Results
Results for
Holmfirth 15 Mile Race
on the 27th Oct 2002
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
21
49
1 of 205
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
25
01
2 of 205
Stewart MacDonald
Bingley Harriers
M
1
25
50
3 of 205
John Worthington
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
26
26
4 of 205
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
26
39
5 of 205
Darren Brame
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
27
11
6 of 205
Mo Manir
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
28
48
7 of 205
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
28
54
8 of 205
Brian Roberts
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M45
1
29
17
9 of 205
Peter Neal
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
29
53
10 of 205
Neil Strange
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
30
15
11 of 205
Bob Duncan
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
32
16
12 of 205
Barry Atkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
32
34
13 of 205
David Lane
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
32
42
14 of 205
Paul Lewis
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M
1
33
00
15 of 205
Philip Derbyshire
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
1
33
13
16 of 205
Phil Christopher
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
33
40
17 of 205
Don Kennedy
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
34
39
18 of 205
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
34
47
19 of 205
Neil Haggas
Kippax Harriers
M
1
34
55
20 of 205
Graham Cunliffe
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
34
59
21 of 205
Tim Clegg
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
35
15
22 of 205
Dean Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
35
36
23 of 205
Mark Lawson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
35
42
24 of 205
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
35
46
25 of 205
Trevor Wright
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
35
48
26 of 205
Neil Dutton
Valley Striders
M
1
35
49
27 of 205
Garry Burnip
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M
1
35
56
28 of 205
Phil Atherton
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
36
25
29 of 205
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
36
36
30 of 205
Brian Horsfall
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
36
46
31 of 205
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
37
01
34 of 205
Drew Taylor
Valley Striders
M40
1
37
03
35 of 205
Andrea Dennison
Bradford Airedale
F35
1
37
19
36 of 205
Peter May
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
38
47
37 of 205
Anthony White
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
39
38
38 of 205
William Gaynor
Preston Harriers
M55
1
39
46
39 of 205
Chris Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
39
57
41 of 205
Chris Smith
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
40
10
42 of 205
Jeremy Patterson
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
40
46
43 of 205
Andrew Hamilton
Unattached
M40
1
40
53
44 of 205
Stephen Bailey
Unattached
M
1
41
07
45 of 205
Nigel Sedman
Unattached
M
1
41
09
46 of 205
Colin Pass
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
41
13
47 of 205
Jonathan Sykes
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
1
41
30
48 of 205
Neil Holdsworth
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
41
37
49 of 205
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
42
02
50 of 205
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
42
08
51 of 205
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
42
10
52 of 205
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
42
20
53 of 205
Jane Raffel
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
1
42
42
54 of 205
Kerry Booth
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
42
48
55 of 205
Roger Walker
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M55
1
43
03
56 of 205
Trevor Moss
Unattached
M50
1
43
16
57 of 205
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
43
20
58 of 205
Philip Dunstone
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
43
26
59 of 205
Alastair McDowall
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M40
1
43
40
60 of 205
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
43
56
61 of 205
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
43
57
62 of 205
Paul Derbyshire
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
44
00
63 of 205
Andy Yelland
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
44
01
64 of 205
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
44
13
65 of 205
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
44
17
66 of 205
Rod Futrell
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
44
28
