visitor:
169974
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Holmfirth 15 Miles on the 28th Oct 2001
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M 18 36 1 of 307 
Ian Fisher Otley Athletic Club M 21 31 2 of 307 
Darren Teasdale Hallamshire Harriers M 23 12 3 of 307 
Stewart MacDonald Bingley Harriers M 24 40 4 of 307 
Billy Legg Bingley Harriers M 25 28 5 of 307 
Philip Kirwin Rothwell Harriers M 26 02 6 of 307 
Alasdair Tatham Quakers Running Club M 26 23 7 of 307 
Alan Beavers Knavesmire Harriers M40 26 35 8 of 307 
David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletic Club M40 27 03 9 of 307 
Bob Duncan York Acorn Running Club M40 27 26 10 of 307 
Paul Deaville Stockport Harriers M 28 07 11 of 307 
Neil Strange Knavesmire Harriers M40 28 15 12 of 307 
Alan Carroll East Cheshire Harriers M50 28 54 13 of 307 
Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers M 29 07 14 of 307 
Michael Wrench Valley Striders M 29 44 15 of 307 
Jim Fletcher East Cheshire Harriers M40 30 26 16 of 307 
Matthew Clapp Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 32 36 17 of 307 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M 32 54 18 of 307 
Les Footitt Buxton Athletic Club M 32 59 19 of 307 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M50 33 12 20 of 307 
Barry Atkinson Knavesmire Harriers M40 33 21 21 of 307 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M40 33 27 22 of 307 
Graham Sykes Meltham Athletic Club M45 33 46 23 of 307 
Dean Wallace Barnsley Athletic Club M40 33 55 24 of 307 
Malcolm Palfreyman Rotherham Harriers M55 33 59 25 of 307 
Peter Butteworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 34 06 26 of 307 
Mike Walker Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club M55 34 25 27 of 307 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M50 34 52 28 of 307 
S Muldoon Unattached F 34 54 29 of 307 
Richard Westmancoat Wakefield Harriers M40 35 00 30 of 307 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M50 35 28 31 of 307 
Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers M50 35 48 32 of 307 
Paul Heeley Unattached M 35 53 40 of 307 
Mark Hutcheson Perth Strathtay Harriers M 35 57 33 of 307 
Julie Holdsworth Baildon Runners F40 36 00 34 of 307 
Colin Milner Unattached M45 36 13 35 of 307 
Andrew Hamilton Unattached M40 36 28 36 of 307 
Peter May Queensbury Running Club M40 36 37 37 of 307 
David Mellor East Cheshire Harriers M50 36 46 38 of 307 
Don Kennedy Huddersfield Road Runners M 36 49 39 of 307 
Jim Hoffman Bradford Airedale M50 37 05 41 of 307 
Neil Haggas Kippax Harriers M 37 07 42 of 307 
Nick Efford Rothwell Harriers M 37 09 43 of 307 
Stephen Wigmore Horsham Joggers M 37 29 44 of 307 
Owen Mitton Meltham Athletic Club M 37 42 45 of 307 
Ian Rowbotham Harrogate Harriers M40 37 53 46 of 307 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M45 38 06 47 of 307 
Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M50 38 09 48 of 307 
Stephen Mulcahy Holmfirth Harriers M40 38 14 49 of 307 
Julian Mottram Unattached M 38 20 50 of 307 
Anthony Bain Eccleshill Road Runners M45 38 28 51 of 307 
Paul Howarth Holmfirth Harriers M45 38 33 52 of 307 
Graham Cunliffe Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 38 40 53 of 307 
Peter Neal Rotherham Harriers M45 39 08 54 of 307 
Keith Abson Saltaire Striders M50 39 11 55 of 307 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50 39 22 56 of 307 
Howard Issatt Unattached M 39 42 57 of 307 
Stephen Bamforth Queensbury Running Club M45 39 44 58 of 307 
