Results
Results for
Ackworth Half Marathon
on the 24th Mar 2002
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
07
41
1 of 377
David Bond
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
07
57
2 of 377
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
08
39
3 of 377
Ian Malone
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
11
24
4 of 377
Darren Brame
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
11
37
5 of 377
Adrian Jones
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
11
58
6 of 377
Martin Roscoe
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
12
21
7 of 377
Ray Ward
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
1
12
22
8 of 377
Greg Hull
Unattached
M
1
12
23
9 of 377
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
14
38
10 of 377
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
14
42
11 of 377
Andrew Nalton
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
14
53
12 of 377
Roger Hackney
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M40
1
15
52
13 of 377
Anthony Maycock
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
16
10
14 of 377
John Atkinson
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
16
55
15 of 377
Darren Walker
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
17
19
16 of 377
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
17
36
17 of 377
John Broom
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
17
51
18 of 377
Neil Dutton
Valley Striders
M
1
18
03
19 of 377
Neil Haggas
Kippax Harriers
M
1
18
13
20 of 377
David Darby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
18
18
21 of 377
Stephen Thirkell
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
18
24
22 of 377
Craig Heppenstall
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
18
37
23 of 377
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
18
40
24 of 377
Ian Dowse
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
18
55
25 of 377
Stuart Bannister
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
19
14
26 of 377
Ian Rowbotham
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
19
21
27 of 377
Dean Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
19
42
28 of 377
Michael Siddall
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
19
44
29 of 377
Roy Flesher
Valley Striders
M
1
19
51
30 of 377
Anthony Collins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
19
56
31 of 377
Don Kennedy
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
20
09
32 of 377
John Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
20
20
33 of 377
Russ Phillips
Medway and Maidstone AC
M40
1
20
41
34 of 377
Shane Connolly
Newark Athletic Club
M
1
21
05
35 of 377
Raymond Howarth
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
21
06
36 of 377
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
21
12
37 of 377
Keith McGhie
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
21
24
38 of 377
Jerry Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
21
31
39 of 377
Anthony White
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
21
34
40 of 377
Mike McGrath
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
21
39
41 of 377
Michael Senior
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
21
46
42 of 377
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
21
54
43 of 377
Michael Mattison
Kippax Harriers
M
1
21
57
44 of 377
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
22
07
45 of 377
Gary Phillips
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
22
11
46 of 377
Ian Clayton
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
22
12
47 of 377
Dave Allemby
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
22
17
48 of 377
Peter Hague
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
22
35
49 of 377
Howard Roberts
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
22
46
50 of 377
Geoff Bodnar
Unattached
M
1
22
52
51 of 377
David Birch
Steel City Striders
M45
1
22
59
52 of 377
Russell Thomas
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
23
12
53 of 377
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
23
16
1 of 377
Neil Chippendale
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
23
22
54 of 377
Peter Grimoldby
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
23
27
55 of 377
Graeme Fee
Unattached
M
1
23
49
56 of 377
Mark Wilson
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
23
52
57 of 377
Ian Mason
Unattached
M
1
23
58
58 of 377
Steve Wilkinson
