Results
Results for
Huddersfield 10K
on the 24th Feb 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
32
59
1 of 461
Nathaniel Williams
North York Moors AC
M
33
30
2 of 461
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
33
48
3 of 461
James Buis
Heaton Harriers
M
35
02
4 of 461
Kev Lilley
Sheffield Running Club
M45
35
28
5 of 461
Scott Mitchell
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
36
27
6 of 461
Richard Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M
36
30
7 of 461
Jacob Harman
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
37
03
8 of 461
Lee Eddison
Stadium Runners
M
37
12
9 of 461
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
37
35
10 of 461
Anthony Bourne
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
37
43
11 of 461
John Marshall
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
37
58
12 of 461
Edward Samuel
London Heathside AC
M
38
09
13 of 461
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
38
24
14 of 461
Paul Kynaston
Stadium Runners
M
38
52
15 of 461
Jared Croft
Holmfirth Harriers
M
38
59
16 of 461
Vaughan Hemy
North Shields Poly AC
M40
39
00
17 of 461
Dan Connelly
Unattached
M
39
06
18 of 461
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
39
09
19 of 461
Tom Foulstone
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
39
14
20 of 461
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
39
37
21 of 461
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
39
48
22 of 461
Stephen Rimmer
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
39
52
23 of 461
Garry Perkins
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
39
54
24 of 461
Mathew Cooke
Hartshead Running Club
M
39
55
25 of 461
Stevie Clark
North Shields Poly AC
M45
39
58
26 of 461
Ben Woodhouse
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
39
59
27 of 461
Dominic Young
Meltham Athletic Club
M
40
07
28 of 461
Jon Parker
North York Moors AC
M
40
08
29 of 461
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M
40
13
30 of 461
Mark Richardson
Unattached
M
40
15
31 of 461
Matthew Edwards
Unattached
M
40
19
32 of 461
Katie Walshaw
Holmfirth Harriers
F
40
20
33 of 461
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
40
30
34 of 461
Steve Nash
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
40
30
35 of 461
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
40
33
36 of 461
Julie Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
40
36
37 of 461
Eric Taylor
Unattached
M55
40
48
38 of 461
Simon Rich
Unattached
M
40
50
39 of 461
Dave Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M60
40
55
40 of 461
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M
41
03
41 of 461
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
41
05
42 of 461
Neil Scott
Unattached
M40
41
08
43 of 461
Jonny McLean
Unattached
M
41
09
44 of 461
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
41
18
45 of 461
Ray Noble
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
41
19
46 of 461
Thomas Smith
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
41
19
47 of 461
Peter Sandford
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
41
23
48 of 461
Chris Liversidge
Unattached
M
41
23
49 of 461
Colin Milner
Unattached
M50
41
28
50 of 461
Kevin Bailey
Stadium Runners
M40
41
31
51 of 461
Nick Simmons
North York Moors AC
M
41
36
52 of 461
Matthew Kelly
Unattached
M
41
46
53 of 461
Benjamin Miller
Unattached
M
41
48
54 of 461
Antony Smith
Unattached
M40
41
54
55 of 461
Catherine Howlett
Bingley Harriers
F40
41
56
56 of 461
Paul White
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
41
58
57 of 461
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
42
02
58 of 461
Philip Steixner
Stadium Runners
M
42
02
59 of 461