Dave Tait Dark Peak M50 39 51 59 of 307 
Peter Wilkinson Skipton Athletic Club M50 39 53 60 of 307 
David Milner Lepton Running Club M40 40 15 61 of 307 
John Howarth Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50 40 16 62 of 307 
Chris Smith Eccleshill Road Runners M 40 18 63 of 307 
Kelvin Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners M45 40 31 64 of 307 
Kerry Booth Rotherham Harriers M40 40 31 65 of 307 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M50 40 35 66 of 307 
Brian Shepherd St Theresas M45 40 43 67 of 307 
Keith Parkinson Todmorden Harriers M45 40 56 68 of 307 
John Broom Barnsley Athletic Club M 40 59 69 of 307 
Robert Hunt Poole Runners M45 41 04 70 of 307 
Malcolm Senior Kimberworth Striders M50 41 11 71 of 307 
David Hughes Hallamshire Harriers M45 41 24 72 of 307 
Derek Walton Altrincham Athletic Club M55 41 28 73 of 307 
Stuart Rose Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club M50 41 31 74 of 307 
Steve Kellett Rothwell Harriers M50 41 43 75 of 307 
David Jones New Marske Harriers M50 42 11 76 of 307 
Stephen Vaughan Kirkstall Harriers M 42 22 77 of 307 
Michael Walsh Ackworth Road Runners M 42 24 78 of 307 
Joan Jackson Northern Vets F45 42 25 79 of 307 
Andy Bardsley Glossopdale Harriers M 42 30 80 of 307 
Ian Evans North Derbyshire Running Club M40 42 37 81 of 307 
Kevin Moore Unattached M 42 43 82 of 307 
Paul Crookall Northern Vets M45 42 53 83 of 307 
Sonia Roberts Barnsley Athletic Club F 43 08 84 of 307 
Sue Becconsall Todmorden Harriers F40 43 23 85 of 307 
Russell Eaton Unattached M 43 24 86 of 307 
Colin Bishop Saddleworth Runners M 43 28 87 of 307 
Roy Thomas Kimberworth Striders M45 43 33 88 of 307 
Colin Utterson York Acorn Running Club M55 43 44 89 of 307 
Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers M60 43 55 90 of 307 
Denise Dean Pudsey Pacers F40 44 29 91 of 307 
Roy Flesher Valley Striders M45 44 57 92 of 307 
David Sutcliffe St Theresas M50 45 05 93 of 307 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 45 06 94 of 307 
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M45 45 08 95 of 307 
Nigel Sedman Unattached M 45 19 96 of 307 
Steven Thompson Unattached M40 45 31 97 of 307 
James Leyland Horwich Harriers M50 45 41 98 of 307 
Peter O'hare East Cheshire Harriers M45 45 43 99 of 307 
Roger Tolson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 45 51 100 of 307 
Monique Hollinshead Dewsbury Road Runners F 45 52 101 of 307 
Christine Shouksmith Knavesmire Harriers F40 46 02 102 of 307 
David Sellers East Cheshire Harriers M 46 05 103 of 307 
Stephen Whittle Red Herring AC M45 46 23 104 of 307 
George Key Stone master marathoners M65 46 49 105 of 307 
Keith Bamforth Holme Valley Athletic Club M60 46 51 106 of 307 
Corina Cramer Perth Road Runners F35 46 59 107 of 307 
Geoff Gregson Wigan Pheonix Runners M40 47 01 108 of 307 
John Kane Oldham & Royton M45 47 02 109 of 307 
Philip Dunstone Barnsley Athletic Club M 47 05 110 of 307 
Jacqueline France Holmfirth Harriers F35 47 07 111 of 307 
Karl Tietz Ripley Running Club M45 47 08 112 of 307 
Mark Pritchard Ackworth Road Runners M 47 11 113 of 307 
Mary Doyle Liverpool Running Club F45 47 17 114 of 307 
Alison Sedman Unattached F35 47 23 115 of 307 
Nicola Wild Horsforth Harriers F40 47 35 116 of 307 
Geraldine Roby Halifax Harriers F40 48 05 117 of 307 
Dan Cooper Barnsley Athletic Club M 48 07 118 of 307 
John Moorhouse Meltham Athletic Club M40 48 11 119 of 307 
Stephen Webster Unattached M40 48 14 120 of 307 
