Results
Results for
Otley 10 Miles
on the 11th Jun 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Darran Bilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
52
01
1 of 300
Gary Dunn
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M35
55
06
2 of 300
Stewart MacDonald
Bingley Harriers
M40
56
22
3 of 300
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M45
56
48
4 of 300
Graham Pearce
Pudsey & Bramley
M
56
59
5 of 300
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
57
22
6 of 300
Paul Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
M
58
17
7 of 300
Adam Breaks
Stainland Lions
M
58
26
8 of 300
Owen Belby
Wharfedale Harriers
M
58
42
9 of 300
Jeremy Rogers
Abbey Runners
M
58
47
10 of 300
Zack Whitehead
Otley Athletic Club
M
58
49
11 of 300
Jamie Hutchinson
Ilkley Harriers
M35
58
54
12 of 300
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
59
08
13 of 300
Dennis Speck
Pocklington Runners
M
1
00
36
14 of 300
Rory McMahon
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
00
37
15 of 300
David Smithers
Unattached
M
1
00
52
16 of 300
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
01
01
17 of 300
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
01
21
18 of 300
Willy Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
01
37
19 of 300
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M
1
01
45
20 of 300
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
01
54
21 of 300
Andy Hartley
Unattached
M
1
02
07
22 of 300
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
02
54
23 of 300
Andrew Dobby
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M35
1
03
13
24 of 300
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
03
42
25 of 300
Liam Dunne
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
03
43
26 of 300
George Rutten
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
03
51
27 of 300
Charles Lines
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
03
57
28 of 300
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
1
04
31
29 of 300
Mark Garnett
Unattached
M40
1
04
35
30 of 300
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
05
15
31 of 300
Daren Nockels
Kingstone Runners
M35
1
05
25
32 of 300
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
1
05
47
33 of 300
Richard Balshaw
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
06
08
34 of 300
Chris Mobbs
Unattached
M
1
06
19
35 of 300
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
06
27
36 of 300
Jonathan Uttley
Valley Striders
M45
1
06
36
37 of 300
Simon Anderson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
06
41
38 of 300
Helen Cross
Pocklington Runners
F
1
06
42
39 of 300
Frank Glass
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
06
48
40 of 300
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
06
57
41 of 300
Dick Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
07
01
42 of 300
Aly Raw
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
07
13
43 of 300
Paul Kelly
Darlington Harriers
M50
1
07
13
44 of 300
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
07
15
45 of 300
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
07
16
46 of 300
David Lord
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
07
21
47 of 300
Robert McWilliam
Selby Striders
M35
1
07
26
48 of 300
Ian Kitching
Abbey Runners
M45
1
07
30
49 of 300
Philip Goode
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
07
37
50 of 300
Chris Plews
Wetherby Runners
M
1
08
00
51 of 300
Josie Hodgetts
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
08
21
52 of 300
Jim Buller
Wetherby Runners
M
1
08
22
53 of 300
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
08
23
54 of 300
Richard Ginn
Pocklington Runners
M
1
08
25
55 of 300
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
08
28
56 of 300
Kevin Norman
Pocklington Runners
M
1
08
37
57 of 300
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
08
38
58 of 300
Ian McArthur
Unattached
M
1
08
57
59 of 300
Paul Smithson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
09
15
60 of 300
Daniel Fisher
Unattached
M
1
09
23
61 of 300
Laura Martin
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
09
33
62 of 300
Edward Rawlings
Pocklington Runners
M
1
09
42
63 of 300
Robert Haggas
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
09
43
64 of 300
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
09
58
65 of 300
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
10
01
66 of 300
Nick Haworth
Unattached
M
1
10
05
67 of 300
David Jepson
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
10
20
68 of 300
John Hopkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
10
23
69 of 300
Graham Hopkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
10
34
70 of 300
Phillip Dutton
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
10
50
71 of 300
Richard Moon
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
10
53
72 of 300
Patrick Piggott
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
10
56
73 of 300
Peter Bramham