Tim Savage
Unattached
M
42
06
60 of 461
Joanne Seymour
Hallamshire Harriers
F
42
07
61 of 461
William Newham
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
42
18
62 of 461
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
42
25
63 of 461
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M
42
31
64 of 461
Stefan Tosta
Unattached
M
42
35
65 of 461
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
42
44
66 of 461
Duncan Choosey
Unattached
M
42
58
67 of 461
Rae Gould
Unattached
M45
43
07
68 of 461
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M
43
10
69 of 461
Martin Hartley
Fell Runners Association
M
43
12
70 of 461
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
43
15
71 of 461
Alexander Winfield
Unattached
M
43
15
72 of 461
Stephen Balmforth
Unattached
M50
43
18
73 of 461
Robert Howell
Unattached
M
43
32
74 of 461
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
43
36
75 of 461
Paul Shaw
Holmfirth Harriers
M
43
36
76 of 461
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M
43
40
77 of 461
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M45
43
45
78 of 461
Alex Senior
Unattached
M
43
45
79 of 461
James Penson
Unattached
M
43
47
80 of 461
David Brook
Unattached
M40
43
50
81 of 461
Mark Wilson
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
43
51
82 of 461
Lee McCluskey
Todmorden Harriers
M50
43
57
83 of 461
Jonathan Cocker
Sheffield Running Club
M
43
57
84 of 461
Andrew Whittington
Stadium Runners
M40
44
07
85 of 461
James Grist
Unattached
M
44
08
86 of 461
Andrew Kerry
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
44
17
87 of 461
Jonathan Goward
Unattached
M
44
22
88 of 461
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
44
23
89 of 461
Marc Robertson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
44
23
90 of 461
Michael Robins
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
44
28
91 of 461
Richard Facey
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
44
34
92 of 461
Simon Hardy
Long Eaton Running Club
M
44
34
93 of 461
Alan Davies
Unattached
M
44
37
94 of 461
Steve Trout
Halifax Harriers
M40
44
40
95 of 461
Alec Kelly
Unattached
M
44
41
96 of 461
Paul Salt
Unattached
M
44
42
97 of 461
Steve Westcott
Unattached
M40
44
45
98 of 461
Matthew Langton
Unattached
M
44
49
99 of 461
Andrew Webster
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
44
50
100 of 461
Edward Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
M
44
50
101 of 461
Mark Burdon
Unattached
M
45
00
102 of 461
Tony Mellor
Unattached
M45
45
05
103 of 461
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M50
45
10
104 of 461
Tony Doyle
Unattached
M45
45
12
105 of 461
John Sinclair
Retford Athletic Club
M50
45
20
106 of 461
Gary Carty
Unattached
M40
45
20
107 of 461
Andrew Bibby
Todmorden Harriers
M50
45
27
108 of 461
Carol Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
F50
45
27
109 of 461
Paul Hallam
Unattached
M
45
37
110 of 461
Andrei Vais
Long Eaton Running Club
M
45
47
111 of 461
Mark Ludlam
Unattached
M45
45
55
112 of 461
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
45
55
113 of 461
Tom Jagger
Unattached
M
46
02
114 of 461
Steve Firman
Unattached
M
46
05
115 of 461
Kevin Yewlett
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
46
08
116 of 461
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
46
10
117 of 461
Neil Harrison
Holmfirth Harriers
M
46
13
118 of 461
Andrew Smithson
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
46
18
119 of 461
Rachel Mellor
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
46
22
120 of 461
Ravind Bhangal
Stadium Runners
M
46
22
121 of 461
Alan Bracken
Unattached
M
46
28
122 of 461
John Firth
Bingley Harriers
M65
46
29
123 of 461
Craig Coulson
Unattached