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
24
06
59 of 377
Bob Duxbury
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
24
13
60 of 377
Sue Cariss
Bingley Harriers
F50
1
24
25
2 of 377
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
24
31
61 of 377
Derek Price
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
24
35
62 of 377
Simon Roberts
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
24
46
63 of 377
Monique Hollinshead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
24
48
3 of 377
Michael Cordall
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
24
53
64 of 377
Lionel Theobold
Unattached
M40
1
25
08
65 of 377
Stephen Reynolds
Unattached
M40
1
25
11
66 of 377
Susan Garrod
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
25
15
4 of 377
Roy Hart
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
25
33
67 of 377
Mark Pritchard
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
25
35
68 of 377
Christopher Knipe
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
25
37
69 of 377
Mary Wilkinson
Skipton Athletic Club
F
1
25
38
5 of 377
Paul Sanderson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
25
46
70 of 377
Patrick Turton
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
26
09
71 of 377
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
26
12
72 of 377
Neil Holdsworth
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
26
22
73 of 377
Alan Diclemente
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
26
23
74 of 377
Carl Riley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
26
28
75 of 377
Daniel Crimmen
Unattached
M
1
26
31
76 of 377
Graham Walsh
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
26
33
77 of 377
Tim Tancos
Unattached
M
1
26
37
78 of 377
John Robinson
Road Runners Club
M50
1
26
43
79 of 377
Mark Harris
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
26
44
80 of 377
Mathew Gilliand
Unattached
M
1
26
47
81 of 377
Drew Taylor
Valley Striders
M
1
26
58
82 of 377
Andrew Hamilton
Unattached
M40
1
27
00
83 of 377
Brian Harney
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
27
11
84 of 377
Nigel Rigg
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
27
14
85 of 377
David Brooke
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
27
17
86 of 377
Kevin Booth
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
27
18
87 of 377
Dawn Gibbs
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
F45
1
27
23
6 of 377
Alistair Davy
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
27
24
88 of 377
Peter Galloway
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
27
26
89 of 377
Graeme MacGregor
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
27
27
90 of 377
Richard Hammond
Redhill Road Runners
M
1
27
28
91 of 377
Victoria McParland
Abbey Runners
F
1
27
29
7 of 377
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
1
27
46
8 of 377
Adrian Hunt
Unattached
M
1
27
56
92 of 377
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
27
58
93 of 377
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
27
59
94 of 377
Ernest Huck
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
28
00
95 of 377
Terry Minnett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
28
04
96 of 377
Richard Townend
Unattached
M
1
28
05
97 of 377
Martin Hall
Unattached
M40
1
28
10
98 of 377
Graham McCormick
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
28
11
99 of 377
Anthony Knowles
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
1
28
16
100 of 377
George Nichol
Unattached
M50
1
28
17
101 of 377
John Thompson
Humberside Police AC
M40
1
28
24
102 of 377
Stephen Rouse
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
28
27
103 of 377
Mark Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
28
28
104 of 377
Ricky Docherty
Unattached
M
1
28
29
105 of 377
Sharron Marshall
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
28
31
9 of 377
Dale Harrison
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
28
33
106 of 377
Chris Stubbs
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
28
45
107 of 377
Paul Ridgeway
Newark Athletic Club
M40
1
28
52
108 of 377
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
28
56
109 of 377
Mark Dyson
Steel City Striders
M
1
29
08
110 of 377
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M45
1
29
12
111 of 377
Keith Waddingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
29
26
112 of 377
Karen Pickles
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
