Results
Results for
Otley 10 Miles
on the 26th Jun 2002
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
53
40
1 of 261
Neil Cayton
Otley Athletic Club
M
54
40
2 of 261
Ray Ward
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
55
22
3 of 261
Jamie Noon
Pudsey & Bramley
M
56
08
4 of 261
Sean Cotter
Unattached
M
57
50
5 of 261
Dale Foster
Otley Athletic Club
M
58
04
6 of 261
Steve Tibbs
Wakefield Harriers
M
58
50
7 of 261
Andrew Jackson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
58
53
8 of 261
Mervin Burn
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
00
21
9 of 261
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
00
53
10 of 261
Henry Lang
Valley Striders
M
1
00
58
11 of 261
Walter Busuttil
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
01
03
12 of 261
Dominic O'Hooley
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
01
03
13 of 261
Steve Hornby
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
01
08
14 of 261
Rob Burn
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
01
24
15 of 261
Paul Kelly
Darlington Harriers
M45
1
01
39
16 of 261
Andrew Brown
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
01
43
17 of 261
Nick Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
01
57
18 of 261
James Senior
Bingley Harriers
M
1
02
03
19 of 261
Don Kennedy
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
02
07
20 of 261
Gary Bailey
Bingley Harriers
M
1
02
16
21 of 261
Ken Robinson
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
02
24
22 of 261
David Brailsford
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
02
35
23 of 261
Ian Clayton
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
02
36
24 of 261
Rob Kersey
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
02
44
25 of 261
Martin Harris
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
02
55
26 of 261
Richard Frame
White Horse Harriers
M45
1
03
07
27 of 261
Jim Towler
Valley Striders
M40
1
03
30
28 of 261
Bernard Vickers
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
03
32
29 of 261
Stewart Mechie
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
03
38
30 of 261
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
03
51
31 of 261
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
1
03
53
32 of 261
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
04
00
33 of 261
Alison Raw
Darlington Harriers
F35
1
04
06
34 of 261
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
04
14
35 of 261
Darrell Moore
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
04
19
36 of 261
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
04
25
37 of 261
Drew Taylor
Valley Striders
M40
1
04
30
38 of 261
Neil Haggas
Kippax Harriers
M
1
04
41
39 of 261
William Gono
Bingley Harriers
M
1
04
44
40 of 261
Michael Savage
Steel City Striders
M40
1
04
59
41 of 261
Andrew Rose
Halifax Harriers
M
1
05
04
42 of 261
Les Haynes
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
05
08
43 of 261
Stephen Vaughan
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
05
25
44 of 261
Richard Sunley
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
05
40
45 of 261
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
05
43
46 of 261
Mick Flaherty
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
05
56
47 of 261
Stuart Moore
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
06
21
48 of 261
Russell Eaton
Unattached
M
1
06
25
49 of 261
Colin Chown
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
06
29
50 of 261
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
06
38
51 of 261
Kevin Stokes
Unattached
M
1
06
41
52 of 261
Adrian Teanby
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
06
42
53 of 261
Peter Bower
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
06
46
54 of 261
Robert Bumstead
Valley Striders
M
1
06
47
55 of 261
Steve Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
06
49
56 of 261
Nigel Bedell
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
06
50
57 of 261
Tracey Morris
Valley Striders
F
1
06
58
58 of 261
Tom Robertshaw
Unattached
M50
1
07
09
59 of 261
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
07
10
60 of 261
Paul Reynard
Horsforth Fellandale
M60
1
07
16
61 of 261
Karl Davies
Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club
M40
1
07
30
62 of 261
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
07
33
63 of 261
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
07
45
64 of 261
Mike Baldwin
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
07
47
65 of 261
Steve MacKley
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
07
52
66 of 261
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
07
59
67 of 261
Jonathan Smith
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
08
00
68 of 261
Michael Lalley
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
08
14
69 of 261
Linda Harris
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
08
18
70 of 261
Phil Williams
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
08
26
71 of 261
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
08
32
72 of 261
Guy Beaumont
Unattached
M
1
08
33
73 of 261
Richard Whitaker
Unattached
M
1
08
34
74 of 261
Glen Mallet
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
08
46
75 of 261
Ernest Huck
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
08
57
76 of 261
Nicola McNally
Unattached
F
1
08
58
77 of 261
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
09
00
78 of 261
Kevin Watson
Unattached
M55
1
09
03
79 of 261
Nick Efford
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
09
09
80 of 261
Ian Marshall
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
09
11
81 of 261
Peter Johnson
Unattached
M50
1
09
42
82 of 261
Paul Shaw
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
10
20
83 of 261
Lisa Wilyman
Valley Striders
F
1
10
45
84 of 261
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M45
1
10
53
85 of 261
