Results
Results for
Trimpell 20 Mile Road Race
on the 11th Mar 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Nigel Thompson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
55
50
1 of 289
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
59
26
2 of 289
Clive West
Buckley Runners
M
1
59
54
3 of 289
John Carr
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
2
02
02
4 of 289
Helen Lawrence
Wirral Athletic Club
F
2
03
36
5 of 289
Duncan Scobie
Dumfries Running Club
M
2
04
14
6 of 289
Andy Yates
Sale Harriers
M45
2
05
45
7 of 289
Willie Jarvie
Portobello Running Club
M45
2
05
51
8 of 289
Martin Wilcock
Unattached
M
2
07
00
9 of 289
Paul Weall
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
2
07
42
10 of 289
Craig Greennolgh
Blackburn Harriers
M
2
08
32
11 of 289
Mark Dodd
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
2
08
53
12 of 289
Adrian Harris
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
2
09
02
13 of 289
Ian Crabtree
Chorley Harriers
M
2
09
33
14 of 289
Neil McDonald
Preston Harriers
M
2
09
45
15 of 289
Andrew Smith
Darwen Dashers
M
2
10
19
16 of 289
Ray Noble
Wilmslow Running Club
M
2
10
52
17 of 289
Tom Robertshaw
Unattached
M55
2
11
27
18 of 289
Gary Shaw
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
11
31
19 of 289
Stephen Laker
Unattached
M
2
11
34
20 of 289
Paul Hart
Dumfries Running Club
M
2
11
38
21 of 289
Lee Woods
Sale Harriers
F
2
11
46
22 of 289
Kevin Davies
Unattached
M45
2
12
18
23 of 289
Tony Price
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
2
12
28
24 of 289
Matthew Whitfield
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
2
12
31
25 of 289
Robert Affleck
Preston Harriers
M
2
12
37
26 of 289
Charles Mason
Cumberland Athletic
M40
2
13
00
27 of 289
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
2
13
01
28 of 289
Paul Brown
Unattached
M
2
13
01
29 of 289
John Battersby
Sale Harriers
M45
2
13
02
30 of 289
Pete Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M
2
13
14
31 of 289
Stephen Jones
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
13
19
32 of 289
Russell Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M45
2
13
27
33 of 289
John Evans
Unattached
M
2
13
29
34 of 289
Wil Garner
Preston Harriers
M40
2
13
39
35 of 289
Wayne Bramley
Quakers Running Club
M45
2
13
41
36 of 289
Frank Cordingley
Sale Harriers
M45
2
14
21
37 of 289
Colin Freeman
Calderglen Harriers
M
2
14
27
38 of 289
Larry Abel
Blengdale Runners
M40
2
14
32
39 of 289
Ian Brown
Tynedale Harriers
M50
2
14
49
40 of 289
Alan Clarkson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
2
14
53
41 of 289
Andy Riddoch
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
15
00
42 of 289
Gregory McDermott
Rossendale Harriers
M45
2
15
39
43 of 289
Kelvin Dickinson
Wirral Athletic Club
M
2
16
41
44 of 289
Joe Swarbrick
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
2
16
55
45 of 289
Lucas Payne
Wharfedale Harriers
M
2
16
55
46 of 289
Karen Heaviside
Eden Runners
M35
2
16
59
47 of 289
John Harvey
Stockport Harriers
M
2
17
21
48 of 289
Faye Banks
Ackworth Road Runners
F
2
17
51
49 of 289
Lee Barratt
Stockport Harriers
F
2
19
02
50 of 289
David Wilson
Northern Vets
M
2
19
33
51 of 289
Christopher Wales
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M
2
20
03
52 of 289
Christine McCarthy
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
2
20
06
53 of 289
Mark Boyes
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
2
20
12
54 of 289
Michael McKenna
Dallam Running Club
M55
2
20
14
55 of 289
Daniel Walsh
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
20
34
56 of 289
Stephen McNamara
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
20
37
57 of 289
