Results
Results for
Pudsey 10k Challenge
on the 27th Jul 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
James Kovacs
Salford Harriers
M
35
24
1 of 410
271
Steven Neill
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
35
45
2 of 410
274
Paul Ward
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
37
01
3 of 410
284
5
Neil Armitage
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
37
38
4 of 410
289
Jon Dawson
Bingley Harriers
M
37
54
5 of 410
291
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
38
09
6 of 410
293
4
Nick Hart
Pudsey & Bramley
M
38
18
7 of 410
294
Gerrard Mills
Bradford Airedale
M40
38
24
8 of 410
294
Jeremy Rogers
Abbey Runners
M
38
32
9 of 410
295
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
38
44
10 of 410
298
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
38
50
11 of 410
298
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
39
06
12 of 410
300
Darren Burnley
Unattached
M40
39
31
13 of 410
303
Rob Grant
Unattached
M35
39
41
14 of 410
304
Darren Brame
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
39
43
15 of 410
305
Carl Robinson
Woodkirk Striders
M40
40
14
16 of 410
309
Hardy Matamala
Saltaire Striders
M
40
18
17 of 410
309
Nigel Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M35
40
19
18 of 410
309
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
40
35
19 of 410
312
0
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M40
40
41
20 of 410
312
Martyn Finn
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
41
15
21 of 410
316
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
41
34
22 of 410
319
2
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
41
48
23 of 410
321
Majid Ali
Bingley Harriers
M
41
53
24 of 410
321
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
41
54
25 of 410
321
Neil Dutton
Wakefield Harriers
M35
41
59
26 of 410
322
Stuart Locking
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
42
13
27 of 410
324
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
42
14
28 of 410
324
Paul Hiley
Unattached
M40
42
23
29 of 410
325
Andrew Watson
Unattached
M40
42
29
30 of 410
326
Peter May
Horsforth Harriers
M50
42
30
31 of 410
326
Richard MacKie
Penistone Fell Runners
M35
42
32
32 of 410
326
Luis Seco
Unattached
M35
42
34
33 of 410
326
Mike Falgate
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
42
40
34 of 410
327
David Norfolk
Unattached
M50
42
54
35 of 410
329
Adrian Brown
Unattached
M35
42
59
36 of 410
330
Dan Murray
Valley Striders
M
43
04
37 of 410
330
Richard Bhola
Pudsey & Bramley
M
43
35
38 of 410
334
Craig Bowes
Unattached
M
43
36
39 of 410
334
Ian Kitching
Abbey Runners
M45
43
43
40 of 410
335
Daniel Fisher
Unattached
M
43
51
41 of 410
336
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F35
44
07
42 of 410
338
Mario Kokes
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
44
13
43 of 410
339
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
44
20
44 of 410
340
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M35
44
27
45 of 410
341
James Haywood
Unattached
M
44
29
46 of 410
341
Lisa Hall
Idle Athletic Club
F
44
34
47 of 410
342
Simon Maudsley
Pudsey Pacers
M
44
39
48 of 410
342
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M45
44
43
49 of 410
343
Brian Lazenby
Unattached
M
44
53
50 of 410
344
Pete Hayns
Unattached
M35
45
08
51 of 410
346
Paul Birrane
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
45
10
52 of 410
346
