Results
Results for
Eccup 10 Mile Road Race
on the 13th Jul 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Steven Neill
Pudsey & Bramley
M
54
41
1 of 576
270
Sean Cotter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
55
52
2 of 576
275
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
56
29
3 of 576
278
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
56
35
4 of 576
279
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M
57
57
5 of 576
286
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
58
32
6 of 576
289
9
Gerrard Mills
Bradford Airedale
M40
59
17
7 of 576
292
Ian Whitehouse
Halifax Harriers
M
59
32
8 of 576
293
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
59
49
9 of 576
295
5
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
00
06
10 of 576
297
0
Peter Steel
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
00
15
11 of 576
297
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
00
47
12 of 576
300
Darren Brame
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
00
51
13 of 576
300
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
00
54
14 of 576
301
0
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M
1
01
03
15 of 576
301
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
01
16
16 of 576
303
1
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
1
01
23
17 of 576
303
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
01
25
18 of 576
303
Gavin Felton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
01
41
19 of 576
304
Joe Dooley
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
01
53
20 of 576
305
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
02
04
21 of 576
306
Kevin Langan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
02
18
22 of 576
307
George Rutten
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
02
46
23 of 576
309
Alan Squire
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
02
48
24 of 576
310
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
02
54
25 of 576
310
Peter Pyrah
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
03
01
26 of 576
311
Paul Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
03
02
27 of 576
311
Jamie Robbins
Kendal Athletic Club
M
1
03
19
28 of 576
312
Jess Trowbridge
Gateshead Harriers
F
1
03
22
29 of 576
312
Alan Schofield
St Theresas
M40
1
03
35
30 of 576
313
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
1
03
50
31 of 576
315
Nick Richardson
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
04
01
32 of 576
316
Paul Lee
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
04
08
33 of 576
316
Simon Anderson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
04
09
34 of 576
316
Russell Parkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
04
12
35 of 576
317
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
04
16
36 of 576
317
4
Mark Richardson
Unattached
M
1
04
17
37 of 576
317
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M60
1
04
20
38 of 576
317
Chris Plews
Wetherby Runners
M
1
04
23
39 of 576
317
Frank Beresford
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
04
25
40 of 576
318
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
04
28
41 of 576
318
Matt Nowell
Unattached
M
1
04
32
42 of 576
318
Karen Pickles
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
04
36
43 of 576
318
Melanie Woodhouse
Roberttown Road Runners
F
1
04
43
44 of 576
319
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
05
13
45 of 576
322
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
05
22
46 of 576
322
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
05
30
47 of 576
323
Francis Martin
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
05
39
48 of 576
324
Jonathan Uttley
Valley Striders
M40
1
05
43
49 of 576
324
Gary Lunn
Unattached
M40
1
05
50
50 of 576
325
Paul Berry
Halifax Harriers
M
1
06
05
51 of 576
326
Drew Taylor
Valley Striders
M40
1
06
13
52 of 576
326
Melvin Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
06
19
53 of 576
327
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
06
22
54 of 576
327
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
06
24
55 of 576
327
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
06
28
56 of 576
328
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M
1
06
36
57 of 576
328
David Lord
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
06
37
58 of 576
328
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
1
06
38
59 of 576
329
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
06
40
60 of 576
329
Jennie Guard
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
06
44
61 of 576
329
Josie Hodgetts
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
07
18
62 of 576
332
Dan Murray
Valley Striders
M
1
07
23
63 of 576
332
Hugh Pearson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
