
88 of 307
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
43
44
89 of 307
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
43
55
90 of 307
Denise Dean
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
44
29
91 of 307
Roy Flesher
Valley Striders
M45
1
44
57
92 of 307
David Sutcliffe
St Theresas
M50
1
45
05
93 of 307
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
45
06
94 of 307
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
45
08
95 of 307
Nigel Sedman
Unattached
M
1
45
19
96 of 307
Steven Thompson
Unattached
M40
1
45
31
97 of 307
James Leyland
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
45
41
98 of 307
Peter O'hare
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
45
43
99 of 307
Roger Tolson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
45
51
100 of 307
Monique Hollinshead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
45
52
101 of 307
Christine Shouksmith
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
46
02
102 of 307
David Sellers
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
46
05
103 of 307
Stephen Whittle
Red Herring AC
M45
1
46
23
104 of 307
George Key
Stone master marathoners
M65
1
46
49
105 of 307
Keith Bamforth
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M60
1
46
51
106 of 307
Corina Cramer
Perth Road Runners
F35
1
46
59
107 of 307
Geoff Gregson
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
47
01
108 of 307
John Kane
Oldham & Royton
M45
1
47
02
109 of 307
Philip Dunstone
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
47
05
110 of 307
Jacqueline France
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
47
07
111 of 307
Karl Tietz
Ripley Running Club
M45
1
47
08
112 of 307
Mark Pritchard
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
47
11
113 of 307
Mary Doyle
Liverpool Running Club
F45
1
47
17
114 of 307
Alison Sedman
Unattached
F35
1
47
23
115 of 307
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
47
35
116 of 307
Geraldine Roby
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
48
05
117 of 307
Dan Cooper
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
48
07
118 of 307
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
48
11
119 of 307
Stephen Webster
Unattached
M40
1
48
14
120 of 307
Steven Bradshaw
Unattached
M
1
48
25
121 of 307
Paul Barrett
Oldham & Royton
M
1
48
48
122 of 307
Susan Dolan
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
48
50
123 of 307
Richard Boothroyd
Unattached
M
1
48
59
124 of 307
John Ross
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
49
22
125 of 307
Paul Walsh
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
49
23
126 of 307
Dawn Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
49
25
127 of 307
Allan Bamford
Sheffield Athletic Club
M60
1
49
33
128 of 307
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
49
58
129 of 307
Steve Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
50
11
130 of 307
Michael Midgley
Valley Striders
M55
1
50
14
131 of 307
Roy Poll
Unattached
M
1
50
26
132 of 307
Richard Wlodarczyk
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
50
27
133 of 307
Peter Lambert
Valley Striders
M65
1
50
31
134 of 307
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
50
34
135 of 307
David Ferguson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
50
35
136 of 307
Marie Hart
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
50
38
137 of 307
Roy Ward
Unattached
M45
1
50
42
138 of 307
Philip Slaine
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
50
47
139 of 307
Craig Bradbury
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
51
09
140 of 307
Andrew Fletcher
Unattached
M
1
51
21
141 of 307
Malcolm Ball
north norfolk beach runners
M65
1
51
22
142 of 307
Ivor Johnson
Unattached
M50
1
51
43
143 of 307
Edward East
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
51
47
144 of 307
David Trickett
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
1
51
53
145 of 307
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
52
14
146 of 307
Brian Moore
Oldham & Royton
M
1
52
29
147 of 307
Martin Sturay
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
52
44
148 of 307
Gillian Bunker
Rotherham Harriers
F45
1
52
46
149 of 307
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
53
20
150 of 307
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
53
29
151 of 307
Robert Acheson
Unattached
M
1
53
43
152 of 307
Carl Parry
St Helens Striders
M
1
53
49
153 of 307
Mark Sullivan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
54
00
154 of 307
Thomas Kagezi
Unattached
M40
1
54
00
155 of 307
Nick Taylor
Pickering Running Club
M
1
54
06
156 of 307
David Foster
North Staffs Road Runners
M
1
54
09
157 of 307
Linda Leyland
Horwich Harriers
F40
1
54
23
158 of 307
Stephen Day
Unattached
M
1
54
27
160 of 307
