Results
Results for
Otley 10 Miles
on the 24th May 2000
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
52
17
1 of 278
Michael Pearson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
53
24
2 of 278
Neil Cayton
Otley Athletic Club
M
54
00
3 of 278
Jon Cordingley
Bingley Harriers
M40
54
52
4 of 278
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M
56
13
5 of 278
David Lancaster
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M40
57
57
6 of 278
Duncan Burgess
Otley Athletic Club
M
58
00
7 of 278
Gareth Patchett
Spenborough & District AC
M
58
05
8 of 278
Alf Wolfenden
Spenborough & District AC
M45
58
12
9 of 278
Tim Ashelford
Ilkley Harriers
M
58
26
10 of 278
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M
58
28
11 of 278
James Franklin
Abbey Runners
M
58
37
12 of 278
Andrew Meskimmon
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
58
55
13 of 278
Steve Hornby
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
59
09
14 of 278
Michael Wrench
Valley Striders
M
59
15
15 of 278
Ryan Barker
Rothwell Harriers
M
59
23
16 of 278
Andy Hauser
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
59
46
17 of 278
Darren Walker
Rothwell Harriers
M
59
56
18 of 278
Richard Sunley
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
00
10
19 of 278
Ken Robinson
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
00
12
20 of 278
Peter Carr
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
1
00
13
21 of 278
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M
1
00
33
22 of 278
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
00
47
23 of 278
Mike Cheseldine
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
01
04
24 of 278
Jason Hemsley
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
01
12
25 of 278
Mark Cooper
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
01
17
26 of 278
John Brooksbank
Abbey Runners
M
1
01
35
27 of 278
Nick Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
02
02
28 of 278
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M45
1
02
24
29 of 278
Kenneth Frost
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
02
49
30 of 278
Jonathan Hendry
Unattached
M
1
02
57
31 of 278
Ian Waller
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
03
13
32 of 278
Michael Cooper
Parkside Harriers
M50
1
03
22
33 of 278
Ingo Zoller
Valley Striders
M
1
03
41
34 of 278
Steven Moss
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
03
43
35 of 278
Dale Harrison
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
04
00
36 of 278
Stuart McGregor
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
04
16
37 of 278
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M50
1
04
36
39 of 278
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
04
38
39 of 278
Colin Chown
Dulwich
M40
1
04
45
40 of 278
Michael Lalley
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
04
50
41 of 278
Kevin Hara
Northern Vets
M55
1
04
50
42 of 278
Zellany Neal
Abbey Runners
F
1
04
55
43 of 278
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
05
03
44 of 278
Ian Place
Valley Striders
M50
1
05
05
45 of 278
John Popiolek
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
1
05
18
46 of 278
Dominic Hooley
Dragons Running Club
M
1
05
20
47 of 278
Nicholas Sykes
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
05
31
48 of 278
Chris Mobbs
Unattached
M
1
05
50
49 of 278
Sue Becconsall
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
05
56
50 of 278
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
1
06
03
51 of 278
Neil Chippendale
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
06
06
52 of 278
Tahir Akhtar
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
1
06
10
53 of 278
John Hunter
St Theresas
M50
1
06
15
54 of 278
David Sutcliffe
St Theresas
M50
1
06
19
55 of 278
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
06
21
56 of 278
Russell Pike
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
06
22
57 of 278
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
06
24
58 of 278
Gerry Orchard
York Priory
M40
1
06
30
59 of 278
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M
1
06
31
60 of 278
Sue Cariss
Bingley Harriers
F50
1
06
34
61 of 278
Ian McArthur
Unattached
M
1
06
36
62 of 278
Guy Beaumont
Unattached
M
1
06
42
63 of 278
Mary Green
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
06
46
64 of 278
Jonathan Smith
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
06
47
65 of 278
Jo Prowse
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
06
54
