Results
Results for
Humber Bridge Half Marathon
on the 25th Jun 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Callum Elson
Rounday Runners
M
1
12
16
1
201
0
Timmy Davies
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
14
07
2
206
10
Tristan Learoyd
New Marske Harriers
M35
1
14
22
3
207
0
Phill Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
1
14
44
4
208
0
Matthew Nutt
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
1
15
13
5
210
0
Josh Rowe
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
15
26
6
210
0
Daniel Grant
St Theresas
M
1
16
08
7
212
0
Mike Jefferies
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
1
17
43
8
216
0
Scott Marrison
Barton & District AC
M40
1
19
46
9
222
0
David Tune
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
20
14
10
224
0
Stephen Maddison
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
20
17
11
224
0
Lewis Holloway
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
20
20
12
224
0
David Ball
City of Hull AC
M
1
20
25
13
224
0
James Wilson
Driffield Striders
M35
1
21
19
14
227
18
David Smith
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
21
25
15
227
0
Stephen Maddock
Unattached
M40
1
21
27
16
226
0
Walter Somerville
Unattached
M
1
22
05
17
228
0
Luke Davison
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
23
03
18
231
0
Mark Williamson
Hornsea Harriers
M45
1
23
09
19
232
6
Darren Edge
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
23
14
20
232
7
Simon Bareford
Unattached
M
1
23
41
21
233
0
Gareth Moyle
City of Hull AC
M35
1
24
39
22
236
0
Ian Fenton
Unattached
M
1
24
46
23
236
0
James Bray
City of Hull AC
M
1
24
52
24
236
0
Ian Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
25
44
26
239
0
Pete Baker
City of Hull AC
M40
1
25
51
25
239
0
Joshua Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
26
08
27
240
6
Mike MacDougal
Wolds Vets
M45
1
26
27
31
241
0
Nick Jordan
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
1
27
08
33
243
9
Mark Jackson
Easingwold Running Club
M45
1
27
23
35
243
0
Ross Armstrong
Abbey Runners
M
1
27
30
36
244
9
Andrew Reynolds
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
1
28
01
39
245
0
Darrell Bright
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
28
07
40
245
0
Garry Perkins
Wolds Vets
M60
1
28
17
41
246
0
Matthew Middleton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
28
30
42
247
4
Nigel Maddocks
Manx Fell Runners
M35
1
28
54
50
248
0
Eddie Rex
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
29
00
48
248
0
Brendan Matthews
Unattached
M
1
29
08
49
248
0
Andy Guymer
City of Hull AC
M35
1
29
25
56
249
4
Simon Bishop
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
29
31
57
249
0
Simon Scully
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
29
40
59
250
0
Pawel Zurek
Unattached
M
1
29
47
61
250
0
Paul Bennett
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
29
50
62
250
15
Vincent Lau
Sheffield Uni
M
1
30
04
65
251
0
Christopher Chadwick
Real Fitness
M40
1
30
04
67
251
0
Ian Hird
City of Hull AC
M55
1
30
08
66
251
0
Raymond Clayton
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
1
30
14
68
251
0
Jazz Edeson
Driffield Striders
M55
1
30
20
69
252
0
Matthew Wigglesworth
Unattached
M
1
30
30
71
252
0
Philip Markham
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
30
35
72
252
0
Matthew Martin
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
31
04
77
254
0
Gary Forrester
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
31
08
76
254
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
31
17
79
254
0
Tony Hodge
Rounday Runners
M45
1
31
48
83
256
0
Hamid Mardi
City of Hull AC
M40
1
31
59
84
256
0
Karl Barker
Barton & District AC
M40
1
32
07
85
257
0
Paul Cartwright
City of Hull AC
M60
1
32
23
86
257
15
Alan Smith
City of Hull AC
M45
1
32
23
89
257
0
Naomi Bright
City of Hull AC
F
1
32
29
88
258
24
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
32
39
92
258
0
John Grundy
Vegan Runners UK
M40
1
32
42
104
258
0
Ray Flanagan
Vegan Runners UK
M
1
32
44
93
258
25
Kristopher Hopkins
East Hull Harriers
M
1
32
51
94
259
23
Mark Hinchcliffe
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
32
56
96
259