07
31
64 of 576
333
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
07
33
65 of 576
333
David Fisher
Unattached
M
1
07
40
66 of 576
334
Lee Mountain
Abbey Runners
M
1
07
42
67 of 576
334
Stephen Hare
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
07
46
68 of 576
334
Richard Mulvany
Unattached
M
1
07
49
69 of 576
334
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
07
52
70 of 576
335
Mark Pigford
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
07
57
71 of 576
335
Peter Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
08
01
72 of 576
335
Duncan Mallison
Ranelagh Harriers
M
1
08
07
73 of 576
336
Dawn Gibbs
York Acorn Running Club
F45
1
08
09
74 of 576
336
Russel Fairhurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
08
18
75 of 576
337
Graham Sarah
Unattached
M
1
08
26
76 of 576
337
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
08
29
77 of 576
338
Ben Lowans
Unattached
M
1
08
29
78 of 576
338
Steve Kilgallon
Unattached
M
1
08
31
79 of 576
338
Jacqueline France
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
08
35
80 of 576
338
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
08
42
81 of 576
339
Robert Wells
Unattached
M40
1
08
54
82 of 576
340
Elika Tasker
Valley Striders
F
1
08
57
83 of 576
340
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M40
1
08
58
84 of 576
340
John Armitstead
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
09
03
85 of 576
340
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
09
11
86 of 576
341
Philip Ladd
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
1
09
11
87 of 576
341
Simon Huber
Unattached
M40
1
09
31
88 of 576
343
Ronald Gosling
New Marske Harriers
M40
1
09
31
89 of 576
343
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
09
44
90 of 576
344
Nick Hawarth
Unattached
M
1
09
49
91 of 576
344
Mario Cokes
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
09
54
92 of 576
345
Gary Carty
Unattached
M40
1
09
55
93 of 576
345
Peter Bramham
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
09
56
94 of 576
345
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
1
10
02
95 of 576
345
Mathew Rayner
Unattached
M
1
10
04
96 of 576
345
Paul Dowie
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
10
11
97 of 576
346
Graham Needham
Unattached
M50
1
10
17
98 of 576
347
Colin Smith
Unattached
M40
1
10
17
99 of 576
347
Duncan Chambers
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
10
18
100 of 576
347
Nick Kennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
10
19
101 of 576
347
Linda Walton
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
10
33
102 of 576
348
Greg Easter
Unattached
M
1
10
34
103 of 576
348
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
10
35
104 of 576
348
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
10
37
105 of 576
348
Guy Good
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
10
39
106 of 576
348
Lloyd Best
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
10
42
107 of 576
349
Stewart McConnell
Halifax Harriers
M
1
10
52
108 of 576
349
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
10
56
109 of 576
350
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M50
1
11
03
110 of 576
350
Ian McArthur
Unattached
M40
1
11
09
111 of 576
351
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
11
09
112 of 576
351
Chris Corcoran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
11
18
113 of 576
352
Alastair Bateman
Unattached
M40
1
11
21
114 of 576
352
Graham Wilson
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
11
34
115 of 576
353
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M50
1
11
35
116 of 576
353
Patrick Jackson
Wetherby Runners
M
1
11
36
117 of 576
353
Alexander Anderson
Unattached
M
1
11
39
118 of 576
353
Simon Redshaw
Valley Striders
M
1
11
43
119 of 576
354
Franco Pardini
Unattached
M
1
11
48
120 of 576
354
Tom O'Donnell
Unattached
M
1
11
50
121 of 576
354
Andy Lewis
Unattached
M40
1
12
03
122 of 576
355
Richard Fones
Unattached
M
1
12
07
123 of 576
356
Sorrel Hoare
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
12
12
124 of 576
356
Carmel Barker
Valley Striders
F45
1
12
15
125 of 576
356
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
12
16
126 of 576
356
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
1
12
19
127 of 576
357
Dan Binner
Unattached
M
1
12
24
128 of 576
357
Brant Taylor
Unattached
M40
1
12
39
129 of 576
358
Greg Skerrett
Valley Striders
M
1
12
46
130 of 576
359
Laura Bannister
Burnley Athletic Club
F
1
12
47
131 of 576
359
Martin Quinn
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
12
53
132 of 576
359
Martin Coates
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
12
58
133 of 576
360
David Gorman
Unattached
M40
1
13
05
134 of 576
360