66 of 278
Robin Turner
Abbey Runners
M
1
07
01
67 of 278
Stephen Dolan
Unattached
M
1
07
07
68 of 278
Mike Baldwin
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
07
13
69 of 278
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M40
1
07
21
70 of 278
Denise Dean
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
07
26
71 of 278
Peter May
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
07
28
72 of 278
Tim Stobbart
Saltaire Striders
M
1
07
38
73 of 278
Simon Elliott
Beeston Athletic Club
M
1
07
41
74 of 278
Abdul Azid
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
07
57
75 of 278
Dave Williams
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
08
11
76 of 278
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
08
14
77 of 278
Steve MacKley
Unattached
M45
1
08
15
78 of 278
Michael Pettit
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
08
16
79 of 278
Martin Simpson
Unattached
M45
1
08
21
80 of 278
Damian Burras
Unattached
M
1
08
29
81 of 278
Chris Corcoran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
08
33
82 of 278
Eric Cusack
Valley Striders
M50
1
08
36
83 of 278
Jane Sutton
Valley Striders
F
1
08
43
84 of 278
Richard Falls
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
1
08
47
85 of 278
Gordon Teal
Abbey Runners
M45
1
08
48
86 of 278
John Douglas
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
08
49
87 of 278
David Swift
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
08
53
88 of 278
Graham Eastell
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
08
56
90 of 278
Peter Bower
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
08
56
91 of 278
Philip Brown
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
08
58
92 of 278
David English
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
09
00
93 of 278
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
09
03
94 of 278
Alexander Buckley
Fell Runners Association
M45
1
09
40
95 of 278
Graham Hopkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
09
43
96 of 278
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
09
52
97 of 278
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
09
53
89 of 278
Erika Nutter
Ripon Runners
F
1
09
59
98 of 278
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
10
04
99 of 278
Enrico Pili
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
1
10
07
100 of 278
Michael Walker
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
10
07
101 of 278
Roy Bainbridge
Mandale Harriers
M65
1
10
12
102 of 278
Louise Rosindale
Baildon Runners
F40
1
10
14
103 of 278
Ian Bland
Bingley Harriers
M
1
10
18
104 of 278
Justin Robinson
Baildon Runners
M
1
10
35
105 of 278
Nick Sellars
Unattached
M
1
10
48
106 of 278
Mark Harris
St Theresas
M
1
10
51
107 of 278
Michael Long
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
10
52
108 of 278
Tracey Morris
Adams Running Club
F
1
10
54
109 of 278
Nicola McNally
Valley Striders
F
1
10
55
110 of 278
Philip Cornforth
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
11
07
111 of 278
Jean Shotter
Pudsey & Bramley
F35
1
11
12
112 of 278
Gordon Brindle
Unattached
M40
1
11
22
113 of 278
Simon Eastwood
Saltaire Striders
M
1
11
29
114 of 278
Steve Waugh
Unattached
M
1
11
30
115 of 278
Paul Shaw
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
11
32
116 of 278
Bruce Moore
Unattached
M55
1
11
34
117 of 278
Walter Armitage
St Theresas
M45
1
11
37
118 of 278
David Cusack
Valley Striders
M
1
11
39
119 of 278
Christine Shouksmith
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
11
41
120 of 278
Mick Mynett
Unattached
M45
1
11
42
141 of 278
Towers Towers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
11
52
121 of 278
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M45
1
11
54
122 of 278
Ian Johnson
Pickering Running Club
M40
1
11
58
123 of 278
Tim Forster
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
12
00
124 of 278
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
12
01
125 of 278
Richard Baldwin
Unattached
M
1
12
09
126 of 278
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M45
1
12
12
127 of 278
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
12
17
128 of 278
Graeme Brine
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
12
26
129 of 278
John Johnson
St Theresas
M65
1
12
28
130 of 278
John Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
12
32
131 of 278
Barry Broadhead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
13
00
132 of 278
Gerry Spink
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