67 of 205
Stephen Balmforth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
44
38
68 of 205
Darren Beaumont
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
44
44
69 of 205
Alison Sedman
Unattached
F35
1
44
54
70 of 205
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
45
08
71 of 205
Mike Vickers
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M40
1
45
20
72 of 205
Tony Vout
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
45
33
73 of 205
Andrew Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
45
48
74 of 205
Kevin Palmer
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M50
1
46
05
75 of 205
David Dixon
Unattached
M
1
46
10
76 of 205
Tony Lythe
Sale Harriers
M55
1
46
15
77 of 205
Dave Hill
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
46
42
78 of 205
Bernard Vickers
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
46
49
32 of 205
Ken Fowler
Bolton Harriers
M45
1
46
53
33 of 205
David Hughes
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
1
46
55
79 of 205
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
46
57
80 of 205
James Chisholm
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
47
00
81 of 205
Denise Dean
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
47
14
82 of 205
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
47
29
83 of 205
Dennis Hoey
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
47
34
84 of 205
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
47
45
85 of 205
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
48
18
86 of 205
John Philpott
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
48
30
87 of 205
P Addy
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
48
44
88 of 205
Keith Bamforth
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M60
1
48
50
89 of 205
Kieran Batt
Unattached
M
1
49
05
90 of 205
Barry Abram
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
49
32
91 of 205
Wayne Lillis
Newbury Athletic Club
M
1
49
42
92 of 205
Nigel Unwin
Unattached
M40
1
49
45
93 of 205
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
49
52
94 of 205
Paul Carroll
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M50
1
49
53
40 of 205
Derek Walton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M55
1
49
58
95 of 205
Robert Unwin
Unattached
M40
1
49
59
96 of 205
June Barley
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
50
01
97 of 205
Philip Swaine
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
50
47
98 of 205
Stephen Jones
Realrunner dot com
M
1
50
52
99 of 205
Jeff Outhwaite
Unattached
M40
1
52
45
100 of 205
Paul Houghton
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
52
54
101 of 205
Marie Hart
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
53
14
102 of 205
Don Green
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
53
26
103 of 205
Richard Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
53
27
104 of 205
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
53
52
105 of 205
Mick Hobson
Steel City Striders
M60
1
54
01
106 of 205
Carl Parry
St Helens Striders
M
1
54
08
107 of 205
Andrew Ely
Unattached
M
1
54
09
108 of 205
Pip Mourne
Holme Valley Athletic Club
F35
1
54
13
109 of 205
Martin Smithurst
Unattached
M
1
54
17
110 of 205
Steven Bradshaw
Unattached
M40
1
54
38
111 of 205
Graham Easter
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
54
51
112 of 205
Julie Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
54
55
113 of 205
Alek Karagic
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
55
11
114 of 205
David Seed
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
55
17
115 of 205
Barry Tyas
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
55
29
116 of 205
Mark Dyson
Steel City Striders
M
1
55
34
117 of 205
Beth Massey
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
55
44
118 of 205
Colin Harland
Pickering Running Club
M
1
56
09
119 of 205
Amanda Beaumont
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
56
46
120 of 205
Robert Mallard
Unattached
M
1
56
52
121 of 205
Paul Bartlett
Oldham & Royton
M
1
57
22
122 of 205
Chris Sawyer
Unattached
M40
1
57
26
123 of 205
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
57
38
124 of 205
Gary Bailey
Bingley Harriers
M
1
57
39
125 of 205
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
57
52
126 of 205
Mark Thornton
Unattached
M45
1
58
25
127 of 205
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
58
48
128 of 205
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M
1
58
48
129 of 205
Ted Orrell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
1
58
50
130 of 205
Dawn Hartley
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
59
06
131 of 205
Julie Knight
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
59
08
132 of 205
David Burdon
Unattached
M45
1
59
15
133 of 205
Karen Kelly
Unattached
