Results
Results for
Ackworth Half Marathon
on the 25th Mar 2001
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
07
12
1
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
08
29
2
Ian Malone
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
08
38
3
Dave Norman
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
08
39
4
David Bond
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
08
43
5
Darran Bilton
City of Hull AC
M
1
08
50
6
Shaun Winstanley
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
10
57
7
Laurence Hellawell
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
11
05
8
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
11
07
9
Darren Brame
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
11
51
10
James Callaghan
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
12
25
11
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M
1
12
39
12
Stewart MacDonald
Bingley Harriers
M
1
12
45
13
Simon Bell
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
12
54
14
Stuart Wood
Unattached
M
1
13
06
15
Andy Capel
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
13
16
16
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
13
45
17
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
13
55
18
Steve Tibbs
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
14
01
19
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
14
20
20
J Kerr
Steel City Striders
M50
1
14
56
21
Matthew Lynas
Thames Hare and Hounds
M
1
15
09
22
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
15
26
23
David Hinchliffe
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
15
51
24
Philip Kirwin
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
15
56
25
Neil Strange
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
16
07
26
Ian Walton
Pocklington Runners
M
1
16
12
27
Martin Lee
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
16
23
28
Eric Wilson
Blackburn Harriers
M45
1
16
29
29
Andy Bissell
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
16
35
30
David Driver
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
16
45
31
Phillip Townsend
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
17
00
32
Ryan Barker
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
17
11
33
Barry Atkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
17
29
34
Darren Walker
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
17
50
35
Brian Field
Unattached
M40
1
18
02
36
Michael Siddall
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
18
22
37
Anthony Collins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
18
31
38
Alistair Rees
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
18
36
39
Eddie Cullen
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M
1
18
50
40
Ian Clayton
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
18
53
41
Steve Thirkell
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
18
58
42
Andrew Nalton
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
19
09
43
Kevin Lenihan
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
19
11
44
Roger Shooter
Unattached
M
1
19
11
45
Peter Stafford
Mansfield Harriers
M40
1
19
12
46
Chris Earl
Milton Arms Elsecar RC
M
1
19
27
47
Mick Page
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
19
29
48
Mathew Turner
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
19
38
49
Aaron Walton
Pocklington Runners
M
1
19
43
50
Bernard Vickers
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
19
49
51
Craig Scargill
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
20
06
52
Roger Tolson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
20
09
53
Steven Moss
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
20
14
54
Graham Smith
Bingley Harriers
M
1
20
15
55
Alan Pover
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
20
23
56
John Greenwood
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
20
28
57
Ian Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
20
34
58
John Potter
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
1
20
35
59
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
20
44
60
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
20
56
61
Andrew Booth
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
21
05
62
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
21
14
63
Jonathan Foster
Unattached
M
1
21
32
64
Ian Pudge
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
21
49
65
Alan Hudson
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
21
58
66
Terry Hellings
North Fylde Athletic Club
M45
1
22
00
67
Anthony White
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
22
03
68
Neil Haggas
Kippax Harriers
M
1
22
04
69
Ricky Dockerty
Unattached
M
1
22
12
70
Carl Murdoch
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
1
22
14
71
Daryl Shaw
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
22
18
72
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
1
22
21
73
Gary Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
22
27
74
Bobby Riddaway
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M
1
22
28
75
Dennis Hoey
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
22
28
76
Andrew Gowler
Unattached
M
1
22
32
77
Mark Domaille
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
22
33
78
John Firth
Northern Vets
M60
1
22
34
79
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
22
44
80
Paul Hindle
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
22
49
81
Sarah Massey
Unattached
F
1
22
50
1
Shaun Clarkson
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
22
56
82
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M50
1
22
59
83
Richard Pentin