13
08
133 of 278
Kevin Ward
Baildon Runners
M40
1
13
14
134 of 278
Steve Schofield
Unattached
M40
1
13
17
135 of 278
Keith Wilson
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
13
20
136 of 278
Malcolm Lee
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
13
23
137 of 278
Denise Johnson
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
13
25
138 of 278
Don Buffham
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
13
35
139 of 278
Wiggon Ashley
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
13
38
140 of 278
Robert Wilkins
Unattached
M
1
13
44
142 of 278
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
13
49
143 of 278
Graham Bagnall
St Theresas
M
1
14
00
144 of 278
Corrine Flesher
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
14
03
145 of 278
Malcolm Denison
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
14
05
146 of 278
David Smart
Aireborough Triathlon Club
M50
1
14
10
147 of 278
Christopher Seth
Unattached
M
1
14
11
148 of 278
Helen Sedgwick
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
14
12
149 of 278
David Morris
Ripon Runners
M40
1
14
20
150 of 278
Glenn Robinson
St Theresas
M
1
14
26
151 of 278
John Birtwistle
Unattached
M
1
14
30
152 of 278
Frank Dobson
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
14
38
153 of 278
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
14
39
154 of 278
Pete Mickelthwaite
Unattached
M
1
14
45
155 of 278
Anthony Lunn
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
14
49
156 of 278
Ian Walker
York Priory
M40
1
14
50
157 of 278
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M40
1
14
51
158 of 278
Simon Large
Unattached
M
1
14
52
159 of 278
Jim Neve
Unattached
M45
1
14
56
160 of 278
Alan Boothroyd
Stadium Runners
M
1
14
58
161 of 278
Dave Nicklas
Ripon Runners
M
1
14
59
162 of 278
Robert Baker
Unattached
M40
1
15
00
163 of 278
Andy Winfield
Unattached
M
1
15
01
164 of 278
Sean Carritt
Unattached
M
1
15
17
165 of 278
Mark Bean
Valley Striders
M
1
15
21
166 of 278
Helen Morrell
Bingley Harriers
F50
1
15
31
167 of 278
Philip West
Baildon Runners
M45
1
15
33
168 of 278
Stephen Burras
Unattached
M40
1
15
36
169 of 278
Yvonne Skelton
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
15
38
170 of 278
Andy Grant
Cumberland Fell Runners
M45
1
15
50
171 of 278
Roger Wilson
Abbey Runners
M55
1
15
52
172 of 278
Paul Hilton
Unattached
M
1
15
54
173 of 278
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
15
54
174 of 278
Julia Day
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
15
55
175 of 278
Mark McNeice
Unattached
M40
1
16
10
176 of 278
Andrea Wilson
St Theresas
F
1
16
27
177 of 278
Keith Dodsworth
Unattached
M
1
16
31
178 of 278
Paatrick Barber
Unattached
M
1
16
37
179 of 278
Andrew Haxby
Bingley Harriers
M
1
16
43
180 of 278
Nicola Todd
Steel City Striders
F
1
16
48
181 of 278
John Buddle
Baildon Runners
M
1
16
54
182 of 278
Derek Martin
Abbey Runners
M50
1
16
55
183 of 278
Colin Stansbie
West Yorkshire Police AC
M40
1
16
58
184 of 278
Steve Brown
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
17
05
185 of 278
Jane Whitley
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
1
17
09
186 of 278
Alistair Black
Unattached
M40
1
17
18
187 of 278
Bob Wilkes
Valley Striders
M55
1
17
21
188 of 278
Estelle Brown
Pudsey & Bramley
F35
1
17
22
189 of 278
Michael Blackburn
Civil Service Sports Club
M
1
17
27
190 of 278
Chris Chatten
Unattached
M
1
17
28
191 of 278
Neal Shotter
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
17
32
192 of 278
Chris Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
1
17
33
193 of 278
Kevin Hitchen
St Theresas
M40
1
17
46
194 of 278
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
18
02
195 of 278
Gillian Boynton
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
18
06
196 of 278
Alison Forkins
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
18
12
197 of 278
Viv Stocks
Unattached
F35
1
18
15
198 of 278
Geoff Smith
Unattached
M40
1
18
22
199 of 278
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
18
25
200 of 278
Melanie Siddall
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
18
27
201 of 278
Dawn Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
18
32
202 of 278
Daniel Burnham
Valley Striders
M55
1
18
45
203 of 278
Russell Olliver
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
18
47
204 of 278
Brian Latto
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
18
53
205 of 278
Ralph Bateson
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