0
Matt Bradley
Wolds Vets
M40
1
32
56
97
259
0
Paul McEwan
Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club
M35
1
32
57
95
259
0
Paul Bond
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
1
33
00
105
259
25
Curtis Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
33
02
109
259
0
Dale Hepples
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
1
33
04
102
259
0
Mark Mountain
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M40
1
33
22
108
260
0
Hayley Nancolas
Valley Striders
F35
1
33
41
110
261
0
Graham Southard
City of Hull AC
M55
1
33
43
113
261
0
Elizabeth Nairn
Selby Striders
F
1
33
53
119
262
17
Darren Crombie
Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club
M
1
34
08
120
262
0
Chris Parker
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
34
27
125
263
15
Sara Rookyard
East Hull Harriers
F45
1
34
28
123
263
0
Chris Philpott
Unattached
M
1
34
31
133
263
0
Tim Groves
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
34
34
126
263
0
Darren Atkinson
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M
1
34
44
131
264
0
David Brown
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
34
45
132
264
3
Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
35
27
146
266
3
Carl Barnaby
City of Hull AC
M
1
35
28
143
266
0
Blue Watt
City of Hull AC
M60
1
35
29
148
266
0
Caroline Teasdale
Crook and District Athletic Club
F
1
35
49
149
267
0
Lee Craven
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M35
1
35
50
151
267
0
Christoph Sumpton
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
35
55
154
267
0
Neil Wood
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
36
06
164
268
0
Neil Pearcey
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
36
08
158
268
7
Mat Kelly
Rothwell Harriers
M35
1
36
11
156
268
17
Christopher Healy
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M50
1
36
21
157
268
0
Luke Doe
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
36
23
159
268
0
Katie McHale
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
36
33
160
269
0
James Durham
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
36
36
163
269
25
Stuart Cunningham
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
36
57
165
270
0
Nigel Dowse
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
1
37
06
202
270
0
Andrew King
Witham Running Club
M35
1
37
33
178
272
0
Simon King
White City Road Running Club
M40
1
37
33
179
272
0
Derek Brown
City of Hull AC
M50
1
37
41
180
272
0
Justin Stephenson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
37
42
176
272
0
Philip MacKey
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
1
37
55
192
273
0
Drew Wilson
Hornsea Harriers
M45
1
38
09
195
273
18
Rupert Wilks
City of Hull AC
M45
1
38
13
197
274
0
Mitch Trainor
City of Hull AC
F40
1
38
15
196
274
0
Tim Cowham
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
38
25
206
274
0
Ian Wright
City of Hull AC
M
1
38
27
200
274
0
John Lawcock
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
38
30
205
274
0
Jasim Al-Mutar
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
38
33
211
275
0
Rowan Booth
Caistor Running Club
F
1
38
36
217
275
0
Jody Horth
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
38
45
210
275
25
Tomasz Jarczyk
Beaumont Running Club
M40
1
38
57
254
276
0
Susie Warris
Askern & District Running Club
F40
1
38
59
214
276
0
Chris Peach
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
39
00
223
276
15
Andrew Norman
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
39
05
216
276
0
Gareth Driffill
City of Hull AC
M
1
39
05
263
276
0
Andy Leggett
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M50
1
39
17
218
277
0
Mark Wilkinson
Fitmums & Friends
M45
1
39
21
234
277
0
Steve Kellett
Danum Harriers
M40
1
39
22
228
277
0
Shaun Bonnar
East Hull Harriers
M35
1
39
26
246
277
0
Colin Langley
City of Hull AC
M45
1
39
30
225
277
0
Jonny McFaul
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
39
31
230
277
0
Kirsty Wilson
East Hull Harriers
F45
1
39
33
229
277
15
Wayne Ryan
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
39
33
235
277
0
Simon Lea
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
39
35
250
277
0