F
1
59
20
134 of 205
David Shepherd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
59
25
135 of 205
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M45
1
59
27
136 of 205
David Smith
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
59
37
137 of 205
Geoffrey Anderson
Kippax Harriers
M60
1
59
40
138 of 205
Mark Sullivan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
59
45
139 of 205
Paul Wilson
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
59
55
140 of 205
Peter Helliwell
Idle Athletic Club
M40
2
00
02
141 of 205
Mark Crossland
Saddleworth Runners
M
2
00
04
142 of 205
Sarah Jackson
Holme Valley Athletic Club
F45
2
00
53
143 of 205
Ian Baker
Southdowners Running Club
M45
2
01
31
144 of 205
Duncan Folley
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
01
37
145 of 205
Martin Sturny
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
2
01
50
146 of 205
Steve Taylor
Mansfield Harriers
M
2
02
00
147 of 205
John Percival
Road Runners Club
M45
2
03
10
148 of 205
Dawn Gibson
Sale Harriers
F
2
03
18
149 of 205
Gary Spivey
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
2
03
29
150 of 205
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
2
03
47
151 of 205
Caroline Hynes
Kippax Harriers
F
2
04
05
152 of 205
Brian Campbell
Strathclyde Police
M50
2
04
06
153 of 205
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M50
2
04
08
154 of 205
John Collins
Royal Mail AC
M40
2
04
10
155 of 205
Bridgit Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
2
04
13
156 of 205
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
2
05
00
157 of 205
Jeanette Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
05
09
158 of 205
Ivor Johnson
Unattached
M55
2
05
15
159 of 205
Kevin Kilkenny
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M40
2
06
37
160 of 205
Linda Wright
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
06
59
161 of 205
Joanne Nunn
Unattached
M40
2
07
43
162 of 205
Barry Stuart-Cole
Winston Runners
M45
2
08
04
163 of 205
Philip West
Baildon Runners
M50
2
08
11
164 of 205
Keith Rant
Unattached
M50
2
10
34
165 of 205
Peter Scanlon
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
2
10
43
166 of 205
Gerald Biggs
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
10
57
167 of 205
Davina Smith
Idle Athletic Club
F35
2
11
16
168 of 205
Nicola Marshall
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
2
12
27
169 of 205
Graham Phillips
Sale Harriers
M
2
13
09
170 of 205
Andrew Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M45
2
13
18
171 of 205
Jenny Horan
Rotherham Harriers
F55
2
13
18
172 of 205
Damian Lee
Unattached
M
2
13
23
173 of 205
Steven Buckley
Unattached
M
2
13
31
174 of 205
Dean Dransfield
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
2
14
13
175 of 205
David Hall
Vauxhall AC
M
2
14
53
176 of 205
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M40
2
15
20
177 of 205
Bridie Corcoran
Unattached
F40
2
15
46
178 of 205
Freda Wilson
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
2
16
02
179 of 205
Isobel Brogden
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
18
12
180 of 205
Helen Harper
Unattached
F
2
18
28
181 of 205
Louise Parker
Unattached
F
2
19
14
182 of 205
Robert Parker
Unattached
M55
2
19
14
183 of 205
David Thompson
Unattached
M40
2
20
56
184 of 205
Robert Cawkwell
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M45
2
22
43
185 of 205
Christopher Bird
Unattached
M45
2
22
44
186 of 205
Graham Garner
Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires
M55
2
23
38
187 of 205
Mark Noall
Unattached
M45
2
25
00
188 of 205
Jane Herbert
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F40
2
25
37
189 of 205
Michelle Atkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
26
56
190 of 205
Thomas Scanlan
Unattached
M45
2
27
06
191 of 205
Michael Cross
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
27
34
192 of 205
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
2
28
24
193 of 205
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F60
2
29
03
194 of 205
Patricia Wells
Rotherham Harriers
F55
2
29
12
195 of 205
Lucy Crowther
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
30
55
196 of 205
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M65
2
31
46
197 of 205
Warren Pickup
Unattached
M
2
32
14
198 of 205
Paul Ryan
London Fire Brigade
M
2
32
44
199 of 205
Rebbeca Handley
Unattached
F
2
32
49
200 of 205
Adjit Singh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
2
33
22
201 of 205
David Aldred
Unattached
M45
2
35
25
202 of 205
Raymond Carroll
NVAC
M50
2
38
32
203 of 205
Beverley Thomas
NVAC
F45
2
38
32
204 of 205
Sue Kelly
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
41
52
205 of 205
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=758&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024