Steven Bradshaw Unattached M 48 25 121 of 307 
Paul Barrett Oldham & Royton M 48 48 122 of 307 
Susan Dolan Harrogate Harriers F40 48 50 123 of 307 
Richard Boothroyd Unattached M 48 59 124 of 307 
John Ross Quakers Running Club M40 49 22 125 of 307 
Paul Walsh Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 49 23 126 of 307 
Dawn Gray Horsforth Harriers F 49 25 127 of 307 
Allan Bamford Sheffield Athletic Club M60 49 33 128 of 307 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M55 49 58 129 of 307 
Steve Carter Spenborough & District AC M50 50 11 130 of 307 
Michael Midgley Valley Striders M55 50 14 131 of 307 
Roy Poll Unattached M 50 26 132 of 307 
Richard Wlodarczyk East Cheshire Harriers M45 50 27 133 of 307 
Peter Lambert Valley Striders M65 50 31 134 of 307 
Keith Pratchett Saltaire Striders M55 50 34 135 of 307 
David Ferguson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 50 35 136 of 307 
Marie Hart Horsforth Harriers F40 50 38 137 of 307 
Roy Ward Unattached M45 50 42 138 of 307 
Philip Slaine Calder Valley Fell Runners M 50 47 139 of 307 
Craig Bradbury Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M 51 09 140 of 307 
Andrew Fletcher Unattached M 51 21 141 of 307 
Malcolm Ball north norfolk beach runners M65 51 22 142 of 307 
Ivor Johnson Unattached M50 51 43 143 of 307 
Edward East Eccleshill Road Runners M 51 47 144 of 307 
David Trickett Hallamshire Harriers M55 51 53 145 of 307 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M50 52 14 146 of 307 
Brian Moore Oldham & Royton M 52 29 147 of 307 
Martin Sturay Meltham Athletic Club M40 52 44 148 of 307 
Gillian Bunker Rotherham Harriers F45 52 46 149 of 307 
Paul Shields Dewsbury Road Runners M35 53 20 150 of 307 
Serena Blackburn Horsforth Harriers F35 53 29 151 of 307 
Robert Acheson Unattached M 53 43 152 of 307 
Carl Parry St Helens Striders M 53 49 153 of 307 
Mark Sullivan Knavesmire Harriers M40 54 00 154 of 307 
Thomas Kagezi Unattached M40 54 00 155 of 307 
Nick Taylor Pickering Running Club M 54 06 156 of 307 
David Foster North Staffs Road Runners M 54 09 157 of 307 
Linda Leyland Horwich Harriers F40 54 23 158 of 307 
Stephen Day Unattached M 54 27 160 of 307 
Donald Bamforth Holme Valley Athletic Club M60 54 32 159 of 307 
Stephen Jones Realrunner dot com M 54 51 161 of 307 
Christian Wild Unattached M 54 52 162 of 307 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M60 54 53 173 of 307 
Keith Laverick Unattached M 55 07 163 of 307 
John Johnson St Theresas M70 55 19 164 of 307 
Malcolm Lee Saltaire Striders M50 55 22 165 of 307 
Alek Karagic Horsforth Harriers M 55 31 166 of 307 
Don Green East Cheshire Harriers M50 56 23 167 of 307 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M45 56 25 168 of 307 
David Gray Unattached M40 56 29 169 of 307 
Natalie Wright Keighley & Craven AC F 56 31 170 of 307 
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M65 56 33 171 of 307 
Richard Gott Knavesmire Harriers M45 56 34 172 of 307 
Colin Harland Pickering Running Club M 56 55 174 of 307 
Lynn Woods New Marske Harriers F50 57 06 175 of 307 
Alan Woodcock Unattached M50 57 12 176 of 307 
Roy Bradley Saddleworth Runners M50 57 13 177 of 307 
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M40 57 16 178 of 307 
Brian Latto Knavesmire Harriers M65 57 21 185 of 307 
Robert Hirst Peel Road Runners M 57 28 186 of 307 
Alan Nye Saddleworth Runners M40 57 37 179 of 307 
Dom Collins Knavesmire Harriers M 57 40 180 of 307 
