Results
Results for
York Park Run
on the 29th Apr 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Simon Bolland
Spenborough & District AC
M
17
18
1 of 681
215
0
Stephanie Kirk
Unattached
M35
17
23
2 of 681
216
0
Richard Wingfield
London Frontrunners
M
17
29
3 of 681
218
0
Phil Boynton
Horsforth Harriers
M
17
33
4 of 681
219
0
Holly Page
Cambridge University Hare and Hounds
F
17
39
5 of 681
220
0
Lindsay Toulson
Unattached
M40
17
41
6 of 681
220
0
Matthew Cockerill
London Heathside AC
M45
17
43
7 of 681
221
0
Nathan Vurgest
Unattached
M
17
56
8 of 681
223
0
Jake Stephens
Unattached
M
17
59
9 of 681
224
0
Pawel Malski
Unattached
M
18
02
10 of 681
224
0
Will Kozer
Widnes Running Club
M
18
13
11 of 681
226
0
Paul Dodd
Unattached
M40
18
20
12 of 681
228
0
Robbie Moore
Unattached
M
18
25
13 of 681
229
0
Edward Hooper
Unattached
M
18
29
14 of 681
230
0
Darran Ball
Pocklington Runners
M50
18
32
15 of 681
231
0
Stuart Leslie
Unattached
M
18
38
16 of 681
232
0
David Leese
Knavesmire Harriers
M
18
40
17 of 681
233
2
Matthew Mills
York Acorn Running Club
M
18
43
18 of 681
233
0
Robert Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
18
43
19 of 681
233
25
Ian Martin
Unattached
M50
18
46
20 of 681
233
0
Sam Johnson
Unattached
M
18
47
21 of 681
233
0
Helen Wilkinson
City of York Athletics Club
F
18
49
22 of 681
234
0
Rebecca Sheppard
Wakefield Harriers
F
18
52
23 of 681
235
0
Paul Goble
City of York Athletics Club
M45
18
57
25 of 681
236
0
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
18
57
26 of 681
236
0
Danny Chan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
18
58
27 of 681
236
0
Simon Middleton
York Postal Harriers
M40
18
59
29 of 681
236
8
Danielle Booth
Derby Athletic Club
F
19
00
30 of 681
237
0
Darren Baker
York Postal Harriers
M50
19
01
31 of 681
237
0
Nick Elliott
City of York Athletics Club
M50
19
03
33 of 681
237
9
David Craggs
Unattached
M40
19
20
39 of 681
240
0
Robert McWilliam
Selby Striders
M45
19
24
42 of 681
242
0
Ellie Kitchen
Warwick University AC
F
19
33
45 of 681
244
0
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M45
19
34
47 of 681
244
0
Chris Murphy
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
19
35
48 of 681
244
0
Patrick Good
Easingwold Running Club
M
19
43
50 of 681
246
0
Tom Halloway
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
19
46
51 of 681
246
0
Chris Judge
York Acorn Running Club
M40
19
46
52 of 681
246
0
James Cooper
Sevenoaks Triathlon Club
M
19
55
56 of 681
248
0
Paul Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
M40
19
56
57 of 681
248
6
George Craggs
Unattached
M
20
17
61 of 681
252
0
David Pipe
Unattached
M45
20
17
62 of 681
252
0
Daniel Clayton
York Postal Harriers
M45
20
22
64 of 681
254
0
Ruth MacKenzie
Durham City Harriers
F
20
28
66 of 681
255
0
Karen Wood
City of York Athletics Club
F45
20
30
70 of 681
255
0
Steven Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
20
31
71 of 681
256
0
Karl Humphreys
Easingwold Running Club
M40
20
32
72 of 681
256
0
David Moulder
York Acorn Running Club
M
20
34
74 of 681
256
0
Michael Smith
Lymm Runners
M50
20
37
76 of 681
257
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
20
43
79 of 681
258
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
20
48
81 of 681
259
0
Matt Brown
York Acorn Running Club
M45
20
51
84 of 681
260
0
Celia Maria
Leeds City Athletic Club
F35
20
56
87 of 681
261
0
David Bannister
York Acorn Running Club
M45
20
57
88 of 681
261
0
Alfie Pipe
Unattached
M
21
01
91 of 681
261
0
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
21
18
102 of 681
265
0
Chris Price
York Acorn Running Club
M50
21
21
104 of 681
266
1
Sue Crabtree
Crossgates Harriers
F45
21
25
106 of 681
267
25
Stephen Wilson
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
21
26
107 of 681
267
7
Howard Winzar
York Acorn Running Club
M65
21
32
113 of 681
268
0
Andy Bell
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
21
33
114 of 681
268
0
Henry Pipe
Unattached
M
21
48
121 of 681
271
0
Joanne Derry
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
21
49
122 of 681
272
0
Katie Morris
Sheffield Uni
F
21
50
123 of 681
272
0
Ewan Cochrane
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
21
51
124 of 681
272
0
Laura Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
F
22
28
146 of 681
280
0