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F45
1
13
11
135 of 576
361
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
13
27
136 of 576
362
Lee Trainer
Unattached
M
1
13
34
137 of 576
363
Grenville Wade
Unattached
M50
1
13
48
138 of 576
364
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M
1
13
49
139 of 576
364
Neville Whittingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
13
51
140 of 576
364
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
13
52
141 of 576
364
Dale Antcliff
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
14
01
142 of 576
365
John Wallace
Valley Striders
M40
1
14
02
143 of 576
365
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
14
04
144 of 576
365
Patrick Barrett
Valley Striders
M50
1
14
05
145 of 576
365
John McCusker
Unattached
M40
1
14
17
146 of 576
366
Jo Swales
Unattached
F
1
14
23
147 of 576
367
David Brook
Unattached
M40
1
14
30
148 of 576
367
Kazumi Ozawa
Unattached
M50
1
14
31
149 of 576
367
Paul Stanhope
Unattached
M40
1
14
33
150 of 576
368
Mark Curtis
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
14
38
151 of 576
368
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
14
40
152 of 576
368
Nigel Rothery
Unattached
M40
1
14
47
153 of 576
369
Andy Coombs
Unattached
M40
1
14
53
154 of 576
369
Mike Mooney
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
14
56
155 of 576
369
Ann Francis
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
15
03
156 of 576
370
Tom Langdon
Unattached
M
1
15
05
157 of 576
370
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
1
15
09
158 of 576
371
Stephen Hall
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
15
11
159 of 576
371
Simon Greene
Reebok Running Club
M50
1
15
12
160 of 576
371
Richard Cleary
Unattached
M
1
15
14
161 of 576
371
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
15
16
162 of 576
371
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
15
17
163 of 576
371
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
15
18
164 of 576
371
Neil Allen
Preston Harriers
M40
1
15
20
165 of 576
371
David Hamer
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
15
25
166 of 576
372
Peter Wade
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
15
28
167 of 576
372
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
1
15
33
168 of 576
373
Christopher Stanley
Unattached
M
1
15
38
169 of 576
373
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
15
42
170 of 576
373
Alan Jackson
North East Vets
M50
1
15
43
171 of 576
373
Gary Sutherland
Valley Striders
M40
1
15
50
172 of 576
374
Simon Glover
St Theresas
M
1
15
52
173 of 576
374
Ian Stephen
Northern Vets
M50
1
16
01
174 of 576
375
Allan Corran
Isle of Man Vets
M40
1
16
07
175 of 576
375
Philip Cooper
Unattached
M
1
16
08
176 of 576
375
Hayley Nancolas
Valley Striders
F
1
16
09
177 of 576
376
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M50
1
16
11
178 of 576
376
Carmen Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
16
15
179 of 576
376
Nick Efford
Unattached
M40
1
16
16
180 of 576
376
Ejal Hussain
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
16
21
181 of 576
376
David Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
16
23
182 of 576
377
Simon Bowens
Baildon Runners
M40
1
16
31
183 of 576
377
Steve Holmes
Unattached
M40
1
16
32
184 of 576
377
Johnathon Brownbill
Valley Striders
M40
1
16
33
185 of 576
377
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
16
34
186 of 576
378
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
16
35
187 of 576
378
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
16
37
188 of 576
378
Adam Dutton
Unattached
M40
1
16
38
189 of 576
378
Sarah Booth
Long Distance Walkers Association
F35
1
16
45
190 of 576
378
Tracy Denby
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
16
50
191 of 576
379
Alan Hilton
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
16
56
192 of 576
379
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
17
05
193 of 576
380
Sian Davies
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
17
06
194 of 576
380
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
17
09
195 of 576
380
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
1
17
21
196 of 576
381
Garth De Roux
Unattached
M
1
17
25
197 of 576
382
Howard Plaut
Unattached
M50
1
17
36
198 of 576
383
Matthew Page
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
17
36
199 of 576
383
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
17
43
200 of 576
383
Amanda Sterling
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
17
43
201 of 576
383
Eamonn Coulson
Abbey Runners
M40
1
17
47
203 of 576
384
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F45
1
17
54
204 of 576
384
David Comery
Unattached
M40
1
18
11
205 of 576
386
Mark Richardson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