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
10
57
74 of 300
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
10
58
75 of 300
Des Fretwell
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
10
59
76 of 300
Brett Weeden
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
11
01
77 of 300
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
11
03
78 of 300
Matt Tupling
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
11
06
79 of 300
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
11
07
80 of 300
Steven Wentling
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
11
20
81 of 300
Matthew Ross
Unattached
M
1
11
22
82 of 300
Neville Whittingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
11
35
83 of 300
Simon Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
11
41
84 of 300
David Cusack
Valley Striders
M
1
11
47
85 of 300
Kate Bell
Abbey Runners
F35
1
11
48
86 of 300
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
11
53
87 of 300
Rohan Akers
Unattached
F
1
11
56
88 of 300
Tamara Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
12
01
89 of 300
Laura Bannister
Burnley Athletic Club
F
1
12
04
90 of 300
Tony Brayshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
12
06
91 of 300
Richard Bhola
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
12
09
92 of 300
Adrian Worger
Airedale Athletics
M40
1
12
18
93 of 300
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
12
19
94 of 300
Tim Lawrence
Unattached
M
1
12
25
95 of 300
Nick Kennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
12
28
96 of 300
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
1
12
33
97 of 300
Chris Rainey
Unattached
M40
1
12
37
98 of 300
Chris Brown
Unattached
M50
1
12
39
99 of 300
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M60
1
12
44
100 of 300
Gary Carty
Unattached
M40
1
12
45
101 of 300
Graham Wilson
Crossgates Harriers
M35
1
13
10
102 of 300
Danny Schofield
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
13
15
103 of 300
Andrew Smith
Telford Athletic Club
M50
1
14
03
104 of 300
Howard Cross
Pocklington Runners
M
1
14
03
105 of 300
Denise Frost
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
14
13
106 of 300
Shaun Lennon
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
14
14
107 of 300
Phil Joyner
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
14
18
108 of 300
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
1
14
20
109 of 300
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
14
22
110 of 300
John Kierans
Unattached
M
1
14
33
111 of 300
Richard Nottidge
Baildon Runners
M45
1
14
36
112 of 300
Joanne Belcher
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
14
38
113 of 300
Tim Whitcombe
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
14
39
114 of 300
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F45
1
14
42
115 of 300
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
14
43
116 of 300
Euan Riddell
Unattached
M
1
14
55
117 of 300
Ejaz Hussain
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
15
04
118 of 300
Andrew Wright
Yaxley Runners
M
1
15
07
119 of 300
Simon Cann
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
15
12
120 of 300
Alan Boothroyd
Stadium Runners
M45
1
15
13
121 of 300
Clare Stevens
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
15
20
122 of 300
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
1
15
29
123 of 300
Stuart Walker
Unattached
M
1
15
31
124 of 300
Johnathon Brownbill
Valley Striders
M40
1
15
44
125 of 300
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
15
45
126 of 300
Peter Edwards
Unattached
M45
1
15
52
127 of 300
Tracy Denby
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
15
57
128 of 300
Kevin O'Hara
Dragons Running Club
M
1
16
01
129 of 300
Richard Carter
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
16
02
130 of 300
Paul Routledge
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
16
11
131 of 300
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
1
16
13
132 of 300
Nigel Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
16
16
133 of 300
Michael Tasker
York Acorn Running Club
M65
1
16
21
134 of 300
Kay Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
16
22
135 of 300
Diane Streets
Airecentre Pacers
F45
1
16
27
136 of 300
David Swinton
Unattached
M
1
16
38
137 of 300
Max Wood
Skyrac Athletic Club
F50
1
16
42
138 of 300
Tim Brear
Unattached
M40
1
16
49
139 of 300
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
16
51
140 of 300
Lisa Rudkin
Abbey Runners
F35
1
16
51
141 of 300
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
16
56
142 of 300
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
16
59
143 of 300
David Hamer
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
16
59
144 of 300
Phil Berry
Baildon Runners
M
1
17
02
145 of 300
David Gorman
Unattached
M45
1
17
04
146 of 300
Craig Savage
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
17
06
147 of 300
Tom Langdon
Unattached
M
1
17
11
148 of 300