Rich Rowlands
Rossendale Harriers
M40
1
39
36
248
277
0
Paul Body
City of Hull AC
M40
1
39
39
232
278
0
Martin Stack
Driffield Striders
M55
1
39
41
231
278
0
Chris Dunn
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
39
50
239
278
15
Neil Hudgell
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
39
59
249
279
0
James Robinson
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M
1
40
09
274
279
0
Wayne Murtagh
City of Hull AC
M40
1
40
19
257
279
0
Paul Howard
Barton & District AC
M35
1
40
31
261
280
0
Emily Wix
East Hull Harriers
F
1
40
47
272
281
0
Mark Johns
Goole Viking Striders
M50
1
40
53
280
281
0
Richard Roe
Wolds Vets
M45
1
40
56
267
281
0
Jessica Walker
East Hull Harriers
F
1
40
58
304
281
0
Alexander Telfer
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M50
1
41
14
296
282
0
Jarrad Englestown
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
1
41
15
273
282
1
Simon Fox
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
41
29
277
283
0
Kate Ayre
Unattached
F40
1
41
35
278
282
0
Barry Bradley
Wolds Vets
M50
1
41
40
283
283
0
Artur Dolata
Unattached
M
1
41
58
289
284
0
Helen Taylor
Unattached
F40
1
42
03
291
284
0
Pamela Tarbet
City of Hull AC
F
1
42
16
295
285
25
Karen Park
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
1
42
18
297
285
0
Mark Stanton
Caistor Running Club
M40
1
42
20
300
285
0
Bruce Woodford
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
42
26
301
285
25
Graham Naylor
White City Road Running Club
M65
1
43
37
330
289
0
Sarah Mitchell
City of Hull AC
F35
1
43
53
347
289
0
Beverley Brisby
Fitmums & Friends
F40
1
43
55
341
289
0
John Walker
Fitmums & Friends
M50
1
43
56
342
290
25
Dave Bell
White City Road Running Club
M35
1
44
07
340
290
0
Chris Heneachon
Selby Striders
M40
1
44
08
361
290
0
Phil Harland
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
44
20
375
291
0
Paula Brook
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
44
26
356
291
0
Neil Adams
Unattached
M40
1
44
29
353
291
0
Sarah Tyler
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F
1
44
31
348
291
0
Nicola Blyth
White City Road Running Club
F35
1
44
32
372
291
0
Graham Cook
City of Hull AC
M50
1
44
38
362
291
0
Fay Hethershaw
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
1
44
39
365
292
12
Luke Bramley
East Hull Harriers
M
1
44
45
380
292
0
Robert Newburn
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
44
49
401
292
0
Zoey Heneachon
Selby Striders
F40
1
44
53
385
292
2
Charlotte Kenny
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F
1
44
53
391
292
0
Dom Charkin
Farsley Flyers
M40
1
45
02
396
292
0
Sophie Cullen
St Theresas
F40
1
45
09
400
293
0
Christopher Hirst
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
45
13
408
293
0
Jayne Cuthbertson
Fitmums & Friends
F35
1
45
14
387
293
0
Kjell Skjerven
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M45
1
45
18
416
293
0
Russ Edwards
Unattached
M
1
45
19
389
293
0
Neil Heron
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M55
1
45
28
386
294
14
Chris Sawyer
Valley Striders
M55
1
45
29
407
294
0
Emma Marshall-Telfer
Skegness & District Running Club
F45
1
45
36
440
294
0
Abbie Eldred
Skegness & District Running Club
F
1
45
42
446
294
0
Gunnar Menzel
Sale Harriers
M45
1
45
49
394
295
0
Peter Sugden
Fitmums & Friends
M40
1
45
50
423
295
0
Julie Wargent
Unattached
F45
1
45
53
441
294
0
David Hutchings
Unattached
M50
1
45
53
442
294
0
Jon Robinson
Unattached
M40
1
46
01
483
295
0
Ian Connolly
Rossendale Harriers
M50
1
46
03
424
295
0
Christian Davies
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
46
06
411
296
0
Caroline Gronow
Fitmums & Friends
F35
1
46
25
456
296
0
Mark Gronow
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M40
1
46
25
457
296
0
Anthony Hughes
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
1
46
30
434
297
0
Simon Knowles
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
1
46
31
435
297
0
Brian Williams
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
M50
1
46
35
419
296
0
Mark Nurse
Withernsea Harriers
M55
1
46
54
439
298
0
Tristran Jackson-Brooke
Pocklington Runners
M
1
46
57
464
298
0
Cheryl Harrison
Bramley Breezers
F50
1
46
58
472