Richard Wilkinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M35
45
15
53 of 410
347
John Turpin
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M
45
16
54 of 410
347
Paul Stephens
Ilkley Harriers
M50
45
28
55 of 410
349
Samantha Briggs
Unattached
F
45
32
56 of 410
349
Mark Jones
Stainland Lions
M
45
36
57 of 410
350
Neil Emmerson
Unattached
M
45
43
58 of 410
351
Curtis Mark
Pudsey Pacers
M35
45
44
59 of 410
351
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M50
45
49
60 of 410
351
Thomas Limb
Unattached
M
45
51
61 of 410
352
Nick Froggatt
Unattached
M40
45
52
62 of 410
352
Naomi Smith
Unattached
F
45
57
63 of 410
352
Adrian Eyles
Unattached
M
46
03
64 of 410
353
Graham Curtis
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
46
15
65 of 410
355
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
46
29
66 of 410
357
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
46
29
67 of 410
357
Lysander Pollitt
Unattached
M
46
29
68 of 410
357
James Brass
Bingley Harriers
M
46
29
69 of 410
357
Killian Ngong
Spenborough & District AC
M35
46
44
70 of 410
358
John Mackle
Unattached
M40
46
51
71 of 410
359
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M55
46
58
72 of 410
360
Simon Franklin
Unattached
M40
47
01
73 of 410
361
Darryl Brock
Unattached
M35
47
02
74 of 410
361
Graham Dyson
Stainland Lions
M40
47
05
75 of 410
361
Lyndsey Brown
Unattached
F
47
07
76 of 410
361
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M55
47
12
77 of 410
362
Trevor Heath
Deal Tri Club
M50
47
13
78 of 410
362
Leigh Hinchliffe
Unattached
M35
47
16
79 of 410
363
Peter Helliwell
Idle Athletic Club
M45
47
17
80 of 410
363
Steve Turner
Stainland Lions
M40
47
24
81 of 410
364
Neil Depledge
Unattached
M40
47
33
82 of 410
365
Jonathan Yates
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
47
35
83 of 410
365
Barry Cole
Unattached
M
47
35
84 of 410
365
Andrew Boyes
Driffield Striders
M50
47
44
85 of 410
366
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
47
49
86 of 410
367
0
Terry Denton
Unattached
M40
47
53
87 of 410
367
Paul Wojtas
Unattached
M
47
56
88 of 410
368
James Flatt
Unattached
M
48
02
89 of 410
368
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
48
03
90 of 410
369
Joe Hanney
Unattached
M35
48
09
91 of 410
369
Amanda Stanton
Barnsley Harriers
F
48
09
92 of 410
369
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M35
48
10
93 of 410
369
Mick Morgan
Vegan Runners UK
M45
48
10
94 of 410
369
Ejaz Hussain
Unattached
M35
48
14
95 of 410
370
Birkinshaw Birkinshaw
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
48
30
96 of 410
372
Elizabeth Sanderson
Halifax Harriers
F
48
31
97 of 410
372
Reza Abdi
Saltaire Striders
M40
48
35
98 of 410
373
Zoe Coates
Driffield Striders
F35
48
39
99 of 410
373
Malcolm Court
Otley Athletic Club
M35
48
47
100 of 410
374
Adam Cawkill
Unattached
M
48
50
101 of 410
375
Andrew Garland
Unattached
M
48
50
102 of 410
375
Martin Greenwood
Unattached
M
48
52
103 of 410
375
James Elsworth
Unattached
M
48
53
104 of 410
375
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Fell Runners
M50
48
58
105 of 410
376
Stuart Reardon
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
49
00
106 of 410
376
Rebecca Cesar De Sa
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
49
01
107 of 410
376
Kazumi Ozawa
Unattached
M50
49
05
108 of 410
376
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
49
13
109 of 410
378
Rhea Hawkins
Idle Athletic Club
F
49
20
110 of 410
378