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
2
20
48
58 of 289
Chris Hartley
Unattached
M45
2
21
02
59 of 289
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M40
2
21
28
60 of 289
Alan Lucker
Bowland Fell Runners
M
2
21
33
61 of 289
Bryan Cullen
Mersey Tri
M
2
21
53
62 of 289
Carmen Anthony
Belle Vue Racers
F
2
22
00
63 of 289
Kieron Mitchell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
22
12
64 of 289
Andrew Wait
Unattached
M
2
22
22
65 of 289
Jacqueline Keavney
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
2
22
44
66 of 289
Paul Seddon
Unattached
M
2
22
53
67 of 289
Jamie Garside
Unattached
M
2
23
07
68 of 289
Terry Bradshaw
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
2
23
08
69 of 289
Andy Wiggans
Ilkley Harriers
M40
2
23
17
70 of 289
Simon Heys
Stockport Harriers
M45
2
23
25
71 of 289
Said Omar
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
23
28
72 of 289
Barry Bright
Penny Lane Striders
M45
2
23
33
73 of 289
Stephen Thomson
Clydesdale Harriers
M45
2
23
43
74 of 289
Steve Hill
Liverpool Running Club
M
2
23
54
75 of 289
Neil Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
24
01
76 of 289
Paul Carlin
Unattached
M40
2
24
10
77 of 289
Daniel Legg
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
2
24
12
78 of 289
Steven Snook
Quakers Running Club
M45
2
24
16
79 of 289
Martin Hirrel
Penny Lane Striders
M40
2
24
19
80 of 289
Mike Walker
Southport Waterloo AC
M55
2
24
54
81 of 289
Andrew Pearce
Unattached
M
2
24
54
82 of 289
Sean Whewell
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
25
12
83 of 289
Paul Jackson
Chorley Harriers
M40
2
25
22
84 of 289
Scott Jarvie
Portobello Running Club
M45
2
25
26
85 of 289
Simon Wilson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
2
25
48
86 of 289
Simon Eaton
Wesham Road Runners
M
2
27
06
87 of 289
Paul McGuigan
Unattached
M
2
27
09
88 of 289
Steve Cooper
Harrogate Harriers
M45
2
27
15
89 of 289
Stephen Davies
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
2
27
20
90 of 289
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M40
2
27
27
91 of 289
Tim Warner
Garstang Running Club
M50
2
27
34
92 of 289
Duncan Richardson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
2
27
48
93 of 289
David Gibson
North West Water Harriers
M45
2
27
54
94 of 289
Tracy Mitchell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F
2
27
59
95 of 289
Avril Duckworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
28
38
96 of 289
Andrew Webster
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
2
28
54
97 of 289
Maria Conaghan
Penny Lane Striders
F
2
28
56
98 of 289
Sharon Dixon
Hoad Hill Harriers
M35
2
29
06
99 of 289
John Bridge
Eden Runners
M40
2
29
13
100 of 289
Thomas McChord
Kirkintilloch Olympians
M50
2
29
30
101 of 289
Marie McChord
Kirkintilloch Olympians
M45
2
29
31
102 of 289
Davina Raidy
Rossendale Harriers
M35
2
31
21
103 of 289
Elizabeth Sowter
Swaledale Road Runners
M45
2
31
33
104 of 289
Graham Vickers
Wesham Road Runners
M45
2
32
06
106 of 289
Robin Shiels
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
2
32
23
107 of 289
Peter Murphy
Darwen Dashers
M45
2
32
40
108 of 289
Janet Lee
Spenborough & District AC
M45
2
32
46
109 of 289
Nicholas Gardner
Sale Harriers
M
2
33
15
110 of 289
Alice Dagg
Stockport Harriers
F
2
33
15
111 of 289
Bill Atkinson
Northern Vets
M70
2
33
18
112 of 289
Brian Speave
Unattached
M
2
33
50
113 of 289
Keith Andrews
Liverpool Running Club
M40
2
34
00
114 of 289
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
M40
2
34
03
115 of 289
Jon Brewitt
Accrington Road Runners
M
2
34
12
116 of 289
Stephen Hanson
Unattached
M45
2
34
15
117 of 289
Sarah Ridehalgh
Accrington Road Runners
F
2
34
17
118 of 289
Michael Hall
Red Rose Road Runners