297
0
Emma-jayne Brackstone
East Hull Harriers
F
1
47
02
437
298
0
David Askew
Shelton Striders
M
1
47
03
465
298
0
Ian Atkinson
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
47
15
444
299
0
Paul Stebbing
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
47
15
450
299
0
Craig Ogilvie
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M45
1
47
25
476
299
0
Andy Wilson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M45
1
47
37
477
300
0
Paul Wilson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M45
1
47
57
512
301
0
Deborah Vidal
Kingston Upon Hull AC
F40
1
48
00
471
301
0
Andrew North
East Hull Harriers
M
1
48
05
474
301
0
Ian Dannatt
City of Hull AC
M
1
48
08
484
301
0
Neil Gilbertson
York Triathlon Club
M45
1
48
13
532
301
0
Neil Dowse
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
1
48
20
523
302
0
Keith Conkerton
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
48
25
502
302
9
Magdalena Zaremba
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
48
27
505
302
20
Sara Elson
Rounday Runners
F45
1
48
28
485
302
0
Stephen Putnam
City of Hull AC
M40
1
48
32
488
302
0
Victor Bamfield
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
48
39
504
303
0
Malcolm Marshall
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
1
48
41
533
303
0
Catherine Fox
Darwen Dashers
F50
1
48
51
494
303
0
Darren Gill
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
48
55
534
303
0
Patrick Marshall
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
49
03
524
304
0
Kingsley Cooper
Unattached
M
1
49
06
511
303
0
Andrew Foster
Clowne Road Runners
M50
1
49
30
526
305
0
Don Harrison
Bramley Breezers
M50
1
49
39
555
305
0
Andrew Gray
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
49
52
547
306
0
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
1
49
53
537
306
0
Phillip Vines
Caistor Running Club
M40
1
50
07
569
307
0
Stephen Fletcher
Eastleigh Running Club
M
1
50
16
593
307
0
Ian Storey
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
50
23
579
307
9
Claire O'Kane
Unattached
F
1
50
27
560
307
0
Malcolm Ward
Clowne Road Runners
M45
1
50
28
568
308
0
Sara Morrow
Selby Striders
F45
1
50
29
548
308
0
Karl Rolstone
East Hull Harriers
M35
1
50
47
592
309
0
Anna Martin
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
50
58
598
309
0
Matt Thorley
East Hull Harriers
M35
1
51
04
573
309
0
Clive Thornley
Wolds Vets
M55
1
51
10
599
310
0
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F50
1
51
12
586
310
0
Martin Young
White City Road Running Club
M55
1
51
26
602
310
0
Jason Pea
Driffield Striders
M40
1
51
34
603
311
0
Russell Higham
South Yorkshire Police
M50
1
51
36
595
311
0
Neil Curtis
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
1
51
46
625
311
0
David Field
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
52
01
631
312
0
Lisa Bourne
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
1
52
02
632
312
0
Martin Jones
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
1
52
10
684
312
0
Linda Ensby
Trawden Athletic Club
F50
1
52
24
626
313
13
Sharon Ombler
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F55
1
52
28
630
313
0
Sarah Clinch
Hull Springhead Harriers
F35
1
52
31
650
313
0
Becky Gilbank
Bridlington Road Runners
F
1
52
39
646
314
0
April-marie Exley
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
1
52
40
647
314
0
Anna Milburn
St Theresas
F35
1
52
58
671
315
0
Jan Stott
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
53
00
645
315
0
Kevin Lewis
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
1
53
01
637
315
0
David Bygrave
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
53
02
651
315
4
Jessica Ding
Barton & District AC
F
1
53
04
643
315
0
Annelis Knight
Wolds Vets
F45
1
53
28
663
316
0
Lindsay Crowther
Wolds Vets
F40
1
53
28
664
316
0
Mark Wrigley
Wolds Vets
M45
1
53
29
653
316
0
Adam Weekes
Withernsea Harriers
M
1
53
37
675
316
0
Craig Newton
Withernsea Harriers
M
1
53
39
676
317
0
Adam Callan
East Hull Harriers
M35
1
53
45
683
317
0
Gemma Oughtred
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
53
49
672
317
0
Paul Bucknall
Fitmums & Friends
M40
1
53
52
674
317
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