Chris Pugh
Unattached
M
49
21
111 of 410
379
Stephen Pugh
Unattached
M
49
21
112 of 410
379
Matthew Keay
Unattached
M
49
21
113 of 410
379
Neil Jones
Bradford Airedale
M
49
25
114 of 410
379
Andrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M40
49
29
115 of 410
380
Jill Camm
Kirkstall Harriers
F
49
43
116 of 410
381
Dan Whitaker
Unattached
M
49
44
117 of 410
381
Marta Sanchez-Borras
Unattached
F
49
47
118 of 410
382
Simon Bowens
Baildon Runners
M40
49
48
119 of 410
382
Jeremy Hughes
Fire Service Sports and Social
M40
49
58
120 of 410
383
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
50
01
121 of 410
384
Kevin Green
Unattached
M
50
05
122 of 410
384
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M35
50
15
123 of 410
385
John McCarthy
Unattached
M45
50
16
124 of 410
386
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
50
22
125 of 410
386
Thomas Hardaker
Unattached
M
50
34
126 of 410
388
Beverley Stead
Unattached
F45
50
35
127 of 410
388
Peter Restall
Unattached
M
50
37
128 of 410
388
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
50
39
129 of 410
389
Chris Allen
Scarborough Athletic Club
M35
50
41
130 of 410
389
Mark Nolan
Woodkirk Striders
M35
50
45
131 of 410
389
Andrew Elsworth
Unattached
M
50
54
132 of 410
390
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
50
57
133 of 410
391
Jenny Cromack
Unattached
F
51
01
134 of 410
391
Gary Pollard
Unattached
M35
51
11
135 of 410
393
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M50
51
12
136 of 410
393
Victoria Lethaby
Dragons Running Club
F
51
17
137 of 410
393
David Normington
Unattached
M35
51
20
138 of 410
394
Stephen Downes
Unattached
M50
51
34
139 of 410
396
Mark Pawson
Unattached
M
51
46
140 of 410
397
Aireza Abdi
Saltaire Striders
M
51
49
141 of 410
397
Paul Yates
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M60
52
00
142 of 410
399
Peter Howard
Unattached
M35
52
02
143 of 410
399
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
52
02
144 of 410
399
Sajad Butt
Unattached
M40
52
02
145 of 410
399
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F55
52
09
146 of 410
400
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M40
52
14
147 of 410
401
Bill Sage
Halifax Harriers
M50
52
22
148 of 410
402
Theresa Duckett
Horsforth Harriers
F35
52
25
149 of 410
402
Michael Tinker
Valley Striders
M50
52
25
150 of 410
402
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
52
31
151 of 410
403
David Hudson
Pudsey Pacers
M50
52
33
152 of 410
403
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M35
52
37
153 of 410
404
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
52
40
154 of 410
404
Carron Watkins
Unattached
F45
52
43
155 of 410
404
Steven Hill
Unattached
M45
52
47
156 of 410
405
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
52
49
157 of 410
405
Mark Pressley
Unattached
M
52
52
158 of 410
406
Dave Robinson
Unattached
M
53
03
159 of 410
407
Mark Hodgson
Unattached
M35
53
06
160 of 410
407
Katie Naylor
Saltaire Striders
F
53
08
161 of 410
408
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
53
10
162 of 410
408
Nicola Townend
Pudsey Pacers
F
53
17
163 of 410
409
Cant Name
Abbey Runners
M45
53
17
164 of 410
409
Patrick Garland
Unattached
M40
53
22
165 of 410
409
Jonathon Price
Unattached
M
53
26
166 of 410
410
Antony McManus
Stainland Lions
M40
53
31
167 of 410
411
Graham Flesher
Unattached
M45
53
33
168 of 410
411
Jeremy Wright
Unattached
M40
53
34
169 of 410
411