M
46
29
124 of 461
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F40
46
33
125 of 461
Richard O'Sullivan
Todmorden Harriers
M45
46
33
126 of 461
Jonathan Holmes
Unattached
M
46
37
127 of 461
Richard Allen
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
46
37
128 of 461
Jonathan Budd
Unattached
M
46
43
129 of 461
Barry Tyas
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
46
44
130 of 461
Brian Hutson
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
46
46
131 of 461
Robert Care
Midland Masters
M60
46
48
132 of 461
Jason Kynaston
Stadium Runners
M
46
54
133 of 461
James Flatt
Unattached
M
46
55
134 of 461
Adrian Marshall
Darlington Triathlon Club
M
47
02
135 of 461
Nick Burt
Unattached
M
47
03
136 of 461
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M55
47
05
137 of 461
Hughie Friell
Stadium Runners
M
47
05
138 of 461
Philip Crowther
Unattached
M
47
10
139 of 461
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
47
11
140 of 461
Carl Neill
Unattached
M
47
19
141 of 461
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
47
21
142 of 461
Sharon Gayter
New Marske Harriers
F40
47
22
143 of 461
Paul Bush
Unattached
M
47
23
144 of 461
Karen Sinkinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
47
27
145 of 461
Anthony Waring
Unattached
M
47
32
146 of 461
Darren Park
Quakers Running Club
M
47
35
147 of 461
Richard Lee
Unattached
M
47
40
148 of 461
Mohammed Haneef
Unattached
M
47
40
149 of 461
Joseph Williams
Stadium Runners
M
47
40
150 of 461
Sandra Edwards
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F45
47
44
151 of 461
Ian Guest
Hunters Bog Trotters
M45
47
44
152 of 461
Richard Matkowski
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
47
48
153 of 461
Paul Henry
Unattached
M45
47
52
154 of 461
Jonathan Cartwright
Unattached
M
47
54
155 of 461
Adrian Turford
Selby Striders
M
47
57
156 of 461
Duncan Proud
Unattached
M
48
05
157 of 461
Dave Fields
Unattached
M45
48
05
158 of 461
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
48
10
159 of 461
Richard Dennis
Unattached
M
48
10
160 of 461
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
48
13
161 of 461
Andrew Foster
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
48
14
162 of 461
Penny Ditchfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F
48
16
163 of 461
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F45
48
20
164 of 461
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M
48
21
165 of 461
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
48
24
166 of 461
Rosemary Baker
Stadium Runners
F45
48
32
167 of 461
Malcolm Ellis
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
48
38
168 of 461
Chris Goddard
Unattached
M
48
40
169 of 461
Sam Smith
Unattached
F
48
43
170 of 461
David Nutton
Unattached
M40
48
44
171 of 461
Ian Haigh
Unattached
M
48
45
172 of 461
Jacky Smith
Sheffield Running Club
F50
48
56
173 of 461
Gary Cooper
Unattached
M40
48
56
174 of 461
Claire Rogers
Crossgates Harriers
F
49
05
175 of 461
Richard Edwards
Unattached
M45
49
05
176 of 461
Anthony Scott
Unattached
M45
49
09
177 of 461
Lucy Hobbs
Todmorden Harriers
F35
49
10
178 of 461
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
49
11
179 of 461
Rob Eveson
North York Moors AC
M
49
14
180 of 461
Craig Mitchell
Unattached
M
49
15
181 of 461
Martin Harrow
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M45
49
20
182 of 461
Ian Lockwood
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
49
22
183 of 461
Graham Flesher
Unattached
M45
49
25
184 of 461
Jim Porter
Carlton Forum RC
M40
49
27
185 of 461
Ronald Grist
Unattached
M55
49
29
186 of 461
Michael Fletcher
Unattached
M
49
30
187 of 461
Martin O'Brien
Unattached
M45
49
30
188 of 461
Gary Pollard
Unattached
M