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
23
05
84
Nick Efford
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
23
10
85
John Yates
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
23
12
86
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
23
13
87
Stephen Balmforth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
23
19
88
Paul Crabtree
Bingley Harriers
M
1
23
20
89
Michael Fryer
Halifax Harriers
M
1
23
23
90
David Dunn
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
23
24
91
Dale Connolly
Halifax Harriers
M
1
23
29
92
Peter Hill
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
23
29
93
Mark Cooper
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
23
30
94
Dale Harrison
Unattached
M
1
23
37
95
Paul Tranter
Unattached
M
1
23
46
96
Richard Masters
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
23
57
97
Craig Heppenstall
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
23
59
98
Rob Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
24
02
99
John Thompson
Humberside Police AC
M40
1
24
10
100
Ruth Whitehead
Bingley Harriers
F
1
24
15
2
Ian Mason
Unattached
M
1
24
18
101
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
24
23
102
Peter Crawford
Unattached
M55
1
24
24
103
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
24
28
104
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
24
29
105
Don Kennedy
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
24
33
106
Kevin Stokes
Unattached
M
1
24
37
107
David Birch
Steel City Striders
M45
1
24
45
108
Tony Vout
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
24
49
109
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M50
1
24
51
110
John Popiolek
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
1
24
57
111
Graeme Murdoch
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
24
59
112
Vanessa Mulholland
Altrincham Athletic Club
F
1
25
05
3
Ian Dowse
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
25
06
113
Victor Kolodziejczyk
Unattached
M40
1
25
06
114
Bernard Disken
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
25
13
115
John Western
Unattached
M45
1
25
14
116
Russell Thomas
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
25
18
117
Peter May
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
25
21
118
Stephen Reynolds
Unattached
M
1
25
21
119
David Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
25
31
120
Malcolm Brine
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
25
39
121
Graham McCormick
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
25
40
122
Brant Taylor
Road Runners Club
M40
1
25
42
123
Paul Sanderson
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
25
44
124
Timothy Tancos
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
25
51
125
Dean Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
25
58
126
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
26
02
127
Ian Bailey
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
26
04
128
Jim Edwards
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M60
1
26
05
129
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
26
06
130
Jacqueline Howlett
Hallamshire Harriers
F35
1
26
07
4
Sue Cariss
Bingley Harriers
F50
1
26
16
5
Geoffrey Howard
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
26
27
131
Monique Hollinshead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
26
30
6
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
26
37
7
Keith Wild
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
26
49
132
Peter Grimoldby
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
26
59
133
Steve Wilkinson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
27
02
134
Neil Cholmondeley
Unattached
M
1
27
13
135
Annette Bell
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F35
1
27
14
8
Michael Senior
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
27
14
136
Sue Becconsall
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
27
17
9
Kay Leigh
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
27
18
10
Susan Garrod
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
27
31
11
Pete Willis
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
27
32
137
Derek Flanagan
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
27
39
138
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
27
58
139
Dawn Gibbs
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
F45
1
27
59
12
John Blenkhorn
Unattached
M
1
28
02
140
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
28
04
141
Richard Rands
Steel City Striders
M
1
28
08
142
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
28
12
143
Steve Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
28
14
144
Giles Hawking
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
28
18
145
Anthony Audlsey
Unattached
M45
1
28
22
146
John Dwyer
Altrincham Athletic Club
M55
1
28
30
147
Victoria Perry
Altrincham Athletic Club
F40
1
28
32
13
Howard Darwin
Unattached
M
1
28
35
148
Christine Jeannette
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
28
51
14
Adrian Massey
Unattached
M
1
28
56
149
Lionel Theobald
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
28
58
150
Tony Hayes
Unattached
M45
1
29
03
151
Paul Delaney
Unattached
M
1
29
08
152
Mark Harris
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
29
10
153
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M40
1
29
14
154
Karen Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
29
16
15
Paul Maskell
Unattached
M
1
29
25
155
Amanda Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
29
29
16
Lee Harris
Unattached
F
1
29
34
156
Mick Senior
Unattached
M
1
29
37
157