19
13
206 of 278
Debbie Bland
Unattached
F45
1
19
15
207 of 278
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
19
16
208 of 278
Steven Nicholson
Unattached
M
1
19
26
209 of 278
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
19
27
210 of 278
Nicki Latham
Unattached
F
1
19
28
211 of 278
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
19
42
212 of 278
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M45
1
19
48
213 of 278
Peter Cox
Valley Striders
M
1
20
02
214 of 278
Peter Raper
Woodkirk Striders
M55
1
20
07
215 of 278
Paul Forkins
Airecentre Pacers
M55
1
20
17
216 of 278
Gary Campbell
Road Runners Club
M
1
20
21
217 of 278
Val Kerr
Unattached
F40
1
20
46
218 of 278
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M65
1
20
59
219 of 278
Andrew Wilson
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
21
28
220 of 278
Mary Hampshire
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
21
31
221 of 278
Peter McCormick
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
21
34
222 of 278
Number Number
Unattached
M
1
21
40
223 of 278
Alan Spencer
Unattached
M40
1
21
44
224 of 278
Kathleen Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
F50
1
21
59
225 of 278
Richard Handford
Unattached
M40
1
22
05
226 of 278
Ian Milner
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
22
14
227 of 278
Peter Shaw
Long Distance Walkers Association
M50
1
22
17
228 of 278
Christopher Irish
Unattached
M
1
22
20
229 of 278
Carol Moran
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
22
20
230 of 278
Anthnony Moran
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
23
08
231 of 278
Paul Bishop
Unattached
M
1
23
15
232 of 278
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M45
1
23
22
233 of 278
Ann Duff
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
23
28
234 of 278
Graham Wright
Unattached
M50
1
23
48
235 of 278
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F50
1
23
55
236 of 278
Keith Hennessey
New Marske Harriers
M
1
24
06
237 of 278
Michaela Norton
Abbey Runners
M
1
24
06
238 of 278
Alan Christie
Unattached
M60
1
24
30
239 of 278
Michaela Norton
Abbey Runners
F
1
24
55
240 of 278
Lesley Barratt
Baildon Runners
F45
1
24
56
241 of 278
Derryn Ward
Baildon Runners
F40
1
24
56
242 of 278
Kenneth Earl
Baildon Runners
M55
1
25
35
243 of 278
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F50
1
25
45
244 of 278
Shirley Walker
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
25
53
245 of 278
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
26
41
246 of 278
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
26
42
247 of 278
Dave Wheelwright
Unattached
M45
1
27
07
248 of 278
David Almond
Unattached
M40
1
27
25
249 of 278
Angela Olbison
St Theresas
F35
1
27
43
250 of 278
Robert Reed
St Theresas
M
1
27
53
251 of 278
Joanne Hudson
Unattached
F
1
27
59
252 of 278
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F35
1
28
41
253 of 278
Martin Hill
Unattached
M
1
28
43
254 of 278
Barrie Stott
Unattached
M40
1
28
54
255 of 278
Jennifer Liston
Unattached
F40
1
29
08
256 of 278
Peter Slater
Northern Vets
M65
1
29
51
257 of 278
Billy McCourt
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
29
53
258 of 278
Caryn Hoskins
St Theresas
F
1
30
18
259 of 278
Sean Kelly
Unattached
M
1
30
32
260 of 278
Jason Mitchell
Kimberley and District Striders
M45
1
30
50
261 of 278
Julie Braham
Dragons Running Club
F
1
31
47
262 of 278
Michael Davies
Unattached
M55
1
32
56
263 of 278
Clare Hooker
Unattached
F35
1
33
06
264 of 278
Lisa Cherry
Unattached
F
1
33
12
265 of 278
Neil Weaver
Unattached
M
1
33
21
266 of 278
Philip Hill
Horsforth Harriers
M65
1
35
49
267 of 278
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M55
1
36
42
268 of 278
Ian Wilkey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
1
36
47
269 of 278
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F50
1
38
40
270 of 278
Dick Rothwell
Unattached
M40
1
38
45
271 of 278
Lyn Eden
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
38
53
272 of 278
Trish Pearson
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
40
22
273 of 278
Don Freethy
Unattached
M60
1
40
59
274 of 278
Graham Shaw
Unattached
M55
1
44
26
275 of 278
Neil Marsden
Unattached
M45
1
45
09
276 of 278
Andrew Walker
Unattached
M
1
46
17
277 of 278
Marlene Asquith
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
1
46
42
278 of 278
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=727&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024