53
54
708
317
0
David Gingell
Fitmums & Friends
M55
1
53
55
694
317
0
Trevor Peters
City of Hull AC
M50
1
54
06
680
318
0
Rebecca Oneill
Stainland Lions
F40
1
54
34
704
319
0
Christopher Chestney
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
54
43
719
320
0
Waldemar Czechowski
Unattached
M40
1
54
46
737
319
0
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
55
01
728
320
0
Rachel Smith
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
55
03
733
320
25
Nicolas Dunn
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
1
55
03
748
320
0
Geoffrey Wilcox
City of Hull AC
M55
1
55
08
717
321
11
Ian Gray
Northern Vets
M70
1
55
34
736
322
0
Richard Owen
Unattached
M45
1
55
34
806
321
0
Ian Fergusson
City of Hull AC
M45
1
55
35
759
322
0
Graham Drewery
City of Hull AC
M50
1
55
36
713
322
0
Kelly Gill
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
55
36
755
322
0
Catherine Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
55
39
757
322
0
Thomas Lawcock
Unattached
M
1
55
46
727
322
0
Graham Denney
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
1
55
48
732
323
0
David Manby
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M35
1
55
56
763
323
0
Sophie Cromwell
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
55
57
789
323
0
Louis Cromwell
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
55
59
792
323
0
Neil Stead
Goole Viking Striders
M55
1
56
10
778
324
0
Sarah Hargreaves
Pocklington Runners
F50
1
56
12
747
324
0
Liz Hammond
Fitmums & Friends
F45
1
56
22
776
324
0
Dan Wyrill
York Acorn Running Club
M35
1
56
24
753
324
0
Andy Davey
Fitmums & Friends
M50
1
56
31
780
325
0
Rachael Sharp
Fitmums & Friends
F35
1
56
41
772
325
0
Lesley Stainthorpe
Selby Striders
F40
1
56
43
784
325
0
Stacy Foxworthy
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
1
56
49
807
325
18
Anne Bakker
Haltemprice Road Runners
F65
1
56
51
762
326
0
Sally Wheelhouse
Askern & District Running Club
F45
1
57
10
819
326
0
Rachel Whittaker
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F35
1
57
11
838
326
25
Adam Bull
Fylde Coast Runners
M45
1
57
17
804
327
6
Rebecca Johnson
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
1
57
17
849
327
0
Sharon Sykes
Skegness & District Running Club
F50
1
57
18
825
326
0
Emma Kerwin
Clapham Runners
F
1
57
24
832
327
25
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
57
25
802
327
0
Zoe Goude
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
1
57
27
791
327
0
Daniel Stevenson
Goole Viking Striders
M35
1
57
39
850
328
0
Carl Henrickson
Humberside Fire Brigade
M
1
57
41
794
328
0
Darren Lythe
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M45
1
57
45
821
328
0
Kate Whincup
Unattached
F35
1
57
49
812
328
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F55
1
57
51
862
328
0
Nicola Welsh
White City Road Running Club
F35
1
58
00
873
329
0
Stella Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
F65
1
58
05
822
329
0
Bill Dixon
East Hull Harriers
M60
1
58
08
824
329
0
Daniel Slater
Farsley Flyers
M
1
58
09
830
329
0
Verena Golach
City of Hull AC
F55
1
58
24
840
330
0
Robert Heath
South Yorkshire Police
M35
1
58
41
884
331
0
Shaun Marshall
City of Hull AC
M40
1
58
44
851
331
25
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F55
1
58
50
901
331
0
Mike Jones
Caistor Running Club
M45
1
58
58
912
331
0
Chris Allison
Caistor Running Club
M50
1
58
58
913
331
0
John Gray
Fitmums & Friends
M55
1
59
00
868
331
0
Brendan O'Donnell
Unattached
M
1
59
08
867
331
0
Keith Thompson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
1
59
08
909
332
0
Stephen Hopwood
Selby Striders
M45
1
59
15
897
332
0
Nigel Taylor
Selby Striders
M45
1
59
19
896
332
25
Karen Gordon
Driffield Striders
F55
1
59
24
900
333
0
Lynne Parkin
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F45
1
59
26
929
333
0
Linda Dodsworth
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F60
1
59
27
874
333
16
Andrew Grainger
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
59
27
893
333
10
Helen Andrews
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
59
49
911
334
25
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
59
52
915