Donald Bamforth
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M60
1
54
32
159 of 307
Stephen Jones
Realrunner dot com
M
1
54
51
161 of 307
Christian Wild
Unattached
M
1
54
52
162 of 307
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
54
53
173 of 307
Keith Laverick
Unattached
M
1
55
07
163 of 307
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
55
19
164 of 307
Malcolm Lee
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
55
22
165 of 307
Alek Karagic
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
55
31
166 of 307
Don Green
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
56
23
167 of 307
James MacDonald
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
56
25
168 of 307
David Gray
Unattached
M40
1
56
29
169 of 307
Natalie Wright
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
56
31
170 of 307
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
56
33
171 of 307
Richard Gott
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
56
34
172 of 307
Colin Harland
Pickering Running Club
M
1
56
55
174 of 307
Lynn Woods
New Marske Harriers
F50
1
57
06
175 of 307
Alan Woodcock
Unattached
M50
1
57
12
176 of 307
Roy Bradley
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
57
13
177 of 307
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M40
1
57
16
178 of 307
Brian Latto
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
57
21
185 of 307
Robert Hirst
Peel Road Runners
M
1
57
28
186 of 307
Alan Nye
Saddleworth Runners
M40
1
57
37
179 of 307
Dom Collins
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
57
40
180 of 307
Peter Morgan
Road Runners Club
M50
1
57
45
181 of 307
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
57
59
182 of 307
Nick Kelly
Unattached
M
1
58
01
183 of 307
Mick Barker
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
58
16
184 of 307
David Smith
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
58
30
187 of 307
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
58
31
188 of 307
Pip Mourne
Holme Valley Athletic Club
F35
1
58
35
189 of 307
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
58
37
190 of 307
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
58
46
191 of 307
Mark Annis
Unattached
M
1
59
11
192 of 307
Vera Ostojic
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
59
13
193 of 307
Peter McElhatton
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
59
13
194 of 307
Peter Ehrhardt
Todmorden Harriers
M55
1
59
19
195 of 307
Barbara Magg
Unattached
F
1
59
24
196 of 307
Jane Ward
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
59
50
197 of 307
Ian Bray
Unattached
M
1
59
51
198 of 307
Dean Folard
Unattached
M
1
59
52
199 of 307
David Berry
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
00
03
200 of 307
Mark Swindlehurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
00
04
201 of 307
Ian Meade
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
2
00
06
202 of 307
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
2
00
18
203 of 307
Daniel Mortimer
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
2
00
29
204 of 307
Andrew Ward
Unattached
M
2
00
56
205 of 307
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
00
56
206 of 307
Peter Stone
Aire Valley Runners
M
2
01
03
207 of 307
Steven Shaw
Oldham & Royton
M40
2
01
35
208 of 307
Paul Walters
Oldham & Royton
M40
2
01
35
209 of 307
Andrew Ely
Unattached
M
2
01
36
210 of 307
Barrie Brookes
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
2
01
37
211 of 307
Barry Greaves
Northern Vets
M45
2
01
38
212 of 307
Jeff Cordwell
Oldham & Royton
M50
2
01
40
213 of 307
Trevor Grundy
Oldham & Royton
M55
2
01
40
214 of 307
Leslie Adams
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
01
43
215 of 307
Alan Gray
Unattached
M40
2
01
46
216 of 307
Trish Gardner
Pudsey Pacers
F45
2
01
52
217 of 307
Irenie Bass
Harrogate Harriers
F55
2
01
54
218 of 307
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
2
02
01
219 of 307
John Devlin
Todmorden Harriers
M55
2
02
45
220 of 307
Erika Nutter
Ripon Runners
M65
2
02
52
221 of 307
Ronald Grist
Unattached
M45
2
03
07
222 of 307
Charles Weatherill
Unattached
M45
2
03
09
223 of 307
Leslie Lovidge
Unattached
M45
2
03
11
224 of 307
Mike Newman
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
2
03
34
225 of 307
Peter Dibb
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
2
03
55
226 of 307
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M65
2
04
01
227 of 307
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
2
04
05
228 of 307
Ranald MacKay
Unattached
M
2
04
21
229 of 307
Patricia Horkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
04
32
230 of 307
Neil Fuller
Unattached
M
2
04
37
231 of 307
Richard Waters
Unattached
M
2
04
38
232 of 307
David Bancrof
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