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
53
37
170 of 410
411
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
53
37
171 of 410
411
John Hirst
Stainland Lions
M40
53
38
172 of 410
411
Rebecca Sanderson
Stainland Lions
F35
53
42
173 of 410
412
Helen Thompson
Driffield Striders
F50
53
54
174 of 410
413
Rachel Thomas
Unattached
F
53
56
175 of 410
414
Susan Gledhill
Stainland Lions
F35
53
59
176 of 410
414
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M55
54
06
177 of 410
415
Christopher Gibson
Unattached
M55
54
11
178 of 410
416
Ben Turner
Unattached
M35
54
15
179 of 410
416
Catherine Hillarby
Wakefield Harriers
F
54
16
180 of 410
416
Martin Noon
Unattached
M
54
17
181 of 410
416
Adam Draup
Unattached
M
54
21
182 of 410
417
Bartley Foulkes
Horsforth Harriers
M50
54
23
183 of 410
417
Phil McGeever
Unattached
M45
54
43
184 of 410
420
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
54
46
185 of 410
420
Paul Woods
Unattached
M40
54
46
186 of 410
420
Ian Brown
Leeds Postal Harriers
M35
54
48
187 of 410
420
Nikolas Thomopoulos
Unattached
M
54
51
188 of 410
421
Steven Dodd
Unattached
M
54
54
189 of 410
421
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
55
00
190 of 410
422
Alex Pinto
Dragons Running Club
M35
55
00
191 of 410
422
Leanne Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
55
14
192 of 410
424
0
Jo Mumby
Unattached
F35
55
41
193 of 410
427
Marie Lawrenson
Unattached
F35
55
48
194 of 410
428
Robin Woollam
Unattached
M
55
49
195 of 410
428
David Bastow
Hartshead Running Club
M35
55
51
196 of 410
428
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M45
55
58
197 of 410
429
Mark Skinner
Unattached
M45
55
59
198 of 410
429
Robert Atchinson
Unattached
M55
56
03
199 of 410
430
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
56
05
200 of 410
430
Daniel Midgley
Unattached
M
56
09
201 of 410
431
Gary Owens
Unattached
M
56
11
202 of 410
431
Rachel Byas
Driffield Striders
F40
56
23
203 of 410
433
Gareth Browne
Unattached
M
56
24
204 of 410
433
Andrew Britton
Unattached
M
56
24
205 of 410
433
Alan Spencer
Unattached
M50
56
26
206 of 410
433
Desiree Normington
Unattached
F35
56
27
207 of 410
433
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M45
56
30
208 of 410
433
David Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
56
39
209 of 410
435
Christian Kramer
Unattached
M
56
40
210 of 410
435
Matt Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M
56
44
211 of 410
435
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
56
51
212 of 410
436
Dominic Geary
Unattached
M35
56
51
213 of 410
436
David Ryan
Unattached
M
56
55
214 of 410
437
Martyn Trueman
Unattached
M45
56
59
215 of 410
437
John Murray
Unattached
M40
56
59
216 of 410
437
Paul Costello
Stainland Lions
M45
57
07
217 of 410
438
Stephen Locking
Pudsey & Bramley
M
57
12
218 of 410
439
Alison Leader
Horsforth Harriers
F45
57
18
219 of 410
440
Teresa Downes
Horsforth Harriers
F
57
24
220 of 410
440
Neil Shepherd
Unattached
M35
57
27
221 of 410
441
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
57
29
222 of 410
442
0
Neil Greenwood
Unattached
M
57
30
223 of 410
441
Kirstie Holmes
Saltaire Striders
F
57
31
224 of 410
441
John Myers
Unattached
M
57
41
225 of 410
443
Christopher Warr
Link Running Club
M
57
43
226 of 410
443
Carl Turner
Unattached
M
57
45
227 of 410
443
Jenny Clink
Sale Harriers
F
57
48
228 of 410
443
Michael Turner
Unattached
M40
57
50
229 of 410
444
