Results
Results for
Otley 10 Miles
on the 16th May 2001
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
51
22
1 of 214
Ian Holmes
Bingley Harriers
M
51
34
2 of 214
Neil Cayton
Otley Athletic Club
M
54
10
3 of 214
Shaun Winstanley
Harrogate Harriers
M
55
32
4 of 214
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M
55
55
5 of 214
Michael Wrench
Valley Striders
M
56
34
6 of 214
Philip Sheard
Pudsey & Bramley
M
56
42
7 of 214
Matthew Cox
Exeter Harriers
M
57
42
8 of 214
Richard Hall
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
58
12
9 of 214
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M
58
17
10 of 214
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M
58
20
11 of 214
Steve Bottomley
Pudsey & Bramley
M
59
00
12 of 214
Neil Eccles
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
59
25
13 of 214
James Franklin
Abbey Runners
M
59
32
14 of 214
Andrew Carruthers
Crawley Athletic Club
M40
59
50
15 of 214
Stephen Vaughan
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
00
05
16 of 214
Jason Hemsley
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
00
36
17 of 214
Nick Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
00
56
18 of 214
Stefan MacIna
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
01
37
19 of 214
Steven Moss
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
01
50
20 of 214
Ken Robinson
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
01
56
21 of 214
Gary Phillips
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
02
10
22 of 214
Paul Kelly
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
02
19
23 of 214
Paul Freeman
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
02
22
24 of 214
Duncan Asquith
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
02
28
25 of 214
Jonathon Hendry
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
02
57
26 of 214
Gerard Gill
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
03
14
27 of 214
Dennis Hoey
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
03
29
28 of 214
Dominic O'Hooley
Dragons Running Club
M
1
03
32
29 of 214
Stephen Balmforth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
03
39
30 of 214
James Senior
Bingley Harriers
M
1
04
02
31 of 214
Scott Haslam
Unattached
M
1
04
15
32 of 214
Chris Mobbs
Unattached
M
1
04
17
33 of 214
Alison Raw
Darlington Harriers
F35
1
04
20
34 of 214
Don Kennedy
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
04
28
35 of 214
Peter May
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
04
40
36 of 214
Neil Haggas
Kippax Harriers
M
1
04
41
37 of 214
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
05
16
38 of 214
Mike Scott
Unattached
M
1
05
18
39 of 214
Mike Baldwin
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
06
02
40 of 214
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M
1
06
04
41 of 214
Graham Breeze
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
1
06
11
42 of 214
Kath Drake
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
06
15
43 of 214
Jonathan Smith
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
06
31
44 of 214
Lionel Theobald
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
06
40
45 of 214
David Britton
Horsforth Fellandale
M45
1
06
50
46 of 214
Andrew Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
07
02
47 of 214
Neil McDermott
Unattached
M
1
07
25
48 of 214
Derek Emsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
07
26
49 of 214
John Forsyth
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
07
27
50 of 214
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
07
28
51 of 214
Alan Judd
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
1
07
31
52 of 214
Julie Holdsworth
Baildon Runners
F35
1
07
41
54 of 214
Sarah Burgin
Unattached
M
1
07
42
55 of 214
David Smart
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
1
07
45
56 of 214
Paul Heigold
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
08
00
57 of 214
Mick Shakespeare
Unattached
M
1
08
12
58 of 214
Elizabeth Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
08
14
59 of 214
Lawrence Basham
Unattached
M
1
08
35
60 of 214
Ian Marshall
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
08
52
61 of 214
Kevin Moore
Unattached
M
1
09
05
62 of 214
Graeme Tiffany
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
09
14
63 of 214
Steven Bradshaw
Unattached
M
1
09
16
64 of 214
Simon Eastwood
Saltaire Striders
M
1
09
30
65 of 214
Paul Sayers
Unattached
M
1
09
59
66 of 214
Michael Long
Unattached
M50
1
10
05
67 of 214
Tery Myton
Unattached