334
25
Julie Wright
Barnsley Harriers
F50
2
00
00
919
334
25
Jane Chandler
Maltby Running Club
F50
2
00
04
973
334
0
Oliver Johnstone
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
2
00
17
981
335
0
Sslly Elwick
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
2
00
37
939
336
0
Jane Welbourn
Bridlington Road Runners
F45
2
00
38
942
336
0
Julie Madden
Bridlington Road Runners
F55
2
00
38
944
336
7
Nicolas Daudet
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
2
00
53
962
337
0
Deborah Pennick
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
F35
2
00
54
983
337
0
John Billingsby
Boston and District AC
M55
2
01
00
980
337
0
Carl Painter
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
01
26
996
338
0
Tina Begg
Fitmums & Friends
F35
2
02
05
1018
340
0
Paul Wright
East Hull Harriers
M55
2
02
24
1006
341
0
Verona Petty
Bridlington Road Runners
F45
2
02
36
1008
342
0
Kerry Whitehead
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
2
02
37
1007
342
0
Neil Robinson
Fitmums & Friends
M
2
02
46
1001
342
0
Colin Johnstone
Unattached
M40
2
03
07
1026
342
0
Mandy Ashton
Unattached
F55
2
03
13
1037
343
0
Simon Hunter
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
2
03
37
1050
344
0
Natalie Garfoot
Redway Runners
F40
2
03
39
1063
344
0
Jonathan Chapman
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
2
03
47
1044
345
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
03
54
1032
345
0
Mike O'brien
City of Hull AC
M55
2
03
58
1056
345
0
Elaine Julian
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
2
03
59
1055
345
0
Jennie Trown
Scarborough Athletic Club
F35
2
04
03
1095
346
0
Sarah McInnis
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
2
04
24
1052
347
0
Cath Dyson
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
2
04
30
1079
347
25
Dawn Trown
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
2
04
30
1102
347
0
Steve Longney
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M50
2
04
31
1062
347
0
Jane Hornby
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F35
2
04
33
1061
347
0
Lynne Stabler
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
2
04
41
1090
347
0
Denise Gardner
Fitmums & Friends
F45
2
04
58
1067
348
0
Amy Hewick
Fitmums & Friends
F
2
04
59
1068
348
0
Diane Polwin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
2
05
13
1117
349
0
Anthony O'Connor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
2
05
13
1119
349
0
Alison Hoggarth
Goole Viking Striders
F50
2
06
08
1121
351
11
David Monaghan
City of Hull AC
M45
2
06
37
1113
353
0
Barbara Coney
Werrington Joggers
F40
2
06
55
1122
354
0
Michael Dugan
East Hull Harriers
M35
2
07
08
1160
354
0
Richard Fouuntain
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
07
11
1137
354
0
Leanne Waite
City of York Athletics Club
F40
2
07
11
1156
354
0
Elaine Tait
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F60
2
07
15
1131
354
25
Mark Palmer
Unattached
M45
2
07
28
1152
355
0
Sarah Williams
Stainland Lions
F35
2
07
31
1144
355
0
Caroline Greening
Danum Harriers
F45
2
07
32
1167
355
0
Caroline Chard
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
2
07
36
1153
355
0
Gosia Wlodarska
Haltemprice Road Runners
F40
2
08
09
1182
357
0
Graham Harper
Haltemprice Road Runners
M40
2
08
10
1184
357
0
David Walmsley
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
08
11
1146
357
7
Patrick Walker
City of Hull AC
M40
2
08
16
1139
357
0
Judith Moore
City of Hull AC
F45
2
08
22
1179
358
0
Kay Farrow
Beverley Athletic Club
F60
2
09
16
1187
360
25
Angie Irvine
York Acorn Running Club
F45
2
09
34
1175
361
0
David Parkes
White City Road Running Club
M50
2
09
34
1185
361
24
Mark McEgan
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
2
09
34
1209
361
0
Margaret Bushnell
Hull Springhead Harriers
F60
2
09
41
1180
361
0
Paula Morris
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
2
09
47
1193
362
0
Sharon Corden
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
2
09
53
1233
362
0
Anji Ward
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
2
09
58
1222
362
0
Barbara Miller
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F60
2
09
58
1225
362
0
Katy Connolly
