Results
Results for
Trimpell 20 Mile Road Race
on the 2nd Mar 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
James Meldrum
Vegan Runners UK
M
1
52
15
1 of 281
Colin Potts
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
53
13
2 of 281
Grithin Butler
Preston Harriers
M
1
53
41
3 of 281
Nigel Thompson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
56
21
4 of 281
Richard Howarth
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
57
08
5 of 281
Paul Hart
Dumfries Running Club
M
1
59
15
6 of 281
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
2
00
56
7 of 281
Kevin Beattie
Stockport Harriers
M
2
01
33
8 of 281
Robert Affleck
Preston Harriers
M
2
01
54
9 of 281
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
F
2
02
36
10 of 281
Les Hill
Dumfries Running Club
M50
2
03
03
11 of 281
Louise Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
2
03
46
12 of 281
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
2
03
54
13 of 281
David Crayston
Dallam Running Club
M40
2
04
06
14 of 281
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
2
04
12
15 of 281
Rick Bowker
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
2
05
08
16 of 281
Andy Pickford
Unattached
M
2
05
08
17 of 281
Philip Atherton
Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
M
2
05
24
18 of 281
Barry Brock
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
06
02
19 of 281
Andy Riddoch
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
06
10
20 of 281
Paul Rowley
Sale Harriers
M
2
07
03
21 of 281
Robert McGrath
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
2
07
33
22 of 281
Chris Hall
Stubbington Green Runners
M40
2
07
41
23 of 281
Kevin Davies
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
2
07
44
24 of 281
Chris Breakell
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
2
08
37
25 of 281
Graham Cunliffe
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
08
51
26 of 281
Simon Ford
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
09
13
27 of 281
Faye Banks
Ackworth Road Runners
F
2
09
15
28 of 281
Douglas Brown
Dumfries Running Club
M45
2
09
19
29 of 281
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
2
10
59
30 of 281
Stephen Jones
Stockport Harriers
M45
2
11
37
31 of 281
Frank Cordingley
Sale Harriers
M45
2
12
00
32 of 281
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
12
15
33 of 281
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
2
12
25
34 of 281
James Corden
Stockport Harriers
M
2
12
43
35 of 281
Michael McKenna
Dallam Running Club
M55
2
12
44
36 of 281
Craig Greenough
Blackburn Harriers
M
2
13
03
37 of 281
Alan Clarkson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
13
07
38 of 281
Gregory McDermott
Rossendale Harriers
M45
2
13
46
39 of 281
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
2
14
01
40 of 281
Tom Robertshaw
Trail Running Association
M55
2
14
07
41 of 281
Alison Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
F40
2
14
27
42 of 281
Jonathan Fish
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
2
14
38
43 of 281
Kelvin Dickinson
Wirral Athletic Club
M
2
14
51
44 of 281
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M40
2
15
03
45 of 281
John Reilly
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
2
15
10
46 of 281
Ian Hughes
Calderglen Harriers
M
2
15
19
47 of 281
Ian Bamber
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
2
15
25
48 of 281
Kieron Mitchell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
15
27
49 of 281
John Lee
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
2
16
00
50 of 281
Troy Topping
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
2
16
02
51 of 281
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
2
16
08
52 of 281
Norman Nelson
Dumfries Running Club
M45
2
16
09
53 of 281
Lee Barratt
Stockport Harriers
F
2
16
12
54 of 281
Alison Drasdo
Trafford Athletic Club
F40
2
16
34
55 of 281
Sean Whewell
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
16
42
56 of 281
Matthew Whitehead
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
2
17
25
57 of 281
John Battersby
Sale Harriers
M45
2
17
29
58 of 281
Neil Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
17
49
59 of 281
Dale Connearn
Rossendale Harriers
M40
2
18
22
60 of 281
Ken Burgess
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
2
19
29
61 of 281
Mhairi Douglas
Dumfries Running Club
F
2
19
32
62 of 281
David Bate
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
19
54
63 of 281
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M50
2
19
56
64 of 281
Graeme King
Unattached
M
2
20
16
65 of 281
Lee Wilkinson
Stockport Harriers
M
2
20
17
66 of 281
Mark Nicholson
Eden Runners
M
2
20
17
67 of 281
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
