Results
Results for
Roberttown 7 miles
on the 1st Jun 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jack Hallas
Wakefield Harriers
M
37
43
1 of 169
275
Paul Ward
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
39
30
2 of 169
289
0
Mick Flatley
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
40
32
3 of 169
296
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
40
58
4 of 169
299
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
41
16
5 of 169
302
0
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
41
27
6 of 169
302
Paul Kynaston
Stadium Runners
M
41
35
7 of 169
303
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
41
43
8 of 169
305
0
Paul Hallas
Wakefield Harriers
M45
42
03
9 of 169
307
David Brailsford
Wakefield Harriers
M50
42
11
10 of 169
308
Karen Pickles
Spenborough & District AC
F35
43
10
11 of 169
315
Paul Hiley
Unattached
M40
43
17
12 of 169
316
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
43
25
13 of 169
317
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
43
39
14 of 169
319
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
43
44
15 of 169
320
0
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
43
47
16 of 169
320
Sylvain Husson
Stainland Lions
M
44
02
17 of 169
321
John Reilly
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
44
06
18 of 169
322
Bob Stevenson
Unattached
M45
44
15
19 of 169
323
Paul Berry
Halifax Harriers
M
44
20
20 of 169
324
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
44
29
21 of 169
325
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M
44
40
22 of 169
326
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
44
54
23 of 169
328
Colin Milner
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M55
45
15
24 of 169
330
Matthew Teale
Stadium Runners
M
45
19
25 of 169
331
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
45
50
26 of 169
335
Michael Tinker
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
45
53
27 of 169
335
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
46
05
28 of 169
336
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M40
46
06
29 of 169
336
Duncan Ritchie
Todmorden Harriers
M
46
09
30 of 169
337
Stewart Yates
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
46
39
31 of 169
340
Paul Collinge
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
46
44
32 of 169
341
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M
46
51
33 of 169
342
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
47
06
34 of 169
344
0
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M60
47
13
35 of 169
345
Chris Stoker
Unattached
M
47
24
36 of 169
346
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
47
43
37 of 169
348
Neil Depledge
Unattached
M40
47
54
38 of 169
350
Tom Kasprowicz
Road Runners Club
M40
48
09
39 of 169
351
Stephen Ring
Stadium Runners
M
48
17
40 of 169
352
Michael Hewitt
Spenborough & District AC
M45
48
19
41 of 169
353
Nick Kennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M
48
22
42 of 169
353
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
48
32
43 of 169
355
0
Tom Howarth
Stadium Runners
M
48
37
44 of 169
355
Tony Sharpe
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
48
43
45 of 169
356
Paul Feather
Stadium Runners
M50
49
23
46 of 169
360
Robert O'Hara
Unattached
M40
49
23
47 of 169
360
Roland Robson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
49
34
48 of 169
362
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
49
39
49 of 169
362
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F45
49
43
50 of 169
363
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
49
44
51 of 169
363
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
50
02
52 of 169
365
Jonathan Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M
50
04
53 of 169
365
Anthony Craddock
Unattached
M
50
33
54 of 169
369
Jayne Patchett
Wakefield Harriers
F45
50
39
55 of 169
370
Roland Bowness
Salford Harriers
M60
50
42
56 of 169
370
Claire Minshull
Unattached
F
50
50
57 of 169
371
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
50
51
58 of 169
371
Alan Boothroyd
Stadium Runners
M45
50
58
59 of 169
372
Hughie Friell
Stadium Runners
M
51
07
60 of 169
373
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F40
51
16
61 of 169
374
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M50
51
19
62 of 169
375
John Cox
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M60
51
36
64 of 169
377
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
51
42
65 of 169
377
Maz Khouiren
Stadium Runners
M
51
47
66 of 169
378
David Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
51
49
67 of 169
378
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
51
51
68 of 169
378
Kevin Coughlan
Todmorden Harriers
M45
52
00
69 of 169
380
Ian Megson
Askern & District Running Club
M50
52
00
70 of 169
380
Stephen Pickup
Unattached
M
52
03
71 of 169
380
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
52
12
72 of 169
382
0
Steven Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M50
52
17
73 of 169
382
Katie Naylor
Unattached
F
52
22
74 of 169
382
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M45
52
24
75 of 169
383
Shane Barlow
Unattached
M40
52
31
63 of 169
383
Scott Baxter
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M
52
41
76 of 169
385
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
52
55
77 of 169
387
0
Rosemary Baker
Stadium Runners
F45
52
58
78 of 169
387
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
53
00
79 of 169
387
Melanie Siddall
Todmorden Harriers
F45
53
17
80 of 169
389
Adrian Bowcock
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
53
36
81 of 169
391
James Maddison
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
53
41
82 of 169
392
0
Jack Barlow
Unattached
M
53
54
83 of 169
393
Kim Baxter
Unattached
F
54
07
84 of 169
395
Tom Temple