18
12
206 of 576
386
Peter Woodhead
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
18
15
207 of 576
386
Steven Scott
Unattached
M
1
18
15
208 of 576
386
Richard Mostyn-Jones
Unattached
M
1
18
17
209 of 576
386
Phil Swann
Unattached
M40
1
18
17
210 of 576
386
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
1
18
18
211 of 576
386
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
18
24
212 of 576
387
Xanthe Hannah
Valley Striders
F
1
18
32
213 of 576
387
Paul Buchanan
Unattached
M
1
18
34
214 of 576
387
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
18
39
215 of 576
388
Graham Corbett
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
18
45
216 of 576
388
Ben McCarthy
Unattached
M
1
18
51
217 of 576
389
David Wrighton
Unattached
M
1
18
59
218 of 576
389
Jeremy Wright
Unattached
M40
1
18
59
219 of 576
389
Richard Quinlan
Unattached
M40
1
19
05
220 of 576
390
David Womersley
Unattached
M50
1
19
07
221 of 576
390
Tom Worboys
Unattached
M
1
19
08
222 of 576
390
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
19
09
223 of 576
390
John Hanson
Unattached
M
1
19
11
224 of 576
390
Robert Hunter
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
19
12
225 of 576
391
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
19
15
226 of 576
391
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
1
19
23
227 of 576
391
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
19
24
228 of 576
392
Jane Bryant
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
19
25
229 of 576
392
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
19
28
230 of 576
392
David Preston
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
19
30
231 of 576
392
Sue Sharples
Unattached
F35
1
19
33
232 of 576
392
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M
1
19
36
233 of 576
393
Jonathan Hampton
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
19
40
234 of 576
393
Jerry Kift
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
19
48
235 of 576
394
Haydn Moody
Unattached
M
1
19
54
236 of 576
394
Alison Buchan Grant
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
19
57
237 of 576
394
Sharon Jackson
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
19
58
238 of 576
394
Stuart Parkin
Unattached
M40
1
20
10
239 of 576
395
Nick Brindle
Unattached
M40
1
20
14
240 of 576
396
Sarah Warner
Unattached
F35
1
20
23
241 of 576
396
Jonathan Smith
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
20
24
242 of 576
396
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
20
26
243 of 576
397
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
20
32
244 of 576
397
Malcolm Macdonald
Unattached
M40
1
20
35
245 of 576
397
Howard Roddie
Unattached
M40
1
20
36
246 of 576
397
Alistair Keely
Unattached
M
1
20
39
247 of 576
398
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
20
40
248 of 576
398
Ian Cooke
Unattached
M
1
20
47
249 of 576
398
Glenn Brookes
Unattached
M
1
20
48
250 of 576
398
Christophe Gordon
Unattached
M
1
20
50
251 of 576
399
Helen Blackburn
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
20
52
252 of 576
399
Anthony Bottomley
Adams Running Club
M60
1
20
54
253 of 576
399
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
21
04
254 of 576
400
Philip Cooper
Unattached
M
1
21
05
255 of 576
400
Andy Broekhuizen
UK Net Runners
M
1
21
08
256 of 576
400
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
21
10
257 of 576
400
Simon Lister
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
21
15
258 of 576
401
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
21
18
259 of 576
401
Fred Harrison
Adams Running Club
M50
1
21
19
260 of 576
401
Colin Richmond
Unattached
M
1
21
19
261 of 576
401
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M50
1
21
21
262 of 576
401
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
21
22
263 of 576
401
Ove Indergaard
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
21
24
264 of 576
401
Helen Roberts
Unattached
F
1
21
25
265 of 576
402
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
21
26
266 of 576
402
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
21
29
267 of 576
402
Nigel Precious
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
21
35
268 of 576
402
Mark Zurek
Unattached
M
1
21
35
269 of 576
402
Antony Easton
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
21
38
270 of 576
403
Jon Foulds
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
21
39
271 of 576
403
Tony Deacon
Unattached
M40
1
21
44
272 of 576
403
Rachael Laud
Unattached
F35
1
21
46
273 of 576
403
Iain Currie
Unattached
M40
1
21
49
274 of 576
403
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
21
54
275 of 576
404
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
21
58
276 of 576
405
0
Marcus Arvidsson
Unattached