49
30
189 of 461
Stephen Graham
Unattached
M55
49
36
190 of 461
Gaye Fletcher
Hallamshire Harriers
F35
49
37
191 of 461
Stephen Ring
Stadium Runners
M
49
37
192 of 461
Mark Appleyard
Unattached
M
49
37
193 of 461
Kevin Coughlan
Todmorden Harriers
M45
49
37
194 of 461
Richard Owen
Unattached
M
49
37
195 of 461
Michaela Bromley
East Cheshire Harriers
F35
49
47
196 of 461
David Egdell
Unattached
M45
49
47
197 of 461
Stephen Burnip
Todmorden Harriers
M50
49
47
198 of 461
Roger Maleham
Sheffield Running Club
M40
49
53
199 of 461
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
49
59
200 of 461
Susan Gledhill
Stainland Lions
F35
50
02
201 of 461
Abdul Khadar
Unattached
M
50
02
202 of 461
Mike Cutler
South Cheshire Harriers
M50
50
07
203 of 461
Robert Smith
Stadium Runners
M
50
10
204 of 461
Andrew Tomlinson
Unattached
M45
50
11
205 of 461
Steven Dawson
White City Road Running Club
M45
50
14
206 of 461
Joanne Wurboys-Hodgson
Unattached
F35
50
15
207 of 461
David Livio
Stadium Runners
M
50
18
208 of 461
Steven Lepine
Unattached
M50
50
20
209 of 461
Nigel Hanson
Todmorden Harriers
M50
50
24
210 of 461
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
50
33
211 of 461
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
50
33
212 of 461
Paul Deakin
Unattached
M
50
37
213 of 461
John Dix
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
50
38
214 of 461
Paul Saunders
Unattached
M
50
41
215 of 461
Philip Garside
Unattached
M45
50
42
216 of 461
Chris Georgiou
Unattached
M
50
43
217 of 461
Paul Senior
Holmfirth Harriers
M
50
47
218 of 461
Ivor Johnson
Unattached
M60
50
48
219 of 461
Marisol Carrera
Bingley Harriers
F35
50
48
220 of 461
Sharon Jackson
Rothwell Harriers
F35
50
48
221 of 461
Deborah Hall
Holmfirth Harriers
F
50
56
222 of 461
Antony Wood
Unattached
M
51
01
223 of 461
Ian Woods
Unattached
M40
51
05
224 of 461
Paul Bellwood
Unattached
M
51
06
225 of 461
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
51
09
226 of 461
Adrian Naylor
Unattached
M40
51
10
227 of 461
John Deakin
Unattached
M
51
10
228 of 461
Darren Stringer
Unattached
M40
51
10
229 of 461
Richard Mallaber
Unattached
M
51
10
230 of 461
Roxcie Lee
Unattached
F
51
25
231 of 461
Adam Lee
Unattached
M
51
25
232 of 461
Ian Walker
York Priory
M45
51
33
233 of 461
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
51
35
234 of 461
David English
Totley Athletic Club
M45
51
37
235 of 461
Simon Robb
Unattached
M
51
37
236 of 461
Paul Wike
Unattached
M
51
49
237 of 461
Alice Carruthers
Unattached
F
52
02
238 of 461
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
52
07
239 of 461
Andy Tippett-Moore
Unattached
M40
52
11
240 of 461
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M55
52
14
241 of 461
Richard Milnes
Unattached
M
52
14
242 of 461
Ant Walker
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M
52
17
243 of 461
Tina Evans
Unattached
F
52
19
244 of 461
Michael Hennigan
Todmorden Harriers
M60
52
21
245 of 461
James Burdett
Unattached
M
52
28
246 of 461
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
52
33
247 of 461
Kevin Dale
Steel City Striders
M
52
37
248 of 461
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
52
39
249 of 461
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
52
43
250 of 461
Dominic Myers
Unattached
M
52
47
251 of 461
David Lockwood
Dark Peak
M40
52
55
252 of 461
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
52
58
253 of 461
Jacqueline Crowther
East Cheshire Harriers
F45
53
00
254 of 461
Chris Fletcher
Unattached
M
53
00
255 of 461
John Tinker
Unattached
M65
53
04
256 of 461
Elise Milnes
Todmorden Harriers
F45
53
08
257 of 461
Chris Upton
Saltaire Striders
M50
53
14
258 of 461
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
53
16