29
31
10 of 377
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M40
1
29
38
113 of 377
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
29
39
114 of 377
Ian Stancliffe
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
29
40
115 of 377
James Chisholm
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
29
42
116 of 377
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
29
50
117 of 377
Nick Ward
Unattached
M
1
29
55
118 of 377
Peter Shelf
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
30
08
119 of 377
Philip Swaine
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
30
16
120 of 377
Andrew Whitehead
Unattached
M
1
30
23
121 of 377
Richard Blakeley
Todmorden Harriers
M55
1
30
25
122 of 377
John Brown
Unattached
M50
1
30
41
123 of 377
Glen Hartley
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
30
43
124 of 377
Christi McCarthy
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
30
47
11 of 377
John Morrison
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
31
02
125 of 377
Kevin Watson
Unattached
M55
1
31
15
126 of 377
Richard Firth
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
31
21
127 of 377
David Stewart
Unattached
M
1
31
27
128 of 377
Lesley Robertson
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
31
40
12 of 377
Simon Greene
Reebok Running Club
M45
1
31
42
129 of 377
Timothy Hodgson
Unattached
M40
1
31
46
130 of 377
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
31
47
131 of 377
Derek Berry
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
31
53
132 of 377
Ian Rawson
Milton Arms Elsecar RC
M
1
31
58
133 of 377
James Wilkinson
Unattached
M
1
31
59
134 of 377
Karen Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
32
14
13 of 377
Peter McKnight
Unattached
M
1
32
22
135 of 377
Steven Bradshaw
Unattached
M
1
32
26
136 of 377
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
32
28
137 of 377
Suzanne Akeroyd
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
32
30
14 of 377
Jim Davies
Road Runners Club
M45
1
32
33
138 of 377
Kevin Sipling
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
32
44
139 of 377
Alan McLelland
Unattached
M40
1
32
48
140 of 377
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
32
58
141 of 377
Ian Hill
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
33
08
142 of 377
Geoff Pitter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
33
16
143 of 377
Stewart Yates
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
33
24
144 of 377
Peter Alston
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
33
33
145 of 377
Deon Bamford
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
33
45
146 of 377
Richard Rands
Steel City Striders
M
1
33
50
147 of 377
Faye Banks
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
34
04
15 of 377
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
1
34
04
148 of 377
David Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
34
13
149 of 377
Gary Lunn
Unattached
M
1
34
15
150 of 377
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
34
29
151 of 377
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
34
32
152 of 377
Richard Marsh
Unattached
M40
1
34
37
153 of 377
Thomas Kagezi
Unattached
M50
1
34
37
154 of 377
Amanda Beaumont
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
34
38
16 of 377
Martyn Finn
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
34
38
155 of 377
Darren Beaumont
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
34
39
156 of 377
Brian Vouctint
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M50
1
34
44
157 of 377
Tony Bell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
1
34
50
158 of 377
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
34
52
159 of 377
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M40
1
34
54
160 of 377
Mike Mahoney
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
34
57
161 of 377
David Beecroft
Unattached
M40
1
34
57
162 of 377
John Williams
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
35
09
163 of 377
John Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
35
17
164 of 377
Philip Pointon
Unattached
M60
1
35
19
165 of 377
Philip Hayward
Chippenham Harriers
M50
1
35
21
166 of 377
David Trickett
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
1
35
22
167 of 377
Debby Farrington
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
35
31
17 of 377
Bernard Vickers
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
35
31
168 of 377
