Results
Results for
Helen Windsor 10k
on the 10th Jul 2002
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Steven Enright
Halifax Harriers
M
33
57
1 of 110
Mark Mason
Halifax Harriers
M
34
12
2 of 110
Aron Howard
Halifax Harriers
M
35
49
3 of 110
Richard Griffiths
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
36
05
4 of 110
Brian Hall
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
36
23
5 of 110
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
36
38
6 of 110
Don Kennedy
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
36
49
7 of 110
Mark Hutchinson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
37
26
8 of 110
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
37
30
9 of 110
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M40
37
31
10 of 110
John Peterdale
Unattached
M
37
40
11 of 110
Dale Connolly
Halifax Harriers
M
38
00
12 of 110
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M45
38
14
13 of 110
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M55
38
19
14 of 110
Darrell Moore
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
38
23
15 of 110
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
38
36
16 of 110
Adam Breaks
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
38
46
17 of 110
Phil Akroyd
Unattached
M
38
46
18 of 110
Bob Stevenson
Unattached
M
39
05
19 of 110
Damian Parkinson
Halifax Harriers
M
39
14
20 of 110
Andrew Rose
Halifax Harriers
M
39
22
21 of 110
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
39
26
22 of 110
Steve Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M50
39
32
23 of 110
Andrew Hamilton
Unattached
M40
39
34
24 of 110
Damian Cole
Halifax Harriers
M
39
37
25 of 110
Duncan Nicholson
Halifax Harriers
M
39
45
26 of 110
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M50
40
08
27 of 110
Peter Dean
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
40
11
28 of 110
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
40
16
29 of 110
Jamie Whittaker
Unattached
M
40
25
30 of 110
Stephen Balmforth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
40
28
31 of 110
Nigel Rigg
Halifax Harriers
M40
40
39
32 of 110
Lisa Wilyman
Valley Striders
F
41
23
33 of 110
Pete Johnson
Trail Running Association
M50
41
26
34 of 110
Steven Hall
Halifax Harriers
M40
41
50
35 of 110
Kath Drake
Spenborough & District AC
F40
41
53
36 of 110
Paul Sainsbury
Unattached
M
41
55
37 of 110
Carol Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
F40
41
56
38 of 110
Jeremy Saville
Unattached
M
42
04
39 of 110
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M40
42
34
40 of 110
Kevin Wilkinson
Havering 90 Joggers
M40
42
38
41 of 110
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M45
42
41
42 of 110
Ken Ransley
Unattached
M50
42
52
43 of 110
Dave Ransley
Unattached
M
42
52
44 of 110
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F40
43
03
45 of 110
Dennis O'Keefe
Halifax Harriers
M45
43
31
46 of 110
Craig Atkinson
Unattached
M
43
36
47 of 110
Lee Buckwell
Unattached
M
43
41
48 of 110
Richard Corney
Halifax Harriers
M
43
45
49 of 110
Carole Waterhouse
Halifax Harriers
F35
43
53
50 of 110
Paul Nutter
Halifax Harriers
M
43
54
51 of 110
Chris Drake
Spenborough & District AC
M55
43
58
52 of 110
Joanne Mason
Unattached
F
44
00
53 of 110
Dermot McCormack
Unattached
M
44
08
54 of 110
Jason Robertshaw
Unattached
M
44
19
55 of 110
Michael Metcalfe
Halifax Harriers
M45
44
37
56 of 110
Phill Marshall
Unattached
M
44
58
57 of 110
David Berry
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
45
20
58 of 110
Stephen Reid
Halifax Harriers
M
45
22
59 of 110
Antony McManus
Stainland Lions
M
45
23
60 of 110
Mark Gully
Unattached
M
45
29
61 of 110
Michael Wilson
Unattached
M45
45
32
62 of 110
Andrew Brewer
Stainland Lions
M
45
34
63 of 110
Fiona Woodhouse
Stainland Lions
F35
45
36
64 of 110
Michael Murray
Unattached
M
45
39
65 of 110
Steve Brown
Halifax Harriers
M45
46
07
66 of 110
Amemi Van Zyl
Valley Striders
F
46
10
67 of 110
Jackie Graham
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
46
15
68 of 110
Brian Parker
Wesham Road Runners
M
46
20
69 of 110
Jeanette Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
46
34
70 of 110
John Heeley
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
46
48
71 of 110
Chris Yates
Unattached
M50
46
56
72 of 110
Bingley Harrier
Bingley Harriers
M
47
04
73 of 110
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M60
47
07
74 of 110
Tony MacKrill
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M55
47
22
75 of 110
Eddie Marsh
Unattached
M50
47
34
76 of 110
Steve Martin
Stainland Lions
M40
47
46
77 of 110
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M
47
51
78 of 110
Keely Du
Unattached
F
49
15
79 of 110
Gavin Dodd
Unattached
M
49
33
80 of 110
Steven Cox
Stainland Lions
M50
49
54
81 of 110
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F35
50
05
82 of 110
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F40
50
20
83 of 110
Melanie Ransley
Halifax Harriers
F45
50
41
84 of 110
Katie Oscroft
Halifax Harriers
F35
50
41
85 of 110
Susan Siddall
Halifax Lady Runners
F35
50
57
86 of 110
Joanne Cahill
Holme Valley Athletic Club
F
51
57
87 of 110
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
52
01
88 of 110
Keith Rant
Unattached
M50
52
14
89 of 110
Chris Cooper
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
52
18
90 of 110
John Earnshaw
Unattached
M50
52
25
91 of 110
Ros Norbury
Halifax Harriers
F40
52
43
92 of 110
Martin Sanders
Ackworth Road Runners
M
53
20
93 of 110
Adrian Gosling
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
53
26
94 of 110
Clive Aylott
Unattached
M45
53
26
95 of 110
Stacey Enright
Halifax Harriers
F
53
39
96 of 110
Eileen Hiller
Halifax Harriers
F55
53
43
97 of 110
David Allen
Unattached
M
53
57
98 of 110
Alex Robertshaw
Unattached
F
54
49
99 of 110
Julie Longworth
Halifax Harriers
F35
54
57
100 of 110
Sue Aitken
Stainland Lions
F
55
10
101 of 110
Hywel Morgan
Unattached
M
55
30
102 of 110
Alan Lashbrook
Stainland Lions
M
55
42
103 of 110
Emma Smithson
Unattached
F35
57
07
104 of 110
David Brooke
Halifax Harriers
M40
57
55
105 of 110
Elizabeth Timmins
Stainland Lions
F50
58
32
106 of 110
Denise Shaw
Halifax Harriers
F50
58
34
107 of 110
Pearl Enright
Halifax Harriers
F45
1
00
34
108 of 110
Emily Oster
Unattached
F
1
00
36
109 of 110
Liz Kelly
Unattached
F40
1
09
40
110 of 110
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=620&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024