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
29
38
158
David Kirk
Unattached
M
1
29
43
159
Fiona Strange
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
29
44
17
Simon Greene
Reebok Running Club
M45
1
29
45
160
Robert Davies
Milton Arms Elsecar RC
M
1
29
46
161
Mark Bevan
Unattached
M
1
29
50
162
Louise Rosindale
Baildon Runners
F45
1
29
51
18
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
30
01
163
Roger Walker
Unattached
M
1
30
15
164
Chris Hampshaw
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
30
24
165
Lisa Wilyman
Valley Striders
F
1
30
33
19
Gavin Mendham
Wilmslow Running Club
M50
1
30
38
166
Roger Pickering
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
30
41
167
Jacqueline France
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
30
45
20
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
30
46
168
Katherine Harvey
Altrincham Athletic Club
F40
1
30
49
21
John Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
30
50
169
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
30
53
170
Jim Davies
Road Runners Club
M40
1
30
54
171
Scott Wilson
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
30
57
172
Guy Beaumont
Unattached
M
1
30
59
173
Graham Wright
Stockport Harriers
M
1
31
00
174
Roy Ward
Unattached
M45
1
31
04
175
John Williams
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
31
06
176
Graham Grinstead
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
31
08
177
Marie Hart
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
31
09
22
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
31
12
178
Les Fenton
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
31
21
179
Gary Colley
Unattached
M
1
31
23
180
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M45
1
31
25
181
Ian Hill
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
31
35
182
Paul Croft
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
31
37
183
Andrew Dyson
Unattached
M40
1
31
49
184
Terry Minnett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
31
51
185
Julie Barley
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
31
54
23
Joe Dooley
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
32
01
186
Phil Monaghan
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
32
08
187
David Rigby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
32
10
188
Tim Wilsher
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
32
14
189
Stephen Rouse
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
32
23
190
Carole Waterhouse
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
32
26
24
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
32
34
191
John Sellers
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
32
46
192
Graham Smith
Unattached
M40
1
32
50
193
Dawn Fletcher
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
33
01
25
Phil Robinson
Totley Athletic Club
M55
1
33
06
194
David Smith
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
33
08
195
Derek Berry
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
33
09
196
Ken Lawrenson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
33
09
197
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
33
14
26
Kevin Guttridge
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
33
28
198
Mike Mahoney
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
33
47
199
Andrea Wardle
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
33
48
27
Christi McCarthy
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
34
17
28
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
34
20
200
Kevin Kilkenny
Unattached
M40
1
34
22
201
Gary Campbell
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
34
24
202
Adrian Taylor
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
34
28
203
Nigel Warner
Goole Viking Striders
M50
1
34
32
204
Robert Foor
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
34
40
205
Andrew Russell
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
34
45
206
David Stewart
Unattached
M
1
34
45
207
Steve MacKley
Unattached
M45
1
34
47
208
Simon Gilliland
Unattached
M
1
34
47
209
Debby Farrington
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
34
48
29
Richard Gott
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
34
50
210
Christine Shouksmith
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
35
06
30
Neil Goldsmith
Altrincham Athletic Club
M50
1
35
07
211
John Leggett
Eastern Vets Athletic Club
M55
1
35
07
212
Faye Banks
Unattached
F
1
35
09
31
Joseph Porter
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
35
12
213
Linda Clarkson
Darwen Dashers
F
1
35
14
32
Andrew Bryan
Unattached
M40
1
35
19
214
Glen Hartley
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
35
19
215
Ruby Lavender
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
35
21
33
Linda Westlake
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
35
24
34
Paul Sayers
Unattached
M
1
35
30
216
Richard Regan
Unattached
M
1
35
38
217
Chris Walker
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
35
42
218
Lawrence Graham
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
35
45
219
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
35
46
220
Catherine Nevin
Penny Lane Striders
F45
1
35
47
35
Andy Wiggans
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
35
57
221
Jeanette Thomas
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
36
00
36
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F50
1
36
04
37
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M40
1
36
07
222
Brian Winn
Unattached
M60
1
36
08
223
Steve Cooke
Formula One Circuit Crew
M40
1
36
11
224
Janet Potter
Bridlington Road Runners