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
35
36
169 of 377
Rodney Tordoff
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
35
41
170 of 377
David Gill
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
35
42
171 of 377
Graham Kitchin
Unattached
M
1
36
02
172 of 377
Richard Wales
Unattached
M
1
36
03
173 of 377
Mike McCorkell
Unattached
M
1
36
11
174 of 377
Singh Harbhae
Darlington Harriers
M55
1
36
22
175 of 377
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
36
23
18 of 377
Catherine Fawcett
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
1
36
28
19 of 377
Killian Ngong
Unattached
M
1
36
36
176 of 377
Keith Baudains
Unattached
M40
1
36
36
177 of 377
Stephen Ogden
Unattached
M45
1
36
38
178 of 377
Catherine Nevin
Penny Lane Striders
F45
1
36
41
20 of 377
Colin Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
36
42
179 of 377
Jeanette Thomas
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
36
44
21 of 377
Keith Belcher
Abbey Runners
M50
1
36
48
180 of 377
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
36
50
181 of 377
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M45
1
36
51
182 of 377
John Toplis
Doncaster & Stainforth
M70
1
36
55
183 of 377
Jonathan Tilt
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
37
04
184 of 377
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
37
10
185 of 377
Jay Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
37
15
186 of 377
Jan Settle
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
37
17
22 of 377
Carl Clancy
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
37
18
187 of 377
Ben Harrison
Unattached
M
1
37
24
188 of 377
Robert Lockwood
Road Runners Club
M65
1
37
36
189 of 377
Philip Stephenson
Unattached
M
1
37
38
190 of 377
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M40
1
37
43
191 of 377
Ray Jaeckels
Bristol & West Athletic Club
M55
1
37
49
192 of 377
Gary Campbell
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
37
52
193 of 377
Joanne Bolton
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
37
55
23 of 377
Peter Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
38
01
194 of 377
Donald Priestley
Unattached
M40
1
38
02
195 of 377
Gary Lewis
Unattached
M40
1
38
05
196 of 377
Julie Greenwood
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
38
07
24 of 377
Mark Ravenscroft
Unattached
M
1
38
11
197 of 377
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
38
14
25 of 377
Tim Pocock
Road Runners Club
M40
1
38
28
198 of 377
John Allen
Unattached
M
1
38
30
199 of 377
Kevin Straw
Unattached
M40
1
38
36
200 of 377
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
38
37
201 of 377
Martyn Stearn
Unattached
M50
1
38
48
202 of 377
Helen Moore
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
38
57
26 of 377
Martin Sowery
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
38
57
203 of 377
John Lumb
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
1
39
01
204 of 377
Alasdair Bain
Unattached
M
1
39
16
205 of 377
Jane Herbert
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F35
1
39
25
27 of 377
Robert Cawkwell
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M45
1
39
25
206 of 377
John Devlin
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
39
32
207 of 377
Dennis Connor
Ripon Runners
M
1
39
36
208 of 377
Ian Bland
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
39
41
209 of 377
Peter Farr
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
39
43
210 of 377
Roy Barley
Kippax Harriers
M55
1
39
44
211 of 377
Richard Shortridge
Unattached
M
1
39
45
212 of 377
Sally Fraser
Unattached
F
1
39
46
28 of 377
Chris Sawyer
Unattached
M40
1
39
50
213 of 377
Jamie Withers
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
39
52
214 of 377
Ian Wilcock
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
39
55
215 of 377
Martin Smith
Unattached
M
1
40
04
216 of 377
Janice Graham
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
40
11
29 of 377
Richard Best
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
40
11
217 of 377
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M50
1
40
25
218 of 377
David Greenwood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
40
27
219 of 377
Nicholas Lawler
Unattached
M
1
40
30
220 of 377
Ann Bath
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
40
31
30 of 377
Graham Marsden
Unattached
M
1
40
31
221 of 377
Marie Blackburn
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
40
35
31 of 377
Jane Clegg