M
1
10
12
68 of 214
Phil Williams
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
10
21
69 of 214
Ernest Huck
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
10
45
70 of 214
Mark Bean
Valley Striders
M
1
10
54
71 of 214
Angela Haywood
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F40
1
11
09
72 of 214
John Crawley
Baildon Runners
M45
1
11
10
73 of 214
Gerry Orchard
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
11
26
74 of 214
Gary Edwards
Unattached
M40
1
11
37
75 of 214
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
11
39
76 of 214
Colin Crane
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
11
40
77 of 214
Ian Bray
Unattached
M
1
11
57
78 of 214
Philip Brown
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
12
08
79 of 214
Graham Seddon
Unattached
M
1
12
09
80 of 214
Neil Smith
Unattached
M
1
12
13
81 of 214
Ian Skirrow
Unattached
M50
1
12
17
82 of 214
Jose Diaz-Carlos
Unattached
M
1
12
36
83 of 214
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
12
37
84 of 214
Robert Acheson
Unattached
M
1
12
39
85 of 214
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
12
43
86 of 214
Malcolm Lee
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
12
50
87 of 214
Victoria McParland
Abbey Runners
F
1
12
55
88 of 214
Graham Smith
Unattached
M40
1
13
01
89 of 214
David Buchanan
Unattached
M
1
13
02
90 of 214
Tony Hodson
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
13
24
91 of 214
Ian Johnson
Pickering Running Club
M40
1
13
27
92 of 214
Sydney Lawton
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
1
13
36
93 of 214
Neil Hunston
Unattached
M
1
13
41
94 of 214
Ian Patchett
Abbey Runners
M
1
13
49
95 of 214
David Seed
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
13
58
96 of 214
Kevin Ward
Unattached
M40
1
14
00
97 of 214
Sean Dalton
Unattached
M
1
14
01
98 of 214
Mick Mynett
Unattached
M45
1
14
04
99 of 214
Simon Davies
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
14
07
100 of 214
Tim Forster
Chapel Allerton Runners
M55
1
14
08
101 of 214
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M
1
14
12
102 of 214
Jonathan Harrison
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
14
29
103 of 214
Ian Wilson
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
1
15
00
104 of 214
Neil Bland
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
15
04
105 of 214
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M40
1
15
06
106 of 214
Richard Baldwin
Unattached
M40
1
15
22
107 of 214
Gavin Ross
Unattached
M
1
15
23
108 of 214
Julie Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
15
24
109 of 214
John Messenger
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
15
26
110 of 214
Keith Wilson
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
15
29
111 of 214
Simon Large
Unattached
M40
1
15
34
112 of 214
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
15
36
113 of 214
Barbara Hoyland
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
15
43
114 of 214
Paul Wilson
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
15
43
115 of 214
William Mathieson
Unattached
M
1
15
44
116 of 214
Stephen Thornton
Unattached
M40
1
16
01
117 of 214
Tim Pocock
Road Runners Club
M40
1
16
09
118 of 214
Tony Blythe
Unattached
M
1
16
19
119 of 214
Chris Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
1
16
27
120 of 214
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
16
31
121 of 214
Michael Hildegard
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
16
32
122 of 214
Andrew Sumner
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
16
40
123 of 214
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
16
47
124 of 214
John Buddle
Baildon Runners
M
1
17
24
125 of 214
Clive MacK
Unattached
M45
1
17
33
126 of 214
Martyn Gregson
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
17
36
127 of 214
Philip Trueman
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
17
36
128 of 214
Alison Wilson
Horsforth Fellandale
F
1
17
37
129 of 214
Jonathan Warden
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
17
38
130 of 214
Andy Roberts
Unattached
M40
1
17
40
131 of 214
Andrew Charles
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
17
50
132 of 214
Nick Breton
Unattached
M
1
17
51
133 of 214
David Moxon
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
18
18
134 of 214
Andy Grant
Cumberland Athletic
M45
1
18
23
135 of 214
Kenneth Earl
Unattached
M45
1
18
32
136 of 214
Jim Neve
Unattached
M45
1
18
33
137 of 214
Ed Walters
Unattached
M45
1
18
36
138 of 214
