Results
Results for
Goole River Bank Challenge
on the 8th Jun 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M35
47
11
1 of 233
262
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
51
03
2 of 233
284
John Guveja
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
51
05
3 of 233
284
Paul Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
M35
52
13
4 of 233
290
Ian Grewar
East Hull Harriers
M45
53
20
5 of 233
297
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
53
31
6 of 233
298
0
Andrew Stevens
Redhill Road Runners
M40
54
06
7 of 233
301
Paul Turner
Goole Viking Striders
M40
54
16
8 of 233
302
James Stathers
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
54
50
9 of 233
305
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M35
55
07
10 of 233
306
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M40
55
18
11 of 233
307
Ciaran Murray
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
55
24
12 of 233
308
George Rutten
Rothwell Harriers
M45
55
30
13 of 233
309
Philip Burn
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
55
32
14 of 233
309
Rick Wirght
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
55
56
15 of 233
311
Peter Smith
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
56
12
16 of 233
313
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
56
48
17 of 233
316
Aden Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
57
08
18 of 233
318
David Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
M45
57
26
19 of 233
319
Garry Shaw
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
57
47
20 of 233
321
Paul Lee
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
57
52
21 of 233
322
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
58
12
22 of 233
324
0
Rob Snaith
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
58
15
23 of 233
324
Jonathan Morgan
Driffield Striders
M40
58
23
24 of 233
325
Daniel O'Grady
Askern & District Running Club
M35
58
32
25 of 233
325
Ian Husband
Driffield Striders
M50
58
51
26 of 233
327
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M40
59
52
27 of 233
333
Neil Ridsdale
Driffield Striders
M50
1
00
18
28 of 233
335
Mathew Driscoll
York Acorn Running Club
M35
1
00
25
29 of 233
336
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
00
29
30 of 233
336
Mark Oglesby
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
00
45
31 of 233
338
David Rowden
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
1
00
49
32 of 233
338
Jonathan Allbones
Unattached
M35
1
01
07
33 of 233
340
David Muckersie
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
01
09
34 of 233
340
Mark Stockton
Unattached
M45
1
01
10
35 of 233
340
Huw Davies
Unattached
M35
1
01
13
36 of 233
340
Kevin Lincoln
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
01
23
37 of 233
341
Corey Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
01
33
38 of 233
342
Karen Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
01
57
39 of 233
345
Jeremy Price
Goole Youth AC
M50
1
02
17
40 of 233
346
Victor Shirley
Unattached
M60
1
02
23
41 of 233
347
Steve Bradbury
Handsworth Roadhogs
M45
1
02
36
42 of 233
348
Neil Bant
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
02
51
43 of 233
350
Peter Gulc
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
1
03
01
44 of 233
350
Ian Robertson
Selby Striders
M35
1
03
06
45 of 233
351
Harold Dobson
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
03
10
46 of 233
351
Jordan Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
03
14
47 of 233
352
Philip Marsland
Unattached
M50
1
03
22
48 of 233
352
Carrie Millson
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
03
32
49 of 233
353
Glenn Moore
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M45
1
03
58
50 of 233
356
Rebecca Hill
City of Hull AC
F35
1
04
17
51 of 233
358
Mr Bell
Askern & District Running Club
M35
1
04
26
52 of 233
358
Nick Kennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
04
27
53 of 233
358
Glyn Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
04
31
54 of 233
359
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
04
37
55 of 233
359
Mike Pullon
UK Net Runners
M50
1
04
41
56 of 233
360
Debby Farrington
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
04
44
57 of 233
360
Stuart Evans
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
04
52
58 of 233
361
Mathew Ripley
Selby Striders
M35
1
05
05
59 of 233
362
Andrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M40
1
05
08
60 of 233
362
Roger Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
05
09
61 of 233
362
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
05
28
62 of 233
364
Malcolm Briggs
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
05
31
63 of 233
364
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M35
1
05
33
64 of 233
365
Andrew Rowbotham
Unattached
M45
1
05
35
65 of 233
365
Nathan Walker
Penny Lane Striders
M35
1
05
59
66 of 233
367
Al Kirk
Unattached
M45
1
06
02
67 of 233
367
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
06
13
68 of 233
368
Phillip Reay
Haltemprice Road Runners
M35
1
06
15
69 of 233
368
Richard Ruston
Unattached
M35
1
06
28
70 of 233
370
Mark Thompson
Goole Viking Striders
M35
1
07
05
71 of 233
373
David Grayson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
07
12
72 of 233
374
Malcolm Denison
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
07
14
73 of 233
374
Gavin Atkinson
Unattached
M35
1
07
15
74 of 233
374
Kevin Rennison
City of Hull AC
M45
1
07
23