Neil Lawson
Selby Striders
M55
22
28
147 of 681
280
0
Emma MacKenzie-Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
F
22
31
153 of 681
280
0
Don Formhals
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
22
34
155 of 681
281
0
Pablo Miranda
Sweatshop Running Community
M
22
41
158 of 681
282
0
Duncan Chambers
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
22
44
161 of 681
283
0
Jason Platten
York Postal Harriers
M
22
55
171 of 681
285
0
Alex Bedingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M
22
59
175 of 681
286
0
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
22
59
176 of 681
286
0
Ben Lovett
Unattached
M40
23
02
180 of 681
286
0
Simon Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
23
15
185 of 681
290
0
Stuart Ambler
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
23
26
191 of 681
292
0
Mark Allen
York Triathlon Club
M40
23
27
192 of 681
292
0
Andrew McMorris
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
23
33
197 of 681
293
0
Sean Coxhead
Unattached
M35
23
35
200 of 681
293
0
Peter Grayley
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
23
40
207 of 681
295
0
Qin Zhou
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
23
45
214 of 681
296
0
Kate Little
Sheffield Running Club
F
23
48
217 of 681
296
0
Helen Uem
Wooton Road Runners
F40
23
49
218 of 681
297
0
Rob White
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
23
58
226 of 681
299
0
Eleanor Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
F35
23
58
227 of 681
299
0
James MacDonald
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
23
59
228 of 681
299
0
Richard Penny
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
24
01
230 of 681
299
0
Phil Johnson
York Triathlon Club
M35
24
15
236 of 681
302
0
Andrew Snowball
Pocklington Runners
M50
24
24
244 of 681
304
0
Tracey Holden
Pocklington Runners
F45
24
27
246 of 681
305
0
Alexandra Whapples
Vocalink Running Club
F45
24
27
247 of 681
305
5
Peter Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
24
27
248 of 681
305
0
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M60
24
31
253 of 681
305
4
Danny Sampson
York Triathlon Club
M40
24
35
260 of 681
306
0
Abbie Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
F
24
36
261 of 681
306
0
Ian Fairlamb
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
24
40
270 of 681
307
0
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
24
50
279 of 681
309
0
Matt Grint
York City University
M
24
53
283 of 681
310
0
Rob Wiles
Boston and District AC
M50
24
55
286 of 681
310
0
Kevin Blount
Fitmums & Friends
M45
25
01
291 of 681
312
0
Amanda Selvaratnam
City of York Athletics Club
F50
25
11
298 of 681
314
0
Jane Morby
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
25
13
301 of 681
314
0
Leanne Allsopp
Unattached
F35
25
15
305 of 681
314
0
Angie Irvine
York Acorn Running Club
F45
25
17
308 of 681
315
3
Anna Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
25
29
317 of 681
317
0
John Tattersall
York Acorn Running Club
M65
25
32
319 of 681
318
0
Nicholas Stafford
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
25
33
320 of 681
318
0
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
25
39
327 of 681
319
0
Adrian Holden
Pocklington Runners
M45
25
46
331 of 681
321
0
Yvonne Hung
Didsbury Runners
F35
25
46
332 of 681
320
0
Lizzie Kershaw
York Triathlon Club
F35
25
47
333 of 681
321
0
Sally Wade
City of York Athletics Club
F55
25
51
335 of 681
322
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
25
55
339 of 681
323
0
Mary Farmery
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
26
05
349 of 681
325
0
Jack Boyle
City of York Athletics Club
M
26
07
352 of 681
325
0
Jonathan Boyle
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
26
09
353 of 681
326
0
John Chaplin
Pocklington Runners
M35
26
15
356 of 681
327
0
Christopher Copland
York Acorn Running Club
M60
26
18
361 of 681
328
0
Rebecca Sugden
Unattached
F
26
19
362 of 681
327
0
John Billingsby
Unattached
M55
26
33
370 of 681
330
0
Kathy Taylor
Pocklington Runners
F65
26
36
373 of 681
331
0
Camilla Grayley
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
26
51
382 of 681
334
0
Nicola Kozer
Widnes Running Club
F
26
57
386 of 681
335
0
Egg Cameron
Unattached
F
26
58
387 of 681
335
0
Jane Lawson
York Acorn Running Club
F50
26
59