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
57
52
230 of 410
444
Oliver Rowe
Unattached
M
58
03
231 of 410
445
Julie Thompson
Unattached
F
58
07
232 of 410
446
Gareth Rhodes
Unattached
M
58
10
233 of 410
446
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F40
58
18
234 of 410
447
Claire Wiggins
Unattached
F
58
19
235 of 410
447
Tony Biggins
Unattached
M50
58
29
236 of 410
449
Tim Dunn
Unattached
M40
58
34
237 of 410
449
Johanna Jarrold
Unattached
F
58
35
238 of 410
449
Mark Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M40
58
43
239 of 410
450
Stuart Gall
Unattached
M
58
48
240 of 410
451
David Wetherell
Stainland Lions
M50
58
51
241 of 410
452
David Colbourne
Unattached
M35
58
57
242 of 410
452
Joe Waterhouse
Unattached
M
59
03
243 of 410
453
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F40
59
19
244 of 410
455
Jonathan Taylor
Unattached
M35
59
24
245 of 410
456
David Chu
Unattached
M35
59
29
246 of 410
456
Ian Lowman
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
59
34
247 of 410
457
Angela Dowbiggin
Skipton Athletic Club
F35
59
38
248 of 410
458
Paul Danforth
Unattached
M
59
40
249 of 410
458
Adam Wider
Unattached
M
59
44
250 of 410
458
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M60
59
45
251 of 410
458
Nichola Read
Unattached
F35
59
51
252 of 410
459
David Page
Unattached
M
59
55
253 of 410
460
John Kelly
South Liverpool AC
M35
1
00
03
254 of 410
461
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
00
04
255 of 410
461
Mathew Jones
Unattached
M
1
00
09
256 of 410
461
Angela Fawthrop
Stainland Lions
F35
1
00
22
257 of 410
463
Ian Naylor
Unattached
M35
1
00
23
258 of 410
463
Gavin Smith
Unattached
M45
1
00
27
259 of 410
464
Vivienne Swithenbank
Unattached
F50
1
00
36
260 of 410
465
Peter Farr
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
00
42
261 of 410
466
Robin Dearden
Unattached
M
1
00
43
262 of 410
466
Peter Thorpe
Unattached
M
1
00
47
263 of 410
466
John Baldock
Unattached
M45
1
00
54
264 of 410
467
Gemma Cockshott
Unattached
F
1
00
55
265 of 410
467
Jennie Smith
Unattached
F55
1
00
59
266 of 410
468
Dean Carter
Unattached
M40
1
01
06
267 of 410
469
Helen Robinson
Unattached
F
1
01
20
268 of 410
471
Peter Millar
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M45
1
01
32
269 of 410
472
Anita Wright
Unattached
F
1
01
37
270 of 410
473
Rick Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
01
39
271 of 410
473
Jennifer Woodcock
Unattached
F35
1
01
43
272 of 410
474
Ian Appleyard
Stainland Lions
M50
1
01
44
273 of 410
474
Lisa Walker
Unattached
F
1
01
44
274 of 410
474
Anthony Maudar
Unattached
M45
1
02
00
275 of 410
476
Kim Milner
Unattached
F50
1
02
03
276 of 410
476
Markus Rosenberg
Unattached
M35
1
02
19
277 of 410
478
Andrew Adams
Stainland Lions
M40
1
02
26
278 of 410
479
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F40
1
02
32
279 of 410
480
Sarah Jones
Road Runners Club
F
1
02
39
280 of 410
481
Paul Worthy
Unattached
M40
1
02
40
281 of 410
481
Davina Smith
Idle Athletic Club
F40
1
02
44
282 of 410
481
Deborah Hughes
Unattached
F40
1
02
46
283 of 410
482
Linda Tiller
Unattached
F40
1
02
46
284 of 410
482
John Madden
Unattached
M35
1
02
55
285 of 410
483
Bridget Richardson
Unattached
F45
1
03
03
286 of 410
484
Nicola Hawkins
Unattached
F
1
03
11
287 of 410
485
Robin Fox
Unattached
M35
1
03
15
288 of 410
485
Tom Brittenden
Unattached
M70
1
03
25
289 of 410
487
Dave Jackson
Unattached
M45
1
03
32
290 of 410
487