259 of 461
Peter Walsh
Unattached
M40
53
19
260 of 461
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
53
23
261 of 461
Heather Simpson
Barnsley Harriers
F
53
25
262 of 461
Andrew Sloan
Unattached
M
53
28
263 of 461
Stuart Burdass
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
53
36
264 of 461
Stephen Noble
Unattached
M40
53
39
265 of 461
Abrami Giovanni
Meltham Athletic Club
M
53
42
266 of 461
David Rayson
Unattached
M40
53
50
267 of 461
Mark Reynolds
Unattached
M40
53
52
268 of 461
David Thorpe
Leeds Mountaineering Club
M40
53
55
269 of 461
Andrew Kinsey
Unattached
M
54
05
270 of 461
Mike Baldwin
Unattached
M45
54
07
271 of 461
Ian Gouge
Realrunner dot com
M45
54
10
272 of 461
Jason Budd
Unattached
M
54
13
273 of 461
Arthur Sleight
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
54
15
274 of 461
Darren Gale
Unattached
M
54
22
275 of 461
Stephanie Rathbone
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
54
23
276 of 461
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M45
54
23
277 of 461
Helena Davies
Unattached
F40
54
26
278 of 461
Thea Thomason
Unattached
F
54
26
279 of 461
Alan Kwan
Unattached
M
54
31
280 of 461
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
54
35
281 of 461
Bridget Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
F45
54
39
282 of 461
Alistair Stokes
Unattached
M
54
42
283 of 461
Richard Wlodarczyk
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
54
43
284 of 461
Nigel Precious
Unattached
M
54
50
285 of 461
Harriet Swift
Unattached
F
54
50
286 of 461
Moyra Parfitt
Todmorden Harriers
F60
54
53
287 of 461
Paul Donlon
Stadium Runners
M50
54
53
288 of 461
Darren Gillman
Spa Striders
M
54
53
289 of 461
Lisa Castillo
Unattached
F
54
53
290 of 461
Paul Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
54
57
291 of 461
Simon Smith
Darwen Dashers
M
54
59
292 of 461
Maria Harron
Unattached
F35
55
00
293 of 461
Andy Hill
Sheffield Running Club
M
55
13
294 of 461
Vanessa Edwards
Unattached
F
55
14
295 of 461
Brigid Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
55
15
296 of 461
Shaun Hodgson
Road Runners Club
M
55
17
297 of 461
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M60
55
18
298 of 461
Fiona Willis
Stadium Runners
F45
55
19
299 of 461
Peter Swayne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
55
19
300 of 461
Matt Radcliffe
Unattached
M
55
22
301 of 461
Mark Willis
White City Road Running Club
M
55
22
302 of 461
Marcel Rhodes
Stadium Runners
M
55
28
303 of 461
Iain Threlkeld
Unattached
M
55
29
304 of 461
Paul Slater
Unattached
M
55
30
305 of 461
Susan Crankshaw
Unattached
F
55
32
306 of 461
Richard Taylor
Keighley & Craven AC
M
55
37
307 of 461
Jonathan Aveyard
Unattached
M
55
40
308 of 461
Mark Gregory
Whitchurch Whippets
M45
55
52
309 of 461
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M45
55
54
310 of 461
Mandy Goth
Krypyonettes
F45
55
57
311 of 461
Michael Plucinski
Unattached
M40
56
04
312 of 461
Laura Coulson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
56
07
313 of 461
Ben Cahill
Unattached
M
56
09
314 of 461
Andrew Osborn
Unattached
M40
56
10
315 of 461
Rob Gardiner
Unattached
M
56
23
316 of 461
Melanie Brewin
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
56
33
317 of 461
Andrew Newsam
Steel City Striders
M
56
33
318 of 461
Dominic Whitehead
Unattached
M40
56
38
319 of 461
Paul Jennings
Cumberland Fell Runners
M
56
49
320 of 461
Angela Allum
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
56
51
321 of 461
Derryth Webster
Unattached
F35
56
55
322 of 461
Trish Griffins
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
56
55
323 of 461
David Goddard
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
56
58
324 of 461
St Brown
Stadium Runners
M45