75 of 233
375
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M35
1
07
27
76 of 233
375
Richard Beare
Unattached
M40
1
07
57
77 of 233
378
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
08
00
78 of 233
378
Carmen Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
08
01
79 of 233
378
Rob Reid
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
08
03
80 of 233
379
Stephen Doble
Unattached
M35
1
08
03
81 of 233
379
Sian Morgan
Driffield Striders
F45
1
08
15
82 of 233
380
Pete Walton
Unattached
M35
1
08
29
83 of 233
381
Hollie Marett
Unattached
F
1
08
47
84 of 233
383
Janet Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
08
52
85 of 233
383
Paul Cusson
Unattached
M50
1
08
54
86 of 233
383
Stewart Kinghorn
Unattached
M50
1
09
01
87 of 233
384
Dawn Fletcher
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
09
21
88 of 233
386
Tony Redfearn
Unattached
M40
1
09
26
89 of 233
386
Lesley Bell
Askern & District Running Club
F45
1
09
36
90 of 233
387
Kevin Sipling
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
09
45
91 of 233
388
Darren Reevell
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
09
46
92 of 233
388
Mark Pritchard
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
09
46
93 of 233
388
Stephen Knowles
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
1
09
49
94 of 233
388
Nik Forman
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
1
09
49
95 of 233
388
Karen Parry
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
09
50
96 of 233
388
Paul Cartwright
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
09
54
97 of 233
389
David Oliver
City of Hull AC
M35
1
09
56
98 of 233
389
Claire Walsh
Goole Youth AC
F
1
10
10
99 of 233
390
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
10
20
100 of 233
392
0
David Preston
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
10
22
101 of 233
391
Paul Holmes
Pocklington Runners
M35
1
10
23
102 of 233
391
Jim Rust
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
10
29
103 of 233
392
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
10
38
104 of 233
393
Richard Sykes
Unattached
M35
1
10
58
105 of 233
395
Kevin Swash
Selby Striders
M50
1
11
00
106 of 233
395
Barry Pickering
Selby Striders
M60
1
11
02
107 of 233
395
Jeanette Wilson
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
11
04
108 of 233
395
Gary Balchin
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
11
18
109 of 233
397
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
11
37
110 of 233
398
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
11
45
111 of 233
399
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
11
49
112 of 233
399
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
11
56
113 of 233
400
Liam Fawcett
Goole Youth AC
M35
1
11
57
114 of 233
400
Janice Asforth
Hallamshire Harriers
F45
1
12
02
115 of 233
401
John Elvin
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
12
14
116 of 233
402
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
12
21
117 of 233
402
Andt Naylor
Unattached
M45
1
12
34
118 of 233
404
Steve Walsh
Goole Youth AC
M45
1
12
36
119 of 233
404
Terrance Handsled
Wolds Vets
M40
1
12
47
120 of 233
405
Paul Sanderson
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
13
02
121 of 233
406
Helen Thompson
Driffield Striders
F45
1
13
08
122 of 233
407
Steve Stewardson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
1
13
11
123 of 233
407
Mark Weatherill
Unattached
M35
1
13
14
124 of 233
407
Robert Sharratt
Burton AC
M50
1
13
21
125 of 233
408
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
13
24
126 of 233
408
Richard Mainprize
Goole Youth AC
M35
1
13
44
127 of 233
410
Gareth Buckley
Unattached
M35
1
13
44
128 of 233
410
Nigel Precious
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
1
13
52
129 of 233
411
Paul Burridge
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
1
13
58
130 of 233
411
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
14
08
131 of 233
413
0
Philip Robertshaw
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M50
1
14
33
132 of 233
415
Nick Taylor
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
14
53
133 of 233
417
Sue Crossland
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
15
03
134 of 233
417
Colin Tulley
Unattached
M50
1
15
18
135 of 233
419
Jackie Wright
Unattached
F40
1
15
20
136 of 233
419
Tony Henderson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
15
31
137 of 233
420
Jayne Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
15
49
138 of 233
422
Iain Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
1
15
55
139 of 233
422
Robert Coleman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
15
59
140 of 233
423
Faye Jessop
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
16
03
141 of 233
423
Karen Parker
Driffield Striders
F45
1
16
18
142 of 233
424
Cheryl Bradbury
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
1
16
27
143 of 233
425
Rachel Byas
Driffield Striders
F40
1
16
31
144 of 233
426
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M60
1
16
36
145 of 233
426
Barbara Rusling
Maltby Running Club
F45
1
16
41
146 of 233
427
Michael Hardisty
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
16
50
147 of 233
427
Leanne Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
17
03
148 of 233
429
0
Martin Willerton
Wolds Vets
M40
1
17
04
149 of 233
429
Eleanor Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
F
1
17
26
150 of 233
431
Rosalie Higham