2
20
51
68 of 281
Simon Heys
Stockport Harriers
M50
2
20
57
69 of 281
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
2
20
59
70 of 281
Stephen White
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
21
06
71 of 281
Jeffrey Pickup
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
2
21
06
72 of 281
Maria Conaghan
Penny Lane Striders
F
2
22
05
73 of 281
Yahya Seedat
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
2
22
09
74 of 281
Tracy Mitchell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F35
2
22
27
75 of 281
Mike Walker
Southport Waterloo AC
M55
2
22
50
76 of 281
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
2
23
06
77 of 281
Alun Hall
Unattached
M45
2
23
32
78 of 281
Fiona Hawkins
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
2
24
15
79 of 281
Caroline Scholes
Burnden Road Runners
F
2
24
20
80 of 281
Alison Smith
Tattenhall Runners
F
2
24
23
81 of 281
Said Omar
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
24
30
82 of 281
Aron Myers
Sale Harriers
M
2
25
10
83 of 281
David Nalder
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
2
26
01
84 of 281
Colin Finney
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
26
05
85 of 281
Tracey Peters
Southport Waterloo AC
F
2
26
18
86 of 281
Neville Griffiths
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M60
2
26
22
87 of 281
Eileen Burke
Penny Lane Striders
F55
2
26
24
88 of 281
Ruth Harkness
Pensby Runners
F
2
26
34
89 of 281
Stephen Rusyn
Unattached
M
2
27
01
90 of 281
Davina Raidy
Rossendale Harriers
F35
2
27
09
91 of 281
Chris Clark
Unattached
M
2
27
12
92 of 281
Paul Riley
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
27
14
93 of 281
Avril Duckworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
2
27
26
94 of 281
Andrew Webster
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
2
27
42
95 of 281
Michael McCorkell
Tattenhall Runners
M
2
27
47
96 of 281
Andrew Pearce
Unattached
M
2
28
34
97 of 281
Jamie Murphy
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
2
29
04
98 of 281
Martin Howard
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M40
2
29
23
99 of 281
Barry Bright
Penny Lane Striders
M45
2
29
32
100 of 281
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M55
2
29
34
101 of 281
Brian Wildman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
29
43
102 of 281
Steve Foster
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
2
29
45
103 of 281
Stephen Hall
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
2
29
49
104 of 281
Sharon Glendon
Stockport Harriers
F
2
29
49
105 of 281
Brenda Wane
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F45
2
29
54
106 of 281
Terry Hughes
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
2
29
59
107 of 281
Owen Brown
Annan & District Athletic Club
M
2
30
00
108 of 281
Michele Moran
North East Vets
F40
2
30
52
109 of 281
Robert Hardwick
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
31
02
110 of 281
Rob Payne
Unattached
M
2
31
21
111 of 281
Samantha Howard
Southport Waterloo AC
F
2
31
23
112 of 281
Ian Mercer
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
2
31
38
113 of 281
Amanda Davies
Tattenhall Runners
F
2
31
55
114 of 281
Tim Padfield
Unattached
M40
2
32
02
115 of 281
Derek Walton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M60
2
32
07
116 of 281
Dave Thompson
Quakers Running Club
M55
2
32
11
117 of 281
Dany Robson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F35
2
32
14
118 of 281
Michael Tinker
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
2
32
17
119 of 281
Jane Forrest
Lostock Athletic Club
F45
2
32
21
120 of 281
Vicky Barrett
Stockport Harriers
F40
2
32
40
121 of 281
Mary Tavener
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F45
2
32
45
122 of 281
Jonathan Haynes
Baildon Runners
M40
2
32
47
123 of 281
Terry Coles
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M60
2
33
12
124 of 281
Andy Letheren
Trail Running Association
M40
2
33
19
125 of 281
Louise Goddard
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
2
33
32
126 of 281
Anthony Hall
Unattached
M40
2
33
44
127 of 281
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M40
2
33
51
128 of 281
Paul Smith
Unattached
M40
2
34
01
129 of 281
Julie Cruse
Wesham Road Runners
F45
2
34
34
130 of 281
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M45
2
34
35
131 of 281
Justin Balfour
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
34
55
132 of 281
Simon Bland
Bowland Fell Runners
M45
2
35
15
133 of 281
Wendy Harker
Unattached
F40
2
35
15
134 of 281
John Wain
Unattached
M40
2
35
24
135 of 281
Andy Barclay
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
2
35
26
136 of 281
Stuart Allott
Unattached
M