M
2
34
30
119 of 289
Paul Lloyd
Helsby Running Club
M40
2
34
30
120 of 289
Jane Webster
Unattached
M40
2
34
39
121 of 289
Jon Webster
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
2
34
45
122 of 289
Julie Cruse
Wesham Road Runners
M45
2
34
53
123 of 289
Donna Riley
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
34
53
124 of 289
Dany Robson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F35
2
36
12
125 of 289
Chris Didsbury
Unattached
M40
2
36
15
126 of 289
Terry Coles
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M60
2
36
23
127 of 289
Jacqueline Cordingley
Sale Harriers
M45
2
36
57
128 of 289
Aron Myers
Sale Harriers
M
2
36
57
129 of 289
Shane Gudgeon
Darwen Dashers
M40
2
37
02
130 of 289
Sally Keigher
Stockport Harriers
F35
2
37
18
131 of 289
Sharon Halliburton
Keswick Athletic Club
M35
2
37
38
132 of 289
David Brooks
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
2
38
34
133 of 289
Louise Goddard
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
2
38
52
134 of 289
Jane Forrest
Lostock Athletic Club
M45
2
38
52
135 of 289
James Grierson
Dumfries Running Club
M45
2
39
00
136 of 289
Stephen Symoms
Unattached
M40
2
39
15
137 of 289
Karl Allender
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M
2
39
16
138 of 289
Pauline Welsby
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F
2
39
23
139 of 289
Graham Schofield
Chorley Harriers
M50
2
39
25
140 of 289
Mike Trant
Dumfries Running Club
M50
2
39
37
141 of 289
Steve Foster
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
2
39
47
142 of 289
Brenda Wane
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
2
39
47
143 of 289
Peter Mulleady
Unattached
M40
2
39
49
144 of 289
Mark Tyldesley
Sale Harriers
M
2
39
56
145 of 289
Jacqueline Roberts
Lostock Athletic Club
M50
2
40
08
146 of 289
Anne Read
Eden Runners
F
2
40
49
147 of 289
Emma Webster
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
2
41
00
148 of 289
Danny Fegan
St Helens Striders
M40
2
41
13
149 of 289
David Lynan
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
41
21
150 of 289
Roger Steele
Steel City Striders
M45
2
41
25
151 of 289
Mike Walsh
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M70
2
41
30
152 of 289
John Brwnyee
Unattached
M
2
41
30
153 of 289
Dave Thompson
Quakers Running Club
M
2
41
31
154 of 289
Chris Thomas
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
2
42
03
155 of 289
Peter Downs
Chorley Harriers
M45
2
42
40
156 of 289
Michael Edge
Wesham Road Runners
M45
2
42
51
157 of 289
John McCann
Kendal Athletic Club
M55
2
42
55
158 of 289
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M50
2
43
11
159 of 289
Julia King
Eden Runners
M50
2
43
20
160 of 289
Dave Deason
Dallam Running Club
M40
2
43
29
161 of 289
Kevin Smith
Darwen Dashers
M40
2
43
31
162 of 289
Miran Apralomian
Unattached
M45
2
43
42
163 of 289
Helen Reagan
Sale Harriers
M35
2
43
55
164 of 289
Janet Trevaskis
Cumberland Athletic
M35
2
43
58
165 of 289
Caroline Hall
Sunlight Runners
M35
2
44
20
166 of 289
Helen Houlding
Unattached
F
2
44
27
167 of 289
Brian Wildman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
44
38
168 of 289
Madeleine Bird
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
2
44
56
169 of 289
Tim Padfield
Unattached
M40
2
45
18
170 of 289
Jacqueline Redmayne
Chorley Harriers
F35
2
45
46
171 of 289
John Wain
Unattached
M
2
46
57
172 of 289
Catherine Fox
Darwen Dashers
M40
2
46
59
173 of 289
Malcolm Vinnicombe
Garstang Running Club
M60
2
47
02
174 of 289
Helen Vinnicombe
Garstang Running Club
F
2
47
02
175 of 289
Michael Tobin
South Cheshire Harriers
M45
2
47
13
176 of 289
Fiona O'Connor
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
2
47
14
177 of 289