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
1
17
40
151 of 233
432
David Burton
Unattached
M40
1
17
51
152 of 233
433
Ian Tattersall
Unattached
M50
1
17
56
153 of 233
434
Amanda Richie
Unattached
F40
1
18
04
154 of 233
434
Charlie Culpan
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
18
19
155 of 233
436
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
18
22
156 of 233
436
0
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
18
25
157 of 233
436
Andrea May
Selby Striders
F40
1
18
35
158 of 233
437
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
18
36
159 of 233
437
Stephanie Rathbone
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
18
38
160 of 233
437
Peter Bebb
Stainland Lions
M45
1
18
44
161 of 233
438
Hugh Bellamy
Unattached
M45
1
19
19
162 of 233
441
Martin Brownbridge
Goole Youth AC
M45
1
19
29
163 of 233
442
Judith Nicholson
East Hull Harriers
F45
1
19
53
164 of 233
444
Karen Falcus
Driffield Striders
F40
1
19
56
165 of 233
445
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
1
20
04
166 of 233
445
Keith Maden
Unattached
M35
1
20
30
167 of 233
448
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
20
30
168 of 233
448
Kirsten Jack
Unattached
F
1
20
43
169 of 233
449
Lynne Schuller
Maltby Running Club
F40
1
20
50
170 of 233
450
Matthew Knight
Unattached
M50
1
20
59
171 of 233
451
Liz Walton
Unattached
F
1
21
12
172 of 233
452
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
21
12
173 of 233
452
0
David Sears
Maltby Running Club
M60
1
21
39
174 of 233
454
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
21
40
175 of 233
454
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F45
1
21
40
176 of 233
454
Mark Willis
White City Road Running Club
M35
1
21
44
177 of 233
455
Paul Harvey
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
1
22
01
178 of 233
456
Robert Weaver
Road Runners Club
M50
1
22
47
179 of 233
461
Philip Caddick
Unattached
M35
1
23
02
180 of 233
462
Felicity Bullamore
Unattached
F
1
23
02
181 of 233
462
Liz Davis
Unattached
F45
1
23
11
182 of 233
463
Dawn Hamling
Wiggington Athletic Club
F45
1
23
11
183 of 233
463
Carol Sharratt
Ilkeston Running Club
F45
1
23
19
184 of 233
464
Louise Kelly
Unattached
F35
1
23
26
185 of 233
464
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
23
58
186 of 233
467
James Pape
Unattached
M35
1
24
17
187 of 233
469
Kevin Anholm
Withernsea Harriers
M45
1
24
41
188 of 233
471
Lynne Hartas
Unattached
F45
1
24
49
189 of 233
472
Stuart Hollingsworth
Unattached
M50
1
24
50
190 of 233
472
Maureen Kirby
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
1
24
54
191 of 233
472
John Pawson
City of Hull AC
M60
1
25
20
192 of 233
475
Peter Storey
City of Hull AC
M45
1
26
16
193 of 233
480
Steve Cunningham
City of Hull AC
M40
1
26
58
194 of 233
484
Andy Timson
Road Runners Club
M45
1
27
03
195 of 233
484
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
27
04
196 of 233
484
Christopher Buchan
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
1
27
09
197 of 233
485
Christine Stimpson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
27
12
198 of 233
485
Tina Clarke
Unattached
F35
1
27
16
199 of 233
486
John Ward
Road Runners Club
M
1
27
25
200 of 233
486
Paula Wright
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
27
29
201 of 233
487
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
27
31
202 of 233
487
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
27
41
203 of 233
488
Anthony Beckwith
Rothwell Harriers
M35
1
27
50
204 of 233
489
Philip Tong
Unattached
M45
1
27
56
205 of 233
489
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
28
05
206 of 233
490
David Smith
Police Athletic Club
M50
1
28
33
207 of 233
493
Julie Rowbotham
Unattached
F40
1
28
33
208 of 233
493
Michael Hadfield
Unattached
M35
1
28
34
209 of 233
493
Ellen Lund
Unattached
F40
1
30
13
210 of 233
502
Jennifer Walker
Unattached
F
1
30
45
211 of 233
505
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
31
14
212 of 233
508
Alison Reddiex
Unattached
F40
1
31
35
213 of 233
510
Rod Peet
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
31
44
214 of 233
510
Pamela Rawson
Hallamshire Harriers
F45
1
32
53
215 of 233
517
Karen Harper
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
33
10
216 of 233
518
Catherine Jones
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
33
56
217 of 233
523
Andrew Smith
Telford Athletic Club
M35
1
34
17
218 of 233
525
Patricia Pitts
Stainland Lions
F45
1
36
31
219 of 233
537
Louise Vernon
Unattached
F
1
36
39
220 of 233
538
Anna Ogliby
Unattached
F
1
36
47
221 of 233
539
Pearl Mitchell
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
37
05
222 of 233
540
Karen Gregory
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
1
37
05
223 of 233
540
Ron Dyson
Unattached
M50
1
40
32
224 of 233
559
Jean Pickering
Selby Striders
F45
1
41
50
225 of 233
567
Nicky Birkinshaw
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
1
41
57
226 of 233
567
Diane Robertshaw
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
42
18
227 of 233
569
Nigel Raper
Unattached
M60
1
42
49
228 of 233
572
Paul Ablett
Unattached
M45
1
52
21
229 of 233
625
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
58
00
230 of 233
657
Bob Reay
Haltemprice Road Runners
M60
1
58
38
231 of 233
660
Sarah Ord
Unattached
F
1
59
20
232 of 233
664
Lindsay Ventour
Unattached
F
2
10
07
233 of 233
724
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=663&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024