2
35
33
137 of 281
Joanne Smith
Warrington Road Runners
F35
2
35
39
138 of 281
David Brooks
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
2
35
40
139 of 281
Bill Atkinson
Northern Vets
M70
2
35
56
140 of 281
Dawn McDonald
Dumfries Running Club
F40
2
36
02
141 of 281
Allan Webb
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
36
11
142 of 281
Frank Skachill
Dumfries Running Club
M
2
36
19
143 of 281
Christopher Reid
St Helens Striders
M45
2
36
36
144 of 281
Elaine Demming
Road Runners Club
F50
2
38
53
145 of 281
David Winkfield
Unattached
M
2
38
53
146 of 281
Dave Deason
Dallam Running Club
M40
2
39
06
147 of 281
Mike O'Brien
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M50
2
39
14
148 of 281
Jo Molyneaux
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F45
2
39
14
149 of 281
Gillian Stevens
Unattached
F50
2
39
17
150 of 281
John McCann
Kendal Athletic Club
M55
2
39
23
151 of 281
Jade Johnstone
Sale Harriers
F
2
39
32
152 of 281
Mark Salthouse
Unattached
M
2
39
32
153 of 281
John Paramor
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M55
2
39
48
154 of 281
Rebecca Weston
Cumberland Fell Runners
F
2
39
56
155 of 281
Annie Carrington
Settle Harriers
F40
2
40
13
156 of 281
Daniel Walsh
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
40
33
157 of 281
Jon Webster
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
2
41
52
158 of 281
Jess Bowie
Liverpool Running Club
M
2
41
54
159 of 281
Andrew Healy
Liverpool Running Club
M
2
41
58
160 of 281
Richard Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
42
02
161 of 281
Jeremy Lamb
Unattached
M
2
42
25
162 of 281
Angela McKenna
Unattached
F40
2
42
39
163 of 281
Janet Kilgour
Claremont Road Runners
F55
2
42
41
164 of 281
Geoff Read
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M55
2
42
43
165 of 281
Liam Boardman
Chorley Harriers
M
2
42
45
166 of 281
Stuart Flint
Unattached
M40
2
42
47
167 of 281
Graham Vickers
Wesham Road Runners
M50
2
43
00
168 of 281
Michael Golden
Unattached
M55
2
43
14
169 of 281
Steve Bevan
Warrington Road Runners
M50
2
43
42
170 of 281
David Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
2
43
48
171 of 281
David Rodgers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
2
44
27
172 of 281
Sue Todd
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F45
2
45
51
173 of 281
Samantha Thomas
Stockport Harriers
F
2
46
00
174 of 281
James Grierson
Dumfries Running Club
M45
2
46
22
175 of 281
Christine Brooks
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
2
46
30
176 of 281
Mike Walsh
Wesham Road Runners
M70
2
46
37
177 of 281
Tanya Ashworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F35
2
46
53
178 of 281
Robert Buckley
Altrincham Athletic Club
M55
2
47
09
179 of 281
Dave Thompson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
2
47
33
180 of 281
Mike Trant
Dumfries Running Club
M50
2
47
44
181 of 281
Adrian Bowcock
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
2
48
25
182 of 281
Sandie Hayes
Unattached
F40
2
48
35
183 of 281
Colin Hewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
2
48
38
184 of 281
Paul Lovick
Unattached
M
2
48
43
185 of 281
Andy Roberts
Belle Vue Racers
M40
2
48
46
186 of 281
John Brunyee
Unattached
M
2
48
47
187 of 281
Jonathan Cocker
Valley Striders
M40
2
49
01
188 of 281
Philip Stock
Unattached
M
2
49
10
189 of 281
Peter Mitchell
Kendal Athletic Club
M55
2
49
20
190 of 281
Mike Lamb
Skipton Athletic Club
M55
2
49
24
191 of 281
Chris Limmer
Unattached
M
2
49
50
192 of 281
Heather Dixon
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
2
49
55
193 of 281
Susan Gallagher
Dumfries Running Club
F35
2
50
15
194 of 281
Dave Robson
Elvet Striders
M55
2
50
17
195 of 281
Nigel Crompton
Pensby Runners
M45
2
50
24
196 of 281
Dawn Holding
Sale Harriers
F40
2
50
37
197 of 281
Graham Wilson
Unattached
M40
2
50
40
198 of 281
Michelle Spencer
Southport Waterloo AC
F
2
51
11
199 of 281
Helen Caldwell
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F40
2
51
36
200 of 281
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
2
52
30
201 of 281
Leslly Dewhurst
Blackburn Harriers
F40
2
52
57
202 of 281
Andrew Lowe
Unattached
M50
2
52
59
203 of 281
Catherine Coates
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
2
53
01
204 of 281
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M50
2
53
10
205 of 281
Paul Heald
Northern Vets
M50
2
53
19
206 of 281
Steve Burke
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
53
25
207 of 281
Jenny Salt
Wesham Road Runners
F
2
53
37
208 of 281
Kenneth Mumford
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
2
53
41
209 of 281
Deborah Cardwell
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F40
2
54
05
210 of 281
Anthony Melia
