Results
Results for
Spenborough 20m
on the 17th Mar 2002
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
58
23
1 of 120
Owen Flage
Oldham & Royton
M
2
00
38
2 of 120
Steve Tibbs
Wakefield Harriers
M
2
00
56
3 of 120
Stephen Thirkell
Bingley Harriers
M45
2
04
24
4 of 120
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M40
2
05
31
5 of 120
Billy Legg
Bingley Harriers
M
2
06
15
6 of 120
Richard Johnson
Ripon Runners
M
2
06
36
7 of 120
John Yates
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
2
07
52
8 of 120
Bill Ewart
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
2
08
16
9 of 120
Mark Harrison
Unattached
M
2
09
22
10 of 120
Neil Dutton
Valley Striders
M
2
09
47
11 of 120
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M45
2
10
19
12 of 120
Roy Flesher
Valley Striders
M45
2
11
18
13 of 120
Ashley Brook
Harrogate Harriers
M40
2
12
09
14 of 120
Ross McClelland
Denby Dale Travellers
M
2
12
58
15 of 120
Phil Atherton
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
12
59
16 of 120
Kevin Jagger
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
2
13
32
17 of 120
N Hagass
Kippax Harriers
M
2
14
31
18 of 120
Anthony Bain
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
2
14
56
19 of 120
R Randall
Doncaster & Stainforth
M40
2
15
11
20 of 120
Lucy Whittaker
Saddleworth Runners
F
2
15
39
21 of 120
J Saxelby
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
2
16
53
22 of 120
Neil Holdsworth
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
17
04
23 of 120
Barry Gibson
Kimberworth Striders
M
2
17
05
24 of 120
Simon Smith
Darwen Dashers
M
2
17
32
25 of 120
Graeme Fee
Unattached
M
2
20
17
26 of 120
Dean Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
20
23
27 of 120
Philip Dunstone
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
2
21
19
28 of 120
Stephen Balmforth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
2
23
18
29 of 120
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M
2
24
20
30 of 120
Philip Haigh
Rotherham Harriers
M45
2
24
20
31 of 120
Chris Smith
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
2
24
25
32 of 120
Mary Picksley
Steel City Striders
F50
2
24
28
33 of 120
David Hughes
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
2
24
47
34 of 120
Andrew Knowles
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
2
25
02
35 of 120
Keith Waddingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
25
19
36 of 120
Mark Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
25
35
37 of 120
Richard Dale
Valley Striders
M50
2
26
50
54 of 120
Clare Kenny
Unattached
F
2
27
29
38 of 120
Erika Nutter
Ripon Runners
F
2
28
09
39 of 120
Richard Gay
Unattached
M45
2
28
18
40 of 120
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
2
28
40
41 of 120
V McFarland
Abbey Runners
F
2
28
47
42 of 120
Alan Dolley
Unattached
M40
2
29
43
43 of 120
Terry Coles
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M55
2
29
54
44 of 120
Robin Kershaw
Unattached
M
2
31
40
45 of 120
Warren wright Crowther
Unattached
M55
2
31
48
46 of 120
June Barley
Kippax Harriers
F35
2
31
55
47 of 120
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
2
33
08
48 of 120
Steven Bradshaw
Unattached
M
2
33
28
49 of 120
J Dolley
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
2
34
32
50 of 120
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M
2
35
23
51 of 120
S Ferns
Unattached
M40
2
35
47
52 of 120
Gary Campbell
Rothwell Harriers
M40
2
35
58
53 of 120
Mike Elwell
Saddleworth Runners
M55
2
37
05
55 of 120
Andrew Bailey
Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club
M
2
37
13
56 of 120
Sandra Snape
Blackburn Harriers
F35
2
37
16
57 of 120
M Spences
Kippax Harriers
M
2
38
39
58 of 120
Helen Calder
Steel City Striders
F
2
38
51
59 of 120