M
1
22
03
277 of 576
405
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M50
1
22
04
278 of 576
405
Elaine Cossins
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
22
04
279 of 576
405
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
22
05
280 of 576
405
Elizabeth Somers
Unattached
F45
1
22
05
281 of 576
405
Emmy Petersson
Unattached
F
1
22
14
282 of 576
406
Dave McNamara
Unattached
M
1
22
16
283 of 576
406
Jackie Franks
Unattached
F35
1
22
23
284 of 576
406
Kate Barley
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
22
28
285 of 576
407
0
Kate Barley
Unattached
F
1
22
28
285 of 576
407
Rob Smith
Mansfield Harriers
M40
1
22
32
286 of 576
407
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
1
22
34
287 of 576
407
Richard Millican
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
1
22
36
288 of 576
407
Craig Gardner
Unattached
M
1
22
40
289 of 576
408
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
1
22
41
290 of 576
408
Christopher Wilson
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
22
48
291 of 576
408
Melissa Smith
Unattached
F
1
22
54
292 of 576
409
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
23
00
293 of 576
409
Heather Pipe
Unattached
F
1
23
05
294 of 576
410
Keith Rant
Road Runners Club
M50
1
23
23
295 of 576
411
Alison Sugden
Womens Running Network
F35
1
23
28
296 of 576
412
Paul Fiddler
Unattached
M
1
23
35
297 of 576
412
Jane Raper
Unattached
F35
1
23
40
298 of 576
413
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
23
48
299 of 576
413
Andrew Kennedy
Unattached
M40
1
23
52
300 of 576
414
Joe Edmundson
Trawden Athletic Club
M60
1
23
53
301 of 576
414
Martyn Brumpton
Unattached
M
1
23
55
302 of 576
414
Byron Peachey
Unattached
M40
1
23
56
303 of 576
414
Dawn Wheatley
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
23
58
304 of 576
414
Debbie Lewis
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
24
00
305 of 576
414
Nicholas Swearman
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
24
01
306 of 576
414
John Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
24
12
307 of 576
415
Ruth Walker
Unattached
F
1
24
14
308 of 576
415
Patrick Mitten
Unattached
M50
1
24
18
309 of 576
416
Adele Antcliff
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
24
25
310 of 576
416
Sydney Lawton
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
24
25
311 of 576
416
Bob Wilkes
Valley Striders
M60
1
24
27
312 of 576
416
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
24
33
313 of 576
417
0
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
24
36
314 of 576
417
Gillian Gray
St Theresas
F
1
24
37
315 of 576
417
Tom Broadley
Unattached
M
1
24
39
316 of 576
417
Margaret Metcalfe
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
24
54
317 of 576
419
Paul Berwin
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
25
00
318 of 576
419
Dylan Smith
Unattached
M
1
25
02
319 of 576
419
Paul Jones
Unattached
M40
1
25
11
320 of 576
420
Philip Marsland
Unattached
M50
1
25
22
321 of 576
421
Daniel Clough
Unattached
M
1
25
23
322 of 576
421
Claire Piercy
Yaxley Runners
F35
1
25
24
323 of 576
421
Victoria Wells
Unattached
F
1
25
26
324 of 576
421
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
25
33
325 of 576
422
Richard Handford
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
25
40
326 of 576
422
Lisa Fenwick
Unattached
F
1
25
40
327 of 576
422
Elizabeth Grayson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
1
25
49
328 of 576
423
Julie James
St Theresas
F45
1
25
53
329 of 576
424
Sharon Tansley
Valley Striders
F
1
25
55
330 of 576
424
Chris Bolton
Unattached
M
1
25
55
331 of 576
424
Michael Warren
Unattached
M40
1
26
00
332 of 576
424
Akua Nkrumah
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
26
02
333 of 576
424
Janette Freeman
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
26
03
334 of 576
424
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F
1
26
05
335 of 576
425
Beverley Hall
Unattached
F45
1
26
10
336 of 576
425
Peter Stoker
Unattached
M60
1
26
16
337 of 576
425
Tony George
Unattached
M40
1
26
17
338 of 576
426
Adrian Eyles
Unattached
M
1
26
19
339 of 576
426
Michael Thompson
Unattached
M60
1
26
20
340 of 576
426
Bernadette Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
26
33
341 of 576
427
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
26
40
342 of 576
427
Philip Somers
Unattached
M40
1
26
42
343 of 576
428
Christopher Rhodes
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
26
46
344 of 576
428
Darren Moulds
Unattached
M
1
26
46
345 of 576
428
Fran Nowell
Stainland Lions
F55
1
26
56
346 of 576
429
Robert Fenton
Unattached
M
1
27
01
347 of 576
429
Rob Mynett
Unattached
M
1
27
02
348 of 576
429
Jeff Henderson
Northern Vets
M40
1
27
04
349 of 576
429
Stuart Wilson
Unattached
