Results
Results for
Spen Greenway 10K
on the 14th May 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
34
54
1 of 92
299
Simon Brooksbank
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
35
31
2 of 92
305
David Safranauskas
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
35
42
3 of 92
306
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
35
48
4 of 92
308
0
Paul Kynaston
Stadium Runners
M
36
05
5 of 92
309
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
36
18
6 of 92
312
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
36
24
7 of 92
313
0
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
36
35
8 of 92
314
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
37
32
9 of 92
322
Dominic Young
Meltham Athletic Club
M
37
48
10 of 92
324
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
38
54
11 of 92
334
0
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
39
01
12 of 92
335
Craig Empsall
Halifax Harriers
M
39
08
13 of 92
336
Stefan Tosta
Unattached
M
39
29
14 of 92
339
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
39
43
15 of 92
341
Stephen Hare
Halifax Harriers
M40
39
49
16 of 92
342
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
40
37
17 of 92
348
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M40
40
40
18 of 92
349
David Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
40
43
19 of 92
350
0
Richard Bhola
Pudsey & Bramley
M
41
40
20 of 92
357
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
41
59
21 of 92
360
Eric Emerson
Todmorden Harriers
M50
42
06
22 of 92
361
Jonathan Haynes
Baildon Runners
M40
42
11
23 of 92
362
Nick Kennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M
42
43
24 of 92
366
Michael Hewitt
Unattached
M40
42
53
25 of 92
368
Bernard Disken
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
42
58
26 of 92
369
David Barrowclough
Unattached
M40
43
07
27 of 92
370
Carole Fryer
Halifax Harriers
F40
43
43
29 of 92
375
Kevin Fitzgerald
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
43
57
30 of 92
377
Andrew Smith
Telford Athletic Club
M40
44
02
31 of 92
378
Wil Valovin
Holmfirth Harriers
M
44
15
32 of 92
380
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
44
23
33 of 92
381
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M40
45
12
34 of 92
388
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M
45
14
35 of 92
388
Richard Henderson
Unattached
M40
45
26
36 of 92
390
David Webster
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
45
31
37 of 92
391
0
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
45
32
38 of 92
391
0
Faye Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
45
54
39 of 92
394
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M50
45
55
40 of 92
394
Nick Read
Unattached
M40
46
02
41 of 92
395
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
46
17
42 of 92
398
0
Philip North
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
46
22
43 of 92
398
M Khovery
Stadium Runners
M
46
22
44 of 92
398
Martin Ingham
Spenborough & District AC
M40
46
32
45 of 92
399
James Carville
Stainland Lions
M
46
36
46 of 92
400
Stewart Kinghorn
Unattached
M50
46
38
47 of 92
400
David Bastow
Unattached
M
46
54
48 of 92
402
Michael Wood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
47
02
49 of 92
404
0
Edward Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
M
47
20
50 of 92
406
Rebecca Devney
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
47
20
51 of 92
406
Steve Devney
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
47
28
52 of 92
407
Simon Lea
Unattached
M40
47
32
53 of 92
408
Andrew Deighton
Unattached
M40
47
37
54 of 92
408
David Brackenridge
Unattached
M40
47
39
55 of 92
409
Martin Haigh
Halifax Harriers
M50
47
41
56 of 92
409
Keith Rant
Road Runners Club
M50
48
00
57 of 92
412
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
48
25
58 of 92
415
Michael Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
48
49
59 of 92
419
Charlie Adamson
Unattached
M50
49
09
60 of 92
422
David Whittingham
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
49
40
61 of 92
427
0
Jack Bretherick
Dewsbury Road Runners
M70
49
40
62 of 92
427
0
John Osborne
Norham Running Club
M
49
45
63 of 92
427
Matthew Aveyard
Unattached
M
50
02
64 of 92
429
Fiona Butt
Unattached
F35
50
12
65 of 92
431
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
50
37
66 of 92
435
0
Adrian Kerner
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
51
15
67 of 92
440
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M40
51
25
68 of 92
441
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F
51
27
69 of 92
441
Leanne Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
51
40
70 of 92
444
0
Amelia Kneale
Unattached
F
52
39
71 of 92
452
Sue Lee
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
52
41
72 of 92
453
0
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M
53
00
73 of 92
455
Philip Skelton
Unattached
M40
53
07
74 of 92
456
Russell Lee
Unattached
M
53
18
75 of 92
457
Janine Bootland
Unattached
F
53
33
76 of 92
459
Stuart Rudd
Unattached
M40
53
39
77 of 92
460
Mark Burrow
Unattached
M
54
08
78 of 92
464
Sandra Webb
Halifax Harriers
F50
54
10
79 of 92
465
Michael Gomersal
Unattached
M
54
25
80 of 92
467
Paul Crookes
Unattached
M40
54
27
81 of 92
467
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
54
54
82 of 92
472
0
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M60
55
01
83 of 92
472
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
55
52
84 of 92
479
Chris Beech
Unattached
M
55
55
85 of 92
480
Pete Carlile
Unattached
M50
57
21
86 of 92
492
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
58
23
87 of 92
501
0
Ron Dyson
Unattached
M50
59
29
88 of 92
510
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
00
23
89 of 92
518
Tamsyn Burndred
Unattached
F
1
01
44
90 of 92
530
Alison Pyke
Unattached
F40
1
01
46
91 of 92
530
Jim Aveyard
Unattached
M50
1
03
08
92 of 92
542
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=655&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024