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F
1
03
32
291 of 410
487
Lindsay Bruce
Unattached
F40
1
03
33
292 of 410
488
Rob Kellett
Unattached
M
1
03
37
293 of 410
488
Steven Crowther
Stainland Lions
M40
1
03
38
294 of 410
488
Stuart Parkinson
Unattached
M35
1
03
44
295 of 410
489
Julieann Patterson
Unattached
F
1
03
47
296 of 410
489
Hannele Behm
Unattached
F
1
03
51
297 of 410
490
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
03
59
298 of 410
491
Andrew Kellett
Unattached
M55
1
03
59
299 of 410
491
Helen Wright
Unattached
F35
1
04
07
300 of 410
492
Lisa Oldfield
Unattached
F
1
04
11
301 of 410
492
Clare Lenton-Cliffe
Unattached
F45
1
04
14
302 of 410
493
Gavin Iredale
Unattached
M35
1
04
16
303 of 410
493
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
04
21
304 of 410
494
Gemma Allworthy
Unattached
F
1
04
29
305 of 410
495
Carla Sheldon
Unattached
F
1
04
29
306 of 410
495
Julie Broadhead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
04
43
307 of 410
497
0
Paul Lisle
Unattached
M40
1
04
44
308 of 410
497
Paul Ballesta
Unattached
M45
1
04
58
309 of 410
498
Amanda Mears
Unattached
F35
1
05
00
310 of 410
499
Stephen Thorne
Unattached
M
1
05
03
311 of 410
499
Arvinder Saggu
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
05
06
312 of 410
500
Julie Walker
Unattached
F
1
05
08
313 of 410
500
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
05
27
314 of 410
502
Amanda Hays
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
1
05
27
315 of 410
502
Chris Blythe
Unattached
M
1
05
30
316 of 410
503
Donna Silberry
Unattached
F
1
05
36
317 of 410
503
Christine Randerson
Unattached
F45
1
05
43
318 of 410
504
Melanie Bryan
Unattached
F35
1
06
01
319 of 410
507
Lee Goddard
Unattached
M
1
06
07
320 of 410
507
Mary Reid
Unattached
F40
1
06
27
322 of 410
510
Kevin Harrison
West Midlands Police AC
M40
1
06
33
323 of 410
511
Sadie Fawcett
Unattached
F
1
06
38
324 of 410
511
Sn Gilmour
Unattached
M55
1
06
42
325 of 410
512
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
1
06
46
326 of 410
512
Simon Lawson
Unattached
M50
1
06
48
327 of 410
513
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F45
1
06
51
328 of 410
513
Mark Weldon
Unattached
M45
1
06
59
329 of 410
514
Graham Hawden
Unattached
M45
1
07
00
330 of 410
514
Joanne Pratt
Unattached
F40
1
07
00
331 of 410
514
Justine Welch
Unattached
F
1
07
04
332 of 410
515
Sarah Hull
Unattached
F
1
07
04
333 of 410
515
Louise Byass
Unattached
F35
1
07
14
334 of 410
516
Paul Stocks
Unattached
M35
1
07
14
335 of 410
516
Clarissa Jones
Unattached
F
1
07
17
336 of 410
516
Lisa Moore
Unattached
F35
1
07
26
337 of 410
517
Robin Brown
Unattached
M65
1
07
27
338 of 410
518
Mark Bradley
Unattached
M40
1
07
34
339 of 410
518
Ray Mooney
Stainland Lions
M45
1
07
38
340 of 410
519
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
07
47
341 of 410
520
Andy Pierce
Unattached
M
1
07
48
342 of 410
520
Pat Shepherd
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
1
07
58
343 of 410
522
Michael Green
Unattached
M40
1
08
08
344 of 410
523
Shawn Chan
Unattached
M
1
08
10
345 of 410
523
Richard Brear
Unattached
M40
1
08
12
346 of 410
523
Kate Kidd
Kippax Harriers
F
1
08
24
347 of 410
525
Susan Jackson
Unattached
F45
1
08
32
348 of 410
526
Anne Stowers
Unattached
F
1
08
53
349 of 410
529
David Swarbrick
Stainland Lions
M55
1
08
54
350 of 410
529
Charles Waterhouse
Unattached
M55
1
09
05
351 of 410
530
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F60