M
1
27
08
350 of 576
430
Craig Young
Unattached
M
1
27
10
351 of 576
430
Suzanne Sale
Unattached
F35
1
27
11
352 of 576
430
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F35
1
27
16
353 of 576
430
Janie Moor
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
27
25
354 of 576
431
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M50
1
27
29
355 of 576
431
Lucy Carey
Valley Striders
F35
1
27
29
356 of 576
431
Allan Johnson
Unattached
M50
1
27
34
357 of 576
432
Anthony Mawson
Unattached
M40
1
27
36
358 of 576
432
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M
1
27
38
359 of 576
432
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
27
43
360 of 576
433
0
Mike Kendrick
East Manchester Harriers
M50
1
27
51
361 of 576
433
Pauline Blackwell
St Theresas
F45
1
27
57
362 of 576
434
Mark Gallacher
Unattached
M40
1
27
58
363 of 576
434
Kevin Mockett
Unattached
M
1
27
59
364 of 576
434
Andy Timson
Road Runners Club
M40
1
27
59
365 of 576
434
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
28
00
366 of 576
434
Andrea Stevenson
Unattached
F35
1
28
06
367 of 576
435
John Page
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
28
11
368 of 576
435
David Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
28
12
369 of 576
435
Gillian Sangster
Unattached
F45
1
28
13
370 of 576
435
Paula Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
28
19
371 of 576
436
Michael Balmforth
Unattached
M50
1
28
21
372 of 576
436
Chris Maltby
St Theresas
M50
1
28
25
373 of 576
436
Peter Doherty
Police Athletic Club
M40
1
28
26
374 of 576
436
Paul Woods
Unattached
M40
1
28
28
375 of 576
436
David Shipley
Road Runners Club
M50
1
28
33
376 of 576
437
Kaye Barney
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
28
41
377 of 576
437
Maria Furness
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
28
42
378 of 576
437
Philippa Corner
Unattached
F35
1
29
04
379 of 576
439
Camille Askins
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
29
11
380 of 576
440
Dave McKechnie
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
29
15
381 of 576
440
Carol Haj-Najafi
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
1
29
18
382 of 576
440
Angela Currid
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
29
26
383 of 576
441
Carole Towler
Valley Striders
F45
1
29
28
384 of 576
441
Jayne Chappell
Unattached
F45
1
29
38
385 of 576
442
Martin Walker
Unattached
M40
1
29
38
386 of 576
442
Rob Grafton
Unattached
M40
1
29
41
387 of 576
442
Rose Kee
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
29
42
388 of 576
442
Linda McGregor
Unattached
F35
1
29
42
389 of 576
442
Stuart Smith
Borehamwood Athletic Club
M40
1
29
43
390 of 576
442
Kate English
Abbey Runners
F35
1
29
49
391 of 576
443
Jan Forster
Unattached
F35
1
29
50
392 of 576
443
Kyle Abbott
Unattached
M
1
29
57
393 of 576
444
Paul McDermott
Unattached
M
1
30
03
394 of 576
444
Richard Medford
Unattached
M40
1
30
06
395 of 576
444
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
30
07
396 of 576
444
Malcolm Johnson
Unattached
M50
1
30
11
397 of 576
445
Alison Wilcox
Unattached
F
1
30
14
398 of 576
445
Nicola Winter
Denby Dale Travellers
F
1
30
17
399 of 576
445
Dianna Campbell
Baildon Runners
F
1
30
19
400 of 576
445
Sharon Matthews
Unattached
F
1
30
22
401 of 576
446
John Bucktrout
Valley Striders
M50
1
30
24
402 of 576
446
Geoff West
Unattached
M50
1
30
29
403 of 576
446
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
1
30
40
404 of 576
447
Mark Hemingway
Unattached
M40
1
30
44
405 of 576
448
Richard Kavanagh
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
30
45
406 of 576
448
Jo Collinson
Unattached
F35
1
30
45
407 of 576
448
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
31
14
408 of 576
450
Nieves Espinosa
Unattached
F35
1
31
25
409 of 576
451
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
31
25
410 of 576
451
Karen Dutson-Bromley
Baildon Runners
F45
1
31
26
411 of 576
451
Mark Cooper
Unattached
M
1
31
28
412 of 576
451
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
31
29
413 of 576
451
James Risley
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M50
1
31
30
414 of 576
451
Paul Danforth
Unattached
M
1
31
32
415 of 576
451
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
31
34
416 of 576
452
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
31
36
417 of 576
452
Janet Smithurst
Unattached
F55
1
31
36
418 of 576
452
Alaina Logan
Unattached
F
1
31
44
419 of 576
452
Susan Hoernig
Road Runners Club
F35
1
31
44
420 of 576
452
Andrew Plumb
Unattached
M
1
31
49
421 of 576
453
Robin Dearden
Unattached
M
1
31
55
422 of 576
453
Karen Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
31
57
423 of 576
454
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M50
1
31
58
424 of 576
454
Jo Wildgoose