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
40
43
32 of 377
Leslie Adams
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
41
06
222 of 377
Iain Devine
Unattached
M
1
41
08
223 of 377
Richard Gott
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
41
09
224 of 377
Ian Crowther
Unattached
M40
1
41
15
225 of 377
Jane Ward
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
41
16
33 of 377
Francis Richardson
Todmorden Harriers
M55
1
41
18
226 of 377
John Blenkhorn
Unattached
M
1
41
20
227 of 377
Adam Parton
Abbey Runners
M
1
41
22
228 of 377
Frank Webster
Road Runners Club
M45
1
41
23
229 of 377
Peter McGowan
Askern & District Running Club
M45
1
41
23
230 of 377
Simon Whitehead
Unattached
M
1
41
31
231 of 377
Richard Prolish
Unattached
M
1
41
35
232 of 377
Amanda Seims
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
41
40
34 of 377
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
41
41
233 of 377
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
41
50
234 of 377
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
42
10
235 of 377
Tracy Cottaris
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
42
13
35 of 377
Geoffrey Anderson
Kippax Harriers
M60
1
42
21
236 of 377
Alan Brook
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
42
26
237 of 377
Leanda Taylor
Wakefield Harriers
F40
1
42
38
36 of 377
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
42
39
238 of 377
Peter Ankers
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
42
42
239 of 377
Tony Baker
Unattached
M45
1
42
47
240 of 377
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
42
58
241 of 377
Jonathan Henderson
Kippax Harriers
M
1
42
59
242 of 377
C Halkley
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
43
00
243 of 377
Linda Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
43
07
37 of 377
Lynn Duffty
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
43
08
38 of 377
Simon Wooffindin
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
43
13
244 of 377
Mike Newman
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
43
14
245 of 377
Irenie Bass
Harrogate Harriers
F55
1
43
23
39 of 377
Anne Fox-Kelly
Todmorden Harriers
F45
1
43
26
40 of 377
Trevor Elkin
Medway and Maidstone AC
M50
1
43
34
246 of 377
Joe Nolan
Unattached
M
1
43
38
247 of 377
Peter Ehrhardt
Todmorden Harriers
M55
1
43
50
248 of 377
Gordon Firth
Unattached
M55
1
43
52
249 of 377
Clive Booth
Baildon Runners
M50
1
44
00
250 of 377
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
44
07
41 of 377
Paul Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
44
19
251 of 377
David Parks
Unattached
M55
1
44
21
252 of 377
Gerard Biggs
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
44
28
253 of 377
Derek Martin
Abbey Runners
M55
1
44
29
254 of 377
Ian Ferris
Dragons Running Club
M
1
44
39
255 of 377
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M45
1
44
41
256 of 377
Alan Panderson
Unattached
M40
1
44
50
257 of 377
James Nelson
Steel City Striders
M50
1
45
01
258 of 377
Robert Riminton
Derby Athletic Club
M40
1
45
06
259 of 377
John Lister
Unattached
M
1
45
08
260 of 377
Martin Gladwell
Road Runners Club
M55
1
45
19
261 of 377
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
45
23
262 of 377
Linda Foster
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
45
24
42 of 377
Heather Mitchell
West Yorkshire Police AC
F45
1
46
02
43 of 377
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
46
07
263 of 377
Chris Dunn
Unattached
M55
1
46
19
264 of 377
Roger Pickering
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
46
37
265 of 377
Barry Chapman
Todmorden Harriers
M55
1
46
41
266 of 377
Mathew Boucher
Unattached
M
1
46
42
267 of 377
Brian Blakey
Steel City Striders
M60
1
46
46
268 of 377
Jamie Hirst
Unattached
M
1
46
52
269 of 377
Stephen Howell
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
46
59
270 of 377
Nick Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
47
00
271 of 377
Peter Johnson
British Triathlon
M40
1
47
01
272 of 377
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
47
02
273 of 377
James Wilson
Unattached
M
1
47
06
274 of 377
David Buxton
Unattached
M40
1
47
12
275 of 377
Benjamin Marriage
Unattached
M
1
47
13
276 of 377
Keith Franks
Unattached
M45
1
47
16
277 of 377
Kevin Swash
Selby Striders
M40
1
47
27
278 of 377
Norman Britton
Unattached
M50
1
47
31
279 of 377
Robert Pickard
Hornsea Harriers
M50
1
47
36
280 of 377
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