Peter Morgan Road Runners Club M50 57 45 181 of 307 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M60 57 59 182 of 307 
Nick Kelly Unattached M 58 01 183 of 307 
Mick Barker Barnsley Athletic Club M60 58 16 184 of 307 
David Smith Barnsley Athletic Club M40 58 30 187 of 307 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M40 58 31 188 of 307 
Pip Mourne Holme Valley Athletic Club F35 58 35 189 of 307 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Athletic Club M50 58 37 190 of 307 
Andrew Goodair Askern & District Running Club M 58 46 191 of 307 
Mark Annis Unattached M 59 11 192 of 307 
Vera Ostojic Keighley & Craven AC F40 59 13 193 of 307 
Peter McElhatton Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 59 13 194 of 307 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M55 59 19 195 of 307 
Barbara Magg Unattached F 59 24 196 of 307 
Jane Ward Ackworth Road Runners F35 59 50 197 of 307 
Ian Bray Unattached M 59 51 198 of 307 
Dean Folard Unattached M 59 52 199 of 307 
David Berry Meltham Athletic Club M50 00 03 200 of 307 
Mark Swindlehurst Keighley & Craven AC M 00 04 201 of 307 
Ian Meade Barnsley Athletic Club M50 00 06 202 of 307 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M 00 18 203 of 307 
Daniel Mortimer Dewsbury Road Runners M 00 29 204 of 307 
Andrew Ward Unattached M 00 56 205 of 307 
Jean Davey Horsforth Harriers F40 00 56 206 of 307 
Peter Stone Aire Valley Runners M 01 03 207 of 307 
Steven Shaw Oldham & Royton M40 01 35 208 of 307 
Paul Walters Oldham & Royton M40 01 35 209 of 307 
Andrew Ely Unattached M 01 36 210 of 307 
Barrie Brookes East Cheshire Harriers M60 01 37 211 of 307 
Barry Greaves Northern Vets M45 01 38 212 of 307 
Jeff Cordwell Oldham & Royton M50 01 40 213 of 307 
Trevor Grundy Oldham & Royton M55 01 40 214 of 307 
Leslie Adams Ackworth Road Runners M50 01 43 215 of 307 
Alan Gray Unattached M40 01 46 216 of 307 
Trish Gardner Pudsey Pacers F45 01 52 217 of 307 
Irenie Bass Harrogate Harriers F55 01 54 218 of 307 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F45 02 01 219 of 307 
John Devlin Todmorden Harriers M55 02 45 220 of 307 
Erika Nutter Ripon Runners M65 02 52 221 of 307 
Ronald Grist Unattached M45 03 07 222 of 307 
Charles Weatherill Unattached M45 03 09 223 of 307 
Leslie Lovidge Unattached M45 03 11 224 of 307 
Mike Newman Holmfirth Harriers M55 03 34 225 of 307 
Peter Dibb Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65 03 55 226 of 307 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M65 04 01 227 of 307 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F45 04 05 228 of 307 
Ranald MacKay Unattached M 04 21 229 of 307 
Patricia Horkins Knavesmire Harriers F35 04 32 230 of 307 
Neil Fuller Unattached M 04 37 231 of 307 
Richard Waters Unattached M 04 38 232 of 307 
David Bancrof Ackworth Road Runners M45 04 39 233 of 307 
Gerard Biggs Bingley Harriers M40 04 52 234 of 307 
Anna Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers F45 05 11 235 of 307 
Malcolm Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers M60 05 33 236 of 307 
Peter Scanlon Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M55 05 35 237 of 307 
Gill Nunn Corsham Running Club F35 05 55 238 of 307 
Jon Zigmond Unattached M50 06 10 239 of 307 
Ronan Sayburn Unattached M 06 15 240 of 307 
Lynn Perkin Wakefield Harriers F40 06 37 241 of 307 
Damian Lee Unattached M 07 02 242 of 307 
William Shanley Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 07 14 243 of 307 
Stephen Bradley Road Runners Club M40 07 18 244 of 307 