Mike Letwenjuk
Unattached
M
2
47
31
178 of 289
Andrew Pearson
Red Rose Road Runners
M
2
47
32
179 of 289
Sarah Holden
Accrington Road Runners
F
2
47
48
180 of 289
Mike Kenwright
Blengdale Runners
M40
2
48
42
181 of 289
Christine Cutner
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
2
49
03
182 of 289
Shirley Ashton
Burnden Road Runners
M40
2
49
29
183 of 289
Jo Meekins
Red Rose Road Runners
F
2
50
00
184 of 289
Peter Gibson
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
2
50
00
185 of 289
Carole Morris
Accrington Road Runners
M40
2
50
01
186 of 289
Thomas Battrick
Accrington Road Runners
M50
2
50
01
187 of 289
Paul Manning
Liverpool Running Club
M45
2
50
10
188 of 289
Sarah Roberts
Darwen Dashers
M35
2
50
21
189 of 289
Paul Saunderson
Unattached
M
2
50
26
190 of 289
Diane Kitchen
Ilkley Harriers
M45
2
50
33
191 of 289
Tim Jackson
Tynedale Harriers
M40
2
51
00
192 of 289
Shelagh Muir
Sunlight Runners
F
2
51
45
193 of 289
Heather Dixon
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
2
51
57
194 of 289
Valerie Desborough
Penny Lane Striders
M45
2
52
08
195 of 289
Nigel Crierie
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
2
53
06
196 of 289
David Ratcliffe
Helm Hill Runners
M55
2
53
16
197 of 289
David Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
2
53
27
198 of 289
David Redpath
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M55
2
53
30
199 of 289
Janet Redpath
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M55
2
53
32
200 of 289
Stuart Flint
Unattached
M40
2
54
07
201 of 289
Mark Skinner
Unattached
M
2
54
14
202 of 289
Enriw Cuiorann
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M
2
54
18
203 of 289
David Large
Preston Harriers
M
2
54
30
204 of 289
Wendy Harker
Unattached
M40
2
54
47
205 of 289
Martin Howard
Unattached
M40
2
54
49
206 of 289
Tracey Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M35
2
54
53
207 of 289
David Atkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
2
55
07
208 of 289
Colin Dryden
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
2
55
08
209 of 289
Dianna Capstick
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
2
55
10
210 of 289
Jon Tibke
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
2
55
11
211 of 289
Sean Cox
Unattached
M
2
55
30
212 of 289
Tony Flanagan
Swinton Running Club
M40
2
55
32
213 of 289
Margaret Deas
Scottish Vet Harriers
M50
2
55
49
214 of 289
Lyndsey Manning
Liverpool Running Club
F
2
56
01
215 of 289
Nicholas Webb
Sunlight Runners
M
2
56
19
216 of 289
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M35
2
56
31
217 of 289
Katherine Whitfield
Unattached
M50
2
56
39
218 of 289
Richard Wysocki
Dragons Running Club
M45
2
56
53
219 of 289
Philippa Olive
Garstang Running Club
M40
2
56
58
220 of 289
Karen Grant
Wigton Road Runners
M45
2
56
59
221 of 289
Eric Nutter
Swaledale Road Runners
M
2
57
14
222 of 289
Katherine Farnworth
Unattached
M35
2
57
17
223 of 289
Melanie Siddall
Todmorden Harriers
M45
2
57
46
224 of 289
Berin Jones
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
2
57
55
225 of 289
Jennifer Garside
Unattached
F
2
58
48
226 of 289
Sue Blake
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
2
58
59
227 of 289
John Bertram
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
2
59
09
228 of 289
John Bushby
Boalloy Running Club
M40
2
59
29
229 of 289
Jane McCarthy
Liverpool Running Club
M35
2
59
33
230 of 289
Alan Graham
Unattached
M50
2
59
36
231 of 289
Kenneth Nicholls
Dallam Running Club
M50
2
59
56
232 of 289
Linda melia
Liverpool Running Club
M40
3
00
03
233 of 289
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F60
3
00
53
234 of 289
Carol D'Hare
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M50