F45
1
36
17
38
Toby Blumenthal
Unattached
M
1
36
20
225
Jamie Hirst
Unattached
M
1
36
27
226
Helea Dinsdale
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
36
29
39
Roy Bainbridge
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M65
1
36
41
227
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M55
1
36
44
228
Michael Bissell
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
36
45
229
Andrew Timson
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
36
57
230
Andrew Hirst
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
37
00
231
Rodney Tordoff
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
1
37
28
232
Estelle Brown
Pudsey & Bramley
F35
1
37
29
40
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
37
45
233
Colin Walker
Unattached
M45
1
37
48
234
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M50
1
37
49
235
Alison Titterington
North Fylde Athletic Club
F40
1
37
51
41
Brian Cooper
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
1
37
56
236
Stephen Smith
London Fire Brigade
M
1
38
02
237
Veronica MacKley
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
38
03
42
Mike Newman
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
38
06
238
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
38
10
239
Ian Stancliffe
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
38
11
240
Stephen Wood
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
38
13
241
Denise Green
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
38
22
43
Trevo Willoughby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M45
1
38
24
242
Graham Eames
Unattached
M
1
38
40
243
Neil Bland
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
38
47
244
John Devlin
Todmorden Harriers
M55
1
38
48
245
Dan Chalkley
Unattached
M
1
38
49
246
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M45
1
39
03
247
John Barker
Unattached
M
1
39
07
248
Jane Ward
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
39
10
44
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
39
18
249
Paul Allen
Unattached
M
1
39
22
250
Simon Dunkley
Unattached
M
1
39
39
251
Michael Childe
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
1
39
43
252
Robert Knapp
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
39
43
253
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
39
49
254
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
39
51
255
Robert Dakin
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
39
51
256
John Lodge
Unattached
M40
1
39
53
257
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M45
1
40
00
258
Ishaq Fatani
Unattached
M
1
40
07
259
Clive Diddall
Unattached
M
1
40
08
260
Gillian Russell
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
40
09
45
Tony Robertson
Sudbury Court Running Club
M40
1
40
09
261
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
40
14
262
Alistair Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
40
15
263
Stephen Hargreaves
Steel City Striders
M
1
40
24
264
Ken Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
40
26
265
Keith Dodsworth
Unattached
M
1
40
33
266
Brian Tull
Darwen Dashers
M55
1
40
34
267
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
40
40
268
Linda Walker
Wakefield Harriers
F35
1
40
42
46
Beth Massey
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
40
53
47
Jan Settle
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
40
54
48
Bill Allsop
Bell & Harp Hornets
M55
1
40
56
269
Jane Herbert
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F35
1
40
57
49
Jane Clegg
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
41
02
50
Janet Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
41
03
51
David Wilson
Northern Vets
M40
1
41
07
270
Bob Wightman
Unattached
M40
1
41
15
271
Donald Priestley
Unattached
M40
1
41
16
272
David Parks
Unattached
M55
1
41
22
273
Katrina Eyre
Unattached
F
1
41
27
52
Clive Booth
Baildon Runners
M50
1
41
28
274
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
41
32
53
Darrell Kelly
Unattached
M
1
41
40
275
Fiona Bretherick
West Yorkshire Police AC
F
1
41
50
54
David Gill
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
41
52
276
Jack Bretherick
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
41
55
277
Andrew McBride
Unattached
M
1
41
55
278
Darren Wilson
Unattached
M
1
42
11
279
Stuart Gillespie
Unattached
M
1
42
17
280
David Taylor
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
1
42
17
281
Philip Trueman
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
42
22
282
Simon Eastwood
Unattached
M
1
42
22
283
Michael Davis
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
42
24
284
Brian Pinder
Stadium Runners
M55
1
42
30
285
David Bancrof
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
42
32
286
Trevor Cotter
Unattached
M45
1
42
33
287
Rachel Belk
Unattached
F
1
42
35
55
Graham Bagnall
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
42
51
288
Leslie Adams
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
42
54
289
Gillian Burnell
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
42
58
56
Andrew Edgar
Kendal Athletic Club
M
1
43
07
290
Charles Weatherill
Unattached
M45
1
43
14
291
Peter Morgan
Road Runners Club
M50
1
43
19
292
Martyn Gregson
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
43
25
293
Philip Stephenson
Unattached
M
1
43
33
294
Martin Grieg
Unattached
M
1
43
35
295
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
43
38
296
Mark Rogers
Unattached
M40
1
43
41
297
Philip Duck
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
43
44
298
Carol Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
43
50
57
Alan Harman
Mandale Harriers
M40