Unattached
F35
1
31
59
425 of 576
454
John Baldock
Unattached
M40
1
31
59
426 of 576
454
Lynn Achiro
Unattached
F35
1
31
59
427 of 576
454
Tamsin Jeffers
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
32
01
428 of 576
454
Kristian Carr
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
32
01
429 of 576
454
Debbie Stirzaker
Unattached
F
1
32
17
431 of 576
455
Geoff Hall
Abbey Runners
M40
1
32
24
432 of 576
456
Angela Johnson
Unattached
F55
1
32
24
433 of 576
456
Lindsay Bruce
Unattached
F35
1
32
25
434 of 576
456
Ben Paolozzi
Stainland Lions
M40
1
32
29
435 of 576
456
Anne Molloy
Unattached
F45
1
32
37
436 of 576
457
Ben Beresford
Unattached
M
1
32
39
437 of 576
457
Amanda McGregor
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
32
40
438 of 576
457
Nicola Simpson
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
32
40
439 of 576
457
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F
1
32
43
440 of 576
457
Irene Welbourn
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
32
47
441 of 576
458
Linda Tiller
Unattached
F35
1
32
50
442 of 576
458
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M70
1
32
54
443 of 576
458
Rob Collier
Unattached
M
1
32
56
444 of 576
458
Alison Hall
Unattached
F45
1
33
00
445 of 576
459
Rachel Cripps
Unattached
F
1
33
06
446 of 576
459
Janet Sammon
Unattached
F45
1
33
15
447 of 576
460
Steven Broadley
Unattached
M50
1
33
18
448 of 576
460
Kathryn Bailey
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
33
19
449 of 576
460
Jasvinder Nahal
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
33
24
450 of 576
461
Vivienne Yeoman
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
33
26
451 of 576
461
Tracey Rhodes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
33
46
452 of 576
463
0
June Lister
Unattached
F45
1
33
46
453 of 576
462
John Goodson
Unattached
M60
1
33
50
454 of 576
463
Richard Batty
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
33
54
455 of 576
463
Dawn Hamling
Wiggington Athletic Club
F45
1
33
56
456 of 576
463
Ian Shutt
Unattached
M
1
33
59
457 of 576
464
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M70
1
33
59
458 of 576
464
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
34
00
459 of 576
464
Joan Heron
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
34
08
460 of 576
464
Anthony Maudar
Unattached
M40
1
34
16
461 of 576
465
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
34
20
462 of 576
465
Helen Coates
Unattached
F35
1
34
28
463 of 576
466
Michelle Havers
Unattached
F35
1
34
35
464 of 576
467
Peter Russell
South Kent Harriers
M40
1
34
36
465 of 576
467
Bob Mundy
Ripon Runners
M
1
34
44
466 of 576
467
Jane Duckett
Unattached
F35
1
34
47
467 of 576
468
George Slack
Mansfield Harriers
M
1
34
49
468 of 576
468
Liz Davis
Unattached
F45
1
34
51
469 of 576
468
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
34
52
470 of 576
468
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
1
35
00
471 of 576
469
Donna Shires
Unattached
F35
1
35
13
472 of 576
470
Duncan Reed
Unattached
M40
1
35
14
473 of 576
470
Julie Smith
Crossgates Harriers
F35
1
35
16
474 of 576
470
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
35
17
475 of 576
470
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
35
21
476 of 576
470
Dianne Jakeways
Unattached
F45
1
35
26
477 of 576
471
Pamela Wood
Unattached
F45
1
35
29
478 of 576
471
Ellie Mayers
Village Road Runners
F35
1
35
34
479 of 576
471
Ian Clithero
Unattached
M
1
35
44
480 of 576
472
Sarah Pickering
Unattached
F
1
35
48
481 of 576
473
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
35
52
482 of 576
473
0
Aidan Carey
Unattached
M40
1
36
15
483 of 576
475
Steven Thompson
Unattached
M
1
36
18
484 of 576
475
Janet Cuthbert
Unattached
F45
1
36
18
485 of 576
475
Andrea Thompson
Unattached
F
1
36
19
486 of 576
475
Sharon Thomas
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
36
27
487 of 576
476
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F
1
36
31
488 of 576
476
Dave Jackson
Derby Athletic Club
M40
1
36
32
489 of 576
476
Amy Barter
Unattached
F
1
36
38
490 of 576
477
Helen Moorhouse
Unattached
F
1
36
39
491 of 576
477
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
36
54
492 of 576
478
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F55
1
37
02
493 of 576
479
Zillah Bates
Unattached
F35
1
37
08
494 of 576
479
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
37
14
495 of 576
480
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M60
1
37
16
496 of 576
480
Helen Swallow
Unattached
F
1
37
17
497 of 576
480
Samantha Merritt
Unattached
F
1
37
35
498 of 576
481
Joanna Rankin
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
37
48
499 of 576
482
Penny Handley
Unattached
F45
1
38
00
500 of 576
483
John Riley
Unattached
M50
1
38
32