57
02
325 of 461
Neil Tansey
Unattached
M60
57
07
326 of 461
William Gayter
New Marske Harriers
M45
57
08
327 of 461
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
57
11
328 of 461
Charlotte James
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
57
11
329 of 461
Charlotte Hadfield
Unattached
F
57
16
330 of 461
Catherine Woolley
Unattached
F
57
23
331 of 461
Anthony Forsyth
Unattached
M
57
23
332 of 461
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
57
25
333 of 461
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
57
28
334 of 461
Maureen Perkins
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
57
30
335 of 461
Laraine Penson
Unattached
F
57
30
336 of 461
Claire Howard
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
57
30
337 of 461
Elizabeth Curley
Unattached
F35
57
31
338 of 461
Michaela Nyanga
Unattached
F
57
35
339 of 461
Mark Dyson
Unattached
M45
57
40
340 of 461
Tariq Mahmood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
57
49
341 of 461
Ben Garside
Unattached
M
57
55
342 of 461
Chris Fell
Unattached
M
58
04
343 of 461
Myra Wells
Todmorden Harriers
F50
58
09
344 of 461
Caryl Hartwright
Totley Athletic Club
F55
58
10
345 of 461
Ian Glover
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
58
10
346 of 461
Mark Smith
Tattenhall Runners
M
58
13
347 of 461
Jane Lord
Stadium Runners
F45
58
19
348 of 461
Brian Pinder
Stadium Runners
M60
58
19
349 of 461
Lloyd Rajfield
Unattached
M
58
19
350 of 461
Sandra Park
Quakers Running Club
F40
58
25
351 of 461
Simon Powell
Unattached
M
58
41
352 of 461
Tracy Fung
Unattached
F
58
43
353 of 461
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
58
50
354 of 461
Jonathan Kirkby
Unattached
M
58
51
355 of 461
Brent Lepine
Unattached
M
58
51
356 of 461
Jeremy Shaw
Unattached
M
58
58
357 of 461
Peter Stubbs
Unattached
M50
59
04
358 of 461
Chris Allen
Unattached
M
59
04
359 of 461
Sally Swindell
Holmfirth Harriers
F
59
04
360 of 461
Sharon Carter
Unattached
F35
59
04
361 of 461
Graham Milnes
Unattached
M50
59
19
362 of 461
Shaun Chilton
Unattached
M40
59
21
363 of 461
Ian Desbottes
Unattached
M40
59
26
364 of 461
Malcolm Cliff
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
59
31
365 of 461
Jonthtan Ingleby
Unattached
M
59
34
366 of 461
Katie Brown
Unattached
F
59
42
367 of 461
Ian Halligan
Unattached
M
59
44
368 of 461
Terry Cooke
Hartshead Running Club
M50
59
58
369 of 461
Alan Wright
Unattached
M45
59
59
370 of 461
Bob Mayo
Unattached
M60
1
00
03
371 of 461
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
1
00
06
372 of 461
Camille Askins
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
00
10
373 of 461
Richard Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
00
12
374 of 461
Geoff Mills
Abbey Runners
M55
1
00
12
375 of 461
Karen Dean
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
00
16
376 of 461
James Hunter
Steel City Striders
M
1
00
19
377 of 461
Clare O'Regan
Unattached
F45
1
00
24
378 of 461
Stephanie Wiseman
Unattached
F45
1
00
24
379 of 461
Alison Cromack
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
00
41
380 of 461
John Latham
South Cheshire Harriers
M55
1
00
58
381 of 461
Deepak Pai
Unattached
M
1
01
00
382 of 461
John Mayo
Unattached
M
1
01
00
383 of 461
Patricia Kennedy
Unattached
F
1
01
08
384 of 461
Nicola Bowden
Unattached
F35
1
01
21
385 of 461
Carl Lecomber
Unattached
M45
1
01
22
386 of 461
Frank Harrison
City of Hull AC
M65
1
01
23
387 of 461
Andrew Hibbert
Unattached
M
1
01
40
388 of 461
Gemma Cockshot
Unattached
F
1
01
51
389 of 461
John Baldock
Unattached
M40
1
01
51
390 of 461
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M60
1
02
01
391 of 461
Lorraine Kiernan
Stadium Runners
F45
1
02
05
392 of 461
Dameon Atkinson
Unattached