1
09
13
352 of 410
531
Ralph Kidner
Unattached
M50
1
09
17
353 of 410
532
Gillian Wood
Unattached
F
1
09
23
354 of 410
532
Deborah Matthews
Unattached
F40
1
09
41
355 of 410
535
Elaine Rushworth
Unattached
F50
1
09
46
356 of 410
535
James Williams
Unattached
M
1
09
52
357 of 410
536
Claire Mulholland
Unattached
F
1
09
53
358 of 410
536
David Smith
Police Athletic Club
M
1
10
07
359 of 410
538
Sue Aitken
Stainland Lions
F40
1
10
56
360 of 410
544
Sarah Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
11
00
361 of 410
545
N Jarvis
Unattached
M65
1
11
04
362 of 410
545
Gaynor Riley
Unattached
F40
1
11
12
363 of 410
546
Elizabeth Reck
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F40
1
11
32
364 of 410
549
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
1
11
42
365 of 410
550
Rebecca Thresh
Unattached
F
1
11
43
366 of 410
550
Amy Wilson
Unattached
F
1
12
03
367 of 410
553
Barnabas Moyo
Unattached
M40
1
12
16
368 of 410
555
Rosalind Lowndes
Unattached
F40
1
12
36
369 of 410
557
M MacNaughton
Unattached
F35
1
12
38
370 of 410
557
John Hirst
Stainland Lions
M45
1
12
41
371 of 410
558
Susan Moreau
Unattached
F45
1
12
45
372 of 410
558
Wendy Knight
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
12
45
373 of 410
558
Zoe Tebbutt
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
12
57
374 of 410
560
Vicki Rudden
Unattached
F40
1
13
00
375 of 410
560
Ann Chivers
Unattached
F
1
13
12
376 of 410
562
John Harrison
Unattached
M40
1
13
16
377 of 410
562
Lynda Lowthian
Unattached
F45
1
13
20
379 of 410
563
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
13
43
380 of 410
566
Dianne Addison
Unattached
F45
1
13
58
381 of 410
568
Marianne Steadman
Unattached
F
1
14
15
382 of 410
570
Paul Dennison
Unattached
M35
1
14
20
383 of 410
570
Lindsay Graham
Unattached
F45
1
14
33
384 of 410
572
Rexine Perry
Unattached
F35
1
14
34
385 of 410
572
Judith Wolstenhulme
Idle Athletic Club
F40
1
15
37
386 of 410
580
Stephen Wolstenhulme
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
15
38
387 of 410
580
Louise Brittenden
Unattached
F
1
16
02
388 of 410
583
Tony Eckersley
Unattached
M35
1
16
15
389 of 410
585
Peter Cook
Fairlands Valley Spartans
M40
1
16
22
390 of 410
586
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
16
38
391 of 410
588
Angela Eckersley
Unattached
F
1
17
21
392 of 410
594
Sue Whiteley
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
17
25
393 of 410
594
Helen Cariss
Bingley Harriers
F
1
17
25
394 of 410
594
Allan Jacobs
Unattached
M50
1
17
33
395 of 410
595
Heather McShannon
Unattached
F35
1
17
51
396 of 410
597
Natalie Graves
Stainland Lions
F35
1
18
11
397 of 410
600
Lynn Parsons
Crossgates Harriers
F55
1
18
34
398 of 410
603
Jessica Gibbons
Unattached
F
1
19
55
399 of 410
613
Alison Hartley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
20
03
400 of 410
614
Diane Kolat
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
21
08
401 of 410
623
Jake Maltby
Unattached
M45
1
22
23
402 of 410
632
Julie Young
Unattached
F45
1
23
31
403 of 410
641
Lyndsey Grundy
Unattached
F40
1
23
45
404 of 410
643
Dean Grundy
Unattached
M
1
23
45
405 of 410
643
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F45
1
24
17
406 of 410
647
David Crowther
Stainland Lions
M55
1
24
46
407 of 410
651
Denise Richardson
Unattached
F50
1
26
59
408 of 410
668
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=691&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024