47
37
281 of 377
Kathryn Fovargue
Roberttown Road Runners
F
1
47
44
44 of 377
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
47
54
282 of 377
Richard Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
47
56
283 of 377
Andrew Cartwright
Unattached
M
1
47
59
284 of 377
Antonio Cardinale
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
48
02
285 of 377
Rachel Belk
Unattached
F
1
48
13
45 of 377
Andrew Kirby
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
48
17
286 of 377
Alison Hunter
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
48
32
46 of 377
Clive Siddall
Unattached
M40
1
48
54
287 of 377
Gary Westwood
Unattached
M
1
49
19
288 of 377
Tony Lever
Unattached
M50
1
49
20
289 of 377
Patricia Hawkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
49
22
47 of 377
Carmel Parker
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
49
22
48 of 377
Edward Kinsella
Unattached
M45
1
49
26
290 of 377
Jon Zigmond
Unattached
M50
1
49
29
291 of 377
Anthony Rouse
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M50
1
49
34
292 of 377
Charles Weatherill
Unattached
M45
1
49
42
293 of 377
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
49
48
294 of 377
Gary Marshall
Unattached
M
1
50
11
295 of 377
Paul Lee
Unattached
M
1
50
25
296 of 377
Jonathan Woodhouse
Unattached
M
1
50
40
297 of 377
Keith Turton
Rowland Hill Harriers
M
1
50
57
298 of 377
Joanna Davies
Tadcaster Harriers
F
1
51
02
49 of 377
Dean Devine
Unattached
M
1
51
06
299 of 377
George Goddard
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
51
08
300 of 377
Stephen Allison
Unattached
M
1
51
10
301 of 377
Peter Gray
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
51
29
302 of 377
Alison Paddon
Medway and Maidstone AC
F
1
51
33
50 of 377
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
51
38
303 of 377
David Tarren
Bingley Harriers
M
1
51
59
304 of 377
Andrew Bentley
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
52
27
305 of 377
Martin Storr
Unattached
M45
1
53
08
306 of 377
Fat Orkam
Unattached
M
1
53
25
307 of 377
Allan Cook
Unattached
M
1
53
47
308 of 377
Maureen Kirby
Hull Springhead Harriers
F60
1
54
25
51 of 377
P MacKenzie
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
54
30
309 of 377
Ian Bithell
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
54
39
310 of 377
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
54
43
311 of 377
Dave Shaw
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
54
55
312 of 377
Paul Fenn
Unattached
M
1
54
58
313 of 377
Paul Kennedy
Unattached
M
1
55
02
314 of 377
Simon Wilshaw
Unattached
M
1
55
12
315 of 377
Rod Fisher
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
1
55
14
316 of 377
Mike Arnold
Unattached
M45
1
55
20
317 of 377
Steve Martin
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
55
42
318 of 377
Ian Vogan
Road Runners Club
M40
1
55
48
319 of 377
Philip Dunwell
Unattached
M45
1
55
53
320 of 377
Anthony Robinson
Unattached
M
1
55
53
321 of 377
Stephen Robinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
55
53
322 of 377
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
56
02
323 of 377
Ann Roherts
Unattached
F40
1
56
43
52 of 377
Karen Hepworth
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F
1
56
57
53 of 377
Dennis Slater
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
57
04
324 of 377
Julie Brown
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
57
05
54 of 377
Rachel Nothard
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
57
05
55 of 377
Dave Williams
North Yorkshire Police AC
M45
1
57
09
325 of 377
Ian Lowe
Unattached
M
1
57
15
326 of 377
Rosalind Bedford
Unattached
F40
1
57
22
56 of 377
Nigel Hammonds
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
57
36
327 of 377
David Berry
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
57
38
328 of 377
Leslie Nevin
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
57
48
329 of 377
Antony Wood
Unattached
M50
1
57
51
330 of 377
Cathy Moores
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
57
55
57 of 377
Stan Colley
Stamford Harriers
M50
1
58
06
331 of 377
Michelle Havers
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
58
18
58 of 377
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
58
18
59 of 377
James Wray
Unattached
M40
1
58
21
332 of 377
Stephen Maddison
Unattached
M40
1
58
45
333 of 377
Matthew Moorhead
Settle Harriers
M40
1
59
03
334 of 377
John Hilton
Abbey Runners
M50
1
59
04
335 of 377