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
17
13
149 of 300
Karen Best
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
17
24
150 of 300
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
17
26
151 of 300
John Dickinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
17
30
152 of 300
Paul Wigby
Unattached
M40
1
17
30
153 of 300
Donna Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F35
1
17
35
154 of 300
Malcolm Denison
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
17
40
155 of 300
Simon Lister
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M35
1
18
00
156 of 300
Sharon Barker
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
18
08
157 of 300
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
18
12
158 of 300
Chris Cheetham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
18
26
159 of 300
Rob Mynett
Unattached
M
1
18
28
160 of 300
Rhea Hawkins
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
18
35
161 of 300
Mick Mynett
Unattached
M50
1
19
11
162 of 300
Andrew Galley
Bradford Grammar School
M
1
19
30
163 of 300
Paul Ayre
Unattached
M
1
19
30
164 of 300
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M65
1
19
33
165 of 300
Alice Dagg
Stockport Harriers
F
1
19
41
166 of 300
Marcus Bourne
Pocklington Runners
M
1
19
42
167 of 300
Malcolm Macdonald
Unattached
M45
1
19
47
168 of 300
Rebecca Sa
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
1
19
49
169 of 300
Richard Pennock
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
19
49
170 of 300
Helen Walsh
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
19
55
171 of 300
Donald Priestley
Unattached
M45
1
19
58
172 of 300
Angela Booth
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
20
06
173 of 300
Trevor Hooley
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
20
06
174 of 300
Andrew Hutchinson
Unattached
M40
1
20
06
175 of 300
Ralph Haughton
Unattached
M50
1
20
09
176 of 300
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F45
1
20
10
177 of 300
Simon Rudsdale
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
20
12
178 of 300
Luke Langley
Unattached
M
1
20
15
179 of 300
Laura Marks
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
20
16
180 of 300
Ann Dale
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
20
16
181 of 300
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
20
18
182 of 300
Sue Crabtree
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
20
22
183 of 300
Danny Mills
York Postal Harriers
M45
1
20
25
184 of 300
Jonathan Cocker
Valley Striders
M40
1
20
31
185 of 300
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M40
1
20
39
186 of 300
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
20
46
187 of 300
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
20
49
188 of 300
Robert Hunter
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
20
52
189 of 300
Matt Podd
Unattached
M50
1
20
55
190 of 300
Brenda Ogden
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
20
59
191 of 300
David Willcox
Unattached
M70
1
21
02
192 of 300
Allyson Lewis
Baildon Runners
F40
1
21
07
193 of 300
Ken Dickinson
Unattached
M50
1
21
19
194 of 300
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
21
24
195 of 300
Des Miles
Unattached
M
1
22
16
196 of 300
Gerry Orchard
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
22
28
197 of 300
Eric Cusack
Valley Striders
M60
1
22
37
198 of 300
David Rayson
Abbey Runners
M40
1
22
48
199 of 300
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F50
1
22
52
200 of 300
Philip Worsley
Baildon Runners
M55
1
22
54
201 of 300
Tony Pfeiffer
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
22
57
202 of 300
Maz Khouirey
Stadium Runners
M35
1
23
09
203 of 300
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
23
14
204 of 300
Helen Price
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
23
33
205 of 300
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
1
23
38
206 of 300
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
23
40
207 of 300
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
23
45
208 of 300
Stewart Bennett
Unattached
M
1
23
45
209 of 300
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
23
49
210 of 300
Lisa Hall
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
23
56
211 of 300
Martyn Price
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
24
09
212 of 300
Jim Pauling
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
24
18
213 of 300
Tony George
Unattached
M
1
24
22
214 of 300
Ove Indergaard
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
24
26
215 of 300
Nik Kukiewicz
Unattached
F
1
24
29
216 of 300
Rachel Tankard
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
24
33
217 of 300
Adela Repereckl
Dragons Running Club
M
1
24
46
218 of 300
Debbie Lewis
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
24
47
219 of 300
Juliet Muirhead
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
25
02
220 of 300
Richard Wysocki
Dragons Running Club
M
1
25
09
221 of 300
Nigel Precious
Unattached
M35
1
25
23