Marie Hart
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
10
58
86 of 261
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M60
1
11
05
87 of 261
Ian Bailey
Unattached
M40
1
11
08
88 of 261
Graeme MacGregor
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
11
09
89 of 261
Richard Soper
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
11
21
90 of 261
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
1
11
35
91 of 261
Tony Hodson
Huddersfield Road Runners
M40
1
11
39
92 of 261
John Mookhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
11
43
93 of 261
Ian Skirrow
Unattached
M50
1
11
48
94 of 261
Christine Shouksmith
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
11
55
95 of 261
Peter Sharp
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
12
05
96 of 261
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M50
1
12
12
97 of 261
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M45
1
12
21
98 of 261
Jane Shelmerdine
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
12
31
99 of 261
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
12
34
100 of 261
David Arundale
Unattached
M
1
12
42
101 of 261
Rob Pawson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
12
47
102 of 261
Allen Ellison
Unattached
M40
1
13
03
103 of 261
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M45
1
13
09
104 of 261
Keith Wilson
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
13
14
105 of 261
Mark Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
13
19
106 of 261
Beverley Hodgson
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
13
25
107 of 261
Brian Wilson
Dragons Running Club
M
1
13
27
108 of 261
Stuart Wayper
Unattached
M40
1
13
30
109 of 261
Mark Bean
Valley Striders
M
1
13
38
110 of 261
Neil Bland
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
13
51
111 of 261
Alan Boothroyd
Stadium Runners
M40
1
13
55
112 of 261
Rodney Tordoff
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
1
13
56
113 of 261
Julie Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
13
57
114 of 261
Gruffydd Smith
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
14
04
115 of 261
Paul Robbins
Unattached
M
1
14
06
116 of 261
David Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
14
17
117 of 261
Paul Tranter
Unattached
M
1
14
21
118 of 261
Paul Nelson
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
14
22
119 of 261
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
14
27
120 of 261
Philip Mayo
Unattached
M
1
14
42
121 of 261
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
14
47
122 of 261
Peter Lambert
Valley Striders
M65
1
14
53
123 of 261
Andrew Cutts
Valley Striders
M40
1
14
53
124 of 261
Stephen Burras
Unattached
M40
1
14
58
125 of 261
Jill Soper
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F40
1
15
01
126 of 261
Roy Bainbridge
Northern Vets
M65
1
15
09
127 of 261
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
15
17
128 of 261
Bruce Moore
Unattached
M55
1
15
20
129 of 261
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M
1
15
21
130 of 261
Pamela Goldthorpe
Unattached
F35
1
15
21
131 of 261
Jimi Towers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
15
29
132 of 261
Julie Barley
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
15
48
133 of 261
Roger Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
16
00
134 of 261
Julia Day
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
16
07
135 of 261
Dennis O'Keefe
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
16
10
136 of 261
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
16
27
137 of 261
Rebecca O'Hooley
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
16
28
138 of 261
Gerry Orchard
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
16
38
139 of 261
Andrew Taylor
Road Runners Club
M
1
16
39
140 of 261
Peter Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
16
45
141 of 261
John Kennedy
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
16
58
142 of 261
Neil Priestley
Unattached
M
1
17
03
143 of 261
Andrew Wolfenden
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
17
14
144 of 261
Val Kerr
Unattached
F40
1
17
29
145 of 261
Alan Wikeley
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
17
44
146 of 261
Jonathan Warden
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
17
46
147 of 261
Anna Zyl
Valley Striders
F
1
17
51
148 of 261
Tracy Cottaris
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
17
58
149 of 261
Daniel Burke
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
17
59
150 of 261
Graham Smith
Unattached
M40
1
18
07
151 of 261
Russell Olliver
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
18
09
152 of 261
Gordon Brindle
Unattached
M40
1
18
12
153 of 261
Michael Plank
Leeds University
M
1
18
12
154 of 261
Claire Mohammed
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
18
16
155 of 261
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
18
24
156 of 261
Caroline Hynes
Kippax Harriers
F
1
18
33
157 of 261
Anthony Swanepoel
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
18
34
158 of 261
Tim Black
Unattached
M
1
18
39
159 of 261
Carol Armitstead
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
18
41
160 of 261
Adam Parton
Abbey Runners
M
1
18
43
161 of 261
Amanda Seims
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
18
48
162 of 261
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M50
1
19
12
163 of 261
Donald Priestley
Unattached
M40
1
19
14
164 of 261
Carl Dacres
Unattached
M
1
19
27
165 of 261
Richard Handford
Unattached
M40
1
19
27
166 of 261
Philip West
Baildon Runners
M50
1
19
29
167 of 261
Paul Stamp
Unattached
M
1
19
43
168 of 261
Brian Latto
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
20
04
169 of 261
Diane Crave
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
20
37
170 of 261
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
20
54
171 of 261
Stephen Phillips
Unattached
M