2
04
39
233 of 307
Gerard Biggs
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
04
52
234 of 307
Anna Hewitt
Glossopdale Harriers
F45
2
05
11
235 of 307
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
2
05
33
236 of 307
Peter Scanlon
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
2
05
35
237 of 307
Gill Nunn
Corsham Running Club
F35
2
05
55
238 of 307
Jon Zigmond
Unattached
M50
2
06
10
239 of 307
Ronan Sayburn
Unattached
M
2
06
15
240 of 307
Lynn Perkin
Wakefield Harriers
F40
2
06
37
241 of 307
Damian Lee
Unattached
M
2
07
02
242 of 307
William Shanley
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
2
07
14
243 of 307
Stephen Bradley
Road Runners Club
M40
2
07
18
244 of 307
Derek Charleston
Unattached
M
2
07
19
245 of 307
Robert MacKinnon
Unattached
M
2
07
53
246 of 307
Dean Dransfield
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
2
07
54
247 of 307
John Evans
Unattached
M
2
08
16
248 of 307
Chris Sawyer
Unattached
M40
2
08
29
249 of 307
Simon Eales
Unattached
M
2
09
03
250 of 307
Peter Johnson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
2
09
14
251 of 307
Isobel Brogden
Horsforth Harriers
F35
2
09
26
252 of 307
Davina Smith
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
2
09
32
253 of 307
Karen Wigmore
Horsham Joggers
F45
2
09
36
254 of 307
David Earley
Unattached
M50
2
09
51
255 of 307
Keven Connick
St Theresas
M
2
09
52
256 of 307
Ajit Singh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
2
10
10
257 of 307
Martin Reed
Unattached
M50
2
10
58
258 of 307
David Hooper
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
2
10
59
259 of 307
Rob Johnston
Unattached
M40
2
11
11
260 of 307
Tony Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
11
24
261 of 307
John Stephenson
Glossopdale Harriers
M40
2
12
42
262 of 307
Rachel Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
13
02
263 of 307
Robert Sayburn
Unattached
M40
2
13
36
264 of 307
Andrea Wilson
St Theresas
F
2
13
42
265 of 307
Malcolm Kendall
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
2
13
54
266 of 307
Vicky Smith
Unattached
F
2
13
56
267 of 307
David Cowgill
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
2
14
07
268 of 307
Bridie Corcoran
Unattached
F40
2
14
11
269 of 307
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M45
2
15
30
270 of 307
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F55
2
16
13
271 of 307
Michelle Havers
Unattached
F
2
17
05
272 of 307
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
17
10
273 of 307
Keith Rant
Unattached
M50
2
17
57
274 of 307
Janine Gambles
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
2
18
14
275 of 307
Neil Smith
Unattached
M
2
18
18
276 of 307
Shiela Pache-Carroll
East Cheshire Harriers
F55
2
18
55
277 of 307
Jonathan Faill
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
19
27
278 of 307
Noel Shanley
Road Runners Club
M45
2
20
08
279 of 307
Garry Tate
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
20
15
280 of 307
Malcolm Cliff
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
20
23
281 of 307
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M50
2
20
38
282 of 307
Joan Heron
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
20
39
283 of 307
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F45
2
20
46
284 of 307
David Rochford
Unattached
M45
2
24
38
285 of 307
Chris Canningham
Unattached
M
2
26
31
286 of 307
David Mallalieu
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
2
26
51
287 of 307
John Hilton
Abbey Runners
M50
2
26
53
288 of 307
Jack Barker
Unattached
M65
2
28
06
289 of 307
Joan Stubbs
Unattached
F35
2
28
19
290 of 307
Judith Webb
Road Runners Club
F35
2
28
19
291 of 307
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
29
55
292 of 307
Pete Harrison
Unattached
M55
2
30
23
293 of 307
Ginette Mason
Saddleworth Runners
F35
2
30
57
294 of 307
Gina Pinc
Unattached
F
2
31
12
295 of 307
Michael Cross
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
31
42
296 of 307
Sue Kelly
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
31
45
297 of 307
Rosalind Bedford
Unattached
F40
2
31
59
298 of 307
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
2
32
14
299 of 307
Jane Houghton
Horwich Harriers
F
2
41
23
300 of 307
Linda Glover
Horwich Harriers
F
2
41
23
301 of 307
Michelle Atkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
48
27
302 of 307
Ian Rogerson
Unattached
M45
2
48
37
303 of 307
Ken Meadows
Unattached
M55
2
51
35
304 of 307
June Clarke
Unattached
F55
2
52
32
305 of 307
Margaret Sharkie
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
3
09
46
306 of 307
Linda Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
3
09
47
307 of 307
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=759&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024