Beverley Athletic Club
F
2
10
00
1264
362
0
Francina Whelan
Selby Striders
F55
2
10
23
1207
363
0
Graham Jenkinson
White City Road Running Club
M45
2
10
24
1202
363
0
Rebecca Henry-Brown
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
2
10
25
1206
363
0
Sharron Wiley
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F45
2
10
33
1247
364
19
Lee-ann McGarry
Maltby Running Club
F45
2
10
47
1253
364
0
Louisa Banks
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
2
10
53
1223
365
0
Keith Storey
Rotherham Harriers
M60
2
10
55
1244
365
0
Louise Hindmarsh
Barton & District AC
F50
2
11
06
1235
365
0
Mark Smith
Wolds Vets
M60
2
11
23
1273
366
0
Paul Shaw
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
2
11
27
1236
366
0
Martyn Broughton
City of Hull AC
M
2
11
28
1242
366
0
Nathan Graves
Barton & District AC
M
2
12
00
1243
368
0
Helen Graves
Barton & District AC
F
2
12
02
1245
368
0
Karen Scott
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
2
12
15
1293
368
19
Lynn Wilson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F45
2
12
30
1281
369
0
Dave Onion
Redhill Road Runners
M70
2
12
36
1267
369
0
Keith Johnstone
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M40
2
12
36
1297
369
0
James Simpson
Quakers Running Club
M35
2
13
42
1322
372
0
Christopher Ashmead
Hornsea Harriers
M55
2
14
10
1295
374
0
Katy Nicholson
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
2
14
14
1326
374
0
Derrian Beer
Danum Harriers
F45
2
14
31
1311
375
0
Joanne Hetherington
Driffield Striders
F35
2
14
32
1318
375
0
Leanne Kilvington
Unattached
F35
2
14
38
1315
375
0
Julie Weatherill
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F45
2
14
48
1317
376
0
Rebecca Eldon
Fitmums & Friends
F
2
14
54
1313
376
0
Abbey Wilson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F
2
15
04
1342
376
0
Kerry Garner
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F40
2
15
11
1324
377
0
Melissa Hipwell
Unattached
F
2
15
31
1344
377
0
Alison Shooter
Northowram Pumas
F50
2
15
45
1374
378
0
Tina Lyons
Unattached
F45
2
15
48
1376
378
0
Nicola Riley
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
2
15
59
1357
379
0
Lucy Martin
Holmfirth Harriers
F
2
16
13
1358
379
0
Lynda Gent
Bridlington Road Runners
F50
2
16
13
1366
379
17
Andrew Conlon
Fitmums & Friends
M55
2
16
30
1361
380
0
Trudy Shirreffs
Unattached
F45
2
16
42
1365
380
0
Colette Lowe
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
2
16
42
1387
381
0
Rachael Benson
White City Road Running Club
F40
2
16
48
1380
381
0
Jane Hopwood
Selby Striders
F45
2
16
51
1373
381
17
Ian Pattison
Fitmums & Friends
M55
2
17
03
1385
382
25
Liz Nicholson
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F45
2
17
22
1409
383
0
Lynnette-jane Temperton-Ball
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
2
17
29
1379
383
0
Andrea Clark
Barton & District AC
F45
2
17
51
1395
384
0
Debby Jackson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
2
18
07
1396
385
0
Sarah Brown
Unattached
F40
2
18
19
1417
385
0
Malcolm Oxley
Huncote Harriers AC
M45
2
18
41
1426
386
0
Caroline O'Neill
Fitmums & Friends
F35
2
19
08
1431
388
0
Tracey Lince
Barton & District AC
F45
2
19
20
1452
388
0
Helen Cawkwell
Barton & District AC
F40
2
19
20
1453
388
0
Rebekah Horrigan
Fitmums & Friends
F
2
19
21
1440
388
0
George England
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
2
20
28
1444
391
0
Melanie Walker
Barton & District AC
F60
2
20
47
1461
392
0
Samantha Wishart
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
2
21
03
1482
393
0
Joanne Pickford
Rotherham Harriers
F40
2
21
07
1481
393
0
Richard Urquhart
Army Athletic Club
M50
2
21
21
1448
394
0
Jane Allen
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F35
2
21
21
1488
394
20
Amanda MacDonald
Darlington Harriers
F40
2
21
24
1471
394
0
Peter Johnson
Fitmums & Friends
M
2
21
40
1470
395
0
Angela May
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
2
21
50
1491
395
0
Alison Pearson
Stainland Lions
F50
2
22
14
1489
396
0
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
22
52
1494
398
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6628&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024