222 of 300
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
25
24
223 of 300
Duncan Kilby
Airecentre Pacers
M35
1
25
28
224 of 300
Philip Marsland
Unattached
M50
1
25
33
225 of 300
Judy Patterson
Unattached
F40
1
25
43
226 of 300
Nick Fitzpatrick
Unattached
M
1
26
02
227 of 300
Ingemar Janotta
Unattached
M40
1
26
02
228 of 300
Brian Giggs
Unattached
M
1
26
31
229 of 300
Peter Check
Unattached
M
1
26
31
230 of 300
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M55
1
26
41
231 of 300
Darren Shepherd
Unattached
M45
1
26
51
232 of 300
Simon Smallwood
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
27
19
233 of 300
Susan Weeden
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
1
27
48
234 of 300
Andrew Moakler
Idle Athletic Club
M35
1
27
58
235 of 300
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
28
09
236 of 300
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
28
22
237 of 300
Andrew Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
1
28
25
238 of 300
Alison Stretton
Unattached
F40
1
28
27
239 of 300
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M
1
28
29
240 of 300
Paul Greene
Abbey Runners
M45
1
28
35
241 of 300
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F35
1
28
48
242 of 300
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
28
50
243 of 300
Brian Perkins
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
29
09
244 of 300
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F
1
29
13
245 of 300
Peter Stoker
Unattached
M60
1
29
13
246 of 300
Colin Wight
Unattached
M
1
29
16
247 of 300
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F40
1
29
22
248 of 300
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
29
27
249 of 300
Bernadette Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
29
29
250 of 300
Christophe Rhodes
Unattached
M45
1
29
57
251 of 300
Elizabeth Ashton
Unattached
M
1
29
59
252 of 300
Jane Clark
Unattached
F
1
30
03
253 of 300
Jayne Leadbeater
Unattached
F40
1
30
04
254 of 300
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F55
1
30
11
255 of 300
Martin Gladwell
Road Runners Club
M
1
30
20
256 of 300
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F65
1
30
50
257 of 300
Michael Bullock
Unattached
M
1
31
04
258 of 300
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
1
31
15
259 of 300
Colin Lugton
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
31
27
260 of 300
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M55
1
31
47
261 of 300
Paul Felgate
Unattached
M50
1
32
11
262 of 300
Catherine Mellor
Stainland Lions
F
1
32
12
263 of 300
Kaye Barney
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
32
25
264 of 300
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
32
44
265 of 300
David Comyn
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
33
14
266 of 300
Susan Hoernig
Road Runners Club
F
1
33
15
267 of 300
Carolyn Hargreaves
Baildon Runners
F50
1
33
20
268 of 300
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
33
47
269 of 300
Dawn Gray
Unattached
F
1
33
48
270 of 300
Dianne Morley
Unattached
M
1
33
48
271 of 300
Peter McCormick
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
34
11
272 of 300
Carole Keighley
Unattached
M
1
35
00
273 of 300
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
35
17
274 of 300
Andy Timson
Road Runners Club
M45
1
35
17
275 of 300
Robet Mundy
Ripon Runners
M
1
35
34
276 of 300
Jackie Garnett
Unattached
F35
1
35
39
277 of 300
Helen Robinson
Unattached
F40
1
35
42
278 of 300
Rachel Conlin-Smith
Unattached
F
1
36
02
279 of 300
Jane Bairstow
Unattached
F40
1
36
07
280 of 300
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
36
52
281 of 300
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
38
05
282 of 300
Anthony Maudar
Unattached
M
1
38
11
283 of 300
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
38
20
284 of 300
Helen Felgate
Unattached
F50
1
38
39
285 of 300
Graham Green
Ripon Runners
M45
1
38
49
286 of 300
Joanna Rankin
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
39
05
287 of 300
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M65
1
39
14
288 of 300
Roy Appleyard
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
39
18
289 of 300
Camille Askins
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
39
42
290 of 300
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F
1
40
42
291 of 300
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
41
46
292 of 300
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
42
39
293 of 300
Fiona Cosson
Unattached
M
1
46
40
294 of 300
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M
1
48
00
295 of 300
Lucy Arnstrong
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
51
35
296 of 300
Alison Hartley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
51
58
297 of 300
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
53
19
298 of 300
Poppy Smith
Unattached
M
1
55
37
299 of 300
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=686&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024