501 of 576
486
Chris Tetlow
Unattached
M45
1
38
38
502 of 576
487
Andrew Greenhalgh
Unattached
M40
1
38
49
503 of 576
487
Susan Siddall
Halifax Lady Runners
F45
1
38
50
504 of 576
488
Jane Bairstow
Unattached
F35
1
38
54
505 of 576
488
Helen Bush
David Lloyd
F35
1
38
56
506 of 576
488
Sarah Barnard
Village Road Runners
F45
1
38
56
507 of 576
488
Jacqui Weston
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
39
12
508 of 576
489
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
39
27
509 of 576
491
Debra Brown
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
1
39
31
510 of 576
491
Catherine McMahon
Unattached
F45
1
39
38
511 of 576
491
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
1
39
52
512 of 576
493
Alison Westmoreland
Crossgates Harriers
F35
1
40
02
513 of 576
493
Steve Atkinson
Unattached
M45
1
40
03
514 of 576
494
Meryll Cripps
Unattached
F55
1
40
11
515 of 576
494
Sarah Frost
Unattached
F35
1
40
15
516 of 576
495
Vera Woodhead
Unattached
F35
1
40
45
517 of 576
497
Susan Jones
Unattached
F35
1
40
45
518 of 576
497
Granville Stevenson
Unattached
M50
1
40
46
519 of 576
497
Suzanna Dundas
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F35
1
41
27
520 of 576
500
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
41
40
521 of 576
501
Paul Harlow
Link Running Club
M40
1
42
11
522 of 576
504
Melanie Bryan
Unattached
F35
1
42
21
523 of 576
505
Mark Weldon
Unattached
M40
1
42
59
524 of 576
508
Doranne Beresford
Unattached
F45
1
43
29
525 of 576
510
Donna Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
F
1
43
30
526 of 576
511
Juliet Simons
Unattached
F35
1
43
36
527 of 576
511
Andy Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
43
50
528 of 576
512
Robert McMullen
Unattached
M
1
44
06
529 of 576
514
Gillian Hurst
Unattached
F35
1
44
08
530 of 576
514
Jude Cowlishaw
Unattached
F35
1
44
08
531 of 576
514
Helen Wright
Unattached
F35
1
44
09
532 of 576
514
Lynne Ackroyd
Unattached
F45
1
44
11
533 of 576
514
Emma Harland
Unattached
F35
1
44
15
534 of 576
514
Roger Pryor
Unattached
M60
1
44
16
535 of 576
514
George Clayton
Unattached
M
1
44
26
536 of 576
515
Kevin Downie
Unattached
M
1
44
38
537 of 576
516
Louise Wrack
Unattached
F
1
44
53
538 of 576
517
Kerry Whipp
Unattached
F
1
44
53
539 of 576
517
Louise Nellist
Unattached
F35
1
45
03
540 of 576
518
Yee lan Ng
Unattached
F
1
45
14
541 of 576
519
Elaine Rushworth
Unattached
F45
1
45
16
542 of 576
519
Maggie Davies
Saltaire Striders
F55
1
45
21
543 of 576
520
Michelle Atkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
45
27
544 of 576
520
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F45
1
46
12
545 of 576
524
Mark Newton
Unattached
M
1
46
30
546 of 576
525
Anna Fryer
Unattached
F35
1
46
30
547 of 576
525
Karen Ireland
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
46
36
548 of 576
526
Jane Carter
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
46
36
549 of 576
526
Charles Waterhouse
Unattached
M50
1
46
44
550 of 576
527
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
46
50
551 of 576
527
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M50
1
46
50
552 of 576
527
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
46
51
553 of 576
527
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
46
51
554 of 576
527
Kathy Sturgess
Unattached
F35
1
46
55
555 of 576
527
Liz Johnson
Unattached
F
1
46
57
556 of 576
528
Sharon Metcalfe
Unattached
F35
1
48
01
557 of 576
533
Mike Fernley
Unattached
M
1
48
24
558 of 576
535
Tina Dickinson
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
48
24
559 of 576
535
Jenny St Romaine
Unattached
F35
1
48
49
560 of 576
537
Sue Clark
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
48
49
561 of 576
537
Samantha Havers
Unattached
F
1
49
41
562 of 576
541
Kay Fawcett
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
1
50
00
563 of 576
543
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
50
21
564 of 576
544
Fiona Cosson
Unattached
F
1
51
02
565 of 576
548
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
51
05
566 of 576
548
Mavis Young
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
52
41
567 of 576
556
Liz Wilson
Unattached
F35
1
53
28
568 of 576
560
Catherine O'Donnell
Unattached
F
1
53
46
569 of 576
561
Wendy Keefe
Unattached
F45
1
54
21
570 of 576
564
Susan Nuttall
Halifax Lady Runners
F55
1
54
27
571 of 576
565
Janet McSharry
Unattached
F55
1
54
27
572 of 576
565
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
54
38
573 of 576
566
Lisa Fenwick
Unattached
F
1
55
40
574 of 576
571
Margaret Crook
Unattached
F35
1
57
46
575 of 576
581
Jane Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
F55
2
07
49
576 of 576
631
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=681&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024