Mark Cherryholme
Spenborough & District AC
M45
2
39
10
60 of 120
Gerry Orchard
York Acorn Running Club
M45
2
39
17
61 of 120
Sam Hannah
Goole Viking Striders
F
2
39
58
62 of 120
Phil Harris
Valley Hill Runners
M40
2
40
02
63 of 120
D Lockie
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
2
40
15
64 of 120
Richard Rands
Steel City Striders
M
2
40
53
65 of 120
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
2
42
10
66 of 120
Jane Herbert
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F35
2
42
32
67 of 120
Robert Cawkwell
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M45
2
42
32
68 of 120
Alan Renton
Unattached
M
2
42
42
69 of 120
Gary Scampton
Kippax Harriers
M45
2
42
53
70 of 120
Jane Ward
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
2
42
55
71 of 120
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F35
2
42
59
72 of 120
Thomas Kagezi
Unattached
M50
2
43
00
73 of 120
A Darton
Abbey Runners
M
2
43
02
74 of 120
Ken Dart
Wiggington Athletic Club
M50
2
43
29
75 of 120
Anna Zyl
Valley Striders
F
2
43
34
76 of 120
David Hickling
Saddleworth Runners
M
2
43
43
77 of 120
David Seed
Kippax Harriers
M
2
43
44
78 of 120
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M40
2
44
14
79 of 120
Mike Fawcett
Hoad Hill Harriers
M50
2
44
58
80 of 120
John Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
2
45
46
81 of 120
James Meta
Unattached
M45
2
45
51
82 of 120
Roger Smith
Thrift Green Trotters
M
2
45
52
83 of 120
Brian Latto
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
2
46
13
84 of 120
R Grimley
Kimberworth Striders
F50
2
46
34
85 of 120
M Benton
Fitness First
M
2
46
34
86 of 120
Gill Barber
Saddleworth Runners
M40
2
47
13
87 of 120
Sanjay Singh
Unattached
M
2
47
18
88 of 120
Frank Mather
Clowne Road Runners
M50
2
47
24
89 of 120
Patricia Boden
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
47
55
90 of 120
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
2
48
07
91 of 120
C Hinds
Kippax Harriers
F
2
48
18
92 of 120
Terence Gannon
Hoad Hill Harriers
M50
2
48
18
93 of 120
Tom Howcroft
South Hambleton Running Club
M50
2
49
20
94 of 120
David Esler
Unattached
M
2
49
20
95 of 120
K Child
Unattached
M
2
50
25
96 of 120
Trevor Fox
Unattached
M45
2
50
32
97 of 120
John Devlin
Todmorden Harriers
M55
2
51
48
98 of 120
Alistair Black
Unattached
M45
2
51
59
99 of 120
Stephanie Borysiewicz
Valley Hill Runners
F45
2
52
34
100 of 120
Jack Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M
2
52
39
101 of 120
Julie Bushell
York Acorn Running Club
F35
2
53
08
102 of 120
Lynn Duffty
Kippax Harriers
F50
2
53
27
103 of 120
Jeff Cordwell
Oldham & Royton
M50
2
53
50
104 of 120
Barry Greaves
Northern Vets
M45
2
53
50
105 of 120
T Grundey
Oldham & Royton
M55
2
53
50
106 of 120
Brian Moore
Oldham & Royton
M
2
53
50
107 of 120
John Lister
Unattached
M
2
53
58
108 of 120
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
2
55
22
109 of 120
Ken Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
55
22
110 of 120
Patricia Hawkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
55
29
111 of 120
Mat Partner
Unattached
M
2
57
14
112 of 120
Mandy Ellis
Saddleworth Runners
F35
2
57
17
113 of 120
Erika Nutter
Ripon Runners
M65
2
58
39
114 of 120
Dorthy Tyson
Hoad Hill Harriers
F55
3
02
42
115 of 120
Davina Smith
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
3
02
50
116 of 120
Kay Gambles
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
3
02
51
117 of 120
Carmel Parker
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
3
02
52
118 of 120
Terence Thompson
Unattached
M
3
03
40
119 of 120
Lynn Robinson
Goole Viking Striders
F
3
04
42
120 of 120
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=623&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024