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
2
54
24
211 of 281
John Rayner
Huddersfield Road Runners
M45
2
54
24
212 of 281
John Wright
Unattached
M40
2
54
41
213 of 281
Dave Baker
Unattached
M
2
55
24
214 of 281
Ewan Barnfather
Strathaven Striders
M
2
55
40
215 of 281
Michael Thompson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M65
2
56
06
216 of 281
Paul Burridge
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
2
56
17
217 of 281
Valerie Desborough
Penny Lane Striders
F50
2
56
27
218 of 281
Jason Haddington
Dallam Running Club
M
2
56
29
219 of 281
Nicola Mendick
Unattached
F
2
56
45
220 of 281
Jane Hallows
Penny Lane Striders
F35
2
56
45
221 of 281
Eric Cusack
Valley Striders
M60
2
56
59
222 of 281
Annie O'Callaghan
Liverpool Running Club
F40
2
57
01
223 of 281
Tony Calverley
Unattached
M40
2
57
34
224 of 281
Rebecca Butterfield
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
2
58
03
225 of 281
David Butterfield
Unattached
M60
2
58
03
226 of 281
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
2
58
28
227 of 281
Jaymie Kelshaw
Unattached
M
2
59
31
228 of 281
Yvonne Russell
Wesham Road Runners
F35
2
59
44
229 of 281
Raza Barkataci
Unattached
M
2
59
53
230 of 281
Alistair Menzies
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
2
59
57
231 of 281
Dawn Dickinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
3
00
00
232 of 281
Bill Smith
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
3
00
10
233 of 281
David Cusack
Valley Striders
M
3
00
45
234 of 281
Ian Walker
Hoad Hill Harriers
M45
3
00
47
235 of 281
Jane Adlum
Rossendale Harriers
F35
3
00
57
236 of 281
Emma Small
Mossley Hill Athletics
F40
3
00
57
237 of 281
Clive Heap
Cambridge Harriers
M60
3
01
07
238 of 281
Graham Seffey
Unattached
M
3
01
19
239 of 281
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F35
3
01
30
240 of 281
Penny Moreton
Hoad Hill Harriers
F45
3
01
45
241 of 281
Frank Tetlow
Northern Vets
M60
3
02
08
242 of 281
Carole Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
3
03
30
243 of 281
Tim Coates
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
3
03
54
244 of 281
Gill Tomkins
Unattached
F40
3
04
47
245 of 281
Paula Washington
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F40
3
04
54
246 of 281
John Smith
Sale Harriers
M50
3
05
03
247 of 281
Ian Manners
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
3
07
07
248 of 281
Linda Rusyn
Blackburn Harriers
F50
3
07
31
249 of 281
Sarah Jones
Road Runners Club
F
3
08
01
250 of 281
Anthony Morris
Liverpool Running Club
M50
3
09
36
251 of 281
Philip McCann
Stockport Harriers
M50
3
10
38
252 of 281
Jennie Lock
Preston Harriers
F35
3
12
32
253 of 281
Gary Thompson
Chorley Harriers
M
3
12
37
254 of 281
David Hilliard
Liverpool Running Club
M50
3
13
29
255 of 281
Maggie Pye
Unattached
F45
3
13
59
256 of 281
Andrew Clydesdale
Strathaven Striders
M40
3
14
50
257 of 281
Michael Hadfield
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
3
15
43
258 of 281
David Hendra
Unattached
M40
3
15
50
259 of 281
Gail Hendra
Unattached
F40
3
15
50
260 of 281
Heather Watts
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
3
16
04
261 of 281
Ruth Burns
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
3
16
04
262 of 281
David Bennett
Unattached
M45
3
16
48
263 of 281
Amanda Baxendale
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F35
3
17
03
264 of 281
Ben Higginson
Preston Harriers
M50
3
17
46
265 of 281
Charlie Satterly
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
3
17
46
266 of 281
Nigel Beeson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
3
17
46
267 of 281
Tracey Bruce
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
3
17
46
268 of 281
Michael Halliday
Unattached
M
3
18
42
269 of 281
Paul Harvey
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
3
20
12
270 of 281
Sean Blinkhorn
Unattached
M
3
20
14
271 of 281
Derek Bury
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M65
3
20
59
272 of 281
Allan Howard
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
3
21
19
273 of 281
Steve Conway
Liverpool Running Club
M50
3
23
59
274 of 281
Susan Fearson
Wesham Road Runners
F40
3
29
15
275 of 281
Michael Hughes
Sale Harriers
M55
3
29
15
276 of 281
Olivia Scates
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F40
3
29
15
277 of 281
Bev Foster
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F40
3
32
26
278 of 281
Melanie Yeomans
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F40
3
32
26
279 of 281
Maureen Whitman
Preston Harriers
F60
3
33
57
280 of 281
Helen Boyer
Preston Harriers
F
3
34
28
281 of 281
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=600&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024