1
21
24
172 of 261
Stuart Rayner
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
21
28
173 of 261
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M45
1
21
31
174 of 261
John Lodge
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
21
33
175 of 261
Rosalind Lee
Unattached
F
1
21
36
176 of 261
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
21
38
177 of 261
Paula Chesser
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
21
42
178 of 261
Paul Richardson
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
21
57
179 of 261
Gillian Burnell
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
22
00
180 of 261
Richard Stoddart
Unattached
M45
1
22
29
181 of 261
Debbie Bland
Unattached
F45
1
22
39
182 of 261
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F50
1
22
43
183 of 261
Maureen Gibbs
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F55
1
23
13
184 of 261
Allyson Winks
Unattached
F
1
23
30
185 of 261
Andrew Wilson
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
23
36
186 of 261
Mary Hampshire
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
24
11
187 of 261
Richard Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
24
13
188 of 261
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M65
1
24
17
189 of 261
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
24
21
190 of 261
Pauline Blackwell
St Theresas
F45
1
24
29
191 of 261
Neil Chilvers
Road Runners Club
M40
1
24
35
192 of 261
Andrew Kirby
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
24
35
193 of 261
Steve Harrison
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
24
52
194 of 261
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M50
1
26
13
195 of 261
Sara Dyer
Valley Striders
F40
1
26
16
196 of 261
David Bancrof
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
26
32
197 of 261
Karen Edridge
Unattached
F40
1
27
01
198 of 261
Adrian Lee
Airecentre Pacers
M50
1
27
02
199 of 261
Charlotte Andrews
Unattached
F
1
27
44
200 of 261
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
1
28
05
201 of 261
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
28
06
202 of 261
Carol Moran
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
28
08
203 of 261
Sheila Maudar
Airecentre Pacers
F35
1
28
17
204 of 261
Stephen Kellet
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
28
22
205 of 261
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
28
30
206 of 261
Louise Savory
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
1
28
43
207 of 261
Ian Bland
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
29
07
208 of 261
Philip Bland
Unattached
M50
1
29
13
209 of 261
Richard Wysocki
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
29
14
210 of 261
Eugene Doherty
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
29
32
211 of 261
Peter McCormick
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
29
34
212 of 261
Bryan Quirk
Unattached
M40
1
29
55
213 of 261
Wendy Keefe
Unattached
F45
1
30
09
214 of 261
Sean McEvoy
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
30
20
215 of 261
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M50
1
30
35
216 of 261
Bernard Foster
Abbey Runners
M55
1
30
54
217 of 261
Diane Cotterill
Unattached
F35
1
30
57
218 of 261
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
30
58
219 of 261
Glen Pinkney
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
31
01
220 of 261
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M50
1
31
25
221 of 261
Chris Daffern
Valley Hill Runners
M40
1
31
50
222 of 261
Brian Wilson
Unattached
M45
1
32
37
223 of 261
Kevin Paylor
Unattached
M40
1
32
48
224 of 261
Ken Thompson
Unattached
M70
1
32
54
225 of 261
Jason Benn
Unattached
M
1
33
31
226 of 261
Jennie Smith
Unattached
F45
1
33
31
227 of 261
Deb Bloom
Unattached
F40
1
33
52
228 of 261
Candy Gable
Airecentre Pacers
F45
1
33
55
229 of 261
Ruth Murphy
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
34
00
230 of 261
Michael Wright
Unattached
M
1
34
00
231 of 261
Margaret Sorah
Unattached
F40
1
34
01
232 of 261
Ann Sikorska
Unattached
F40
1
34
18
233 of 261
Kathryn Abell
Unattached
F35
1
34
20
234 of 261
Nazim Ali
Unattached
M
1
34
32
235 of 261
Michael Moorehead
Settle Harriers
M40
1
35
05
236 of 261
Allan Webster
Bingley Harriers
M
1
35
49
237 of 261
Helen Harper
Unattached
F
1
36
39
238 of 261
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
36
44
239 of 261
Andrew Fitzgerald
Dragons Running Club
M
1
37
36
240 of 261
Diane Mullican
Unattached
F40
1
37
39
241 of 261
Jill Doyle
Unattached
F40
1
37
40
242 of 261
Robert Adamson
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
37
54
243 of 261
Anne Wickes
Unattached
F50
1
38
26
244 of 261
Andrea Glossop
Unattached
F35
1
38
32
245 of 261
Brian Heaton
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
38
35
246 of 261
Vivienne Crosier
Unattached
F35
1
39
06
247 of 261
Kaye Mechie
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
39
37
248 of 261
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
41
45
249 of 261
Michael Davies
Road Runners Club
M55
1
42
40
250 of 261
Peter Logan
Unattached
M
1
42
40
251 of 261
Elizabeth Aylott
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
43
09
252 of 261
Ann Collier
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
43
30
253 of 261
David Pinkney
Unattached
M45
1
43
40
254 of 261
Lyn Eden
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
1
45
06
255 of 261
Alyson Sanderson
Unattached
F
1
51
22
256 of 261
Patrick Nesden
Road Runners Club
M50
1
52
15
257 of 261
Dalmae Butler
Unattached
F
1
58
50
258 of 261
Chris Rhodes
Bingley Harriers
M
1
58
50
259 of 261
Charlene Asquith
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
1
59
04
260 of 261
Emma Bolland
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
59
04
261 of 261
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=725&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024