James Clifford
Unattached
M
1
18
44
139 of 214
Rob Pawson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
18
52
140 of 214
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
19
03
141 of 214
Neil Carr
South Liverpool AC
M
1
19
10
142 of 214
Ewan Knox
Unattached
M
1
19
12
143 of 214
Mark Swindlehurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
19
16
144 of 214
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
19
45
145 of 214
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M50
1
19
51
146 of 214
Richard Handford
Unattached
M40
1
20
11
147 of 214
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
20
16
148 of 214
C Foster
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
20
26
149 of 214
John Lodge
Unattached
M40
1
20
36
150 of 214
Debbie Bland
Unattached
F45
1
20
43
151 of 214
Gordon Brindle
Unattached
M40
1
20
44
152 of 214
Irenie Bass
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
21
06
153 of 214
Cory Lewis
Unattached
M
1
21
19
154 of 214
Shane Wilson
Unattached
M
1
21
19
155 of 214
Reeve Young
Unattached
M
1
21
22
156 of 214
Claire Mohammed
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
21
57
157 of 214
Rebecca Long
Dragons Running Club
M
1
22
11
158 of 214
Mark McNeice
Unattached
M40
1
22
17
159 of 214
Helen Walsh
Unattached
F
1
22
33
160 of 214
Carl Walsh
Unattached
M
1
22
34
161 of 214
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M50
1
23
00
162 of 214
Sheila King
Unattached
F35
1
23
25
163 of 214
Heather Hamblin
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
23
42
164 of 214
Stephen Blades
Unattached
M50
1
24
27
165 of 214
Julie Brunton
Unattached
M
1
24
37
166 of 214
Moira Lenaghan
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
24
45
167 of 214
Lesley Barratt
Unattached
F50
1
25
05
168 of 214
Sara Dyer
Valley Striders
F40
1
25
34
169 of 214
Alan Christie
Unattached
M60
1
26
25
170 of 214
Philip Bland
Unattached
M45
1
26
29
171 of 214
Chris Munsch
Unattached
M45
1
26
41
172 of 214
Kristian King
Unattached
M
1
26
55
173 of 214
David Marshall
Unattached
M
1
27
03
174 of 214
Dave Wheelwright
Unattached
M50
1
27
23
175 of 214
Julie Barley
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
27
32
176 of 214
Roy Barley
Kippax Harriers
M55
1
27
33
177 of 214
Richard Ball
Unattached
M
1
27
41
178 of 214
David Lloyd
Unattached
M
1
27
43
179 of 214
Graham Carr
Unattached
M
1
28
12
180 of 214
John Sutcliffe
Valley Striders
M50
1
28
54
181 of 214
Michelle Hauers
Unattached
M
1
29
15
182 of 214
Jeremy Northern
Unattached
M
1
29
48
183 of 214
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
29
49
184 of 214
Penny Burrows
Unattached
M
1
29
54
185 of 214
Helen Raffo
Abbey Runners
M
1
29
54
186 of 214
Gerald Biggs
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
30
40
187 of 214
Jason Mitchell
Kimberley and District Striders
M40
1
31
00
188 of 214
Chris Daffern
Valley Striders
M40
1
31
31
189 of 214
Anne Troth
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
31
54
190 of 214
Jenny White
Unattached
M
1
32
11
191 of 214
Ben Senior
Unattached
M
1
32
11
192 of 214
Kevin Wallace
Unattached
M
1
32
41
193 of 214
Dan Baldasera
Unattached
M65
1
32
44
194 of 214
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
33
06
195 of 214
Dawn Clark
Dragons Running Club
F
1
33
06
196 of 214
Debbie Flesher
Dragons Running Club
M
1
33
08
197 of 214
Michael Davies
Unattached
M55
1
35
29
198 of 214
Amanda Parry
Saltaire Striders
F
1
35
38
199 of 214
Susan Hoernig
Unattached
F35
1
38
09
200 of 214
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F50
1
39
15
201 of 214
Sue Murrell
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
39
23
202 of 214
Sheila Radford
Clowne Road Runners
F50
1
40
24
203 of 214
Roger Radford
Clowne Road Runners
M50
1
40
26
204 of 214
Robert Adamson
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
41
10
205 of 214
Anne Jebb
Bingley Harriers
F50
1
41
11
206 of 214
Barry Robson
Unattached
M50
1
41
14
207 of 214
Jackie Rowntree
Unattached
F35
1
41
15
208 of 214
Victoria Oxley
Unattached
M
1
42
52
209 of 214
Helen Clark
Unattached
F
1
42
53
210 of 214
Sarah Northern
Unattached
F
1
43
44
211 of 214
Trish Pearson
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
45
50
212 of 214
Clyde Naden
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
48
06
213 of 214
Marlene Asquith
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
1
54
00
214 of 214
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=726&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024