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
54
12
85 of 169
396
Tom Barlow
Unattached
M
54
17
86 of 169
396
Bev Wright
Todmorden Harriers
F35
54
19
88 of 169
397
Dave McNamara
Unattached
M
54
20
89 of 169
397
Neil Henderson
Unattached
M
54
35
90 of 169
398
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
54
36
91 of 169
399
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M40
54
40
92 of 169
399
Michael Wood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
54
43
93 of 169
400
0
Kyrinda Hurst-Moore
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
55
05
94 of 169
402
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
55
21
95 of 169
404
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
55
31
96 of 169
405
Michael Michael
Todmorden Harriers
M60
55
37
97 of 169
406
Alan Lee
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M55
55
38
98 of 169
406
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
55
43
99 of 169
407
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
55
55
100 of 169
409
0
Stephen Burnip
Todmorden Harriers
M50
55
57
101 of 169
408
Teresa Hollins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
56
03
102 of 169
409
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
56
11
103 of 169
411
0
Brigid Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
56
12
104 of 169
410
Bev Mottley
Abbey Runners
F40
56
17
105 of 169
411
Brendan Jones
Unattached
M
56
46
106 of 169
414
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M45
56
52
107 of 169
415
Peter Stoker
Unattached
M60
57
02
108 of 169
416
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
57
07
109 of 169
417
Kate Barley
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
57
10
110 of 169
417
Michael Hartshead
Unattached
M45
57
16
111 of 169
418
Moyra Parfitt
Todmorden Harriers
F60
57
17
112 of 169
418
Karl Speight
Unattached
M
57
20
113 of 169
419
Brian Rishworth
Unattached
M65
57
20
114 of 169
419
Carole Bowness
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F55
57
38
115 of 169
421
Wayne Hanson
Unattached
M
57
41
116 of 169
421
Shirley Pennells
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
57
43
117 of 169
421
Leanne Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
57
45
118 of 169
422
0
Nigel Hanson
Todmorden Harriers
M50
57
48
119 of 169
422
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
57
55
120 of 169
423
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
57
55
121 of 169
423
Louise Gilchrist
Valley Striders
F60
58
02
122 of 169
424
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
58
10
123 of 169
425
Rachel Bottom
Stadium Runners
F35
58
18
124 of 169
426
Peter Swayne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
58
49
125 of 169
429
Rose Rowson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
58
55
126 of 169
430
Roger Pealin
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
58
58
127 of 169
431
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
59
09
128 of 169
432
Jack Bretherick
Dewsbury Road Runners
M70
59
12
129 of 169
433
0
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M
59
16
130 of 169
433
Ian Godfrey
Unattached
M55
59
24
131 of 169
434
Anthony Lee
Unattached
M45
59
25
132 of 169
434
Stanley Randall
Hartshead Running Club
M60
59
57
133 of 169
438
Andrew Dickson
Unattached
M40
1
00
50
134 of 169
444
Martin Race
Unattached
M45
1
00
50
135 of 169
444
Linda Rhodes
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F55
1
00
56
136 of 169
445
Derek Bury
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M70
1
01
20
137 of 169
448
Mark Brookes
Unattached
M45
1
01
26
138 of 169
449
Ruth Hare
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
1
01
39
139 of 169
450
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
01
47
140 of 169
451
Roy Lee
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M70
1
01
49
141 of 169
451
Russell Lee
Unattached
M
1
02
01
142 of 169
453
Jane Bairstow
Unattached
F40
1
02
47
143 of 169
458
Deborah Feather
Stadium Runners
F40
1
03
47
144 of 169
466
John Murgatroyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
04
27
145 of 169
471
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M65
1
04
39
146 of 169
472
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
04
47
147 of 169
474
0
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F
1
04
55
148 of 169
474
Dave Jackson
Derby Athletic Club
M45
1
04
55
149 of 169
474
Jaine Binns
Stadium Runners
F35
1
05
05
150 of 169
475
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
05
29
151 of 169
478
Antony Haigh
Unattached
M
1
05
39
152 of 169
479
Pete Elwick
Hartshead Running Club
M55
1
06
01
157 of 169
482
Stephanie Fairweather
Unattached
F
1
06
08
153 of 169
483
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F
1
06
23
154 of 169
485
Yvonne Hewitt
Unattached
F50
1
06
43
155 of 169
487
Christine Eckersley
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F60
1
06
55
156 of 169
489
Tracey Race
Unattached
F45
1
08
53
158 of 169
503
Kiren Hashmi
Stadium Runners
F
1
09
08
159 of 169
505
Richard Bottom
Stadium Runners
M40
1
09
27
160 of 169
507
Brian Woodhouse
Unattached
M65
1
11
03
161 of 169
519
Carole Tattersfield
Unattached
F45
1
11
40
162 of 169
523
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
12
52
163 of 169
532
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F50
1
13
10
164 of 169
534
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
15
27
165 of 169
551
Ian Stansfield
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
18
38
166 of 169
574
Sophie McKelvey
Unattached
F
1
19
44
167 of 169
582
Christopher Stanley
Unattached
M
1
19
44
168 of 169
582
Alison Grant
Stadium Runners
F
1
20
08
169 of 169
585
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=660&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024