Nick Marriage
Unattached
M
1
59
23
336 of 377
Sean McEvoy
Unattached
M
1
59
28
337 of 377
Peter Howard
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M65
1
59
38
338 of 377
Julie Nothard
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
59
39
60 of 377
Andrew Smith
Telford Athletic Club
M40
1
59
46
339 of 377
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
59
52
340 of 377
Gary Mountain
Unattached
M
1
59
53
341 of 377
Phillip Mirfin
Unattached
M
1
59
53
342 of 377
Fiona Chubb
Unattached
F
1
59
55
61 of 377
Leon Lealand
Unattached
M45
2
00
12
343 of 377
Frank Makison
Steel City Striders
M50
2
00
16
344 of 377
Stuart Dean
Unattached
M50
2
00
27
345 of 377
Andrea Simpson
Rothwell Harriers
F35
2
00
37
62 of 377
Ian Davison
Unattached
M50
2
00
37
346 of 377
Rachel Mann
Unattached
F40
2
00
38
63 of 377
Alix Jordanova
Wakefield Harriers
F
2
00
40
64 of 377
Andrea Glossop
Unattached
F35
2
00
44
65 of 377
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
2
01
08
347 of 377
Darren Norgate
Unattached
M
2
01
11
348 of 377
Sarah Lacey
Rothwell Harriers
F35
2
02
02
66 of 377
Simon Dixon
Unattached
M
2
02
03
349 of 377
Andrea Luthe
Unattached
F35
2
02
07
67 of 377
Ruth Clough
Unattached
F35
2
02
10
68 of 377
Jonathan Newell
Unattached
M40
2
02
16
350 of 377
Alan Nicholson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
2
02
26
351 of 377
Michael Cross
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
02
36
352 of 377
John Dale
Selby Striders
M60
2
02
49
353 of 377
Michael Hall
Unattached
M
2
03
23
354 of 377
Phyl Wilson
Road Runners Club
F60
2
03
51
69 of 377
William Smith
Unattached
M45
2
03
53
355 of 377
Peter Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
2
03
58
356 of 377
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F60
2
04
19
70 of 377
Tony Moran
Bingley Harriers
M45
2
04
19
357 of 377
Craig Standish
Unattached
M
2
04
27
358 of 377
Vivienne Crosier
Unattached
F35
2
04
45
71 of 377
Alison Hackney
Wakefield Harriers
F
2
04
50
72 of 377
Kristy Wilkinson
Realrunner dot com
F45
2
04
54
73 of 377
Rob Hubbard
Unattached
M
2
04
56
359 of 377
Jane Robbins
Harrogate Harriers
F35
2
05
03
74 of 377
Adele Plumtree
Unattached
F
2
05
38
75 of 377
Nick Parr
Unattached
M
2
05
39
360 of 377
Godfrey Tallents
Retford Athletic Club
M55
2
05
58
361 of 377
Kathryn Bowles
Unattached
F35
2
06
11
76 of 377
Andrew Kennedy
Doncaster & Stainforth
M60
2
06
16
362 of 377
Peter Heelby
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
2
06
26
363 of 377
Carol Temperton
Unattached
F
2
06
45
77 of 377
Kelly Robinson
Unattached
F
2
06
45
78 of 377
Barbara Johnson
Unattached
F
2
06
53
79 of 377
John Haynes
Unattached
M
2
07
05
364 of 377
Alan Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
07
11
365 of 377
Jean Snelling
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
2
07
33
80 of 377
Claire Ramshaw
Unattached
F
2
07
46
81 of 377
Ken Wooffindin
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
2
07
47
366 of 377
Darren Parr
Unattached
M
2
08
03
367 of 377
Ann Collier
Rothwell Harriers
F45
2
08
10
82 of 377
John Coward
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
2
08
35
368 of 377
Lynn Bowden
Unattached
F55
2
08
39
83 of 377
Alison Rooney
Unattached
F
2
08
46
84 of 377
Vicky Williamson
Unattached
F45
2
08
48
85 of 377
Michael Lewin
Unattached
M50
2
09
05
369 of 377
Jane Rowbotham
Harrogate Harriers
F40
2
09
12
86 of 377
Kathryn Smith
Denby Dale Travellers
F
2
09
29
87 of 377
Stephen Benge
Unattached
M45
2
10
37
370 of 377
Judith Eddy
Unattached
F
2
11
40
88 of 377
Denise Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
2
11
45
89 of 377
Marlene Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F65
2
13
22
90 of 377
Richard Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
13
41
371 of 377
Nick West
Unattached
M
2
14
41
372 of 377
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
F55
2
15
13
373 of 377
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M60
2
16
12
374 of 377
Jayne Collins
Unattached
F
2
20
50
91 of 377
John Parr
Unattached
M50
2
28
04
375 of 377
Jane Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
F55
2
28
23
92 of 377
Bill Rigby
Unattached
M45
2
43
20
376 of 377
Stacey Heppinstall
Unattached
F
2
47
30
93 of 377
Anthony Payne
Unattached
M55
2
47
31
377 of 377
Samantha Taylor
Denby Dale Travellers
F
2
49
56
94 of 377
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=624&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024