388 of 681
336
0
Cecilia Pipe
Unattached
F35
27
01
390 of 681
336
0
Helen Harrison
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
27
05
395 of 681
337
0
Peter Durham
Unattached
M45
27
14
406 of 681
339
0
Carolyn Smith
Lymm Runners
F50
27
17
407 of 681
340
0
Alistair McAndrew
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
27
25
409 of 681
342
0
Olivia Pickering
Pocklington Runners
F
27
27
413 of 681
342
0
Chris Rundle
Unattached
M40
27
35
419 of 681
343
0
James Byas
York Postal Harriers
M35
27
35
421 of 681
344
0
Katrina Stanton
Pocklington Runners
F
27
36
422 of 681
344
0
Chloe Spencer
York Triathlon Club
F
27
42
426 of 681
345
0
Tanya Cooper
Eborienteers
F
27
43
431 of 681
345
0
Melissa Partridge
York Postal Harriers
F40
27
50
437 of 681
347
0
Simon Partridge
York Postal Harriers
M40
27
51
438 of 681
347
0
Jane Marshall
York Acorn Running Club
F45
27
53
442 of 681
347
0
Benjamin Laverick
Rochdale Harriers
M40
27
55
443 of 681
348
0
Tony Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
28
08
445 of 681
350
0
Amy Bedingham
Knavesmire Harriers
F
28
19
452 of 681
353
0
Marc Thomas
Unattached
M40
28
20
453 of 681
352
0
Gemma Turnbull
Unattached
F
28
30
460 of 681
354
0
Emily Cooper
Eborienteers
F
28
31
463 of 681
355
0
Michael Williams
Easingwold Running Club
M60
28
37
474 of 681
356
0
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
28
38
475 of 681
357
0
Sarah Wilson
Unattached
F40
28
39
476 of 681
356
0
Alan Priestman
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
28
44
480 of 681
358
0
Libby Formhals
City of York Athletics Club
F
28
58
487 of 681
361
0
Marianne Hedge
Felixstowe Road Runners
F40
29
06
490 of 681
362
0
Rhys Patey
Knavesmire Harriers
M
29
11
492 of 681
364
0
Anne Potts
Fitmums & Friends
F60
29
16
494 of 681
365
0
Tim Godson
Unattached
M55
29
37
505 of 681
368
0
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F45
29
41
507 of 681
370
0
Richard Hardiman
Southend Athletic Club
M60
29
57
509 of 681
373
0
Ewan Hull
Unattached
M
30
06
513 of 681
374
0
Alison Edmonds
Unattached
F45
30
08
514 of 681
375
0
Masaru Shimoji
City of York Athletics Club
M
30
13
517 of 681
376
0
Minori Shimoji
City of York Athletics Club
F
30
18
521 of 681
377
0
Miyako Shimoji
City of York Athletics Club
F45
30
18
522 of 681
377
0
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
30
24
523 of 681
379
0
Samantha Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
30
44
532 of 681
383
0
Mike Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
30
48
533 of 681
384
0
Geoff Houlton
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M50
30
58
536 of 681
386
0
Emily Turner
York Triathlon Club
F
30
59
537 of 681
386
0
Claire Antrobus
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
30
59
538 of 681
386
0
John Tiplady
Boston and District AC
M60
31
01
540 of 681
386
0
Alex Lewry
York Acorn Running Club
M
31
26
552 of 681
392
0
Maddy Elliott
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
31
29
556 of 681
392
0
Terence Tuckley
Unattached
M60
31
58
574 of 681
398
0
Amanda Cooper
Eborienteers
F50
32
05
577 of 681
400
0
Craig Hill
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
32
28
582 of 681
404
0
Rachel McCracken
Unattached
F45
32
41
586 of 681
407
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
33
02
589 of 681
411
25
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
33
02
590 of 681
411
25
Ruth Robson
Knavesmire Harriers
F
33
44
598 of 681
420
0
Alistair Kettlewell
York Acorn Running Club
M35
33
50
603 of 681
421
0
Laura Gent
Pocklington Runners
F35
33
52
608 of 681
422
0
Helen Chan
Lincoln Orienteering Group
F40
33
57
614 of 681
423
0
Vicky Todd
Eborienteers
F35
34
09
619 of 681
425
0
Mark Maloney
Unattached
M50
36
32
640 of 681
455
0
Rita Temple
Unattached
F65
36
56
647 of 681
460
0
Rachel Pickering
Pocklington Runners
F40
37
16
650 of 681
464
0
Liz Piper
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
41
06
669 of 681
512
0
Linda Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
43
36
671 of 681
543
0
Janet Todd
Eborienteers
F65
44
05
675 of 681
549
0
Graham Todd
Eborienteers
M65
44
05
676 of 681
549
0
Andrew Heppell
York Acorn Running Club
M60
46
02
681 of 681
573
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6238&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024