Derek Charleston Unattached M 07 19 245 of 307 
Robert MacKinnon Unattached M 07 53 246 of 307 
Dean Dransfield Leeds City Athletic Club M 07 54 247 of 307 
John Evans Unattached M 08 16 248 of 307 
Chris Sawyer Unattached M40 08 29 249 of 307 
Simon Eales Unattached M 09 03 250 of 307 
Peter Johnson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45 09 14 251 of 307 
Isobel Brogden Horsforth Harriers F35 09 26 252 of 307 
Davina Smith Eccleshill Road Runners F35 09 32 253 of 307 
Karen Wigmore Horsham Joggers F45 09 36 254 of 307 
David Earley Unattached M50 09 51 255 of 307 
Keven Connick St Theresas M 09 52 256 of 307 
Ajit Singh Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M70 10 10 257 of 307 
Martin Reed Unattached M50 10 58 258 of 307 
David Hooper Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55 10 59 259 of 307 
Rob Johnston Unattached M40 11 11 260 of 307 
Tony Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers M45 11 24 261 of 307 
John Stephenson Glossopdale Harriers M40 12 42 262 of 307 
Rachel Miller Meltham Athletic Club F 13 02 263 of 307 
Robert Sayburn Unattached M40 13 36 264 of 307 
Andrea Wilson St Theresas F 13 42 265 of 307 
Malcolm Kendall Barnsley Athletic Club M55 13 54 266 of 307 
Vicky Smith Unattached F 13 56 267 of 307 
David Cowgill Holmfirth Harriers M60 14 07 268 of 307 
Bridie Corcoran Unattached F40 14 11 269 of 307 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M45 15 30 270 of 307 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F55 16 13 271 of 307 
Michelle Havers Unattached F 17 05 272 of 307 
Sarah Bullock Keighley & Craven AC F 17 10 273 of 307 
Keith Rant Unattached M50 17 57 274 of 307 
Janine Gambles Eccleshill Road Runners F40 18 14 275 of 307 
Neil Smith Unattached M 18 18 276 of 307 
Shiela Pache-Carroll East Cheshire Harriers F55 18 55 277 of 307 
Jonathan Faill Barnsley Athletic Club M40 19 27 278 of 307 
Noel Shanley Road Runners Club M45 20 08 279 of 307 
Garry Tate Barnsley Athletic Club M40 20 15 280 of 307 
Malcolm Cliff Meltham Athletic Club M50 20 23 281 of 307 
Graham Whitworth Wakefield Harriers M50 20 38 282 of 307 
Joan Heron Knavesmire Harriers F45 20 39 283 of 307 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F45 20 46 284 of 307 
David Rochford Unattached M45 24 38 285 of 307 
Chris Canningham Unattached M 26 31 286 of 307 
David Mallalieu Holmfirth Harriers M45 26 51 287 of 307 
John Hilton Abbey Runners M50 26 53 288 of 307 
Jack Barker Unattached M65 28 06 289 of 307 
Joan Stubbs Unattached F35 28 19 290 of 307 
Judith Webb Road Runners Club F35 28 19 291 of 307 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F45 29 55 292 of 307 
Pete Harrison Unattached M55 30 23 293 of 307 
Ginette Mason Saddleworth Runners F35 30 57 294 of 307 
Gina Pinc Unattached F 31 12 295 of 307 
Michael Cross Knavesmire Harriers M50 31 42 296 of 307 
Sue Kelly Knavesmire Harriers F35 31 45 297 of 307 
Rosalind Bedford Unattached F40 31 59 298 of 307 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M 32 14 299 of 307 
Jane Houghton Horwich Harriers F 41 23 300 of 307 
Linda Glover Horwich Harriers F 41 23 301 of 307 
Michelle Atkins Knavesmire Harriers F35 48 27 302 of 307 
Ian Rogerson Unattached M45 48 37 303 of 307 
Ken Meadows Unattached M55 51 35 304 of 307 
June Clarke Unattached F55 52 32 305 of 307 
Margaret Sharkie Knavesmire Harriers F60 09 46 306 of 307 
Linda Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers F45 09 47 307 of 307 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2014