M
1
02
05
393 of 461
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M45
1
02
27
394 of 461
Lisa Foggo
Unattached
F
1
02
29
395 of 461
Alyson Hale
Unattached
F50
1
02
31
396 of 461
Marnie Crew
Unattached
F
1
02
31
397 of 461
Johnnie Clark
Unattached
M
1
02
35
398 of 461
Dinesh Kaulgud
Unattached
M
1
02
36
399 of 461
Michael Blagborough
Unattached
M45
1
02
40
400 of 461
Lee Willoughby
Unattached
M
1
02
41
401 of 461
David Howard
Unattached
M
1
03
11
402 of 461
Sarah Edwards
Unattached
F
1
03
11
403 of 461
Sarah Rowe
Unattached
F35
1
03
14
404 of 461
Brian Cooper
Wakefield Harriers
M70
1
03
19
405 of 461
Jill Weatherill
Unattached
F40
1
03
25
406 of 461
Kiren Hashmi
Stadium Runners
F
1
03
30
407 of 461
Paul Johnson
Unattached
M
1
03
33
408 of 461
Louise Kneeshaw
Unattached
F
1
03
33
409 of 461
Stuart Rank
Unattached
M
1
03
38
410 of 461
Mark Firth
Unattached
M
1
03
38
411 of 461
Kate McGettigan
Unattached
F40
1
03
43
412 of 461
Jane Stirling
Unattached
F35
1
03
48
413 of 461
James Williams
Unattached
M
1
03
59
414 of 461
Graham Dutton
Unattached
M45
1
04
15
415 of 461
Becky Sharples
Unattached
F
1
04
22
416 of 461
Scott Blanks
Unattached
M
1
04
35
417 of 461
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
04
39
418 of 461
Edward Wilson
Unattached
M
1
04
43
419 of 461
Ann Upton
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
04
49
420 of 461
Susan Glover
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
04
51
421 of 461
Cath O'Connor
Sheffield Triathlon
F35
1
04
57
422 of 461
Jason Pownall
Unattached
M
1
05
10
423 of 461
Graham Clough
Unattached
M50
1
05
11
424 of 461
Rachel McFie
Unattached
F35
1
05
16
425 of 461
Janine Hannam
Unattached
F
1
05
16
426 of 461
Neil Ripley
Unattached
M
1
05
35
427 of 461
Mabeth Davies
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
1
05
37
428 of 461
Adele Turner
Unattached
F
1
06
00
429 of 461
Anna Morrison
Unattached
F45
1
06
03
430 of 461
Alan Morton
Unattached
M55
1
06
03
431 of 461
Richard Brear
Unattached
M40
1
07
00
432 of 461
Paul Goodwin
Unattached
M
1
07
10
433 of 461
Lynsey Haines
Unattached
F
1
07
28
434 of 461
Jessica Coyne
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
07
45
435 of 461
Joanne Lafferty
Unattached
F
1
07
57
436 of 461
Jenny Masters
Unattached
F
1
08
23
437 of 461
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
08
28
438 of 461
Ros Haigh
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
09
00
439 of 461
Ann Sandiford
Unattached
F40
1
09
07
440 of 461
Steve Mortimer
Unattached
M50
1
10
06
441 of 461
Clarissa Jones
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
10
56
442 of 461
Joanne Knowles
Unattached
F
1
11
00
443 of 461
Diane Jones
Unattached
F40
1
11
02
444 of 461
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F50
1
11
04
445 of 461
Jim Aveyard
Unattached
M55
1
11
10
446 of 461
Pamela Sherlock
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
1
11
10
447 of 461
Eleanor Tallon
Unattached
F
1
11
14
448 of 461
Antony Brown
Unattached
M
1
11
14
449 of 461
Sharon Hanson
Stadium Runners
F40
1
11
38
450 of 461
Alison Grant
Stadium Runners
F
1
11
58
451 of 461
Ron Dyson
Unattached
M55
1
13
38
452 of 461
Sophie Clarke
Unattached
F35
1
14
14
453 of 461
Paul Nutter
Halifax Harriers
M
1
14
14
454 of 461
Michael Newsam
Steel City Striders
M65
1
14
38
455 of 461
Stephen Mason
Unattached
M
1
15
38
456 of 461
Samantha Helme
Denby Dale Travellers
F
1
16
10
457 of 461
Alex Oswell
Unattached
M
1
16
32
458 of 461
Susan Mortimer
Unattached
F55
1
17
06
459 of 461
Moira Wilson
Unattached
F50
1
18
52
460 of 461
David Woolley
Unattached
M60
1
24
10
461 of 461
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=611&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024