1
43
54
299
Steven Hemingway
Unattached
M40
1
43
59
300
Anne Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
F50
1
44
00
58
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
44
00
301
Brent Norton
Unattached
M
1
44
17
302
Andrew Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
44
27
303
Alison Butterworth
West Yorkshire Police AC
F
1
44
32
59
Daniel Burke
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
44
32
304
Stephen Hibbert
Unattached
M
1
44
32
305
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
44
38
306
Eddy Senior
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M55
1
44
43
307
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
44
43
308
Ants Cossar
Unattached
M
1
44
45
309
Patricia Boden
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
44
52
60
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
44
53
310
Matthew Baldwin
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
44
54
311
Andrea Wilson
St Theresas
F
1
45
15
312
Barrie Bedford
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
45
22
313
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
45
23
314
Robert Pickard
Hornsea Harriers
M50
1
45
25
315
Andrew Whitehead
Unattached
M
1
45
31
316
Martyn Stearn
Unattached
M45
1
45
35
317
Julie Knight
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
1
45
36
61
Philip West
Baildon Runners
M45
1
45
39
318
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
45
41
62
Linda Foster
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
45
49
63
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
45
49
319
Abdul Azid
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
46
02
320
Andrew Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
46
03
321
Steve Martin
Unattached
M40
1
46
05
322
Andrew Alton
Unattached
M
1
46
05
323
Louise Jones
Unattached
M
1
46
06
64
Richard Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
46
14
324
Sheila King
Unattached
F35
1
46
26
65
Susan Trimnall
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
46
28
66
Erika Nutter
Ripon Runners
M65
1
46
34
325
Bandele Onafalujo
Unattached
M
1
47
03
326
Andrew McKinley
Saltaire Striders
M
1
47
05
327
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M50
1
47
08
328
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
47
14
329
Leslie Nevin
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
47
17
330
Jon Zigmond
Unattached
M45
1
47
23
331
Roy Barley
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
47
29
332
Phil Swann
Unattached
M
1
47
30
333
David Rayner
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
47
33
334
Rob Tresidder
Matlock Athletic Club
M55
1
47
36
335
Gary Lunn
Unattached
M
1
47
38
336
Amanda Seims
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
47
44
67
Trent Croxford
Unattached
M
1
47
48
337
Pete Johnson
Trail Running Association
M40
1
48
17
338
Nigel Robinson
Unattached
M
1
48
44
339
Rob Barrington-Evans
Unattached
M
1
48
56
340
Frank Makison
Steel City Striders
M45
1
49
04
341
Fiona Murphy
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
49
11
68
Terence Kelly
Fearnville Running Club
M70
1
49
19
342
Matt Logan
Unattached
M
1
49
26
343
Julie Brown
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
49
41
69
Lisa Foreman
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
50
01
70
Andrew Sutton
Unattached
M
1
50
01
344
Ann Bath
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
50
06
71
Carin Van
Valley Striders
F40
1
50
15
72
John Dale
Selby Striders
M60
1
50
22
345
Lionel Ward
Unattached
M60
1
50
39
346
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M45
1
50
52
347
Lorraine Jackson
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
51
17
73
Vince Ferrer
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
51
17
348
Robert Wardell
Unattached
M
1
51
18
349
Catherine Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
51
20
74
Chris Worsfold
Unattached
M
1
51
21
350
Magnus Vandepeear
Pocklington Runners
M
1
51
26
351
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M
1
51
45
352
Christopher Watts
Unattached
M
1
51
54
353
Kevin Toft
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
51
55
354
Andrew Watts
Wilmslow Running Club
M50
1
51
57
355
Paula Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
52
00
75
Shirley Booth
Unattached
F35
1
52
04
76
Ian Dyson
Unattached
M
1
52
10
356
Christine Middleton
West End Runners
F50
1
52
12
77
Shirley Quarmby
Saltaire Striders
F
1
52
14
78
Leslie Kitching
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
52
15
357
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
52
23
358
Nick Parr
Unattached
M
1
52
24
359
Dalma Gardner
Unattached
M
1
52
29
79
Cheryl Wilkes
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
52
42
80
Rae Willoughby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
52
55
360
Andrew Moran
Unattached
M40
1
52
56
361
Mandy Grouse
Unattached
F35
1
52
57
81
Dennis Slater
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
53
07
362
Malcolm Marshall
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
53
09
363
Julie Grogan
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
53
35
82
Dean Devine
Unattached
M
1
53
36
364
Peter Barber
Unattached
M45
1
53
55
365
Malcolm Exley
Unattached
M40
1
53
56
366
Paul Eastham
Unattached
M
1
54
04
367
Ian Heron
Unattached
M
1
54
20
368
Robert Heron
Unattached
M45
1
54
20
369
Karen Waple
Aldridge Running Club
F40
1
54
25
83
Chris Waple
Aldridge Running Club
M45
1
54
25
370
Paul Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
54
34
371
Alan Hunt
Unattached
M65
1
54
44
372
Andrea Simpson
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