3
01
28
235 of 289
Richard Wainwright
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
3
02
16
236 of 289
Jonathan Shaw
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M40
3
04
18
237 of 289
Sue Stewart
Unattached
M60
3
04
41
238 of 289
Helen Caldwell
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M35
3
04
56
239 of 289
David Heaton
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
3
06
54
240 of 289
Lesley Dewhurst
Unattached
F
3
07
07
241 of 289
Susan Wolstenholme
Blackburn Harriers
M40
3
07
08
242 of 289
Sheila Marshall
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
3
07
09
243 of 289
Sharon Whitehead
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
3
07
53
244 of 289
Allan Howard
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
3
08
34
245 of 289
Catrin Evans
Sale Harriers
M35
3
09
05
246 of 289
Angela Andrews
Liverpool Running Club
M40
3
09
11
247 of 289
Carole Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
3
09
18
248 of 289
Jamie Stanton
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
09
19
249 of 289
Stewart Grant
Wigton Road Runners
M50
3
09
56
250 of 289
Gary Tylor
Unattached
M
3
10
19
251 of 289
Jemma Shortt
Unattached
F
3
12
18
252 of 289
Gary Dawson
Liverpool Running Club
M50
3
12
58
253 of 289
Caroline Rodgers
Helsby Running Club
M45
3
12
59
254 of 289
Michelle Cornwell
Unattached
F
3
13
06
255 of 289
Emma Small
Mossley Hill Athletics
M35
3
13
58
256 of 289
David Wood
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
3
14
47
257 of 289
Karla Webb
Sunlight Runners
F
3
16
26
258 of 289
Alan Berry
Unattached
M45
3
16
32
259 of 289
Darren Young
Unattached
M40
3
16
33
260 of 289
Paul Healey
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
3
19
47
261 of 289
Linda Rusyn
Blackburn Harriers
M50
3
20
13
262 of 289
Heather Watts
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
3
20
46
263 of 289
Christine Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
3
20
48
264 of 289
Martin O'Brien
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M
3
21
06
265 of 289
Becky Hoare
Liverpool Running Club
F
3
23
27
266 of 289
Paula Daly
Liverpool Running Club
M35
3
25
04
267 of 289
Maggie Pye
Unattached
M45
3
25
05
268 of 289
Ruth Price
Preston Harriers
M35
3
26
38
269 of 289
Cath Heap
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M35
3
27
12
270 of 289
Adrian Batson
Blackburn Road Runners
M65
3
28
14
271 of 289
Lucy Knight
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
3
30
55
272 of 289
Adrian Moody
Unattached
M
3
30
56
273 of 289
Sally Biggins
Dragons Running Club
F
3
31
45
274 of 289
Gary Bowker
Unattached
M45
3
31
58
275 of 289
Maureen Whitman
Preston Harriers
M55
3
32
45
276 of 289
Tony Rawlinson
Liverpool Running Club
M40
3
33
12
277 of 289
Melanie Yeomans
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M35
3
33
20
278 of 289
Matthew Ball
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M
3
33
33
279 of 289
Stanley Coupe
Unattached
M45
3
45
20
281 of 289
Peter Dudley
Unattached
M45
3
45
20
282 of 289
Alexander Grant
Dumfries Running Club
M60
3
46
53
283 of 289
Margaret Gray
Dumfries Running Club
M45
3
46
54
284 of 289
Paul McAllister
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
3
57
08
285 of 289
Susan Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
4
01
25
286 of 289
Sue Wickham
Preston Harriers
M45
4
02
59
287 of 289
Jackie Raven
Unattached
M50
4
03
50
288 of 289
Ann Hunter
Running 4 Women
M40
4
03
50
289 of 289
Glenys Nutter
Swaledale Road Runners
M65
4
04
17
290 of 289
Sheila Davies
Dartford Road Runners
M55
4
08
36
291 of 289
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=613&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024