54
55
84
Janita Leu
Abbey Runners
F
1
55
03
85
David Sutcliffe
St Theresas
M50
1
55
07
373
Sonia Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
55
08
86
Ian Crane
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
55
10
374
Glenn Mitchell
Unattached
M
1
55
15
375
Michael Baker
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
55
34
376
Lee Flinders
Unattached
M
1
55
38
377
Julie Greenwood
Unattached
F
1
55
39
87
David Greenwood
Unattached
M
1
55
47
378
George Goddard
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
55
53
379
Ernie Hailwood
Unattached
M55
1
55
53
380
Mark Hoggard
Unattached
M
1
56
04
381
Neil Watson
Unattached
M45
1
56
07
382
Margaret Ingram
Unattached
F40
1
56
25
88
Alan Ingram
Unattached
M40
1
56
25
383
Carmel Parker
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
56
33
89
Patricia Hawkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
56
35
90
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
56
44
91
Phyllis Kitson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
56
54
92
Keith Turton
Unattached
M
1
57
02
384
Graham Jackson
Unattached
M
1
57
07
385
Rosalind Wood
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
57
13
93
Peter Slater
Northern Vets
M65
1
57
36
386
William Tannahill
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
57
37
387
Ian Ellam
Unattached
M40
1
57
53
388
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
58
15
94
David Zaman
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
58
30
389
Ian Vogan
Road Runners Club
M40
1
58
35
390
Ian Howse
Unattached
M
1
58
38
391
Mark Reynolds
Unattached
M40
1
58
47
392
James Oddy
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
58
52
393
Cheryl Grinstead
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
1
58
58
95
Richard Fenn
Unattached
M
1
58
59
394
Alan Nicholson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
59
05
395
Fiona Chubb
Unattached
F
1
59
17
96
Owen Gleadall
Barnsley Harriers
M55
1
59
22
396
Stephen Norris
Unattached
M
1
59
27
397
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
59
31
97
Martin Sellers
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
59
31
398
Lynn Haddon
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
59
37
98
Erika Henson
Gade Valley Harriers
M
1
59
39
99
Sarah Lacey
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
59
46
100
Keith Fairs
Unattached
M
2
00
00
399
Tony Dean
Unattached
M50
2
00
29
400
Catherine Hutchinson
Unattached
F
2
00
41
101
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F45
2
00
56
102
Ann Upton
Saltaire Striders
F40
2
01
01
103
Wendy Sargeant
Aldridge Running Club
F45
2
01
23
104
Linda Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
2
01
49
105
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
2
02
19
401
Jaqueline Tennant
Unattached
F35
2
02
22
106
Heather Wells
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F35
2
02
23
107
Brenda Jackson
Unattached
F40
2
02
32
108
Andrew Harvey
Unattached
M45
2
02
32
402
Rachel Mann
Unattached
F40
2
02
59
109
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
03
31
403
Robert Adamson
Bingley Harriers
M45
2
03
45
404
Anne Hewitt
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F50
2
04
11
110
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
04
17
111
Linda MacKenzie
Ackworth Road Runners
F
2
04
21
112
Jennifer Giles
Unattached
F
2
04
59
113
Alison Bull
Unattached
F
2
04
59
114
Sally Howdle
Unattached
F
2
05
15
115
John Cain
Unattached
M50
2
05
15
405
Amanda Parry
Saltaire Striders
F
2
05
22
116
Michael Moorehead
Settle Harriers
M40
2
05
34
406
Paul Kennedy
Unattached
M
2
05
53
407
Sophie Delaney
Unattached
F
2
05
57
117
Adrian Booth
Unattached
M
2
06
45
408
Richard Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
07
23
409
Robert Metcalfe
Unattached
M50
2
08
17
410
John Lane
Unattached
M
2
08
53
411
Andrew Harvey
Unattached
M45
2
08
53
412
Tim Tribe
Ripon Runners
M55
2
09
21
413
Julia Eddy
Unattached
F
2
12
41
118
Peter Waterhouse
Unattached
M70
2
13
03
414
Phyl Wilson
Road Runners Club
F60
2
13
28
119
Margaret Dent
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
2
13
44
120
Adrian Dent
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
13
45
415
Brian Mullens
Unattached
M
2
13
52
416
Karen Roe
Unattached
F40
2
14
35
121
Jean Snelling
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
2
15
24
122
Ingrid Sugden
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
15
24
123
John Whiting
Fearnville Running Club
M50
2
15
49
417
John Coward
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
2
16
09
418
Claire Lavis
Unattached
F
2
16
16
124
Kim Crockett
Halifax Harriers
F40
2
16
23
125
Robert Cooper
Unattached
M
2
16
50
419
Marlene Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F65
2
17
26
126
Sarah Robinson
Ackworth Road Runners
F
2
20
06
127
Paul Morris
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
20
08
420
David Preece
Aldridge Running Club
M55
2
20
24
421
Lesley Parker
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
2
22
01
128
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F35
2
22
06
129
Sarah Tock
Beverley Athletic Club
F
2
22
39
130
Ian Wilkey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
2
24
12
422
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M60
2
27
04
423
Graham Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
2
27
25
424
Michael Barritt
Unattached
M
2
28
44
425
Michael Fletcher
Unattached
M50
2
29
22
426
Patrick Nesden
Unattached
M45
2
29
44
427
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=625&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024